Derek Allen Jr.
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
5 |
7 |
1 |
7 |
1.4 |
0.7 |
| 2022 |
10 |
3 |
24 |
0 |
11 |
8.0 |
2.4 |
| 2023 |
10 |
7 |
74 |
1 |
57 |
10.6 |
7.4 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
15 |
105 |
2 |
57 |
7.0 |
3.5 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
0.7 |
| 2022 |
10 |
24 |
0 |
24 |
2.4 |
| 2023 |
10 |
74 |
0 |
74 |
7.4 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
105 |
0 |
105 |
3.5 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
43 |
775 |
5 |
75 |
4.3 |
18.0 |
77.5 |
| 2022 |
10 |
56 |
913 |
8 |
75 |
5.6 |
16.3 |
91.3 |
| 2023 |
10 |
62 |
810 |
12 |
90 |
6.2 |
13.1 |
81.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
161 |
2498 |
25 |
90 |
5.4 |
15.5 |
83.3 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
6 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
3.6 |
| 2022 |
10 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
48 |
4.8 |
| 2023 |
10 |
13 |
1 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
78 |
7.8 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
27 |
2 |
25 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
162 |
5.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
7 |
775 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
782 |
78.2 |
| 2022 |
10 |
24 |
913 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
937 |
93.7 |
| 2023 |
10 |
74 |
810 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
884 |
88.4 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
105 |
2498 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2603 |
86.8 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 18 [t-17th], Wittenberg, Oct 28, 2023
Touchdowns: 3 [t-17th], Wittenberg, Oct 28, 2023
Rush attempts: 3, Wittenberg, Oct 28, 2023
Rush yards: 57, Oberlin, Sep 23, 2023 (1 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, Oberlin, Sep 23, 2023
Long rush: 57, Oberlin, Sep 23, 2023
Receptions: 11 [t-22nd], Wooster, Oct 07, 2023
Receiving yards: 188 [t-12th], Wooster, Oct 07, 2023 (11 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 3 [t-8th], Wittenberg, Oct 28, 2023 ; Hampden-Sydney, Sep 03, 2022
Long reception: 90 [1st], Wooster, Oct 07, 2023
Total offense attempts: 3, Wittenberg, Oct 28, 2023 (3 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 57, Oberlin, Sep 23, 2023 (57 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 188, Wooster, Oct 07, 2023
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Receptions/game: 3rd (5.37)
Pass reception TDs: 6th (25)
Pass reception yards: 7th (2498)
Pass receptions: 8th (161)
Touchdowns scored: t-13th (27)
Average yards/catch: 18th (15.52)
All purpose yards/game: 19th (86.8)
Total points scored: t-21st (162)
All purpose yards: 25th (2603)
TDs responsible for: t-29th (27)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass reception TDs: t-7th (12 in 2023)
Receptions/game: 8th (6.20 in 2023)
Pass reception yards: 11th (913 in 2022)
Pass receptions: 15th (62 in 2023)
Touchdowns scored: t-17th (13 in 2023)
Average yards/catch: 18th (18.02 in 2021)
Receptions/game: t-20th (5.60 in 2022)
Pass reception TDs: t-21st (8 in 2022)
Total points scored: t-23rd (78 in 2023)
Pass reception yards: 24th (810 in 2023)
Pass receptions: t-28th (56 in 2022)
|
Adam Abbatacola
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2015 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Tom Acton
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1971 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4.0 |
0.0 |
| 1972 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4.0 |
0.4 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1971 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1972 |
10 |
2 |
22 |
0 |
0 |
11.0 |
2.2 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
3 |
22 |
0 |
0 |
7.3 |
2.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0.0 |
| 1972 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
22 |
2.2 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
22 |
26 |
2.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1972 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Bryce Adams
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Hiram, 9/11/21 (1-0)
|
Luke Adams
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
4 |
-2 |
0 |
3 |
-0.5 |
-0.2 |
| 2026 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
4 |
-2 |
0 |
3 |
-0.5 |
-0.1 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
-2 |
0 |
-2 |
-0.2 |
| 2026 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
-2 |
0 |
-2 |
-0.1 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
5 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.2 |
4.0 |
0.8 |
| 2025 |
11 |
61 |
904 |
9 |
53 |
5.5 |
14.8 |
82.2 |
| 2026 |
8 |
41 |
527 |
1 |
40 |
5.1 |
12.9 |
65.9 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
103 |
1435 |
10 |
53 |
4.3 |
13.9 |
59.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
54 |
4.9 |
| 2026 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
60 |
2.5 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
8 |
54 |
0 |
12 |
6.8 |
4.9 |
| 2026 |
8 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
8 |
56 |
0 |
12 |
7.0 |
2.3 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
2 |
40 |
0 |
27 |
20.0 |
3.6 |
| 2026 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
2 |
40 |
0 |
27 |
20.0 |
1.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
5 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0.8 |
| 2025 |
11 |
-2 |
904 |
54 |
40 |
0 |
996 |
90.5 |
| 2026 |
8 |
0 |
527 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
529 |
66.1 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
-2 |
1435 |
56 |
40 |
0 |
1529 |
63.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 18 [t-17th], Wittenberg, Nov 01, 2025
Touchdowns: 3 [t-17th], Wittenberg, Nov 01, 2025
Rush attempts: 1, 4 times
Rush yards: 3, at St. Norbert, Sep 06, 2025 (1 carries)
Long rush: 3, at St. Norbert, Sep 06, 2025
Receptions: 10, Wittenberg, Nov 01, 2025 ; Ohio Northern, Nov 22, 2025
Receiving yards: 189 [11th], DePauw, Nov 15, 2025 (9 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 3 [t-8th], Wittenberg, Nov 01, 2025
Long reception: 53, at Wooster, Sep 20, 2025
Total offense attempts: 1, 4 times
Total ofense yards: 3, at St. Norbert, Sep 06, 2025 (3 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 204, DePauw, Nov 15, 2025
Punt returns: 2, Wittenberg, Nov 01, 2025 ; DePauw, Nov 15, 2025 ; at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025
Punt return yards: 19, Wittenberg, Nov 01, 2025 (2 returns)
Long punt return: 12, Wittenberg, Nov 01, 2025 ; DePauw, Nov 15, 2025
Kick returns: 1, Ohio Northern, Nov 22, 2025 ; Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 11, 2025
Kick return yards: 27, Ohio Northern, Nov 22, 2025 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 27, Ohio Northern, Nov 22, 2025
Tackles: 1, Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 11, 2025 (1-0); at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 31, 2026 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 11, 2025
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Receptions/game: 9th (4.29)
Pass reception yards: 26th (1435)
Pass receptions: 28th (103)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass reception TDs: t-11th (9 in 2025)
Pass reception yards: 12th (904 in 2025)
Pass receptions: t-16th (61 in 2025)
Receptions/game: 22nd (5.55 in 2025)
Receptions/game: 30th (5.12 in 2026)
|
Sammy Adams
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
7.0 |
0.5 |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
7.0 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
0.5 |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
0.2 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
4 |
2 |
11 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
5.5 |
2.8 |
| 2014 |
12 |
28 |
320 |
4 |
45 |
2.3 |
11.4 |
26.7 |
| 2015 |
13 |
25 |
436 |
3 |
52 |
1.9 |
17.4 |
33.5 |
| 2016 |
10 |
27 |
289 |
4 |
26 |
2.7 |
10.7 |
28.9 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
82 |
1056 |
11 |
52 |
2.1 |
12.9 |
27.1 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
1.4 |
| 2016 |
10 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.4 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
11 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
66 |
1.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
4 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
2.8 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
320 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
320 |
26.7 |
| 2015 |
13 |
7 |
436 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
443 |
34.1 |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
289 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
289 |
28.9 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
7 |
1056 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1063 |
27.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2013 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, Wooster, 10/4/14
Touchdowns: 2, Wooster, 10/4/14
Rush attempts: 1, Wittenberg Univ., 9/26/15
Rush yards: 7, Wittenberg Univ., 9/26/15 (1 carries)
Long rush: 7, Wittenberg Univ., 9/26/15
Receptions: 6, DePauw, 11/15/14
Receiving yards: 124, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., 10/31/15 (5 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 2 [t-29th], Wooster, 10/4/14
Long reception: 52, at College of Wooster, 10/24/15
Total offense attempts: 1, Wittenberg Univ., 9/26/15 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 7, Wittenberg Univ., 9/26/15 (7 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 124, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., 10/31/15
Tackles: 1, at Wittenberg, 9/24/16 (1-0); Allegheny, 9/27/14 (0-1)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass reception TDs: t-28th (11)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/catch: 25th (17.44 in 2015)
|
Scott Adams
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1997 |
7 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Adamson
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Dave Adich
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1984 |
10 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1985 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1986 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1987 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1985 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1986 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1987 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1984 |
10 |
2 |
6 |
8 |
2.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1985 |
9 |
32 |
23 |
55 |
3.0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
| 1986 |
10 |
49 |
28 |
77 |
6.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
| 1987 |
10 |
35 |
38 |
73 |
13.0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
118 |
95 |
213 |
24.0 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
2 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1984 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
0 |
| 1985 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
0 |
| 1986 |
10 |
4 |
0 |
4.0 |
0 |
| 1987 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
10.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
18 |
0 |
18.0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-7th (5)
Quarterback sacks: 15th (18.0)
Blocked kicks: t-16th (2)
Total tackles: 19th (213)
Assisted tackles: 19th (95)
Unassisted tackles: 20th (118)
Tackles for loss: 26th (24.0)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-8th (3 in 1985)
Quarterback sacks: t-12th (10.0 in 1987)
Unassisted tackles: t-25th (49 in 1986)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 1987)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 1986)
|
Eli Akers
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2018 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Wooster, 9/29/18 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Wooster, 9/29/18 (1-0)
|
AJ Akinribade
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
45 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
45 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2011 |
13 |
36 |
29 |
65 |
14.5 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
| 2012 |
10 |
48 |
35 |
83 |
10.0 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
| 2013 |
10 |
30 |
17 |
47 |
9.0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
| 2014 |
12 |
33 |
44 |
77 |
13.0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
45 |
147 |
125 |
272 |
46.5 |
7 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
11 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2011 |
13 |
4 |
4 |
6.0 |
37 |
| 2012 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
1.5 |
10 |
| 2013 |
10 |
4 |
1 |
4.5 |
36 |
| 2014 |
12 |
3 |
3 |
4.5 |
43 |
| TOTAL |
45 |
12 |
9 |
16.5 |
126 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Interceptions: 1, at Hanover, 09-08-12
Tackles: 13, Allegheny, 9/22/12 (6-7); Carnegie Mellon, 9/29/12 (8-5)
Sacks: 2.5 [t-24th], at Chicago, 9/24/11 (2-1)
Tackles for loss: 3.0, North Central, 11/26/11 (3-0); at Chicago, 9/24/11 (2-1)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Hanover, 09-08-12 ; at DePauw University, 11/12/11 ; at Wis.-Whitewater, 11/29/14
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Oberlin, 10/26/13
Pass breakups: 1, DePauw, 11/10/12 ; Ohio Wesleyan Univ., 9/17/11 ; at Denison, Sep 20, 2014
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Total tackles: 7th (272)
Tackles for loss: 7th (46.5)
QB hurries: t-7th (11)
Assisted tackles: 8th (125)
Unassisted tackles: 9th (147)
Yards from tackles for loss: 9th (205)
Yards from sacks: 14th (126)
Quarterback sacks: t-17th (16.5)
Fumbles forced: t-21st (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
QB hurries: t-9th (5 in 2011)
QB hurries: t-21st (4 in 2012)
Yards from tackles for loss: 22nd (62 in 2014)
Tackles for loss: t-23rd (14.5 in 2011)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-23rd (60 in 2011)
|
Jacob Alaniz
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2014 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Mark Albertson
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1967 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
TJ Alexander
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
5 |
6 |
1 |
8 |
1.2 |
0.5 |
| 2025 |
8 |
4 |
18 |
1 |
16 |
4.5 |
2.2 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
9 |
24 |
2 |
16 |
2.7 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| 2025 |
8 |
18 |
0 |
18 |
2.2 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
24 |
0 |
24 |
0.7 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
8 |
2 |
21 |
0 |
11 |
0.2 |
10.5 |
2.6 |
| 2024 |
11 |
30 |
428 |
4 |
49 |
2.7 |
14.3 |
38.9 |
| 2025 |
8 |
26 |
309 |
2 |
44 |
3.2 |
11.9 |
38.6 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
58 |
758 |
6 |
49 |
1.7 |
13.1 |
22.3 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
5 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
2.7 |
| 2025 |
8 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.2 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
8 |
2 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
48 |
1.4 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
8 |
5 |
19 |
0 |
13 |
3.8 |
2.4 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
6 |
19 |
0 |
13 |
3.2 |
0.6 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
-4 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
-0.4 |
| 2025 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
0 |
-4 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
-0.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
8 |
0 |
21 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
21 |
2.6 |
| 2024 |
11 |
6 |
428 |
0 |
-4 |
0 |
430 |
39.1 |
| 2025 |
8 |
18 |
309 |
19 |
0 |
0 |
346 |
43.2 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
24 |
758 |
19 |
-4 |
0 |
797 |
23.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, 6 times
Touchdowns: 1, 6 times
Rush attempts: 2, Kenyon, Oct 26, 2024
Rush yards: 16, at St. Norbert, Sep 06, 2025 (1 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, at John Carroll, Oct 04, 2025 ; Kenyon, Oct 26, 2024
Long rush: 16, at St. Norbert, Sep 06, 2025
Receptions: 8, Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 11, 2025
Receiving yards: 109, at Wooster, Oct 05, 2024 (3 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, 6 times
Long reception: 49, at Wooster, Oct 05, 2024
Total offense attempts: 2, Kenyon, Oct 26, 2024 (2 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 16, at St. Norbert, Sep 06, 2025 (16 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 109, at Wooster, Oct 05, 2024
Punt returns: 1, 5 times
Punt return yards: 13, Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 11, 2025 (0 returns); Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 11, 2025 (1 returns)
Long punt return: 13, Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 11, 2025
Kick return yards: -4, at DePauw, Nov 16, 2024 (0 returns)
Tackles: 1, Kenyon, Nov 05, 2022 (0-1); Ohio Wesleyan, Sep 14, 2024 (1-0)
|
Ben Allen
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1999 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Bob Allen
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
1 |
24 |
1 |
0 |
0.1 |
24.0 |
2.7 |
| 1955 |
9 |
6 |
99 |
1 |
0 |
0.7 |
16.5 |
11.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
7 |
123 |
2 |
0 |
0.4 |
17.6 |
6.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 1955 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
0 |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.7 |
| 1955 |
9 |
0 |
99 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
99 |
11.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
123 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
123 |
6.8 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Dan Allen
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2009 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
9 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2011 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
7 |
8 |
15 |
1.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 5, at College of Wooster, 9/10/11 (2-3)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Chicago, 9/24/11 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Kenyon, 9/26/09
|
MarQuis Allen
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2026 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Pass breakups: 1, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
|
Thomas Allgood
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2013 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
9 |
5 |
3 |
8 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
12 |
10 |
6 |
16 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
15 |
9 |
24 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 4, at College of Wooster, 10/24/15 (3-1); at Hiram, 11/1/14 (3-1)
|
Jalen Alston
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2013 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2015 |
8 |
5 |
7 |
12 |
4.5 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
9 |
8 |
7 |
15 |
2.5 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
15 |
16 |
31 |
10.0 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2013 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
4 |
| 2015 |
8 |
2 |
1 |
2.5 |
16 |
| 2016 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
10 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
4 |
1 |
4.5 |
30 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 5, Allegheny, 9/17/16 (2-3)
Sacks: 1.0, 4 times
Tackles for loss: 1.5, Denison Univ., 11/7/15 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Denison Univ., 11/7/15
Pass breakups: 1, DePauw Univ., 11/12/16 ; at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 29, 2016
|
Brandon Alstott
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
5 |
4 |
17 |
0 |
8 |
4.2 |
3.4 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
4 |
17 |
0 |
8 |
4.2 |
3.4 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
5 |
17 |
0 |
17 |
3.4 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
17 |
0 |
17 |
3.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
5 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
3.4 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
3.4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Tony Altavilla
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
1 |
14 |
0 |
14 |
14.0 |
1.6 |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
1 |
14 |
0 |
14 |
14.0 |
0.4 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1981 |
9 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
0-1-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
0-1-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
14 |
0 |
14 |
1.6 |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
14 |
0 |
14 |
0.4 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
13 |
235 |
3 |
37 |
1.4 |
18.1 |
26.1 |
| 1982 |
10 |
19 |
303 |
4 |
47 |
1.9 |
15.9 |
30.3 |
| 1983 |
9 |
34 |
498 |
5 |
37 |
3.8 |
14.6 |
55.3 |
| 1984 |
10 |
55 |
918 |
7 |
71 |
5.5 |
16.7 |
91.8 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
121 |
1954 |
19 |
71 |
3.2 |
16.1 |
51.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.4 |
| 1983 |
9 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
3.3 |
| 1984 |
10 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
42 |
4.2 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
19 |
0 |
19 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
114 |
3.0 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
9 |
76 |
0 |
26 |
8.4 |
7.6 |
| 1983 |
9 |
3 |
14 |
0 |
7 |
4.7 |
1.6 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
12 |
90 |
0 |
26 |
7.5 |
2.4 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
5 |
97 |
0 |
0 |
19.4 |
10.8 |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
5 |
97 |
0 |
0 |
19.4 |
2.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
14 |
235 |
0 |
97 |
0 |
346 |
38.4 |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
303 |
76 |
0 |
0 |
379 |
37.9 |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
498 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
512 |
56.9 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
918 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
918 |
91.8 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
14 |
1954 |
90 |
97 |
0 |
2155 |
56.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1981 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass reception TDs: t-9th (19)
Average yards/catch: 11th (16.15)
Pass reception yards: 16th (1954)
Pass receptions: 19th (121)
Receptions/game: 22nd (3.18)
Touchdowns scored: t-29th (19)
Punt returns: 30th (12)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass reception yards: 10th (918 in 1984)
Receptions/game: 23rd (5.50 in 1984)
Pass receptions: t-30th (55 in 1984)
|
Austin Althoff
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2010 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2011 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2012 |
6 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2013 |
6 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
12 |
|
No other statistics |
Daniel Ambrosio
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2009 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Aiden Amick
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
4 |
2 |
23 |
0 |
17 |
0.5 |
11.5 |
5.8 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
2 |
23 |
0 |
17 |
0.1 |
11.5 |
1.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
4 |
0 |
23 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
23 |
5.8 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
0 |
23 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
23 |
1.1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 1, Hampden-Sydney, Sep 05, 2026 ; Wooster, Sep 26, 2026
Receiving yards: 17, Wooster, Sep 26, 2026 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 17, Wooster, Sep 26, 2026
All-purpose yards: 17, Wooster, Sep 26, 2026
|
Anderson
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1959 |
0 |
40 |
145 |
0 |
0 |
3.6 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
40 |
145 |
0 |
0 |
3.6 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1959 |
0 |
145 |
0 |
145 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
145 |
0 |
145 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1959 |
0 |
145 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
145 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
145 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
145 |
0.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
B. Anderson
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
54 |
0 |
3 |
63 |
6.3 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
54 |
0 |
3 |
63 |
4.8 |
| FIELD GOALS |
g |
made |
att |
long |
pct |
| 2021 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
3 |
3 |
24 |
100.0 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
3 |
3 |
24 |
100.0 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 2021 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
29 |
1084 |
68 |
37.4 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
29 |
1084 |
68 |
37.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, at Oberlin College, Oct 22, 2022
Kick PATs: 9 [t-2nd], at Oberlin College, Oct 22, 2022
Points by kicking: 12 [t-11th], at Oberlin College, Oct 22, 2022
Field goals made: 1, at Oberlin College, Oct 22, 2022 ; Hiram, Oct 29, 2022 ; Hampden-Sydney, Sep 03, 2022
Field goal attempts: 1, at Oberlin College, Oct 22, 2022 ; Hiram, Oct 29, 2022 ; Hampden-Sydney, Sep 03, 2022
Longest field goal: 24, at Oberlin College, Oct 22, 2022
Punt attempts: 5, Kenyon, Nov 05, 2022 ; at DePauw, Nov 12, 2022 ; at Wooster, Sep 17, 2022
Punt yards: 180, at Wooster, Sep 17, 2022 (5 punts)
Longest punt: 68 [16th], at Wittenberg, Oct 01, 2022
Tackles: 1, at Wittenberg, Oct 01, 2022 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Hampden-Sydney, Sep 03, 2022
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
PAT kick pct: 8th (94.7)
PAT kicks made: 12th (54)
PAT kicks attempted: t-12th (57)
Field goals made: 22nd (3)
Field goals attempted: 23rd (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
PAT kicks attempted: t-3rd (57 in 2022)
PAT kicks made: 4th (54 in 2022)
PAT kick pct: 24th (94.7 in 2022)
|
Bryan Anderson
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1987 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1988 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1987 |
9 |
4 |
17 |
0 |
17 |
4.2 |
1.9 |
| 1988 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
7 |
17 |
0 |
17 |
2.4 |
0.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1987 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
17 |
1.9 |
| 1988 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
17 |
0.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1987 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1988 |
9 |
29 |
22 |
51 |
1.0 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
29 |
22 |
51 |
1.0 |
19 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Passes defended: t-24th (19)
Interceptions: t-28th (7)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Passes defended: 7th (15 in 1988)
Interceptions: t-29th (4 in 1987)
|
Devon Anderson
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2019 |
10 |
23 |
374 |
4 |
57 |
2.3 |
16.3 |
37.4 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
23 |
374 |
4 |
57 |
2.3 |
16.3 |
37.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2019 |
10 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.4 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2019 |
10 |
0 |
374 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
374 |
37.4 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
374 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
374 |
37.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2019 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, Kenyon College, 11/2/19
Touchdowns: 2, Kenyon College, 11/2/19
Receptions: 6, at UW-Stevens Point, 9/14/19
Receiving yards: 84, at College of Wooster, 10/12/19 (3 receptions); at College of Wooster, Oct 12, 2019 (3 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 2 [t-29th], Kenyon College, 11/2/19
Long reception: 57, at College of Wooster, 10/12/19 ; at College of Wooster, Oct 12, 2019
All-purpose yards: 84, at College of Wooster, 10/12/19 ; at College of Wooster, Oct 12, 2019
Tackles: 1, at College of Wooster, 10/12/19 (1-0); at College of Wooster, Oct 12, 2019 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/catch: 9th (16.26)
|
Eugene Anderson
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
25 |
82 |
1 |
0 |
3.3 |
9.1 |
| 1980 |
9 |
47 |
172 |
2 |
0 |
3.7 |
19.1 |
| 1981 |
9 |
60 |
173 |
3 |
13 |
2.9 |
19.2 |
| 1982 |
10 |
150 |
568 |
9 |
24 |
3.8 |
56.8 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
282 |
995 |
15 |
24 |
3.5 |
26.9 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
82 |
0 |
82 |
9.1 |
| 1980 |
9 |
172 |
0 |
172 |
19.1 |
| 1981 |
9 |
173 |
0 |
173 |
19.2 |
| 1982 |
10 |
568 |
0 |
568 |
56.8 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
995 |
0 |
995 |
26.9 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
22 |
164 |
1 |
19 |
2.2 |
7.5 |
16.4 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
22 |
164 |
1 |
19 |
0.6 |
7.5 |
4.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 1980 |
9 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
14 |
1.6 |
| 1981 |
9 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
10 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
60 |
6.0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
16 |
15 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
98 |
2.6 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
1 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
20.0 |
2.2 |
| 1980 |
9 |
7 |
98 |
0 |
25 |
14.0 |
10.9 |
| 1981 |
9 |
5 |
93 |
0 |
0 |
18.6 |
10.3 |
| 1982 |
10 |
10 |
218 |
0 |
43 |
21.8 |
21.8 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
23 |
429 |
0 |
43 |
18.7 |
11.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
0 |
102 |
11.3 |
| 1980 |
9 |
172 |
0 |
0 |
98 |
0 |
270 |
30.0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
173 |
0 |
0 |
93 |
0 |
266 |
29.6 |
| 1982 |
10 |
568 |
164 |
0 |
218 |
0 |
950 |
95.0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
995 |
164 |
0 |
429 |
0 |
1588 |
42.9 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Kick returns: t-18th (23)
Kick return yards: 20th (429)
Rushing TDs: 23rd (15)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Rushing TDs: t-27th (9 in 1982)
|
Gabe Anderson
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2026 |
7 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
7 |
|
No other statistics |
Wes Anderson
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2004 |
7 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
4 |
9 |
13 |
3.5 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| 2006 |
9 |
8 |
9 |
17 |
4.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| 2007 |
11 |
17 |
9 |
26 |
5.5 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
31 |
29 |
60 |
13.0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2004 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
2 |
2 |
3.0 |
16 |
| 2006 |
9 |
3 |
1 |
3.5 |
24 |
| 2007 |
11 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
21 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
8 |
3 |
9.5 |
61 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 7, Allegheny, 10/7/06 (4-3)
Sacks: 2.0, Allegheny, 10/7/06 (2-0)
Tackles for loss: 2.0, Allegheny, 10/7/06 (2-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at UW-Whitewater, 12/1/2007 ; at Ohio Wesleyan, Sep 22, 2007
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 2007)
|
Derek Andre
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2012 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Carson Andreas
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2026 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Ron Angel
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
11 |
46 |
0 |
0 |
4.2 |
5.1 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
11 |
46 |
0 |
0 |
4.2 |
5.1 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
46 |
0 |
46 |
5.1 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
46 |
0 |
46 |
5.1 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
11 |
178 |
0 |
0 |
16.2 |
19.8 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
11 |
178 |
0 |
0 |
16.2 |
19.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
46 |
0 |
0 |
178 |
0 |
224 |
24.9 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
46 |
0 |
0 |
178 |
0 |
224 |
24.9 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Logan Anglin
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2013 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2014 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2015 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2016 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
J. Anleitner
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2010 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2011 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Joey Annee
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 2018 |
3 |
12 |
417 |
49 |
34.8 |
| 2019 |
10 |
43 |
1771 |
64 |
41.2 |
| 2021 |
10 |
40 |
1688 |
73 |
42.2 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
95 |
3876 |
73 |
40.8 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2018 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2019 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2021 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Punt attempts: 8 [t-17th], Allegheny, Sep 18, 2021
Punt yards: 385 [4th], Allegheny, Sep 18, 2021 (8 punts)
Longest punt: 73 [t-4th], at Denison, 10/2/21 ; at Rose-Hulman, 9/4/21
Tackles: 1, at DePauw, 11/16/2019 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punts had blocked: t-9th (1)
Punt yards: 12th (3876)
Punt attempts: 13th (95)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/punt: 1st (42.20 in 2021)
Average yards/punt: 3rd (41.19 in 2019)
Punts had blocked: t-7th (1 in 2019)
Punt yards: 23rd (1771 in 2019)
Punt yards: 27th (1688 in 2021)
|
K. Armbruster
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2009 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
6 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
3 |
6 |
9 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 4, Oberlin College, 10/16/10 (0-4)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Oberlin, 10/31/09
|
B. Armstrong
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1996 |
4 |
5 |
-10 |
1 |
4 |
-2.0 |
-2.5 |
| 1997 |
8 |
33 |
-65 |
2 |
15 |
-2.0 |
-8.1 |
| 1998 |
10 |
47 |
-77 |
8 |
10 |
-1.6 |
-7.7 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
85 |
-152 |
11 |
15 |
-1.8 |
-6.9 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1996 |
4 |
12-24-1 |
157 |
0 |
45 |
50.0 |
6.5 |
39.2 |
96.6 |
| 1997 |
8 |
95-189-5 |
1182 |
5 |
59 |
50.3 |
6.3 |
147.8 |
106.2 |
| 1998 |
10 |
176-307-11 |
2252 |
18 |
69 |
57.3 |
7.3 |
225.2 |
131.1 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
283-520-17 |
3591 |
23 |
69 |
54.4 |
6.9 |
163.2 |
120.5 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1996 |
4 |
-10 |
157 |
147 |
36.8 |
| 1997 |
8 |
-65 |
1182 |
1117 |
139.6 |
| 1998 |
10 |
-77 |
2252 |
2175 |
217.5 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
-152 |
3591 |
3439 |
156.3 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1996 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.5 |
| 1997 |
8 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.5 |
| 1998 |
10 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
48 |
4.8 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
11 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
66 |
3.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1996 |
4 |
-10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-10 |
-2.5 |
| 1997 |
8 |
-65 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-65 |
-8.1 |
| 1998 |
10 |
-77 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-77 |
-7.7 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
-152 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-152 |
-6.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1996 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1997 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Passing yards/game: 7th (163.2)
Total offense/game: 9th (156.3)
Pass attempts: 14th (520)
Pass completions: t-14th (283)
Passing yards: 15th (3591)
Pass completion pct: 15th (54.4)
Pass efficiency: 16th (120.5)
Total offense yards: 16th (3439)
Passes had intercepted: t-16th (17)
Passing TDs: 17th (23)
Average yards/pass: 17th (6.9)
Average yards/completion: 19th (12.7)
TDs responsible for: t-20th (34)
Rushing TDs: t-30th (11)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass attempts: 15th (307 in 1998)
Passing yards/game: 15th (225.2 in 1998)
TDs responsible for: t-15th (26 in 1998)
Pass completions: t-16th (176 in 1998)
Passing yards: 17th (2252 in 1998)
Passing TDs: t-20th (18 in 1998)
Total offense/game: 21st (217.5 in 1998)
Total offense yards: 24th (2175 in 1998)
Passes had intercepted: t-24th (11 in 1998)
Pass completion pct: 27th (57.3 in 1998)
|
T. Armstrong
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2010 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
J. Arrellano
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2025 |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2026 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
Jacob Arteaga
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2025 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Will Arvin
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2004 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004 (1-0)
|
Jesse Arzola
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2014 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
B. Aschleman
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2001 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Bruce Atherton
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
24 |
70 |
0 |
0 |
2.9 |
7.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
24 |
70 |
0 |
0 |
2.9 |
7.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
70 |
0 |
70 |
7.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
70 |
0 |
70 |
7.0 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
10 |
115 |
0 |
0 |
11.5 |
11.5 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
10 |
115 |
0 |
0 |
11.5 |
11.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
70 |
0 |
0 |
115 |
0 |
185 |
18.5 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
70 |
0 |
0 |
115 |
0 |
185 |
18.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
K Augustinovicz
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2006* |
5 |
9 |
-10 |
0 |
2 |
-1.1 |
-2.0 |
| 2007 |
6 |
11 |
-35 |
1 |
4 |
-3.2 |
-5.8 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
11 |
-35 |
1 |
4 |
-3.2 |
-5.8 |
| All* |
11 |
20 |
-45 |
1 |
4 |
-2.2 |
-4.1 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2006* |
5 |
4-11-0 |
34 |
0 |
13 |
36.4 |
3.1 |
6.8 |
62.3 |
| 2007 |
6 |
42-63-3 |
420 |
3 |
50 |
66.7 |
6.7 |
70.0 |
128.9 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
42-63-3 |
420 |
3 |
50 |
66.7 |
6.7 |
70.0 |
128.9 |
| All* |
11 |
46-74-3 |
454 |
3 |
50 |
62.2 |
6.1 |
41.3 |
119.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2006* |
5 |
-10 |
34 |
24 |
4.8 |
| 2007 |
6 |
-35 |
420 |
385 |
64.2 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
-35 |
420 |
385 |
64.2 |
| All* |
11 |
-45 |
454 |
409 |
37.2 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2006* |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.0 |
| All* |
11 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2006* |
5 |
-10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-10 |
-2.0 |
| 2007 |
6 |
-35 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-35 |
-5.8 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
-35 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-35 |
-5.8 |
| All* |
11 |
-45 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-45 |
-4.1 |
* Statistics from prior team/school
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Millikin, 9/15/07
Touchdowns: 1, at Millikin, 9/15/07
Rush attempts: 7, at Millikin, 9/15/07
Rush yards: -2, Earlham, 9/29/07 (1 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, at Millikin, 9/15/07
Long rush: 4, at Ohio Wesleyan, Sep 22, 2007
Pass attempts: 30, at Millikin, 9/15/07
Pass completions: 22, at Millikin, 9/15/07
Pass yards: 230, at Millikin, 9/15/07
Pass TDs: 2, Earlham, 9/29/07
Had intercepted: 2 [t-25th], at Ohio Wesleyan, Sep 22, 2007
Long pass: 50, at Millikin, 9/15/07
Total offense attempts: 37, at Millikin, 9/15/07 (7 rush,30 pass)
Total ofense yards: 207, at Millikin, 9/15/07 (-23 rush,230 pass)
All-purpose yards: -2, Earlham, 9/29/07
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass completion pct: 8th (66.7 in 2007)
|
Wes Ault
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2006 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Craig Austin
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2008 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
8 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
2.0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
2.0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2008 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
6 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, Hiram, 11/7/09 (1-1)
Sacks: 1.0, Kenyon, 9/26/09 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Kenyon, 9/26/09 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Kenyon, 9/26/09
Pass breakups: 1, Denison, 9/12/09
|
Fred Avant
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
101 |
308 |
4 |
0 |
3.0 |
34.2 |
| 1969 |
9 |
11 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
1.8 |
2.2 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
112 |
328 |
4 |
0 |
2.9 |
18.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
308 |
0 |
308 |
34.2 |
| 1969 |
9 |
20 |
0 |
20 |
2.2 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
328 |
0 |
328 |
18.2 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
26 |
2.9 |
| 1969 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
26 |
1.4 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
7.0 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
7.0 |
0.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
308 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
308 |
34.2 |
| 1969 |
9 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
27 |
3.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
328 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
335 |
18.6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
PAT kicks made: t-30th (2)
|
Isaac Avant
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
10 |
56 |
300 |
2 |
57 |
5.4 |
30.0 |
| 2017 |
10 |
104 |
591 |
2 |
80 |
5.7 |
59.1 |
| 2018 |
10 |
196 |
1181 |
10 |
98 |
6.0 |
118.1 |
| 2019 |
9 |
181 |
933 |
3 |
69 |
5.2 |
103.7 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
537 |
3005 |
17 |
98 |
5.6 |
77.1 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2016 |
10 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
10 |
0-1-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
10 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2019 |
9 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
0-1-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
10 |
300 |
0 |
300 |
30.0 |
| 2017 |
10 |
591 |
0 |
591 |
59.1 |
| 2018 |
10 |
1181 |
0 |
1181 |
118.1 |
| 2019 |
9 |
933 |
0 |
933 |
103.7 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
3005 |
0 |
3005 |
77.1 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
10 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.1 |
3.0 |
0.3 |
| 2017 |
10 |
4 |
25 |
0 |
12 |
0.4 |
6.2 |
2.5 |
| 2018 |
10 |
15 |
141 |
0 |
30 |
1.5 |
9.4 |
14.1 |
| 2019 |
9 |
25 |
296 |
0 |
67 |
2.8 |
11.8 |
32.9 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
45 |
465 |
0 |
67 |
1.2 |
10.3 |
11.9 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
10 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.2 |
| 2017 |
10 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.2 |
| 2018 |
10 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
60 |
6.0 |
| 2019 |
9 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
17 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
102 |
2.6 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
10 |
1 |
15 |
0 |
15 |
15.0 |
1.5 |
| 2018 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2019 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
1 |
15 |
0 |
15 |
15.0 |
0.4 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
10 |
5 |
127 |
0 |
40 |
25.4 |
12.7 |
| 2017 |
10 |
6 |
103 |
0 |
27 |
17.2 |
10.3 |
| 2018 |
10 |
9 |
172 |
0 |
42 |
19.1 |
17.2 |
| 2019 |
9 |
5 |
97 |
0 |
26 |
19.4 |
10.8 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
25 |
499 |
0 |
42 |
20.0 |
12.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
10 |
300 |
3 |
0 |
127 |
0 |
430 |
43.0 |
| 2017 |
10 |
591 |
25 |
15 |
103 |
0 |
734 |
73.4 |
| 2018 |
10 |
1181 |
141 |
0 |
172 |
0 |
1494 |
149.4 |
| 2019 |
9 |
933 |
296 |
0 |
97 |
0 |
1326 |
147.3 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
3005 |
465 |
15 |
499 |
0 |
3984 |
102.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2016 |
10 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2018 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2019 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, at Wittenberg, 10/27/18
Touchdowns: 2, at Wittenberg, 10/27/18
Rush attempts: 29, at Oberlin College, 10/26/19 ; Hiram College, 11/9/19
Rush yards: 165, at Oberlin College, 10/26/19 (29 carries)
Rush TDs: 2 [t-29th], at Wittenberg, 10/27/18
Long rush: 98 [2nd], at Kenyon, 9/15/18
Pass attempts: 1, Wittenberg Univ., 10/28/17
Receptions: 7, Ohio Wesleyan, 10/5/19
Receiving yards: 82, Ohio Wesleyan, 10/5/19 (7 receptions)
Long reception: 67, Wittenberg, 10/19/19
Total offense attempts: 29, at Oberlin College, 10/26/19 (29 rush,0 pass); Hiram College, 11/9/19 (29 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 165, at Oberlin College, 10/26/19 (165 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 212, Wittenberg, 10/19/19
Punt returns: 1, at Oberlin, 10/21/17
Punt return yards: 15, at Oberlin, 10/21/17 (1 returns)
Long punt return: 15, at Oberlin, 10/21/17
Kick returns: 2, 7 times
Kick return yards: 63, College of Wooster, 10/22/16 (2 returns)
Long kick return: 42, Wooster, 9/29/18
Tackles: 2, Allegheny, 9/17/16 (2-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Allegheny, 9/17/16 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Rushing yards: 5th (3005)
All purpose yards: 6th (3984)
Rushing attempts: 7th (537)
Average yards/rush: 7th (5.60)
All purpose yards/game: 9th (102.2)
Rushing yards/game: 12th (77.1)
Kick return yards: 16th (499)
Kick returns: t-16th (25)
Rushing TDs: t-20th (17)
Total offense yards: 22nd (3005)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Rushing yards: 6th (1181 in 2018)
All purpose yards: 8th (1494 in 2018)
All purpose yards/game: 9th (149.4 in 2018)
Rushing yards/game: 10th (118.1 in 2018)
All purpose yards/game: 11th (147.3 in 2019)
Rushing yards/game: 15th (103.7 in 2019)
Rushing TDs: t-15th (10 in 2018)
All purpose yards: 16th (1326 in 2019)
Rushing yards: 18th (933 in 2019)
Rushing attempts: 19th (196 in 2018)
Average yards/rush: 20th (6.03 in 2018)
Rushing attempts: 24th (181 in 2019)
Average yards/rush: 30th (5.68 in 2017)
|
Daniel Bacon
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
4 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, 5 times
|
Corey Bailey
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2009 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Pass breakups: 1, Kenyon, 9/26/09
|
Vontae Bailey
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Oberlin, Sep 23, 2023 (0-1)
Tackles for loss: .5, Oberlin, Sep 23, 2023 (0-0)
|
Mark Bains
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
1.0 |
7.0 |
7.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
1.0 |
7.0 |
7.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
1 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
7.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
7.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 1, at Hiram College, Nov 09, 2002
Receiving yards: 7, at Hiram College, Nov 09, 2002 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 7, at Hiram College, Nov 09, 2002
All-purpose yards: 7, at Hiram College, Nov 09, 2002
|
Isaac Baker
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2008 |
1 |
10 |
49 |
1 |
15 |
4.9 |
49.0 |
| 2009 |
4 |
15 |
49 |
0 |
7 |
3.3 |
12.2 |
| 2010 |
4 |
4 |
8 |
0 |
5 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
29 |
106 |
1 |
15 |
3.7 |
11.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2008 |
1 |
49 |
0 |
49 |
49.0 |
| 2009 |
4 |
49 |
0 |
49 |
12.2 |
| 2010 |
4 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
106 |
0 |
106 |
11.8 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2008 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2009 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
4 |
2 |
8 |
1 |
5 |
0.5 |
4.0 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
2 |
8 |
1 |
5 |
0.2 |
4.0 |
0.9 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2008 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
6.0 |
| 2009 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.5 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2008 |
1 |
1 |
13 |
0 |
13 |
13.0 |
13.0 |
| 2009 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
13 |
0 |
13 |
13.0 |
1.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2008 |
1 |
49 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
0 |
62 |
62.0 |
| 2009 |
4 |
49 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
49 |
12.2 |
| 2010 |
4 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
4.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
106 |
8 |
0 |
13 |
0 |
127 |
14.1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Kenyon College, 10/2/10 ; Oberlin, 11/1/08
Touchdowns: 1, at Kenyon College, 10/2/10 ; Oberlin, 11/1/08
Rush attempts: 10, Oberlin, 11/1/08
Rush yards: 49, Oberlin, 11/1/08 (10 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, Oberlin, 11/1/08
Long rush: 15, Oberlin, 11/1/08
Receptions: 1, at Kenyon College, 10/2/10 ; at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/18/10
Receiving yards: 5, at Kenyon College, 10/2/10 (1 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, at Kenyon College, 10/2/10
Long reception: 5, at Kenyon College, 10/2/10
Total offense attempts: 10, Oberlin, 11/1/08 (10 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 49, Oberlin, 11/1/08 (49 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 62, Oberlin, 11/1/08
Kick returns: 1, Oberlin, 11/1/08
Kick return yards: 13, Oberlin, 11/1/08 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 13, Oberlin, 11/1/08
|
Jabril Baker
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2009 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
Nate Baker
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1991 |
9 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1992 |
9 |
1-1-0 |
43 |
0 |
43 |
100.0 |
43.0 |
4.8 |
461.2 |
| 1993 |
9 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
1-1-0 |
43 |
0 |
43 |
100.0 |
43.0 |
1.6 |
461.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1991 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1992 |
9 |
0 |
43 |
43 |
4.8 |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
0 |
43 |
43 |
1.6 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1991 |
9 |
10 |
111 |
2 |
37 |
1.1 |
11.1 |
12.3 |
| 1992 |
9 |
10 |
145 |
1 |
32 |
1.1 |
14.5 |
16.1 |
| 1993 |
9 |
22 |
233 |
3 |
27 |
2.4 |
10.6 |
25.9 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
42 |
489 |
6 |
37 |
1.6 |
11.6 |
18.1 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1991 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| 1992 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 1993 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
1.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1991 |
9 |
0 |
111 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
111 |
12.3 |
| 1992 |
9 |
0 |
145 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
145 |
16.1 |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
233 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
233 |
25.9 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
0 |
489 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
489 |
18.1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
M. Balawender
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
12 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1999 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2002 |
12 |
13 |
7 |
20 |
4.5 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
13 |
7 |
20 |
4.5 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1999 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2002 |
12 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
16 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
16 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Hiram College, Nov 09, 2002
Touchdowns: 1, at Hiram College, Nov 09, 2002
Tackles: 4, at Kenyon College, Sep 28, 2002 (4-0)
Sacks: 1.0, at Oberlin College, Oct 26, 2002 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, 4 times
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Hiram College, Nov 09, 2002
Pass breakups: 1, at Oberlin College, Oct 26, 2002 ; at Earlham College, Sep 21, 2002
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1)
Fumble returns: t-13th (1)
Fumble return yards: 25th (7)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1 in 2002)
Fumble returns: t-11th (1 in 2002)
Fumble return yards: t-25th (7 in 2002)
|
Jerome Baldwin
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1 in 1975)
|
Paul Baldwin
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
2.0 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
2 |
6 |
49 |
1 |
0 |
3.0 |
8.2 |
24.5 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
6 |
49 |
1 |
0 |
3.0 |
8.2 |
24.5 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
3.0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
3.0 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
2 |
1 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
14.0 |
7.0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
1 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
14.0 |
7.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
2 |
4 |
49 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
67 |
33.5 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
4 |
49 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
67 |
33.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Hadyn Ball
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Hiram, Nov 04, 2023 (0-1)
|
Michael Ball
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1995 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1996 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1997 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
28 |
28 |
56 |
12.0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
33 |
29 |
62 |
13.0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1995 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1996 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1997 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
9 |
| 1998 |
10 |
4 |
0 |
4.0 |
34 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
5 |
0 |
5.0 |
43 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 1998)
|
Thomas Ballard
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 2008 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2009 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
6 |
20 |
705 |
49 |
35.2 |
| 2011 |
7 |
5 |
147 |
41 |
29.4 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
25 |
852 |
49 |
34.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2008 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2011 |
7 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
4 |
6 |
10 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Punt attempts: 8 [t-17th], Allegheny, 10/30/10
Punt yards: 315 [18th], Allegheny, 10/30/10 (8 punts)
Longest punt: 49, Allegheny, 10/30/10
Tackles: 4, Denison, 10/22/11 (1-3)
Pass breakups: 1, Denison, 9/12/09
|
Bart Banach
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
9 |
18 |
146 |
2 |
16 |
2.0 |
8.1 |
16.2 |
| 2007 |
13 |
43 |
642 |
7 |
68 |
3.3 |
14.9 |
49.4 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
61 |
788 |
9 |
68 |
2.7 |
12.9 |
34.3 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| 2007 |
13 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
42 |
3.2 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
54 |
2.3 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
13 |
3 |
43 |
0 |
19 |
14.3 |
3.3 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
3 |
43 |
0 |
19 |
14.3 |
1.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
9 |
0 |
146 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
146 |
16.2 |
| 2007 |
13 |
0 |
642 |
0 |
43 |
0 |
685 |
52.7 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
0 |
788 |
0 |
43 |
0 |
831 |
36.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2004 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2005 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2006 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, at Case Western Reserve, 11/24/2007
Touchdowns: 2, at Case Western Reserve, 11/24/2007
Receptions: 6, at Case Western Reserve, 11/24/2007
Receiving yards: 155, Franklin, 9/8/07 (5 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 2 [t-29th], at Case Western Reserve, 11/24/2007
Long reception: 68, at Case Western Reserve, 11/24/2007
All-purpose yards: 179, Franklin, 9/8/07
Kick returns: 2, Franklin, 9/8/07
Kick return yards: 24, Franklin, 9/8/07 (2 returns)
Long kick return: 19, at Millikin, 9/15/07
Tackles: 1, DePauw, 11/11/06 (1-0); at Franklin, 9/9/06 (1-0)
|
Brent Banach
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2005 |
10 |
8 |
2 |
10 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2006 |
8 |
16 |
10 |
26 |
5.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
4 |
5 |
5 |
10 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
9 |
11 |
9 |
20 |
0.0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
40 |
26 |
66 |
5.5 |
6 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2005 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2006 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
13 |
| 2007 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
13 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 7, DePauw, 11/11/06 (4-3); Wheaton, 11/29/08 (3-4)
Sacks: 1.0, at Wittenberg, 10/14/06 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, 5 times
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], at Case Western Reserve, 11/22/08
|
L. Banaskiewicz
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024
|
Alex Barefoot
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
1.0 |
| 2002 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
1.0 |
| 2002 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
1.0 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0.5 |
5.0 |
2.5 |
| 2002 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0.5 |
5.0 |
2.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
3.5 |
| 2002 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
3.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 1, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001
Rush yards: 2, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001 (1 carries)
Long rush: 2, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001
Total offense attempts: 1, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 2, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001 (2 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 2, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001
|
Rick Barker
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
1 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
10.0 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
1 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
10.0 |
0.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
10 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
10 |
0.8 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Brandon Barkley
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2002 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2003 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2005 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 3, at Hiram College, Nov 09, 2002 (1-2)
|
Corey Barnard
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1997 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
8.0 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
8.0 |
0.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1997 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0.3 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1997 |
4 |
3 |
18 |
0 |
9 |
0.8 |
6.0 |
4.5 |
| 1998 |
10 |
5 |
38 |
0 |
13 |
0.5 |
7.6 |
3.8 |
| 1999 |
10 |
29 |
252 |
1 |
25 |
2.9 |
8.7 |
25.2 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
37 |
308 |
1 |
25 |
1.5 |
8.3 |
12.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1997 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1997 |
4 |
0 |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
4.5 |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
38 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
38 |
3.8 |
| 1999 |
10 |
8 |
252 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
260 |
26.0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
8 |
308 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
316 |
13.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1997 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Bluffton, Oct 09, 1999
Touchdowns: 1, Bluffton, Oct 09, 1999
Rush attempts: 1, Bluffton, Oct 09, 1999
Rush yards: 8, Bluffton, Oct 09, 1999 (1 carries)
Long rush: 8, Bluffton, Oct 09, 1999
Receptions: 5, Franklin College, Oct 30, 1999
Receiving yards: 60, at DePauw University, Nov 13, 1999 (4 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, Bluffton, Oct 09, 1999
Long reception: 25, at DePauw University, Nov 13, 1999
Total offense attempts: 1, Bluffton, Oct 09, 1999 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 8, Bluffton, Oct 09, 1999 (8 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 60, at DePauw University, Nov 13, 1999
Tackles: 1, Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999 (1-0)
|
Tim Barnes
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
7 |
1 |
27 |
0 |
27 |
27.0 |
3.9 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
1 |
27 |
0 |
27 |
27.0 |
3.9 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
7 |
27 |
0 |
27 |
3.9 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
27 |
0 |
27 |
3.9 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.9 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
7 |
1 |
41 |
1 |
41 |
41.0 |
5.9 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
1 |
41 |
1 |
41 |
41.0 |
5.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
7 |
27 |
0 |
41 |
0 |
0 |
68 |
9.7 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
27 |
0 |
41 |
0 |
0 |
68 |
9.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2002 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2003 |
7 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1 in 2003)
|
Domanic Barnett
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
2 |
1 |
18 |
0 |
18 |
0.5 |
18.0 |
9.0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
8 |
141 |
3 |
39 |
1.0 |
17.6 |
17.6 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
9 |
159 |
3 |
39 |
0.9 |
17.7 |
15.9 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.2 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
1.8 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
2 |
60 |
0 |
16 |
30.0 |
7.5 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
2 |
60 |
0 |
16 |
30.0 |
6.0 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
3 |
26 |
0 |
15 |
8.7 |
3.2 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
3 |
26 |
0 |
15 |
8.7 |
2.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
2 |
0 |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
9.0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
0 |
141 |
60 |
26 |
0 |
227 |
28.4 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
159 |
60 |
26 |
0 |
245 |
24.5 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
Touchdowns: 2, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
Receptions: 4, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
Receiving yards: 97, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (4 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 2 [t-29th], at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
Long reception: 39, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
All-purpose yards: 97, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
Punt returns: 2, at John Carroll, Oct 17, 2026
Punt return yards: 18, Hampden-Sydney, Sep 05, 2026 (0 returns); Wittenberg, Sep 12, 2026 (0 returns)
Long punt return: 16, Hampden-Sydney, Sep 05, 2026
Kick returns: 2, WashU, Oct 24, 2026
Kick return yards: 15, Wooster, Sep 26, 2026 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 15, Wooster, Sep 26, 2026
|
Alex Barnstead
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2002 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2003 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2004 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2005 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Luke Barrett
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
4 |
6 |
10 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
5 |
8 |
13 |
1.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2025 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
6 |
| 2026 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 4, Hampden-Sydney, Sep 05, 2026 (2-2)
Sacks: 1.0, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025 (1-0)
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], Wooster, Sep 26, 2026
|
Toni Barrick
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1977 |
13 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3.0 |
0.2 |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3.0 |
0.1 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1977 |
13 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.2 |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.1 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
0 |
10 |
49 |
5.4 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
0 |
8 |
54 |
6.0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
49 |
0 |
18 |
103 |
2.5 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
1 |
26 |
0 |
0 |
26.0 |
2.6 |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
1 |
26 |
0 |
0 |
26.0 |
0.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
26 |
26 |
2.6 |
| 1977 |
13 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0.2 |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
26 |
29 |
0.7 |
| FIELD GOALS |
g |
made |
att |
long |
pct |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1978 |
9 |
10 |
13 |
0 |
76.9 |
| 1979 |
9 |
8 |
10 |
0 |
80.0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
18 |
23 |
0 |
78.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Field goal pct: 1st (78.3)
Field goals made: 10th (18)
Field goals attempted: 11th (23)
PAT kicks attempted: 14th (54)
PAT kicks made: 15th (49)
PAT kick pct: 17th (90.7)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Field goal pct: t-3rd (80.0 in 1979)
Field goal pct: 8th (76.9 in 1978)
Field goals made: t-10th (10 in 1978)
Field goals made: t-17th (8 in 1979)
Field goals attempted: t-18th (13 in 1978)
PAT kicks attempted: t-22nd (34 in 1979)
PAT kick pct: t-22nd (95.0 in 1978)
PAT kicks made: t-27th (30 in 1979)
Field goals attempted: t-30th (10 in 1979)
|
Jeff Barry
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
8 |
4 |
12 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
6 |
7 |
13 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
27 |
19 |
46 |
3.0 |
4 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
41 |
31 |
72 |
3.0 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-15th (4)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-8th (3 in 1984)
|
John Barry
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
77 |
283 |
2 |
0 |
3.7 |
21.8 |
| 1978 |
9 |
3 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
3.3 |
1.1 |
| 1979 |
9 |
53 |
235 |
1 |
0 |
4.4 |
26.1 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
133 |
528 |
3 |
0 |
4.0 |
17.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
283 |
0 |
283 |
21.8 |
| 1978 |
9 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
1.1 |
| 1979 |
9 |
235 |
0 |
235 |
26.1 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
528 |
0 |
528 |
17.0 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
19 |
233 |
2 |
0 |
1.5 |
12.3 |
17.9 |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
5 |
39 |
2 |
0 |
0.6 |
7.8 |
4.3 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
24 |
272 |
4 |
0 |
0.8 |
11.3 |
8.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
1.8 |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
7 |
3 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
42 |
1.4 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
13 |
254 |
0 |
0 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
13 |
254 |
0 |
0 |
19.5 |
8.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
283 |
233 |
0 |
254 |
0 |
770 |
59.2 |
| 1978 |
9 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
1.1 |
| 1979 |
9 |
235 |
39 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
274 |
30.4 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
528 |
272 |
0 |
254 |
0 |
1054 |
34.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/kick return: 30th (19.54 in 1977)
|
Matt Bartlett
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1982 |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Mike Bartlett
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1983 |
9 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Darnell Bass
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1991 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Nick Bastian
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
6 |
9 |
15 |
1.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
6 |
10 |
16 |
1.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2021 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
3 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 3, at Denison, Oct 14, 2023 (1-2); at Hampden-Sydney, Sep 02, 2023 (1-2); Oberlin, Sep 23, 2023 (1-2)
Sacks: 1.0, Oberlin, Sep 23, 2023 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.5, Oberlin, Sep 23, 2023 (1-0)
Pass breakups: 1, Oberlin, Sep 23, 2023
|
Adam Bauer
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2006 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2007 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Ollie Bauer
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
11 |
1 |
29 |
0 |
29 |
29.0 |
2.6 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
1 |
29 |
0 |
29 |
29.0 |
0.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
29 |
29 |
2.6 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
29 |
29 |
0.8 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2011 |
8 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
14 |
14 |
28 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2013 |
9 |
12 |
8 |
20 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
11 |
4 |
9 |
13 |
0.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
34 |
33 |
67 |
1.5 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 29, at Kenyon, 10/18/14
Interceptions: 1, at Kenyon, 10/18/14
Long interception return: 29, at Kenyon, 10/18/14
Tackles: 7, Carnegie Mellon, 9/29/12 (1-6)
Tackles for loss: .5, HANOVER, 9/14/13 (0-0); at Allegheny, 9/28/13 (0-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Carnegie Mellon, 9/29/12
Pass breakups: 1, Carnegie Mellon, 9/29/12
|
Thomas Baughman
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2004 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Tom Bauman
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Aiden Beadles
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
1.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
1.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 3, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (1-2)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Wooster, Sep 20, 2025 (1-0)
Pass breakups: 1, at Wooster, Sep 20, 2025
|
Beal
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1960 |
9 |
3 |
23 |
0 |
0 |
0.3 |
7.7 |
2.6 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
3 |
23 |
0 |
0 |
0.3 |
7.7 |
2.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1960 |
9 |
0 |
23 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
23 |
2.6 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
23 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
23 |
2.6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Ron Bean
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
19 |
65 |
1 |
0 |
3.4 |
7.2 |
| 1955 |
9 |
12 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
1.1 |
1.4 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
31 |
78 |
1 |
0 |
2.5 |
4.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
65 |
0 |
65 |
7.2 |
| 1955 |
9 |
13 |
0 |
13 |
1.4 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
78 |
0 |
78 |
4.3 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
2 |
23 |
0 |
0 |
0.2 |
11.5 |
2.6 |
| 1955 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
2 |
23 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
11.5 |
1.3 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 1955 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.3 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4.0 |
0.4 |
| 1955 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4.0 |
0.2 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
2 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
3.0 |
0.7 |
| 1955 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
2 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
3.0 |
0.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
65 |
23 |
4 |
0 |
6 |
98 |
10.9 |
| 1955 |
9 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
1.4 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
78 |
23 |
4 |
0 |
6 |
111 |
6.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1954 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1955 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Matthew Beard
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2011 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2012 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, Denison, 10/22/11 (1-1)
|
Brian Beardmore
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2011 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
C. Beardsley
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2014 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2015 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Jeff Beauchot
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1980 |
1 |
1 |
-2 |
0 |
0 |
-2.0 |
-2.0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
-2 |
0 |
0 |
-2.0 |
-0.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1980 |
1 |
-2 |
0 |
-2 |
-2.0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
-2 |
0 |
-2 |
-0.2 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1980 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0.1 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1980 |
1 |
-2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-2 |
-2.0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.1 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
-2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
-1 |
-0.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1980 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Ben Becker
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2025 |
6 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2026 |
8 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
14 |
|
No other statistics |
Joe Becker
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
6 |
11 |
30 |
0 |
6 |
2.7 |
5.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
176 |
684 |
5 |
38 |
3.9 |
68.4 |
| 1997 |
6 |
73 |
370 |
6 |
89 |
5.1 |
61.7 |
| 1998 |
8 |
108 |
444 |
3 |
59 |
4.1 |
55.5 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
368 |
1528 |
14 |
89 |
4.2 |
50.9 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
6 |
30 |
0 |
30 |
5.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
684 |
0 |
684 |
68.4 |
| 1997 |
6 |
370 |
0 |
370 |
61.7 |
| 1998 |
8 |
444 |
0 |
444 |
55.5 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
1528 |
0 |
1528 |
50.9 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
9 |
96 |
0 |
33 |
0.9 |
10.7 |
9.6 |
| 1997 |
6 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.2 |
2.0 |
0.3 |
| 1998 |
8 |
3 |
13 |
0 |
13 |
0.4 |
4.3 |
1.6 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
13 |
111 |
0 |
33 |
0.4 |
8.5 |
3.7 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
3.0 |
| 1997 |
6 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
6.0 |
| 1998 |
8 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.2 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
14 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
84 |
2.8 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
6 |
5 |
96 |
0 |
26 |
19.2 |
16.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
8 |
161 |
0 |
29 |
20.1 |
16.1 |
| 1997 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1998 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
13 |
257 |
0 |
29 |
19.8 |
8.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
6 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
96 |
0 |
126 |
21.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
684 |
96 |
0 |
161 |
0 |
941 |
94.1 |
| 1997 |
6 |
370 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
372 |
62.0 |
| 1998 |
8 |
444 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
457 |
57.1 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
1528 |
111 |
0 |
257 |
0 |
1896 |
63.2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Rushing yards: 22nd (1528)
Rushing attempts: 22nd (368)
Rushing yards/game: 24th (50.9)
Rushing TDs: t-24th (14)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Rushing attempts: 26th (176 in 1996)
|
Matt Beebe
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1982 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
8 |
-31 |
0 |
9 |
-3.9 |
-3.4 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
10 |
-31 |
0 |
9 |
-3.1 |
-1.1 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1982 |
10 |
3-3-0 |
11 |
0 |
6 |
100.0 |
3.7 |
1.1 |
130.8 |
| 1983 |
9 |
13-22-2 |
134 |
1 |
20 |
59.1 |
6.1 |
14.9 |
107.1 |
| 1984 |
10 |
9-15-0 |
85 |
1 |
28 |
60.0 |
5.7 |
8.5 |
129.6 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
25-40-2 |
230 |
2 |
28 |
62.5 |
5.8 |
7.9 |
117.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
11 |
11 |
1.1 |
| 1983 |
9 |
-31 |
134 |
103 |
11.4 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
85 |
85 |
8.5 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
-31 |
230 |
199 |
6.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
-31 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-31 |
-3.4 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
-31 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-31 |
-1.1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Chris Beedie
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2007 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
1.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
5 |
5 |
10 |
1.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 3, at Denison, 10/23/10 (1-2)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Kenyon College, 10/2/10 (1-0)
Pass breakups: 1, Kenyon, 9/26/09
|
Joel Beier
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2010 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Tim Bejin
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Jeff Bell
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
3 |
19 |
2 |
11 |
0.2 |
6.3 |
1.5 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
3 |
19 |
2 |
11 |
0.2 |
6.3 |
1.1 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.7 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
5 |
33 |
0 |
13 |
6.6 |
2.5 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
5 |
33 |
0 |
13 |
6.6 |
1.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
0 |
19 |
0 |
33 |
0 |
52 |
4.0 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
0 |
19 |
0 |
33 |
0 |
52 |
3.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2010 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Kenyon College, 10/1/11 ; North Central, 11/26/11
Touchdowns: 1, Kenyon College, 10/1/11 ; North Central, 11/26/11
Receptions: 2, Kenyon College, 10/1/11
Receiving yards: 18, Kenyon College, 10/1/11 (2 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, Kenyon College, 10/1/11 ; North Central, 11/26/11
Long reception: 11, Kenyon College, 10/1/11
All-purpose yards: 21, at Allegheny, 10/29/11
Kick returns: 2, at Allegheny, 10/29/11 ; Illinois College, 11/19/11
Kick return yards: 21, at Allegheny, 10/29/11 (2 returns)
Long kick return: 13, at Allegheny, 10/29/11
Tackles: 1, 5 times
|
Thomas Bell
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
1 |
-12 |
0 |
0 |
-12.0 |
-1.0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
2 |
22 |
0 |
22 |
11.0 |
2.2 |
| 2007 |
13 |
1 |
11 |
0 |
11 |
11.0 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
43 |
4 |
21 |
0 |
22 |
5.2 |
0.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-12 |
-12 |
-1.0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
22 |
2.2 |
| 2007 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
11 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
43 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
21 |
21 |
0.5 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2004 |
8 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
19 |
15 |
34 |
0.5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
21 |
6 |
27 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
13 |
24 |
26 |
50 |
0.0 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
43 |
67 |
48 |
115 |
0.5 |
15 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 22, Allegheny, 10/7/06
Interceptions: 1, Allegheny, 10/7/06 ; at Earlham, 9/30/06 ; at Ohio Wesleyan, Sep 22, 2007
Long interception return: 22, Allegheny, 10/7/06
Tackles: 10, at DePauw, 11/10/07 (7-3)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Millikin, 9/15/07
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], at Case Western Reserve, 11/24/2007
|
Cameron Belton
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2013 |
2 |
4-4-0 |
31 |
0 |
13 |
100.0 |
7.8 |
15.5 |
165.1 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
4-4-0 |
31 |
0 |
13 |
100.0 |
7.8 |
15.5 |
165.1 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
2 |
0 |
31 |
31 |
15.5 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
0 |
31 |
31 |
15.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Pass attempts: 2, Hiram, 11/2/13 ; at Allegheny, 9/28/13
Pass completions: 2, Hiram, 11/2/13 ; at Allegheny, 9/28/13
Pass yards: 17, Hiram, 11/2/13
Long pass: 13, Hiram, 11/2/13
Total offense attempts: 2, Hiram, 11/2/13 (0 rush,2 pass); at Allegheny, 9/28/13 (0 rush,2 pass)
Total ofense yards: 17, Hiram, 11/2/13 (0 rush,17 pass)
|
Chase Belton
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
6 |
19 |
63 |
0 |
21 |
3.3 |
10.5 |
| 2010 |
8 |
79 |
291 |
4 |
35 |
3.7 |
36.4 |
| 2011 |
12 |
132 |
461 |
10 |
47 |
3.5 |
38.4 |
| 2012 |
9 |
97 |
486 |
8 |
69 |
5.0 |
54.0 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
327 |
1301 |
22 |
69 |
4.0 |
37.2 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2009 |
6 |
19-36-0 |
293 |
4 |
53 |
52.8 |
8.1 |
48.8 |
157.8 |
| 2010 |
8 |
106-163-6 |
1435 |
13 |
75 |
65.0 |
8.8 |
179.4 |
157.9 |
| 2011 |
12 |
142-262-6 |
2022 |
20 |
61 |
54.2 |
7.7 |
168.5 |
139.6 |
| 2012 |
9 |
126-218-5 |
1799 |
16 |
82 |
57.8 |
8.3 |
199.9 |
146.8 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
393-679-17 |
5549 |
53 |
82 |
57.9 |
8.2 |
158.5 |
147.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
6 |
63 |
293 |
356 |
59.3 |
| 2010 |
8 |
291 |
1435 |
1726 |
215.8 |
| 2011 |
12 |
461 |
2022 |
2483 |
206.9 |
| 2012 |
9 |
486 |
1799 |
2285 |
253.9 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
1301 |
5549 |
6850 |
195.7 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
8 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
3.0 |
| 2011 |
12 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
60 |
5.0 |
| 2012 |
9 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
48 |
5.3 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
22 |
22 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
132 |
3.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
6 |
63 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
63 |
10.5 |
| 2010 |
8 |
291 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
291 |
36.4 |
| 2011 |
12 |
461 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
461 |
38.4 |
| 2012 |
9 |
486 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
486 |
54.0 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
1301 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1301 |
37.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2009 |
6 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2011 |
12 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2012 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 18 [t-17th], Carnegie Mellon, 9/29/12
Touchdowns: 3 [t-17th], Carnegie Mellon, 9/29/12
Rush attempts: 20, Wittenberg Univ., 11/5/11 ; Carnegie Mellon, 9/29/12
Rush yards: 198 [26th], Carnegie Mellon, 9/29/12 (20 carries)
Rush TDs: 3 [t-11th], Carnegie Mellon, 9/29/12
Long rush: 69 [t-24th], at Washington U., 10/13/12
Pass attempts: 41, at Kenyon College, 10/2/10
Pass completions: 31 [t-9th], at Kenyon College, 10/2/10
Pass yards: 399 [t-12th], at Kenyon College, 10/2/10
Pass TDs: 4 [t-16th], 4 times
Had intercepted: 2 [t-25th], 4 times
Long pass: 82 [t-5th], at Ohio Wesleyan, 10/27/12
Total offense attempts: 50, at Kenyon College, 10/2/10 (9 rush,41 pass)
Total ofense yards: 429 [t-17th], at Kenyon College, 10/2/10 (30 rush,399 pass)
All-purpose yards: 198, Carnegie Mellon, 9/29/12
Kick returns: 1, at Oberlin College, 10/15/11
Kick return yards: 33, at Oberlin College, 10/15/11 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 33, at Oberlin College, 10/15/11 ; at Oberlin College, Oct 15, 2011
Tackles: 1, 4 times
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/completion: 5th (14.1)
TDs responsible for: 5th (75)
Pass attempts: 6th (679)
Pass completions: 6th (393)
Passing yards: 6th (5549)
Passing TDs: 6th (53)
Average yards/pass: 6th (8.2)
Total offense yards: 6th (6850)
Pass efficiency: 7th (147.3)
Total offense/game: 7th (195.7)
Passing yards/game: 8th (158.5)
Pass completion pct: 9th (57.9)
Total offense/play: 10th (6.81)
Rushing TDs: 15th (22)
Passes had intercepted: t-16th (17)
Touchdowns scored: t-23rd (22)
Rushing attempts: 26th (327)
Rushing yards: 27th (1301)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass completion pct: 9th (65.0 in 2010)
Pass efficiency: 9th (157.9 in 2010)
TDs responsible for: t-9th (30 in 2011)
Average yards/pass: 12th (8.8 in 2010)
Passing TDs: 15th (20 in 2011)
Rushing TDs: t-15th (10 in 2011)
Average yards/pass: 16th (8.3 in 2012)
Total offense/game: 16th (253.9 in 2012)
Average yards/completion: 17th (14.3 in 2012)
Total offense/play: 17th (7.25 in 2012)
Average yards/completion: 18th (14.2 in 2011)
Total offense yards: 18th (2483 in 2011)
Passing yards/game: 19th (199.9 in 2012)
Total offense/play: 19th (7.13 in 2010)
Pass efficiency: 20th (146.8 in 2012)
TDs responsible for: 20th (24 in 2012)
Passing yards: 21st (2022 in 2011)
Pass attempts: 22nd (262 in 2011)
Pass completion pct: 23rd (57.8 in 2012)
Total offense yards: 23rd (2285 in 2012)
Total offense/game: 23rd (215.8 in 2010)
Total offense/game: 26th (206.9 in 2011)
Passing yards: t-26th (1799 in 2012)
Passing TDs: t-26th (16 in 2012)
Pass efficiency: 27th (139.6 in 2011)
Pass completions: t-28th (142 in 2011)
Passing yards/game: 29th (179.4 in 2010)
Average yards/pass: 30th (7.7 in 2011)
Average yards/completion: 30th (13.5 in 2010)
|
Messiah Belton
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
8 |
12 |
20 |
1.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
8 |
13 |
21 |
1.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 6, at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 31, 2026 (1-5)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at John Carroll, Oct 17, 2026 (1-0)
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2025)
|
Ty Benbow
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2004 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Greg Benitez
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1992 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1993 |
9 |
2 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
4.0 |
0.9 |
| 1994 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
4 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
2.0 |
0.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1992 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
8 |
0.9 |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
8 |
0.3 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1992 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
36 |
1210 |
51 |
33.6 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
36 |
1210 |
51 |
33.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1992 |
5 |
6 |
1 |
7 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1993 |
9 |
28 |
20 |
48 |
1.0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
37 |
16 |
53 |
3.0 |
6 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
71 |
37 |
108 |
4.0 |
13 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punts had blocked: t-4th (2)
Fumbles forced: t-15th (4)
Punt yards: 29th (1210)
Punt attempts: 29th (36)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punts had blocked: t-3rd (2 in 1994)
Fumbles forced: t-5th (4 in 1994)
|
Kevin Bennett
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
5 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0.2 |
8.0 |
1.6 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0.2 |
8.0 |
1.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
5 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
1.6 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
1.6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 1, at Allegheny, 9/28/13
Receiving yards: 8, at Allegheny, 9/28/13 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 8, at Allegheny, 9/28/13
All-purpose yards: 8, at Allegheny, 9/28/13
|
Val Benoit
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
6 |
1 |
-10 |
0 |
0 |
-10.0 |
-1.7 |
| 2001 |
9 |
5 |
7 |
1 |
3 |
1.4 |
0.8 |
| 2002 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
6 |
-3 |
1 |
3 |
-0.5 |
-0.1 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2000 |
6 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
9 |
0-1-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
13 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
9 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
0-1-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
6 |
-10 |
0 |
-10 |
-1.7 |
| 2001 |
9 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
0.8 |
| 2002 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
-3 |
0 |
-3 |
-0.1 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
6 |
7 |
64 |
1 |
14 |
1.2 |
9.1 |
10.7 |
| 2001 |
9 |
4 |
20 |
0 |
8 |
0.4 |
5.0 |
2.2 |
| 2002 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
11 |
84 |
1 |
14 |
0.3 |
7.6 |
2.3 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.0 |
| 2001 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 2002 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| 2003 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
0.5 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
6 |
1 |
15 |
0 |
15 |
15.0 |
2.5 |
| 2001 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
1 |
15 |
0 |
15 |
15.0 |
0.4 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
9 |
1 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
10.0 |
1.1 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
2 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
5.0 |
0.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
6 |
-10 |
64 |
0 |
15 |
0 |
69 |
11.5 |
| 2001 |
9 |
7 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
27 |
3.0 |
| 2002 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
10 |
1.1 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
-3 |
84 |
0 |
15 |
10 |
106 |
2.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2000 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
9 |
4 |
4 |
8 |
0.5 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2002 |
13 |
9 |
17 |
26 |
3.5 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
| 2003 |
9 |
5 |
5 |
10 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
18 |
26 |
44 |
4.0 |
6 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2000 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2002 |
13 |
2 |
2 |
3.0 |
26 |
| 2003 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
2 |
2 |
3.0 |
26 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Denison University, Nov 04, 2000 ; at Kenyon College, Sep 28, 2002
Touchdowns: 1, Denison University, Nov 04, 2000 ; at Kenyon College, Sep 28, 2002
Rush attempts: 2, Manchester College, Sep 08, 2001
Rush yards: 4, Manchester College, Sep 08, 2001 (2 carries)
Long rush: 3, Manchester College, Sep 08, 2001
Pass attempts: 1, Wheaton, Sep 15, 2001
Receptions: 3, DePauw University, Nov 11, 2000
Receiving yards: 26, DePauw University, Nov 11, 2000 (3 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, Denison University, Nov 04, 2000
Long reception: 14, Allegheny College, Oct 28, 2000
Total offense attempts: 2, Manchester College, Sep 08, 2001 (2 rush,0 pass); Wheaton, Sep 15, 2001 (1 rush,1 pass)
Total ofense yards: 4, Manchester College, Sep 08, 2001 (4 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 37, Allegheny College, Oct 28, 2000
Kick returns: 1, Allegheny College, Oct 28, 2000
Kick return yards: 15, Allegheny College, Oct 28, 2000 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 15, Allegheny College, Oct 28, 2000
Interceptions: 1, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., Oct 19, 2002
Tackles: 4, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., Oct 19, 2002 (2-2); Kalamazoo College, Sep 14, 2002 (1-3)
Sacks: 1.5, Kalamazoo College, Sep 14, 2002 (1-1)
Tackles for loss: 1.5, Kalamazoo College, Sep 14, 2002 (1-1)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], MacMurray College, Nov 23, 2002 ; at Kenyon College, Sep 28, 2002
Pass breakups: 1, at Denison University, Nov 03, 2001 ; Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001 ; at Kenyon College, Sep 28, 2002
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1)
Fumble returns: t-13th (1)
Fumble return yards: t-15th (21)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1 in 2002)
Fumble returns: t-11th (1 in 2002)
Fumble return yards: t-15th (21 in 2002)
|
Benson,Eddie
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Kick returns: 1, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
Tackles: 2, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025 (2-0)
Pass breakups: 1, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
|
Jeff Berens
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1990 |
9 |
17 |
11 |
28 |
4.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
19 |
18 |
37 |
7.0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
| 1992 |
9 |
21 |
17 |
38 |
4.0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
57 |
46 |
103 |
15.0 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1990 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
6 |
| 1991 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
4 |
| 1992 |
9 |
9 |
0 |
9.0 |
76 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
10 |
1 |
10.5 |
86 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-4th (4)
Yards from sacks: 24th (86)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Yards from sacks: 10th (76 in 1992)
Blocked kicks: t-12th (2 in 1992)
Quarterback sacks: t-17th (9.0 in 1992)
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 1992)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 1991)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 1990)
|
Scott Berger
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1999 |
10 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
10 |
|
No other statistics |
Cole Bergman
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2023 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Billy Bernhardt
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2015 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 3, Oberlin, 10/8/16 (3-0)
|
Russell Berning
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2015 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2018 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Albion, 9/2/17 (1-0)
|
John Berry
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
42 |
160 |
0 |
20 |
3.8 |
16.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
42 |
160 |
0 |
20 |
3.8 |
16.0 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1976 |
10 |
0-1-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0-1-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
160 |
0 |
160 |
16.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
160 |
0 |
160 |
16.0 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
11 |
138 |
2 |
0 |
1.1 |
12.5 |
13.8 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
11 |
138 |
2 |
0 |
1.1 |
12.5 |
13.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.2 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
3 |
24 |
0 |
14 |
8.0 |
2.4 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
3 |
24 |
0 |
14 |
8.0 |
2.4 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
16 |
310 |
0 |
23 |
19.4 |
31.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
16 |
310 |
0 |
23 |
19.4 |
31.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
160 |
138 |
24 |
310 |
0 |
632 |
63.2 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
160 |
138 |
24 |
310 |
0 |
632 |
63.2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Kick returns: t-23rd (16)
Kick return yards: 30th (310)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Kick returns: t-18th (16 in 1976)
Kick return yards: 24th (310 in 1976)
|
Jared Bertram
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2016 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
9 |
8 |
5 |
13 |
1.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2018 |
7 |
9 |
8 |
17 |
2.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2019 |
11 |
33 |
22 |
55 |
2.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
51 |
35 |
86 |
5.0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2016 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2018 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
3 |
| 2019 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 12, at UW-Stevens Point, 9/14/19 (4-8)
Sacks: .5, at Hiram, 9/1/18 (0-1)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Kenyon College, 11/2/19 (1-0); Albion, 9/2/17 (1-0); Wis.-Stevens Point, 9/8/18 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Kenyon College, 9/16/17 ; Wis.-Stevens Point, 9/8/18
Pass breakups: 1, Ohio Wesleyan, 10/5/19 ; at UW-Stevens Point, 9/14/19
|
Todd Bertrand
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
5 |
9 |
45 |
0 |
15 |
5.0 |
9.0 |
| 2002 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
9 |
45 |
0 |
15 |
5.0 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
5 |
45 |
0 |
45 |
9.0 |
| 2002 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
45 |
0 |
45 |
2.0 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
6 |
15 |
121 |
0 |
14 |
2.5 |
8.1 |
20.2 |
| 2001 |
5 |
5 |
31 |
0 |
8 |
1.0 |
6.2 |
6.2 |
| 2002 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
20 |
152 |
0 |
14 |
0.9 |
7.6 |
6.6 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
6 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
8.0 |
1.3 |
| 2001 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
8.0 |
0.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
6 |
0 |
121 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
129 |
21.5 |
| 2001 |
5 |
45 |
31 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
76 |
15.2 |
| 2002 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
45 |
152 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
205 |
8.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1999 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2002 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 4, College of Wooster, Oct 06, 2001
Rush yards: 18, College of Wooster, Oct 06, 2001 (4 carries)
Long rush: 6, College of Wooster, Oct 06, 2001
Receptions: 6, at Wheaton College, Sep 16, 2000
Receiving yards: 40, at Wheaton College, Sep 16, 2000 (6 receptions)
Long reception: 14, at Hiram College, Oct 21, 2000 ; Wittenberg Univ., Sep 23, 2000
Total offense attempts: 4, College of Wooster, Oct 06, 2001 (4 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 18, College of Wooster, Oct 06, 2001 (18 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 45, at Hiram College, Oct 21, 2000
Kick returns: 1, at Hiram College, Oct 21, 2000
Kick return yards: 8, at Hiram College, Oct 21, 2000 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 8, at Hiram College, Oct 21, 2000
Tackles: 1, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001 (1-0)
|
Joe Bevelhimer
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1982 |
10 |
1 |
-17 |
0 |
239 |
-17.0 |
-1.7 |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1985 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
1 |
-17 |
0 |
239 |
-17.0 |
-0.4 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1982 |
10 |
-17 |
0 |
-17 |
-1.7 |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1985 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
-17 |
0 |
-17 |
-0.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
32 |
0 |
6 |
50 |
5.0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
25 |
0 |
5 |
40 |
4.4 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
38 |
0 |
9 |
65 |
6.5 |
| 1985 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
0 |
14 |
64 |
6.4 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
117 |
0 |
34 |
219 |
5.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1982 |
10 |
-17 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-17 |
-1.7 |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1985 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
-17 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-17 |
-0.4 |
| FIELD GOALS |
g |
made |
att |
long |
pct |
| 1982 |
10 |
6 |
9 |
0 |
66.7 |
| 1983 |
9 |
5 |
12 |
40 |
41.7 |
| 1984 |
10 |
9 |
18 |
48 |
50.0 |
| 1985 |
10 |
14 |
22 |
50 |
63.6 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
34 |
61 |
50 |
55.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1982 |
10 |
8 |
6 |
14 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
6 |
5 |
11 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1985 |
10 |
7 |
3 |
10 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
21 |
14 |
35 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Field goals attempted: 1st (61)
Field goals made: 2nd (34)
PAT kicks made: t-4th (117)
PAT kicks attempted: t-4th (127)
Total points scored: 8th (219)
PAT kick pct: t-12th (92.1)
Field goal pct: 16th (55.7)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Field goals attempted: 1st (22 in 1985)
Field goals made: 2nd (14 in 1985)
Field goals attempted: t-2nd (18 in 1984)
Field goals made: t-13th (9 in 1984)
PAT kicks made: t-15th (38 in 1984)
Field goal pct: t-16th (66.7 in 1982)
PAT kick pct: 17th (96.2 in 1983)
PAT kicks attempted: t-17th (40 in 1984)
PAT kicks attempted: t-19th (37 in 1982)
Field goal pct: t-19th (63.6 in 1985)
PAT kicks made: t-20th (32 in 1982)
Field goals attempted: t-20th (12 in 1983)
PAT kick pct: t-22nd (95.0 in 1984)
Field goals made: t-26th (6 in 1982)
|
B. Biberstein
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2010 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2011 |
11 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2012 |
8 |
8 |
5 |
13 |
0.0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2013 |
8 |
6 |
5 |
11 |
0.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
18 |
14 |
32 |
0.5 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Kick returns: 1, Denison, 10/22/11
Tackles: 5, at Ohio Wesleyan, 10/27/12 (2-3)
Tackles for loss: .5, at College of Wooster, Oct 05, 2013 (0-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Denison, Sep 15, 2012
|
Quinn Biddle
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2011 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Noah Bierma
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
5 |
22 |
121 |
0 |
19 |
5.5 |
24.2 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
22 |
121 |
0 |
19 |
5.5 |
24.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
5 |
121 |
0 |
121 |
24.2 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
121 |
0 |
121 |
24.2 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
5 |
1 |
11 |
0 |
11 |
0.2 |
11.0 |
2.2 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
1 |
11 |
0 |
11 |
0.2 |
11.0 |
2.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
5 |
121 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
132 |
26.4 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
121 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
132 |
26.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 10, at Hiram, 9/11/21 ; Oberlin, Oct 09, 2021
Rush yards: 68, Oberlin, Oct 09, 2021 (10 carries)
Long rush: 19, Oberlin, Oct 09, 2021
Receptions: 1, at Hiram, 9/11/21
Receiving yards: 11, at Hiram, 9/11/21 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 11, at Hiram, 9/11/21
Total offense attempts: 10, at Hiram, 9/11/21 (10 rush,0 pass); Oberlin, Oct 09, 2021 (10 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 68, Oberlin, Oct 09, 2021 (68 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 68, Oberlin, Oct 09, 2021
Tackles: 1, Oberlin, Oct 09, 2021 (0-1)
|
Joe Biggers
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2007 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Ron Bigler
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
1 |
20 |
0 |
20 |
20.0 |
2.0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
1 |
20 |
0 |
20 |
20.0 |
0.7 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
8.0 |
0.9 |
| 1982 |
10 |
3 |
72 |
0 |
37 |
24.0 |
7.2 |
| 1983 |
9 |
3 |
17 |
0 |
10 |
5.7 |
1.9 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
7 |
97 |
0 |
37 |
13.9 |
3.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
8 |
0.9 |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
0 |
72 |
92 |
9.2 |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
17 |
1.9 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
0 |
97 |
117 |
4.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
23 |
18 |
41 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
33 |
11 |
44 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
56 |
30 |
86 |
0.0 |
7 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interception return yards: t-26th (97)
Interceptions: t-28th (7)
Fumbles recovered: t-28th (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interception return yards: t-26th (72 in 1982)
|
Tom Bigler
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1984 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Billings
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1959 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3.0 |
0.0 |
| 1960 |
9 |
19 |
74 |
0 |
0 |
3.9 |
8.2 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
20 |
77 |
0 |
0 |
3.8 |
8.6 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1959 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
| 1960 |
9 |
74 |
0 |
74 |
8.2 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
77 |
0 |
77 |
8.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1959 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
| 1960 |
9 |
74 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
74 |
8.2 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
77 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
77 |
8.6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Jonah Billups
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
5 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
2 |
6 |
8 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 3, Wittenberg, Oct 28, 2023 (1-2)
|
Jason Binder
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1999 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2000 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2001 |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
8 |
|
No other statistics |
David Bisbee
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1997 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1999 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1997 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 1999 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumble returns: t-13th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumble returns: t-11th (1 in 1997)
|
Kam Blake
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2007 |
5 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
10 |
7 |
6 |
13 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
15 |
10 |
8 |
18 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 3, Denison, 11/3/07 (1-2); at Denison, 9/13/08 (3-0)
|
K. Blanchford
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1995 |
10 |
18 |
18 |
36 |
0.0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
28 |
26 |
54 |
1.0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
18 |
21 |
39 |
2.0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
64 |
65 |
129 |
3.0 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
6 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1)
Fumble returns: t-5th (2)
Fumble return yards: 8th (45)
Fumbles forced: t-21st (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1 in 1996)
Fumble return yards: 8th (45 in 1996)
Fumble returns: t-11th (1 in 1996)
Fumble returns: t-11th (1 in 1995)
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 1997)
|
Atticus Blank
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2023 |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2024 |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2025 |
11 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2026 |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
24 |
|
No other statistics |
Rich Blastic
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1979 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Fenton Blew
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
1 |
5 |
16 |
1 |
7 |
3.2 |
16.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
5 |
16 |
1 |
7 |
3.2 |
16.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
1 |
16 |
0 |
16 |
16.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
16 |
0 |
16 |
16.0 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
6.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
6.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
1 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
16.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
16.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/18/10
Touchdowns: 1, at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/18/10
Rush attempts: 5, at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/18/10
Rush yards: 16, at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/18/10 (5 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/18/10
Long rush: 7, at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/18/10
Total offense attempts: 5, at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/18/10 (5 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 16, at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/18/10 (16 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 16, at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/18/10
|
John Bloomfield
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
2 |
19 |
0 |
0 |
9.5 |
2.1 |
| 1969 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
2 |
19 |
0 |
0 |
9.5 |
1.1 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
1 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
30.0 |
3.3 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
1 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
30.0 |
1.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
2.1 |
| 1969 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
30 |
3.3 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
0 |
30 |
49 |
2.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1968 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Bobby Blum
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
| 2015 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
9 |
15 |
101 |
2 |
42 |
6.7 |
11.2 |
| 2017 |
10 |
28 |
171 |
3 |
44 |
6.1 |
17.1 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
44 |
274 |
5 |
44 |
6.2 |
13.7 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
| 2015 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
9 |
101 |
0 |
101 |
11.2 |
| 2017 |
10 |
171 |
0 |
171 |
17.1 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
274 |
0 |
274 |
13.7 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
10 |
3 |
-2 |
0 |
5 |
0.3 |
-0.7 |
-0.2 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
3 |
-2 |
0 |
5 |
0.2 |
-0.7 |
-0.1 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
9 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| 2017 |
10 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
1.8 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
1.5 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
9 |
2 |
37 |
0 |
22 |
18.5 |
4.1 |
| 2017 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
2 |
37 |
0 |
22 |
18.5 |
1.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
| 2015 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
9 |
101 |
0 |
0 |
37 |
0 |
138 |
15.3 |
| 2017 |
10 |
171 |
-2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
169 |
16.9 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
274 |
-2 |
0 |
37 |
0 |
309 |
15.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2014 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
9 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
10 |
7 |
3 |
10 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
9 |
5 |
14 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, Kenyon College, 9/16/17
Touchdowns: 2, Kenyon College, 9/16/17
Rush attempts: 11, Oberlin, 10/8/16 ; Albion, 9/2/17
Rush yards: 70, Kenyon College, 9/16/17 (8 carries)
Rush TDs: 2 [t-29th], Kenyon College, 9/16/17
Long rush: 44, Kenyon College, 9/16/17
Receptions: 2, at Allegheny, 11/4/17
Receiving yards: -2, at Allegheny, 11/4/17 (2 receptions)
Long reception: 5, at Allegheny, 11/4/17
Total offense attempts: 11, Oberlin, 10/8/16 (11 rush,0 pass); Albion, 9/2/17 (11 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 70, Kenyon College, 9/16/17 (70 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 70, Kenyon College, 9/16/17
Kick returns: 1, at Wittenberg, 9/24/16 ; at Albion, 9/3/16
Kick return yards: 22, at Albion, 9/3/16 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 22, at Albion, 9/3/16
Tackles: 3, at Hiram, 10/1/16 (1-2)
|
Tyler Blum
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2006 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Bob Boarman
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2004 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Brad Boas
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2004 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Charles Bock
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2019 |
3 |
2 |
19 |
0 |
13 |
9.5 |
6.3 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
2 |
19 |
0 |
13 |
9.5 |
6.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2019 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
0 |
19 |
6.3 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
0 |
19 |
6.3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 13, Wittenberg, 10/19/19
Kick returns: 1, at College of Wooster, 10/12/19 ; Wittenberg, 10/19/19 ; at College of Wooster, Oct 12, 2019
Kick return yards: 13, Wittenberg, 10/19/19 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 13, Wittenberg, 10/19/19
|
Mitchell Bock
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2021 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2022 |
7 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2023 |
6 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2024 |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
21 |
|
No other statistics |
R. Bogenschutz
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2006 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 4, at Case Western Reserve, 11/24/2007 (3-1)
Pass breakups: 1, at Case Western Reserve, 11/24/2007
|
Aaron Bogunia
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2000 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Thomas Bolen
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2017 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2018 |
9 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2019 |
11 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2021 |
10 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
31 |
|
No other statistics |
Justin Boomer
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2003 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Scott Boone
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
5 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0.4 |
0.2 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
5 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0.4 |
0.1 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.2 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.1 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
15 |
293 |
3 |
0 |
1.7 |
19.5 |
32.6 |
| 1979 |
9 |
20 |
356 |
5 |
0 |
2.2 |
17.8 |
39.6 |
| 1980 |
9 |
35 |
506 |
3 |
0 |
3.9 |
14.5 |
56.2 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
70 |
1155 |
11 |
0 |
2.6 |
16.5 |
42.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
3.3 |
| 1980 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
11 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
66 |
2.4 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
4 |
21 |
0 |
0 |
5.2 |
2.3 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
4 |
21 |
0 |
0 |
5.2 |
0.8 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
6 |
145 |
0 |
0 |
24.2 |
16.1 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
6 |
145 |
0 |
0 |
24.2 |
5.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
2 |
293 |
21 |
145 |
0 |
461 |
51.2 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
356 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
356 |
39.6 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
506 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
506 |
56.2 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
2 |
1155 |
21 |
145 |
0 |
1323 |
49.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/catch: 8th (16.50)
Pass reception TDs: t-28th (11)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/catch: 8th (19.53 in 1978)
Average yards/catch: 20th (17.80 in 1979)
|
Jamie Bopp
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1999 |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2000 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2001 |
6 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2002 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
15 |
|
No other statistics |
Eric Borgert
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1993 |
9 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.1 |
3.0 |
0.3 |
| 1994 |
9 |
38 |
551 |
3 |
48 |
4.2 |
14.5 |
61.2 |
| 1995 |
10 |
57 |
867 |
6 |
76 |
5.7 |
15.2 |
86.7 |
| 1996 |
10 |
30 |
455 |
4 |
72 |
3.0 |
15.2 |
45.5 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
126 |
1876 |
13 |
76 |
3.3 |
14.9 |
49.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.0 |
| 1995 |
10 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
3.6 |
| 1996 |
10 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.4 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
13 |
0 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
78 |
2.1 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1993 |
9 |
5 |
40 |
0 |
13 |
8.0 |
4.4 |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
5 |
40 |
0 |
13 |
8.0 |
1.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
40 |
0 |
43 |
4.8 |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
551 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
551 |
61.2 |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
867 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
867 |
86.7 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
455 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
455 |
45.5 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
0 |
1876 |
0 |
40 |
0 |
1916 |
50.4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass receptions: 17th (126)
Pass reception yards: 20th (1876)
Receptions/game: 20th (3.32)
Pass reception TDs: t-23rd (13)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Receptions/game: t-17th (5.70 in 1995)
Pass reception yards: 19th (867 in 1995)
Pass receptions: t-26th (57 in 1995)
|
Jim Borta
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1982 |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Darren Bost
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
10 |
10 |
189 |
1 |
39 |
1.0 |
18.9 |
18.9 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
10 |
189 |
1 |
39 |
1.0 |
18.9 |
18.9 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
189 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
189 |
18.9 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
189 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
189 |
18.9 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, College of Wooster, 10/20/12
Touchdowns: 1, College of Wooster, 10/20/12
Receptions: 3, at Wittenberg, 10/6/12
Receiving yards: 81, at Wittenberg, 10/6/12 (3 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, College of Wooster, 10/20/12
Long reception: 39, College of Wooster, 10/20/12
All-purpose yards: 81, at Wittenberg, 10/6/12
|
Matt Boston
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
7 |
23 |
90 |
1 |
16 |
3.9 |
12.9 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
23 |
90 |
1 |
16 |
3.9 |
11.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
7 |
90 |
0 |
90 |
12.9 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
90 |
0 |
90 |
11.2 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
7 |
4 |
24 |
0 |
9 |
0.6 |
6.0 |
3.4 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
4 |
24 |
0 |
9 |
0.5 |
6.0 |
3.0 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
7 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.8 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
7 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
5.0 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
5.0 |
0.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
7 |
90 |
24 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
119 |
17.0 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
90 |
24 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
119 |
14.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2001 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2002 |
7 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Hiram College, Nov 09, 2002
Touchdowns: 1, at Hiram College, Nov 09, 2002
Rush attempts: 14, at Hiram College, Nov 09, 2002
Rush yards: 47, at Hiram College, Nov 09, 2002 (14 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, at Hiram College, Nov 09, 2002
Long rush: 16, MacMurray College, Nov 23, 2002
Receptions: 3, at Kenyon College, Sep 28, 2002
Receiving yards: 16, at Kenyon College, Sep 28, 2002 (3 receptions)
Long reception: 9, at Kenyon College, Sep 28, 2002
Total offense attempts: 14, at Hiram College, Nov 09, 2002 (14 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 47, at Hiram College, Nov 09, 2002 (47 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 47, at Hiram College, Nov 09, 2002
Kick returns: 1, DePauw University, Nov 16, 2002
Kick return yards: 5, DePauw University, Nov 16, 2002 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 5, DePauw University, Nov 16, 2002
Tackles: 3, at Kenyon College, Sep 28, 2002 (0-3)
|
Kyle Bottos
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2009 |
10 |
6 |
4 |
10 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2011 |
4 |
6 |
6 |
12 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2012 |
8 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
14 |
12 |
26 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 6, at College of Wooster, 9/10/11 (3-3)
|
Lamore Boudoin
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2016 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2017 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Nate Boulais
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
1 |
21 |
0 |
21 |
21.0 |
2.1 |
| 2002 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
1 |
21 |
0 |
21 |
21.0 |
0.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
21 |
21 |
2.1 |
| 2002 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
21 |
21 |
0.5 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1999 |
10 |
51 |
50 |
101 |
6.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| 2000 |
10 |
47 |
39 |
86 |
4.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
35 |
40 |
75 |
11.5 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| 2002 |
12 |
42 |
60 |
102 |
8.5 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
175 |
189 |
364 |
30.0 |
8 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
7 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1999 |
10 |
5 |
0 |
5.0 |
30 |
| 2000 |
10 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
10 |
| 2001 |
10 |
3 |
1 |
3.5 |
10 |
| 2002 |
12 |
1 |
1 |
1.5 |
10 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
12 |
2 |
13.0 |
60 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 16 [t-19th], at Wittenberg Univ., Oct 12,2002 (10-6)
Sacks: 1.0, 4 times
Tackles for loss: 2.0, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001 (2-0); Manchester College, Sep 08, 2001 (2-0); Wheaton, Sep 15, 2001 (2-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at DePauw University, Nov 10, 2001 ; Wheaton, Sep 15, 2001
Pass breakups: 1, 4 times
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Assisted tackles: 2nd (189)
Total tackles: 3rd (364)
Unassisted tackles: 5th (175)
Tackles for loss: 19th (30.0)
QB hurries: t-21st (7)
Quarterback sacks: t-25th (13.0)
Yards from tackles for loss: 26th (102)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Assisted tackles: 4th (60 in 2002)
Assisted tackles: t-11th (50 in 1999)
Total tackles: t-12th (102 in 2002)
Total tackles: t-14th (101 in 1999)
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 2001)
Unassisted tackles: t-22nd (51 in 1999)
|
LV Bowden
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
10 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
9.0 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
2 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
4.5 |
0.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
9 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
9 |
0.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2013 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
1 |
6 |
7 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
23 |
19 |
42 |
6.5 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2016 |
10 |
31 |
16 |
47 |
10.0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
56 |
41 |
97 |
16.5 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2013 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
13 |
| 2016 |
10 |
1 |
2 |
2.0 |
8 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
2 |
2 |
3.0 |
21 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 9, Allegheny, 9/17/16
Interceptions: 1, Hiram College, 10/3/15 ; Allegheny, 9/17/16
Long interception return: 9, Allegheny, 9/17/16
Tackles: 8, at Wittenberg, 9/24/16 (3-5); at Albion, 9/3/16 (7-1)
Sacks: 2.0, College of Wooster, 10/22/16 (1-2)
Tackles for loss: 4.0 [t-14th], College of Wooster, 10/22/16 (3-2)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Thomas More, 11/28/15
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], Kenyon College, 10/17/15
|
Bob Bowen
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1967 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Jax Bower
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2023 |
6 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2024 |
11 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2025 |
11 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2026 |
6 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
34 |
|
No other statistics |
Todd Bower
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
0 |
1 |
20 |
2.0 |
| 1999 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
13 |
2.2 |
| 2000 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
0 |
7 |
41 |
6.8 |
| 2001 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
47 |
0 |
9 |
74 |
2.3 |
| FIELD GOALS |
g |
made |
att |
long |
pct |
| 1998 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
22 |
100.0 |
| 1999 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
23 |
100.0 |
| 2000 |
6 |
7 |
11 |
46 |
63.6 |
| 2001 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
9 |
14 |
46 |
64.3 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1999 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
2 |
56 |
29 |
28.0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
2 |
56 |
29 |
28.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1999 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
6 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 10, at Earlham College, Oct 14, 2000 ; Oberlin College, Sep 30, 2000
Kick PATs: 7 [t-17th], at Hiram College, Oct 21, 2000
Points by kicking: 10 [t-29th], at Earlham College, Oct 14, 2000 ; Oberlin College, Sep 30, 2000
Field goals made: 2 [t-9th], at College of Wooster, Oct 07, 2000 ; at Earlham College, Oct 14, 2000 ; Oberlin College, Sep 30, 2000
Field goal attempts: 3 [t-14th], at College of Wooster, Oct 07, 2000 ; at Earlham College, Oct 14, 2000
Longest field goal: 46 [t-8th], Wittenberg Univ., Sep 23, 2000
Punt attempts: 2, at DePauw University, Nov 10, 2001
Punt yards: 56, at DePauw University, Nov 10, 2001 (2 punts)
Longest punt: 29, at DePauw University, Nov 10, 2001
Tackles: 2, Manchester College, Sep 08, 2001 (1-1)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
PAT kick pct: 7th (95.9)
Field goal pct: 8th (64.3)
Field goals made: t-15th (9)
PAT kicks made: 16th (47)
Field goals attempted: 17th (14)
PAT kicks attempted: 19th (49)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
PAT kick pct: t-1st (100.0 in 1998)
PAT kick pct: t-1st (100.0 in 2000)
Field goal pct: t-19th (63.6 in 2000)
Field goals made: t-22nd (7 in 2000)
Field goals attempted: t-24th (11 in 2000)
|
Jamie Bowers
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
11 |
58 |
0 |
20 |
5.3 |
5.8 |
| 1998 |
10 |
11 |
45 |
0 |
16 |
4.1 |
4.5 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
22 |
103 |
0 |
20 |
4.7 |
2.6 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1994 |
9 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
1-1-0 |
36 |
0 |
36 |
100.0 |
36.0 |
3.6 |
402.4 |
| 1998 |
10 |
1-1-0 |
26 |
0 |
26 |
100.0 |
26.0 |
2.6 |
318.4 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
2-2-0 |
62 |
0 |
36 |
100.0 |
31.0 |
1.6 |
360.4 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
58 |
36 |
94 |
9.4 |
| 1998 |
10 |
45 |
26 |
71 |
7.1 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
103 |
62 |
165 |
4.2 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
26 |
343 |
2 |
43 |
2.6 |
13.2 |
34.3 |
| 1997 |
10 |
31 |
433 |
1 |
63 |
3.1 |
14.0 |
43.3 |
| 1998 |
10 |
37 |
547 |
2 |
41 |
3.7 |
14.8 |
54.7 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
94 |
1323 |
5 |
63 |
2.4 |
14.1 |
33.9 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.2 |
| 1997 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 1998 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
0.8 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
9 |
1 |
13 |
0 |
13 |
13.0 |
1.4 |
| 1996 |
10 |
1 |
11 |
0 |
11 |
11.0 |
1.1 |
| 1997 |
10 |
2 |
39 |
0 |
22 |
19.5 |
3.9 |
| 1998 |
10 |
2 |
23 |
0 |
13 |
11.5 |
2.3 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
6 |
86 |
0 |
22 |
14.3 |
2.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
0 |
13 |
1.4 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
343 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
354 |
35.4 |
| 1997 |
10 |
58 |
433 |
0 |
39 |
0 |
530 |
53.0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
45 |
547 |
0 |
23 |
0 |
615 |
61.5 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
103 |
1323 |
0 |
86 |
0 |
1512 |
38.8 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
8 |
5 |
13 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
11 |
13 |
24 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass reception yards: 29th (1323)
|
KC Bowling
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 23, 2021 (1-0)
|
N. Bowman
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2018 |
3 |
5 |
22 |
0 |
16 |
4.4 |
7.3 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
5 |
22 |
0 |
16 |
4.4 |
7.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2018 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
7.3 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
7.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2018 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 17, Wis.-Stevens Point, 9/8/18
Punt returns: 4 [t-18th], Wis.-Stevens Point, 9/8/18
Punt return yards: 17, Wis.-Stevens Point, 9/8/18 (4 returns)
Long punt return: 16, Wis.-Stevens Point, 9/8/18
Tackles: 2, Wis.-Stevens Point, 9/8/18 (1-1)
|
Dave Boyer
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
10 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
8.0 |
0.8 |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1.1 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
1 |
18 |
0 |
0 |
18.0 |
0.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
0.8 |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
1.1 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
0.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1978 |
9 |
11 |
22 |
33 |
1.5 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
11 |
22 |
33 |
1.5 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1978 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
1.5 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
1 |
1 |
1.5 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
David Boyer
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
| 2013 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, at Kenyon, 10/18/14 (1-1)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Kenyon, 10/18/14 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumble returns: t-1st (4)
Fumbles recovered: t-15th (4)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumble returns: t-1st (4 in 1976)
Fumbles recovered: t-1st (4 in 1976)
|
Drew Boyer
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2019 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Boysen
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4.0 |
0.4 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4.0 |
0.4 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.4 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0.4 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0.4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Bill Brady
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1983 |
9 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
45 |
30 |
75 |
1.0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
46 |
32 |
78 |
1.0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Bob Brady
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1988 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
0.7 |
2.0 |
| 1989 |
9 |
68 |
256 |
1 |
18 |
3.8 |
28.4 |
| 1990 |
9 |
81 |
446 |
6 |
42 |
5.5 |
49.6 |
| 1991 |
9 |
108 |
324 |
4 |
16 |
3.0 |
36.0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
260 |
1028 |
11 |
42 |
4.0 |
36.7 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1988 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
| 1989 |
9 |
256 |
0 |
256 |
28.4 |
| 1990 |
9 |
446 |
0 |
446 |
49.6 |
| 1991 |
9 |
324 |
0 |
324 |
36.0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
1028 |
0 |
1028 |
36.7 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1988 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1989 |
9 |
17 |
130 |
1 |
13 |
1.9 |
7.6 |
14.4 |
| 1990 |
9 |
17 |
113 |
0 |
17 |
1.9 |
6.6 |
12.6 |
| 1991 |
9 |
23 |
192 |
0 |
35 |
2.6 |
8.3 |
21.3 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
57 |
435 |
1 |
35 |
2.0 |
7.6 |
15.5 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1988 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1989 |
9 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| 1990 |
9 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
4.0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.7 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
12 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
72 |
2.6 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1988 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1989 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1990 |
9 |
1 |
17 |
0 |
17 |
17.0 |
1.9 |
| 1991 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
1 |
17 |
0 |
17 |
17.0 |
0.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1988 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
| 1989 |
9 |
256 |
130 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
386 |
42.9 |
| 1990 |
9 |
446 |
113 |
0 |
17 |
0 |
576 |
64.0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
324 |
192 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
516 |
57.3 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
1028 |
435 |
0 |
17 |
0 |
1480 |
52.9 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Rushing TDs: t-30th (11)
|
Charlie Brady
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2019 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2021 |
10 |
3 |
6 |
9 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
3 |
6 |
9 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 4, at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 23, 2021 (2-2)
Tackles for loss: .5, at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 23, 2021 (0-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Hiram, 9/11/21
|
Bragg
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1960 |
9 |
2 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0.2 |
15.0 |
3.3 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
2 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0.2 |
15.0 |
3.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1960 |
9 |
0 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
3.3 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
3.3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Brandon Bragg
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2004 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Gabe Bragg
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
9 |
3 |
6 |
9 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
5 |
6 |
11 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
8 |
12 |
20 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Punt returns: 1, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
Tackles: 5, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025 (4-1)
Pass breakups: 1, at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025
|
Kenyatta Brame
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1989 |
9 |
18 |
12 |
30 |
1.5 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
18 |
17 |
35 |
7.0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
36 |
29 |
65 |
8.5 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1989 |
9 |
6 |
1 |
6.5 |
0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
5 |
0 |
5.0 |
27 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
11 |
1 |
11.5 |
27 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-15th (4)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-8th (3 in 1991)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 1989)
|
John Bramfield
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1999 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2000 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Gavin Branam
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2024 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2025 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
Chris Braun
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1979 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.7 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
2 |
21 |
0 |
0 |
10.5 |
2.3 |
| 1979 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
2 |
21 |
0 |
0 |
10.5 |
1.2 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
5 |
44 |
0 |
0 |
8.8 |
4.9 |
| 1979 |
0 |
6 |
88 |
2 |
0 |
14.7 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
1 |
18 |
0 |
18 |
18.0 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
12 |
150 |
2 |
18 |
12.5 |
8.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
21 |
0 |
44 |
65 |
7.2 |
| 1979 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
88 |
88 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
18 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
0 |
21 |
0 |
150 |
171 |
9.5 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1978 |
9 |
14 |
18 |
32 |
2.5 |
6 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
| 1979 |
0 |
7 |
12 |
19 |
0.0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
24 |
13 |
37 |
5.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
45 |
43 |
88 |
7.5 |
13 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1978 |
9 |
2 |
1 |
2.5 |
0 |
| 1979 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
2 |
1 |
2.5 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-2nd (2)
Interceptions: t-7th (12)
Interception return yards: 11th (150)
Fumble returns: t-13th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-1st (2 in 1979)
Interceptions: t-8th (6 in 1979)
Interception return yards: 11th (88 in 1979)
Fumble returns: t-11th (1 in 1978)
Interceptions: t-17th (5 in 1978)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 1978)
|
Dylan Braun
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
4 |
3 |
8 |
11 |
1.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
6 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
5 |
11 |
16 |
2.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 4, at Hiram, Nov 04, 2023 (2-2)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Hiram, Oct 19, 2024 (0-0); at Hiram, Nov 04, 2023 (1-0)
Pass breakups: 1, Wittenberg, Oct 28, 2023
|
Trenton Brazel
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
7 |
1 |
30 |
0 |
30 |
0.1 |
30.0 |
4.3 |
| 2015 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
1 |
30 |
0 |
30 |
0.1 |
30.0 |
2.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
7 |
0 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
4.3 |
| 2015 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
0 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
2.5 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2014 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
5 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 1, Oberlin, 10/25/14
Receiving yards: 30, Oberlin, 10/25/14 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 30, Oberlin, 10/25/14
All-purpose yards: 30, Oberlin, 10/25/14
Tackles: 1, at College of Wooster, 10/24/15 (1-0); Denison Univ., 11/7/15 (1-0)
|
Ken Breitbeil
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
6 |
-22 |
0 |
2 |
-3.7 |
-2.2 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
6 |
-22 |
0 |
2 |
-3.7 |
-2.2 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1976 |
10 |
3-7-2 |
38 |
0 |
0 |
42.9 |
5.4 |
3.8 |
31.3 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
3-7-2 |
38 |
0 |
0 |
42.9 |
5.4 |
3.8 |
31.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
-22 |
38 |
16 |
1.6 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
-22 |
38 |
16 |
1.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
-22 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-22 |
-2.2 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
-22 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-22 |
-2.2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Andrew Bretz
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2006 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Drew Breuckman
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2013 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Zach Breuckman
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2010 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
1 |
11 |
12 |
2.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2012 |
9 |
6 |
11 |
17 |
6.5 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2013 |
8 |
5 |
1 |
6 |
2.5 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
12 |
24 |
36 |
11.0 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2010 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
1 |
2 |
2.0 |
5 |
| 2012 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
14 |
| 2013 |
8 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
4 |
3 |
5.5 |
21 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 5, Allegheny, 9/22/12 (1-4)
Sacks: 2.0, at Ohio Wesleyan, 10/27/12 (2-0)
Tackles for loss: 2.0, at Ohio Wesleyan, 10/27/12 (2-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Washington U., 10/13/12 ; at College of Wooster, Oct 05, 2013
Pass breakups: 1, at Hanover, 09-08-12 ; at Ohio Wesleyan, 10/27/12 ; North Central, 11/26/11
|
Brent Bridwell
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2001 |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
Jacob Brinegar
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2013 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
A. Broadwater
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2009 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2010 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2011 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2012 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
Blair Broady
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2018 |
10 |
4 |
16 |
20 |
3.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2019 |
11 |
11 |
9 |
20 |
3.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
15 |
25 |
40 |
6.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2018 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
1.5 |
3 |
| 2019 |
11 |
1 |
1 |
1.5 |
10 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
2 |
2 |
3.0 |
13 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 5, at Ohio Wesleyan, 10/13/18 (0-5); at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 13, 2018 (0-5)
Sacks: 1.5, at Hiram, 9/1/18 (1-1)
Tackles for loss: 1.5, at Hiram, 9/1/18 (1-1)
|
Gage Brock
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2015 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Nathan Brock
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2011 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2012 |
8 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2013 |
9 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
20 |
|
No other statistics |
Zach Brock
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2007 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
11 |
5 |
3 |
8 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
9 |
4 |
4 |
8 |
2.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
9 |
4 |
6 |
10 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
13 |
13 |
26 |
4.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2007 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
9 |
| 2009 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
9 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 4, at Wittenberg, 11/6/10 (1-3)
Sacks: 1.0, at Denison, 9/13/08 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, 4 times
|
Chris Broecker
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2012 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2013 |
8 |
9 |
9 |
18 |
2.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
10 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
10 |
6 |
2 |
8 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
18 |
15 |
33 |
4.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 6, Hiram, 11/2/13 (3-3)
Tackles for loss: 1.5, Hiram, 11/2/13 (1-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Hiram, 11/1/14
|
Dave Broecker
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
67 |
57 |
4 |
0 |
0.9 |
6.3 |
| 1980 |
9 |
63 |
119 |
3 |
0 |
1.9 |
13.2 |
| 1981 |
9 |
108 |
432 |
4 |
34 |
4.0 |
48.0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
124 |
429 |
6 |
29 |
3.5 |
42.9 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
362 |
1037 |
17 |
34 |
2.9 |
28.0 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1979 |
9 |
81-145-9 |
1311 |
13 |
0 |
55.9 |
9.0 |
145.7 |
149.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
53-100-11 |
799 |
3 |
0 |
53.0 |
8.0 |
88.8 |
108.0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
75-131-9 |
1041 |
10 |
65 |
57.3 |
7.9 |
115.7 |
135.5 |
| 1982 |
10 |
160-257-16 |
1743 |
19 |
59 |
62.3 |
6.8 |
174.3 |
131.2 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
369-633-45 |
4894 |
45 |
65 |
58.3 |
7.7 |
132.3 |
132.5 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
57 |
1311 |
1368 |
152.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
119 |
799 |
918 |
102.0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
432 |
1041 |
1473 |
163.7 |
| 1982 |
10 |
429 |
1743 |
2172 |
217.2 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
1037 |
4894 |
5931 |
160.3 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.7 |
| 1980 |
9 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.7 |
| 1982 |
10 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
3.6 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
17 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
102 |
2.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
57 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
57 |
6.3 |
| 1980 |
9 |
119 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
119 |
13.2 |
| 1981 |
9 |
432 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
432 |
48.0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
429 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
429 |
42.9 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
1037 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1037 |
28.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Passes had intercepted: 3rd (45)
TDs responsible for: t-6th (62)
Pass completions: 7th (369)
Passing TDs: 7th (45)
Total offense yards: 7th (5931)
Passing yards: 8th (4894)
Pass completion pct: 8th (58.3)
Total offense/game: 8th (160.3)
Pass attempts: 9th (633)
Average yards/pass: 10th (7.7)
Pass efficiency: 11th (132.5)
Passing yards/game: 11th (132.3)
Average yards/completion: 13th (13.3)
Rushing TDs: t-20th (17)
Rushing attempts: 23rd (362)
Total offense/play: 28th (5.96)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/completion: 3rd (16.2 in 1979)
Passes had intercepted: t-7th (16 in 1982)
Average yards/pass: 8th (9.0 in 1979)
Average yards/completion: 8th (15.1 in 1980)
Pass completion pct: 16th (62.3 in 1982)
Passing TDs: t-16th (19 in 1982)
TDs responsible for: t-17th (25 in 1982)
Pass efficiency: 18th (149.0 in 1979)
Pass completions: 19th (160 in 1982)
Average yards/completion: 22nd (13.9 in 1981)
Total offense/game: 22nd (217.2 in 1982)
Pass attempts: 24th (257 in 1982)
Average yards/pass: 24th (8.0 in 1980)
Passes had intercepted: t-24th (11 in 1980)
Total offense yards: 25th (2172 in 1982)
Average yards/pass: 26th (7.9 in 1981)
Pass completion pct: 28th (57.3 in 1981)
|
Ed Broecker
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1984 |
10 |
2 |
31 |
0 |
28 |
0.2 |
15.5 |
3.1 |
| 1985 |
10 |
30 |
405 |
2 |
27 |
3.0 |
13.5 |
40.5 |
| 1986 |
9 |
37 |
410 |
2 |
36 |
4.1 |
11.1 |
45.6 |
| 1987 |
10 |
44 |
738 |
7 |
73 |
4.4 |
16.8 |
73.8 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
113 |
1584 |
11 |
73 |
2.9 |
14.0 |
40.6 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1985 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.2 |
| 1986 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| 1987 |
10 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
42 |
4.2 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
11 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
66 |
1.7 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1985 |
10 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
0.2 |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1987 |
10 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
0.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
31 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
31 |
3.1 |
| 1985 |
10 |
0 |
405 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
407 |
40.7 |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
410 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
410 |
45.6 |
| 1987 |
10 |
0 |
738 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
740 |
74.0 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
0 |
1584 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
1588 |
40.7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass reception yards: 23rd (1584)
Pass receptions: 24th (113)
Receptions/game: 27th (2.90)
Pass reception TDs: t-28th (11)
|
Josh Bronaugh
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
5 |
4 |
32 |
0 |
20 |
8.0 |
6.4 |
| 2001 |
10 |
3 |
27 |
0 |
16 |
9.0 |
2.7 |
| 2002 |
13 |
1 |
17 |
0 |
17 |
17.0 |
1.3 |
| 2003 |
10 |
2 |
8 |
0 |
6 |
4.0 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
10 |
84 |
0 |
20 |
8.4 |
2.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
5 |
32 |
0 |
32 |
6.4 |
| 2001 |
10 |
27 |
0 |
27 |
2.7 |
| 2002 |
13 |
17 |
0 |
17 |
1.3 |
| 2003 |
10 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
84 |
0 |
84 |
2.2 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
5 |
10 |
161 |
0 |
36 |
2.0 |
16.1 |
32.2 |
| 2001 |
10 |
26 |
551 |
6 |
71 |
2.6 |
21.2 |
55.1 |
| 2002 |
13 |
33 |
523 |
5 |
65 |
2.5 |
15.8 |
40.2 |
| 2003 |
10 |
48 |
738 |
5 |
83 |
4.8 |
15.4 |
73.8 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
117 |
1973 |
16 |
83 |
3.1 |
16.9 |
51.9 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
3.6 |
| 2002 |
13 |
6 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
2.8 |
| 2003 |
10 |
7 |
0 |
5 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
44 |
4.4 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
19 |
0 |
16 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
116 |
3.1 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
5 |
8 |
120 |
0 |
30 |
15.0 |
24.0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
29 |
247 |
0 |
33 |
8.5 |
24.7 |
| 2002 |
13 |
26 |
281 |
0 |
41 |
10.8 |
21.6 |
| 2003 |
10 |
22 |
250 |
2 |
48 |
11.4 |
25.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
85 |
898 |
2 |
48 |
10.6 |
23.6 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
5 |
5 |
117 |
0 |
31 |
23.4 |
23.4 |
| 2001 |
10 |
11 |
220 |
0 |
44 |
20.0 |
22.0 |
| 2002 |
13 |
21 |
636 |
1 |
100 |
30.3 |
48.9 |
| 2003 |
10 |
9 |
213 |
0 |
42 |
23.7 |
21.3 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
46 |
1186 |
1 |
100 |
25.8 |
31.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
5 |
32 |
161 |
120 |
117 |
0 |
430 |
86.0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
27 |
551 |
247 |
220 |
0 |
1045 |
104.5 |
| 2002 |
13 |
17 |
523 |
281 |
636 |
0 |
1457 |
112.1 |
| 2003 |
10 |
8 |
738 |
250 |
213 |
0 |
1209 |
120.9 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
84 |
1973 |
898 |
1186 |
0 |
4141 |
109.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2000 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2002 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2003 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, at Denison University, Nov 03, 2001 ; at Hiram College, Nov 09, 2002 ; Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001
Touchdowns: 2, at Denison University, Nov 03, 2001 ; at Hiram College, Nov 09, 2002 ; Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001
Rush attempts: 2, at Wheaton College, Sep 16, 2000 ; Oberlin College, Sep 30, 2000
Rush yards: 20, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001 (1 carries)
Long rush: 20, at Wheaton College, Sep 16, 2000
Receptions: 6, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001
Receiving yards: 144, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001 (6 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 2 [t-29th], at Denison University, Nov 03, 2001 ; Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001
Long reception: 71 [t-29th], Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001
Total offense attempts: 2, at Wheaton College, Sep 16, 2000 (2 rush,0 pass); Oberlin College, Sep 30, 2000 (2 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 20, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001 (20 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 227 [t-28th], at Hiram College, Nov 09, 2002
Punt returns: 6 [t-2nd], at Allegheny College, Oct 27, 2001
Punt return yards: 83 [10th], at Oberlin College, Oct 26, 2002 (4 returns)
Long punt return: 41 [t-16th], at Oberlin College, Oct 26, 2002
Kick returns: 5 [t-9th], at Mount Union College, Dec 07, 2002
Kick return yards: 138 [t-9th], at Hiram College, Nov 09, 2002 (2 returns)
Long kick return: 100 [1st], at Hiram College, Nov 09, 2002
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt return yards: 1st (898)
Punt returns: 1st (85)
Average yards/punt return: 3rd (10.56)
Average yards/kick return: 3rd (25.78)
Punt return TDs: t-3rd (2)
Kick return TDs: t-3rd (1)
All purpose yards: 4th (4141)
Kick return yards: 4th (1186)
Average yards/catch: 5th (16.86)
Kick returns: 5th (46)
All purpose yards/game: 6th (109.0)
Pass reception yards: 15th (1973)
Pass reception TDs: t-15th (16)
Pass receptions: t-21st (117)
Receptions/game: 23rd (3.08)
Touchdowns scored: t-29th (19)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/kick return: 1st (30.29 in 2002)
Kick return TDs: t-1st (1 in 2002)
Punt returns: 2nd (29 in 2001)
Kick return yards: 2nd (636 in 2002)
Average yards/catch: 3rd (21.19 in 2001)
Punt returns: t-3rd (26 in 2002)
Punt return TDs: t-3rd (2 in 2003)
Punt return yards: 4th (281 in 2002)
Average yards/punt return: 5th (11.36 in 2003)
Punt return yards: 6th (250 in 2003)
Kick returns: 6th (21 in 2002)
Average yards/punt return: 7th (10.81 in 2002)
Punt return yards: t-7th (247 in 2001)
Punt returns: t-8th (22 in 2003)
All purpose yards: 11th (1457 in 2002)
All purpose yards: t-24th (1209 in 2003)
Average yards/punt return: 25th (8.52 in 2001)
All purpose yards/game: t-25th (120.9 in 2003)
|
Joshua Brooks
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2016 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Oberlin, 10/8/16 (1-0); Allegheny, 9/17/16 (0-1)
Pass breakups: 1, Allegheny, 9/17/16
|
Tanner Brooks
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
2 |
7 |
27 |
1 |
9 |
3.9 |
13.5 |
| 2025 |
5 |
8 |
43 |
0 |
16 |
5.4 |
8.6 |
| 2026 |
3 |
19 |
88 |
0 |
20 |
4.6 |
29.3 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
34 |
158 |
1 |
20 |
4.6 |
15.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
2 |
27 |
0 |
27 |
13.5 |
| 2025 |
5 |
43 |
0 |
43 |
8.6 |
| 2026 |
3 |
88 |
0 |
88 |
29.3 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
158 |
0 |
158 |
15.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
3.0 |
| 2025 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
2 |
27 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
27 |
13.5 |
| 2025 |
5 |
43 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
43 |
8.6 |
| 2026 |
3 |
88 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
88 |
29.3 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
158 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
158 |
15.8 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Hiram, Oct 19, 2024
Touchdowns: 1, Hiram, Oct 19, 2024
Rush attempts: 9, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
Rush yards: 52, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (9 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, Hiram, Oct 19, 2024
Long rush: 20, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
Total offense attempts: 9, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (9 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 52, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (52 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 52, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
|
Xavier Brooks
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
7 |
2 |
65 |
0 |
50 |
32.5 |
9.3 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
2 |
65 |
0 |
50 |
32.5 |
5.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
65 |
0 |
65 |
9.3 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
65 |
0 |
65 |
5.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 50, Wittenberg, Sep 12, 2026
Kick returns: 1, at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 31, 2026 ; Wittenberg, Sep 12, 2026
Kick return yards: 50, Wittenberg, Sep 12, 2026 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 50 [23rd], Wittenberg, Sep 12, 2026
Tackles: 1, 5 times
|
Mike Brouwer
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1992 |
9 |
1 |
27 |
0 |
27 |
27.0 |
3.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
27 |
0 |
27 |
27.0 |
3.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1992 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
27 |
0 |
27 |
3.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
27 |
0 |
27 |
3.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Austin Brown
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0.1 |
| 2016 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.1 |
| 2016 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
11 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.1 |
| 2015 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| 2016 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
0.6 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
10 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4.0 |
0.4 |
| 2014 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4.0 |
0.1 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
11 |
3 |
57 |
1 |
48 |
19.0 |
5.2 |
| 2015 |
13 |
6 |
79 |
1 |
41 |
13.2 |
6.1 |
| 2016 |
8 |
3 |
101 |
1 |
53 |
33.7 |
12.6 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
14 |
237 |
3 |
53 |
16.9 |
5.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0.4 |
| 2014 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
57 |
57 |
5.2 |
| 2015 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
79 |
80 |
6.2 |
| 2016 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
101 |
101 |
12.6 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
237 |
242 |
5.8 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2013 |
10 |
13 |
9 |
22 |
2.5 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
| 2014 |
11 |
53 |
48 |
101 |
4.0 |
8 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
56 |
41 |
97 |
4.0 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
| 2016 |
8 |
28 |
12 |
40 |
3.5 |
6 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
150 |
110 |
260 |
14.0 |
24 |
1 |
5 |
2 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
11 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
3 |
| 2015 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, 4 times
Touchdowns: 1, 4 times
Rush attempts: 1, Thomas More, 11/28/15
Rush yards: 1, Thomas More, 11/28/15 (1 carries)
Long rush: 1, Thomas More, 11/28/15
Total offense attempts: 1, Thomas More, 11/28/15 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 1, Thomas More, 11/28/15 (1 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 53, Oberlin, 10/8/16
Punt returns: 1, at Allegheny, 9/28/13
Punt return yards: 4, at Allegheny, 9/28/13 (1 returns)
Interceptions: 2 [t-5th], at College of Wooster, 10/24/15
Long interception return: 53 [21st], Oberlin, 10/8/16
Tackles: 17 [t-12th], Wooster, 10/4/14 (10-7)
Sacks: .5, Allegheny, 9/27/14 (0-1)
Tackles for loss: 2.0, Hampden-Sydney, 9/6/14 (2-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Oberlin College, 10/10/15
Fumbles recovered: 2 [t-1st], HANOVER, 9/14/13
Pass breakups: 1, 9 times
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], Thomas More, 11/28/15 ; at Allegheny, 9/28/13
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interception return yards: 1st (237)
Interception return TDs: 1st (3)
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1)
Interceptions: 5th (14)
Fumble return yards: 5th (72)
Unassisted tackles: 7th (150)
Fumbles recovered: t-7th (5)
Total tackles: 10th (260)
Passes defended: t-10th (24)
Fumble returns: t-13th (1)
Assisted tackles: 14th (110)
Blocked kicks: t-16th (2)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1 in 2014)
Interception return yards: 5th (101 in 2016)
Fumble return yards: 5th (72 in 2014)
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 2016)
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 2015)
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 2014)
Interceptions: t-8th (6 in 2015)
Fumble returns: t-11th (1 in 2014)
Unassisted tackles: t-11th (56 in 2015)
Total tackles: t-14th (101 in 2014)
Assisted tackles: t-14th (48 in 2014)
Total tackles: t-17th (97 in 2015)
Interception return yards: t-18th (79 in 2015)
Unassisted tackles: t-19th (53 in 2014)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2015)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2013)
|
Ben Brown
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1988 |
9 |
16 |
18 |
34 |
6.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
16 |
18 |
34 |
6.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1988 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Caleb Brown
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2001 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
DonJuan Brown
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
5 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
1.0 |
0.8 |
| 2005 |
12 |
99 |
441 |
3 |
55 |
4.5 |
36.8 |
| 2006 |
8 |
51 |
183 |
4 |
13 |
3.6 |
22.9 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
154 |
628 |
7 |
55 |
4.1 |
25.1 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
5 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.8 |
| 2005 |
12 |
441 |
0 |
441 |
36.8 |
| 2006 |
8 |
183 |
0 |
183 |
22.9 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
628 |
0 |
628 |
25.1 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
4 |
51 |
0 |
19 |
0.3 |
12.8 |
4.2 |
| 2006 |
8 |
3 |
17 |
0 |
16 |
0.4 |
5.7 |
2.1 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
7 |
68 |
0 |
19 |
0.3 |
9.7 |
2.7 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
1.5 |
| 2006 |
8 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
3.0 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
42 |
1.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
5 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0.8 |
| 2005 |
12 |
441 |
51 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
492 |
41.0 |
| 2006 |
8 |
183 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
200 |
25.0 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
628 |
68 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
696 |
27.8 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2003 |
5 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2006 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 18 [t-17th], at Oberlin College, 10/21/06
Touchdowns: 3 [t-17th], at Oberlin College, 10/21/06
Rush attempts: 16, at Oberlin College, 10/21/06
Rush yards: 77, at Oberlin College, 10/21/06 (16 carries)
Rush TDs: 3 [t-11th], at Oberlin College, 10/21/06
Long rush: 13, at Denison, 11/4/06
Receptions: 1, at Denison, 11/4/06 ; Ohio Wesleyan, 9/23/06 ; at Franklin, 9/9/06
Receiving yards: 16, at Denison, 11/4/06 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 16, at Denison, 11/4/06
Total offense attempts: 16, at Oberlin College, 10/21/06 (16 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 77, at Oberlin College, 10/21/06 (77 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 77, at Oberlin College, 10/21/06
|
Markell Brown
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
4 |
1 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
11.0 |
2.8 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
1 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
11.0 |
2.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
2.8 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
2.8 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2010 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 11, at Kenyon College, 10/2/10
Punt returns: 1, at Kenyon College, 10/2/10
Punt return yards: 11, at Kenyon College, 10/2/10 (1 returns)
Tackles: 2, at Washington U., 10/9/10 (1-1)
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], at Kenyon College, 10/2/10
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2010)
|
Marty Brown
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2002 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Mitch Brown
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2006 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Thomas Brown
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1999 |
8 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2000 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
11 |
|
No other statistics |
Wes Brown
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2012 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, Hiram, 11/2/13 (1-1)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, HANOVER, 9/14/13 (1-0)
|
Austin Bryant
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2019 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Matt Buche
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1996 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Lucas Bucina
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2015 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
7 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
9 |
9 |
13 |
22 |
3.5 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
| 2018 |
10 |
12 |
13 |
25 |
5.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
24 |
28 |
52 |
8.5 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2015 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
5 |
| 2018 |
10 |
3 |
1 |
3.5 |
26 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
4 |
1 |
4.5 |
31 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 5, at Hiram, 9/1/18 (3-2); Hiram College, 9/23/17 (0-5)
Sacks: 2.0, at Hiram, 9/1/18 (2-0)
Tackles for loss: 2.5, at Hiram, 9/1/18 (2-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Allegheny, 11/4/17
Pass breakups: 1, at College of Wooster, 9/30/17
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
QB hurries: t-5th (12)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
QB hurries: t-3rd (9 in 2018)
|
Anthony Buell
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2008 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
8 |
5 |
3 |
8 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
9 |
5 |
1 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2011 |
10 |
5 |
3 |
8 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
15 |
7 |
22 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 3, Denison, 9/12/09 (2-1)
Pass breakups: 1, at Allegheny, 10/3/09 ; at DePauw University, 11/12/11 ; Kenyon, 9/26/09
|
Nick Buening
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2015 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2018 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Oberlin, 10/8/16 (1-0)
|
Pete Buffington
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Ray Bukowski
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
6 |
23 |
81 |
0 |
9 |
3.5 |
13.5 |
| 1986 |
9 |
25 |
73 |
0 |
14 |
2.9 |
8.1 |
| 1987 |
8 |
60 |
197 |
0 |
18 |
3.3 |
24.6 |
| 1988 |
9 |
27 |
151 |
1 |
40 |
5.6 |
16.8 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
135 |
502 |
1 |
40 |
3.7 |
15.7 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
6 |
81 |
0 |
81 |
13.5 |
| 1986 |
9 |
73 |
0 |
73 |
8.1 |
| 1987 |
8 |
197 |
0 |
197 |
24.6 |
| 1988 |
9 |
151 |
0 |
151 |
16.8 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
502 |
0 |
502 |
15.7 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1986 |
9 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.1 |
2.0 |
0.2 |
| 1987 |
8 |
3 |
8 |
0 |
4 |
0.4 |
2.7 |
1.0 |
| 1988 |
9 |
6 |
31 |
0 |
12 |
0.7 |
5.2 |
3.4 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
10 |
41 |
0 |
12 |
0.3 |
4.1 |
1.3 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1987 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1988 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1987 |
8 |
5 |
64 |
0 |
18 |
12.8 |
8.0 |
| 1988 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
5 |
64 |
0 |
18 |
12.8 |
2.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
6 |
81 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
81 |
13.5 |
| 1986 |
9 |
73 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
75 |
8.3 |
| 1987 |
8 |
197 |
8 |
0 |
64 |
0 |
269 |
33.6 |
| 1988 |
9 |
151 |
31 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
182 |
20.2 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
502 |
41 |
0 |
64 |
0 |
607 |
19.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Trace Bulger
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2015 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Charlie Bunnell
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1971 |
0 |
4 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
3.8 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
4 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
3.8 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1971 |
0 |
15 |
0 |
15 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
15 |
0 |
15 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1971 |
0 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
0.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Dennis Burdock
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1955 |
9 |
1 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
16.0 |
1.8 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
1 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
16.0 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1955 |
9 |
16 |
0 |
16 |
1.8 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
16 |
0 |
16 |
0.9 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
6 |
88 |
2 |
0 |
0.7 |
14.7 |
9.8 |
| 1955 |
9 |
11 |
172 |
2 |
0 |
1.2 |
15.6 |
19.1 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
17 |
260 |
4 |
0 |
0.9 |
15.3 |
14.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| 1955 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
1.3 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
9.0 |
1.0 |
| 1955 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
9.0 |
0.5 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
1 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
17.0 |
1.9 |
| 1955 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
1 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
17.0 |
0.9 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
1 |
35 |
0 |
0 |
35.0 |
3.9 |
| 1955 |
9 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
7.0 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
2 |
42 |
0 |
7 |
21.0 |
2.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
0 |
88 |
9 |
17 |
35 |
149 |
16.6 |
| 1955 |
9 |
16 |
172 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
195 |
21.7 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
16 |
260 |
9 |
17 |
42 |
344 |
19.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1954 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1955 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Cody Buresh
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 2013 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
45 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.3 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
13 |
1 |
16 |
0 |
16 |
16.0 |
1.2 |
| 2012 |
10 |
1 |
26 |
1 |
26 |
26.0 |
2.6 |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
45 |
2 |
42 |
1 |
26 |
21.0 |
0.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
16 |
1.2 |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
26 |
26 |
2.6 |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
45 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
42 |
42 |
0.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2011 |
13 |
42 |
30 |
72 |
9.5 |
6 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
| 2012 |
10 |
39 |
32 |
71 |
11.0 |
6 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
| 2013 |
10 |
33 |
24 |
57 |
20.5 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
| 2014 |
12 |
31 |
32 |
63 |
21.0 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
9 |
| TOTAL |
45 |
145 |
118 |
263 |
62.0 |
18 |
8 |
6 |
1 |
15 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2011 |
13 |
2 |
3 |
3.5 |
23 |
| 2012 |
10 |
6 |
1 |
6.5 |
48 |
| 2013 |
10 |
8 |
6 |
11.0 |
80 |
| 2014 |
12 |
8 |
6 |
11.0 |
71 |
| TOTAL |
45 |
24 |
16 |
32.0 |
222 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, College of Wooster, 10/20/12 ; at Allegheny, 9/28/13
Touchdowns: 1, College of Wooster, 10/20/12 ; at Allegheny, 9/28/13
All-purpose yards: 26, College of Wooster, 10/20/12
Interceptions: 1, College of Wooster, 10/20/12 ; Wittenberg Univ., 11/5/11
Long interception return: 26, College of Wooster, 10/20/12
Tackles: 13, at Oberlin College, 10/15/11 (10-3); Denison, 10/22/11 (1-12)
Sacks: 4.5 [t-1st], Ohio Wesleyan, 10/12/13 (4-1)
Tackles for loss: 5.5 [1st], Ohio Wesleyan, 10/12/13 (5-1)
Fumbles forced: 2 [t-1st], at Oberlin, 10/26/13
Fumbles recovered: 2 [t-1st], Ohio Wesleyan Univ., 9/17/11
Pass breakups: 3 [t-4th], at Denison, Sep 15, 2012
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], at Ohio Wesleyan, 10/27/12
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Quarterback sacks: 1st (32.0)
Yards from sacks: 1st (222)
Tackles for loss: 2nd (62.0)
Yards from tackles for loss: 2nd (297)
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1)
QB hurries: t-2nd (15)
Fumbles forced: t-3rd (8)
Fumbles recovered: t-4th (6)
Fumble returns: t-5th (2)
Total tackles: 9th (263)
Unassisted tackles: 10th (145)
Assisted tackles: 10th (118)
Interception return TDs: t-10th (1)
Fumble return yards: t-19th (10)
Passes defended: t-28th (18)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1 in 2013)
QB hurries: t-3rd (9 in 2014)
Yards from tackles for loss: 5th (106 in 2014)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-6th (103 in 2013)
Yards from sacks: 7th (80 in 2013)
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 2012)
Quarterback sacks: t-7th (11.0 in 2013)
Quarterback sacks: t-7th (11.0 in 2014)
Tackles for loss: 8th (21.0 in 2014)
Tackles for loss: 9th (20.5 in 2013)
Fumbles forced: t-10th (3 in 2013)
Fumble returns: t-11th (1 in 2013)
Fumble returns: t-11th (1 in 2011)
Yards from sacks: 13th (71 in 2014)
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 2014)
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 2012)
QB hurries: t-21st (4 in 2012)
Fumble return yards: t-22nd (8 in 2011)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2012)
|
Dylan Buresh
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
4 |
1 |
22 |
0 |
22 |
0.2 |
22.0 |
5.5 |
| 2015 |
10 |
4 |
44 |
0 |
17 |
0.4 |
11.0 |
4.4 |
| 2016 |
9 |
7 |
60 |
1 |
14 |
0.8 |
8.6 |
6.7 |
| 2017 |
9 |
23 |
233 |
3 |
22 |
2.6 |
10.1 |
25.9 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
35 |
359 |
4 |
22 |
1.1 |
10.3 |
11.2 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 2017 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
0.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
4 |
0 |
22 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
5.5 |
| 2015 |
10 |
0 |
44 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
44 |
4.4 |
| 2016 |
9 |
0 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
60 |
6.7 |
| 2017 |
9 |
0 |
233 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
233 |
25.9 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
0 |
359 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
359 |
11.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2014 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, 4 times
Touchdowns: 1, 4 times
Receptions: 4, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., 10/14/17 ; at Allegheny, 11/4/17
Receiving yards: 70, at Allegheny, 11/4/17 (4 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, 4 times
Long reception: 22, at Kenyon, 10/18/14 ; at Allegheny, 11/4/17
All-purpose yards: 70, at Allegheny, 11/4/17
Tackles: 1, Oberlin, 10/25/14 (0-1); Hiram College, 10/3/15 (0-1); at Allegheny College, 9/19/15 (0-1)
Sacks: .5, at Allegheny College, 9/19/15 (0-1)
Tackles for loss: .5, at Allegheny College, 9/19/15 (0-1)
|
Ethan Buresh
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.9 |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL |
45 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
26 |
0.6 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
1 |
41 |
1 |
41 |
41.0 |
3.4 |
| 2015 |
13 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
45 |
3 |
41 |
1 |
41 |
13.7 |
0.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
41 |
41 |
3.4 |
| 2015 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
45 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
41 |
41 |
0.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2013 |
10 |
10 |
5 |
15 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| 2014 |
12 |
25 |
32 |
57 |
18.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
| 2015 |
13 |
20 |
17 |
37 |
8.0 |
5 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
| 2016 |
10 |
18 |
25 |
43 |
16.5 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
| TOTAL |
45 |
73 |
79 |
152 |
44.5 |
11 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
14 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
9 |
4 |
11.0 |
91 |
| 2015 |
13 |
6 |
1 |
6.5 |
40 |
| 2016 |
10 |
6 |
3 |
7.5 |
43 |
| TOTAL |
45 |
21 |
8 |
25.0 |
174 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, 4 times
Touchdowns: 1, 4 times
All-purpose yards: 41, Hampden-Sydney, 9/6/14
Interceptions: 1, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., 10/31/15 ; Thomas More, 11/28/15 ; Hampden-Sydney, 9/6/14
Long interception return: 41, Hampden-Sydney, 9/6/14
Tackles: 9, Wooster, 10/4/14 (6-3); at Wittenberg, 9/24/16 (0-9)
Sacks: 2.0, Wooster, 10/4/14 (2-0); Wittenberg Univ., 9/26/15 (2-0); at Denison, Nov 05, 2016 (2-0)
Tackles for loss: 3.0, Wooster, 10/4/14 (3-0); at Albion, 9/3/16 (2-0); Hampden-Sydney, 9/6/14 (2-1)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Hiram, 10/1/16 ; at Denison, Nov 05, 2016
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Hiram, 11/2/13 ; Thomas More, 11/28/15 ; Denison Univ., 11/7/15
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], at Kenyon, 10/15/16
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumble return TDs: 1st (3)
Fumble return yards: 4th (75)
QB hurries: 4th (14)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-5th (249)
Yards from sacks: 8th (174)
Tackles for loss: 9th (44.5)
Quarterback sacks: t-9th (25.0)
Interception return TDs: t-10th (1)
Fumble returns: t-13th (1)
Fumbles recovered: t-28th (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumble return TDs: 1st (2 in 2015)
Yards from tackles for loss: 2nd (127 in 2014)
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1 in 2014)
Fumble return yards: 4th (75 in 2015)
Yards from sacks: 5th (91 in 2014)
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 2014)
Quarterback sacks: t-7th (11.0 in 2014)
QB hurries: t-9th (5 in 2016)
Fumble returns: t-11th (1 in 2015)
Tackles for loss: t-12th (18.0 in 2014)
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 2016)
Tackles for loss: 19th (16.5 in 2016)
Yards from tackles for loss: 19th (68 in 2016)
QB hurries: t-21st (4 in 2015)
QB hurries: t-21st (4 in 2014)
|
Seth Buresh
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2017 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2018 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
2.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2019 |
11 |
16 |
16 |
32 |
10.5 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2021 |
10 |
28 |
16 |
44 |
10.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
47 |
37 |
84 |
24.5 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2017 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
1 |
| 2018 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
8 |
| 2019 |
11 |
6 |
3 |
7.5 |
77 |
| 2021 |
10 |
8 |
0 |
8.0 |
37 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
17 |
3 |
18.5 |
123 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 7, at DePauw, 11/16/2019 (3-4); at Rose-Hulman, 9/4/21 (7-0); Allegheny, Sep 18, 2021 (5-2)
Sacks: 2.0, 4 times
Tackles for loss: 2.5, at DePauw, 11/16/2019 (2-0); Wooster, Oct 16, 2021 (2-0); Allegheny, Sep 18, 2021 (2-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at DePauw, 11/16/2019
Pass breakups: 1, at Rose-Hulman, 9/4/21
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Yards from tackles for loss: 12th (143)
Quarterback sacks: 14th (18.5)
Yards from sacks: 15th (123)
Tackles for loss: t-23rd (24.5)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Yards from tackles for loss: 9th (93 in 2019)
Yards from sacks: 9th (77 in 2019)
Quarterback sacks: t-27th (8.0 in 2021)
|
Tyler Buresh
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2008 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
6 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2011 |
5 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
15 |
5 |
11 |
16 |
5.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2008 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
3 |
| 2010 |
6 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
1 |
| 2011 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
15 |
1 |
1 |
1.5 |
4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 3, Kenyon College, 10/1/11 (1-2)
Sacks: 1.0, Kenyon, 9/26/09 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.5, at Denison, 10/23/10 (1-1)
|
Josh Burgan
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2005 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2006 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Andy Burgess
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1987 |
6 |
18 |
61 |
0 |
11 |
3.4 |
10.2 |
| 1988 |
9 |
38 |
139 |
0 |
16 |
3.7 |
15.4 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
56 |
200 |
0 |
16 |
3.6 |
8.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1987 |
6 |
61 |
0 |
61 |
10.2 |
| 1988 |
9 |
139 |
0 |
139 |
15.4 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
200 |
0 |
200 |
8.3 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1986 |
9 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0.1 |
8.0 |
0.9 |
| 1987 |
6 |
5 |
26 |
0 |
13 |
0.8 |
5.2 |
4.3 |
| 1988 |
9 |
7 |
97 |
0 |
42 |
0.8 |
13.9 |
10.8 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
13 |
131 |
0 |
42 |
0.5 |
10.1 |
5.5 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1987 |
6 |
3 |
41 |
0 |
15 |
13.7 |
6.8 |
| 1988 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
3 |
41 |
0 |
15 |
13.7 |
1.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
0.9 |
| 1987 |
6 |
61 |
26 |
0 |
41 |
0 |
128 |
21.3 |
| 1988 |
9 |
139 |
97 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
236 |
26.2 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
200 |
131 |
0 |
41 |
0 |
372 |
15.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Spencer Burk
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2010 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2012 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2013 |
7 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
9 |
|
No other statistics |
Tyler Burke
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2008 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
| 2010 |
9 |
54 |
250 |
3 |
16 |
4.6 |
27.8 |
| 2011 |
7 |
30 |
77 |
1 |
24 |
2.6 |
11.0 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
85 |
328 |
4 |
24 |
3.9 |
19.3 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2008 |
1 |
1-1-0 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
100.0 |
5.0 |
5.0 |
142.0 |
| 2010 |
9 |
70-134-5 |
1016 |
9 |
56 |
52.2 |
7.6 |
112.9 |
130.6 |
| 2011 |
7 |
30-69-2 |
446 |
4 |
47 |
43.5 |
6.5 |
63.7 |
111.1 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
101-204-7 |
1467 |
13 |
56 |
49.5 |
7.2 |
86.3 |
124.1 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2008 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
6.0 |
| 2010 |
9 |
250 |
1016 |
1266 |
140.7 |
| 2011 |
7 |
77 |
446 |
523 |
74.7 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
328 |
1467 |
1795 |
105.6 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2008 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
9 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.0 |
| 2011 |
7 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
1.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2008 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
| 2010 |
9 |
250 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
250 |
27.8 |
| 2011 |
7 |
77 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
77 |
11.0 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
328 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
328 |
19.3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, 4 times
Touchdowns: 1, 4 times
Rush attempts: 14, Allegheny, 10/30/10
Rush yards: 52, Allegheny, 10/30/10 (14 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, 4 times
Long rush: 24, North Central, 11/26/11
Pass attempts: 49 [t-15th], North Central, 11/26/11
Pass completions: 24, North Central, 11/26/11
Pass yards: 350, at Denison, 10/23/10
Pass TDs: 4 [t-16th], at Denison, 10/23/10 ; North Central, 11/26/11
Had intercepted: 2 [t-25th], Oberlin College, 10/16/10 ; North Central, 11/26/11
Long pass: 56, at Denison, 10/23/10
Total offense attempts: 61 [t-8th], North Central, 11/26/11 (12 rush,49 pass)
Total ofense yards: 363, at Denison, 10/23/10 (13 rush,350 pass)
All-purpose yards: 52, Allegheny, 10/30/10
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/completion: 2nd (14.5)
Pass efficiency: 14th (124.1)
Average yards/pass: 14th (7.2)
Total offense/play: 20th (6.21)
Pass completion pct: 21st (49.5)
Passing yards/game: 21st (86.3)
Total offense/game: 21st (105.6)
Passing TDs: t-23rd (13)
Passing yards: 24th (1467)
Pass attempts: 26th (204)
Pass completions: 27th (101)
Passes had intercepted: t-27th (7)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/completion: 9th (14.9 in 2011)
Average yards/completion: 13th (14.5 in 2010)
Total offense/play: 24th (6.73 in 2010)
|
Quintin Burkett
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2008 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2009 |
6 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2010 |
9 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2011 |
13 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
28 |
|
No other statistics |
Neal Burnett
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2005 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Nicot Burnett
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024 (1-1)
|
Dan Burns
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1967 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Chris Burton
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2002 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Satchel Burton
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
9 |
1 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
0.1 |
10.0 |
1.1 |
| TOTAL |
15 |
1 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
0.1 |
10.0 |
0.7 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
6 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0.3 |
| 2016 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
15 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0.1 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
6 |
1 |
17 |
0 |
14 |
17.0 |
2.8 |
| 2016 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
15 |
1 |
17 |
0 |
14 |
17.0 |
1.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
17 |
0 |
19 |
3.2 |
| 2016 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
9 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
1.1 |
| TOTAL |
15 |
0 |
10 |
2 |
17 |
0 |
29 |
1.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2014 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
9 |
19 |
16 |
35 |
1.0 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
15 |
19 |
16 |
35 |
1.0 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 1, Wittenberg Univ., 10/28/17
Receiving yards: 10, Wittenberg Univ., 10/28/17 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 10, Wittenberg Univ., 10/28/17
All-purpose yards: 17, Wittenberg Univ., 9/26/15
Punt return yards: 2, Albion College, 11/21/2015 (0 returns)
Long punt return: 2, Albion College, 11/21/2015
Kick returns: 1, Wittenberg Univ., 9/26/15
Kick return yards: 17, Wittenberg Univ., 9/26/15 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 14, Wittenberg Univ., 9/26/15
Tackles: 7, Wittenberg Univ., 10/28/17 (3-4); Denison Univ., 10/7/17 (3-4)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Denison Univ., 10/7/17 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Denison Univ., 10/7/17
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Wittenberg Univ., 9/26/15
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], Denison Univ., 10/7/17
|
Andy Buscher
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2004 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Chad Bush
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1992 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1993 |
9 |
1 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
10.0 |
1.1 |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
1 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
10.0 |
0.4 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1992 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1993 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1992 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
1.1 |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
0.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1992 |
9 |
9 |
4 |
13 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1993 |
9 |
28 |
14 |
42 |
1.0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
22 |
7 |
29 |
2.0 |
6 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
59 |
25 |
84 |
3.0 |
13 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Jon Bush
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2011 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2012 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2013 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Allegheny, 9/27/14 (1-0)
|
Greg Bussard
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1974 |
10 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
5.0 |
0.5 |
| 1975 |
10 |
2 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
3.5 |
0.7 |
| 1976 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
4 |
12 |
0 |
5 |
3.0 |
0.4 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1974 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1976 |
10 |
5 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
1.6 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
5 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
1.6 |
0.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1974 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0.5 |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
0.7 |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
8 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0 |
8 |
20 |
0.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1974 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interceptions: t-17th (5 in 1976)
|
M. Del Busto
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2010 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2013 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/18/10 (0-1)
Tackles for loss: .5, at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/18/10 (0-0)
|
Hector Bustos
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2001 |
7 |
6 |
3 |
9 |
2.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
6 |
3 |
9 |
2.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2001 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 3, at Denison University, Nov 03, 2001 (3-0)
Sacks: .5, College of Wooster, Oct 06, 2001 (0-1)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Denison University, Nov 03, 2001 (1-0)
|
Brett Butler
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1987 |
7 |
14 |
-4 |
0 |
8 |
-0.3 |
-0.6 |
| 1988 |
9 |
31 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1989 |
9 |
31 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
76 |
-4 |
0 |
9 |
-0.1 |
-0.1 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1986 |
9 |
1-2-0 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
50.0 |
4.0 |
0.9 |
83.6 |
| 1987 |
7 |
22-51-5 |
242 |
4 |
27 |
43.1 |
4.7 |
34.6 |
89.3 |
| 1988 |
9 |
107-188-7 |
1090 |
7 |
47 |
56.9 |
5.8 |
121.1 |
110.5 |
| 1989 |
9 |
227-410-21 |
2683 |
29 |
62 |
55.4 |
6.5 |
298.1 |
123.4 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
357-651-33 |
4023 |
40 |
62 |
54.8 |
6.2 |
118.3 |
116.9 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
8 |
8 |
0.9 |
| 1987 |
7 |
-4 |
242 |
238 |
34.0 |
| 1988 |
9 |
0 |
1090 |
1090 |
121.1 |
| 1989 |
9 |
0 |
2683 |
2683 |
298.1 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
-4 |
4023 |
4019 |
118.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1987 |
7 |
-4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-4 |
-0.6 |
| 1988 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1989 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
-4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-4 |
-0.1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Passes had intercepted: t-6th (33)
Pass attempts: 7th (651)
Passing TDs: 9th (40)
Pass completions: 10th (357)
Passing yards: 12th (4023)
Total offense yards: 13th (4019)
Pass completion pct: 14th (54.8)
Passing yards/game: 15th (118.3)
TDs responsible for: 17th (40)
Total offense/game: 17th (118.2)
Pass efficiency: 18th (116.9)
Average yards/pass: 21st (6.2)
Average yards/completion: 28th (11.3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Passes had intercepted: 1st (21 in 1989)
Passing yards/game: 2nd (298.1 in 1989)
Pass attempts: 3rd (410 in 1989)
Passing TDs: t-4th (29 in 1989)
Pass completions: t-5th (227 in 1989)
Total offense/game: 6th (298.1 in 1989)
Passing yards: 10th (2683 in 1989)
TDs responsible for: t-11th (29 in 1989)
Total offense yards: 12th (2683 in 1989)
Pass completion pct: 30th (56.9 in 1988)
|
Liam Butler
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 4, at John Carroll, Oct 17, 2026 (2-2)
|
Drew Buttrum
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2017 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2018 |
6 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2019 |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
10 |
|
No other statistics |
Jed Buxton
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1999 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Washington Univ, Sep 18, 1999 (1-0)
|
Mark Cain
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1985 |
9 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Rich Calacci
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1989 |
9 |
17 |
133 |
4 |
22 |
1.9 |
7.8 |
14.8 |
| 1990 |
9 |
22 |
324 |
1 |
24 |
2.4 |
14.7 |
36.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
39 |
457 |
5 |
24 |
2.2 |
11.7 |
25.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1989 |
9 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.7 |
| 1990 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
1.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1989 |
9 |
0 |
133 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
133 |
14.8 |
| 1990 |
9 |
0 |
324 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
324 |
36.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
457 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
457 |
25.4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Scott Calahan
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
2.5 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
2.5 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0.6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Jesse Caldwell
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2011 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Brand Campbell
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
10 |
45 |
-31 |
2 |
31 |
-0.7 |
-3.1 |
| 2025 |
10 |
98 |
241 |
6 |
21 |
2.5 |
24.1 |
| 2026 |
7 |
36 |
53 |
2 |
20 |
1.5 |
7.6 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
179 |
263 |
10 |
31 |
1.5 |
9.7 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2024 |
10 |
147-213-3 |
1941 |
19 |
80 |
69.0 |
9.1 |
194.1 |
172.2 |
| 2025 |
10 |
147-239-6 |
2113 |
21 |
63 |
61.5 |
8.8 |
211.3 |
159.7 |
| 2026 |
7 |
69-133-5 |
1043 |
4 |
65 |
51.9 |
7.8 |
149.0 |
120.2 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
363-585-14 |
5097 |
44 |
80 |
62.1 |
8.7 |
188.8 |
155.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
10 |
-31 |
1941 |
1910 |
191.0 |
| 2025 |
10 |
241 |
2113 |
2354 |
235.4 |
| 2026 |
7 |
53 |
1043 |
1096 |
156.6 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
263 |
5097 |
5360 |
198.5 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
10 |
1 |
-5 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
-5.0 |
-0.5 |
| 2026 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
1 |
-5 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
-5.0 |
-0.2 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
10 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.2 |
| 2025 |
10 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
3.6 |
| 2026 |
7 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.7 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
60 |
2.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
10 |
-31 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-31 |
-3.1 |
| 2025 |
10 |
241 |
-5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
236 |
23.6 |
| 2026 |
7 |
53 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
53 |
7.6 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
263 |
-5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
258 |
9.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025
Touchdowns: 2, at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025
Rush attempts: 17, Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 11, 2025
Rush yards: 72, CWRU, Sep 13, 2025 (14 carries)
Rush TDs: 2 [t-29th], at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025
Long rush: 31, Ohio Wesleyan, Sep 14, 2024
Pass attempts: 39, Wittenberg, Nov 01, 2025
Pass completions: 25, Wittenberg, Nov 01, 2025
Pass yards: 345, Denison, Nov 02, 2024
Pass TDs: 4 [t-16th], Wittenberg, Nov 01, 2025 ; at St. Norbert, Sep 06, 2025
Had intercepted: 2 [t-25th], Wittenberg, Nov 01, 2025 ; at Denison, Oct 03, 2026 ; at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 31, 2026
Long pass: 80 [t-10th], Denison, Nov 02, 2024
Receptions: 1, Wittenberg, Nov 01, 2025
Receiving yards: -5, Wittenberg, Nov 01, 2025 (1 receptions)
Total offense attempts: 53 [t-28th], Wittenberg, Nov 01, 2025 (14 rush,39 pass)
Total ofense yards: 367, Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 11, 2025 (64 rush,303 pass)
All-purpose yards: 72, CWRU, Sep 13, 2025
Tackles: 1, CWRU, Sep 13, 2025 (0-1)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass efficiency: 4th (155.3)
Average yards/pass: 4th (8.7)
Pass completion pct: 6th (62.1)
Passing yards/game: 6th (188.8)
Total offense/game: 6th (198.5)
Passing yards: 7th (5097)
Average yards/completion: 7th (14.0)
Pass completions: 8th (363)
Passing TDs: 8th (44)
Total offense yards: 8th (5360)
TDs responsible for: 8th (54)
Total offense/play: 8th (7.02)
Pass attempts: 11th (585)
Passes had intercepted: 20th (14)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass efficiency: 2nd (172.2 in 2024)
Pass completion pct: 4th (69.0 in 2024)
Average yards/pass: 6th (9.1 in 2024)
Pass efficiency: 7th (159.7 in 2025)
Average yards/completion: 7th (15.1 in 2026)
Average yards/pass: 11th (8.8 in 2025)
Passing TDs: t-13th (21 in 2025)
TDs responsible for: t-13th (27 in 2025)
Average yards/completion: 14th (14.4 in 2025)
Total offense/play: 16th (7.40 in 2024)
Passing TDs: t-16th (19 in 2024)
Pass completion pct: 18th (61.5 in 2025)
Passing yards/game: 18th (211.3 in 2025)
Total offense/game: 18th (235.4 in 2025)
Passing yards: 20th (2113 in 2025)
Total offense yards: 21st (2354 in 2025)
Total offense/play: 21st (6.99 in 2025)
Passing yards/game: 22nd (194.1 in 2024)
Pass completions: t-22nd (147 in 2025)
Pass completions: t-22nd (147 in 2024)
TDs responsible for: t-22nd (21 in 2024)
Passing yards: 24th (1941 in 2024)
Average yards/pass: 27th (7.8 in 2026)
Pass attempts: 28th (239 in 2025)
|
Cade Campbell
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
51 |
323 |
4 |
37 |
6.3 |
32.3 |
| 2022 |
10 |
44 |
234 |
2 |
28 |
5.3 |
23.4 |
| 2023 |
10 |
84 |
542 |
3 |
49 |
6.5 |
54.2 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
179 |
1099 |
9 |
49 |
6.1 |
36.6 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
323 |
0 |
323 |
32.3 |
| 2022 |
10 |
234 |
0 |
234 |
23.4 |
| 2023 |
10 |
542 |
0 |
542 |
54.2 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
1099 |
0 |
1099 |
36.6 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
7 |
166 |
0 |
47 |
0.7 |
23.7 |
16.6 |
| 2022 |
10 |
11 |
146 |
1 |
66 |
1.1 |
13.3 |
14.6 |
| 2023 |
10 |
14 |
87 |
1 |
11 |
1.4 |
6.2 |
8.7 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
32 |
399 |
2 |
66 |
1.1 |
12.5 |
13.3 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
26 |
2.6 |
| 2022 |
10 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
1.8 |
| 2023 |
10 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.4 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
11 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
68 |
2.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
323 |
166 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
489 |
48.9 |
| 2022 |
10 |
234 |
146 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
380 |
38.0 |
| 2023 |
10 |
542 |
87 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
629 |
62.9 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
1099 |
399 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1498 |
49.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, 7 times
Touchdowns: 1, 7 times
Rush attempts: 14, Wittenberg, Oct 28, 2023
Rush yards: 114, at Kenyon, Oct 21, 2023 (8 carries); Wittenberg, Oct 28, 2023 (14 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, 9 times
Long rush: 49, Wittenberg, Oct 28, 2023
Receptions: 4, at Denison, Oct 14, 2023
Receiving yards: 74, at Wittenberg, Oct 01, 2022 (2 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, at Wittenberg, Oct 01, 2022 ; at Butler, Sep 16, 2023
Long reception: 66, at Wittenberg, Oct 01, 2022
Total offense attempts: 14, Wittenberg, Oct 28, 2023 (14 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 114, at Kenyon, Oct 21, 2023 (114 rush,0 pass); Wittenberg, Oct 28, 2023 (114 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 159, Wooster, Oct 16, 2021
Tackles: 1, at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 23, 2021 (0-1)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/rush: 3rd (6.14)
Total offense/play: 24th (6.14)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/rush: 11th (6.45 in 2023)
Average yards/rush: 13th (6.33 in 2021)
|
David Campbell
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
5.0 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
5.0 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0.6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Isaiah Campbell
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2017 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2017 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2017 |
9 |
10 |
6 |
16 |
3.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
10 |
6 |
16 |
3.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2017 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
9 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
9 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Interceptions: 1, Wittenberg Univ., 10/28/17
Tackles: 4, at Oberlin, 10/21/17 (3-1)
Sacks: 1.0, Kenyon College, 9/16/17 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Oberlin, 10/21/17 (1-0); Wittenberg Univ., 10/28/17 (1-0); Kenyon College, 9/16/17 (1-0)
Pass breakups: 1, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., 10/14/17
|
Josh Campbell
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2023 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2024 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
Robert Campbell
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2006 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2007 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2008 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2009 |
6 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
6 |
|
No other statistics |
Scott Campbell
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2010 |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2011 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2012 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
11 |
|
No other statistics |
Zack Campbell
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2014 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2015 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2016 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Bill Cannon
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1976 |
10 |
3 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
16.7 |
5.0 |
| 1977 |
13 |
8 |
62 |
0 |
0 |
7.8 |
4.8 |
| 1978 |
9 |
2 |
42 |
0 |
0 |
21.0 |
4.7 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
13 |
154 |
0 |
0 |
11.8 |
3.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
50 |
50 |
5.0 |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
62 |
62 |
4.8 |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
42 |
42 |
4.7 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
154 |
154 |
3.8 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1975 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1978 |
9 |
64 |
43 |
107 |
2.5 |
7 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
64 |
43 |
107 |
2.5 |
18 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1975 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1978 |
9 |
2 |
1 |
2.5 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
2 |
1 |
2.5 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interceptions: 6th (13)
Interception return yards: 9th (154)
Fumbles recovered: t-28th (3)
Passes defended: t-28th (18)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interceptions: t-2nd (8 in 1977)
Total tackles: 7th (107 in 1978)
Unassisted tackles: 7th (64 in 1978)
Fumbles recovered: t-8th (3 in 1978)
|
Chad Canterbury
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2006 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Brian Carbone
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
1 |
4 |
9 |
0 |
3 |
2.2 |
9.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
4 |
9 |
0 |
3 |
2.2 |
9.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
9.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
9.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
9.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
9.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Ben Carnes
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2002 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2003 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Caleb Carpenter
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2017 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Chris Carpenter
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2002 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Bob Carr
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
3 |
44 |
0 |
0 |
0.3 |
14.7 |
4.9 |
| 1958 |
9 |
9 |
106 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
11.8 |
11.8 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
12 |
150 |
1 |
0 |
0.7 |
12.5 |
8.3 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1958 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
0 |
44 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
44 |
4.9 |
| 1958 |
9 |
0 |
106 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
106 |
11.8 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
150 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
150 |
8.3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Brian Carragher
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1980 |
2 |
5 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
3.2 |
8.0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
11 |
26 |
0 |
12 |
2.4 |
2.9 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
16 |
42 |
0 |
12 |
2.6 |
3.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1980 |
2 |
16 |
0 |
16 |
8.0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
26 |
0 |
26 |
2.9 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
42 |
0 |
42 |
3.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1980 |
2 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
8.0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
26 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
26 |
2.9 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
42 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
42 |
3.8 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Trizton Carson
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
8 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Kick returns: 1, Hampden-Sydney, Sep 03, 2022
Tackles: 2, at Wooster, Sep 17, 2022 (0-2)
|
Arius Carter
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2.0 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2.0 |
0.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2014 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 2, Oberlin, 10/25/14
Punt returns: 1, Oberlin, 10/25/14
Punt return yards: 2, Oberlin, 10/25/14 (1 returns)
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], Oberlin, 10/25/14
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2014)
|
Ethan Carter
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2026 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
JoJo Carter
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
9 |
5 |
4 |
9 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
5 |
3 |
8 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
10 |
7 |
17 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 3, at Wittenberg, Oct 01, 2022 (0-3); Oberlin, Oct 09, 2021 (2-1); Hiram, Oct 29, 2022 (3-0)
|
Ralston Carter
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
8 |
1 |
27 |
0 |
27 |
27.0 |
3.4 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
1 |
27 |
0 |
27 |
27.0 |
3.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
27 |
27 |
3.4 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
27 |
27 |
3.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2003 |
8 |
7 |
6 |
13 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
7 |
6 |
13 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Andy Cartwright
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2001 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2003 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2004 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Brad Carver
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2009 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Brent Carver
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1994 |
9 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Kyle Case
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1997 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 1999 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.4 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1997 |
10 |
7 |
63 |
1 |
0 |
9.0 |
6.3 |
| 1999 |
7 |
2 |
16 |
0 |
16 |
8.0 |
2.3 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
9 |
79 |
1 |
16 |
8.8 |
4.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
63 |
63 |
6.3 |
| 1999 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
16 |
2.3 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
79 |
79 |
4.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1997 |
10 |
22 |
15 |
37 |
3.5 |
16 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 1999 |
7 |
31 |
18 |
49 |
5.0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
53 |
33 |
86 |
8.5 |
22 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 16, Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999
Interceptions: 1, at Manchester, Oct 16, 1999 ; Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999
Long interception return: 16, Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999
Tackles: 11, at Manchester, Oct 16, 1999 (3-8)
Tackles for loss: 2.0, Bluffton, Oct 09, 1999 (2-0)
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], Anderson, Oct 02, 1999 ; Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-10th (1)
Fumble returns: t-13th (1)
Interceptions: t-15th (9)
Passes defended: t-16th (22)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Passes defended: t-2nd (16 in 1997)
Interceptions: t-4th (7 in 1997)
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 1997)
Fumble returns: t-11th (1 in 1997)
|
Chet Casper
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1996 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
13 |
136 |
0 |
40 |
10.5 |
13.6 |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
18 |
143 |
0 |
28 |
7.9 |
14.3 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
31 |
279 |
0 |
40 |
9.0 |
7.5 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1996 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
4 |
93 |
0 |
30 |
23.2 |
9.3 |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
8.0 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
5 |
101 |
0 |
30 |
20.2 |
2.7 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1996 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
2 |
43 |
0 |
43 |
21.5 |
4.3 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
5 |
43 |
0 |
43 |
8.6 |
1.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1996 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
136 |
93 |
0 |
229 |
22.9 |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
143 |
8 |
43 |
194 |
19.4 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
0 |
0 |
279 |
101 |
43 |
423 |
11.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1996 |
7 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
28 |
6 |
34 |
1.0 |
14 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
24 |
8 |
32 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
23 |
18 |
41 |
3.0 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
78 |
35 |
113 |
4.0 |
20 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 68, Wilmington College, Oct 23, 1999
Punt returns: 5 [t-6th], Anderson, Oct 02, 1999
Punt return yards: 48 [24th], Anderson, Oct 02, 1999 (5 returns)
Long punt return: 28, Franklin College, Oct 30, 1999
Kick returns: 1, at Mount St Joseph, Sep 25, 1999
Kick return yards: 8, at Mount St Joseph, Sep 25, 1999 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 8, at Mount St Joseph, Sep 25, 1999
Interceptions: 1, Bluffton, Oct 09, 1999 ; Wilmington College, Oct 23, 1999
Long interception return: 43 [29th], Wilmington College, Oct 23, 1999
Tackles: 10, Franklin College, Oct 30, 1999 (8-2)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Hanover, Nov 6, 1999 (1-0); at Manchester, Oct 16, 1999 (1-0); Franklin College, Oct 30, 1999 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Anderson, Oct 02, 1999
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Anderson, Oct 02, 1999
Pass breakups: 1, at DePauw University, Nov 13, 1999 ; at Mount St Joseph, Sep 25, 1999
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/punt return: 7th (9.00)
Fumble returns: t-13th (1)
Punt return yards: 14th (279)
Punt returns: t-15th (31)
Passes defended: t-21st (20)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Passes defended: t-8th (14 in 1997)
Average yards/punt return: 9th (10.46 in 1997)
Fumble returns: t-11th (1 in 1997)
Punt returns: t-19th (18 in 1999)
Punt return yards: 23rd (143 in 1999)
Average yards/punt return: 27th (7.94 in 1999)
Punt return yards: 29th (136 in 1997)
|
Kurt Casper
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
2 |
11 |
0 |
11 |
5.5 |
1.1 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
2 |
11 |
0 |
11 |
5.5 |
0.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
11 |
0 |
11 |
1.1 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
11 |
0 |
11 |
0.3 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
75 |
902 |
6 |
38 |
7.5 |
12.0 |
90.2 |
| 2000 |
10 |
82 |
1005 |
12 |
65 |
8.2 |
12.3 |
100.5 |
| 2001 |
10 |
48 |
899 |
9 |
76 |
4.8 |
18.7 |
89.9 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
205 |
2806 |
27 |
76 |
5.1 |
13.7 |
70.2 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
3.6 |
| 2000 |
10 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
72 |
7.2 |
| 2001 |
10 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
58 |
5.8 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
27 |
0 |
27 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
166 |
4.2 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1998 |
10 |
12 |
193 |
0 |
43 |
16.1 |
19.3 |
| 1999 |
10 |
16 |
305 |
0 |
38 |
19.1 |
30.5 |
| 2000 |
10 |
8 |
128 |
0 |
27 |
16.0 |
12.8 |
| 2001 |
10 |
15 |
299 |
0 |
33 |
19.9 |
29.9 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
51 |
925 |
0 |
43 |
18.1 |
23.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
193 |
0 |
193 |
19.3 |
| 1999 |
10 |
0 |
902 |
0 |
305 |
0 |
1207 |
120.7 |
| 2000 |
10 |
0 |
1005 |
0 |
128 |
0 |
1133 |
113.3 |
| 2001 |
10 |
11 |
899 |
0 |
299 |
0 |
1209 |
120.9 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
11 |
2806 |
0 |
925 |
0 |
3742 |
93.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 24 [t-4th], Denison University, Nov 04, 2000 ; Allegheny College, Oct 28, 2000
Touchdowns: 4 [t-3rd], Denison University, Nov 04, 2000 ; Allegheny College, Oct 28, 2000
Rush attempts: 1, at DePauw University, Nov 10, 2001 ; at Wittenberg, Sep 22, 2001
Rush yards: 11, at DePauw University, Nov 10, 2001 (1 carries)
Long rush: 11, at DePauw University, Nov 10, 2001
Receptions: 17 [1st], Wilmington College, Oct 23, 1999
Receiving yards: 250 [1st], Allegheny College, Oct 28, 2000 (16 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 4 [t-1st], Denison University, Nov 04, 2000 ; Allegheny College, Oct 28, 2000
Long reception: 76 [t-16th], at Allegheny College, Oct 27, 2001
Total offense attempts: 1, at DePauw University, Nov 10, 2001 (1 rush,0 pass); at Wittenberg, Sep 22, 2001 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 11, at DePauw University, Nov 10, 2001 (11 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 302 [2nd], Allegheny College, Oct 28, 2000
Kick returns: 6 [t-3rd], Wheaton, Sep 15, 2001
Kick return yards: 111 [16th], Wheaton, Sep 15, 2001 (6 returns)
Long kick return: 38, at Manchester, Oct 16, 1999
Tackles: 1, at Wheaton College, Sep 16, 2000 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass reception yards: 3rd (2806)
Pass receptions: 3rd (205)
Kick returns: 4th (51)
Pass reception TDs: t-4th (27)
Receptions/game: 5th (5.12)
Kick return yards: 6th (925)
All purpose yards: 7th (3742)
Average yards/kick return: 11th (18.14)
Touchdowns scored: t-13th (27)
All purpose yards/game: 14th (93.6)
Total points scored: 19th (166)
TDs responsible for: t-29th (27)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass receptions: 2nd (82 in 2000)
Receptions/game: 2nd (8.20 in 2000)
Pass receptions: 4th (75 in 1999)
Receptions/game: 4th (7.50 in 1999)
Pass reception yards: 7th (1005 in 2000)
Pass reception TDs: t-7th (12 in 2000)
Average yards/catch: 11th (18.73 in 2001)
Pass reception TDs: t-11th (9 in 2001)
Pass reception yards: 13th (902 in 1999)
Pass reception yards: 15th (899 in 2001)
Kick returns: t-18th (16 in 1999)
Touchdowns scored: t-22nd (12 in 2000)
Kick returns: t-23rd (15 in 2001)
All purpose yards: t-24th (1209 in 2001)
Kick return yards: 25th (305 in 1999)
All purpose yards/game: t-25th (120.9 in 2001)
All purpose yards: 26th (1207 in 1999)
Kick return yards: 26th (299 in 2001)
All purpose yards/game: 27th (120.7 in 1999)
Average yards/kick return: 28th (19.93 in 2001)
Total points scored: t-29th (72 in 2000)
|
Mark Caster
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2019 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2021 |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2022 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2023 |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
12 |
|
No other statistics |
Justin Castle
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1993 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1995 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1993 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1995 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1993 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1995 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
5 |
4 |
9 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Rich Castor
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1987 |
10 |
3 |
13 |
0 |
9 |
0.3 |
4.3 |
1.3 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
3 |
13 |
0 |
9 |
0.3 |
4.3 |
1.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1987 |
10 |
0 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
1.3 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
1.3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Will Certain
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2003 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2004 |
9 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2005 |
11 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2006 |
10 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
33 |
|
No other statistics |
Carson Chadd
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
6 |
3 |
88 |
1 |
52 |
0.5 |
29.3 |
14.7 |
| 2025 |
9 |
4 |
89 |
2 |
63 |
0.4 |
22.2 |
9.9 |
| 2026 |
8 |
4 |
34 |
0 |
18 |
0.5 |
8.5 |
4.2 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
11 |
211 |
3 |
63 |
0.4 |
19.2 |
8.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.0 |
| 2025 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| 2026 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
0.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
6 |
0 |
88 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
88 |
14.7 |
| 2025 |
9 |
0 |
89 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
89 |
9.9 |
| 2026 |
8 |
0 |
34 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
34 |
4.2 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
0 |
211 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
211 |
8.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, at St. Norbert, Sep 06, 2025
Touchdowns: 2, at St. Norbert, Sep 06, 2025
Receptions: 2, at St. Norbert, Sep 06, 2025 ; at Wis.-Platteville, Sep 21, 2024
Receiving yards: 70, at St. Norbert, Sep 06, 2025 (2 receptions); at Wis.-Platteville, Sep 21, 2024 (2 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 2 [t-29th], at St. Norbert, Sep 06, 2025
Long reception: 63, at St. Norbert, Sep 06, 2025
All-purpose yards: 70, at St. Norbert, Sep 06, 2025 ; at Wis.-Platteville, Sep 21, 2024
Tackles: 1, Hiram, Oct 19, 2024 (0-1); at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (0-1)
Tackles for loss: .5, Hiram, Oct 19, 2024 (0-0)
|
Josh Chalk
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2003 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
Wes Chamblee
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2009 |
10 |
9 |
95 |
3 |
42 |
10.6 |
9.5 |
| 2010 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
11 |
1.7 |
0.4 |
| TOTAL |
46 |
12 |
100 |
3 |
42 |
8.3 |
2.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2009 |
10 |
95 |
0 |
95 |
9.5 |
| 2010 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0.4 |
| TOTAL |
46 |
100 |
0 |
100 |
2.2 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
10 |
1 |
9 |
1 |
9 |
0.1 |
9.0 |
0.9 |
| 2008 |
12 |
34 |
495 |
1 |
52 |
2.8 |
14.6 |
41.2 |
| 2009 |
10 |
60 |
778 |
6 |
37 |
6.0 |
13.0 |
77.8 |
| 2010 |
1 |
1 |
72 |
1 |
72 |
1.0 |
72.0 |
72.0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
58 |
835 |
10 |
55 |
4.5 |
14.4 |
64.2 |
| TOTAL |
46 |
154 |
2189 |
19 |
72 |
3.3 |
14.2 |
47.6 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 2008 |
12 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.0 |
| 2009 |
10 |
10 |
3 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
60 |
6.0 |
| 2010 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
6.0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
14 |
0 |
10 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
84 |
6.5 |
| TOTAL |
46 |
28 |
3 |
19 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
168 |
3.7 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2009 |
10 |
11 |
194 |
1 |
86 |
17.6 |
19.4 |
| 2010 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
26 |
568 |
3 |
94 |
21.8 |
43.7 |
| TOTAL |
46 |
37 |
762 |
4 |
94 |
20.6 |
16.6 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
29 |
807 |
1 |
91 |
27.8 |
67.2 |
| 2009 |
10 |
20 |
418 |
0 |
42 |
20.9 |
41.8 |
| 2010 |
1 |
1 |
21 |
0 |
21 |
21.0 |
21.0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
15 |
389 |
1 |
80 |
25.9 |
29.9 |
| TOTAL |
46 |
65 |
1635 |
2 |
91 |
25.2 |
35.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
10 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
0.9 |
| 2008 |
12 |
0 |
495 |
0 |
807 |
0 |
1302 |
108.5 |
| 2009 |
10 |
95 |
778 |
194 |
418 |
0 |
1485 |
148.5 |
| 2010 |
1 |
0 |
72 |
0 |
21 |
0 |
93 |
93.0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
5 |
835 |
568 |
389 |
0 |
1797 |
138.2 |
| TOTAL |
46 |
100 |
2189 |
762 |
1635 |
0 |
4686 |
101.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2007 |
10 |
4 |
5 |
9 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
6 |
3 |
9 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
10 |
7 |
1 |
8 |
0.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
46 |
18 |
9 |
27 |
0.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 18 [t-17th], Denison, 9/12/09
Touchdowns: 3 [t-17th], Denison, 9/12/09
Rush attempts: 2, Wittenberg, 10/17/09 ; Denison, 9/12/09 ; at Chicago, 9/19/09
Rush yards: 62, Denison, 9/12/09 (2 carries)
Rush TDs: 2 [t-29th], Denison, 9/12/09
Long rush: 42, Denison, 9/12/09
Receptions: 13 [t-6th], Wash. Univ., 10/10/09
Receiving yards: 171 [25th], at Case Western Reserve, 11/22/08 (8 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 2 [t-29th], Wash. Univ., 10/10/09 ; North Central, 11/26/11 ; Ohio Wesleyan Univ., 9/17/11
Long reception: 72 [28th], Wooster, 9/11/10
Total offense attempts: 2, Wittenberg, 10/17/09 (2 rush,0 pass); Denison, 9/12/09 (2 rush,0 pass); at Chicago, 9/19/09 (2 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 62, Denison, 9/12/09 (62 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 272 [9th], at Allegheny, 10/3/09
Punt returns: 5 [t-6th], Ohio Wesleyan Univ., 9/17/11
Punt return yards: 133 [1st], at Chicago, 9/24/11 (3 returns)
Long punt return: 94 [1st], at Chicago, 9/24/11
Kick returns: 8 [t-1st], Wheaton, 11/29/08
Kick return yards: 193 [1st], Wheaton, 11/29/08 (8 returns)
Long kick return: 91 [t-5th], at Hiram, 11/8/08
Tackles: 3, 4 times
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Wittenberg, 10/17/09
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/punt return: 1st (20.59)
Kick return yards: 1st (1635)
Punt return TDs: t-1st (4)
Kick return TDs: t-1st (2)
All purpose yards: 2nd (4686)
Punt return yards: 2nd (762)
Kick returns: 3rd (65)
Average yards/kick return: 4th (25.15)
Pass reception TDs: t-9th (19)
Pass receptions: 10th (154)
Pass reception yards: 11th (2189)
All purpose yards/game: 11th (101.9)
Touchdowns scored: 12th (28)
Punt returns: 12th (37)
Receptions/game: 18th (3.35)
Total points scored: 18th (168)
TDs responsible for: 28th (28)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt return yards: 1st (568 in 2011)
Average yards/punt return: 1st (21.85 in 2011)
Kick return yards: 1st (807 in 2008)
Kick returns: 1st (29 in 2008)
Kick return TDs: t-1st (1 in 2011)
Kick return TDs: t-1st (1 in 2008)
All purpose yards: 2nd (1797 in 2011)
Punt return TDs: 2nd (3 in 2011)
Punt returns: t-3rd (26 in 2011)
Average yards/kick return: 5th (27.83 in 2008)
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1 in 2009)
Kick returns: t-7th (20 in 2009)
Average yards/kick return: 8th (25.93 in 2011)
All purpose yards: 9th (1485 in 2009)
Pass reception TDs: 10th (10 in 2011)
All purpose yards/game: 10th (148.5 in 2009)
All purpose yards/game: 12th (138.2 in 2011)
Punt return yards: 12th (194 in 2009)
Receptions/game: t-12th (6.00 in 2009)
Kick return yards: 13th (418 in 2009)
Touchdowns scored: t-13th (14 in 2011)
Kick return yards: 14th (389 in 2011)
Total points scored: t-16th (84 in 2011)
All purpose yards: 17th (1302 in 2008)
Pass receptions: t-19th (60 in 2009)
Pass reception yards: 21st (835 in 2011)
Average yards/kick return: 22nd (20.90 in 2009)
Kick returns: t-23rd (15 in 2011)
Pass receptions: 25th (58 in 2011)
Pass reception yards: 30th (778 in 2009)
|
Kevin Channel
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1994 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Nate Chapman
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2010 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2013 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Kannon Chase
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
10 |
4 |
25 |
1 |
13 |
6.2 |
2.5 |
| 2025 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
4 |
25 |
1 |
13 |
6.2 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
10 |
25 |
0 |
25 |
2.5 |
| 2025 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
25 |
0 |
25 |
0.8 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
8 |
3 |
39 |
0 |
18 |
0.4 |
13.0 |
4.9 |
| 2024 |
10 |
22 |
247 |
2 |
48 |
2.2 |
11.2 |
24.7 |
| 2025 |
9 |
22 |
303 |
5 |
47 |
2.4 |
13.8 |
33.7 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
47 |
589 |
7 |
48 |
1.5 |
12.5 |
18.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
10 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
1.8 |
| 2025 |
9 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
3.3 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
8 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
48 |
1.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
8 |
0 |
39 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
39 |
4.9 |
| 2024 |
10 |
25 |
247 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
272 |
27.2 |
| 2025 |
9 |
0 |
303 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
303 |
33.7 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
25 |
589 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
614 |
19.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, Ohio Northern, Nov 22, 2025 ; Hiram, Oct 19, 2024
Touchdowns: 2, Ohio Northern, Nov 22, 2025 ; Hiram, Oct 19, 2024
Rush attempts: 1, 4 times
Rush yards: 13, at Wooster, Oct 05, 2024 (1 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, Hiram, Oct 19, 2024
Long rush: 13, at Wooster, Oct 05, 2024
Receptions: 6, CWRU, Sep 13, 2025
Receiving yards: 66, Kenyon, Oct 26, 2024 (4 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 2 [t-29th], Ohio Northern, Nov 22, 2025
Long reception: 48, Kenyon, Oct 26, 2024
Total offense attempts: 1, 4 times
Total ofense yards: 13, at Wooster, Oct 05, 2024 (13 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 66, Kenyon, Oct 26, 2024
Tackles: 2, Kenyon, Nov 05, 2022 (1-1)
|
Konner Chase
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
9 |
12 |
215 |
3 |
32 |
1.3 |
17.9 |
23.9 |
| 2026 |
5 |
4 |
50 |
0 |
34 |
0.8 |
12.5 |
10.0 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
16 |
265 |
3 |
34 |
1.1 |
16.6 |
18.9 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.0 |
| 2026 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
1.3 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
9 |
2 |
42 |
0 |
21 |
21.0 |
4.7 |
| 2026 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
2 |
42 |
0 |
21 |
21.0 |
3.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
9 |
0 |
215 |
0 |
42 |
0 |
257 |
28.6 |
| 2026 |
5 |
0 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
50 |
10.0 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
0 |
265 |
0 |
42 |
0 |
307 |
21.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Wittenberg, Nov 01, 2025 ; at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025 ; at St. Norbert, Sep 06, 2025
Touchdowns: 1, Wittenberg, Nov 01, 2025 ; at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025 ; at St. Norbert, Sep 06, 2025
Receptions: 4, Wittenberg, Nov 01, 2025
Receiving yards: 75, Wittenberg, Nov 01, 2025 (4 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, Wittenberg, Nov 01, 2025 ; at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025 ; at St. Norbert, Sep 06, 2025
Long reception: 34, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
All-purpose yards: 75, Wittenberg, Nov 01, 2025
Kick returns: 2, Ohio Northern, Nov 22, 2025
Kick return yards: 42, Ohio Northern, Nov 22, 2025 (2 returns)
Long kick return: 21, Ohio Northern, Nov 22, 2025
Tackles: 1, Wittenberg, Sep 12, 2026 (1-0)
|
Mike Chase
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1982 |
10 |
3 |
16 |
0 |
11 |
5.3 |
1.6 |
| 1983 |
9 |
2 |
38 |
0 |
38 |
19.0 |
4.2 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
5 |
54 |
0 |
38 |
10.8 |
2.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
16 |
1.6 |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
38 |
38 |
4.2 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
54 |
54 |
2.8 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1982 |
10 |
35 |
20 |
55 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
36 |
17 |
53 |
2.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
71 |
37 |
108 |
2.0 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Garth Cheek
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 2002 |
10 |
27 |
802 |
59 |
29.7 |
| 2003 |
10 |
38 |
1277 |
51 |
33.6 |
| 2004 |
6 |
21 |
690 |
46 |
32.9 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
86 |
2769 |
59 |
32.2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Punt attempts: 6, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., Oct 02, 2004 ; at Oberlin College, Oct 26, 2002 ; Washington Univ., Sep 18, 2004
Punt yards: 218, Washington Univ., Sep 18, 2004 (6 punts)
Longest punt: 59, MacMurray College, Nov 23, 2002
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt attempts: 14th (86)
Punt yards: 16th (2769)
|
Joe Chentnik
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1967 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
John Chentnik
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1969 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1969 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1969 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Joe Chester
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1955 |
9 |
15 |
29 |
1 |
0 |
1.9 |
3.2 |
| 1957 |
9 |
63 |
320 |
7 |
0 |
5.1 |
35.6 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
78 |
349 |
8 |
0 |
4.5 |
19.4 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1955 |
9 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1957 |
9 |
3-3-0 |
23 |
0 |
0 |
100.0 |
7.7 |
2.6 |
164.4 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
3-3-0 |
23 |
0 |
0 |
100.0 |
7.7 |
1.3 |
164.4 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1955 |
9 |
29 |
0 |
29 |
3.2 |
| 1957 |
9 |
320 |
23 |
343 |
38.1 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
349 |
23 |
372 |
20.7 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1955 |
9 |
1 |
29 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
29.0 |
3.2 |
| 1957 |
9 |
13 |
204 |
2 |
0 |
1.4 |
15.7 |
22.7 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
14 |
233 |
2 |
0 |
0.8 |
16.6 |
12.9 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1955 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 1957 |
9 |
9 |
7 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
54 |
6.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
10 |
8 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
60 |
3.3 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1955 |
9 |
2 |
43 |
0 |
0 |
21.5 |
4.8 |
| 1957 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
2 |
43 |
0 |
0 |
21.5 |
2.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1955 |
9 |
29 |
29 |
0 |
43 |
0 |
101 |
11.2 |
| 1957 |
9 |
320 |
204 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
524 |
58.2 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
349 |
233 |
0 |
43 |
0 |
625 |
34.7 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1955 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1957 |
9 |
5 |
188 |
0 |
37.6 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
5 |
188 |
0 |
37.6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
David Chew
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2009 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Rich Chilausky
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1966 |
9 |
10 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
1.1 |
8.2 |
9.1 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
10 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
1.1 |
8.2 |
9.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1966 |
9 |
0 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
82 |
9.1 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
82 |
9.1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Levi Chitty
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2014 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2015 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2016 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
Jake Chrisman
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2016 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2017 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
Drake Christen
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
3.0 |
0.5 |
| 2014 |
12 |
9 |
58 |
0 |
16 |
6.4 |
4.8 |
| 2015 |
13 |
19 |
124 |
0 |
30 |
6.5 |
9.5 |
| 2016 |
10 |
27 |
190 |
4 |
65 |
7.0 |
19.0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
56 |
375 |
4 |
65 |
6.7 |
9.1 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2013 |
6 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
1-2-0 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
50.0 |
4.0 |
0.6 |
83.6 |
| 2016 |
10 |
2-4-0 |
78 |
2 |
74 |
50.0 |
19.5 |
7.8 |
378.8 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
3-6-0 |
86 |
2 |
74 |
50.0 |
14.3 |
2.1 |
280.4 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
6 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.5 |
| 2014 |
12 |
58 |
0 |
58 |
4.8 |
| 2015 |
13 |
124 |
8 |
132 |
10.2 |
| 2016 |
10 |
190 |
78 |
268 |
26.8 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
375 |
86 |
461 |
11.2 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
6 |
16 |
186 |
1 |
25 |
2.7 |
11.6 |
31.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
73 |
973 |
9 |
77 |
6.1 |
13.3 |
81.1 |
| 2015 |
13 |
67 |
604 |
5 |
35 |
5.2 |
9.0 |
46.5 |
| 2016 |
10 |
15 |
231 |
0 |
48 |
1.5 |
15.4 |
23.1 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
171 |
1994 |
15 |
77 |
4.2 |
11.7 |
48.6 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
54 |
4.5 |
| 2015 |
13 |
6 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
38 |
2.9 |
| 2016 |
10 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.4 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
20 |
4 |
15 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
122 |
3.0 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
6 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
0.3 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
13 |
145 |
1 |
30 |
11.2 |
11.2 |
| 2016 |
10 |
3 |
22 |
0 |
12 |
7.3 |
2.2 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
17 |
169 |
1 |
30 |
9.9 |
4.1 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
6 |
1 |
24 |
0 |
24 |
24.0 |
4.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
10 |
11 |
292 |
0 |
43 |
26.5 |
29.2 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
12 |
316 |
0 |
43 |
26.3 |
7.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
6 |
3 |
186 |
2 |
24 |
0 |
215 |
35.8 |
| 2014 |
12 |
58 |
973 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1031 |
85.9 |
| 2015 |
13 |
124 |
604 |
145 |
0 |
0 |
873 |
67.2 |
| 2016 |
10 |
190 |
231 |
22 |
292 |
0 |
735 |
73.5 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
375 |
1994 |
169 |
316 |
0 |
2854 |
69.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2013 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, 4 times
Touchdowns: 2, 4 times
Rush attempts: 6, at Hiram, 10/1/16
Rush yards: 75, Allegheny, 9/17/16 (4 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, 4 times
Long rush: 65 [t-29th], Allegheny, 9/17/16
Pass attempts: 2, at Denison, Nov 05, 2016
Pass completions: 1, at DePauw, 11/14/2015 ; at Wittenberg, 9/24/16 ; at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 29, 2016
Pass yards: 74, at Wittenberg, 9/24/16
Pass TDs: 1, at Wittenberg, 9/24/16 ; at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 29, 2016
Long pass: 74 [t-24th], at Wittenberg, 9/24/16
Receptions: 13 [t-6th], DePauw, 11/15/14
Receiving yards: 153, Allegheny, 9/27/14 (5 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 2 [t-29th], Oberlin, 10/25/14 ; Allegheny, 9/27/14 ; at Denison, Sep 20, 2014
Long reception: 77 [t-13th], Allegheny, 9/27/14
Total offense attempts: 7, at Denison, Nov 05, 2016 (5 rush,2 pass)
Total ofense yards: 80, at Wittenberg, 9/24/16 (6 rush,74 pass)
All-purpose yards: 203, DePauw Univ., 11/12/16
Punt returns: 3, Kenyon College, 10/17/15
Punt return yards: 46 [t-25th], Thomas More, 11/28/15 (2 returns)
Long punt return: 30 [t-30th], at Oberlin College, 10/10/15
Kick returns: 6 [t-3rd], DePauw Univ., 11/12/16
Kick return yards: 147 [4th], DePauw Univ., 11/12/16 (6 returns)
Long kick return: 43 [t-30th], at Hiram, 10/1/16
Tackles: 1, at Hiram, 11/1/14 (1-0); Wittenberg Univ., 9/26/15 (1-0); at Denison, Sep 20, 2014 (0-1)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1)
Pass receptions: 6th (171)
Total offense/play: 6th (7.44)
Receptions/game: 10th (4.17)
Pass reception yards: 14th (1994)
Pass reception TDs: t-17th (15)
All purpose yards: 19th (2854)
Punt returns: t-23rd (17)
Punt return yards: 24th (169)
Touchdowns scored: t-27th (20)
Kick return yards: t-28th (316)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass receptions: t-5th (73 in 2014)
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1 in 2015)
Average yards/punt return: 6th (11.15 in 2015)
Pass reception yards: 8th (973 in 2014)
Receptions/game: t-10th (6.08 in 2014)
Pass receptions: 11th (67 in 2015)
Pass reception TDs: t-11th (9 in 2014)
Punt return yards: t-21st (145 in 2015)
Kick return yards: 28th (292 in 2016)
Receptions/game: 29th (5.15 in 2015)
|
C. Christopher
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
4 |
2 |
8 |
0 |
5 |
4.0 |
2.0 |
| 2014 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
2 |
8 |
0 |
5 |
4.0 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
4 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
2.0 |
| 2014 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0.7 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0.5 |
5.0 |
2.5 |
| 2013 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.2 |
3.0 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
2 |
8 |
0 |
5 |
0.2 |
4.0 |
0.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
2 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
2.5 |
| 2013 |
4 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
2.0 |
| 2014 |
6 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
1.3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 2, Hiram, 11/2/13
Rush yards: 8, Hiram, 11/2/13 (2 carries)
Long rush: 5, Hiram, 11/2/13
Receptions: 1, at Kenyon, 10/18/14 ; at Denison, Sep 15, 2012
Receiving yards: 5, at Denison, Sep 15, 2012 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 5, at Denison, Sep 15, 2012
Total offense attempts: 2, Hiram, 11/2/13 (2 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 8, Hiram, 11/2/13 (8 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 8, Hiram, 11/2/13
|
Tyler Church
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
10 |
1.0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
0 |
8 |
48 |
6.0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
28 |
0 |
10 |
58 |
2.9 |
| FIELD GOALS |
g |
made |
att |
long |
pct |
| 2024 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
10 |
2 |
2 |
44 |
100.0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
8 |
14 |
39 |
57.1 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
10 |
16 |
44 |
62.5 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 2024 |
2 |
3 |
88 |
33 |
29.3 |
| 2025 |
10 |
22 |
920 |
63 |
41.8 |
| 2026 |
8 |
23 |
971 |
71 |
42.2 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
48 |
1979 |
71 |
41.2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 5, at John Carroll, Oct 17, 2026 ; at St. Norbert, Sep 06, 2025
Kick PATs: 4, at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 31, 2026 ; Wittenberg, Sep 12, 2026 ; Wooster, Sep 26, 2026
Points by kicking: 10 [t-29th], Wooster, Sep 26, 2026
Field goals made: 2 [t-9th], Hampden-Sydney, Sep 05, 2026 ; Wooster, Sep 26, 2026
Field goal attempts: 4 [t-2nd], Hampden-Sydney, Sep 05, 2026 ; Wooster, Sep 26, 2026
Longest field goal: 44 [t-15th], at St. Norbert, Sep 06, 2025
Punt attempts: 6, at John Carroll, Oct 17, 2026
Punt yards: 263, at John Carroll, Oct 17, 2026 (6 punts)
Longest punt: 71 [t-10th], Hampden-Sydney, Sep 05, 2026
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
PAT kick pct: 6th (96.6)
Field goal pct: 9th (62.5)
Field goals made: 14th (10)
Field goals attempted: t-15th (16)
Punt yards: 17th (1979)
PAT kicks made: 21st (28)
PAT kicks attempted: 21st (29)
Punt attempts: t-22nd (48)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Field goals attempted: t-13th (14 in 2026)
Field goals made: t-17th (8 in 2026)
PAT kick pct: 18th (96.0 in 2026)
Field goal pct: 26th (57.1 in 2026)
|
Arion Clanton
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2011 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
AJ Clark
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
12 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
12 |
1 |
58 |
1 |
58 |
58.0 |
4.8 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
1 |
58 |
1 |
58 |
58.0 |
1.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
58 |
58 |
4.8 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
58 |
58 |
1.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2012 |
5 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2013 |
9 |
14 |
4 |
18 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
11 |
9 |
14 |
23 |
0.5 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
12 |
28 |
17 |
45 |
6.5 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
55 |
36 |
91 |
7.0 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2012 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2013 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
12 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at College of Wooster, 10/24/15
Touchdowns: 1, at College of Wooster, 10/24/15
All-purpose yards: 58, at College of Wooster, 10/24/15
Interceptions: 1, at College of Wooster, 10/24/15
Long interception return: 58 [t-15th], at College of Wooster, 10/24/15
Tackles: 9, Kenyon College, 10/17/15 (6-3)
Sacks: .5, Wittenberg Univ., 9/26/15 (0-1)
Tackles for loss: 2.0, at Allegheny College, 9/19/15 (2-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Hiram, 11/1/14
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Denison Univ., 11/7/15
Pass breakups: 1, Hiram, 11/2/13 ; Denison Univ., 11/7/15
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-10th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 2015)
|
Matt Clark
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1997 |
10 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
0.2 |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
0.1 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1997 |
10 |
1 |
19 |
0 |
19 |
19.0 |
1.9 |
| 1998 |
10 |
1 |
13 |
0 |
13 |
13.0 |
1.3 |
| 1999 |
10 |
4 |
23 |
0 |
12 |
5.8 |
2.3 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
6 |
55 |
0 |
19 |
9.2 |
1.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
19 |
21 |
2.1 |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
13 |
1.3 |
| 1999 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
23 |
23 |
2.3 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
55 |
57 |
1.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1997 |
10 |
8 |
3 |
11 |
1.0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
7 |
9 |
16 |
1.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
22 |
17 |
39 |
0.0 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
37 |
29 |
66 |
2.0 |
15 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 23, Bluffton, Oct 09, 1999
Interceptions: 2 [t-5th], Bluffton, Oct 09, 1999
Long interception return: 12, Bluffton, Oct 09, 1999
Tackles: 8, at Hanover, Nov 6, 1999 (5-3)
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], Wilmington College, Oct 23, 1999
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumble returns: t-13th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumble returns: t-11th (1 in 1997)
Passes defended: t-24th (10 in 1999)
Interceptions: t-29th (4 in 1999)
|
Ryan Clark
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2003 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
J. Clayborne
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2018 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2019 |
6 |
3 |
21 |
1 |
9 |
0.5 |
7.0 |
3.5 |
| 2021 |
10 |
29 |
325 |
7 |
23 |
2.9 |
11.2 |
32.5 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
32 |
346 |
8 |
23 |
2.0 |
10.8 |
21.6 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2018 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2019 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.0 |
| 2021 |
10 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
44 |
4.4 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
50 |
3.1 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2018 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2019 |
6 |
2 |
6 |
0 |
4 |
3.0 |
1.0 |
| 2021 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
2 |
6 |
0 |
4 |
3.0 |
0.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2018 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2019 |
6 |
0 |
21 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
27 |
4.5 |
| 2021 |
10 |
0 |
325 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
325 |
32.5 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
0 |
346 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
352 |
22.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2018 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2019 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2021 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, at Rose-Hulman, 9/4/21 ; DePauw, Nov 13, 2021
Touchdowns: 2, at Rose-Hulman, 9/4/21 ; DePauw, Nov 13, 2021
Receptions: 5, Wittenberg, Nov 06, 2021
Receiving yards: 68, at Rose-Hulman, 9/4/21 (4 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 2 [t-29th], at Rose-Hulman, 9/4/21 ; DePauw, Nov 13, 2021
Long reception: 23, at Denison, 10/2/21 ; at Rose-Hulman, 9/4/21
All-purpose yards: 68, at Rose-Hulman, 9/4/21
Kick returns: 2, at UW-Stevens Point, 9/14/19
Kick return yards: 6, at UW-Stevens Point, 9/14/19 (2 returns)
Long kick return: 4, at UW-Stevens Point, 9/14/19
Tackles: 1, at Allegheny, 9/21/19 (1-0); Wittenberg, Nov 06, 2021 (1-0); Wooster, Oct 16, 2021 (1-0)
|
Bryce Claycomb
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2019 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
J. Clayton
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, Hiram, Oct 29, 2022 (1-1); at Wooster, Sep 17, 2022 (0-2)
|
Pat Clegg
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2009 |
9 |
4 |
6 |
10 |
1.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
19 |
21 |
40 |
7.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2011 |
13 |
37 |
26 |
63 |
19.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
| 2012 |
10 |
27 |
24 |
51 |
11.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
87 |
77 |
164 |
39.5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
9 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2009 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
1.5 |
10 |
| 2010 |
10 |
2 |
2 |
3.0 |
15 |
| 2011 |
13 |
5 |
2 |
6.0 |
35 |
| 2012 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
1.5 |
7 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
9 |
6 |
12.0 |
67 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at DePauw University, 11/12/11
Touchdowns: 1, at DePauw University, 11/12/11
Tackles: 10, at Mount Union, 12/3/11 (5-5)
Sacks: 2.0, Oberlin College, 10/16/10 (2-0)
Tackles for loss: 3.5 [t-24th], at College of Wooster, 9/10/11 (3-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at DePauw University, 11/12/11
Pass breakups: 1, at Washington U., 10/13/12
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1)
Tackles for loss: 12th (39.5)
QB hurries: t-16th (9)
Yards from tackles for loss: 17th (125)
Quarterback sacks: t-28th (12.0)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1 in 2011)
QB hurries: t-9th (5 in 2012)
Tackles for loss: t-10th (19.0 in 2011)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-23rd (60 in 2011)
|
Fred Clemens
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1984 |
10 |
32 |
104 |
0 |
10 |
3.2 |
10.4 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
32 |
104 |
0 |
10 |
3.2 |
10.4 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1984 |
10 |
104 |
0 |
104 |
10.4 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
104 |
0 |
104 |
10.4 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1984 |
10 |
5 |
23 |
0 |
11 |
0.5 |
4.6 |
2.3 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
5 |
23 |
0 |
11 |
0.5 |
4.6 |
2.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1984 |
10 |
104 |
23 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
127 |
12.7 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
104 |
23 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
127 |
12.7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Trey Clemons
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2017 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Brice Clesi
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2018 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
R. Clevenger
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
8 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
8 |
3 |
7 |
10 |
1.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
5 |
14 |
19 |
2.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2021 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
8 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, at Wooster, Oct 05, 2024 (2-0); Kenyon, Oct 26, 2024 (1-1); St. Norbert, Sep 07, 2024 (0-2)
Sacks: .5, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024 (0-1)
Tackles for loss: .5, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024 (0-1); Hiram, Oct 19, 2024 (0-0); St. Norbert, Sep 07, 2024 (0-0)
Pass breakups: 1, Hiram, Oct 19, 2024
|
Kevin Clifford
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
1.0 |
0.6 |
| 1974 |
10 |
4 |
-6 |
0 |
0 |
-1.5 |
-0.6 |
| 1975 |
4 |
4 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
4.0 |
4.0 |
| 1976 |
10 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
20 |
16 |
0 |
4 |
0.8 |
0.5 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1973 |
10 |
2-9-0 |
32 |
0 |
0 |
22.2 |
3.6 |
3.2 |
52.1 |
| 1974 |
10 |
5-23-0 |
58 |
0 |
0 |
21.7 |
2.5 |
5.8 |
42.9 |
| 1975 |
4 |
5-13-3 |
61 |
0 |
0 |
38.5 |
4.7 |
15.2 |
31.7 |
| 1976 |
10 |
2-7-0 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
28.6 |
2.0 |
1.4 |
45.4 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
14-52-3 |
165 |
0 |
0 |
26.9 |
3.2 |
4.9 |
42.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
6 |
32 |
38 |
3.8 |
| 1974 |
10 |
-6 |
58 |
52 |
5.2 |
| 1975 |
4 |
16 |
61 |
77 |
19.2 |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
14 |
14 |
1.4 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
16 |
165 |
181 |
5.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 1974 |
10 |
-6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-6 |
-0.6 |
| 1975 |
4 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
4.0 |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
0.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Brandon Clifton
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
13 |
1 |
-3 |
0 |
0 |
-3.0 |
-0.2 |
| 2003 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
1 |
-3 |
0 |
0 |
-3.0 |
-0.1 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
13 |
-3 |
0 |
-3 |
-0.2 |
| 2003 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
-3 |
0 |
-3 |
-0.1 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
10 |
10 |
89 |
1 |
25 |
1.0 |
8.9 |
8.9 |
| 2002 |
13 |
43 |
800 |
4 |
55 |
3.3 |
18.6 |
61.5 |
| 2003 |
8 |
15 |
210 |
1 |
47 |
1.9 |
14.0 |
26.2 |
| 2004 |
10 |
56 |
780 |
9 |
57 |
5.6 |
13.9 |
78.0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
124 |
1879 |
15 |
57 |
3.0 |
15.2 |
45.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 2002 |
13 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
1.8 |
| 2003 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.8 |
| 2004 |
10 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
56 |
5.6 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
15 |
0 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
92 |
2.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
10 |
0 |
89 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
89 |
8.9 |
| 2002 |
13 |
-3 |
800 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
797 |
61.3 |
| 2003 |
8 |
0 |
210 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
210 |
26.2 |
| 2004 |
10 |
0 |
780 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
780 |
78.0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
-3 |
1879 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1876 |
45.8 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2001 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2002 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2003 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 24 [t-4th], College of Wooster, Oct 16, 2004
Touchdowns: 4 [t-3rd], College of Wooster, Oct 16, 2004
Rush attempts: 1, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., Oct 19, 2002
Rush yards: -3, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., Oct 19, 2002 (1 carries)
Receptions: 12 [t-13th], College of Wooster, Oct 16, 2004
Receiving yards: 158 [30th], at Oberlin College, Oct 09, 2004 (5 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 4 [t-1st], College of Wooster, Oct 16, 2004
Long reception: 57, at Oberlin College, Oct 09, 2004
Total offense attempts: 1, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., Oct 19, 2002 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: -3, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., Oct 19, 2002 (-3 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 158, at Oberlin College, Oct 09, 2004
Tackles: 1, 4 times
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass reception TDs: t-17th (15)
Pass receptions: 18th (124)
Pass reception yards: 19th (1879)
Receptions/game: 24th (3.02)
Average yards/catch: 27th (15.15)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass reception TDs: t-11th (9 in 2004)
Average yards/catch: 12th (18.60 in 2002)
Receptions/game: t-20th (5.60 in 2004)
Pass reception yards: 25th (800 in 2002)
Pass reception yards: 28th (780 in 2004)
Pass receptions: t-28th (56 in 2004)
|
Chad Clisby
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1991 |
3 |
7 |
211 |
39 |
30.1 |
| 1992 |
9 |
45 |
1564 |
62 |
34.8 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
52 |
1775 |
62 |
34.1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punts had blocked: t-4th (2)
Punt attempts: t-19th (52)
Punt yards: 21st (1775)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punts had blocked: t-3rd (2 in 1992)
Punt attempts: t-28th (45 in 1992)
Average yards/punt: 30th (34.76 in 1992)
|
Eddie Cmehil
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
6 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
6.0 |
1.0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
6.0 |
0.1 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
1.0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0.1 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
6 |
5 |
61 |
0 |
17 |
0.8 |
12.2 |
10.2 |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
5 |
61 |
0 |
17 |
0.1 |
12.2 |
1.5 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.1 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
4 |
44 |
1 |
44 |
11.0 |
4.4 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
6 |
44 |
1 |
44 |
7.3 |
1.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
6 |
6 |
61 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
67 |
11.2 |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
44 |
44 |
4.4 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
6 |
61 |
0 |
0 |
44 |
111 |
2.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2012 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
28 |
7 |
35 |
2.0 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
25 |
16 |
41 |
0.5 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
27 |
10 |
37 |
0.0 |
6 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
80 |
33 |
113 |
2.5 |
15 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Oberlin, 10/26/13
Touchdowns: 1, at Oberlin, 10/26/13
Rush attempts: 1, Carnegie Mellon, 9/29/12
Rush yards: 6, Carnegie Mellon, 9/29/12 (1 carries)
Long rush: 6, Carnegie Mellon, 9/29/12
Receptions: 2, at Hanover, 09-08-12
Receiving yards: 33, at Hanover, 09-08-12 (2 receptions)
Long reception: 17, at Hanover, 09-08-12
Total offense attempts: 1, Carnegie Mellon, 9/29/12 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 6, Carnegie Mellon, 9/29/12 (6 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 44, at Oberlin, 10/26/13
Interceptions: 2 [t-5th], Ohio Wesleyan, 10/12/13
Long interception return: 44 [t-27th], at Oberlin, 10/26/13
Tackles: 13, at Wis.-Whitewater, 11/29/14 (7-6)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Kenyon, 10/19/13 (1-0); at DePauw University, 11/16/2013 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 2 [t-1st], Albion College, 11/21/2015
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Hiram, 11/1/14
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], at Oberlin, 10/26/13
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-10th (1)
Fumbles forced: t-21st (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 2013)
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 2015)
Interceptions: t-29th (4 in 2013)
|
Chris Cochran
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1988 |
9 |
1 |
19 |
0 |
19 |
19.0 |
2.1 |
| 1989 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
1 |
19 |
0 |
19 |
19.0 |
1.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1988 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
19 |
2.1 |
| 1989 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
19 |
1.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1988 |
9 |
21 |
23 |
44 |
7.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1989 |
9 |
30 |
16 |
46 |
7.5 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
51 |
39 |
90 |
15.0 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1988 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
0 |
| 1989 |
9 |
7 |
0 |
7.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
8 |
0 |
8.0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Dave Cogdill
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
81 |
-73 |
0 |
0 |
-0.9 |
-7.3 |
| 1973 |
10 |
83 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
0.2 |
1.3 |
| 1974 |
10 |
71 |
95 |
3 |
0 |
1.3 |
9.5 |
| 1975 |
4 |
26 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
0.7 |
4.2 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
261 |
52 |
4 |
0 |
0.2 |
1.5 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1972 |
10 |
59-130-11 |
815 |
5 |
0 |
45.4 |
6.3 |
81.5 |
93.8 |
| 1973 |
10 |
70-170-13 |
974 |
6 |
0 |
41.2 |
5.7 |
97.4 |
85.7 |
| 1974 |
10 |
80-199-18 |
809 |
7 |
0 |
40.2 |
4.1 |
80.9 |
67.9 |
| 1975 |
4 |
22-64-4 |
240 |
2 |
0 |
34.4 |
3.8 |
60.0 |
63.7 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
231-563-46 |
2838 |
20 |
0 |
41.0 |
5.0 |
83.5 |
78.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
-73 |
815 |
742 |
74.2 |
| 1973 |
10 |
13 |
974 |
987 |
98.7 |
| 1974 |
10 |
95 |
809 |
904 |
90.4 |
| 1975 |
4 |
17 |
240 |
257 |
64.2 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
52 |
2838 |
2890 |
85.0 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1973 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 1974 |
10 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
1.8 |
| 1975 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
0.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
-73 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-73 |
-7.3 |
| 1973 |
10 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
1.3 |
| 1974 |
10 |
95 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
95 |
9.5 |
| 1975 |
4 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
4.2 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
52 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
52 |
1.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Passes had intercepted: 2nd (46)
Pass attempts: 12th (563)
Pass completions: 18th (231)
Passing TDs: 18th (20)
Passing yards: 19th (2838)
Passing yards/game: 22nd (83.5)
Average yards/completion: 23rd (12.3)
Total offense yards: 24th (2890)
Pass completion pct: 26th (41.0)
Pass efficiency: 27th (78.8)
Average yards/pass: 27th (5.0)
Total offense/game: 28th (85.0)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Passes had intercepted: t-3rd (18 in 1974)
Passes had intercepted: t-14th (13 in 1973)
Average yards/completion: 21st (13.9 in 1973)
Passes had intercepted: t-24th (11 in 1972)
Average yards/completion: 25th (13.8 in 1972)
|
Kenny Coggins
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2008 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2009 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.3 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2008 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2009 |
11 |
1 |
9 |
1 |
9 |
9.0 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
1 |
9 |
1 |
9 |
9.0 |
0.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2008 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2009 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
9 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
9 |
0.5 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2008 |
8 |
4 |
5 |
9 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
11 |
15 |
13 |
28 |
3.0 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
19 |
18 |
37 |
4.0 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2008 |
8 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
4 |
| 2009 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Wooster, 10/24/09
Touchdowns: 1, at Wooster, 10/24/09
All-purpose yards: 9, at Wooster, 10/24/09
Interceptions: 1, at Wooster, 10/24/09
Long interception return: 9, at Wooster, 10/24/09
Tackles: 6, Wittenberg, 10/17/09 (2-4)
Sacks: .5, at Hiram, 11/8/08 (0-1)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Wooster, 10/24/09 (1-0); at Chicago, 9/19/09 (1-0); Kenyon, 9/26/09 (1-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Wash. Univ., 10/10/09 ; at Chicago, 9/19/09 ; Kenyon, 9/26/09
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], Wittenberg, 10/17/09
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-10th (1)
Fumbles recovered: t-28th (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 2009)
Fumbles recovered: t-8th (3 in 2009)
|
Keegan Cokel
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2026 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, at Denison, Oct 03, 2026 (1-1); Hampden-Sydney, Sep 05, 2026 (0-2)
|
Carson Cole
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2025 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Ben Coleman
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
1 |
5 |
54 |
0 |
31 |
10.8 |
54.0 |
| 1996 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.7 |
1.0 |
| 1997 |
5 |
17 |
11 |
0 |
8 |
0.6 |
2.2 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
25 |
67 |
0 |
31 |
2.7 |
8.4 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
1 |
54 |
0 |
54 |
54.0 |
| 1996 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
1.0 |
| 1997 |
5 |
11 |
0 |
11 |
2.2 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
67 |
0 |
67 |
8.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
1 |
54 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
54 |
54.0 |
| 1996 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1.0 |
| 1997 |
5 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
2.2 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
67 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
67 |
8.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1994 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1996 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1997 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Kenny Coleman
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2018 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2019 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2021 |
8 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2018 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2019 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2021 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
7 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, at Hiram, 9/11/21 (1-1)
Sacks: 1.0, at Hiram, 9/11/21 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Hiram, 9/11/21 (1-0); at Rose-Hulman, 9/4/21 (1-0)
|
Daniel Collins
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2011 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Randy Combs
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
1 |
14 |
0 |
14 |
14.0 |
1.6 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
14 |
0 |
14 |
14.0 |
1.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
14 |
1.6 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
14 |
1.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Noah Compton
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2018 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
P. Concannon
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2007 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2008 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
Andy Conley
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1987 |
4 |
2 |
26 |
1 |
17 |
0.5 |
13.0 |
6.5 |
| 1988 |
9 |
4 |
33 |
0 |
9 |
0.4 |
8.2 |
3.7 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
6 |
59 |
1 |
17 |
0.5 |
9.8 |
4.5 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1987 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.5 |
| 1988 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1987 |
4 |
0 |
26 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
26 |
6.5 |
| 1988 |
9 |
0 |
33 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
33 |
3.7 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
0 |
59 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
59 |
4.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Patrick Connors
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2014 |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2015 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
6 |
|
No other statistics |
Jake Conroy
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, 4 times
|
Tom Conway
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
82 |
462 |
3 |
0 |
5.6 |
35.5 |
| 1978 |
9 |
47 |
173 |
0 |
0 |
3.7 |
19.2 |
| 1979 |
9 |
45 |
141 |
3 |
0 |
3.1 |
15.7 |
| 1980 |
7 |
60 |
273 |
3 |
0 |
4.6 |
39.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
234 |
1049 |
9 |
0 |
4.5 |
27.6 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
462 |
0 |
462 |
35.5 |
| 1978 |
9 |
173 |
0 |
173 |
19.2 |
| 1979 |
9 |
141 |
0 |
141 |
15.7 |
| 1980 |
7 |
273 |
0 |
273 |
39.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
1049 |
0 |
1049 |
27.6 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
10 |
203 |
2 |
0 |
0.8 |
20.3 |
15.6 |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
10 |
203 |
2 |
0 |
0.3 |
20.3 |
5.3 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
5 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
2.3 |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.0 |
| 1980 |
7 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.6 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
11 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
66 |
1.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
462 |
203 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
665 |
51.2 |
| 1978 |
9 |
173 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
173 |
19.2 |
| 1979 |
9 |
141 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
141 |
15.7 |
| 1980 |
7 |
273 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
273 |
39.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
1049 |
203 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1252 |
32.9 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/rush: 26th (4.48)
|
Bill Cooper
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
14 |
31 |
0 |
0 |
2.2 |
2.4 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
14 |
31 |
0 |
0 |
2.2 |
1.4 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
31 |
0 |
31 |
2.4 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
31 |
0 |
31 |
1.4 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
1 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0.1 |
9.0 |
0.7 |
| 1979 |
9 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
7.0 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
2 |
16 |
1 |
0 |
0.1 |
8.0 |
0.7 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.3 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
8.0 |
0.6 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
8.0 |
0.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
31 |
9 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
48 |
3.7 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
31 |
16 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
55 |
2.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Lucas Copenhaver
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2025 |
10 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2026 |
11 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
21 |
|
No other statistics |
Pat Corbett
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2003 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Andrew Cortez
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1999 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Alex Costa
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1992 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
32 |
0 |
7 |
53 |
5.9 |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
28 |
0 |
8 |
52 |
5.8 |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
23 |
0 |
6 |
41 |
4.6 |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
31 |
1 |
2 |
39 |
3.9 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
114 |
1 |
23 |
185 |
5.0 |
| FIELD GOALS |
g |
made |
att |
long |
pct |
| 1992 |
9 |
7 |
11 |
38 |
63.6 |
| 1993 |
9 |
8 |
15 |
42 |
53.3 |
| 1994 |
9 |
6 |
13 |
32 |
46.2 |
| 1995 |
10 |
2 |
4 |
28 |
50.0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
23 |
43 |
42 |
53.5 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1992 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1993 |
9 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1995 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Field goals attempted: 4th (43)
PAT kicks made: 6th (114)
Field goals made: t-6th (23)
PAT kicks attempted: 7th (124)
Total points scored: 13th (185)
PAT kick pct: 14th (91.9)
Field goal pct: 17th (53.5)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Field goals attempted: t-10th (15 in 1993)
Field goals made: t-17th (8 in 1993)
Field goals attempted: t-18th (13 in 1994)
Field goal pct: t-19th (63.6 in 1992)
PAT kicks made: t-20th (32 in 1992)
PAT kicks attempted: 21st (35 in 1992)
PAT kicks attempted: t-22nd (34 in 1995)
Field goals made: t-22nd (7 in 1992)
PAT kicks made: t-24th (31 in 1995)
Field goals attempted: t-24th (11 in 1992)
Field goals made: t-26th (6 in 1994)
PAT kick pct: 29th (93.3 in 1993)
PAT kicks attempted: t-30th (30 in 1993)
|
Nick Costin
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2017 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2019 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
P. Countryman
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
6 |
6 |
1 |
7 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
6 |
1 |
7 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 5, Hiram, Oct 29, 2022 (5-0)
|
T. Coursen-Carr
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2011 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2012 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2013 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
Matt Cowan
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2004 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Kirby Cox
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
9 |
3 |
-1 |
0 |
1 |
-0.3 |
-0.1 |
| 2016 |
8 |
6 |
20 |
0 |
14 |
3.3 |
2.5 |
| 2017 |
10 |
3 |
4 |
0 |
7 |
1.3 |
0.4 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
12 |
23 |
0 |
14 |
1.9 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
9 |
-1 |
0 |
-1 |
-0.1 |
| 2016 |
8 |
20 |
0 |
20 |
2.5 |
| 2017 |
10 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.4 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
23 |
0 |
23 |
0.8 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
9 |
2 |
62 |
1 |
61 |
0.2 |
31.0 |
6.9 |
| 2016 |
8 |
7 |
79 |
0 |
40 |
0.9 |
11.3 |
9.9 |
| 2017 |
10 |
19 |
244 |
1 |
24 |
1.9 |
12.8 |
24.4 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
28 |
385 |
2 |
61 |
1.0 |
13.8 |
13.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 2016 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
8 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
14 |
0.5 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
9 |
10 |
67 |
0 |
17 |
6.7 |
7.4 |
| 2016 |
8 |
1 |
-3 |
0 |
0 |
-3.0 |
-0.4 |
| 2017 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
11 |
64 |
0 |
17 |
5.8 |
2.3 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
1 |
2 |
27 |
0 |
24 |
13.5 |
27.0 |
| 2015 |
9 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
4.0 |
0.4 |
| 2016 |
8 |
2 |
40 |
0 |
25 |
20.0 |
5.0 |
| 2017 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
5 |
71 |
0 |
25 |
14.2 |
2.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
27 |
0 |
27 |
27.0 |
| 2015 |
9 |
-1 |
62 |
67 |
4 |
0 |
132 |
14.7 |
| 2016 |
8 |
20 |
79 |
-3 |
40 |
0 |
136 |
17.0 |
| 2017 |
10 |
4 |
244 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
248 |
24.8 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
23 |
385 |
64 |
71 |
0 |
543 |
19.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2014 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2016 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Wittenberg Univ., 9/26/15 ; at College of Wooster, 9/30/17
Touchdowns: 1, Wittenberg Univ., 9/26/15 ; at College of Wooster, 9/30/17
Rush attempts: 2, at Wittenberg, 9/24/16
Rush yards: 14, at Kenyon, 10/15/16 (1 carries)
Long rush: 14, at Kenyon, 10/15/16
Receptions: 5, Wittenberg Univ., 10/28/17
Receiving yards: 61, Wittenberg Univ., 9/26/15 (1 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, Wittenberg Univ., 9/26/15 ; at College of Wooster, 9/30/17
Long reception: 61, Wittenberg Univ., 9/26/15
Total offense attempts: 2, at Wittenberg, 9/24/16 (2 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 14, at Kenyon, 10/15/16 (14 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 60, Wittenberg Univ., 10/28/17
Punt returns: 3, at Allegheny College, 9/19/15
Punt return yards: 31, at Allegheny College, 9/19/15 (3 returns)
Long punt return: 16, at Allegheny College, 9/19/15
Kick returns: 2, Oberlin, 10/25/14 ; at Denison, Nov 05, 2016
Kick return yards: 40, at Denison, Nov 05, 2016 (2 returns)
Long kick return: 25, at Denison, Nov 05, 2016
Tackles: 1, Kenyon College, 10/17/15 (0-1); Wittenberg Univ., 10/28/17 (1-0)
|
Austin Coy
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2017 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2018 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Josh Coyle
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2006 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
B. Craciunoiu
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2026 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
Chet Craft
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
3.0 |
0.3 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
3.0 |
0.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0.3 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1994 |
9 |
6 |
9 |
15 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 1995 |
10 |
35 |
29 |
64 |
8.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
21 |
22 |
43 |
8.0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
35 |
21 |
56 |
7.0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
97 |
81 |
178 |
23.0 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1994 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
10 |
| 1995 |
10 |
4 |
0 |
4.0 |
26 |
| 1996 |
10 |
6 |
1 |
6.5 |
44 |
| 1997 |
10 |
13 |
1 |
13.5 |
103 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
24 |
2 |
25.0 |
183 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Yards from sacks: t-4th (183)
Quarterback sacks: t-9th (25.0)
Fumble returns: t-13th (1)
Tackles for loss: t-28th (23.0)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Yards from sacks: 2nd (103 in 1997)
Quarterback sacks: 3rd (13.5 in 1997)
Fumble returns: t-11th (1 in 1997)
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 1996)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 1997)
|
Gibson Crane
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2026 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at John Carroll, Oct 17, 2026 (0-1); Wittenberg, Sep 12, 2026 (1-0)
|
Shawn Crane
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
1 |
14 |
1 |
14 |
14.0 |
1.6 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
14 |
1 |
14 |
14.0 |
1.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
1.6 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
1.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1978 |
9 |
5 |
3 |
8 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
5 |
3 |
8 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1978 |
9 |
1 |
2 |
2.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
2 |
2.0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1 in 1978)
|
CJ Crayton
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2015 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Allegheny, 9/17/16 (0-1); at Albion, 9/3/16 (1-0)
|
Jordan Cree
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
1 |
37 |
0 |
0 |
37.0 |
3.4 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
1 |
37 |
0 |
0 |
37.0 |
1.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
37 |
0 |
0 |
37 |
3.4 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
0 |
0 |
37 |
0 |
0 |
37 |
1.8 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
10 |
17 |
24 |
41 |
5.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
| 2024 |
11 |
14 |
29 |
43 |
12.0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
31 |
53 |
84 |
17.0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2023 |
10 |
1 |
2 |
2.0 |
12 |
| 2024 |
11 |
4 |
4 |
6.0 |
36 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
5 |
6 |
8.0 |
48 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 37, St. Norbert, Sep 07, 2024
Punt returns: 1, St. Norbert, Sep 07, 2024
Punt return yards: 37, St. Norbert, Sep 07, 2024 (1 returns)
Tackles: 7, Wooster, Oct 07, 2023 (1-6); at Wis.-Platteville, Sep 21, 2024 (2-5)
Sacks: 2.5 [t-24th], Kenyon, Oct 26, 2024 (2-1)
Tackles for loss: 3.5 [t-24th], Kenyon, Oct 26, 2024 (3-1)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Ohio Wesleyan, Sep 14, 2024
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], Wooster, Oct 07, 2023 ; Kenyon, Oct 26, 2024 ; St. Norbert, Sep 07, 2024
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-8th (3)
QB hurries: t-24th (6)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-12th (2 in 2024)
QB hurries: t-21st (4 in 2024)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2023)
|
Mike Crnkovich
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1991 |
5 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.2 |
3.0 |
0.6 |
| 1992 |
9 |
17 |
178 |
1 |
20 |
1.9 |
10.5 |
19.8 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
18 |
181 |
1 |
20 |
1.3 |
10.1 |
12.9 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1991 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1992 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1991 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0.6 |
| 1992 |
9 |
0 |
178 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
178 |
19.8 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
0 |
181 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
181 |
12.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1991 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1992 |
9 |
6 |
2 |
8 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
6 |
2 |
8 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Nick Crnkovich
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
8 |
72 |
1 |
19 |
0.9 |
9.0 |
8.0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
37 |
473 |
0 |
0 |
3.7 |
12.8 |
47.3 |
| 1983 |
9 |
34 |
434 |
1 |
24 |
3.8 |
12.8 |
48.2 |
| 1984 |
10 |
25 |
237 |
3 |
30 |
2.5 |
9.5 |
23.7 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
104 |
1216 |
5 |
30 |
2.7 |
11.7 |
32.0 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 1984 |
10 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
1.8 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
0.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
72 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
72 |
8.0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
473 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
473 |
47.3 |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
434 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
434 |
48.2 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
237 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
237 |
23.7 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
0 |
1216 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1216 |
32.0 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1981 |
9 |
1 |
47 |
47 |
47.0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
51 |
1087 |
75 |
21.3 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
52 |
1134 |
75 |
21.8 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt attempts: t-19th (52)
Pass receptions: 27th (104)
Pass reception yards: 30th (1216)
Receptions/game: 30th (2.74)
Punt yards: 30th (1134)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt attempts: 20th (51 in 1983)
|
Nick Cronk
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1990 |
9 |
18 |
15 |
33 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
16 |
22 |
38 |
8.0 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
34 |
37 |
71 |
10.0 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1990 |
9 |
6 |
0 |
6.0 |
41 |
| 1991 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
4 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
7 |
0 |
7.0 |
45 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Mark Cross
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2001 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2002 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Jeremiah Crouch
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1999 |
1 |
1-1-0 |
16 |
0 |
16 |
100.0 |
16.0 |
16.0 |
234.4 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
1-1-0 |
16 |
0 |
16 |
100.0 |
16.0 |
16.0 |
234.4 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
1 |
0 |
16 |
16 |
16.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
0 |
16 |
16 |
16.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Pass attempts: 1, Franklin College, Oct 30, 1999
Pass completions: 1, Franklin College, Oct 30, 1999
Pass yards: 16, Franklin College, Oct 30, 1999
Long pass: 16, Franklin College, Oct 30, 1999
Total offense attempts: 1, Franklin College, Oct 30, 1999 (0 rush,1 pass)
Total ofense yards: 16, Franklin College, Oct 30, 1999 (0 rush,16 pass)
|
Tanner Crouch
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
10 |
2 |
25 |
0 |
0 |
12.5 |
2.5 |
| 2026 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
2 |
25 |
0 |
0 |
12.5 |
1.0 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
25 |
0 |
0 |
25 |
2.5 |
| 2026 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
0 |
0 |
25 |
0 |
0 |
25 |
1.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
8 |
6 |
2 |
8 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
10 |
8 |
6 |
14 |
1.0 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
8 |
10 |
18 |
1.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
22 |
18 |
40 |
2.0 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2024 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
9 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
9 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 13, Ohio Northern, Nov 22, 2025
Punt returns: 1, Ohio Northern, Nov 22, 2025 ; at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025
Punt return yards: 13, Ohio Northern, Nov 22, 2025 (1 returns)
Kick returns: 1, Hanover, Nov 23, 2024
Interceptions: 1, Hiram, Oct 19, 2024 ; Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 11, 2025 ; Hampden-Sydney, Sep 05, 2026
Tackles: 5, WashU, Oct 24, 2026 (1-4); at St. Norbert, Sep 06, 2025 (3-2)
Sacks: 1.0, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at St. Norbert, Sep 06, 2025 (1-0); at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], DePauw, Nov 15, 2025
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], at John Carroll, Oct 17, 2026
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], Ohio Northern, Nov 22, 2025 ; at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-16th (2)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-12th (2 in 2025)
|
Keyen Crowder
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 1, at John Carroll, Oct 04, 2025 ; at John Carroll, Oct 04, 2025
Rush yards: 1, at John Carroll, Oct 04, 2025 (1 carries); at John Carroll, Oct 04, 2025 (1 carries)
Long rush: 1, at John Carroll, Oct 04, 2025 ; at John Carroll, Oct 04, 2025
Total offense attempts: 1, at John Carroll, Oct 04, 2025 (1 rush,0 pass); at John Carroll, Oct 04, 2025 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 1, at John Carroll, Oct 04, 2025 (1 rush,0 pass); at John Carroll, Oct 04, 2025 (1 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 1, at John Carroll, Oct 04, 2025 ; at John Carroll, Oct 04, 2025
|
Chase Crowe
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2014 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Casey Crozier
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2019 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2021 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2019 |
10 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2021 |
9 |
35 |
21 |
56 |
4.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
38 |
24 |
62 |
4.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2019 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2021 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
11 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
11 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Oberlin, Oct 09, 2021
Touchdowns: 1, Oberlin, Oct 09, 2021
Tackles: 17 [t-12th], at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 23, 2021 (10-7)
Sacks: 1.0, Oberlin, Oct 09, 2021 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 2.0, at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 23, 2021 (2-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1 in 2021)
|
Ron Cudek
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1954 |
2 |
1-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
1-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
2 |
1 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
16.0 |
8.0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
1 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
16.0 |
8.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
8.0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
8.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Brad Cullison
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2015 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
Cole Cullum
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at St. Norbert, Sep 06, 2025 (1-0); at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (0-1)
|
Jordan Culp
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2012 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2013 |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2015 |
13 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
18 |
|
No other statistics |
Mike Cummings
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1982 |
10 |
9 |
30 |
0 |
14 |
3.3 |
3.0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
26 |
79 |
0 |
12 |
3.0 |
8.8 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
35 |
109 |
0 |
14 |
3.1 |
5.7 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1982 |
10 |
30 |
0 |
30 |
3.0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
79 |
0 |
79 |
8.8 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
109 |
0 |
109 |
5.7 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
16 |
162 |
1 |
41 |
1.8 |
10.1 |
18.0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
16 |
162 |
1 |
41 |
0.8 |
10.1 |
8.5 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.3 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
8.0 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
8.0 |
0.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1982 |
10 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
3.0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
79 |
162 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
249 |
27.7 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
109 |
162 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
279 |
14.7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
C. Cunningham
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
1 |
1 |
-2 |
0 |
254 |
-2.0 |
-2.0 |
| 1996 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
1 |
-2 |
0 |
254 |
-2.0 |
-0.4 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1995 |
1 |
0-1-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
2 |
0-1-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
2 |
0-1-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
0-3-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
1 |
-2 |
0 |
-2 |
-2.0 |
| 1996 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
-2 |
0 |
-2 |
-0.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
1 |
-2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-2 |
-2.0 |
| 1996 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
-2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-2 |
-0.4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Aaron Curtis
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
9 |
32 |
0 |
0 |
3.6 |
3.6 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
9 |
32 |
0 |
0 |
3.6 |
3.6 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
32 |
0 |
32 |
3.6 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
32 |
0 |
32 |
3.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
32 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
32 |
3.6 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
32 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
32 |
3.6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Luke Cushing
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
8 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| 2024 |
8 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
1.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2023 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, 6 times
Sacks: 1.0, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024 (1-0)
|
Marty Dado
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1999 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Nick Dahl
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2001 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2002 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Earlham College, Sep 21, 2002 (0-1)
|
Mark Dakich
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
6.0 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
6.0 |
0.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Austin Dalton
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, at Wis.-Platteville, Sep 21, 2024 (0-2)
|
Garrett Dalton
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Oberlin College, Oct 22, 2022 (1-0); Denison, Sep 24, 2022 (1-0)
|
Mason Dangler
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1999 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Chris Daniel
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2009 |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2010 |
10 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2011 |
13 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
27 |
|
No other statistics |
Brian Darling
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1978 |
9 |
4 |
4 |
8 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
4 |
4 |
8 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1978 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Jon Daron
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2012 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Bob Davenport
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1967 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Nick Davenport
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
1 |
1 |
35 |
0 |
35 |
1.0 |
35.0 |
35.0 |
| 2026 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
1 |
35 |
0 |
35 |
0.2 |
35.0 |
7.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
1 |
0 |
35 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
35 |
35.0 |
| 2026 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
0 |
35 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
35 |
7.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 1, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
Receiving yards: 35, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 35, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
All-purpose yards: 35, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
|
Doug Davis
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1967 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Nate Davis
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1992 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
0 |
5 |
2.3 |
3.5 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
3 |
7 |
0 |
5 |
2.3 |
3.5 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1992 |
2 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
3.5 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
3.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1992 |
2 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
3.5 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
3.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Nick Dawson
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
10 |
12 |
1 |
6 |
1.2 |
1.2 |
| 2002 |
13 |
18 |
48 |
0 |
6 |
2.7 |
3.7 |
| 2003 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
28 |
60 |
1 |
6 |
2.1 |
1.7 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
1.2 |
| 2002 |
13 |
48 |
0 |
48 |
3.7 |
| 2003 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
60 |
0 |
60 |
1.7 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
24 |
285 |
4 |
53 |
2.4 |
11.9 |
28.5 |
| 2002 |
13 |
47 |
441 |
4 |
44 |
3.6 |
9.4 |
33.9 |
| 2003 |
10 |
18 |
146 |
1 |
21 |
1.8 |
8.1 |
14.6 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
89 |
872 |
9 |
53 |
2.5 |
9.8 |
24.2 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
5 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
32 |
3.2 |
| 2002 |
13 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
28 |
2.2 |
| 2003 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
10 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
66 |
1.8 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
12 |
285 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
297 |
29.7 |
| 2002 |
13 |
48 |
441 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
489 |
37.6 |
| 2003 |
10 |
0 |
146 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
146 |
14.6 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
60 |
872 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
932 |
25.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2000 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
| 2002 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2003 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, 9 times
Touchdowns: 1, 9 times
Rush attempts: 3, at Denison University, Nov 03, 2001 ; Allegheny College, Oct 05, 2002 ; at Allegheny College, Oct 27, 2001
Rush yards: 11, Allegheny College, Oct 05, 2002 (3 carries); at Earlham College, Sep 21, 2002 (2 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001
Long rush: 6, at Mount Union College, Dec 07, 2002 ; at Denison University, Nov 03, 2001 ; at Earlham College, Sep 21, 2002
Receptions: 7, DePauw University, Nov 16, 2002
Receiving yards: 69, Wittenberg Univ., Nov 30, 2002 (5 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, 8 times
Long reception: 53, at Wittenberg, Sep 22, 2001
Total offense attempts: 3, at Denison University, Nov 03, 2001 (3 rush,0 pass); Allegheny College, Oct 05, 2002 (3 rush,0 pass); at Allegheny College, Oct 27, 2001 (3 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 11, Allegheny College, Oct 05, 2002 (11 rush,0 pass); at Earlham College, Sep 21, 2002 (11 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 69, Wittenberg Univ., Nov 30, 2002
Kick returns: 1, Denison University, Nov 04, 2000
Tackles: 1, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001 (0-1); at Wittenberg, Sep 22, 2001 (1-0)
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], at Wittenberg, Sep 22, 2001
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2001)
|
Spencer Dawson
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2007 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Dick Dayoob
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
1 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
16.0 |
1.8 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
16.0 |
1.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
16 |
1.8 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
16 |
1.8 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1954 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Derek Dean
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2010 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2011 |
8 |
8 |
8 |
16 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
| 2012 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2013 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
8 |
9 |
17 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Kick returns: 1, at Oberlin, 10/26/13
Tackles: 6, at Allegheny, 10/29/11 (5-1)
Tackles for loss: .5, Kenyon College, 10/1/11 (0-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Kenyon College, 10/1/11
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumble returns: t-13th (1)
Fumble return yards: t-29th (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumble returns: t-11th (1 in 2011)
Fumble return yards: t-30th (3 in 2011)
|
Jacob Dean
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2016 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2018 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Albion, 9/3/16 (0-1)
|
Blake DeAngelo
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2010 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Bob DeFazio
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
42 |
184 |
0 |
0 |
4.4 |
14.2 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
42 |
184 |
0 |
0 |
4.4 |
14.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
184 |
0 |
184 |
14.2 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
184 |
0 |
184 |
14.2 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
7 |
59 |
1 |
0 |
0.5 |
8.4 |
4.5 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
7 |
59 |
1 |
0 |
0.5 |
8.4 |
4.5 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
184 |
59 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
243 |
18.7 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
184 |
59 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
243 |
18.7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Dan DeGryse
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
18 |
114 |
0 |
74 |
6.3 |
12.7 |
| 1984 |
10 |
25 |
76 |
0 |
11 |
3.0 |
7.6 |
| 1985 |
9 |
25 |
58 |
0 |
11 |
2.3 |
6.4 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
68 |
248 |
0 |
74 |
3.6 |
8.9 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
114 |
0 |
114 |
12.7 |
| 1984 |
10 |
76 |
0 |
76 |
7.6 |
| 1985 |
9 |
58 |
0 |
58 |
6.4 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
248 |
0 |
248 |
8.9 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
12 |
86 |
0 |
25 |
1.3 |
7.2 |
9.6 |
| 1984 |
10 |
3 |
24 |
0 |
13 |
0.3 |
8.0 |
2.4 |
| 1985 |
9 |
10 |
58 |
0 |
13 |
1.1 |
5.8 |
6.4 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
25 |
168 |
0 |
25 |
0.9 |
6.7 |
6.0 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
6.0 |
0.7 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1985 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
6.0 |
0.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
114 |
86 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
206 |
22.9 |
| 1984 |
10 |
76 |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
100 |
10.0 |
| 1985 |
9 |
58 |
58 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
116 |
12.9 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
248 |
168 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
422 |
15.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1985 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Andy Deig
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
9 |
2 |
9 |
0 |
5 |
4.5 |
1.0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
4 |
9 |
0 |
5 |
2.2 |
0.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
9 |
1.0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
9 |
0.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2004 |
7 |
10 |
8 |
18 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2005 |
9 |
5 |
8 |
13 |
0.5 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2006 |
10 |
34 |
37 |
71 |
4.0 |
4 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
13 |
45 |
40 |
85 |
9.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
94 |
93 |
187 |
13.5 |
6 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2004 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2005 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
6 |
| 2006 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
6 |
| 2007 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
7 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
2 |
1 |
2.5 |
19 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Interceptions: 1, Allegheny, 10/7/06 ; DePauw, 11/11/06
Tackles: 11, Oberlin, 10/20/07 (6-5); DePauw, 11/11/06 (5-6); Earlham, 9/29/07 (5-6)
Sacks: 1.0, DePauw, 11/11/06 (1-0); Earlham, 9/29/07 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 3.5 [t-24th], Franklin, 9/8/07 (3-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Allegheny, 10/7/06 ; DePauw, 11/11/06 ; at Franklin, 9/9/06
Pass breakups: 1, at Oberlin College, 10/21/06 ; Millikin, 9/16/06
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Assisted tackles: t-21st (93)
Fumbles forced: t-21st (3)
Total tackles: 30th (187)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-10th (3 in 2006)
|
Nils Dekau
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1991 |
6 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Lewis Dellinger
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
7 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.1 |
3.0 |
0.4 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.1 |
3.0 |
0.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
7 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0.4 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 1, at Oberlin College, Oct 22, 2022
Receiving yards: 3, at Oberlin College, Oct 22, 2022 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 3, at Oberlin College, Oct 22, 2022
All-purpose yards: 3, at Oberlin College, Oct 22, 2022
Tackles: 1, at Oberlin College, Oct 22, 2022 (1-0)
|
Tim DeLong
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Ed Van Deman
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
16 |
45 |
2 |
0 |
2.8 |
5.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
16 |
45 |
2 |
0 |
2.8 |
5.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
45 |
0 |
45 |
5.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
45 |
0 |
45 |
5.0 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
4.0 |
0.4 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
4.0 |
0.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
45 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
49 |
5.4 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
45 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
49 |
5.4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Craig Demaree
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
6 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
11 |
1.0 |
1.3 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
11 |
1.0 |
1.3 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1999 |
0 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
6 |
2-3-0 |
8 |
0 |
5 |
66.7 |
2.7 |
1.3 |
89.1 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
2-3-0 |
8 |
0 |
5 |
66.7 |
2.7 |
1.3 |
89.1 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
6 |
8 |
8 |
16 |
2.7 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
8 |
8 |
16 |
2.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
6 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
1.3 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
1.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1999 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
6 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 3, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001
Rush yards: -16, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001 (3 carries)
Total offense attempts: 3, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001 (3 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: -16, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001 (-16 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: -16, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001
Tackles: 1, Manchester College, Sep 08, 2001 (0-1)
|
Ethan Demaree
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2018 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2021 |
3 |
6 |
9 |
0 |
4 |
1.5 |
3.0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
6 |
9 |
0 |
4 |
1.5 |
3.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2018 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2021 |
3 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
3.0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
3.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2018 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2021 |
3 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
3.0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
3.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2018 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2021 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 3, at Denison, 10/2/21 ; Oberlin, Oct 09, 2021
Rush yards: 8, at Denison, 10/2/21 (3 carries)
Long rush: 4, at Denison, 10/2/21
Total offense attempts: 3, at Denison, 10/2/21 (3 rush,0 pass); Oberlin, Oct 09, 2021 (3 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 8, at Denison, 10/2/21 (8 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 8, at Denison, 10/2/21
Tackles: 1, at Denison, 10/2/21 (1-0)
|
Dustin DeNeal
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
5 |
10 |
-36 |
0 |
10 |
-3.6 |
-7.2 |
| 2003 |
7 |
6 |
-12 |
1 |
2 |
-2.0 |
-1.7 |
| TOTAL |
15 |
16 |
-48 |
1 |
10 |
-3.0 |
-3.2 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2001 |
3 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
5 |
14-23-2 |
126 |
0 |
24 |
60.9 |
5.5 |
25.2 |
89.5 |
| 2003 |
7 |
9-15-0 |
98 |
1 |
20 |
60.0 |
6.5 |
14.0 |
136.9 |
| TOTAL |
15 |
23-38-2 |
224 |
1 |
24 |
60.5 |
5.9 |
14.9 |
108.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
5 |
-36 |
126 |
90 |
18.0 |
| 2003 |
7 |
-12 |
98 |
86 |
12.3 |
| TOTAL |
15 |
-48 |
224 |
176 |
11.7 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
7 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL |
15 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
5 |
-36 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-36 |
-7.2 |
| 2003 |
7 |
-12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-12 |
-1.7 |
| TOTAL |
15 |
-48 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-48 |
-3.2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 2, 5 times
Rush yards: 4, at Hiram College, Nov 09, 2002 (2 carries)
Long rush: 10, at Hiram College, Nov 09, 2002
Pass attempts: 7, at Earlham College, Sep 21, 2002 ; at Kenyon College, Sep 28, 2002
Pass completions: 5, at Earlham College, Sep 21, 2002
Pass yards: 44, at Earlham College, Sep 21, 2002
Had intercepted: 2 [t-25th], at Hiram College, Nov 09, 2002
Long pass: 24, at Oberlin College, Oct 26, 2002
Total offense attempts: 9, at Earlham College, Sep 21, 2002 (2 rush,7 pass); at Kenyon College, Sep 28, 2002 (2 rush,7 pass)
Total ofense yards: 37, at Earlham College, Sep 21, 2002 (-7 rush,44 pass)
All-purpose yards: 4, at Hiram College, Nov 09, 2002
|
Tyler Denny
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2026 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
Dustin Deno
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| 2003 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL |
43 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
0.2 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
13 |
10 |
73 |
0 |
16 |
7.3 |
5.6 |
| 2003 |
10 |
2 |
37 |
0 |
0 |
18.5 |
3.7 |
| 2004 |
10 |
2 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
4.0 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
43 |
14 |
118 |
0 |
16 |
8.4 |
2.7 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
13 |
8 |
260 |
1 |
79 |
32.5 |
20.0 |
| 2003 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
18 |
379 |
0 |
55 |
21.1 |
37.9 |
| TOTAL |
43 |
26 |
639 |
1 |
79 |
24.6 |
14.9 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
10 |
4 |
33 |
0 |
30 |
8.2 |
3.3 |
| 2002 |
13 |
6 |
51 |
0 |
20 |
8.5 |
3.9 |
| 2003 |
10 |
4 |
63 |
0 |
42 |
15.8 |
6.3 |
| 2004 |
10 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
1.0 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL |
43 |
16 |
149 |
0 |
42 |
9.3 |
3.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
33 |
33 |
3.3 |
| 2002 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
73 |
260 |
51 |
384 |
29.5 |
| 2003 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
37 |
0 |
63 |
100 |
10.0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
379 |
2 |
389 |
38.9 |
| TOTAL |
43 |
0 |
0 |
118 |
639 |
149 |
906 |
21.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2001 |
10 |
23 |
8 |
31 |
0.0 |
8 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
| 2002 |
13 |
29 |
16 |
45 |
1.0 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
| 2003 |
10 |
12 |
9 |
21 |
1.0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
20 |
5 |
25 |
0.0 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
43 |
84 |
38 |
122 |
2.0 |
29 |
0 |
2 |
11 |
1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Oberlin College, Oct 26, 2002
Touchdowns: 1, at Oberlin College, Oct 26, 2002
All-purpose yards: 124, at Oberlin College, Oct 26, 2002
Punt returns: 6 [t-2nd], at Kenyon College, Sep 28, 2002
Punt return yards: 45 [t-30th], at Kenyon College, Sep 28, 2002 (6 returns)
Long punt return: 16, at Kenyon College, Sep 28, 2002
Kick returns: 5 [t-9th], at Wittenberg, Oct 23, 2004
Kick return yards: 119 [13th], at Oberlin College, Oct 26, 2002 (2 returns)
Long kick return: 79 [10th], at Oberlin College, Oct 26, 2002
Interceptions: 2 [t-5th], College of Wooster, Nov 02, 2002 ; at DePauw University, Nov 10, 2001 ; DePauw University, Nov 16, 2002
Long interception return: 30, at DePauw University, Nov 10, 2001
Tackles: 9, at Mount Union College, Dec 07, 2002 (5-4)
Tackles for loss: .5, College of Wooster, Nov 02, 2002 (0-0); at Kenyon College, Sep 28, 2002 (0-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at DePauw University, Nov 10, 2001 ; Wheaton, Sep 15, 2001
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], Kalamazoo College, Sep 14, 2002 ; at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], 7 times
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: 1st (11)
Interceptions: t-2nd (16)
Kick return TDs: t-3rd (1)
Passes defended: 7th (29)
Interception return yards: 12th (149)
Kick return yards: 14th (639)
Kick returns: 15th (26)
Punt return yards: 27th (118)
Punt returns: t-27th (14)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Kick return TDs: t-1st (1 in 2002)
Blocked kicks: t-1st (4 in 2002)
Blocked kicks: t-1st (4 in 2003)
Blocked kicks: t-5th (3 in 2004)
Interceptions: t-8th (6 in 2002)
Kick returns: t-12th (18 in 2004)
Kick return yards: 16th (379 in 2004)
Average yards/kick return: 21st (21.06 in 2004)
Interceptions: t-29th (4 in 2003)
Interceptions: t-29th (4 in 2001)
|
Luca DeRosa
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
3 |
7 |
12 |
0 |
7 |
1.7 |
4.0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
7 |
12 |
0 |
7 |
1.7 |
4.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
3 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
4.0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
4.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
3 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
4.0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
4.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 7, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
Rush yards: 12, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (7 carries)
Long rush: 7, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
Total offense attempts: 7, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (7 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 12, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (12 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 12, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
|
W. Derrickson
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1994 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1995 |
10 |
13 |
6 |
19 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
14 |
6 |
20 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-16th (2)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-12th (2 in 1995)
|
Jeff Devine
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1972 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Dan Dgryse
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1982 |
10 |
13 |
33 |
0 |
6 |
2.5 |
3.3 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
13 |
33 |
0 |
6 |
2.5 |
3.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1982 |
10 |
33 |
0 |
33 |
3.3 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
33 |
0 |
33 |
3.3 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1982 |
10 |
3 |
23 |
0 |
18 |
0.3 |
7.7 |
2.3 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
3 |
23 |
0 |
18 |
0.3 |
7.7 |
2.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1982 |
10 |
33 |
23 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
56 |
5.6 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
33 |
23 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
56 |
5.6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
J. Diaz-Aguilar
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2010 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
19 |
25 |
44 |
7.5 |
9 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
| 2012 |
9 |
3 |
6 |
9 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
| 2013 |
10 |
12 |
8 |
20 |
6.5 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
35 |
41 |
76 |
15.0 |
9 |
1 |
5 |
3 |
6 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2010 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
3 |
1 |
3.5 |
30 |
| 2012 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
5 |
| 2013 |
10 |
2 |
1 |
2.5 |
15 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
5 |
3 |
6.5 |
50 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 7, Washington-St. Louis, 10/8/11 (3-4)
Sacks: 2.0, Washington-St. Louis, 10/8/11 (2-0)
Tackles for loss: 2.0, at Oberlin, 10/26/13 (2-0); Washington-St. Louis, 10/8/11 (2-0); Wittenberg, 11/9/13 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], North Central, 11/26/11 ; at College of Wooster, Oct 05, 2013
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], 5 times
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], at Oberlin College, 10/15/11 ; Wittenberg Univ., 11/5/11
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], Denison, 10/22/11 ; Illinois College, 11/19/11 ; Ohio Wesleyan Univ., 9/17/11
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-7th (5)
Blocked kicks: t-8th (3)
QB hurries: t-24th (6)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-5th (3 in 2011)
QB hurries: t-21st (4 in 2011)
|
Cole Dickerson
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
11 |
65 |
401 |
7 |
38 |
6.2 |
36.5 |
| 2025 |
9 |
74 |
351 |
5 |
47 |
4.7 |
39.0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
182 |
855 |
12 |
56 |
4.7 |
106.9 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
321 |
1607 |
24 |
56 |
5.0 |
57.4 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
11 |
401 |
0 |
401 |
36.5 |
| 2025 |
9 |
351 |
0 |
351 |
39.0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
855 |
0 |
855 |
106.9 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
1607 |
0 |
1607 |
57.4 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
11 |
8 |
70 |
0 |
25 |
0.7 |
8.8 |
6.4 |
| 2025 |
9 |
16 |
158 |
1 |
35 |
1.8 |
9.9 |
17.6 |
| 2026 |
8 |
21 |
204 |
2 |
27 |
2.6 |
9.7 |
25.5 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
45 |
432 |
3 |
35 |
1.6 |
9.6 |
15.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
11 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
42 |
3.8 |
| 2025 |
9 |
6 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
4.0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
14 |
12 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
84 |
10.5 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
27 |
24 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
162 |
5.8 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
11 |
401 |
70 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
471 |
42.8 |
| 2025 |
9 |
351 |
158 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
509 |
56.6 |
| 2026 |
8 |
855 |
204 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1059 |
132.4 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
1607 |
432 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2039 |
72.8 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 2024 |
11 |
18 |
627 |
55 |
34.8 |
| 2025 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
18 |
627 |
55 |
34.8 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 11, 2025 ; at Wooster, Sep 20, 2025
Touchdowns: 2, Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 11, 2025 ; at Wooster, Sep 20, 2025
Rush attempts: 35 [t-18th], at John Carroll, Oct 17, 2026
Rush yards: 206 [t-20th], Wittenberg, Sep 12, 2026 (20 carries)
Rush TDs: 4 [t-3rd], Wooster, Sep 26, 2026
Long rush: 56, Wittenberg, Sep 12, 2026
Receptions: 5, WashU, Oct 24, 2026 ; at Wooster, Sep 20, 2025
Receiving yards: 85, at Wooster, Sep 20, 2025 (5 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, WashU, Oct 24, 2026 ; Hampden-Sydney, Sep 05, 2026 ; at Wooster, Sep 20, 2025
Long reception: 35, at Wooster, Sep 20, 2025
Total offense attempts: 35, at John Carroll, Oct 17, 2026 (35 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 206, Wittenberg, Sep 12, 2026 (206 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 238 [23rd], Wittenberg, Sep 12, 2026
Punt attempts: 9 [t-8th], at Wis.-Platteville, Sep 21, 2024
Punt yards: 299 [t-23rd], at Wis.-Platteville, Sep 21, 2024 (9 punts)
Longest punt: 55, Ohio Wesleyan, Sep 14, 2024
Kick returns: 1, DePauw, Nov 15, 2025
Tackles: 1, at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 31, 2026 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Rushing TDs: t-9th (24)
Touchdowns scored: t-13th (27)
Average yards/rush: 14th (5.01)
Rushing yards/game: 18th (57.4)
Rushing yards: 21st (1607)
Total points scored: t-21st (162)
Rushing attempts: 27th (321)
TDs responsible for: t-29th (27)
All purpose yards/game: 30th (72.8)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Rushing TDs: t-9th (12 in 2026)
Rushing yards/game: 13th (106.9 in 2026)
Touchdowns scored: t-13th (14 in 2026)
Total points scored: t-16th (84 in 2026)
Average yards/rush: 17th (6.17 in 2024)
All purpose yards/game: 17th (132.4 in 2026)
Rushing yards: 22nd (855 in 2026)
Rushing attempts: 23rd (182 in 2026)
|
M. Dickerson
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
6 |
70 |
0 |
33 |
11.7 |
5.4 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
6 |
70 |
0 |
33 |
11.7 |
2.1 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
70 |
0 |
70 |
5.4 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
70 |
0 |
70 |
2.1 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
9 |
4 |
29 |
0 |
13 |
0.4 |
7.2 |
3.2 |
| 2014 |
11 |
11 |
157 |
1 |
61 |
1.0 |
14.3 |
14.3 |
| 2015 |
13 |
18 |
217 |
1 |
28 |
1.4 |
12.1 |
16.7 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
33 |
403 |
2 |
61 |
1.0 |
12.2 |
11.9 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| 2015 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.4 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
9 |
5 |
150 |
0 |
77 |
30.0 |
16.7 |
| 2014 |
11 |
19 |
513 |
0 |
51 |
27.0 |
46.6 |
| 2015 |
13 |
15 |
359 |
0 |
32 |
23.9 |
27.6 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
39 |
1022 |
0 |
77 |
26.2 |
30.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
9 |
0 |
29 |
0 |
150 |
0 |
179 |
19.9 |
| 2014 |
11 |
0 |
157 |
0 |
513 |
0 |
670 |
60.9 |
| 2015 |
13 |
70 |
217 |
0 |
359 |
0 |
646 |
49.7 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
70 |
403 |
0 |
1022 |
0 |
1495 |
44.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2012 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2013 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Wittenberg Univ., 9/26/15 ; Allegheny, 9/27/14
Touchdowns: 1, Wittenberg Univ., 9/26/15 ; Allegheny, 9/27/14
Rush attempts: 3, Denison Univ., 11/7/15
Rush yards: 33, at St. Thomas, 12/5/15 (1 carries)
Long rush: 33, at St. Thomas, 12/5/15
Receptions: 3, Hiram College, 10/3/15 ; Denison Univ., 11/7/15 ; at Denison, Sep 20, 2014
Receiving yards: 71, Allegheny, 9/27/14 (2 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, Wittenberg Univ., 9/26/15 ; Allegheny, 9/27/14
Long reception: 61, Allegheny, 9/27/14
Total offense attempts: 3, Denison Univ., 11/7/15 (3 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 33, at St. Thomas, 12/5/15 (33 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 109, at Wittenberg, 11/8/14
Kick returns: 5 [t-9th], Thomas More, 11/28/15
Kick return yards: 109 [17th], at Wittenberg, 11/8/14 (4 returns)
Long kick return: 77 [t-11th], Ohio Wesleyan, 10/12/13
Tackles: 1, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., 10/31/15 (1-0); Albion College, 11/21/2015 (0-1)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/kick return: 1st (26.21)
Kick return yards: 5th (1022)
Kick returns: t-8th (39)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Kick return yards: 5th (513 in 2014)
Average yards/kick return: 7th (27.00 in 2014)
Kick returns: t-9th (19 in 2014)
Average yards/kick return: 10th (23.93 in 2015)
Kick return yards: 20th (359 in 2015)
Kick returns: t-23rd (15 in 2015)
|
Nathan Dinger
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2003 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, at Kalamazoo, Sep 11, 2004 (2-0)
|
David Direnfeld
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.5 |
| 2012 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
5 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4.0 |
0.8 |
| 2011 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4.0 |
0.3 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
4 |
1 |
68 |
1 |
68 |
68.0 |
17.0 |
| 2012 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
1 |
68 |
1 |
68 |
68.0 |
5.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.8 |
| 2011 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
68 |
68 |
17.0 |
| 2012 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
68 |
72 |
5.5 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2009 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
5 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2011 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2012 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
10 |
2 |
12 |
1.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Chicago, 9/24/11
Touchdowns: 1, at Chicago, 9/24/11
All-purpose yards: 68, at Chicago, 9/24/11
Kick returns: 1, Wooster, 9/11/10
Kick return yards: 4, Wooster, 9/11/10 (1 returns)
Interceptions: 1, at Chicago, 9/24/11 ; at Chicago, 9/24/2011
Long interception return: 68 [t-9th], at Chicago, 9/24/11 ; at Chicago, 9/24/2011
Tackles: 2, Kenyon College, 10/1/11 (2-0); Hiram, 11/7/09 (1-1); at Chicago, 9/24/11 (2-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, DePauw, 11/10/12 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-10th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 2011)
|
John Dirksing
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1989 |
9 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
9 |
|
No other statistics |
Timothy Dixon
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, CWRU, Sep 13, 2025 (0-1)
|
Gavyn Doane
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2019 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Allegheny, 9/21/19 (1-0)
|
Trent Dodson
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.3 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
10 |
3 |
34 |
0 |
0 |
11.3 |
3.4 |
| 1996 |
10 |
6 |
67 |
1 |
37 |
11.2 |
6.7 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
9 |
101 |
1 |
37 |
11.2 |
5.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
34 |
34 |
3.4 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
67 |
67 |
6.7 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
101 |
101 |
5.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1995 |
10 |
18 |
8 |
26 |
0.0 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
20 |
19 |
39 |
0.0 |
16 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
38 |
27 |
65 |
0.0 |
23 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-10th (1)
Passes defended: 15th (23)
Interceptions: t-15th (9)
Interception return yards: 23rd (101)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Passes defended: t-2nd (16 in 1996)
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 1996)
Interceptions: t-8th (6 in 1996)
|
Owen Dorrel
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0.3 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.3 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2026 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 1, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
Interceptions: 1, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
Long interception return: 1, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
|
Jade Doty
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2014 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Dwaine Dowden
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2002 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Eric Downing
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
8 |
2 |
44 |
0 |
29 |
0.2 |
22.0 |
5.5 |
| 2014 |
12 |
1 |
5 |
1 |
5 |
0.1 |
5.0 |
0.4 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
3 |
49 |
1 |
29 |
0.1 |
16.3 |
2.0 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
1 |
13 |
0 |
13 |
13.0 |
1.1 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
1 |
13 |
0 |
13 |
13.0 |
0.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
8 |
0 |
44 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
44 |
5.5 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
13 |
0 |
18 |
1.5 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
0 |
49 |
0 |
13 |
0 |
62 |
2.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2011 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2012 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2013 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Oberlin, 10/25/14
Touchdowns: 1, Oberlin, 10/25/14
Receptions: 1, Kenyon, 10/19/13 ; Oberlin, 10/25/14 ; at Oberlin, 10/26/13
Receiving yards: 29, Kenyon, 10/19/13 (1 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, Oberlin, 10/25/14
Long reception: 29, Kenyon, 10/19/13
All-purpose yards: 29, Kenyon, 10/19/13
Kick returns: 1, at Denison, Sep 20, 2014
Kick return yards: 13, at Denison, Sep 20, 2014 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 13, at Denison, Sep 20, 2014
Tackles: 2, HANOVER, 9/14/13 (2-0); at Allegheny, 9/28/13 (1-1)
Tackles for loss: 1.5, at Allegheny, 9/28/13 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], HANOVER, 9/14/13
|
Tyler Downing
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
1 |
2 |
9 |
0 |
6 |
4.5 |
9.0 |
| 2015 |
10 |
6 |
16 |
0 |
7 |
2.7 |
1.6 |
| 2016 |
4 |
36 |
214 |
4 |
60 |
5.9 |
53.5 |
| 2017 |
10 |
32 |
155 |
3 |
28 |
4.8 |
15.5 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
76 |
394 |
7 |
60 |
5.2 |
15.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
9.0 |
| 2015 |
10 |
16 |
0 |
16 |
1.6 |
| 2016 |
4 |
214 |
0 |
214 |
53.5 |
| 2017 |
10 |
155 |
0 |
155 |
15.5 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
394 |
0 |
394 |
15.8 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
4 |
3 |
-1 |
0 |
3 |
0.8 |
-0.3 |
-0.2 |
| 2017 |
10 |
2 |
16 |
0 |
9 |
0.2 |
8.0 |
1.6 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
5 |
15 |
0 |
9 |
0.2 |
3.0 |
0.6 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
6.0 |
| 2017 |
10 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
1.8 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
42 |
1.7 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
10 |
9 |
31 |
0 |
8 |
3.4 |
3.1 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
9 |
31 |
0 |
8 |
3.4 |
1.2 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
10 |
2 |
33 |
0 |
19 |
16.5 |
3.3 |
| 2016 |
4 |
4 |
113 |
0 |
39 |
28.2 |
28.2 |
| 2017 |
10 |
10 |
230 |
0 |
49 |
23.0 |
23.0 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
16 |
376 |
0 |
49 |
23.5 |
15.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
9.0 |
| 2015 |
10 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
33 |
0 |
49 |
4.9 |
| 2016 |
4 |
214 |
-1 |
0 |
113 |
0 |
326 |
81.5 |
| 2017 |
10 |
155 |
16 |
31 |
230 |
0 |
432 |
43.2 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
394 |
15 |
31 |
376 |
0 |
816 |
32.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2014 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
10 |
5 |
1 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
10 |
5 |
1 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
12 |
2 |
14 |
0.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 18 [t-17th], at Albion, 9/3/16
Touchdowns: 3 [t-17th], at Albion, 9/3/16
Rush attempts: 16, at Albion, 9/3/16
Rush yards: 116, at Albion, 9/3/16 (16 carries)
Rush TDs: 3 [t-11th], at Albion, 9/3/16
Long rush: 60, Allegheny, 9/17/16
Receptions: 2, at Wittenberg, 9/24/16
Receiving yards: 9, Hiram College, 9/23/17 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 9, Hiram College, 9/23/17
Total offense attempts: 16, at Albion, 9/3/16 (16 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 116, at Albion, 9/3/16 (116 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 229 [t-25th], at Albion, 9/3/16
Punt returns: 3, at Oberlin, 10/21/17 ; at DePauw, 11/11/17
Punt return yards: 15, at DePauw, 11/11/17 (3 returns)
Long punt return: 8, at DePauw, 11/11/17
Kick returns: 5 [t-9th], at Allegheny, 11/4/17
Kick return yards: 124 [12th], at Allegheny, 11/4/17 (5 returns)
Long kick return: 49 [24th], at Allegheny, 11/4/17
Tackles: 2, Kenyon College, 9/16/17 (2-0); at College of Wooster, 9/30/17 (1-1)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Kenyon College, 9/16/17
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Kick return yards: 21st (376)
Kick returns: t-23rd (16)
|
Brett Driscoll
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Wittenberg, Nov 06, 2021 (0-1); Allegheny, Sep 18, 2021 (0-1)
|
John Duckhorn
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
0 |
4 |
3.0 |
3.0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
2 |
6 |
0 |
4 |
3.0 |
0.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
2 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
3.0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0.3 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
8.0 |
0.8 |
| 1997 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
8.0 |
0.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0.8 |
| 1997 |
2 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
3.0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
14 |
0.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1995 |
10 |
8 |
14 |
22 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
7 |
6 |
13 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1997 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
15 |
21 |
36 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
7 |
| 1997 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Dick Duncan
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
5 |
22 |
1 |
0 |
4.4 |
2.4 |
| 1955 |
9 |
3 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
3.0 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
8 |
31 |
1 |
0 |
3.9 |
1.7 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
22 |
0 |
22 |
2.4 |
| 1955 |
9 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
31 |
0 |
31 |
1.7 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1955 |
9 |
1 |
44 |
1 |
0 |
0.1 |
44.0 |
4.9 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
1 |
44 |
1 |
0 |
0.1 |
44.0 |
2.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 1955 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
22 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
2.4 |
| 1955 |
9 |
9 |
44 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
53 |
5.9 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
31 |
44 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
75 |
4.2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Conner Dunegan
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2018 |
7 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Wooster, 9/29/18 (0-1); Wis.-Stevens Point, 9/8/18 (0-1)
|
Colby Dunigan
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2015 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2016 |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2017 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2018 |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
12 |
|
No other statistics |
David Dunlap
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1987 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 1988 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.3 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1987 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1988 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0.1 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0.1 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1987 |
9 |
2 |
80 |
1 |
80 |
40.0 |
8.9 |
| 1988 |
9 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
2.0 |
0.4 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
4 |
84 |
1 |
80 |
21.0 |
4.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1987 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
80 |
80 |
8.9 |
| 1988 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
5 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
84 |
85 |
4.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1987 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1988 |
9 |
32 |
28 |
60 |
2.0 |
6 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
32 |
28 |
60 |
2.0 |
8 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-10th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 1987)
Interception return yards: 17th (80 in 1987)
|
Harry Dunn
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
5 |
23 |
0 |
0 |
4.6 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
5 |
23 |
0 |
0 |
4.6 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
23 |
0 |
23 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
23 |
0 |
23 |
0.0 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
1 |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
24.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
1 |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
24.0 |
0.0 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
10 |
144 |
0 |
0 |
14.4 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
10 |
144 |
0 |
0 |
14.4 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
23 |
24 |
0 |
144 |
0 |
191 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
23 |
24 |
0 |
144 |
0 |
191 |
0.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Rowan Durbin
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Rowen Durbin
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
5 |
10 |
43 |
0 |
14 |
4.3 |
8.6 |
| 2025 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
10 |
43 |
0 |
14 |
4.3 |
6.1 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
5 |
43 |
0 |
43 |
8.6 |
| 2025 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
43 |
0 |
43 |
6.1 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
2 |
7 |
46 |
1 |
17 |
3.5 |
6.6 |
23.0 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
7 |
46 |
1 |
17 |
1.0 |
6.6 |
6.6 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
8 |
4.0 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
8 |
1.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
5 |
43 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
43 |
8.6 |
| 2025 |
2 |
0 |
46 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
46 |
23.0 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
43 |
46 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
89 |
12.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, DePauw, Nov 15, 2025
Touchdowns: 1, DePauw, Nov 15, 2025
Rush attempts: 10, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024
Rush yards: 43, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024 (10 carries)
Long rush: 14, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024
Receptions: 5, DePauw, Nov 15, 2025
Receiving yards: 37, DePauw, Nov 15, 2025 (5 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, DePauw, Nov 15, 2025
Long reception: 17, DePauw, Nov 15, 2025
Total offense attempts: 10, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024 (10 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 43, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024 (43 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 43, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024
Tackles: 1, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024 (0-1)
|
Nick Durm
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2007 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2008 |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2009 |
11 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2010 |
9 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
28 |
|
No other statistics |
Andy Durnell
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1992 |
6 |
2 |
17 |
0 |
9 |
0.3 |
8.5 |
2.8 |
| 1994 |
9 |
10 |
79 |
0 |
12 |
1.1 |
7.9 |
8.8 |
| 1995 |
6 |
2 |
48 |
1 |
32 |
0.3 |
24.0 |
8.0 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
14 |
144 |
1 |
32 |
0.7 |
10.3 |
6.9 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1992 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1995 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.3 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1992 |
6 |
2 |
31 |
0 |
19 |
15.5 |
5.2 |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1995 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
2 |
31 |
0 |
19 |
15.5 |
1.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1992 |
6 |
0 |
17 |
0 |
31 |
0 |
48 |
8.0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
79 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
79 |
8.8 |
| 1995 |
6 |
0 |
48 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
48 |
8.0 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
0 |
144 |
0 |
31 |
0 |
175 |
8.3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Mason Durrett
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2018 |
7 |
24 |
156 |
2 |
42 |
6.5 |
22.3 |
| 2019 |
10 |
39 |
169 |
1 |
19 |
4.3 |
16.9 |
| 2021 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
0 |
4 |
3.0 |
3.0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
65 |
331 |
3 |
42 |
5.1 |
17.4 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2018 |
7 |
156 |
0 |
156 |
22.3 |
| 2019 |
10 |
169 |
0 |
169 |
16.9 |
| 2021 |
2 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
3.0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
331 |
0 |
331 |
17.4 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2018 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2019 |
10 |
1 |
8 |
1 |
8 |
0.1 |
8.0 |
0.8 |
| 2021 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
1 |
8 |
1 |
8 |
0.1 |
8.0 |
0.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2018 |
7 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.7 |
| 2019 |
10 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.2 |
| 2021 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
1.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2018 |
7 |
156 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
156 |
22.3 |
| 2019 |
10 |
169 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
177 |
17.7 |
| 2021 |
2 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
3.0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
331 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
339 |
17.8 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2018 |
7 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2019 |
10 |
5 |
2 |
7 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2021 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
7 |
6 |
13 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, 4 times
Touchdowns: 1, 4 times
Rush attempts: 16, at Oberlin College, 10/26/19 ; Kenyon College, 11/2/19
Rush yards: 75, at Oberlin College, 10/26/19 (16 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, at Kenyon, 9/15/18 ; at Allegheny, 9/21/19 ; Wooster, 9/29/18
Long rush: 22, Wooster, 9/29/18
Receptions: 1, Wittenberg, 10/19/19
Receiving yards: 8, Wittenberg, 10/19/19 (1 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, Wittenberg, 10/19/19
Long reception: 8, Wittenberg, 10/19/19
Total offense attempts: 16, at Oberlin College, 10/26/19 (16 rush,0 pass); Kenyon College, 11/2/19 (16 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 75, at Oberlin College, 10/26/19 (75 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 75, at Oberlin College, 10/26/19
Tackles: 2, 4 times
Tackles for loss: .5, at College of Wooster, Oct 12, 2019 (0-0)
|
Jason Dyer
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1982 |
10 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
7 |
9 |
16 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
11 |
12 |
23 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1982 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Jim Dyer
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1979 |
0 |
5 |
2 |
7 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
5 |
2 |
7 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Jeff Dyke
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
3.0 |
| 2015 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.3 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
2 |
0 |
28 |
1 |
28 |
0.0 |
14.0 |
| 2015 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
28 |
1 |
28 |
0.0 |
1.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2014 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
7 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
9 |
11 |
8 |
19 |
0.5 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
14 |
8 |
22 |
0.5 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2014 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
3 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Oberlin, 10/25/14
Touchdowns: 1, Oberlin, 10/25/14
All-purpose yards: 28, Oberlin, 10/25/14
Punt return yards: 28, Oberlin, 10/25/14 (0 returns)
Long punt return: 28, Oberlin, 10/25/14
Tackles: 5, at Albion, 9/3/16 (3-2)
Sacks: .5, College of Wooster, 10/22/16 (0-1)
Tackles for loss: .5, College of Wooster, 10/22/16 (0-1)
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], at Kenyon, 10/15/16
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1 in 2014)
|
Jake Eagan
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2011 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
Matt Easterling
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1999 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Ray Eaton
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
75 |
286 |
2 |
24 |
3.8 |
28.6 |
| 1977 |
13 |
22 |
135 |
1 |
0 |
6.1 |
10.4 |
| 1978 |
9 |
75 |
290 |
1 |
0 |
3.9 |
32.2 |
| 1979 |
9 |
14 |
42 |
1 |
0 |
3.0 |
4.7 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
186 |
753 |
5 |
24 |
4.0 |
18.4 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
286 |
0 |
286 |
28.6 |
| 1977 |
13 |
135 |
0 |
135 |
10.4 |
| 1978 |
9 |
290 |
0 |
290 |
32.2 |
| 1979 |
9 |
42 |
0 |
42 |
4.7 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
753 |
0 |
753 |
18.4 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1977 |
13 |
4 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0.3 |
12.5 |
3.8 |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
4 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
12.5 |
1.2 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.2 |
| 1977 |
13 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| 1978 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 1979 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
0.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
286 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
286 |
28.6 |
| 1977 |
13 |
135 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
185 |
14.2 |
| 1978 |
9 |
290 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
290 |
32.2 |
| 1979 |
9 |
42 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
42 |
4.7 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
753 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
803 |
19.6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Mike Eckerle
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
5 |
83 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
16.6 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
5 |
83 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
16.6 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
0 |
83 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
83 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
0 |
83 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
83 |
0.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Dan Eddelman
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2006 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2007 |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
Daniel Eddelman
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2009 |
11 |
25 |
8 |
33 |
2.5 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
25 |
8 |
33 |
2.5 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 6, Hiram, 11/7/09 (4-2)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Wooster, 10/24/09 (1-0); Hiram, 11/7/09 (1-0)
Pass breakups: 3 [t-4th], at Allegheny, 10/3/09
|
Dan Eddleman
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2007 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Daniel Eddleman
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2008 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Angus Edmundson
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2017 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Kyle Edwards
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2007 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at College of Wooster, Oct 27, 2007 (1-0)
|
Makana Edwards
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2026 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Titus Edwards
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2016 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Jason Eichler
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2007 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
9 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
1.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
2 |
9 |
11 |
1.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
5 |
13 |
18 |
3.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2007 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
3 |
| 2010 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 3, at Denison, 10/23/10 (0-3); Denison, 9/12/09 (2-1)
Sacks: .5, Hiram, 11/7/09 (0-1)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Denison, 9/12/09 (1-0); at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/18/10 (1-0)
|
Andy Einterz
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1986 |
9 |
2 |
18 |
0 |
16 |
9.0 |
2.0 |
| 1987 |
4 |
45 |
125 |
1 |
19 |
2.8 |
31.2 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
47 |
143 |
1 |
19 |
3.0 |
6.5 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1986 |
9 |
18 |
0 |
18 |
2.0 |
| 1987 |
4 |
125 |
0 |
125 |
31.2 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
143 |
0 |
143 |
6.5 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1987 |
4 |
6 |
95 |
1 |
56 |
1.5 |
15.8 |
23.8 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
6 |
95 |
1 |
56 |
0.3 |
15.8 |
4.3 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1987 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
3.0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1986 |
9 |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.0 |
| 1987 |
4 |
125 |
95 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
220 |
55.0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
143 |
95 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
238 |
10.8 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1985 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1987 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Bob Einterz
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
10 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3.0 |
0.3 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3.0 |
0.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0.3 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Michael Einterz
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2001 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Mike Einterz
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1980 |
9 |
2 |
18 |
0 |
10 |
9.0 |
2.0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
2 |
18 |
0 |
10 |
9.0 |
1.0 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1980 |
9 |
1 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
10.0 |
1.1 |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
1 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
10.0 |
0.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
0 |
10 |
28 |
3.1 |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
0 |
10 |
28 |
1.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
8 |
1 |
9 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
8 |
1 |
9 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Kurt Eisgruber
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
2 |
2 |
10 |
0 |
8 |
5.0 |
5.0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
2 |
10 |
0 |
8 |
5.0 |
5.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
2 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
5.0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
5.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
2 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
5.0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
5.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1985 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Casey Elkins
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
9 |
4 |
31 |
0 |
32 |
7.8 |
3.4 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
4 |
31 |
0 |
32 |
7.8 |
3.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
31 |
31 |
3.4 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
31 |
31 |
3.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2002 |
9 |
7 |
3 |
10 |
0.5 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
7 |
3 |
10 |
0.5 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 32, DePauw University, Nov 16, 2002
Interceptions: 1, 4 times
Long interception return: 32, DePauw University, Nov 16, 2002
Tackles: 3, at Hiram College, Nov 09, 2002 (2-1); at Kenyon College, Sep 28, 2002 (3-0)
Tackles for loss: .5, at Hiram College, Nov 09, 2002 (0-0)
Pass breakups: 1, at Hiram College, Nov 09, 2002 ; at Oberlin College, Oct 26, 2002
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interceptions: t-29th (4 in 2002)
|
Bryan Elliott
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2008 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2009 |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2010 |
9 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2011 |
12 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
28 |
|
No other statistics |
Harry Elliott
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
2 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
6.0 |
1.3 |
| 1958 |
9 |
15 |
45 |
0 |
0 |
3.0 |
5.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
17 |
57 |
0 |
0 |
3.4 |
3.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| 1958 |
9 |
45 |
0 |
45 |
5.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
57 |
0 |
57 |
3.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| 1958 |
9 |
45 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
45 |
5.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
57 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
57 |
3.2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Mark Ellis
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2004 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2005 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2006 |
8 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, at Earlham, 9/30/06 (2-0)
|
Mike Ellison
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1985 |
9 |
6 |
3 |
9 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
6 |
3 |
9 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Wyatt Ells
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
7.0 |
7.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
7.0 |
7.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
7.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
7.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
7.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
7.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 1, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
Rush yards: 7, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (1 carries)
Long rush: 7, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
Total offense attempts: 1, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 7, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (7 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 7, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
|
C. Ellspermann
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2023 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Joe Emig
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1980 |
9 |
5 |
4 |
9 |
1.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
8 |
2 |
10 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
13 |
6 |
19 |
1.5 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Jon Emmert
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2004 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Endicott
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1960 |
9 |
1 |
21 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
21.0 |
2.3 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
21 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
21.0 |
2.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1960 |
9 |
0 |
21 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
21 |
2.3 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
21 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
21 |
2.3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Bryan Engh
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2005 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
9 |
1 |
39 |
0 |
39 |
39.0 |
4.3 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
1 |
39 |
0 |
39 |
39.0 |
2.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2005 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
39 |
39 |
4.3 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
39 |
39 |
2.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2005 |
9 |
9 |
2 |
11 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2006 |
9 |
14 |
15 |
29 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
23 |
17 |
40 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 39, at Denison, 11/4/06
Interceptions: 1, at Denison, 11/4/06
Long interception return: 39, at Denison, 11/4/06
Tackles: 15 [t-28th], at Denison, 11/4/06 (8-7)
|
Brandon English
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2019 |
7 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2021 |
8 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
15 |
|
No other statistics |
Avery Epstein
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
9.0 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
9.0 |
0.2 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
1 |
44 |
0 |
44 |
44.0 |
4.4 |
| 2022 |
9 |
2 |
60 |
0 |
57 |
30.0 |
6.7 |
| 2023 |
8 |
2 |
17 |
0 |
17 |
8.5 |
2.1 |
| 2024 |
11 |
1 |
51 |
0 |
51 |
51.0 |
4.6 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
6 |
172 |
0 |
57 |
28.7 |
4.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
44 |
44 |
4.4 |
| 2022 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
60 |
60 |
6.7 |
| 2023 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
17 |
2.1 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
51 |
60 |
5.5 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
172 |
181 |
4.8 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
10 |
22 |
5 |
27 |
1.0 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
9 |
19 |
8 |
27 |
0.0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
8 |
10 |
5 |
15 |
0.0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
27 |
6 |
33 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
78 |
24 |
102 |
1.0 |
19 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 60, Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 15, 2022
Kick returns: 1, Hanover, Nov 23, 2024
Kick return yards: 9, Hanover, Nov 23, 2024 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 9, Hanover, Nov 23, 2024
Interceptions: 2 [t-5th], Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 15, 2022
Long interception return: 57 [17th], Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 15, 2022
Tackles: 8, Kenyon, Nov 05, 2022 (5-3)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Allegheny, Sep 18, 2021 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Wooster, Oct 16, 2021
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Wooster, Oct 16, 2021
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], at Hampden-Sydney, Sep 02, 2023
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], Hiram, Oct 19, 2024
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interception return yards: 6th (172)
Passes defended: t-24th (19)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2024)
|
Art Equihua
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1987 |
6 |
3 |
29 |
1 |
22 |
0.5 |
9.7 |
4.8 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
3 |
29 |
1 |
22 |
0.5 |
9.7 |
4.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1987 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1987 |
6 |
0 |
29 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
29 |
4.8 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
0 |
29 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
29 |
4.8 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1987 |
6 |
2 |
52 |
29 |
26.0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
2 |
52 |
29 |
26.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Artie Equihua
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
9 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
6.0 |
0.7 |
| 2018 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2019 |
11 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
0.3 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
3 |
9.0 |
0.2 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2019 |
11 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
5.0 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
2.5 |
0.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 2018 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2019 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
5 |
8 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
5 |
14 |
0.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2016 |
10 |
7 |
3 |
10 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
9 |
18 |
6 |
24 |
3.5 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
| 2018 |
10 |
25 |
21 |
46 |
2.5 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2019 |
11 |
35 |
18 |
53 |
2.5 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
85 |
48 |
133 |
8.5 |
13 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
17 |
| 2018 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
1 |
| 2019 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
2 |
1 |
2.5 |
18 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 6, Hiram College, 9/23/17
Punt returns: 1, Hiram College, 9/23/17
Punt return yards: 6, Hiram College, 9/23/17 (1 returns)
Long punt return: 3, Ohio Wesleyan, 10/5/19
Interceptions: 1, Kenyon College, 11/2/19 ; at Kenyon, 9/15/18
Long interception return: 5, Kenyon College, 11/2/19
Tackles: 7, 4 times
Sacks: 1.0, Wittenberg Univ., 10/28/17 (1-0); at College of Wooster, 9/30/17 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.5, at DePauw, 11/11/17 (1-0)
Fumbles recovered: 2 [t-1st], Kenyon College, 9/16/17
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], at Allegheny, 9/21/19
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], Hiram College, 9/23/17
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2017)
|
Erickson
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
9.0 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
9.0 |
1.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
1.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Jacob Ervin
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2021 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Lucas Esparza
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2015 |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
Robbie Esrael
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2018 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2019 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Hiram College, 11/9/19 (1-0)
|
Richie Estrada
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
5 |
18 |
124 |
1 |
21 |
6.9 |
24.8 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
18 |
124 |
1 |
21 |
6.9 |
24.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
5 |
124 |
0 |
124 |
24.8 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
124 |
0 |
124 |
24.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.2 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
5 |
3 |
82 |
0 |
33 |
27.3 |
16.4 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
3 |
82 |
0 |
33 |
27.3 |
16.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
5 |
124 |
0 |
0 |
82 |
0 |
206 |
41.2 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
124 |
0 |
0 |
82 |
0 |
206 |
41.2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Allegheny, 9/27/14
Touchdowns: 1, Allegheny, 9/27/14
Rush attempts: 10, Allegheny, 9/27/14
Rush yards: 68, Allegheny, 9/27/14 (10 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, Allegheny, 9/27/14
Long rush: 21, at Hiram, 11/1/14
Total offense attempts: 10, Allegheny, 9/27/14 (10 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 68, Allegheny, 9/27/14 (68 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 95, at Hiram, 11/1/14
Kick returns: 2, at Hiram, 11/1/14
Kick return yards: 49, at Hiram, 11/1/14 (2 returns)
Long kick return: 33, Wooster, 10/4/14
|
Joe Etling
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1983 |
9 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
1.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Jim Evans
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1974 |
10 |
132 |
559 |
4 |
0 |
4.2 |
55.9 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
142 |
559 |
4 |
0 |
3.9 |
28.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1974 |
10 |
559 |
0 |
559 |
55.9 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
559 |
0 |
559 |
28.0 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
1 |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
18.0 |
1.8 |
| 1974 |
10 |
10 |
69 |
3 |
0 |
1.0 |
6.9 |
6.9 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
11 |
87 |
3 |
0 |
0.6 |
7.9 |
4.3 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1974 |
10 |
7 |
4 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
42 |
4.2 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
7 |
4 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
42 |
2.1 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1974 |
10 |
2 |
29 |
0 |
0 |
14.5 |
2.9 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
2 |
29 |
0 |
0 |
14.5 |
1.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
0 |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
1.8 |
| 1974 |
10 |
559 |
69 |
0 |
29 |
0 |
657 |
65.7 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
559 |
87 |
0 |
29 |
0 |
675 |
33.8 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Michael Evans
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1999 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Eric Eversole
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1991 |
5 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0.2 |
8.0 |
1.6 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0.2 |
8.0 |
1.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1991 |
5 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
1.6 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
1.6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Chris Fabina
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1999 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2001 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1999 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001 (0-2)
Sacks: .5, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001 (0-1)
Tackles for loss: .5, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001 (0-1)
|
Matt Fahey
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2014 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2015 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Andre Fancher
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
2 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0.5 |
8.0 |
4.0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0.3 |
8.0 |
2.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
2 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
4.0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
2.7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 1, Wittenberg, Sep 12, 2026
Receiving yards: 8, Wittenberg, Sep 12, 2026 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 8, Wittenberg, Sep 12, 2026
All-purpose yards: 8, Wittenberg, Sep 12, 2026
|
Nick Fanelli
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.4 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
9 |
1 |
21 |
0 |
0 |
21.0 |
2.3 |
| 2002 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
1 |
21 |
0 |
0 |
21.0 |
0.6 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
9 |
1 |
27 |
0 |
27 |
27.0 |
3.0 |
| 2002 |
13 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
4.0 |
0.3 |
| 2003 |
10 |
3 |
126 |
2 |
68 |
42.0 |
12.6 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
5 |
157 |
2 |
68 |
31.4 |
4.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
21 |
0 |
27 |
48 |
5.3 |
| 2002 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
0.3 |
| 2003 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
126 |
126 |
12.6 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
0 |
0 |
21 |
0 |
157 |
178 |
5.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2000 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
9 |
26 |
29 |
55 |
4.5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
| 2002 |
13 |
28 |
50 |
78 |
6.5 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
| 2003 |
10 |
35 |
29 |
64 |
5.5 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
90 |
108 |
198 |
16.5 |
9 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2000 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
3 |
| 2002 |
13 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
12 |
| 2003 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
12 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
4 |
1 |
4.5 |
27 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 27, Wheaton, Sep 15, 2001
Punt returns: 1, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001
Punt return yards: 21, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001 (1 returns)
Kick returns: 1, Wheaton, Sep 15, 2001
Interceptions: 1, Wheaton, Sep 15, 2001 ; at Earlham College, Sep 21, 2002
Long interception return: 27, Wheaton, Sep 15, 2001
Tackles: 11, College of Wooster, Nov 02, 2002 (3-8); Wittenberg Univ., Nov 30, 2002 (1-10); Wheaton, Sep 15, 2001 (7-4)
Sacks: 1.0, at Mount Union College, Dec 07, 2002 (1-0); at Kenyon College, Sep 28, 2002 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.5, MacMurray College, Nov 23, 2002 (1-0); at Allegheny College, Oct 27, 2001 (1-0); at Wittenberg, Sep 22, 2001 (0-1)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Wittenberg Univ., Oct 12,2002 ; at Earlham College, Sep 21, 2002
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], DePauw University, Nov 16, 2002 ; Wittenberg Univ., Nov 30, 2002
Pass breakups: 1, 4 times
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], Wittenberg Univ., Nov 30, 2002 ; Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-2nd (2)
Interception return yards: 8th (157)
Assisted tackles: 15th (108)
Blocked kicks: t-16th (2)
Fumbles forced: t-21st (3)
Total tackles: 26th (198)
Fumbles recovered: t-28th (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-1st (2 in 2003)
Interception return yards: 3rd (126 in 2003)
Assisted tackles: t-11th (50 in 2002)
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 2002)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2002)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2001)
|
Cooper Fark
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2018 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
T. Faughnder
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.3 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.3 |
| FIELD GOALS |
g |
made |
att |
long |
pct |
| 2026 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 1, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
Kick PATs: 1, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
Points by kicking: 1, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
Field goal attempts: 1, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Field goals attempted: t-24th (1)
|
Bob Faul
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1967 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Riley Faulk
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2003 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2004 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2005 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004 (1-0)
|
Austin Faulkner
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
6 |
4 |
8 |
0 |
3 |
2.0 |
1.3 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
4 |
8 |
0 |
3 |
2.0 |
1.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
6 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
1.3 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
1.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
6 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
1.3 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
1.3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Josh Fedorchak
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
6 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 4, Oberlin, Oct 09, 2021 (3-1)
Pass breakups: 1, Oberlin, Oct 09, 2021
|
Charlie Feehan
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
0.1 |
7.0 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
0.1 |
7.0 |
0.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
0.8 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Chuck Feehan
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1982 |
10 |
5 |
82 |
0 |
31 |
0.5 |
16.4 |
8.2 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
5 |
82 |
0 |
31 |
0.5 |
16.4 |
8.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
82 |
8.2 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
82 |
8.2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Lou Fenoglio
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1978 |
9 |
7 |
7 |
14 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
7 |
7 |
14 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Louie Fenoglio
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1979 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Stephen Fenton
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2011 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2012 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Austin Fergison
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2008 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Bill Ferguson
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1965 |
9 |
95 |
557 |
7 |
0 |
5.9 |
61.9 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
95 |
557 |
7 |
0 |
5.9 |
61.9 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1965 |
9 |
557 |
0 |
557 |
61.9 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
557 |
0 |
557 |
61.9 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1965 |
9 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
42 |
4.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
42 |
4.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1965 |
9 |
557 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
557 |
61.9 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
557 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
557 |
61.9 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/rush: 23rd (5.86 in 1965)
|
Kamron Ferguson
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2018 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2019 |
11 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
2.5 |
0.5 |
| 2021 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
4 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
1.2 |
0.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2018 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2019 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
0.5 |
| 2021 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
0.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2018 |
6 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2019 |
11 |
14 |
11 |
25 |
0.0 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2021 |
9 |
19 |
14 |
33 |
0.0 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
38 |
25 |
63 |
0.0 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 5, Wittenberg, 10/19/19
Interceptions: 2 [t-5th], Wittenberg, 10/19/19 ; DePauw, Nov 13, 2021
Long interception return: 5, Wittenberg, 10/19/19
Tackles: 10, Allegheny, Sep 18, 2021 (6-4)
Pass breakups: 3 [t-4th], at Rose-Hulman, 9/4/21
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], Allegheny, Sep 18, 2021
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2021)
|
Rich Fern
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2009 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Jeff Ferrand
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1998 |
10 |
20 |
87 |
0 |
16 |
4.3 |
8.7 |
| 1999 |
10 |
40 |
185 |
1 |
80 |
4.6 |
18.5 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
60 |
272 |
1 |
80 |
4.5 |
13.6 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1998 |
10 |
87 |
0 |
87 |
8.7 |
| 1999 |
10 |
185 |
0 |
185 |
18.5 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
272 |
0 |
272 |
13.6 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.3 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1998 |
10 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
9.0 |
0.9 |
| 1999 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
9.0 |
0.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1998 |
10 |
87 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
96 |
9.6 |
| 1999 |
10 |
185 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
185 |
18.5 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
272 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
281 |
14.1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Anderson, Oct 02, 1999
Touchdowns: 1, Anderson, Oct 02, 1999
Rush attempts: 9, at Manchester, Oct 16, 1999 ; Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999
Rush yards: 82, Anderson, Oct 02, 1999 (4 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, Anderson, Oct 02, 1999
Long rush: 80 [t-10th], Anderson, Oct 02, 1999
Total offense attempts: 9, at Manchester, Oct 16, 1999 (9 rush,0 pass); Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999 (9 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 82, Anderson, Oct 02, 1999 (82 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 82, Anderson, Oct 02, 1999
|
Hunter Fields
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2002 |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2003 |
9 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2004 |
10 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2005 |
7 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
31 |
|
No other statistics |
Tim Fields
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2015 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
6 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
6 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
5 |
9 |
14 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 3, Oberlin, 10/8/16 (1-2)
Tackles for loss: .5, at DePauw, 11/11/17 (0-0); at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 29, 2016 (0-0)
|
Shane Fimbel
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1999 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2000 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2001 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
6 |
|
No other statistics |
Chad Finley
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
6 |
1 |
-14 |
0 |
0 |
-14.0 |
-2.3 |
| 2005 |
12 |
1 |
-18 |
0 |
0 |
-18.0 |
-1.5 |
| 2006 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
2 |
-32 |
0 |
0 |
-16.0 |
-0.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
6 |
-14 |
0 |
-14 |
-2.3 |
| 2005 |
12 |
-18 |
0 |
-18 |
-1.5 |
| 2006 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
-32 |
0 |
-32 |
-0.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
39 |
0 |
8 |
63 |
5.2 |
| 2006 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
41 |
0 |
5 |
56 |
5.6 |
| 2007 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
25 |
0 |
1 |
28 |
2.3 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
105 |
0 |
14 |
147 |
3.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
6 |
-14 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-14 |
-2.3 |
| 2005 |
12 |
-18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-18 |
-1.5 |
| 2006 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
-32 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-32 |
-0.8 |
| FIELD GOALS |
g |
made |
att |
long |
pct |
| 2004 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
8 |
10 |
43 |
80.0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
5 |
7 |
46 |
71.4 |
| 2007 |
12 |
1 |
4 |
24 |
25.0 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
14 |
21 |
46 |
66.7 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 2004 |
6 |
25 |
906 |
51 |
36.2 |
| 2005 |
12 |
45 |
1612 |
74 |
35.8 |
| 2006 |
10 |
31 |
1084 |
60 |
35.0 |
| 2007 |
12 |
43 |
1660 |
57 |
38.6 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
144 |
5262 |
74 |
36.5 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2004 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
12 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 11, at Denison, 11/4/06
Kick PATs: 6, 4 times
Points by kicking: 11 [t-20th], at Denison, 11/4/06
Rush attempts: 1, Allegheny College, Oct 30, 2004
Rush yards: -14, Allegheny College, Oct 30, 2004 (1 carries)
Total offense attempts: 1, Allegheny College, Oct 30, 2004 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: -14, Allegheny College, Oct 30, 2004 (-14 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: -14, Allegheny College, Oct 30, 2004
Field goals made: 2 [t-9th], at Denison, 11/4/06
Field goal attempts: 2 [t-28th], 4 times
Longest field goal: 46 [t-8th], Millikin, 9/16/06
Punt attempts: 8 [t-17th], at Millikin, 9/15/07
Punt yards: 311 [20th], at Millikin, 9/15/07 (8 punts)
Longest punt: 60, at Earlham, 9/30/06
Tackles: 1, at Ohio Wesleyan, Sep 22, 2007 (0-1)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt yards: 4th (5262)
Punt attempts: 4th (144)
Punts had blocked: t-4th (2)
PAT kicks attempted: 6th (125)
Field goal pct: 6th (66.7)
PAT kicks made: 7th (105)
Average yards/punt: 7th (36.54)
Field goals made: 12th (14)
Field goals attempted: t-13th (21)
PAT kick pct: 23rd (84.0)
Total points scored: 26th (147)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Field goal pct: t-3rd (80.0 in 2005)
Punts had blocked: t-3rd (2 in 2006)
PAT kicks attempted: 11th (48 in 2005)
Average yards/punt: 11th (38.60 in 2007)
PAT kicks made: 12th (41 in 2006)
PAT kicks attempted: 12th (47 in 2006)
PAT kicks made: 14th (39 in 2005)
Field goal pct: t-14th (71.4 in 2006)
Field goals made: t-17th (8 in 2005)
Average yards/punt: 22nd (35.82 in 2005)
Punt yards: 28th (1660 in 2007)
Punt attempts: t-28th (45 in 2005)
Punt yards: 30th (1612 in 2005)
PAT kicks attempted: t-30th (30 in 2007)
Field goals attempted: t-30th (10 in 2005)
|
Alex Fisher
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2026 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (1-1)
|
Sam Fisher
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2019 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
M. Fitzpatrick
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2006 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Allegheny, 10/4/08 (1-0)
|
Jim Flanagan
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1999 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at DePauw University, Nov 13, 1999 (0-1)
|
Lee Flater
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1999 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Tony Flatt
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
1 |
40 |
0 |
40 |
40.0 |
3.6 |
| 2026 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
1 |
40 |
0 |
40 |
40.0 |
2.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
40 |
40 |
3.6 |
| 2026 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
40 |
40 |
2.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
7 |
6 |
13 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
6 |
5 |
11 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
13 |
12 |
25 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 40, at St. Norbert, Sep 06, 2025
Interceptions: 1, at St. Norbert, Sep 06, 2025
Long interception return: 40, at St. Norbert, Sep 06, 2025
Tackles: 6, Hampden-Sydney, Sep 05, 2026 (4-2)
Pass breakups: 1, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
|
Dale Flickinger
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2001 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Jay Dee Flynn
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1996 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
8.0 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
8.0 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1996 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0.2 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1996 |
8 |
6 |
104 |
1 |
38 |
0.8 |
17.3 |
13.0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
31 |
399 |
0 |
45 |
3.1 |
12.9 |
39.9 |
| 1998 |
10 |
35 |
479 |
9 |
52 |
3.5 |
13.7 |
47.9 |
| 1999 |
10 |
70 |
1079 |
8 |
73 |
7.0 |
15.4 |
107.9 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
142 |
2061 |
18 |
73 |
3.7 |
14.5 |
54.2 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1996 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.8 |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
54 |
5.4 |
| 1999 |
10 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
48 |
4.8 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
18 |
0 |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
108 |
2.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1996 |
8 |
0 |
104 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
104 |
13.0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
399 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
399 |
39.9 |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
479 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
479 |
47.9 |
| 1999 |
10 |
8 |
1079 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1087 |
108.7 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
8 |
2061 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2069 |
54.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1996 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, Anderson, Oct 02, 1999 ; at Mount St Joseph, Sep 25, 1999
Touchdowns: 2, Anderson, Oct 02, 1999 ; at Mount St Joseph, Sep 25, 1999
Rush attempts: 1, Bluffton, Oct 09, 1999
Rush yards: 8, Bluffton, Oct 09, 1999 (1 carries)
Long rush: 8, Bluffton, Oct 09, 1999
Receptions: 14 [5th], at Mount St Joseph, Sep 25, 1999
Receiving yards: 220 [t-3rd], at DePauw University, Nov 13, 1999 (10 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 2 [t-29th], Anderson, Oct 02, 1999 ; at Mount St Joseph, Sep 25, 1999
Long reception: 73 [t-26th], at DePauw University, Nov 13, 1999
Total offense attempts: 1, Bluffton, Oct 09, 1999 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 8, Bluffton, Oct 09, 1999 (8 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 220, at DePauw University, Nov 13, 1999
Tackles: 1, Wilmington College, Oct 23, 1999 (1-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass receptions: t-11th (142)
Pass reception yards: 12th (2061)
Pass reception TDs: t-13th (18)
Receptions/game: 16th (3.74)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass reception yards: 3rd (1079 in 1999)
Receptions/game: 6th (7.00 in 1999)
Pass receptions: 9th (70 in 1999)
Pass reception TDs: t-11th (9 in 1998)
Pass reception TDs: t-21st (8 in 1999)
|
David Foley
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1990 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1992 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1990 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
6 |
4 |
10 |
1.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1992 |
9 |
23 |
13 |
36 |
4.0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
30 |
18 |
48 |
6.0 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1990 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
11 |
| 1992 |
9 |
5 |
0 |
5.0 |
33 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
6 |
0 |
6.0 |
44 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Reggie Foley
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2003 |
5 |
6 |
2 |
8 |
3.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| 2004 |
10 |
12 |
17 |
29 |
4.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
15 |
18 |
19 |
37 |
7.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2003 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
11 |
| 2004 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
3 |
| TOTAL |
15 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
14 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 9, DePauw University, Nov 13, 2004 (3-6)
Sacks: 1.0, DePauw University, Nov 13, 2004 (1-0); Ohio Wesleyan Univ., Oct 02, 2004 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, 4 times
Pass breakups: 1, at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004
|
Rudy Folta
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
18 |
143 |
5 |
0 |
7.9 |
15.9 |
| 1958 |
9 |
65 |
95 |
0 |
0 |
1.5 |
10.6 |
| 1959 |
0 |
25 |
105 |
0 |
0 |
4.2 |
0.0 |
| 1960 |
9 |
89 |
298 |
0 |
0 |
3.3 |
33.1 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
197 |
641 |
5 |
0 |
3.3 |
23.7 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1957 |
9 |
35-73-1 |
427 |
1 |
0 |
47.9 |
5.8 |
47.4 |
98.9 |
| 1958 |
9 |
45-92-5 |
472 |
4 |
0 |
48.9 |
5.1 |
52.4 |
95.5 |
| 1959 |
0 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1960 |
9 |
39-114-18 |
489 |
0 |
0 |
34.2 |
4.3 |
54.3 |
38.7 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
119-279-24 |
1388 |
5 |
0 |
42.7 |
5.0 |
51.4 |
73.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
143 |
427 |
570 |
63.3 |
| 1958 |
9 |
95 |
472 |
567 |
63.0 |
| 1959 |
0 |
105 |
0 |
105 |
0.0 |
| 1960 |
9 |
298 |
489 |
787 |
87.4 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
641 |
1388 |
2029 |
75.1 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
3.3 |
| 1958 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1959 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1960 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
1.1 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1958 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1959 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1960 |
9 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2.0 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2.0 |
0.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
143 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
143 |
15.9 |
| 1958 |
9 |
95 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
95 |
10.6 |
| 1959 |
0 |
105 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
105 |
0.0 |
| 1960 |
9 |
298 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
300 |
33.3 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
641 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
643 |
23.8 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Passes had intercepted: 14th (24)
Pass attempts: 21st (279)
Pass completions: 23rd (119)
Passing yards: 25th (1388)
Pass completion pct: 25th (42.7)
Average yards/completion: 25th (11.7)
Passing yards/game: 25th (51.4)
Pass efficiency: 28th (73.2)
Average yards/pass: 28th (5.0)
Passing TDs: t-29th (5)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Passes had intercepted: t-3rd (18 in 1960)
|
Brian Ford
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1988 |
9 |
1 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
10.0 |
1.1 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
10.0 |
1.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1988 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
1.1 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
1.1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Cameron Ford
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
1 |
-2 |
0 |
0 |
-2.0 |
-0.2 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
1 |
-2 |
0 |
0 |
-2.0 |
-0.1 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
-2 |
0 |
-2 |
-0.2 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
-2 |
0 |
-2 |
-0.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
-2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-2 |
-0.2 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
-2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-2 |
-0.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 1, Hanover, Nov 23, 2024
Rush yards: -2, Hanover, Nov 23, 2024 (1 carries)
Total offense attempts: 1, Hanover, Nov 23, 2024 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: -2, Hanover, Nov 23, 2024 (-2 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: -2, Hanover, Nov 23, 2024
Tackles: 1, Wooster, Oct 07, 2023 (1-0)
|
J.R. Ford
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1999 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2001 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
Matthew Ford
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2014 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Mike Ford
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
5 |
24 |
0 |
0 |
4.8 |
2.4 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
5 |
24 |
0 |
0 |
4.8 |
2.4 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
24 |
0 |
24 |
2.4 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
24 |
0 |
24 |
2.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.4 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Forrester
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1960 |
9 |
5 |
51 |
0 |
0 |
0.6 |
10.2 |
5.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
5 |
51 |
0 |
0 |
0.6 |
10.2 |
5.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1960 |
9 |
0 |
51 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
51 |
5.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
51 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
51 |
5.7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Braiden Foster
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
1.5 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
1.5 |
| FIELD GOALS |
g |
made |
att |
long |
pct |
| 2023 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
17 |
100.0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
1 |
1 |
17 |
100.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 3, at Kenyon, Oct 21, 2023
Points by kicking: 3, at Kenyon, Oct 21, 2023
Field goals made: 1, at Kenyon, Oct 21, 2023
Field goal attempts: 1, at Kenyon, Oct 21, 2023
Longest field goal: 17, at Kenyon, Oct 21, 2023
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Field goals made: t-24th (1)
Field goals attempted: t-24th (1)
|
Drew Foster
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Hiram, Nov 04, 2023 (1-0)
Pass breakups: 1, at Kenyon, Oct 21, 2023
|
Josh Foster
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 2004 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL |
44 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.3 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
12 |
3 |
25 |
0 |
17 |
8.3 |
2.1 |
| 2003 |
10 |
2 |
30 |
0 |
19 |
15.0 |
3.0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
1 |
38 |
0 |
38 |
38.0 |
3.8 |
| 2005 |
12 |
3 |
45 |
1 |
23 |
15.0 |
3.8 |
| TOTAL |
44 |
9 |
138 |
1 |
38 |
15.3 |
3.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
25 |
25 |
2.1 |
| 2003 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
30 |
3.0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
38 |
38 |
3.8 |
| 2005 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
45 |
45 |
3.8 |
| TOTAL |
44 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
138 |
138 |
3.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2002 |
12 |
31 |
25 |
56 |
7.5 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2003 |
10 |
30 |
27 |
57 |
10.0 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
| 2004 |
10 |
25 |
19 |
44 |
6.5 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
40 |
14 |
54 |
8.0 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
44 |
126 |
85 |
211 |
32.0 |
21 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
2 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2002 |
12 |
2 |
1 |
2.5 |
20 |
| 2003 |
10 |
2 |
1 |
2.5 |
18 |
| 2004 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
2 |
| 2005 |
12 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
9 |
| TOTAL |
44 |
5 |
3 |
6.5 |
49 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 38, at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004
Interceptions: 1, 4 times
Long interception return: 38, at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004
Tackles: 12, at Oberlin College, Oct 26, 2002 (6-6)
Sacks: 2.0, DePauw University, Nov 16, 2002 (2-0)
Tackles for loss: 2.5, at Denison University, Nov 06, 2004 (2-1)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], DePauw University, Nov 16, 2002 ; at Oberlin College, Oct 09, 2004
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Oberlin College, Oct 09, 2004 ; College of Wooster, Oct 16, 2004 ; at Kalamazoo, Sep 11, 2004
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], MacMurray College, Nov 23, 2002
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1)
Fumbles recovered: t-7th (5)
Interception return TDs: t-10th (1)
Interception return yards: 13th (138)
Fumble returns: t-13th (1)
Interceptions: t-15th (9)
Tackles for loss: 16th (32.0)
Unassisted tackles: t-16th (126)
Fumble return yards: 17th (15)
Passes defended: t-19th (21)
Total tackles: 20th (211)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-20th (117)
Assisted tackles: 30th (85)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1 in 2003)
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 2005)
Fumbles recovered: t-8th (3 in 2004)
Fumble returns: t-11th (1 in 2003)
Fumble return yards: 17th (15 in 2003)
|
Lee Fouts
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1967 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1968 |
9 |
3 |
71 |
0 |
0 |
23.7 |
7.9 |
| 1969 |
9 |
4 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
3.8 |
1.7 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
7 |
86 |
0 |
0 |
12.3 |
4.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1967 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1968 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
71 |
71 |
7.9 |
| 1969 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
15 |
1.7 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
86 |
86 |
4.8 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1967 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1968 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interceptions: t-28th (7)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interception return yards: t-28th (71 in 1968)
Interceptions: t-29th (4 in 1969)
|
Peter Fouts
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
1 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
10.0 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
1 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
10.0 |
0.5 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
8 |
1 |
22 |
0 |
22 |
22.0 |
2.8 |
| 2014 |
12 |
1 |
18 |
0 |
18 |
18.0 |
1.5 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
2 |
40 |
0 |
22 |
20.0 |
2.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
22 |
2.8 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
18 |
28 |
2.3 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
40 |
50 |
2.5 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2012 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2013 |
8 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
9 |
3 |
12 |
0.0 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
12 |
3 |
15 |
0.0 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 22, HANOVER, 9/14/13
Punt returns: 1, Oberlin, 10/25/14
Punt return yards: 10, Oberlin, 10/25/14 (1 returns)
Long punt return: 10, Oberlin, 10/25/14
Interceptions: 1, HANOVER, 9/14/13 ; at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 11, 2014
Long interception return: 22, HANOVER, 9/14/13
Tackles: 5, at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 11, 2014 (4-1)
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], at Kenyon, 10/18/14
|
Bruce Fowler
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
8.0 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
8.0 |
0.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
8 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
8 |
0.8 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1972 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Dan Fox
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2003 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Derek Fox
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.1 |
| 2016 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
0.2 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 2014 |
11 |
45 |
1797 |
65 |
39.9 |
| 2015 |
13 |
56 |
2052 |
57 |
36.6 |
| 2016 |
3 |
13 |
541 |
69 |
41.6 |
| 2017 |
7 |
1 |
38 |
38 |
38.0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
115 |
4428 |
69 |
38.5 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2014 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 5, at Oberlin, 10/21/17
Kick PATs: 5, at Oberlin, 10/21/17
Points by kicking: 5, at Oberlin, 10/21/17
Punt attempts: 8 [t-17th], at St. Thomas, 12/5/15
Punt yards: 316 [17th], at Albion, 9/3/16 (7 punts)
Longest punt: 69 [t-13th], at Albion, 9/3/16
Tackles: 1, at Wittenberg, 9/24/16 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/punt: 2nd (38.50)
Punts had blocked: t-4th (2)
Punt yards: 9th (4428)
Punt attempts: 10th (115)
PAT kicks made: 26th (8)
PAT kicks attempted: 26th (8)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
PAT kick pct: t-1st (100.0 in 2017)
Average yards/punt: 6th (39.93 in 2014)
Punts had blocked: t-7th (1 in 2014)
Punts had blocked: t-7th (1 in 2016)
Punt yards: 13th (2052 in 2015)
Punt attempts: 14th (56 in 2015)
Average yards/punt: 18th (36.64 in 2015)
Punt yards: 21st (1797 in 2014)
Punt attempts: t-28th (45 in 2014)
|
Nick Fox
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2017 |
7 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
8.0 |
1.1 |
| 2018 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2019 |
9 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4.0 |
0.4 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
2 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
6.0 |
0.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2017 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
1.1 |
| 2018 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2019 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0.4 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.5 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2017 |
7 |
5 |
5 |
10 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
| 2018 |
9 |
6 |
1 |
7 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2019 |
9 |
20 |
11 |
31 |
1.0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
31 |
17 |
48 |
2.0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 8, Hiram College, 9/23/17
Punt returns: 1, Ohio Wesleyan, 10/5/19 ; Hiram College, 9/23/17
Punt return yards: 8, Hiram College, 9/23/17 (1 returns)
Tackles: 10, at Allegheny, 9/21/19 (8-2)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at College of Wooster, 10/12/19 (1-0); Kenyon College, 9/16/17 (1-0); at College of Wooster, Oct 12, 2019 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Allegheny, 9/21/19
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Oberlin College, 10/26/19
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], Ohio Wesleyan, 10/5/19 ; Hiram College, 9/23/17
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-16th (2)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2017)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2019)
|
Carson Foxen
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
8 |
5 |
5 |
10 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
23 |
13 |
36 |
4.0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| 2026 |
8 |
24 |
27 |
51 |
1.5 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
52 |
45 |
97 |
5.5 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2024 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
6 |
| 2026 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 10, at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 31, 2026 (4-6)
Sacks: 1.0, at John Carroll, Oct 04, 2025 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.5, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at John Carroll, Oct 04, 2025 ; at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025 ; WashU, Oct 24, 2026
Pass breakups: 1, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025 ; Kenyon, Oct 26, 2024 ; at St. Norbert, Sep 06, 2025
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-21st (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 2025)
|
Joe Foye
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1980 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Conor Frame
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2009 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2010 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Jose Franco
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2018 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2019 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2021 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.2 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2018 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2019 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| 2021 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2018 |
10 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.0 |
0.4 |
| 2019 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2021 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.0 |
0.1 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2018 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2019 |
11 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
8.0 |
0.7 |
| 2021 |
9 |
2 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
5.0 |
1.1 |
| 2022 |
10 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
2.0 |
0.4 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
7 |
22 |
0 |
10 |
3.1 |
0.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2018 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0.4 |
| 2019 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
8 |
0.7 |
| 2021 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
10 |
1.1 |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
12 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
0 |
8 |
4 |
0 |
22 |
34 |
0.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2018 |
10 |
42 |
12 |
54 |
1.0 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
| 2019 |
11 |
26 |
22 |
48 |
1.0 |
12 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
| 2021 |
9 |
41 |
15 |
56 |
1.0 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
30 |
14 |
44 |
0.0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
139 |
63 |
202 |
3.0 |
38 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Oberlin College, 10/26/19
Touchdowns: 1, at Oberlin College, 10/26/19
Receiving yards: 8, North Central (IL), Sep 10, 2022 (0 receptions)
Long reception: 8, North Central (IL), Sep 10, 2022
All-purpose yards: 8, Hiram College, 11/9/19 ; North Central (IL), Sep 10, 2022
Punt return yards: 4, Wooster, 9/29/18 (0 returns)
Long punt return: 4, Wooster, 9/29/18
Interceptions: 1, 7 times
Long interception return: 8, Hiram College, 11/9/19
Tackles: 12, at Denison, 10/6/18 (9-3); at Denison, Oct 06, 2018 (9-3)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Wittenberg, 10/27/18 (1-0); Wooster, Oct 16, 2021 (1-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Oberlin College, 10/26/19 ; Ohio Wesleyan, 10/5/19 ; Wis.-Stevens Point, 9/8/18
Pass breakups: 4 [t-1st], Ohio Wesleyan, 10/5/19
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], Wittenberg, 10/19/19 ; Wooster, 9/29/18 ; Oberlin, Oct 09, 2021
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1)
Passes defended: t-2nd (38)
Fumble returns: t-5th (2)
Blocked kicks: t-8th (3)
Unassisted tackles: 12th (139)
Fumble return yards: t-19th (10)
Total tackles: 24th (202)
Interceptions: t-28th (7)
Fumbles recovered: t-28th (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1 in 2019)
Fumble returns: t-3rd (2 in 2019)
Passes defended: t-15th (12 in 2019)
Fumble return yards: t-19th (10 in 2019)
Passes defended: t-24th (10 in 2021)
Passes defended: t-24th (10 in 2018)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2021)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2018)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2019)
|
Tim Frank
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
3 |
4 |
-8 |
0 |
0 |
-2.0 |
-2.7 |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
4 |
-8 |
0 |
0 |
-2.0 |
-0.7 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1985 |
3 |
2-3-1 |
59 |
1 |
42 |
66.7 |
19.7 |
19.7 |
275.2 |
| 1986 |
9 |
10-17-2 |
80 |
2 |
0 |
58.8 |
4.7 |
8.9 |
113.6 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
12-20-3 |
139 |
3 |
42 |
60.0 |
6.9 |
11.6 |
137.9 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
3 |
-8 |
59 |
51 |
17.0 |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
80 |
80 |
8.9 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
-8 |
139 |
131 |
10.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
3 |
-8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-8 |
-2.7 |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
-8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-8 |
-0.7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Lucas Franz
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2012 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, DePauw, 11/10/12 (0-1)
|
Josh Frawley
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2008 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Oberlin, 11/1/08 (0-1); at Hiram, 11/8/08 (0-1)
|
Sean Frazer
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1993 |
9 |
35 |
1109 |
57 |
31.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
35 |
1109 |
57 |
31.7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt attempts: 30th (35)
|
A. Frederick
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2006 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
6 |
66 |
0 |
32 |
11.0 |
5.5 |
| 2009 |
8 |
9 |
152 |
0 |
46 |
16.9 |
19.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
15 |
218 |
0 |
46 |
14.5 |
7.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2006 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
66 |
66 |
5.5 |
| 2009 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
152 |
152 |
19.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
218 |
218 |
7.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2006 |
10 |
7 |
1 |
8 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
9 |
21 |
30 |
1.0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
8 |
26 |
16 |
42 |
1.0 |
11 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
42 |
38 |
80 |
2.0 |
20 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 46, at Allegheny, 10/3/09
Interceptions: 4 [t-1st], Wittenberg, 10/17/09
Long interception return: 46 [t-25th], at Allegheny, 10/3/09
Tackles: 9, at Illinois Wesleyan, 11/21/09 (6-3)
Tackles for loss: .5, 4 times
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Wash. Univ., 10/10/09
Pass breakups: 1, 4 times
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interception return yards: 2nd (218)
Interceptions: 4th (15)
Passes defended: t-21st (20)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interception return yards: 1st (152 in 2009)
Interceptions: 1st (9 in 2009)
Interceptions: t-8th (6 in 2008)
Passes defended: t-18th (11 in 2009)
|
Adr. Frederick
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2007 |
9 |
4 |
8 |
12 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
4 |
8 |
12 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 3, Mount St. Joseph, 11/17/07 (1-2)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Mount St. Joseph, 11/17/07 (1-0)
Pass breakups: 1, at Earlham, 9/30/06
|
Nathan Free
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1997 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1.0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
0 |
3 |
24 |
2.4 |
| 1999 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
0 |
4 |
26 |
2.6 |
| 2000 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
1 |
9 |
1.8 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
37 |
0 |
8 |
61 |
2.3 |
| FIELD GOALS |
g |
made |
att |
long |
pct |
| 1997 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
3 |
6 |
31 |
50.0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
4 |
10 |
46 |
40.0 |
| 2000 |
5 |
1 |
5 |
23 |
20.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
8 |
21 |
46 |
38.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1997 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 8, at Manchester, Sept 9, 2000
Kick PATs: 5, at Manchester, Sept 9, 2000
Points by kicking: 8, at Manchester, Sept 9, 2000
Field goals made: 1, 5 times
Field goal attempts: 4 [t-2nd], at Manchester, Sept 9, 2000
Longest field goal: 46 [t-8th], Wilmington College, Oct 23, 1999
Tackles: 1, at DePauw University, Nov 13, 1999 (1-0); at Manchester, Oct 16, 1999 (1-0); Franklin College, Oct 30, 1999 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Field goals attempted: t-13th (21)
Field goals made: t-17th (8)
PAT kicks attempted: 18th (50)
PAT kicks made: 19th (37)
Field goal pct: 19th (38.1)
PAT kick pct: 25th (74.0)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Field goals attempted: t-30th (10 in 1999)
|
Freeman
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1960 |
9 |
1 |
26 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
26.0 |
2.9 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
26 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
26.0 |
2.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1960 |
9 |
0 |
26 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
26 |
2.9 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
26 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
26 |
2.9 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Ryan Freeman
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1998 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1998 |
10 |
30 |
18 |
48 |
2.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
29 |
33 |
62 |
4.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2000 |
10 |
37 |
32 |
69 |
11.0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
96 |
83 |
179 |
17.0 |
6 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
7 |
| 1999 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
10 |
4 |
0 |
4.0 |
21 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
4 |
1 |
4.5 |
28 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 12, DePauw University, Nov 11, 2000 (7-5); Bluffton, Oct 09, 1999 (6-6)
Sacks: 2.0, at College of Wooster, Oct 07, 2000 (2-0)
Tackles for loss: 4.0 [t-14th], at College of Wooster, Oct 07, 2000 (4-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Manchester, Sept 9, 2000
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], Denison University, Nov 04, 2000
|
Tom Freeman
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1967 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1968 |
0 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
7.0 |
0.0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
3 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
2.7 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
4 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
3.8 |
1.7 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1967 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1968 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1967 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1968 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
0.0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
1.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1967 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1968 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Will Freeman
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
9 |
1 |
-1 |
0 |
0 |
-1.0 |
-0.1 |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
6.0 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
6 |
2.5 |
0.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-1 |
-1 |
-0.1 |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
6 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
0.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
9 |
7 |
2 |
9 |
1.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
21 |
11 |
32 |
1.5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
15 |
10 |
25 |
0.0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
43 |
23 |
66 |
2.5 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2024 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
6 |
| 2026 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 1, Kenyon, Oct 26, 2024
Rush yards: -2, Kenyon, Oct 26, 2024 (1 carries)
Pass attempts: 1, Kenyon, Oct 26, 2024
Total offense attempts: 2, Kenyon, Oct 26, 2024 (1 rush,1 pass)
Total ofense yards: -2, Kenyon, Oct 26, 2024 (-2 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 6, Hampden-Sydney, Sep 05, 2026
Interceptions: 1, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024 ; Hampden-Sydney, Sep 05, 2026
Long interception return: 6, Hampden-Sydney, Sep 05, 2026
Tackles: 7, at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 31, 2026 (1-6)
Sacks: 1.0, at Wooster, Sep 20, 2025 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024 (1-0); at Wooster, Sep 20, 2025 (1-0)
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], at Denison, Oct 03, 2026
|
Will Fremion
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
2 |
12 |
0 |
8 |
0.2 |
6.0 |
1.1 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
2 |
12 |
0 |
8 |
0.1 |
6.0 |
0.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.1 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
0 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 1, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024 ; at Wis.-Platteville, Sep 21, 2024
Receiving yards: 8, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 8, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024
All-purpose yards: 8, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024
Tackles: 1, St. Norbert, Sep 07, 2024 (0-1)
|
Scott French
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1998 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1999 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1998 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1999 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1998 |
8 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1999 |
6 |
6 |
4 |
10 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
9 |
21 |
6 |
27 |
2.0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
32 |
10 |
42 |
2.0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1998 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1999 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
4 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Interceptions: 1, DePauw University, Nov 11, 2000
Tackles: 5, DePauw University, Nov 11, 2000 (5-0)
Sacks: 1.0, DePauw University, Nov 11, 2000 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 2.0, DePauw University, Nov 11, 2000 (2-0)
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], at Earlham College, Oct 14, 2000
|
Brody Frey
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
5 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
9 |
16 |
25 |
4.5 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| 2024 |
11 |
7 |
9 |
16 |
4.0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
| 2025 |
11 |
14 |
18 |
32 |
10.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
33 |
45 |
78 |
19.0 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
9 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2022 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
1 |
| 2023 |
9 |
1 |
3 |
2.5 |
20 |
| 2024 |
11 |
4 |
0 |
4.0 |
23 |
| 2025 |
11 |
7 |
2 |
8.0 |
57 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
12 |
6 |
15.0 |
101 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 6, at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/30/2023 (3-3)
Sacks: 2.0, at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025 (2-0); CWRU, Sep 13, 2025 (2-0); Kenyon, Oct 26, 2024 (2-0)
Tackles for loss: 2.0, 4 times
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Denison, Oct 14, 2023
Pass breakups: 1, DePauw, Nov 15, 2025 ; at Wooster, Oct 05, 2024 ; at Wooster, Sep 20, 2025
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
QB hurries: t-16th (9)
Yards from sacks: 18th (101)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-20th (117)
Quarterback sacks: t-21st (15.0)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
QB hurries: t-9th (5 in 2024)
Yards from sacks: 22nd (57 in 2025)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-23rd (60 in 2025)
Quarterback sacks: t-27th (8.0 in 2025)
|
John Frey
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2018 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Nate Fries
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2016 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Derek Fritz
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2009 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2010 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Sam Fry
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2004 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2005 |
9 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2004 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2005 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
3 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Tom Fuchs
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1978 |
9 |
10 |
3 |
13 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
10 |
3 |
13 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 1978)
|
Klay Fullenkamp
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
4 |
79 |
0 |
29 |
0.3 |
19.8 |
6.1 |
| 2016 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
4 |
79 |
0 |
29 |
0.1 |
19.8 |
2.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
0 |
79 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
79 |
6.1 |
| 2016 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
0 |
79 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
79 |
2.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2014 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
9 |
9 |
2 |
11 |
5.0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
| 2017 |
10 |
12 |
11 |
23 |
2.5 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
21 |
13 |
34 |
7.5 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2014 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
9 |
| 2017 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
9 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 1, 4 times
Receiving yards: 29, Kenyon College, 10/17/15 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 29, Kenyon College, 10/17/15
All-purpose yards: 29, Kenyon College, 10/17/15
Tackles: 7, at Allegheny, 11/4/17 (3-4)
Sacks: 1.0, Allegheny, 9/17/16 (1-0); at Wittenberg, 9/24/16 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, 7 times
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Hiram, 10/1/16 ; Ohio Wesleyan Univ., 10/14/17 ; Oberlin, 10/8/16
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-28th (3)
|
Sutton Fulwider
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2026 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (1-0)
|
Mike Funk
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1987 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1988 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1989 |
9 |
1 |
-4 |
0 |
0 |
-4.0 |
-0.4 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
1 |
-4 |
0 |
0 |
-4.0 |
-0.1 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1987 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1988 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1989 |
9 |
-4 |
0 |
-4 |
-0.4 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
-4 |
0 |
-4 |
-0.1 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
10 |
22 |
285 |
4 |
65 |
2.2 |
13.0 |
28.5 |
| 1987 |
10 |
59 |
664 |
9 |
41 |
5.9 |
11.3 |
66.4 |
| 1988 |
9 |
60 |
740 |
8 |
47 |
6.7 |
12.3 |
82.2 |
| 1989 |
9 |
87 |
1169 |
12 |
62 |
9.7 |
13.4 |
129.9 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
228 |
2858 |
33 |
65 |
6.0 |
12.5 |
75.2 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
10 |
5 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
3.0 |
| 1987 |
10 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
54 |
5.4 |
| 1988 |
9 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
48 |
5.3 |
| 1989 |
9 |
13 |
0 |
12 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
78 |
8.7 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
35 |
0 |
33 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
210 |
5.5 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
10 |
26 |
199 |
1 |
78 |
7.7 |
19.9 |
| 1987 |
10 |
9 |
61 |
0 |
13 |
6.8 |
6.1 |
| 1988 |
9 |
19 |
139 |
0 |
21 |
7.3 |
15.4 |
| 1989 |
9 |
9 |
92 |
0 |
31 |
10.2 |
10.2 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
63 |
491 |
1 |
78 |
7.8 |
12.9 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1987 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1988 |
9 |
12 |
254 |
0 |
29 |
21.2 |
28.2 |
| 1989 |
9 |
19 |
426 |
1 |
91 |
22.4 |
47.3 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
31 |
680 |
1 |
91 |
21.9 |
17.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
10 |
0 |
285 |
199 |
0 |
0 |
484 |
48.4 |
| 1987 |
10 |
0 |
664 |
61 |
0 |
0 |
725 |
72.5 |
| 1988 |
9 |
0 |
740 |
139 |
254 |
0 |
1133 |
125.9 |
| 1989 |
9 |
-4 |
1169 |
92 |
426 |
0 |
1683 |
187.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
-4 |
2858 |
491 |
680 |
0 |
4025 |
105.9 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Receptions/game: 1st (6.00)
Pass reception yards: 2nd (2858)
Pass receptions: 2nd (228)
Pass reception TDs: 2nd (33)
Kick return TDs: t-3rd (1)
Punt returns: t-4th (63)
All purpose yards: 5th (4025)
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1)
Touchdowns scored: 6th (35)
Punt return yards: 6th (491)
Average yards/kick return: 6th (21.94)
All purpose yards/game: 7th (105.9)
Total points scored: 9th (210)
Average yards/punt return: 11th (7.79)
Kick return yards: 11th (680)
Kick returns: 12th (31)
TDs responsible for: 19th (35)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass receptions: 1st (87 in 1989)
Receptions/game: 1st (9.67 in 1989)
All purpose yards/game: 1st (187.0 in 1989)
Kick return TDs: t-1st (1 in 1989)
Pass reception yards: 2nd (1169 in 1989)
Punt returns: t-3rd (26 in 1985)
All purpose yards: 4th (1683 in 1989)
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1 in 1985)
Receptions/game: 7th (6.67 in 1988)
Pass reception TDs: t-7th (12 in 1989)
Kick returns: t-9th (19 in 1989)
Punt return yards: 11th (199 in 1985)
Pass reception TDs: t-11th (9 in 1987)
Kick return yards: 12th (426 in 1989)
Average yards/kick return: 15th (22.42 in 1989)
Receptions/game: t-15th (5.90 in 1987)
Punt returns: t-16th (19 in 1988)
Touchdowns scored: t-17th (13 in 1989)
Pass receptions: t-19th (60 in 1988)
Average yards/kick return: 20th (21.17 in 1988)
Pass reception TDs: t-21st (8 in 1988)
Pass receptions: t-22nd (59 in 1987)
All purpose yards/game: 23rd (125.9 in 1988)
Total points scored: t-23rd (78 in 1989)
Punt return yards: 26th (139 in 1988)
Average yards/punt return: 30th (7.65 in 1985)
|
Jason Furgatch
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
6 |
23 |
119 |
1 |
67 |
5.2 |
19.8 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
23 |
119 |
1 |
67 |
5.2 |
19.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
6 |
119 |
0 |
119 |
19.8 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
119 |
0 |
119 |
19.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.0 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
6 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
0.3 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
0.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
6 |
119 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
121 |
20.2 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
119 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
121 |
20.2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Denison University, Nov 04, 2000
Touchdowns: 1, Denison University, Nov 04, 2000
Rush attempts: 9, Denison University, Nov 04, 2000
Rush yards: 93, Denison University, Nov 04, 2000 (9 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, Denison University, Nov 04, 2000
Long rush: 67 [t-26th], Denison University, Nov 04, 2000
Total offense attempts: 9, Denison University, Nov 04, 2000 (9 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 93, Denison University, Nov 04, 2000 (93 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 95, Denison University, Nov 04, 2000
Kick returns: 1, Denison University, Nov 04, 2000
Kick return yards: 2, Denison University, Nov 04, 2000 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 2, Denison University, Nov 04, 2000
|
Adam Futscher
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1999 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Chris Futscher
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1998 |
9 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1999 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
8 |
14 |
10 |
24 |
6.0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
| 2001 |
10 |
12 |
11 |
23 |
3.0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
30 |
21 |
51 |
10.0 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1998 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
6 |
| 1999 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
8 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
17 |
| 2001 |
10 |
2 |
1 |
2.5 |
14 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
6 |
1 |
6.5 |
37 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 6, at College of Wooster, Oct 07, 2000 (4-2); at Earlham College, Oct 14, 2000 (6-0)
Sacks: 2.0, at Denison University, Nov 03, 2001 (2-0); at College of Wooster, Oct 07, 2000 (2-0)
Tackles for loss: 4.0 [t-14th], at College of Wooster, Oct 07, 2000 (4-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Denison University, Nov 04, 2000 ; at Earlham College, Oct 14, 2000 ; at Allegheny College, Oct 27, 2001
Pass breakups: 1, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-15th (4)
|
Bill Gabbert
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
113 |
661 |
7 |
0 |
5.8 |
73.4 |
| 1955 |
9 |
119 |
510 |
6 |
0 |
4.3 |
56.7 |
| 1956 |
9 |
118 |
686 |
0 |
0 |
5.8 |
76.2 |
| 1957 |
9 |
116 |
653 |
6 |
0 |
5.6 |
72.6 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
466 |
2510 |
19 |
0 |
5.4 |
69.7 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1954 |
9 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1955 |
9 |
0-1-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1956 |
9 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1957 |
9 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
0-1-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
661 |
0 |
661 |
73.4 |
| 1955 |
9 |
510 |
0 |
510 |
56.7 |
| 1956 |
9 |
686 |
0 |
686 |
76.2 |
| 1957 |
9 |
653 |
0 |
653 |
72.6 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
2510 |
0 |
2510 |
69.7 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
3 |
36 |
0 |
0 |
0.3 |
12.0 |
4.0 |
| 1955 |
9 |
3 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0.3 |
5.3 |
1.8 |
| 1956 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1957 |
9 |
5 |
34 |
0 |
0 |
0.6 |
6.8 |
3.8 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
11 |
86 |
0 |
0 |
0.3 |
7.8 |
2.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
42 |
4.7 |
| 1955 |
9 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
4.0 |
| 1956 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1957 |
9 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
4.0 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
19 |
19 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
114 |
3.2 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
6.0 |
0.7 |
| 1955 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1956 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1957 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
6.0 |
0.2 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
3 |
58 |
0 |
0 |
19.3 |
6.4 |
| 1955 |
9 |
2 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
30.0 |
6.7 |
| 1956 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1957 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
5 |
118 |
0 |
0 |
23.6 |
3.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
661 |
36 |
6 |
58 |
0 |
761 |
84.6 |
| 1955 |
9 |
510 |
16 |
0 |
60 |
0 |
586 |
65.1 |
| 1956 |
9 |
686 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
686 |
76.2 |
| 1957 |
9 |
653 |
34 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
687 |
76.3 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
2510 |
86 |
6 |
118 |
0 |
2720 |
75.6 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1954 |
9 |
8 |
254 |
0 |
31.8 |
| 1955 |
9 |
3 |
107 |
0 |
35.7 |
| 1956 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1957 |
9 |
23 |
910 |
0 |
39.6 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
34 |
1271 |
0 |
37.4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Rushing yards: 8th (2510)
Punts had blocked: t-9th (1)
Average yards/rush: 11th (5.39)
Rushing attempts: 14th (466)
Rushing yards/game: 14th (69.7)
Rushing TDs: t-18th (19)
All purpose yards: 23rd (2720)
All purpose yards/game: 28th (75.6)
Punt yards: 28th (1271)
Total offense yards: 29th (2510)
Touchdowns scored: t-29th (19)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punts had blocked: t-7th (1 in 1954)
Average yards/rush: 24th (5.85 in 1954)
Average yards/rush: 26th (5.81 in 1956)
|
Greg Gabet
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
2 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0.2 |
3.0 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
2 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0.2 |
3.0 |
0.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Matthan Gadbury
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1999 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Jason Gallman
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1989 |
9 |
7 |
69 |
0 |
15 |
0.8 |
9.9 |
7.7 |
| 1990 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
7 |
69 |
0 |
15 |
0.3 |
9.9 |
2.6 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1989 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1990 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
2 |
17 |
0 |
16 |
8.5 |
1.9 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
2 |
17 |
0 |
16 |
8.5 |
0.6 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1989 |
9 |
2 |
22 |
0 |
12 |
11.0 |
2.4 |
| 1990 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
2 |
22 |
0 |
12 |
11.0 |
0.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1989 |
9 |
0 |
69 |
0 |
22 |
0 |
91 |
10.1 |
| 1990 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
1.9 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
0 |
69 |
17 |
22 |
0 |
108 |
4.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1989 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1990 |
9 |
46 |
32 |
78 |
1.0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
55 |
51 |
106 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
101 |
83 |
184 |
3.0 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-15th (4)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Total tackles: t-8th (106 in 1991)
Fumbles recovered: t-8th (3 in 1991)
Assisted tackles: t-9th (51 in 1991)
Unassisted tackles: t-14th (55 in 1991)
|
Seth Gallman
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2018 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2019 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
Dave Galloway
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1978 |
9 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
6.0 |
0.7 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
6.0 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1978 |
9 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
3 |
36 |
0 |
0 |
0.3 |
12.0 |
4.0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
3 |
36 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
12.0 |
1.2 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
1 |
21 |
1 |
0 |
21.0 |
1.6 |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
1 |
21 |
1 |
0 |
21.0 |
0.7 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1978 |
9 |
1 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
17.0 |
1.9 |
| 1979 |
9 |
2 |
38 |
0 |
0 |
19.0 |
4.2 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
3 |
55 |
0 |
0 |
18.3 |
1.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
21 |
0 |
0 |
21 |
1.6 |
| 1978 |
9 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
0 |
23 |
2.6 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
36 |
0 |
38 |
0 |
74 |
8.2 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
6 |
36 |
21 |
55 |
0 |
118 |
3.8 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1 in 1977)
|
Gage Galloway
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2024 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
8 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
8 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Kenyon, Oct 26, 2024 (1-0); at Hiram, Nov 04, 2023 (1-0)
Sacks: 1.0, Kenyon, Oct 26, 2024 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Kenyon, Oct 26, 2024 (1-0)
|
Tom Galvin
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1976 |
10 |
2 |
-7 |
0 |
6 |
-3.5 |
-0.7 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
2 |
-7 |
0 |
6 |
-3.5 |
-0.3 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1975 |
10 |
0-1-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1976 |
10 |
1-1-0 |
25 |
0 |
0 |
100.0 |
25.0 |
2.5 |
310.0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
1-2-0 |
25 |
0 |
0 |
50.0 |
12.5 |
1.2 |
155.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1976 |
10 |
-7 |
25 |
18 |
1.8 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
-7 |
25 |
18 |
0.9 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
10 |
1 |
19 |
0 |
0 |
19.0 |
1.9 |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
1 |
19 |
0 |
0 |
19.0 |
0.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
19 |
1.9 |
| 1976 |
10 |
-7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-7 |
-0.7 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
-7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
12 |
0.6 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1975 |
10 |
26 |
995 |
0 |
38.3 |
| 1976 |
10 |
55 |
1964 |
54 |
35.7 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
81 |
2959 |
54 |
36.5 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt yards: 14th (2959)
Punt attempts: 15th (81)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt attempts: t-15th (55 in 1976)
Punt yards: 16th (1964 in 1976)
Average yards/punt: 24th (35.71 in 1976)
|
Josh Gangloff
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2005 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 7, Ohio Wesleyan, 9/23/06 (2-5)
Sacks: 1.0, at Wittenberg, 10/14/06 (1-0); at Oberlin College, 10/21/06 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.5, at Oberlin College, 10/21/06 (1-0)
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], Allegheny, 10/7/06 ; at Franklin, 9/9/06
|
Joshua Gangloff
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2006 |
10 |
13 |
24 |
37 |
5.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
| 2007 |
12 |
16 |
27 |
43 |
8.0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
| 2008 |
12 |
22 |
27 |
49 |
6.5 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
51 |
78 |
129 |
19.5 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2006 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
9 |
| 2007 |
12 |
1 |
1 |
1.5 |
8 |
| 2008 |
12 |
1 |
1 |
1.5 |
7 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
4 |
2 |
5.0 |
24 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 9, DePauw, 11/15/08 (3-6); at Denison, 9/13/08 (3-6)
Sacks: 1.0, Wheaton, 11/29/08 (1-0); at Ohio Wesleyan, Sep 22, 2007 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 2.5, at Ohio Wesleyan, Sep 22, 2007 (2-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Kenyon, 9/27/08
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Franklin, 9/8/07
Pass breakups: 1, Oberlin, 10/20/07 ; at DePauw, 11/10/07 ; at Kenyon, 9/27/08
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], at Washington U., 10/11/08 ; at Wittenberg Univ., 10/18/08
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-4th (4)
QB hurries: t-29th (5)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-12th (2 in 2006)
Blocked kicks: t-12th (2 in 2008)
QB hurries: t-21st (4 in 2007)
|
Charles Gant
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1979 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
1 |
25 |
0 |
25 |
25.0 |
2.8 |
| 1981 |
9 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
9.0 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
2 |
34 |
0 |
25 |
17.0 |
1.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1979 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
25 |
25 |
2.8 |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
9 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
34 |
34 |
1.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1978 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1979 |
0 |
7 |
8 |
15 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
33 |
16 |
49 |
11.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
31 |
18 |
49 |
10.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
72 |
42 |
114 |
21.5 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1979 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
5 |
0 |
5.0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Dave Garbison
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
13 |
38 |
0 |
0 |
2.9 |
4.2 |
| 1970 |
0 |
119 |
445 |
0 |
0 |
3.7 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
142 |
568 |
2 |
0 |
4.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
274 |
1051 |
2 |
0 |
3.8 |
58.4 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
38 |
0 |
38 |
4.2 |
| 1970 |
0 |
445 |
0 |
445 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
568 |
0 |
568 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
1051 |
0 |
1051 |
58.4 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1970 |
0 |
6 |
84 |
2 |
0 |
0.0 |
14.0 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
10 |
126 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
12.6 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
16 |
210 |
2 |
0 |
0.9 |
13.1 |
11.7 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1970 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
1.7 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
13 |
137 |
0 |
0 |
10.5 |
15.2 |
| 1969 |
9 |
10 |
96 |
0 |
0 |
9.6 |
10.7 |
| 1970 |
0 |
16 |
247 |
0 |
0 |
15.4 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
11 |
68 |
0 |
0 |
6.2 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
50 |
548 |
0 |
0 |
11.0 |
30.4 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
4 |
68 |
0 |
0 |
17.0 |
7.6 |
| 1969 |
9 |
4 |
70 |
0 |
0 |
17.5 |
7.8 |
| 1970 |
0 |
7 |
166 |
0 |
0 |
23.7 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
13 |
369 |
1 |
0 |
28.4 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
28 |
673 |
1 |
0 |
24.0 |
37.4 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
4 |
79 |
0 |
0 |
19.8 |
8.8 |
| 1969 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1970 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
5 |
79 |
0 |
0 |
15.8 |
4.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
137 |
68 |
79 |
284 |
31.6 |
| 1969 |
9 |
38 |
0 |
96 |
70 |
0 |
204 |
22.7 |
| 1970 |
0 |
445 |
84 |
247 |
166 |
0 |
942 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
568 |
126 |
68 |
369 |
0 |
1131 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
1051 |
210 |
548 |
673 |
79 |
2561 |
142.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1968 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1970 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
All purpose yards/game: 1st (142.3)
Average yards/punt return: 2nd (10.96)
Kick return TDs: t-3rd (1)
Punt return yards: 5th (548)
Punt returns: 7th (50)
Kick return yards: 12th (673)
Kick returns: t-13th (28)
Rushing yards/game: 17th (58.4)
All purpose yards: 27th (2561)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Kick return TDs: t-1st (1 in 1971)
Average yards/punt return: 2nd (15.44 in 1970)
Average yards/kick return: 4th (28.38 in 1971)
Punt return yards: t-7th (247 in 1970)
Average yards/punt return: 8th (10.54 in 1968)
Interception return yards: t-18th (79 in 1968)
Kick return yards: 19th (369 in 1971)
Punt return yards: 28th (137 in 1968)
Punt returns: t-28th (16 in 1970)
Interceptions: t-29th (4 in 1968)
|
Adan Garcia
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
12 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
8 |
1 |
14 |
0 |
14 |
14.0 |
1.8 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
2 |
14 |
0 |
14 |
7.0 |
0.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
14 |
1.8 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
14 |
0.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2000 |
9 |
16 |
7 |
23 |
1.0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
8 |
5 |
1 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2002 |
12 |
7 |
4 |
11 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2003 |
8 |
5 |
3 |
8 |
0.0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
33 |
15 |
48 |
1.0 |
5 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Interceptions: 1, at Earlham College, Sep 21, 2002
Tackles: 6, Allegheny College, Oct 28, 2000 (3-3)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Hiram College, Oct 21, 2000 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Manchester, Sept 9, 2000
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], Allegheny College, Oct 28, 2000
|
Josh Garcia
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2017 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Justin Gardiner
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.2 |
| 2005 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
5 |
1 |
35 |
1 |
35 |
35.0 |
7.0 |
| 2005 |
11 |
1 |
17 |
0 |
17 |
17.0 |
1.5 |
| 2006 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
2 |
52 |
1 |
35 |
26.0 |
1.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
35 |
35 |
7.0 |
| 2005 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
17 |
1.5 |
| 2006 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
52 |
52 |
1.4 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 2004 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
11 |
1 |
60 |
60 |
60.0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
1 |
60 |
60 |
60.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2004 |
5 |
5 |
6 |
11 |
0.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2005 |
11 |
3 |
16 |
19 |
0.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
10 |
21 |
31 |
4.5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| 2007 |
12 |
12 |
21 |
33 |
5.5 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
30 |
64 |
94 |
11.0 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2004 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
3 |
| 2005 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
2 |
1 |
2.5 |
14 |
| 2007 |
12 |
2 |
1 |
2.5 |
13 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
4 |
3 |
5.5 |
30 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Kalamazoo, Sep 11, 2004
Touchdowns: 1, at Kalamazoo, Sep 11, 2004
All-purpose yards: 35, at Kalamazoo, Sep 11, 2004
Interceptions: 1, at Kalamazoo, Sep 11, 2004
Long interception return: 35, at Kalamazoo, Sep 11, 2004
Tackles: 7, at Wittenberg, 10/14/06 (3-4)
Sacks: 1.0, 4 times
Tackles for loss: 1.0, 7 times
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Millikin, 9/15/07 ; at Franklin, 9/9/06
Pass breakups: 1, Allegheny, 10/7/06
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-10th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 2004)
|
Mac Gardiner
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2013 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2014 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2015 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2016 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Bill Gardner
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
16 |
0.0 |
| 1972 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
2 |
17 |
1.7 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
0 |
6 |
33 |
3.3 |
| FIELD GOALS |
g |
made |
att |
long |
pct |
| 1971 |
0 |
4 |
10 |
0 |
40.0 |
| 1972 |
10 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
100.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
6 |
12 |
0 |
50.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Field goal pct: 18th (50.0)
Field goals attempted: 19th (12)
Field goals made: t-19th (6)
PAT kicks made: 23rd (15)
PAT kicks attempted: 23rd (18)
PAT kick pct: 24th (83.3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
PAT kick pct: t-1st (100.0 in 1972)
Field goals attempted: t-30th (10 in 1971)
|
Kaleeb Garner
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2017 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Pat Garner
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1991 |
9 |
18 |
8 |
26 |
2.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
18 |
8 |
26 |
2.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 1991)
|
Terian Garner
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2017 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Stormm Garnett
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2017 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Garrard
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1960 |
9 |
14 |
18 |
0 |
0 |
1.3 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
14 |
18 |
0 |
0 |
1.3 |
2.0 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1960 |
9 |
1-1-0 |
22 |
1 |
0 |
100.0 |
22.0 |
2.4 |
614.8 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1-1-0 |
22 |
1 |
0 |
100.0 |
22.0 |
2.4 |
614.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1960 |
9 |
18 |
22 |
40 |
4.4 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
18 |
22 |
40 |
4.4 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1960 |
9 |
1 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
15.0 |
1.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
15.0 |
1.7 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1960 |
9 |
2 |
23 |
0 |
0 |
11.5 |
2.6 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
2 |
23 |
0 |
0 |
11.5 |
2.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1960 |
9 |
18 |
15 |
23 |
0 |
0 |
56 |
6.2 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
18 |
15 |
23 |
0 |
0 |
56 |
6.2 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1960 |
9 |
15 |
495 |
0 |
33.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
15 |
495 |
0 |
33.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Lynn Garrard
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1962 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1963 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.3 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1962 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1963 |
9 |
3 |
135 |
1 |
95 |
45.0 |
15.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
3 |
135 |
1 |
95 |
45.0 |
7.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1962 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1963 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
135 |
135 |
15.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
135 |
135 |
7.5 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1962 |
9 |
25 |
1092 |
0 |
43.7 |
| 1963 |
9 |
75 |
2758 |
0 |
36.8 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
100 |
3850 |
0 |
38.5 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1962 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1963 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/punt: 3rd (38.50)
Interception return TDs: t-10th (1)
Punt attempts: 12th (100)
Punt yards: 13th (3850)
Interception return yards: 14th (135)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt yards: 1st (2758 in 1963)
Punt attempts: 2nd (75 in 1963)
Interception return yards: 2nd (135 in 1963)
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 1963)
Average yards/punt: 16th (36.77 in 1963)
|
Rick Garrard
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
15 |
75 |
0 |
0 |
5.0 |
8.3 |
| 1970 |
0 |
94 |
325 |
0 |
0 |
3.5 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
110 |
402 |
0 |
0 |
3.7 |
22.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
75 |
0 |
75 |
8.3 |
| 1970 |
0 |
325 |
0 |
325 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
402 |
0 |
402 |
22.3 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
5 |
66 |
0 |
0 |
0.6 |
13.2 |
7.3 |
| 1970 |
0 |
7 |
86 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
12.3 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
12 |
152 |
0 |
0 |
0.7 |
12.7 |
8.4 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1970 |
0 |
2 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
7.0 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
2 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
7.0 |
0.8 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1970 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
2 |
38 |
0 |
0 |
19.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
2 |
38 |
0 |
0 |
19.0 |
2.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
75 |
66 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
141 |
15.7 |
| 1970 |
0 |
325 |
86 |
0 |
14 |
0 |
425 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
38 |
40 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
402 |
152 |
0 |
14 |
38 |
606 |
33.7 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1968 |
9 |
16 |
561 |
0 |
35.1 |
| 1969 |
9 |
27 |
882 |
0 |
32.7 |
| 1970 |
0 |
49 |
1726 |
0 |
35.2 |
| 1971 |
0 |
77 |
2645 |
0 |
34.4 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
169 |
5814 |
0 |
34.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1968 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1970 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt attempts: 2nd (169)
Punt yards: 3rd (5814)
Average yards/punt: 12th (34.40)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt attempts: 1st (77 in 1971)
Punt yards: 4th (2645 in 1971)
Punt attempts: t-21st (49 in 1970)
Punt yards: 25th (1726 in 1970)
Average yards/punt: 27th (35.22 in 1970)
|
Scott Garrard
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2002 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Jackson Garrett
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2017 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
9 |
2 |
61 |
0 |
36 |
30.5 |
6.8 |
| 2019 |
10 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
5.0 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
3 |
66 |
0 |
36 |
22.0 |
3.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2017 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
61 |
61 |
6.8 |
| 2019 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
66 |
66 |
3.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2017 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2018 |
9 |
24 |
38 |
62 |
3.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2019 |
10 |
10 |
17 |
27 |
1.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
36 |
56 |
92 |
4.0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2017 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2018 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
16 |
| 2019 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
16 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 25, at Wittenberg, 10/27/18
Interceptions: 1, at Wittenberg, 10/27/18 ; Denison, 9/28/19
Long interception return: 25, at Wittenberg, 10/27/18
Tackles: 11, at Wittenberg, 10/27/18 (3-8)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Oberlin College, 10/26/19 (1-0)
Pass breakups: 1, at Denison, 10/6/18 ; at Denison, Oct 06, 2018
|
Clint Garrison
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2010 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2011 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2012 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, Denison, 10/22/11 (2-0)
|
Connor Garrity
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
8 |
6 |
56 |
0 |
24 |
0.8 |
9.3 |
7.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
17 |
245 |
2 |
38 |
1.5 |
14.4 |
22.3 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
23 |
301 |
2 |
38 |
0.8 |
13.1 |
10.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.1 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
8 |
0 |
56 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
56 |
7.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
245 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
245 |
22.3 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
0 |
301 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
301 |
10.8 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Denison, Nov 02, 2024 ; St. Norbert, Sep 07, 2024
Touchdowns: 1, Denison, Nov 02, 2024 ; St. Norbert, Sep 07, 2024
Receptions: 5, at DePauw, Nov 16, 2024
Receiving yards: 87, at DePauw, Nov 16, 2024 (5 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, Denison, Nov 02, 2024 ; St. Norbert, Sep 07, 2024
Long reception: 38, St. Norbert, Sep 07, 2024
All-purpose yards: 87, at DePauw, Nov 16, 2024
|
Tom Garrity
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2012* |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
8 |
2 |
12 |
0 |
8 |
0.2 |
6.0 |
1.5 |
| 2015 |
11 |
12 |
173 |
1 |
35 |
1.1 |
14.4 |
15.7 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
14 |
185 |
1 |
35 |
0.7 |
13.2 |
9.7 |
| All* |
28 |
14 |
185 |
1 |
35 |
0.5 |
13.2 |
6.6 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2012* |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.3 |
| All* |
28 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2012* |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
8 |
4 |
93 |
0 |
29 |
23.2 |
11.6 |
| 2015 |
11 |
3 |
57 |
0 |
24 |
19.0 |
5.2 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
7 |
150 |
0 |
29 |
21.4 |
7.9 |
| All* |
28 |
7 |
150 |
0 |
29 |
21.4 |
5.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2012* |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
8 |
0 |
12 |
0 |
93 |
0 |
105 |
13.1 |
| 2015 |
11 |
0 |
173 |
0 |
57 |
0 |
230 |
20.9 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
0 |
185 |
0 |
150 |
0 |
335 |
17.6 |
| All* |
28 |
0 |
185 |
0 |
150 |
0 |
335 |
12.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2012* |
9 |
15 |
6 |
21 |
1.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
11 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| All* |
28 |
15 |
7 |
22 |
1.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
* Statistics from prior team/school
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Oberlin College, 10/10/15
Touchdowns: 1, at Oberlin College, 10/10/15
Receptions: 4, Wittenberg Univ., 9/26/15
Receiving yards: 65, Wittenberg Univ., 9/26/15 (4 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, at Oberlin College, 10/10/15
Long reception: 35, at Allegheny College, 9/19/15
All-purpose yards: 65, Wittenberg Univ., 9/26/15
Kick returns: 2, Denison Univ., 11/7/15
Kick return yards: 47, Denison Univ., 11/7/15 (2 returns)
Long kick return: 29, at Wis.-Whitewater, 11/29/14
|
Javon Garry
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
2 |
2 |
17 |
0 |
21 |
8.5 |
8.5 |
| 2024 |
6 |
27 |
125 |
2 |
20 |
4.6 |
20.8 |
| 2025 |
10 |
29 |
101 |
0 |
18 |
3.5 |
10.1 |
| 2026 |
5 |
37 |
149 |
1 |
15 |
4.0 |
29.8 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
95 |
392 |
3 |
21 |
4.1 |
17.0 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2023 |
2 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
6 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
10 |
1-1-0 |
35 |
0 |
35 |
100.0 |
35.0 |
3.5 |
394.0 |
| 2026 |
5 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
1-1-0 |
35 |
0 |
35 |
100.0 |
35.0 |
1.5 |
394.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
2 |
17 |
0 |
17 |
8.5 |
| 2024 |
6 |
125 |
0 |
125 |
20.8 |
| 2025 |
10 |
101 |
35 |
136 |
13.6 |
| 2026 |
5 |
149 |
0 |
149 |
29.8 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
392 |
35 |
427 |
18.6 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.3 |
1.0 |
0.3 |
| 2025 |
10 |
3 |
9 |
0 |
6 |
0.3 |
3.0 |
0.9 |
| 2026 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
5 |
11 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
2.2 |
0.5 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
2.0 |
| 2025 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
0.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
2 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
8.5 |
| 2024 |
6 |
125 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
127 |
21.2 |
| 2025 |
10 |
101 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
110 |
11.0 |
| 2026 |
5 |
149 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
149 |
29.8 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
392 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
403 |
17.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
Touchdowns: 1, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
Rush attempts: 20, Wooster, Sep 26, 2026
Rush yards: 79, Wooster, Sep 26, 2026 (20 carries)
Rush TDs: 2 [t-29th], at Wooster, Oct 05, 2024
Long rush: 21, Oberlin, Sep 23, 2023
Pass attempts: 1, Ohio Northern, Nov 22, 2025
Pass completions: 1, Ohio Northern, Nov 22, 2025
Pass yards: 35, Ohio Northern, Nov 22, 2025
Long pass: 35, Ohio Northern, Nov 22, 2025
Receptions: 1, 5 times
Receiving yards: 6, Wittenberg, Nov 01, 2025 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 6, Wittenberg, Nov 01, 2025
Total offense attempts: 20, Wooster, Sep 26, 2026 (20 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 79, Wooster, Sep 26, 2026 (79 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 79, Wooster, Sep 26, 2026
|
Sean Garvey
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1987 |
3 |
1 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
12.0 |
4.0 |
| 1988 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
1 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
12.0 |
0.4 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1987 |
3 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
4.0 |
| 1988 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
0.4 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
9 |
4 |
19 |
0 |
7 |
0.4 |
4.8 |
2.1 |
| 1986 |
9 |
3 |
35 |
2 |
16 |
0.3 |
11.7 |
3.9 |
| 1987 |
3 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0.3 |
8.0 |
2.7 |
| 1988 |
9 |
4 |
35 |
0 |
20 |
0.4 |
8.8 |
3.9 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
12 |
97 |
2 |
20 |
0.4 |
8.1 |
3.2 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1986 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| 1987 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1988 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
9 |
0 |
19 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
2.1 |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
35 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
35 |
3.9 |
| 1987 |
3 |
12 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
6.7 |
| 1988 |
9 |
0 |
35 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
35 |
3.9 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
12 |
97 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
109 |
3.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1985 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1987 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1988 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Eddie Garza
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
8 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
7.0 |
0.9 |
| 2002 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
9 |
2 |
11 |
0 |
12 |
5.5 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
3 |
18 |
0 |
12 |
6.0 |
0.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
0.9 |
| 2002 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
11 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
0 |
18 |
0.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2001 |
8 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2002 |
7 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2003 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2004 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
7 |
7 |
14 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2001 |
8 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
0 |
| 2002 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2003 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2004 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 12, at Denison University, Nov 06, 2004
Kick returns: 1, at Denison University, Nov 06, 2004 ; at DePauw University, Nov 10, 2001 ; Ohio Wesleyan Univ., Oct 02, 2004
Kick return yards: 12, at Denison University, Nov 06, 2004 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 12, at Denison University, Nov 06, 2004
Tackles: 2, at Hiram College, Nov 09, 2002 (2-0)
Sacks: .5, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001 (0-1)
Tackles for loss: .5, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001 (0-1)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Allegheny College, Oct 27, 2001
|
AJ Gaskin
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2026 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
Riley Gault
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2010 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Jack Gause
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Denison, Oct 03, 2026 (1-0); at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (1-0)
|
Paul Gearhardt
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2.0 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
2 |
49 |
0 |
0 |
24.5 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
3 |
51 |
0 |
0 |
17.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
49 |
49 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
51 |
51 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1970 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Mike Gephart
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1967 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1968 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.2 |
| 1969 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1970 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.1 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1967 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1968 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
2.5 |
0.6 |
| 1970 |
0 |
2 |
26 |
0 |
0 |
13.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
4 |
31 |
0 |
0 |
7.8 |
1.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1967 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1968 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
0.6 |
| 1970 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
26 |
26 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
31 |
31 |
1.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1967 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1968 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1970 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
PAT kicks made: t-30th (2)
|
Matt Gerber
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1992 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
3.0 |
0.3 |
| 1995 |
10 |
33 |
161 |
0 |
26 |
4.9 |
16.1 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
34 |
164 |
0 |
26 |
4.8 |
5.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1992 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.3 |
| 1995 |
10 |
161 |
0 |
161 |
16.1 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
164 |
0 |
164 |
5.3 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1992 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
7 |
45 |
0 |
13 |
0.8 |
6.4 |
5.0 |
| 1995 |
10 |
12 |
107 |
1 |
38 |
1.2 |
8.9 |
10.7 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
19 |
152 |
1 |
38 |
0.6 |
8.0 |
4.9 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1992 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0.2 |
| 1995 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
8 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
10 |
0.3 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1992 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1995 |
10 |
4 |
47 |
0 |
21 |
11.8 |
4.7 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
4 |
47 |
0 |
21 |
11.8 |
1.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1992 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
3 |
45 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
48 |
5.3 |
| 1995 |
10 |
161 |
107 |
0 |
47 |
0 |
315 |
31.5 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
164 |
152 |
0 |
47 |
0 |
363 |
11.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1992 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Jake German
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2007 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Sean Gerold
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2001 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2002 |
13 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2003 |
10 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2004 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, College of Wooster, Nov 02, 2002 (0-1)
|
Dallas Gibbons
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2012 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Andrew Gibson
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
16 |
258 |
3 |
49 |
1.6 |
16.1 |
25.8 |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
16 |
258 |
3 |
49 |
0.5 |
16.1 |
7.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
1.8 |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
0.5 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
258 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
258 |
25.8 |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
0 |
258 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
258 |
7.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2010 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
26 |
17 |
43 |
1.0 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
12 |
5 |
17 |
1.0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
39 |
22 |
61 |
2.0 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Hanover, 09-08-12 ; Carnegie Mellon, 9/29/12 ; at Denison, Sep 15, 2012
Touchdowns: 1, at Hanover, 09-08-12 ; Carnegie Mellon, 9/29/12 ; at Denison, Sep 15, 2012
Receptions: 3, Allegheny, 9/22/12 ; Carnegie Mellon, 9/29/12 ; at Denison, Sep 15, 2012
Receiving yards: 73, at Hanover, 09-08-12 (2 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, at Hanover, 09-08-12 ; Carnegie Mellon, 9/29/12 ; at Denison, Sep 15, 2012
Long reception: 49, at Hanover, 09-08-12
All-purpose yards: 73, at Hanover, 09-08-12
Interceptions: 1, HANOVER, 9/14/13 ; Ohio Wesleyan Univ., 9/17/11 ; Ohio Wesleyan Univ., Sep 17, 2011
Tackles: 8, at Allegheny, 10/29/11 (4-4)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Mount Union, 12/3/11 (1-0); HANOVER, 9/14/13 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Oberlin College, 10/15/11 ; at Oberlin, 10/26/13
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Oberlin College, 10/15/11
Pass breakups: 1, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., 9/17/11
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], at Oberlin College, 10/15/11
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2011)
|
Matt Gibson
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
1 |
5 |
8 |
0 |
3 |
1.6 |
8.0 |
| 2013 |
3 |
24 |
167 |
3 |
50 |
7.0 |
55.7 |
| 2014 |
2 |
7 |
35 |
0 |
23 |
5.0 |
17.5 |
| 2015 |
10 |
48 |
150 |
1 |
12 |
3.1 |
15.0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
84 |
360 |
4 |
50 |
4.3 |
22.5 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
8.0 |
| 2013 |
3 |
167 |
0 |
167 |
55.7 |
| 2014 |
2 |
35 |
0 |
35 |
17.5 |
| 2015 |
10 |
150 |
0 |
150 |
15.0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
360 |
0 |
360 |
22.5 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
2 |
1 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
0.5 |
12.0 |
6.0 |
| 2015 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
1.0 |
0.1 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
2 |
13 |
0 |
12 |
0.1 |
6.5 |
0.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
6.0 |
| 2014 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
1.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
8.0 |
| 2013 |
3 |
167 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
167 |
55.7 |
| 2014 |
2 |
35 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
47 |
23.5 |
| 2015 |
10 |
150 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
151 |
15.1 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
360 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
373 |
23.3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, Hiram, 11/2/13
Touchdowns: 2, Hiram, 11/2/13
Rush attempts: 13, at Allegheny, 9/28/13
Rush yards: 57, Hiram, 11/2/13 (7 carries)
Rush TDs: 2 [t-29th], Hiram, 11/2/13
Long rush: 50, Kenyon, 10/19/13
Receptions: 1, Oberlin, 10/25/14 ; Hiram College, 10/3/15
Receiving yards: 12, Oberlin, 10/25/14 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 12, Oberlin, 10/25/14
Total offense attempts: 13, at Allegheny, 9/28/13 (13 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 57, Hiram, 11/2/13 (57 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 57, Hiram, 11/2/13
|
Ryan Gibson
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1999 |
5 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1999 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
7 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 4, at Hanover, Nov 6, 1999 (0-4)
Sacks: 1.0, Franklin College, Oct 30, 1999 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Franklin College, Oct 30, 1999 (1-0)
|
Brett Gierke
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2013 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at DePauw University, 11/16/2013 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at DePauw University, 11/16/2013 (1-0)
|
Mason Gifford
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2026 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Jackson Gilbert
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
6 |
4 |
-2 |
0 |
6 |
-0.5 |
-0.3 |
| 2025 |
11 |
25 |
38 |
0 |
15 |
1.5 |
3.5 |
| 2026 |
8 |
24 |
-32 |
1 |
7 |
-1.3 |
-4.0 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
53 |
4 |
1 |
15 |
0.1 |
0.2 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2024 |
6 |
2-4-0 |
9 |
0 |
5 |
50.0 |
2.2 |
1.5 |
68.9 |
| 2025 |
11 |
60-97-2 |
789 |
9 |
57 |
61.9 |
8.1 |
71.7 |
156.7 |
| 2026 |
8 |
54-88-5 |
711 |
6 |
39 |
61.4 |
8.1 |
88.9 |
140.4 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
116-189-7 |
1509 |
15 |
57 |
61.4 |
8.0 |
60.4 |
147.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
6 |
-2 |
9 |
7 |
1.2 |
| 2025 |
11 |
38 |
789 |
827 |
75.2 |
| 2026 |
8 |
-32 |
711 |
679 |
84.9 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
4 |
1509 |
1513 |
60.5 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
6 |
-2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-2 |
-0.3 |
| 2025 |
11 |
38 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
38 |
3.5 |
| 2026 |
8 |
-32 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-32 |
-4.0 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 12, Ohio Northern, Nov 22, 2025 ; WashU, Oct 24, 2026
Rush yards: 15, at St. Norbert, Sep 06, 2025 (1 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, Hampden-Sydney, Sep 05, 2026
Long rush: 15, Ohio Northern, Nov 22, 2025 ; at St. Norbert, Sep 06, 2025
Pass attempts: 48 [20th], Ohio Northern, Nov 22, 2025
Pass completions: 27, Ohio Northern, Nov 22, 2025
Pass yards: 303, Ohio Northern, Nov 22, 2025
Pass TDs: 4 [t-16th], Ohio Northern, Nov 22, 2025
Had intercepted: 2 [t-25th], Ohio Northern, Nov 22, 2025 ; WashU, Oct 24, 2026 ; at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 31, 2026
Long pass: 57, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
Total offense attempts: 60 [t-10th], Ohio Northern, Nov 22, 2025 (12 rush,48 pass)
Total ofense yards: 312, Ohio Northern, Nov 22, 2025 (9 rush,303 pass)
All-purpose yards: 15, at St. Norbert, Sep 06, 2025
Tackles: 1, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (1-0); Wooster, Sep 26, 2026 (1-0)
Pass breakups: 1, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass completion pct: 7th (61.4)
Pass efficiency: 8th (147.2)
Average yards/pass: 8th (8.0)
Average yards/completion: 15th (13.0)
Total offense/play: 19th (6.25)
Passing TDs: 21st (15)
Passing yards: 23rd (1509)
Passing yards/game: 24th (60.4)
Pass completions: 25th (116)
Pass attempts: 27th (189)
Passes had intercepted: t-27th (7)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass efficiency: 10th (156.7 in 2025)
Pass completion pct: 17th (61.9 in 2025)
Pass completion pct: 19th (61.4 in 2026)
Average yards/pass: 20th (8.1 in 2025)
Average yards/pass: 23rd (8.1 in 2026)
Total offense/play: 23rd (6.78 in 2025)
Pass efficiency: 25th (140.4 in 2026)
|
Jake Gilbert
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1995 |
10 |
34 |
24 |
58 |
4.0 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
31 |
30 |
61 |
8.0 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
15 |
32 |
47 |
3.5 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
80 |
86 |
166 |
15.5 |
8 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1995 |
10 |
2 |
1 |
2.5 |
24 |
| 1996 |
10 |
10 |
1 |
10.5 |
82 |
| 1997 |
10 |
3 |
1 |
3.5 |
31 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
15 |
3 |
16.5 |
137 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-8th (6)
Yards from sacks: 11th (137)
Fumble returns: t-13th (1)
Quarterback sacks: t-17th (16.5)
Assisted tackles: 29th (86)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Yards from sacks: 6th (82 in 1996)
Quarterback sacks: 11th (10.5 in 1996)
Fumble returns: t-11th (1 in 1995)
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 1995)
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 1996)
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 1997)
|
Austin Giordano
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2017 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Chris Glapa
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2002 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2003 |
5 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
0.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Oberlin College, Oct 26, 2002 (0-1)
Tackles for loss: .5, at Oberlin College, Oct 26, 2002 (0-0)
|
Bill Glass
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1974 |
10 |
3 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
5.0 |
1.5 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
3 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
5.0 |
1.5 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1974 |
10 |
15 |
0 |
15 |
1.5 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
15 |
0 |
15 |
1.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1974 |
10 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
1.5 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
1.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Ryan Glenn
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2023 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Mike Godan
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1967 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2.0 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2.0 |
0.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1967 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1967 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Derek Gomez
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
4 |
1 |
6 |
1 |
6 |
0.2 |
6.0 |
1.5 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
1 |
6 |
1 |
6 |
0.2 |
6.0 |
1.5 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.5 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.5 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
4 |
1 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
10.0 |
2.5 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
1 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
10.0 |
2.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
4 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
16 |
4.0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
16 |
4.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
Touchdowns: 1, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
Receptions: 1, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
Receiving yards: 6, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (1 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
Long reception: 6, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
All-purpose yards: 10, at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 31, 2026
Kick returns: 1, at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 31, 2026
Kick return yards: 10, at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 31, 2026 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 10, at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 31, 2026
|
Adam Goodfellow
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1999 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Charles Goodman
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2006 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Franklin, 9/9/06 (1-0)
|
Karson Goodman
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2019 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2021 |
10 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2022 |
9 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
19 |
|
No other statistics |
Rich Goodman
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 2002 |
6 |
31 |
1074 |
60 |
34.6 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
31 |
1074 |
60 |
34.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2002 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Punt attempts: 9 [t-8th], at Wittenberg Univ., Oct 12,2002
Punt yards: 278 [29th], at Wittenberg Univ., Oct 12,2002 (9 punts)
Longest punt: 60, at Earlham College, Sep 21, 2002
Tackles: 1, at Earlham College, Sep 21, 2002 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punts had blocked: t-9th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punts had blocked: t-7th (1 in 2002)
|
Logan Goodrich
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2012 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2013 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2014 |
8 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
8 |
|
No other statistics |
Mel Gore
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1978 |
9 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3.0 |
0.3 |
| 1979 |
9 |
2 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
8.5 |
1.9 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
3 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
6.7 |
0.5 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
3 |
44 |
0 |
0 |
14.7 |
3.4 |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
1 |
22 |
1 |
22 |
22.0 |
2.4 |
| 1980 |
9 |
2 |
26 |
0 |
20 |
13.0 |
2.9 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
6 |
92 |
1 |
22 |
15.3 |
2.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
44 |
44 |
3.4 |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0.3 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
0 |
22 |
39 |
4.3 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
26 |
26 |
2.9 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
0 |
92 |
112 |
2.8 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1978 |
9 |
37 |
22 |
59 |
3.0 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
11 |
17 |
28 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
26 |
16 |
42 |
6.5 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
74 |
55 |
129 |
9.5 |
9 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1978 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-10th (1)
Blocked kicks: t-16th (2)
Fumbles recovered: t-28th (3)
Interception return yards: t-30th (92)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 1979)
Fumbles recovered: t-8th (3 in 1978)
Blocked kicks: t-12th (2 in 1978)
|
Samuel Gorr
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1999 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Austin Gorrell
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
10 |
62 |
384 |
1 |
23 |
6.2 |
38.4 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
62 |
384 |
1 |
23 |
6.2 |
38.4 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
10 |
384 |
0 |
384 |
38.4 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
384 |
0 |
384 |
38.4 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
10 |
6 |
42 |
0 |
14 |
0.6 |
7.0 |
4.2 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
6 |
42 |
0 |
14 |
0.6 |
7.0 |
4.2 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
10 |
384 |
42 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
426 |
42.6 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
384 |
42 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
426 |
42.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2004 |
10 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Oberlin College, Oct 09, 2004
Touchdowns: 1, at Oberlin College, Oct 09, 2004
Rush attempts: 16, Allegheny College, Oct 30, 2004
Rush yards: 99, Allegheny College, Oct 30, 2004 (16 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, at Oberlin College, Oct 09, 2004
Long rush: 23, at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004
Receptions: 3, College of Wooster, Oct 16, 2004
Receiving yards: 28, College of Wooster, Oct 16, 2004 (3 receptions)
Long reception: 14, at Oberlin College, Oct 09, 2004 ; College of Wooster, Oct 16, 2004
Total offense attempts: 16, Allegheny College, Oct 30, 2004 (16 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 99, Allegheny College, Oct 30, 2004 (99 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 100, DePauw University, Nov 13, 2004 ; at Oberlin College, Oct 09, 2004
Tackles: 2, Washington Univ., Sep 18, 2004 (2-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Total offense/play: 21st (6.19)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/rush: 15th (6.19 in 2004)
|
Shea Goss
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2018 |
9 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
9 |
|
No other statistics |
Brady Gossett
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2015 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
2 |
1 |
-3 |
0 |
0 |
-3.0 |
-1.5 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
1 |
-3 |
0 |
0 |
-3.0 |
-0.5 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2015 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
4 |
2 |
38 |
0 |
21 |
19.0 |
9.5 |
| 2017 |
2 |
1 |
23 |
0 |
23 |
23.0 |
11.5 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
3 |
61 |
0 |
23 |
20.3 |
10.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2015 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
38 |
0 |
38 |
9.5 |
| 2017 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
-3 |
23 |
0 |
20 |
10.0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
0 |
0 |
-3 |
61 |
0 |
58 |
9.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2015 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 38, College of Wooster, 10/22/16
Punt returns: 1, Hiram College, 9/23/17
Punt return yards: -3, Hiram College, 9/23/17 (1 returns)
Kick returns: 2, College of Wooster, 10/22/16
Kick return yards: 38, College of Wooster, 10/22/16 (2 returns)
Long kick return: 23, Kenyon College, 9/16/17
Tackles: 1, at Denison, Nov 05, 2016 (0-1)
|
Robby Gossett
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2018 |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
Brent Graber
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1997 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
1 |
26 |
1 |
26 |
0.1 |
26.0 |
2.6 |
| 2000 |
10 |
30 |
342 |
2 |
76 |
3.0 |
11.4 |
34.2 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
31 |
368 |
3 |
76 |
0.8 |
11.9 |
9.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1997 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 2000 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
0.5 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1997 |
9 |
6 |
138 |
0 |
31 |
23.0 |
15.3 |
| 1998 |
10 |
3 |
96 |
0 |
67 |
32.0 |
9.6 |
| 1999 |
10 |
9 |
148 |
0 |
27 |
16.4 |
14.8 |
| 2000 |
10 |
10 |
202 |
0 |
26 |
20.2 |
20.2 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
28 |
584 |
0 |
67 |
20.9 |
15.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1997 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
138 |
0 |
138 |
15.3 |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
96 |
0 |
96 |
9.6 |
| 1999 |
10 |
0 |
26 |
0 |
148 |
0 |
174 |
17.4 |
| 2000 |
10 |
0 |
342 |
0 |
202 |
0 |
544 |
54.4 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
0 |
368 |
0 |
584 |
0 |
952 |
24.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1997 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Hiram College, Oct 21, 2000 ; Allegheny College, Oct 28, 2000 ; Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999
Touchdowns: 1, at Hiram College, Oct 21, 2000 ; Allegheny College, Oct 28, 2000 ; Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999
Receptions: 8, Allegheny College, Oct 28, 2000
Receiving yards: 92, at Hiram College, Oct 21, 2000 (3 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, at Hiram College, Oct 21, 2000 ; Allegheny College, Oct 28, 2000 ; Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999
Long reception: 76 [t-16th], at Hiram College, Oct 21, 2000
All-purpose yards: 135, Allegheny College, Oct 28, 2000
Kick returns: 3, 4 times
Kick return yards: 69, Wittenberg Univ., Sep 23, 2000 (3 returns)
Long kick return: 27, Franklin College, Oct 30, 1999
Tackles: 1, Wittenberg Univ., Sep 23, 2000 (0-1)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Kick returns: t-13th (28)
Kick return yards: 15th (584)
|
Roger Grabner
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
24 |
135 |
1 |
17 |
5.6 |
15.0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
62 |
201 |
0 |
16 |
3.2 |
20.1 |
| 1983 |
9 |
121 |
476 |
7 |
40 |
3.9 |
52.9 |
| 1984 |
10 |
49 |
250 |
1 |
17 |
5.1 |
25.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
256 |
1062 |
9 |
40 |
4.1 |
27.9 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
135 |
0 |
135 |
15.0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
201 |
0 |
201 |
20.1 |
| 1983 |
9 |
476 |
0 |
476 |
52.9 |
| 1984 |
10 |
250 |
0 |
250 |
25.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
1062 |
0 |
1062 |
27.9 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
6 |
28 |
1 |
8 |
0.6 |
4.7 |
2.8 |
| 1983 |
9 |
6 |
56 |
0 |
11 |
0.7 |
9.3 |
6.2 |
| 1984 |
10 |
12 |
104 |
0 |
18 |
1.2 |
8.7 |
10.4 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
24 |
188 |
1 |
18 |
0.6 |
7.8 |
4.9 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 1982 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 1983 |
9 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
42 |
4.7 |
| 1984 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
10 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
60 |
1.6 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
2 |
38 |
0 |
22 |
19.0 |
4.2 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
2 |
38 |
0 |
22 |
19.0 |
1.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
135 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
135 |
15.0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
201 |
28 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
229 |
22.9 |
| 1983 |
9 |
476 |
56 |
0 |
38 |
0 |
570 |
63.3 |
| 1984 |
10 |
250 |
104 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
354 |
35.4 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
1062 |
188 |
0 |
38 |
0 |
1288 |
33.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Brian Graden
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1980 |
9 |
4 |
4 |
8 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
13 |
10 |
23 |
2.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
17 |
14 |
31 |
2.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Brock Graham
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2006 |
10 |
7 |
75 |
1 |
37 |
10.7 |
7.5 |
| 2007 |
13 |
34 |
80 |
7 |
10 |
2.4 |
6.2 |
| 2008 |
10 |
13 |
50 |
0 |
10 |
3.8 |
5.0 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
54 |
205 |
8 |
37 |
3.8 |
6.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2006 |
10 |
75 |
0 |
75 |
7.5 |
| 2007 |
13 |
80 |
0 |
80 |
6.2 |
| 2008 |
10 |
50 |
0 |
50 |
5.0 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
205 |
0 |
205 |
6.2 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2006 |
10 |
9 |
99 |
0 |
36 |
0.9 |
11.0 |
9.9 |
| 2007 |
13 |
69 |
607 |
5 |
50 |
5.3 |
8.8 |
46.7 |
| 2008 |
10 |
29 |
365 |
5 |
57 |
2.9 |
12.6 |
36.5 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
107 |
1071 |
10 |
57 |
3.2 |
10.0 |
32.5 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2006 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 2007 |
13 |
12 |
7 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
72 |
5.5 |
| 2008 |
10 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
3.0 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
18 |
8 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
108 |
3.3 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2006 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
10 |
10 |
75 |
0 |
17 |
7.5 |
7.5 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
10 |
75 |
0 |
17 |
7.5 |
2.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2006 |
10 |
75 |
99 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
174 |
17.4 |
| 2007 |
13 |
80 |
607 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
687 |
52.8 |
| 2008 |
10 |
50 |
365 |
75 |
0 |
0 |
490 |
49.0 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
205 |
1071 |
75 |
0 |
0 |
1351 |
40.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2006 |
10 |
6 |
1 |
7 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
13 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
9 |
1 |
10 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, Mount St. Joseph, 11/17/07 ; at Denison, 9/13/08 ; Franklin, 9/8/07
Touchdowns: 2, Mount St. Joseph, 11/17/07 ; at Denison, 9/13/08 ; Franklin, 9/8/07
Rush attempts: 5, Wittenberg, 10/13/07 ; at Ohio Wesleyan, Sep 22, 2007
Rush yards: 38, at Denison, 11/4/06 (2 carries)
Rush TDs: 2 [t-29th], Mount St. Joseph, 11/17/07
Long rush: 37, at Denison, 11/4/06
Receptions: 12 [t-13th], at Millikin, 9/15/07
Receiving yards: 121, at Millikin, 9/15/07 (12 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 2 [t-29th], at Denison, 9/13/08
Long reception: 57, Univ. of Chicago, 9/20/08
Total offense attempts: 5, Wittenberg, 10/13/07 (5 rush,0 pass); at Ohio Wesleyan, Sep 22, 2007 (5 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 38, at Denison, 11/4/06 (38 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 158, Univ. of Chicago, 9/20/08
Punt returns: 5 [t-6th], Univ. of Chicago, 9/20/08
Punt return yards: 46 [t-25th], Univ. of Chicago, 9/20/08 (5 returns)
Long punt return: 17, Univ. of Chicago, 9/20/08
Tackles: 4, at Earlham, 9/30/06 (4-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Receptions/game: 21st (3.24)
Pass receptions: 26th (107)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass receptions: 10th (69 in 2007)
Touchdowns scored: t-22nd (12 in 2007)
Receptions/game: 28th (5.31 in 2007)
Total points scored: t-29th (72 in 2007)
|
Cameron Graham
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2018 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Jon Graham
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
10 |
2 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
7.5 |
1.5 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
2 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
7.5 |
1.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
1.5 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
1.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Kyle Grand
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2007 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Wash. Univ., 10/10/09 (1-0); Wooster, 10/25/08 (0-1)
|
J. Grandberry
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2015 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
10 |
1 |
23 |
0 |
23 |
23.0 |
2.3 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
1 |
23 |
0 |
23 |
23.0 |
0.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2015 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
23 |
0 |
23 |
2.3 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
23 |
0 |
23 |
0.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2015 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
6 |
4 |
4 |
8 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2018 |
10 |
6 |
4 |
10 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
13 |
10 |
23 |
1.5 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 23, at Wittenberg, 10/27/18
Kick returns: 1, at Wittenberg, 10/27/18
Kick return yards: 23, at Wittenberg, 10/27/18 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 23, at Wittenberg, 10/27/18
Tackles: 5, Oberlin, 10/8/16 (1-4)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Kenyon College, 9/16/17 (1-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at DePauw, 11/11/17
|
Sean Granger
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1993 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Tim Granson
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
9 |
84 |
1 |
22 |
9.3 |
9.3 |
| 1982 |
10 |
9 |
34 |
0 |
12 |
3.8 |
3.4 |
| 1983 |
9 |
3 |
9 |
0 |
20 |
3.0 |
1.0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
21 |
127 |
1 |
22 |
6.0 |
3.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
84 |
0 |
84 |
9.3 |
| 1982 |
10 |
34 |
0 |
34 |
3.4 |
| 1983 |
9 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
1.0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
127 |
0 |
127 |
3.3 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
1 |
32 |
0 |
32 |
0.1 |
32.0 |
3.6 |
| 1982 |
10 |
12 |
232 |
4 |
45 |
1.2 |
19.3 |
23.2 |
| 1983 |
9 |
3 |
31 |
0 |
16 |
0.3 |
10.3 |
3.4 |
| 1984 |
10 |
20 |
322 |
1 |
83 |
2.0 |
16.1 |
32.2 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
36 |
617 |
5 |
83 |
0.9 |
17.1 |
16.2 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 1982 |
10 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.4 |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
6 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
0.9 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
5 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
16.4 |
9.1 |
| 1982 |
10 |
7 |
86 |
0 |
19 |
12.3 |
8.6 |
| 1983 |
9 |
6 |
55 |
0 |
23 |
9.2 |
6.1 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
18 |
223 |
0 |
23 |
12.4 |
5.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
84 |
32 |
0 |
82 |
0 |
198 |
22.0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
34 |
232 |
0 |
86 |
0 |
352 |
35.2 |
| 1983 |
9 |
9 |
31 |
0 |
55 |
0 |
95 |
10.6 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
322 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
322 |
32.2 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
127 |
617 |
0 |
223 |
0 |
967 |
25.4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/catch: 4th (17.14)
Kick returns: t-20th (18)
|
Bill Grant
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Ken Grasch
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1979 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Mort Grayam
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
1.0 |
0.3 |
| 1955 |
9 |
12 |
-11 |
0 |
0 |
-0.9 |
-1.2 |
| 1957 |
9 |
16 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
0.9 |
1.6 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
31 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0.2 |
0.2 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1954 |
9 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1955 |
9 |
3-10-2 |
43 |
0 |
0 |
30.0 |
4.3 |
4.8 |
26.1 |
| 1957 |
9 |
17-43-2 |
242 |
1 |
0 |
39.5 |
5.6 |
26.9 |
85.2 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
20-53-4 |
285 |
1 |
0 |
37.7 |
5.4 |
10.6 |
74.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.3 |
| 1955 |
9 |
-11 |
43 |
32 |
3.6 |
| 1957 |
9 |
14 |
242 |
256 |
28.4 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
6 |
285 |
291 |
10.8 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1955 |
9 |
2 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
8.0 |
1.8 |
| 1957 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
2 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
8.0 |
0.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0.3 |
| 1955 |
9 |
-11 |
0 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0.6 |
| 1957 |
9 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
1.6 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
6 |
0 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
0.8 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Vaino Grayam
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
63 |
158 |
114 |
0 |
0 |
0.7 |
1.8 |
| TOTAL |
63 |
158 |
114 |
0 |
0 |
0.7 |
1.8 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1954 |
63 |
33-76-6 |
432 |
6 |
0 |
43.4 |
5.7 |
6.9 |
101.4 |
| TOTAL |
63 |
33-76-6 |
432 |
6 |
0 |
43.4 |
5.7 |
6.9 |
101.4 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
63 |
114 |
432 |
546 |
8.7 |
| TOTAL |
63 |
114 |
432 |
546 |
8.7 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
63 |
1 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
20.0 |
0.3 |
| TOTAL |
63 |
1 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
20.0 |
0.3 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
63 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
1.5 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
63 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
1.5 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
63 |
114 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
3 |
137 |
2.2 |
| TOTAL |
63 |
114 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
3 |
137 |
2.2 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1954 |
63 |
19 |
668 |
0 |
35.2 |
| TOTAL |
63 |
19 |
668 |
0 |
35.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1954 |
63 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
63 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Passing TDs: 28th (6)
|
B. Green
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1984 |
10 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
0.1 |
4.0 |
0.4 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
0.1 |
4.0 |
0.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1984 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0.4 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0.4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Ray Green
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
10 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
6.0 |
0.6 |
| 2005 |
12 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
8.0 |
0.7 |
| 2006 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
43 |
2 |
14 |
0 |
8 |
7.0 |
0.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
10 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 2005 |
12 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0.7 |
| 2006 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
43 |
14 |
0 |
14 |
0.3 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
10 |
13 |
172 |
0 |
35 |
1.3 |
13.2 |
17.2 |
| 2005 |
12 |
39 |
579 |
6 |
55 |
3.2 |
14.8 |
48.2 |
| 2006 |
9 |
26 |
274 |
2 |
78 |
2.9 |
10.5 |
30.4 |
| 2007 |
12 |
20 |
344 |
5 |
54 |
1.7 |
17.2 |
28.7 |
| TOTAL |
43 |
98 |
1369 |
13 |
78 |
2.3 |
14.0 |
31.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0.2 |
| 2005 |
12 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
3.0 |
| 2006 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| 2007 |
12 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
2.5 |
| TOTAL |
43 |
13 |
0 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
80 |
1.9 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
10 |
4 |
12 |
0 |
10 |
3.0 |
1.2 |
| 2005 |
12 |
2 |
11 |
0 |
7 |
5.5 |
0.9 |
| 2006 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
43 |
6 |
23 |
0 |
10 |
3.8 |
0.5 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
2 |
45 |
0 |
27 |
22.5 |
3.8 |
| 2006 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
43 |
2 |
45 |
0 |
27 |
22.5 |
1.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
10 |
6 |
172 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
190 |
19.0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
8 |
579 |
11 |
45 |
0 |
643 |
53.6 |
| 2006 |
9 |
0 |
274 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
274 |
30.4 |
| 2007 |
12 |
0 |
344 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
344 |
28.7 |
| TOTAL |
43 |
14 |
1369 |
23 |
45 |
0 |
1451 |
33.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2004 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2006 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
43 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, 7 times
Touchdowns: 1, 7 times
Rush attempts: 1, at Denison University, Nov 06, 2004
Rush yards: 6, at Denison University, Nov 06, 2004 (1 carries)
Long rush: 6, at Denison University, Nov 06, 2004
Receptions: 7, DePauw, 11/11/06
Receiving yards: 95, Franklin, 9/8/07 (5 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, 7 times
Long reception: 78 [12th], Ohio Wesleyan, 9/23/06
Total offense attempts: 1, at Denison University, Nov 06, 2004 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 6, at Denison University, Nov 06, 2004 (6 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 95, Franklin, 9/8/07
Punt returns: 1, 4 times
Punt return yards: 10, at Kalamazoo, Sep 11, 2004 (1 returns)
Long punt return: 10, at Kalamazoo, Sep 11, 2004
Tackles: 1, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., Oct 02, 2004 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass reception TDs: t-23rd (13)
Pass reception yards: 28th (1369)
Pass receptions: t-30th (98)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/catch: 26th (17.20 in 2007)
|
Adam Greene
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2006 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Elijah Greene
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2021 |
7 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
7 |
|
No other statistics |
Patrick Greene
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2024 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
2 |
| 2025 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, 4 times
Sacks: .5, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024 (0-1)
Tackles for loss: .5, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024 (0-1)
|
Zach Greene
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2012 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Rolli Greer
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
8 |
51 |
0 |
0 |
6.4 |
5.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
8 |
51 |
0 |
0 |
6.4 |
5.7 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
51 |
0 |
51 |
5.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
51 |
0 |
51 |
5.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
51 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
51 |
5.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
51 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
51 |
5.7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Tim Greer
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1999 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Aaron Gregg
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1993 |
8 |
1 |
15 |
0 |
15 |
0.1 |
15.0 |
1.9 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
1 |
15 |
0 |
15 |
0.1 |
15.0 |
1.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1993 |
8 |
0 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
1.9 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
0 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
1.9 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Marty Gregor
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
0.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1981 |
9 |
12 |
10 |
22 |
1.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
24 |
27 |
51 |
7.0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
28 |
24 |
52 |
2.0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
64 |
61 |
125 |
10.5 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1981 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
5 |
0 |
5.0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1)
Fumble return yards: 3rd (92)
Fumble returns: t-13th (1)
Fumbles recovered: t-28th (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1 in 1982)
Fumble return yards: 3rd (92 in 1982)
Fumble returns: t-11th (1 in 1982)
|
Chris Greisl
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
9 |
1 |
38 |
0 |
38 |
38.0 |
4.2 |
| 2006 |
10 |
1 |
11 |
0 |
11 |
11.0 |
1.1 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
2 |
49 |
0 |
38 |
24.5 |
2.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
38 |
38 |
4.2 |
| 2006 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
11 |
1.1 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
49 |
49 |
2.5 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2003 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2004 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2005 |
9 |
10 |
7 |
17 |
1.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
9 |
9 |
18 |
2.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
19 |
19 |
38 |
3.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2003 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2004 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2005 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
0 |
2 |
1.0 |
9 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
0 |
2 |
1.0 |
9 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 11, Millikin, 9/16/06
Interceptions: 1, Millikin, 9/16/06
Long interception return: 11, Millikin, 9/16/06
Tackles: 5, at Denison, 11/4/06 (2-3)
Sacks: .5, at Denison, 11/4/06 (0-1); Millikin, 9/16/06 (0-1)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Ohio Wesleyan, 9/23/06 (1-0)
|
Greskovich
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
17 |
131 |
1 |
0 |
7.7 |
14.6 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
17 |
131 |
1 |
0 |
7.7 |
14.6 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
131 |
0 |
131 |
14.6 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
131 |
0 |
131 |
14.6 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
1 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
13.0 |
1.4 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
13.0 |
1.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
131 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
144 |
16.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
131 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
144 |
16.0 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1957 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punts had blocked: t-9th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punts had blocked: t-7th (1 in 1957)
|
John Greves
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1967 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Kareem Grey
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025 (1-0)
|
Jeremy Griffith
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1999 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2000 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2001 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
Ben Grill
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2023 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Pete Grills
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1967 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Conner Grimes
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
6 |
13 |
113 |
3 |
30 |
8.7 |
18.8 |
| 2023 |
9 |
26 |
206 |
1 |
75 |
7.9 |
22.9 |
| 2025 |
8 |
10 |
57 |
0 |
21 |
5.7 |
7.1 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
49 |
376 |
4 |
75 |
7.7 |
16.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
6 |
113 |
0 |
113 |
18.8 |
| 2023 |
9 |
206 |
0 |
206 |
22.9 |
| 2025 |
8 |
57 |
0 |
57 |
7.1 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
376 |
0 |
376 |
16.3 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
8 |
3 |
29 |
0 |
16 |
0.4 |
9.7 |
3.6 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
3 |
29 |
0 |
16 |
0.1 |
9.7 |
1.3 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
3.0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 2025 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
1.0 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
6 |
1 |
26 |
0 |
26 |
26.0 |
4.3 |
| 2023 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
8 |
1 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
12.0 |
1.5 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
2 |
38 |
0 |
26 |
19.0 |
1.7 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
6 |
4 |
76 |
0 |
27 |
19.0 |
12.7 |
| 2023 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
8 |
11 |
233 |
0 |
35 |
21.2 |
29.1 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
15 |
309 |
0 |
35 |
20.6 |
13.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
6 |
113 |
0 |
26 |
76 |
0 |
215 |
35.8 |
| 2023 |
9 |
206 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
206 |
22.9 |
| 2025 |
8 |
57 |
29 |
12 |
233 |
0 |
331 |
41.4 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
376 |
29 |
38 |
309 |
0 |
752 |
32.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
6 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
6 |
1 |
7 |
0.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
8 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
9 |
3 |
12 |
0.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, at Oberlin College, Oct 22, 2022
Touchdowns: 2, at Oberlin College, Oct 22, 2022
Rush attempts: 9, at Oberlin College, Oct 22, 2022 ; Wittenberg, Oct 28, 2023 ; Oberlin, Sep 23, 2023
Rush yards: 137, at Kenyon, Oct 21, 2023 (6 carries)
Rush TDs: 2 [t-29th], at Oberlin College, Oct 22, 2022
Long rush: 75 [16th], at Kenyon, Oct 21, 2023
Receptions: 1, Wittenberg, Nov 01, 2025 ; at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025 ; at St. Norbert, Sep 06, 2025
Receiving yards: 16, Wittenberg, Nov 01, 2025 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 16, Wittenberg, Nov 01, 2025
Total offense attempts: 9, at Oberlin College, Oct 22, 2022 (9 rush,0 pass); Wittenberg, Oct 28, 2023 (9 rush,0 pass); Oberlin, Sep 23, 2023 (9 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 137, at Kenyon, Oct 21, 2023 (137 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 139, at Oberlin College, Oct 22, 2022
Punt returns: 1, at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025 ; at Oberlin College, Oct 22, 2022 ; CWRU, Sep 13, 2025
Punt return yards: 26, at Oberlin College, Oct 22, 2022 (1 returns)
Long punt return: 26, at Oberlin College, Oct 22, 2022
Kick returns: 4 [t-13th], DePauw, Nov 15, 2025
Kick return yards: 95, DePauw, Nov 15, 2025 (4 returns)
Long kick return: 35, Wittenberg, Nov 01, 2025
Tackles: 2, 4 times
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Wittenberg, Oct 28, 2023
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], 4 times
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-8th (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-5th (3 in 2025)
|
Ron Grimes
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
1 |
21 |
0 |
0 |
21.0 |
2.3 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
21 |
0 |
0 |
21.0 |
2.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
21 |
21 |
2.3 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
21 |
21 |
2.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1954 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Justin Grimmer
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2001 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2002 |
9 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
10 |
|
No other statistics |
Ed Grogg
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1983 |
9 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Vince Grogg
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
6 |
81 |
0 |
0 |
0.7 |
13.5 |
9.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
6 |
81 |
0 |
0 |
0.7 |
13.5 |
9.0 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
6.0 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
6.0 |
0.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
0 |
81 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
87 |
9.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
81 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
87 |
9.7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Garry Groh
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1990 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1992 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
0.3 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1990 |
9 |
3 |
15 |
0 |
15 |
5.0 |
1.7 |
| 1991 |
9 |
3 |
14 |
0 |
7 |
4.7 |
1.6 |
| 1992 |
9 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
1.7 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
9 |
34 |
0 |
15 |
3.8 |
1.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1990 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
15 |
1.7 |
| 1991 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
14 |
1.6 |
| 1992 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
34 |
34 |
1.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1990 |
9 |
41 |
25 |
66 |
2.5 |
5 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
29 |
30 |
59 |
5.0 |
9 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| 1992 |
9 |
56 |
22 |
78 |
8.0 |
13 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
126 |
77 |
203 |
15.5 |
27 |
1 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: 1st (9)
Fumble returns: t-1st (4)
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1)
Passes defended: 8th (27)
Fumble return yards: 12th (30)
Interceptions: t-15th (9)
Unassisted tackles: t-16th (126)
Total tackles: 23rd (203)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumble returns: t-1st (4 in 1992)
Fumbles recovered: t-1st (4 in 1992)
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1 in 1992)
Fumbles recovered: t-8th (3 in 1990)
Passes defended: t-10th (13 in 1992)
Fumble return yards: 11th (30 in 1992)
Unassisted tackles: t-11th (56 in 1992)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 1992)
|
Evan Groninger
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
3 |
1 |
25 |
0 |
25 |
25.0 |
8.3 |
| 2010 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
1 |
25 |
0 |
25 |
25.0 |
6.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
25 |
0 |
0 |
25 |
8.3 |
| 2010 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
0 |
0 |
25 |
0 |
0 |
25 |
6.2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 25, Kenyon, 9/26/09
Punt returns: 1, Kenyon, 9/26/09
Punt return yards: 25, Kenyon, 9/26/09 (1 returns)
Long punt return: 25, Kenyon, 9/26/09
|
M Grossenbacher
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
5 |
2 |
19 |
0 |
18 |
0.4 |
9.5 |
3.8 |
| 1996 |
4 |
1 |
18 |
0 |
18 |
0.2 |
18.0 |
4.5 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
3 |
37 |
0 |
18 |
0.3 |
12.3 |
4.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
5 |
0 |
19 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
3.8 |
| 1996 |
4 |
0 |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
4.5 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
37 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
37 |
4.1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Gary Grover
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1967 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Cameron Groves
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2025 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Jacob Grow
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2006 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2007 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2008 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2009 |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
7 |
|
No other statistics |
Nick Grujanac
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2016 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2017 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2018 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2019 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
Gabe Guerrero
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
2 |
1 |
25 |
1 |
25 |
0.5 |
25.0 |
12.5 |
| 2005 |
5 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0.2 |
5.0 |
1.0 |
| 2006 |
7 |
6 |
121 |
0 |
31 |
0.9 |
20.2 |
17.3 |
| 2007 |
12 |
27 |
433 |
6 |
81 |
2.2 |
16.0 |
36.1 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
35 |
584 |
7 |
81 |
1.3 |
16.7 |
22.5 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
3.0 |
| 2005 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
12 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
3.0 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
42 |
1.6 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
12 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
6.0 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
6.0 |
0.2 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
12 |
25 |
458 |
0 |
36 |
18.3 |
38.2 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
25 |
458 |
0 |
36 |
18.3 |
17.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
2 |
0 |
25 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
25 |
12.5 |
| 2005 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
1.0 |
| 2006 |
7 |
0 |
121 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
121 |
17.3 |
| 2007 |
12 |
0 |
433 |
6 |
458 |
0 |
897 |
74.8 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
0 |
584 |
6 |
458 |
0 |
1048 |
40.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2004 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2005 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2006 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, Franklin, 9/8/07
Touchdowns: 2, Franklin, 9/8/07
Receptions: 5, at Case Western Reserve, 11/24/2007 ; Franklin, 9/8/07
Receiving yards: 98, Oberlin, 10/20/07 (2 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 2 [t-29th], Franklin, 9/8/07
Long reception: 81 [t-7th], Oberlin, 10/20/07
All-purpose yards: 176, Franklin, 9/8/07
Punt returns: 1, at College of Wooster, Oct 27, 2007
Punt return yards: 6, at College of Wooster, Oct 27, 2007 (1 returns)
Long punt return: 6, at College of Wooster, Oct 27, 2007
Kick returns: 4 [t-13th], at DePauw, 11/10/07 ; Franklin, 9/8/07
Kick return yards: 96 [t-30th], Franklin, 9/8/07 (4 returns)
Long kick return: 36, Denison, 11/3/07
Tackles: 1, at Franklin, 9/9/06 (1-0); at Ohio Wesleyan, Sep 22, 2007 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/catch: 6th (16.69)
Kick returns: t-16th (25)
Kick return yards: 19th (458)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Kick returns: t-2nd (25 in 2007)
Kick return yards: 9th (458 in 2007)
|
Carlos Guevara
| FIELD GOALS |
g |
made |
att |
long |
pct |
| 2003 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Field goals attempted: t-24th (1)
|
Jason Guevara
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2026 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (1-0)
|
Peyton Guidry
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2018 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2019 |
5 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, Hiram College, 11/9/19 (1-1)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Oberlin College, 10/26/19
|
Sean Guilfoy
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1995 |
10 |
53 |
1652 |
56 |
31.2 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
53 |
1652 |
56 |
31.2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt attempts: 18th (53)
Punt yards: 22nd (1652)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt attempts: 17th (53 in 1995)
Punt yards: 29th (1652 in 1995)
|
Brad Guilinger
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2015 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
Gage Gulley
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.1 |
| 2026 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.4 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
1 |
26 |
1 |
5 |
26.0 |
2.4 |
| 2026 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
1 |
26 |
1 |
5 |
26.0 |
1.0 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
2 |
55 |
1 |
52 |
27.5 |
5.0 |
| 2026 |
7 |
2 |
38 |
0 |
35 |
19.0 |
5.4 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
4 |
93 |
1 |
52 |
23.2 |
3.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
26 |
0 |
55 |
81 |
7.4 |
| 2026 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
38 |
38 |
5.4 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
0 |
0 |
26 |
0 |
93 |
119 |
4.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
9 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
17 |
19 |
36 |
2.5 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
| 2026 |
7 |
8 |
22 |
30 |
0.0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
28 |
42 |
70 |
2.5 |
8 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at St. Norbert, Sep 06, 2025
Touchdowns: 1, at St. Norbert, Sep 06, 2025
All-purpose yards: 38, WashU, Oct 24, 2026
Punt returns: 1, at St. Norbert, Sep 06, 2025
Punt return yards: 26, at St. Norbert, Sep 06, 2025 (0 returns); at St. Norbert, Sep 06, 2025 (1 returns)
Long punt return: 21, at St. Norbert, Sep 06, 2025
Interceptions: 2 [t-5th], WashU, Oct 24, 2026
Long interception return: 35, WashU, Oct 24, 2026
Tackles: 12, WashU, Oct 24, 2026 (6-6)
Tackles for loss: 2.0, at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025 (2-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025 ; WashU, Oct 24, 2026
Pass breakups: 1, Wittenberg, Nov 01, 2025 ; Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 11, 2025 ; Hiram, Oct 19, 2024
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], at St. Norbert, Sep 06, 2025
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1)
Interception return TDs: t-10th (1)
Interception return yards: 29th (93)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1 in 2025)
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 2025)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2025)
|
C.J. Gum
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2009 |
10 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
5.0 |
0.5 |
| 2010 |
10 |
1 |
11 |
0 |
11 |
11.0 |
1.1 |
| 2011 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
45 |
2 |
16 |
0 |
11 |
8.0 |
0.4 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
1 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
12.0 |
1.0 |
| 2009 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
4 |
28 |
0 |
24 |
7.0 |
2.8 |
| 2011 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
45 |
5 |
40 |
0 |
24 |
8.0 |
0.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
12 |
1.0 |
| 2009 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0.5 |
| 2010 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
28 |
39 |
3.9 |
| 2011 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
45 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
40 |
56 |
1.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2007 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
15 |
16 |
31 |
3.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
10 |
48 |
34 |
82 |
5.5 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| 2010 |
10 |
38 |
37 |
75 |
8.5 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
| 2011 |
11 |
60 |
45 |
105 |
13.0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
45 |
163 |
134 |
297 |
31.0 |
15 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2007 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
8 |
| 2009 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
4 |
| 2010 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
8 |
| 2011 |
11 |
3 |
2 |
4.0 |
24 |
| TOTAL |
45 |
6 |
3 |
7.5 |
44 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 3, Earlham, 9/29/07 (1-2)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Earlham, 9/29/07 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Total tackles: 6th (297)
Unassisted tackles: 6th (163)
Assisted tackles: 7th (134)
Tackles for loss: 17th (31.0)
Fumbles forced: t-21st (3)
QB hurries: t-21st (7)
Yards from tackles for loss: 28th (96)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Unassisted tackles: t-9th (60 in 2011)
Total tackles: 10th (105 in 2011)
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 2011)
Assisted tackles: t-27th (45 in 2011)
Interceptions: t-29th (4 in 2010)
|
Andy Gunkler
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
2.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
2.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Matt Gunty
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
7.0 |
0.8 |
| 1995 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
2 |
51 |
1 |
32 |
25.5 |
5.1 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
4 |
58 |
1 |
32 |
14.5 |
1.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
7 |
0.8 |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
51 |
51 |
5.1 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
58 |
58 |
1.5 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1993 |
9 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
25 |
10 |
35 |
1.0 |
6 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 1995 |
10 |
20 |
8 |
28 |
0.0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
25 |
8 |
33 |
4.0 |
13 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
72 |
27 |
99 |
5.0 |
25 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Passes defended: 9th (25)
Interception return TDs: t-10th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 1996)
Passes defended: t-10th (13 in 1996)
|
Willie Gupton
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2019 |
7 |
7 |
1 |
8 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
7 |
1 |
8 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 3, at Oberlin College, 10/26/19 (3-0)
|
JJ Guthrie
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2001 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2002 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2003 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2004 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2001 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2002 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2003 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2004 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
13 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
13 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Denison University, Nov 06, 2004 (1-0); at Oberlin College, Oct 09, 2004 (1-0); at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004 (1-0)
Sacks: 1.0, at Oberlin College, Oct 09, 2004 (1-0); at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Oberlin College, Oct 09, 2004 (1-0); at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004 (1-0)
|
Wyatt Gutierrez
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2015 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2016 |
8 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2017 |
10 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2018 |
9 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
27 |
|
No other statistics |
Nick Guzik
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1998 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1999 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0.5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
1.5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1998 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
1 |
| 1999 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, at Manchester, Oct 16, 1999 (1-1)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Denison University, Nov 03, 2001
Pass breakups: 1, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001
|
Erik Hackett
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2009 |
6 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
6 |
|
No other statistics |
PJ Hadley
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2014 |
7 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2015 |
10 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2016 |
7 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2017 |
6 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
30 |
|
No other statistics |
Ethan Haessig
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
2 |
11 |
62 |
0 |
16 |
5.6 |
31.0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
11 |
62 |
0 |
16 |
5.6 |
31.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
2 |
62 |
0 |
62 |
31.0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
62 |
0 |
62 |
31.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
2 |
62 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
62 |
31.0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
62 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
62 |
31.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 11, at Hiram, 9/11/21
Rush yards: 62, at Hiram, 9/11/21 (11 carries)
Long rush: 16, at Hiram, 9/11/21
Total offense attempts: 11, at Hiram, 9/11/21 (11 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 62, at Hiram, 9/11/21 (62 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 62, at Hiram, 9/11/21
Tackles: 1, Allegheny, Sep 18, 2021 (1-0)
|
David Haggard
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2006 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Denison, 11/4/06 (1-0)
|
Ryan Hahn
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2018 |
8 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2019 |
5 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, at Kenyon, 9/15/18 (1-1)
|
Joe Haklin
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1969 |
9 |
0-1-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1970 |
0 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1972 |
10 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
0-1-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1969 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1970 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1972 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1969 |
9 |
11 |
143 |
0 |
0 |
1.2 |
13.0 |
15.9 |
| 1970 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1972 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
11 |
143 |
0 |
0 |
0.6 |
13.0 |
7.5 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1969 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1970 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1972 |
10 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
1.0 |
0.3 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
1.0 |
0.2 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1969 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1970 |
0 |
3 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
5.0 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
5 |
22 |
0 |
0 |
4.4 |
0.0 |
| 1972 |
10 |
4 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
2.2 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
12 |
46 |
0 |
0 |
3.8 |
2.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1969 |
9 |
0 |
143 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
143 |
15.9 |
| 1970 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
15 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
22 |
0.0 |
| 1972 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
9 |
12 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
0 |
143 |
3 |
0 |
46 |
192 |
10.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1969 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1970 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1972 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interceptions: t-7th (12)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interceptions: t-17th (5 in 1971)
Interceptions: t-29th (4 in 1972)
|
Koty Hall
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2015 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
4 |
4 |
32 |
0 |
13 |
1.0 |
8.0 |
8.0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
4 |
32 |
0 |
13 |
0.8 |
8.0 |
6.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2015 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
4 |
0 |
32 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
32 |
8.0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
0 |
32 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
32 |
6.4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 3, at Allegheny, 11/4/17
Receiving yards: 19, at Allegheny, 11/4/17 (3 receptions)
Long reception: 13, at College of Wooster, 9/30/17
All-purpose yards: 19, at Allegheny, 11/4/17
|
Kyan Hall
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2024 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Zach Hall
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2008 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Nick Hamman
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2018 |
5 |
2 |
21 |
0 |
12 |
0.4 |
10.5 |
4.2 |
| 2019 |
11 |
34 |
496 |
4 |
75 |
3.1 |
14.6 |
45.1 |
| 2021 |
9 |
29 |
439 |
0 |
49 |
3.2 |
15.1 |
48.8 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
65 |
956 |
4 |
75 |
2.6 |
14.7 |
38.2 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2018 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2019 |
11 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.2 |
| 2021 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
1.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2018 |
5 |
0 |
21 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
21 |
4.2 |
| 2019 |
11 |
0 |
496 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
496 |
45.1 |
| 2021 |
9 |
0 |
439 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
439 |
48.8 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
0 |
956 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
956 |
38.2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, at Allegheny, 9/21/19
Touchdowns: 2, at Allegheny, 9/21/19
Receptions: 9, at College of Wooster, 10/12/19 ; at College of Wooster, Oct 12, 2019
Receiving yards: 192 [7th], at Allegheny, 9/21/19 (7 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 2 [t-29th], at Allegheny, 9/21/19
Long reception: 75 [t-18th], at Allegheny, 9/21/19
All-purpose yards: 192, at Allegheny, 9/21/19
|
BJ Hammer
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1997 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1997 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1997 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
28 |
18 |
46 |
19.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
28 |
20 |
48 |
16.0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
11 |
| 2000 |
10 |
32 |
28 |
60 |
23.0 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
4 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
89 |
66 |
155 |
58.0 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
15 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1997 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
5 |
0 |
5.0 |
34 |
| 1999 |
10 |
7 |
1 |
7.5 |
45 |
| 2000 |
10 |
14 |
2 |
15.0 |
110 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
26 |
3 |
27.5 |
189 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumble return yards: 1st (157)
Yards from sacks: 2nd (189)
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1)
QB hurries: t-2nd (15)
Tackles for loss: 3rd (58.0)
Quarterback sacks: t-3rd (27.5)
Yards from tackles for loss: 4th (258)
Fumble returns: t-5th (2)
Fumbles recovered: t-7th (5)
Fumbles forced: t-21st (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumble return yards: 1st (157 in 2000)
Yards from tackles for loss: 1st (134 in 2000)
Quarterback sacks: 1st (15.0 in 2000)
Yards from sacks: 1st (110 in 2000)
QB hurries: 1st (11 in 1999)
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1 in 2000)
Fumble returns: t-3rd (2 in 2000)
Tackles for loss: 4th (23.0 in 2000)
Fumbles recovered: t-8th (3 in 2000)
Tackles for loss: t-10th (19.0 in 1998)
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 2000)
Yards from tackles for loss: 20th (64 in 1999)
Tackles for loss: t-20th (16.0 in 1999)
QB hurries: t-21st (4 in 2000)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-23rd (60 in 1998)
|
Blair Hammer
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| 2003 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.1 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
13 |
1 |
30 |
1 |
30 |
30.0 |
2.3 |
| 2003 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
1 |
30 |
1 |
30 |
30.0 |
0.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
30 |
2.3 |
| 2003 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
30 |
0.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2000 |
9 |
12 |
11 |
23 |
3.0 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| 2001 |
10 |
29 |
22 |
51 |
15.5 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
5 |
| 2002 |
13 |
34 |
27 |
61 |
17.0 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
| 2003 |
10 |
24 |
18 |
42 |
9.5 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
99 |
78 |
177 |
45.0 |
4 |
10 |
5 |
0 |
11 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2000 |
9 |
3 |
3 |
4.5 |
13 |
| 2001 |
10 |
8 |
3 |
9.5 |
69 |
| 2002 |
13 |
7 |
3 |
8.5 |
52 |
| 2003 |
10 |
4 |
2 |
5.0 |
36 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
22 |
11 |
27.5 |
170 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Wittenberg Univ., Nov 30, 2002
Touchdowns: 1, Wittenberg Univ., Nov 30, 2002
All-purpose yards: 30, Wittenberg Univ., Nov 30, 2002
Interceptions: 1, Wittenberg Univ., Nov 30, 2002
Long interception return: 30, Wittenberg Univ., Nov 30, 2002
Tackles: 10, Wittenberg Univ., Nov 30, 2002 (7-3)
Sacks: 4.0 [t-4th], Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001 (4-0)
Tackles for loss: 5.0 [t-2nd], Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001 (5-0)
Fumbles forced: 2 [t-1st], Wittenberg Univ., Nov 30, 2002 ; College of Wooster, Oct 06, 2001
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], 5 times
Pass breakups: 1, College of Wooster, Nov 02, 2002 ; Manchester College, Sep 08, 2001 ; Wittenberg Univ., Sep 23, 2000
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: 2nd (10)
Quarterback sacks: t-3rd (27.5)
Fumbles recovered: t-7th (5)
QB hurries: t-7th (11)
Tackles for loss: 8th (45.0)
Yards from tackles for loss: 8th (214)
Yards from sacks: 9th (170)
Interception return TDs: t-10th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-5th (4 in 2002)
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 2002)
QB hurries: t-9th (5 in 2001)
Fumbles forced: t-10th (3 in 2001)
Yards from tackles for loss: 15th (80 in 2001)
Yards from sacks: 15th (69 in 2001)
Quarterback sacks: t-15th (9.5 in 2001)
Tackles for loss: t-16th (17.0 in 2002)
Yards from tackles for loss: 18th (72 in 2002)
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 2000)
Tackles for loss: 22nd (15.5 in 2001)
Quarterback sacks: t-22nd (8.5 in 2002)
Yards from sacks: 25th (52 in 2002)
|
Carl Hampton
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1982 |
10 |
20 |
17 |
37 |
3.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
44 |
18 |
62 |
3.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
45 |
27 |
72 |
6.0 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
| 1985 |
9 |
39 |
32 |
71 |
4.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
148 |
94 |
242 |
16.0 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1982 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
4 |
0 |
4.0 |
0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
7 |
0 |
7.0 |
0 |
| 1985 |
9 |
9 |
0 |
9.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
21 |
0 |
21.0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-7th (5)
Unassisted tackles: 8th (148)
Quarterback sacks: 12th (21.0)
Total tackles: 13th (242)
Assisted tackles: 20th (94)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-1st (4 in 1984)
Quarterback sacks: t-17th (9.0 in 1985)
|
Quinn Hampton
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2025 |
11 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2026 |
8 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
19 |
|
No other statistics |
Hamsher
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1959 |
0 |
39 |
106 |
0 |
0 |
2.7 |
0.0 |
| 1960 |
9 |
12 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
1.4 |
1.9 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
51 |
123 |
0 |
0 |
2.4 |
13.7 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1959 |
0 |
106 |
0 |
106 |
0.0 |
| 1960 |
9 |
17 |
0 |
17 |
1.9 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
123 |
0 |
123 |
13.7 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1959 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1960 |
9 |
3 |
32 |
0 |
0 |
0.3 |
10.7 |
3.6 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
3 |
32 |
0 |
0 |
0.3 |
10.7 |
3.6 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1959 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1960 |
9 |
3 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
3.7 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
3 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
3.7 |
1.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1959 |
0 |
106 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
106 |
0.0 |
| 1960 |
9 |
17 |
32 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
60 |
6.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
123 |
32 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
166 |
18.4 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1959 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1960 |
9 |
3 |
76 |
0 |
25.3 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
3 |
76 |
0 |
25.3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Tim Hand
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1998 |
8 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Ben. Handley
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2018 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Jacob Handley
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2019 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
3.6 |
| 2021 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
45 |
0 |
4 |
57 |
5.7 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
81 |
0 |
4 |
93 |
4.7 |
| FIELD GOALS |
g |
made |
att |
long |
pct |
| 2019 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2021 |
10 |
4 |
9 |
41 |
44.4 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
4 |
9 |
41 |
44.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2019 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2021 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 11, Wooster, Oct 16, 2021 ; at Kenyon, Oct 30, 2021
Kick PATs: 8 [t-7th], at Kenyon, Oct 30, 2021
Points by kicking: 11 [t-20th], Wooster, Oct 16, 2021 ; at Kenyon, Oct 30, 2021
Field goals made: 2 [t-9th], Wooster, Oct 16, 2021
Field goal attempts: 3 [t-14th], Wooster, Oct 16, 2021
Longest field goal: 41, Wooster, 10/16/21 ; Wooster, Oct 16, 2021
Tackles: 1, Allegheny, Sep 18, 2021 (0-1)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
PAT kicks made: 10th (81)
PAT kicks attempted: 10th (87)
PAT kick pct: 10th (93.1)
Field goals attempted: t-20th (9)
Field goals made: 21st (4)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
PAT kicks attempted: 8th (50 in 2021)
PAT kicks made: t-9th (45 in 2021)
PAT kick pct: 13th (97.3 in 2019)
PAT kicks made: 18th (36 in 2019)
PAT kicks attempted: t-19th (37 in 2019)
|
Jake Handley
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2018 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
2.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Allegheny, 9/21/19
Kick PATs: 6, at Allegheny, 9/21/19
Points by kicking: 6, at Allegheny, 9/21/19
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
PAT kicks made: t-28th (4)
PAT kicks attempted: 29th (4)
|
Scott Handlon
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1989 |
9 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.1 |
4.0 |
0.4 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.1 |
4.0 |
0.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1989 |
9 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0.4 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0.4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Tom Hankinson
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1955 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1955 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1955 |
9 |
13 |
277 |
4 |
0 |
1.4 |
21.3 |
30.8 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
13 |
277 |
4 |
0 |
1.4 |
21.3 |
30.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1955 |
9 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.7 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1955 |
9 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4.0 |
0.4 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4.0 |
0.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1955 |
9 |
0 |
277 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
281 |
31.2 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
277 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
281 |
31.2 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1955 |
9 |
17 |
679 |
0 |
39.9 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
17 |
679 |
0 |
39.9 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Desson Hannum
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1998 |
3 |
2 |
9 |
0 |
5 |
4.5 |
3.0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
81 |
326 |
4 |
45 |
4.0 |
32.6 |
| 2000 |
4 |
21 |
35 |
1 |
6 |
1.7 |
8.8 |
| 2001 |
6 |
45 |
149 |
1 |
14 |
3.3 |
24.8 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
149 |
519 |
6 |
45 |
3.5 |
22.6 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1998 |
3 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
3.0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
326 |
0 |
326 |
32.6 |
| 2000 |
4 |
35 |
0 |
35 |
8.8 |
| 2001 |
6 |
149 |
0 |
149 |
24.8 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
519 |
0 |
519 |
22.6 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1998 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.4 |
| 2000 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.5 |
| 2001 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
1.6 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1998 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
1 |
14 |
0 |
14 |
14.0 |
1.4 |
| 2000 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
1 |
14 |
0 |
14 |
14.0 |
0.6 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1998 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
1 |
24 |
0 |
24 |
24.0 |
2.4 |
| 2000 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
1 |
24 |
0 |
24 |
24.0 |
1.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1998 |
3 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
3.0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
326 |
0 |
14 |
24 |
0 |
364 |
36.4 |
| 2000 |
4 |
35 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
35 |
8.8 |
| 2001 |
6 |
149 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
149 |
24.8 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
519 |
0 |
14 |
24 |
0 |
557 |
24.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1998 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, 5 times
Touchdowns: 1, 5 times
Rush attempts: 17, Bluffton, Oct 09, 1999
Rush yards: 129, Bluffton, Oct 09, 1999 (17 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, 5 times
Long rush: 45, Bluffton, Oct 09, 1999
Total offense attempts: 17, Bluffton, Oct 09, 1999 (17 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 129, Bluffton, Oct 09, 1999 (129 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 129, Bluffton, Oct 09, 1999
Punt returns: 1, at DePauw University, Nov 13, 1999
Punt return yards: 14, at DePauw University, Nov 13, 1999 (1 returns)
Long punt return: 14, at DePauw University, Nov 13, 1999
Kick returns: 1, Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999
Kick return yards: 24, Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 24, Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999
Tackles: 3, Wilmington College, Oct 23, 1999 (2-1)
|
Robert Hanrahan
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2017 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Kenyon College, 9/16/17 (0-1)
|
Evan Hansen
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2015 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2015 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2015 |
13 |
40 |
27 |
67 |
10.5 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| 2016 |
10 |
27 |
37 |
64 |
8.5 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
9 |
55 |
23 |
78 |
5.5 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
| 2018 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
8 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
127 |
90 |
217 |
24.5 |
7 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2015 |
13 |
4 |
0 |
4.0 |
35 |
| 2016 |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4.5 |
23 |
| 2017 |
9 |
4 |
0 |
4.0 |
30 |
| 2018 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
11 |
3 |
12.5 |
88 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Interceptions: 1, Denison Univ., 10/7/17
Tackles: 15 [t-28th], at Oberlin, 10/21/17 (12-3)
Sacks: 2.0, at Wittenberg, 9/24/16 (2-0)
Tackles for loss: 2.5, at Hiram, 10/1/16 (2-1); at Wittenberg, 9/24/16 (2-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Ohio Wesleyan Univ., 10/14/17 ; Hiram College, 10/3/15 ; at Allegheny, 11/4/17
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Denison Univ., 10/7/17 ; Wittenberg Univ., 9/26/15
Pass breakups: 1, 5 times
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumble returns: t-13th (1)
Unassisted tackles: 15th (127)
Total tackles: t-16th (217)
Fumbles forced: t-21st (3)
Yards from tackles for loss: 23rd (113)
Yards from sacks: 23rd (88)
Tackles for loss: t-23rd (24.5)
Assisted tackles: t-25th (90)
Quarterback sacks: 27th (12.5)
Fumble return yards: t-27th (5)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumble returns: t-11th (1 in 2017)
Unassisted tackles: t-14th (55 in 2017)
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 2017)
Fumble return yards: t-28th (5 in 2017)
|
Tim Hanson
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1974 |
10 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1974 |
10 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3.0 |
0.3 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3.0 |
0.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1974 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0.3 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1974 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Clint Happe
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
2 |
8 |
53 |
0 |
13 |
6.6 |
26.5 |
| 2005 |
4 |
10 |
35 |
0 |
9 |
3.5 |
8.8 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
18 |
88 |
0 |
13 |
4.9 |
14.7 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
2 |
53 |
0 |
53 |
26.5 |
| 2005 |
4 |
35 |
0 |
35 |
8.8 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
88 |
0 |
88 |
14.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
2 |
53 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
53 |
26.5 |
| 2005 |
4 |
35 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
35 |
8.8 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
88 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
88 |
14.7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 5, at Oberlin College, Oct 09, 2004
Rush yards: 42, at Oberlin College, Oct 09, 2004 (5 carries)
Long rush: 13, at Oberlin College, Oct 09, 2004
Total offense attempts: 5, at Oberlin College, Oct 09, 2004 (5 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 42, at Oberlin College, Oct 09, 2004 (42 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 42, at Oberlin College, Oct 09, 2004
|
Russ Harbaugh
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
1.7 |
2.5 |
| 2003 |
10 |
73 |
-101 |
1 |
10 |
-1.4 |
-10.1 |
| 2004 |
10 |
61 |
6 |
4 |
15 |
0.1 |
0.6 |
| 2005 |
12 |
77 |
-17 |
0 |
21 |
-0.2 |
-1.4 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
214 |
-107 |
5 |
21 |
-0.5 |
-3.1 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2002 |
2 |
3-8-1 |
27 |
0 |
13 |
37.5 |
3.4 |
13.5 |
40.8 |
| 2003 |
10 |
148-237-9 |
1771 |
13 |
83 |
62.4 |
7.5 |
177.1 |
135.7 |
| 2004 |
10 |
144-230-8 |
1799 |
14 |
57 |
62.6 |
7.8 |
179.9 |
141.4 |
| 2005 |
12 |
273-394-5 |
3521 |
29 |
62 |
69.3 |
8.9 |
293.4 |
166.1 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
568-869-23 |
7118 |
56 |
83 |
65.4 |
8.2 |
209.4 |
150.1 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
2 |
5 |
27 |
32 |
16.0 |
| 2003 |
10 |
-101 |
1771 |
1670 |
167.0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
6 |
1799 |
1805 |
180.5 |
| 2005 |
12 |
-17 |
3521 |
3504 |
292.0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
-107 |
7118 |
7011 |
206.2 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
0.1 |
3.0 |
0.3 |
| 2005 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
3.0 |
0.1 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
8 |
0.8 |
| 2004 |
10 |
5 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
3.0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
6 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
38 |
1.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
2.5 |
| 2003 |
10 |
-101 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-101 |
-10.1 |
| 2004 |
10 |
6 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
0.9 |
| 2005 |
12 |
-17 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-17 |
-1.4 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
-107 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-104 |
-3.1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, at Kalamazoo, Sep 11, 2004
Touchdowns: 2, at Kalamazoo, Sep 11, 2004
Rush attempts: 13, at Wittenberg, Oct 23, 2004
Rush yards: 22, at Denison University, Nov 06, 2004 (10 carries)
Rush TDs: 2 [t-29th], at Kalamazoo, Sep 11, 2004
Long rush: 15, at Wittenberg, Oct 23, 2004
Pass attempts: 50 [t-12th], College of Wooster, Oct 16, 2004
Pass completions: 31 [t-9th], College of Wooster, Oct 16, 2004
Pass yards: 347, College of Wooster, Oct 16, 2004
Pass TDs: 4 [t-16th], College of Wooster, Oct 16, 2004
Had intercepted: 2 [t-25th], at Denison University, Nov 06, 2004 ; College of Wooster, Oct 16, 2004 ; at Wittenberg, Oct 23, 2004
Long pass: 57, at Oberlin College, Oct 09, 2004
Receptions: 1, DePauw University, Nov 13, 2004
Receiving yards: 3, DePauw University, Nov 13, 2004 (1 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, DePauw University, Nov 13, 2004
Long reception: 3, DePauw University, Nov 13, 2004
Total offense attempts: 56 [19th], College of Wooster, Oct 16, 2004 (6 rush,50 pass)
Total ofense yards: 360, at Wittenberg, Oct 23, 2004 (16 rush,344 pass)
All-purpose yards: 22, at Denison University, Nov 06, 2004
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass completion pct: 2nd (65.4)
Passing TDs: 4th (56)
Passing yards/game: 4th (209.4)
Pass attempts: 5th (869)
Pass completions: 5th (568)
Passing yards: 5th (7118)
Pass efficiency: 5th (150.1)
Average yards/pass: 5th (8.2)
Total offense yards: 5th (7011)
Total offense/game: 5th (206.2)
TDs responsible for: t-6th (62)
Passes had intercepted: 15th (23)
Total offense/play: 15th (6.47)
Average yards/completion: 21st (12.5)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass completions: 1st (273 in 2005)
Passing yards: 2nd (3521 in 2005)
Total offense yards: 2nd (3504 in 2005)
Pass completion pct: 3rd (69.3 in 2005)
Passing TDs: t-4th (29 in 2005)
Pass attempts: 5th (394 in 2005)
Passing yards/game: 5th (293.4 in 2005)
Pass efficiency: 6th (166.1 in 2005)
Total offense/game: t-7th (292.0 in 2005)
Average yards/pass: 9th (8.9 in 2005)
TDs responsible for: t-11th (29 in 2005)
Pass completion pct: 14th (62.6 in 2004)
Total offense/play: 14th (7.44 in 2005)
Pass completion pct: 15th (62.4 in 2003)
Pass completions: 21st (148 in 2003)
Pass efficiency: 23rd (141.4 in 2004)
Pass completions: t-26th (144 in 2004)
Passing yards: t-26th (1799 in 2004)
Average yards/pass: 28th (7.8 in 2004)
Passing yards/game: 28th (179.9 in 2004)
Pass attempts: 29th (237 in 2003)
Passing yards: 29th (1771 in 2003)
Pass efficiency: 30th (135.7 in 2003)
TDs responsible for: t-30th (19 in 2004)
|
Ethan Harcourt
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2026 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025 (1-0)
|
Craig Hardesty
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1990 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1992 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1993 |
7 |
10 |
37 |
0 |
11 |
3.7 |
5.3 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
10 |
37 |
0 |
11 |
3.7 |
1.1 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1990 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1992 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1993 |
7 |
37 |
0 |
37 |
5.3 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
37 |
0 |
37 |
1.1 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1990 |
9 |
6 |
70 |
1 |
16 |
0.7 |
11.7 |
7.8 |
| 1991 |
9 |
16 |
116 |
0 |
14 |
1.8 |
7.2 |
12.9 |
| 1992 |
9 |
6 |
69 |
0 |
32 |
0.7 |
11.5 |
7.7 |
| 1993 |
7 |
13 |
115 |
0 |
15 |
1.9 |
8.8 |
16.4 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
41 |
370 |
1 |
32 |
1.2 |
9.0 |
10.9 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1990 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 1991 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1992 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1993 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1990 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1992 |
9 |
2 |
12 |
0 |
11 |
6.0 |
1.3 |
| 1993 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
2 |
12 |
0 |
11 |
6.0 |
0.4 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1990 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1992 |
9 |
1 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
12.0 |
1.3 |
| 1993 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
1 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
12.0 |
0.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1990 |
9 |
0 |
70 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
70 |
7.8 |
| 1991 |
9 |
0 |
116 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
116 |
12.9 |
| 1992 |
9 |
0 |
69 |
12 |
12 |
0 |
93 |
10.3 |
| 1993 |
7 |
37 |
115 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
152 |
21.7 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
37 |
370 |
12 |
12 |
0 |
431 |
12.7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Brecken Hardy
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2023 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Craig Harmon
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
2.5 |
0.6 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
8 |
45 |
1 |
38 |
5.6 |
4.5 |
| 1983 |
9 |
12 |
50 |
1 |
9 |
4.2 |
5.6 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
22 |
100 |
2 |
38 |
4.5 |
2.7 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0.6 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
45 |
0 |
45 |
4.5 |
| 1983 |
9 |
50 |
0 |
50 |
5.6 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
100 |
0 |
100 |
2.7 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
11 |
117 |
1 |
0 |
1.2 |
10.6 |
13.0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
28 |
358 |
2 |
59 |
2.8 |
12.8 |
35.8 |
| 1983 |
9 |
30 |
510 |
6 |
66 |
3.3 |
17.0 |
56.7 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
69 |
985 |
9 |
66 |
1.9 |
14.3 |
26.6 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 1982 |
10 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.4 |
| 1983 |
9 |
7 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
42 |
4.7 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
12 |
2 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
72 |
1.9 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
4 |
28 |
0 |
0 |
7.0 |
3.1 |
| 1980 |
9 |
3 |
33 |
0 |
26 |
11.0 |
3.7 |
| 1982 |
10 |
26 |
265 |
1 |
73 |
10.2 |
26.5 |
| 1983 |
9 |
15 |
120 |
0 |
32 |
8.0 |
13.3 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
48 |
446 |
1 |
73 |
9.3 |
12.1 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
4 |
61 |
0 |
0 |
15.2 |
6.8 |
| 1980 |
9 |
2 |
36 |
0 |
18 |
18.0 |
4.0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
8 |
236 |
0 |
73 |
29.5 |
23.6 |
| 1983 |
9 |
20 |
334 |
0 |
46 |
16.7 |
37.1 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
34 |
667 |
0 |
73 |
19.6 |
18.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
5 |
0 |
28 |
61 |
0 |
94 |
10.4 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
117 |
33 |
36 |
0 |
186 |
20.7 |
| 1982 |
10 |
45 |
358 |
265 |
236 |
0 |
904 |
90.4 |
| 1983 |
9 |
50 |
510 |
120 |
334 |
0 |
1014 |
112.7 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
100 |
985 |
446 |
667 |
0 |
2198 |
59.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1)
Average yards/punt return: 6th (9.29)
Punt return yards: 7th (446)
Punt returns: 8th (48)
Average yards/kick return: 8th (19.62)
Kick returns: 10th (34)
Kick return yards: 13th (667)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt returns: t-3rd (26 in 1982)
Punt return yards: 5th (265 in 1982)
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1 in 1982)
Kick returns: t-7th (20 in 1983)
Average yards/punt return: 12th (10.19 in 1982)
Kick return yards: 21st (334 in 1983)
Average yards/punt return: 26th (8.00 in 1983)
Average yards/catch: 29th (17.00 in 1983)
|
Adam Harpenau
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Oberlin, Oct 09, 2021 (1-0); Oberlin, Oct 09, 2021 (1-0)
|
William Harris
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
5 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
3.0 |
0.6 |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
3.0 |
0.1 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
5 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.6 |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.1 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
2 |
24 |
0 |
15 |
12.0 |
2.2 |
| 2026 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
2 |
24 |
0 |
15 |
12.0 |
1.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
5 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0.6 |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
24 |
2.2 |
| 2026 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
27 |
1.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
5 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
23 |
32 |
55 |
3.0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| 2026 |
8 |
21 |
25 |
46 |
2.5 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
48 |
59 |
107 |
5.5 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2024 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
15 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
15 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 1, at Wis.-Platteville, Sep 21, 2024
Rush yards: 3, at Wis.-Platteville, Sep 21, 2024 (1 carries)
Long rush: 3, at Wis.-Platteville, Sep 21, 2024
Total offense attempts: 1, at Wis.-Platteville, Sep 21, 2024 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 3, at Wis.-Platteville, Sep 21, 2024 (3 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 15, at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025
Interceptions: 1, Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 11, 2025 ; at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025
Long interception return: 15, at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025
Tackles: 11, Ohio Northern, Nov 22, 2025 (2-9)
Sacks: 1.0, at John Carroll, Oct 17, 2026 (1-0); at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 2.0, at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025 (2-0)
Pass breakups: 1, 4 times
|
John Hartley
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2014 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Bill Hartman
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1985 |
9 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Dave Harvey
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1974 |
10 |
5 |
-9 |
0 |
0 |
-1.8 |
-0.9 |
| 1975 |
8 |
64 |
320 |
0 |
0 |
5.0 |
40.0 |
| 1976 |
10 |
130 |
114 |
1 |
24 |
0.9 |
11.4 |
| 1977 |
13 |
156 |
105 |
5 |
0 |
0.7 |
8.1 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
355 |
530 |
6 |
24 |
1.5 |
12.9 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1974 |
10 |
3-7-0 |
28 |
1 |
0 |
42.9 |
4.0 |
2.8 |
123.6 |
| 1975 |
8 |
57-130-6 |
635 |
5 |
0 |
43.8 |
4.9 |
79.4 |
88.3 |
| 1976 |
10 |
64-150-12 |
949 |
9 |
0 |
42.7 |
6.3 |
94.9 |
99.6 |
| 1977 |
13 |
180-347-15 |
2497 |
17 |
0 |
51.9 |
7.2 |
192.1 |
119.8 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
304-634-33 |
4109 |
32 |
0 |
47.9 |
6.5 |
100.2 |
108.6 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1974 |
10 |
-9 |
28 |
19 |
1.9 |
| 1975 |
8 |
320 |
635 |
955 |
119.4 |
| 1976 |
10 |
114 |
949 |
1063 |
106.3 |
| 1977 |
13 |
105 |
2497 |
2602 |
200.2 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
530 |
4109 |
4639 |
113.1 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1974 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1975 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1976 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 1977 |
13 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
2.3 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
0.9 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1974 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1975 |
8 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3.0 |
0.4 |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3.0 |
0.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1974 |
10 |
-9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-9 |
-0.9 |
| 1975 |
8 |
320 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
323 |
40.4 |
| 1976 |
10 |
114 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
114 |
11.4 |
| 1977 |
13 |
105 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
105 |
8.1 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
530 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
533 |
13.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Passes had intercepted: t-6th (33)
Pass attempts: 8th (634)
Average yards/completion: 10th (13.5)
Total offense yards: 10th (4639)
Pass completions: 11th (304)
Passing yards: 11th (4109)
Passing TDs: 13th (32)
Passing yards/game: 18th (100.2)
TDs responsible for: 18th (38)
Total offense/game: 18th (113.1)
Average yards/pass: 19th (6.5)
Pass efficiency: 20th (108.6)
Pass completion pct: 23rd (47.9)
Rushing attempts: 24th (355)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass attempts: t-8th (347 in 1977)
Average yards/completion: 10th (14.8 in 1976)
Passes had intercepted: t-11th (15 in 1977)
Passing yards: 13th (2497 in 1977)
Pass completions: 15th (180 in 1977)
Total offense yards: 15th (2602 in 1977)
Passes had intercepted: t-18th (12 in 1976)
TDs responsible for: 21st (22 in 1977)
Passing TDs: t-23rd (17 in 1977)
Average yards/completion: 24th (13.9 in 1977)
Passing yards/game: 24th (192.1 in 1977)
Total offense/game: 28th (200.2 in 1977)
|
Mike Harvey
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1966 |
9 |
16 |
292 |
4 |
0 |
1.8 |
18.2 |
32.4 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
16 |
292 |
4 |
0 |
1.8 |
18.2 |
32.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1966 |
9 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1966 |
9 |
0 |
292 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
292 |
32.4 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
292 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
292 |
32.4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/catch: 15th (18.25 in 1966)
|
Ross Harvey
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2014 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2015 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Kelby Harwood
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2025 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2026 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
Hastings
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1959 |
0 |
1 |
-6 |
0 |
0 |
-6.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
1 |
-6 |
0 |
0 |
-6.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1959 |
0 |
-6 |
0 |
-6 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
-6 |
0 |
-6 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1959 |
0 |
-6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-6 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
-6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-6 |
0.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Mike Haston
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2003 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Andrew Hasty
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2005 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2006 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Pete Hatton
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1967 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
David Hauck
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2008 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Jon Haug
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1997 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 1999 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.5 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1997 |
6 |
1 |
22 |
1 |
22 |
22.0 |
3.7 |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
1 |
22 |
1 |
22 |
22.0 |
0.8 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1997 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
2 |
66 |
1 |
41 |
33.0 |
6.6 |
| 1999 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
2 |
66 |
1 |
41 |
33.0 |
2.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1997 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
3.7 |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
66 |
66 |
6.6 |
| 1999 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
0 |
66 |
88 |
3.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1997 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
41 |
23 |
64 |
2.0 |
10 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
20 |
15 |
35 |
2.0 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
64 |
41 |
105 |
4.0 |
15 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 9, at DePauw University, Nov 13, 1999 (2-7)
Tackles for loss: 2.0, at Washington Univ, Sep 18, 1999 (2-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Wilmington College, Oct 23, 1999
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], at DePauw University, Nov 13, 1999
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], at Manchester, Oct 16, 1999
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1)
Blocked kicks: t-8th (3)
Interception return TDs: t-10th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1 in 1997)
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 1998)
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 1998)
Passes defended: t-24th (10 in 1998)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 1998)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 1997)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 1999)
|
Mike Haugh
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
2 |
-8 |
0 |
0 |
-4.0 |
-0.9 |
| 1985 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
2 |
-8 |
0 |
0 |
-4.0 |
-0.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-8 |
-8 |
-0.9 |
| 1985 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-8 |
-8 |
-0.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1982 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
38 |
26 |
64 |
3.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1985 |
9 |
25 |
30 |
55 |
2.0 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
64 |
56 |
120 |
6.0 |
6 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
0 |
| 1985 |
9 |
4 |
0 |
4.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
5 |
0 |
5.0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Tom Hauser
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1986 |
9 |
13 |
63 |
1 |
13 |
4.8 |
7.0 |
| 1987 |
4 |
8 |
52 |
1 |
23 |
6.5 |
13.0 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
21 |
115 |
2 |
23 |
5.5 |
8.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1986 |
9 |
63 |
0 |
63 |
7.0 |
| 1987 |
4 |
52 |
0 |
52 |
13.0 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
115 |
0 |
115 |
8.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1986 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 1987 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.5 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1986 |
9 |
63 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
63 |
7.0 |
| 1987 |
4 |
52 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
52 |
13.0 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
115 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
115 |
8.8 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Kyle Havlik
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.5 |
| 2002 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.8 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
4 |
0 |
7 |
1 |
7 |
0.0 |
1.8 |
| 2002 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
0 |
7 |
1 |
7 |
0.0 |
0.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2001 |
4 |
5 |
3 |
8 |
0.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2002 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
6 |
5 |
11 |
0.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001
Touchdowns: 1, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001
All-purpose yards: 7, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001
Punt return yards: 7, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001 (0 returns)
Long punt return: 7, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001
Tackles: 2, at Denison University, Nov 03, 2001 (2-0); at Allegheny College, Oct 27, 2001 (2-0); at Kenyon College, Sep 28, 2002 (1-1)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1 in 2001)
|
Hay
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1959 |
0 |
26 |
61 |
0 |
0 |
2.3 |
0.0 |
| 1960 |
9 |
25 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
2.4 |
6.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
51 |
121 |
0 |
0 |
2.4 |
13.4 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1959 |
0 |
61 |
0 |
61 |
0.0 |
| 1960 |
9 |
60 |
0 |
60 |
6.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
121 |
0 |
121 |
13.4 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1959 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1960 |
9 |
3 |
46 |
0 |
0 |
0.3 |
15.3 |
5.1 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
3 |
46 |
0 |
0 |
0.3 |
15.3 |
5.1 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1959 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1960 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1.0 |
0.1 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1.0 |
0.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1959 |
0 |
61 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
61 |
0.0 |
| 1960 |
9 |
60 |
46 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
107 |
11.9 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
121 |
46 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
168 |
18.7 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1959 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1960 |
9 |
13 |
451 |
0 |
34.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
13 |
451 |
0 |
34.7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Carter Hayden
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2026 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Jordan Hayes
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
1 |
2 |
10 |
0 |
9 |
5.0 |
10.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
2 |
10 |
0 |
9 |
5.0 |
10.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
1 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
10.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
10.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
1 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
10.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
10.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 2, Hiram, 11/2/13
Rush yards: 10, Hiram, 11/2/13 (2 carries)
Long rush: 9, Hiram, 11/2/13
Total offense attempts: 2, Hiram, 11/2/13 (2 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 10, Hiram, 11/2/13 (10 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 10, Hiram, 11/2/13
|
Dave Hayhurst
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1981 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Neal Hayhurst
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2017 |
1 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
9.0 |
9.0 |
| 2018 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
9.0 |
2.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2017 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
9.0 |
| 2018 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
2.2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 9, at Allegheny, 11/4/17
Kick returns: 1, at Allegheny, 11/4/17
Kick return yards: 9, at Allegheny, 11/4/17 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 9, at Allegheny, 11/4/17
|
Mike Head
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2007 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Eldon Heaston
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1972 |
10 |
60 |
1949 |
0 |
32.5 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
60 |
1949 |
0 |
32.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt attempts: 17th (60)
Punt yards: 18th (1949)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt attempts: t-8th (60 in 1972)
Punt yards: 18th (1949 in 1972)
|
Tony Hechler
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Lonnie Heck
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 2001 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
10 |
7 |
15 |
0 |
14 |
2.1 |
1.5 |
| 2000 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
8 |
15 |
0 |
14 |
1.9 |
0.5 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
3 |
1 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
10.0 |
3.3 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
1 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
10.0 |
0.3 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
10 |
3 |
83 |
1 |
69 |
27.7 |
8.3 |
| 2001 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
3 |
83 |
1 |
69 |
27.7 |
2.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
1.5 |
| 2000 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
83 |
83 |
8.3 |
| 2001 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
3.3 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
10 |
83 |
108 |
3.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1999 |
10 |
15 |
4 |
19 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
10 |
35 |
24 |
59 |
4.0 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
27 |
24 |
51 |
5.5 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
| 2002 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
77 |
52 |
129 |
9.5 |
8 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Manchester, Sept 9, 2000
Touchdowns: 1, at Manchester, Sept 9, 2000
All-purpose yards: 69, at Manchester, Sept 9, 2000
Punt returns: 3, at Hanover, Nov 6, 1999
Punt return yards: 16, at Hanover, Nov 6, 1999 (3 returns)
Long punt return: 14, at Hanover, Nov 6, 1999
Kick returns: 1, at Mount Union College, Dec 07, 2002
Kick return yards: 10, at Mount Union College, Dec 07, 2002 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 10, at Mount Union College, Dec 07, 2002
Interceptions: 1, at College of Wooster, Oct 07, 2000 ; at Earlham College, Oct 14, 2000 ; at Manchester, Sept 9, 2000
Long interception return: 69 [t-7th], at Manchester, Sept 9, 2000
Tackles: 15 [t-28th], Allegheny College, Oct 28, 2000 (4-11)
Tackles for loss: 2.0, at College of Wooster, Oct 07, 2000 (2-0); Wheaton, Sep 15, 2001 (2-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at DePauw University, Nov 10, 2001
Fumbles recovered: 2 [t-1st], at DePauw University, Nov 10, 2001
Pass breakups: 1, 5 times
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-10th (1)
Fumble returns: t-13th (1)
Fumble return yards: t-15th (21)
Fumbles recovered: t-15th (4)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 2000)
Fumbles recovered: t-8th (3 in 2001)
Fumble returns: t-11th (1 in 2001)
Interception return yards: 12th (83 in 2000)
Fumble return yards: t-15th (21 in 2001)
|
Jim Heckman
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1958 |
9 |
1 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
10.0 |
1.1 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
10.0 |
1.1 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1958 |
9 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
1.1 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
1.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1958 |
9 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
1.1 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
1.1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Draik Hecksel
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
2 |
2 |
13 |
0 |
9 |
1.0 |
6.5 |
6.5 |
| 2003 |
7 |
4 |
45 |
0 |
26 |
0.6 |
11.2 |
6.4 |
| 2004 |
9 |
5 |
38 |
0 |
10 |
0.6 |
7.6 |
4.2 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
11 |
96 |
0 |
26 |
0.5 |
8.7 |
4.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
2 |
0 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
6.5 |
| 2003 |
7 |
0 |
45 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
45 |
6.4 |
| 2004 |
9 |
0 |
38 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
38 |
4.2 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
0 |
96 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
96 |
4.2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 2, at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004
Receiving yards: 19, at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004 (2 receptions)
Long reception: 10, at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004
All-purpose yards: 19, at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004
|
Brian Hedge
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1999 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Hedges
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1960 |
9 |
0-1-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0-1-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1960 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1960 |
9 |
1 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
13.0 |
1.4 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
13.0 |
1.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1960 |
9 |
0 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
1.4 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
1.4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Jake Heffernan
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1996 |
10 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
10 |
28 |
38 |
3.0 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
11 |
30 |
41 |
3.0 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
15 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
15 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 1998)
|
Brock Heffron
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2015 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
9 |
2 |
11 |
0 |
11 |
5.5 |
1.2 |
| 2018 |
10 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
6.0 |
0.6 |
| 2019 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
3 |
17 |
0 |
11 |
5.7 |
0.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2015 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
11 |
1.2 |
| 2018 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 2019 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
17 |
0.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2015 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
8 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
9 |
14 |
13 |
27 |
1.5 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2018 |
10 |
36 |
31 |
67 |
10.5 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2019 |
11 |
27 |
29 |
56 |
2.5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
77 |
77 |
154 |
14.5 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2015 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
1 |
| 2018 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
7 |
| 2019 |
11 |
0 |
2 |
1.0 |
7 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
1 |
3 |
2.5 |
15 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 11, Hiram College, 9/23/17
Interceptions: 1, Wittenberg Univ., 10/28/17 ; Hiram College, 9/23/17
Long interception return: 11, Hiram College, 9/23/17
Tackles: 10, at Ohio Wesleyan, 10/13/18 (6-4); at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 13, 2018 (6-4)
Sacks: 1.0, at Ohio Wesleyan, 10/13/18 (1-0); Hiram College, 11/9/19 (0-2); at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 13, 2018 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 3.0, Wis.-Stevens Point, 9/8/18 (3-0)
Pass breakups: 4 [t-1st], Ohio Wesleyan, 10/5/19
|
Keith Hefner
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1991 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0.5 |
| 1992 |
4 |
3 |
-4 |
0 |
0 |
-1.3 |
-1.0 |
| 1993 |
9 |
3 |
-10 |
0 |
2 |
-3.3 |
-1.1 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
8 |
-12 |
0 |
2 |
-1.5 |
-0.7 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1991 |
4 |
5-10-0 |
33 |
0 |
8 |
50.0 |
3.3 |
8.2 |
77.7 |
| 1992 |
4 |
7-11-1 |
59 |
1 |
17 |
63.6 |
5.4 |
14.8 |
120.5 |
| 1993 |
9 |
4-10-2 |
66 |
1 |
37 |
40.0 |
6.6 |
7.3 |
88.4 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
16-31-3 |
158 |
2 |
37 |
51.6 |
5.1 |
9.3 |
96.4 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1991 |
4 |
2 |
33 |
35 |
8.8 |
| 1992 |
4 |
-4 |
59 |
55 |
13.8 |
| 1993 |
9 |
-10 |
66 |
56 |
6.2 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
-12 |
158 |
146 |
8.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1991 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.5 |
| 1992 |
4 |
-4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-4 |
-1.0 |
| 1993 |
9 |
-10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-10 |
-1.1 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
-12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-12 |
-0.7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Michael Hegwood
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
2 |
69 |
1 |
40 |
34.5 |
6.3 |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
2 |
69 |
1 |
40 |
34.5 |
2.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
69 |
69 |
6.3 |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
69 |
69 |
2.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
7 |
11 |
6 |
17 |
1.5 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
18 |
10 |
28 |
0.0 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
16 |
4 |
20 |
1.0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
45 |
20 |
65 |
2.5 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Hiram, Oct 19, 2024
Touchdowns: 1, Hiram, Oct 19, 2024
All-purpose yards: 40, Kenyon, Oct 26, 2024
Interceptions: 1, Hiram, Oct 19, 2024 ; Kenyon, Oct 26, 2024
Long interception return: 40, Kenyon, Oct 26, 2024
Tackles: 8, at Wittenberg, Nov 09, 2024 (6-2); Wooster, Oct 07, 2023 (5-3)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/30/2023 (1-0); at St. Norbert, Sep 06, 2025 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Wittenberg, Nov 09, 2024
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], Ohio Northern, Nov 22, 2025 ; at Wooster, Sep 20, 2025
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-10th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 2024)
|
Jacob Helmer
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2015 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
6 |
2 |
14 |
0 |
14 |
7.0 |
2.3 |
| 2018 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
2 |
14 |
0 |
14 |
7.0 |
0.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2015 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
0 |
14 |
2.3 |
| 2018 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
0 |
14 |
0.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2015 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
5 |
8 |
6 |
14 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
6 |
7 |
3 |
10 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2018 |
10 |
14 |
5 |
19 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
29 |
14 |
43 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2015 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2018 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
12 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
12 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 14, at Allegheny, 11/4/17
Kick returns: 1, Wittenberg Univ., 10/28/17 ; at Allegheny, 11/4/17
Kick return yards: 14, at Allegheny, 11/4/17 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 14, at Allegheny, 11/4/17
Tackles: 6, at Denison, 10/6/18 (3-3); Kenyon College, 9/16/17 (4-2); at Denison, Oct 06, 2018 (3-3)
|
Larry Hemingway
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
10 |
1 |
28 |
0 |
28 |
28.0 |
2.8 |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1987 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
1 |
28 |
0 |
28 |
28.0 |
1.0 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1987 |
10 |
3 |
29 |
0 |
29 |
9.7 |
2.9 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
3 |
29 |
0 |
29 |
9.7 |
1.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
28 |
0 |
0 |
28 |
2.8 |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1987 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
29 |
29 |
2.9 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
0 |
0 |
28 |
0 |
29 |
57 |
2.0 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1985 |
10 |
32 |
1116 |
47 |
34.9 |
| 1986 |
9 |
57 |
2135 |
61 |
37.5 |
| 1987 |
10 |
52 |
1813 |
59 |
34.9 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
141 |
5064 |
61 |
35.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1985 |
10 |
13 |
12 |
25 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1987 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
13 |
12 |
25 |
0.0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt yards: 5th (5064)
Punt attempts: 5th (141)
Average yards/punt: 9th (35.91)
Punts had blocked: t-9th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punts had blocked: t-7th (1 in 1987)
Punt yards: 9th (2135 in 1986)
Punt attempts: t-12th (57 in 1986)
Average yards/punt: 13th (37.46 in 1986)
Punt attempts: t-18th (52 in 1987)
Punt yards: 20th (1813 in 1987)
Average yards/punt: 29th (34.87 in 1987)
|
Ryan Hemmerich
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1999 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Trey Henderson
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2026 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
R. Hendrickson
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2010 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
JT Henning
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
9 |
2 |
12 |
0 |
6 |
6.0 |
1.3 |
| 2013 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
2 |
12 |
0 |
6 |
6.0 |
0.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| 2013 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
0.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2010 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2012 |
9 |
6 |
6 |
12 |
1.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2013 |
8 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
10 |
7 |
17 |
1.5 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 5, at Ohio Wesleyan, 10/27/12 (2-3)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Carnegie Mellon, 9/29/12 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], DePauw, 11/10/12
|
Matt Henninger
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2003 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Bert Henry
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1966 |
9 |
16-28-2 |
161 |
0 |
0 |
57.1 |
5.8 |
17.9 |
91.2 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
16-28-2 |
161 |
0 |
0 |
57.1 |
5.8 |
17.9 |
91.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1966 |
9 |
0 |
161 |
161 |
17.9 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
161 |
161 |
17.9 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Marc Henry
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1971 |
0 |
92 |
365 |
1 |
0 |
4.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
92 |
365 |
1 |
0 |
4.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1971 |
0 |
365 |
0 |
365 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
365 |
0 |
365 |
0.0 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1971 |
0 |
3 |
52 |
1 |
0 |
0.0 |
17.3 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
3 |
52 |
1 |
0 |
0.0 |
17.3 |
0.0 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1971 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.0 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1971 |
0 |
2 |
24 |
0 |
0 |
12.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
2 |
24 |
0 |
0 |
12.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1971 |
0 |
365 |
52 |
0 |
24 |
0 |
441 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
365 |
52 |
0 |
24 |
0 |
441 |
0.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Matt Henry
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1974 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1974 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Mike Henry
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1967 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
256 |
1379 |
10 |
0 |
5.4 |
153.2 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
256 |
1379 |
10 |
0 |
5.4 |
153.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1967 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
1379 |
0 |
1379 |
153.2 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1379 |
0 |
1379 |
153.2 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1967 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
60 |
6.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
60 |
6.7 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1967 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
12 |
245 |
0 |
0 |
20.4 |
27.2 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
12 |
245 |
0 |
0 |
20.4 |
27.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1967 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
1379 |
0 |
0 |
245 |
0 |
1624 |
180.4 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1379 |
0 |
0 |
245 |
0 |
1624 |
180.4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/rush: 10th (5.39)
Rushing yards: 25th (1379)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Rushing yards/game: 2nd (153.2 in 1969)
All purpose yards/game: 2nd (180.4 in 1969)
Rushing yards: 4th (1379 in 1969)
Rushing attempts: 5th (256 in 1969)
All purpose yards: 5th (1624 in 1969)
Rushing TDs: t-15th (10 in 1969)
Average yards/kick return: 24th (20.42 in 1969)
|
A. Hernandez
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2021 |
1 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
2 |
0-1-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
0-1-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Max Hernandez
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2014 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Hiram, 11/1/14 (1-0)
|
Tyler Hernly
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
3 |
3 |
-5 |
0 |
3 |
-1.7 |
-1.7 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
3 |
-5 |
0 |
3 |
-1.7 |
-1.7 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2007 |
0 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
3 |
3-3-0 |
28 |
0 |
11 |
100.0 |
9.3 |
9.3 |
178.4 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
3-3-0 |
28 |
0 |
11 |
100.0 |
9.3 |
9.3 |
178.4 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
3 |
-5 |
28 |
23 |
7.7 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
-5 |
28 |
23 |
7.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
3 |
-5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-5 |
-1.7 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
-5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-5 |
-1.7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 2, Univ. of Chicago, 9/20/08
Rush yards: 3, at Kenyon, 9/27/08 (1 carries)
Long rush: 3, at Kenyon, 9/27/08
Pass attempts: 3, Univ. of Chicago, 9/20/08
Pass completions: 3, Univ. of Chicago, 9/20/08
Pass yards: 28, Univ. of Chicago, 9/20/08
Long pass: 11, Univ. of Chicago, 9/20/08
Total offense attempts: 5, Univ. of Chicago, 9/20/08 (2 rush,3 pass)
Total ofense yards: 20, Univ. of Chicago, 9/20/08 (-8 rush,28 pass)
All-purpose yards: 3, at Kenyon, 9/27/08
|
Noah Herrick
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2014 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Trey Herrin
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2022 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2023 |
8 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2024 |
6 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2025 |
9 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
24 |
|
No other statistics |
Jay Herrmann
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1983 |
9 |
13 |
2 |
15 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
67 |
47 |
114 |
5.0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| 1985 |
9 |
55 |
47 |
102 |
1.0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1986 |
9 |
73 |
41 |
114 |
2.0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
208 |
137 |
345 |
9.0 |
7 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1983 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
0 |
| 1985 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Unassisted tackles: 3rd (208)
Total tackles: 4th (345)
Assisted tackles: 6th (137)
Fumbles recovered: t-28th (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Unassisted tackles: t-4th (73 in 1986)
Total tackles: t-5th (114 in 1984)
Total tackles: t-5th (114 in 1986)
Unassisted tackles: 6th (67 in 1984)
Total tackles: t-12th (102 in 1985)
Unassisted tackles: t-14th (55 in 1985)
Assisted tackles: t-17th (47 in 1985)
Assisted tackles: t-17th (47 in 1984)
|
Tim Heston
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
3 |
23 |
0 |
9 |
0.3 |
7.7 |
2.6 |
| 1982 |
10 |
5 |
30 |
1 |
18 |
0.5 |
6.0 |
3.0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
8 |
53 |
1 |
18 |
0.4 |
6.6 |
2.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.3 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
7.0 |
0.8 |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
7.0 |
0.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
23 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
3.3 |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
3.0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
0 |
53 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
60 |
3.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1981 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Ed Hibsham
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Brient Hicks
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2014 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
10 |
5 |
2 |
7 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
10 |
11 |
18 |
29 |
6.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| 2017 |
10 |
5 |
6 |
11 |
3.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
21 |
26 |
47 |
10.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2014 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
5 |
| 2017 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 6, at Wittenberg, 9/24/16 (1-5)
Sacks: 1.0, Allegheny, 9/17/16 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.5, at Albion, 9/3/16 (1-0)
Pass breakups: 1, Allegheny, 9/17/16
|
Derek Highlan
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2007 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2008 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
Doug Highsmith
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
3 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
10.0 |
2.3 |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
9.0 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
4 |
39 |
0 |
0 |
9.8 |
1.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
30 |
2.3 |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
9 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
39 |
39 |
1.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1978 |
9 |
10 |
8 |
18 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
13 |
9 |
22 |
0.5 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
S. Hildebrand
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
5 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
3.0 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
3.0 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
5 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.6 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
5 |
5 |
85 |
0 |
22 |
17.0 |
17.0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
5 |
85 |
0 |
22 |
17.0 |
17.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
5 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
85 |
0 |
88 |
17.6 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
85 |
0 |
88 |
17.6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 1, at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/18/10
Rush yards: 3, at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/18/10 (1 carries)
Long rush: 3, at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/18/10
Total offense attempts: 1, at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/18/10 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 3, at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/18/10 (3 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 39, at Denison, 10/23/10
Kick returns: 2, at Denison, 10/23/10
Kick return yards: 39, at Denison, 10/23/10 (2 returns)
Long kick return: 22, at Denison, 10/23/10
|
Sean Hildebrand
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
9 |
7 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0.7 |
0.6 |
| 2013 |
10 |
1 |
10 |
1 |
10 |
10.0 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
8 |
15 |
1 |
10 |
1.9 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
9 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0.6 |
| 2013 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
15 |
0 |
15 |
0.5 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
13 |
12 |
206 |
0 |
38 |
0.9 |
17.2 |
15.8 |
| 2012 |
9 |
31 |
501 |
7 |
71 |
3.4 |
16.2 |
55.7 |
| 2013 |
10 |
34 |
471 |
6 |
38 |
3.4 |
13.9 |
47.1 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
77 |
1178 |
13 |
71 |
2.4 |
15.3 |
36.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| 2012 |
9 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
42 |
4.7 |
| 2013 |
10 |
7 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
42 |
4.2 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
15 |
1 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
90 |
2.8 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
13 |
1 |
5 |
1 |
5 |
5.0 |
0.4 |
| 2012 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
1 |
5 |
1 |
5 |
5.0 |
0.2 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
13 |
12 |
228 |
0 |
33 |
19.0 |
17.5 |
| 2012 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
4 |
65 |
0 |
23 |
16.2 |
6.5 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
16 |
293 |
0 |
33 |
18.3 |
9.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
13 |
0 |
206 |
5 |
228 |
0 |
439 |
33.8 |
| 2012 |
9 |
5 |
501 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
506 |
56.2 |
| 2013 |
10 |
10 |
471 |
0 |
65 |
0 |
546 |
54.6 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
15 |
1178 |
5 |
293 |
0 |
1491 |
46.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2011 |
13 |
5 |
3 |
8 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2012 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
6 |
3 |
9 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, at Oberlin, 10/26/13 ; at DePauw University, 11/16/2013 ; Carnegie Mellon, 9/29/12
Touchdowns: 2, at Oberlin, 10/26/13 ; at DePauw University, 11/16/2013 ; Carnegie Mellon, 9/29/12
Rush attempts: 2, at Hanover, 09-08-12 ; DePauw, 11/10/12
Rush yards: 10, at DePauw University, 11/16/2013 (1 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, at DePauw University, 11/16/2013
Long rush: 10, at DePauw University, 11/16/2013
Receptions: 10, at DePauw University, 11/16/2013
Receiving yards: 125, at DePauw University, 11/16/2013 (10 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 2 [t-29th], at Oberlin, 10/26/13 ; Carnegie Mellon, 9/29/12
Long reception: 71 [t-29th], at Ohio Wesleyan, 10/27/12
Total offense attempts: 2, at Hanover, 09-08-12 (2 rush,0 pass); DePauw, 11/10/12 (2 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 10, at DePauw University, 11/16/2013 (10 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 135, at DePauw University, 11/16/2013
Punt returns: 1, Kenyon College, 10/1/11
Punt return yards: 5, Kenyon College, 10/1/11 (1 returns)
Long punt return: 5, Kenyon College, 10/1/11
Kick returns: 4 [t-13th], at Oberlin College, 10/15/11
Kick return yards: 93, at Oberlin College, 10/15/11 (4 returns)
Long kick return: 33, at Oberlin College, 10/15/11
Tackles: 2, Washington-St. Louis, 10/8/11 (1-1); North Central, 11/26/11 (1-1)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1)
Average yards/catch: 23rd (15.30)
Pass reception TDs: t-23rd (13)
Kick returns: t-23rd (16)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1 in 2011)
|
Ahmaud Hill
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2017 |
9 |
7 |
3 |
10 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
7 |
3 |
10 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 6, Kenyon College, 9/16/17 (4-2)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Oberlin, 10/21/17
Pass breakups: 1, Kenyon College, 9/16/17 ; at College of Wooster, 9/30/17
|
Brent Hill
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1982 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Ja'Michael Hill
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2005 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2005 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2005 |
6 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Kennedy Hill
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2012 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Ron Hill
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1967 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Adam Hillard
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2019 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Barron Hilton
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2002 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Brad Hilts
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2007 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Brian Hilts
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2004 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2005 |
10 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2006 |
10 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2007 |
13 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
36 |
|
No other statistics |
Bill Hinz
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1997 |
10 |
5 |
2 |
7 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1998 |
7 |
7 |
2 |
9 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
12 |
4 |
16 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
John Hinz
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1992 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1993 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Sam Hipple
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2019 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Hiram College, 11/9/19 (1-0)
|
Alex Hirsch
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2010 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2011 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2012 |
8 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2013 |
8 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
19 |
|
No other statistics |
Austin Hodges
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
5 |
2 |
21 |
0 |
24 |
10.5 |
4.2 |
| 2010 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
2 |
21 |
0 |
24 |
10.5 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
5 |
21 |
0 |
21 |
4.2 |
| 2010 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
21 |
0 |
21 |
0.6 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
5 |
1 |
16 |
0 |
16 |
0.2 |
16.0 |
3.2 |
| 2010 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
1 |
16 |
0 |
16 |
0.0 |
16.0 |
0.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.7 |
0.2 |
| 2012 |
10 |
7 |
98 |
1 |
41 |
14.0 |
9.8 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
10 |
100 |
1 |
41 |
10.0 |
2.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
5 |
21 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
37 |
7.4 |
| 2010 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.2 |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
98 |
98 |
9.8 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
21 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
100 |
137 |
3.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2009 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
22 |
11 |
33 |
1.0 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
33 |
15 |
48 |
1.0 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
26 |
8 |
34 |
1.0 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
82 |
34 |
116 |
3.0 |
24 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Hanover, 09-08-12
Touchdowns: 1, at Hanover, 09-08-12
Rush attempts: 1, at Allegheny, 10/3/09 ; Hiram, 11/7/09
Rush yards: 24, Hiram, 11/7/09 (1 carries)
Long rush: 24, Hiram, 11/7/09
Receptions: 1, Kenyon, 9/26/09
Receiving yards: 16, Kenyon, 9/26/09 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 16, Kenyon, 9/26/09
Total offense attempts: 1, at Allegheny, 10/3/09 (1 rush,0 pass); Hiram, 11/7/09 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 24, Hiram, 11/7/09 (24 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 41, at Ohio Wesleyan, 10/27/12
Interceptions: 2 [t-5th], 4 times
Long interception return: 41, at Ohio Wesleyan, 10/27/12
Tackles: 8, at Ohio Wesleyan, 10/27/12 (6-2); at Allegheny, 10/29/11 (6-2)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Kenyon College, 10/2/10 (1-0); at Ohio Wesleyan, 10/27/12 (1-0); at Allegheny, 10/29/11 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Kenyon College, 10/2/10 ; Ohio Wesleyan Univ., 9/17/11 ; Carnegie Mellon, 9/29/12
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], 4 times
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-10th (1)
Passes defended: t-10th (24)
Interceptions: t-12th (10)
Fumbles forced: t-21st (3)
Interception return yards: t-24th (100)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interceptions: t-4th (7 in 2012)
Interception return yards: t-6th (98 in 2012)
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 2012)
Passes defended: t-18th (11 in 2012)
|
Barr. Hodges
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2006 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Houston Hodges
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
6 |
55 |
0 |
15 |
9.2 |
5.5 |
| 2014 |
12 |
4 |
5 |
0 |
7 |
1.2 |
0.4 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
10 |
60 |
0 |
15 |
6.0 |
1.4 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
55 |
0 |
55 |
5.5 |
| 2014 |
12 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0.4 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
60 |
0 |
60 |
1.4 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
15 |
310 |
4 |
82 |
1.5 |
20.7 |
31.0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
47 |
441 |
4 |
25 |
4.7 |
9.4 |
44.1 |
| 2014 |
12 |
55 |
711 |
8 |
46 |
4.6 |
12.9 |
59.2 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
117 |
1462 |
16 |
82 |
2.8 |
12.5 |
34.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.4 |
| 2013 |
10 |
6 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
3.6 |
| 2014 |
12 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
48 |
4.0 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
18 |
0 |
16 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
108 |
2.6 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
13 |
116 |
0 |
29 |
8.9 |
11.6 |
| 2013 |
10 |
10 |
93 |
1 |
56 |
9.3 |
9.3 |
| 2014 |
12 |
8 |
52 |
0 |
16 |
6.5 |
4.3 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
31 |
261 |
1 |
56 |
8.4 |
6.2 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
14 |
314 |
0 |
55 |
22.4 |
31.4 |
| 2013 |
10 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
3.0 |
0.3 |
| 2014 |
12 |
1 |
22 |
0 |
22 |
22.0 |
1.8 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
16 |
339 |
0 |
55 |
21.2 |
8.1 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
10 |
3 |
81 |
0 |
55 |
27.0 |
8.1 |
| 2012 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
2 |
71 |
1 |
37 |
35.5 |
7.1 |
| 2014 |
12 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
6.0 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
7 |
158 |
1 |
55 |
22.6 |
3.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
81 |
81 |
8.1 |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
310 |
116 |
314 |
0 |
740 |
74.0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
55 |
441 |
93 |
3 |
71 |
663 |
66.3 |
| 2014 |
12 |
5 |
711 |
52 |
22 |
6 |
796 |
66.3 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
60 |
1462 |
261 |
339 |
158 |
2280 |
54.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2011 |
10 |
19 |
7 |
26 |
2.5 |
11 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
19 |
6 |
25 |
1.0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
9 |
1 |
10 |
1.0 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
10 |
2 |
12 |
1.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
57 |
16 |
73 |
5.5 |
24 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2011 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
6 |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 18 [t-17th], at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 11, 2014
Touchdowns: 3 [t-17th], at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 11, 2014
Rush attempts: 3, at Oberlin, 10/26/13
Rush yards: 24, at Oberlin, 10/26/13 (3 carries)
Long rush: 15, Wittenberg, 11/9/13
Receptions: 9, Wittenberg, 11/9/13 ; Hampden-Sydney, 9/6/14
Receiving yards: 120, at Ohio Wesleyan, 10/27/12 (4 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 3 [t-8th], at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 11, 2014
Long reception: 82 [t-5th], at Ohio Wesleyan, 10/27/12
Total offense attempts: 3, at Oberlin, 10/26/13 (3 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 24, at Oberlin, 10/26/13 (24 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 130, at Ohio Wesleyan, 10/27/12
Punt returns: 3, Ohio Wesleyan, 10/12/13 ; at Wittenberg, 10/6/12 ; Allegheny, 9/27/14
Punt return yards: 78 [12th], Ohio Wesleyan, 10/12/13 (3 returns)
Long punt return: 56 [10th], Ohio Wesleyan, 10/12/13
Kick returns: 4 [t-13th], at Wittenberg, 10/6/12
Kick return yards: 75, at Wittenberg, 10/6/12 (4 returns)
Long kick return: 55 [t-19th], at Hanover, 09-08-12
Interceptions: 1, 8 times
Long interception return: 55 [20th], Kenyon College, 10/1/11
Tackles: 6, at College of Wooster, 9/10/11 (4-2)
Sacks: 1.0, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., 9/17/11 (1-0); at Chicago, 9/24/11 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.5, at Chicago, 9/24/11 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Kenyon College, 10/1/11 ; Wittenberg, 11/9/13
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Washington-St. Louis, 10/8/11 ; at Mount Union, 12/3/11
Pass breakups: 3 [t-4th], Illinois College, 11/19/11
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1)
Interception return yards: 7th (158)
Average yards/punt return: 9th (8.42)
Interception return TDs: t-10th (1)
Passes defended: t-10th (24)
Punt return yards: 15th (261)
Pass reception TDs: t-15th (16)
Punt returns: t-15th (31)
Blocked kicks: t-16th (2)
Pass receptions: t-21st (117)
Kick returns: t-23rd (16)
Pass reception yards: 25th (1462)
Kick return yards: 25th (339)
Interceptions: t-28th (7)
Receptions/game: 29th (2.79)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1 in 2013)
Average yards/catch: 6th (20.67 in 2012)
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 2013)
Blocked kicks: t-12th (2 in 2012)
Average yards/kick return: 14th (22.43 in 2012)
Interception return yards: 16th (81 in 2011)
Passes defended: t-18th (11 in 2011)
Average yards/punt return: 20th (8.92 in 2012)
Pass reception TDs: t-21st (8 in 2014)
Kick return yards: 23rd (314 in 2012)
Kick returns: t-28th (14 in 2012)
Interception return yards: t-28th (71 in 2013)
Pass receptions: t-30th (55 in 2014)
|
Simon Hoehn
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2003 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2004 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
Aaron Hoffman
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1990 |
9 |
9 |
7 |
16 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
9 |
7 |
16 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Drew Hoffman
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2002 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2003 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Steve Hoffman
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1982 |
10 |
6 |
-4 |
0 |
4 |
-0.7 |
-0.4 |
| 1983 |
9 |
81 |
192 |
3 |
60 |
2.4 |
21.3 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
87 |
188 |
3 |
60 |
2.2 |
6.5 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1982 |
10 |
7-12-1 |
109 |
0 |
31 |
58.3 |
9.1 |
10.9 |
118.0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
129-250-17 |
1727 |
13 |
66 |
51.6 |
6.9 |
191.9 |
113.2 |
| 1984 |
10 |
147-240-13 |
1955 |
18 |
83 |
61.2 |
8.1 |
195.5 |
143.6 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
283-502-31 |
3791 |
31 |
83 |
56.4 |
7.6 |
130.7 |
127.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1982 |
10 |
-4 |
109 |
105 |
10.5 |
| 1983 |
9 |
192 |
1727 |
1919 |
213.2 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
1955 |
1955 |
195.5 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
188 |
3791 |
3979 |
137.2 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
0.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1982 |
10 |
-4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-4 |
-0.4 |
| 1983 |
9 |
192 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
192 |
21.3 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
188 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
188 |
6.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Passes had intercepted: 11th (31)
Average yards/pass: 11th (7.6)
Total offense/play: 11th (6.76)
Pass completion pct: 12th (56.4)
Average yards/completion: 12th (13.4)
Passing yards/game: 12th (130.7)
Passing yards: 13th (3791)
Pass efficiency: 13th (127.8)
Passing TDs: 14th (31)
Total offense yards: 14th (3979)
Pass completions: t-14th (283)
Total offense/game: 15th (137.2)
Pass attempts: 16th (502)
TDs responsible for: t-20th (34)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Passes had intercepted: t-5th (17 in 1983)
Total offense/play: 7th (8.15 in 1984)
Passes had intercepted: t-14th (13 in 1984)
Average yards/pass: 19th (8.1 in 1984)
Pass completion pct: 20th (61.2 in 1984)
Passing TDs: t-20th (18 in 1984)
Pass efficiency: 21st (143.6 in 1984)
Passing yards/game: 21st (195.5 in 1984)
Pass completions: t-22nd (147 in 1984)
Passing yards: 23rd (1955 in 1984)
Pass attempts: 25th (250 in 1983)
Passing yards/game: 25th (191.9 in 1983)
Total offense/game: 25th (213.2 in 1983)
Pass attempts: 27th (240 in 1984)
Total offense yards: 29th (1955 in 1984)
Total offense/game: 29th (195.5 in 1984)
Total offense yards: 30th (1919 in 1983)
|
Matt Holeva
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1988 |
9 |
31 |
31 |
62 |
5.5 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
31 |
31 |
62 |
5.5 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1988 |
9 |
2 |
1 |
2.5 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
2 |
1 |
2.5 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
D Hollingsworth
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2019 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
John Holm
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2008 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2009 |
9 |
4 |
37 |
0 |
16 |
0.4 |
9.2 |
4.1 |
| 2010 |
10 |
4 |
59 |
0 |
34 |
0.4 |
14.8 |
5.9 |
| 2011 |
13 |
6 |
109 |
1 |
36 |
0.5 |
18.2 |
8.4 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
14 |
205 |
1 |
36 |
0.4 |
14.6 |
5.7 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2008 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2009 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2008 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2009 |
9 |
2 |
27 |
0 |
16 |
13.5 |
3.0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
2 |
29 |
0 |
15 |
14.5 |
2.9 |
| 2011 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
4 |
56 |
0 |
16 |
14.0 |
1.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2008 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2009 |
9 |
0 |
37 |
0 |
27 |
0 |
64 |
7.1 |
| 2010 |
10 |
0 |
59 |
0 |
29 |
0 |
88 |
8.8 |
| 2011 |
13 |
0 |
109 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
109 |
8.4 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
0 |
205 |
0 |
56 |
0 |
261 |
7.2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Oberlin College, 10/15/11
Touchdowns: 1, at Oberlin College, 10/15/11
Receptions: 1, 17 times
Receiving yards: 36, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., 9/17/11 (1 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, at Oberlin College, 10/15/11
Long reception: 36, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., 9/17/11
All-purpose yards: 36, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., 9/17/11
Kick returns: 1, 4 times
Kick return yards: 16, at Chicago, 9/19/09 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 16, at Chicago, 9/19/09
|
Holmes
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1960 |
9 |
1 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
11.0 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
11.0 |
1.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1960 |
9 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
1.2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Dennis Holmes
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1958* |
9 |
7 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
2.3 |
1.8 |
| 1959 |
0 |
2 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
4.5 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
2 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
4.5 |
0.0 |
| All* |
9 |
9 |
25 |
0 |
0 |
2.8 |
2.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1958* |
9 |
16 |
0 |
16 |
1.8 |
| 1959 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
0.0 |
| All* |
9 |
25 |
0 |
25 |
2.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1958* |
9 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
1.8 |
| 1959 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
0.0 |
| All* |
9 |
25 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
25 |
2.8 |
* Statistics from prior team/school
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Denny Holmes
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
2 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
3.5 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
2 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
3.5 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
0.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
0.8 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Logan Holmes
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2025 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Tyler Holmes
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
2 |
5 |
56 |
1 |
37 |
11.2 |
28.0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
112 |
494 |
4 |
23 |
4.4 |
38.0 |
| 2012 |
8 |
175 |
1067 |
5 |
67 |
6.1 |
133.4 |
| 2013 |
2 |
36 |
244 |
3 |
71 |
6.8 |
122.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
194 |
1097 |
10 |
50 |
5.7 |
91.4 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
522 |
2958 |
23 |
71 |
5.7 |
79.9 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
2 |
56 |
0 |
56 |
28.0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
494 |
0 |
494 |
38.0 |
| 2012 |
8 |
1067 |
0 |
1067 |
133.4 |
| 2013 |
2 |
244 |
0 |
244 |
122.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
1097 |
0 |
1097 |
91.4 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
2958 |
0 |
2958 |
79.9 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
2 |
11 |
0 |
10 |
0.2 |
5.5 |
0.8 |
| 2012 |
8 |
6 |
17 |
0 |
5 |
0.8 |
2.8 |
2.1 |
| 2013 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
1.0 |
0.5 |
| 2014 |
12 |
2 |
47 |
1 |
44 |
0.2 |
23.5 |
3.9 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
11 |
76 |
1 |
44 |
0.3 |
6.9 |
2.1 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
3.0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
1.8 |
| 2012 |
8 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
3.8 |
| 2013 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
9.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
11 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
66 |
5.5 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
24 |
23 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
144 |
3.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
2 |
56 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
56 |
28.0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
494 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
505 |
38.8 |
| 2012 |
8 |
1067 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1084 |
135.5 |
| 2013 |
2 |
244 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
245 |
122.5 |
| 2014 |
12 |
1097 |
47 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1144 |
95.3 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
2958 |
76 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3034 |
82.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 18 [t-17th], at Kenyon, 10/18/14
Touchdowns: 3 [t-17th], at Kenyon, 10/18/14
Rush attempts: 33 [t-25th], DePauw, 11/10/12
Rush yards: 210 [18th], at Ohio Wesleyan, 10/27/12 (23 carries)
Rush TDs: 2 [t-29th], 5 times
Long rush: 71 [t-18th], HANOVER, 9/14/13
Receptions: 2, DePauw, 11/10/12
Receiving yards: 44, at Kenyon, 10/18/14 (1 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, at Kenyon, 10/18/14
Long reception: 44, at Kenyon, 10/18/14
Total offense attempts: 33, DePauw, 11/10/12 (33 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 210, at Ohio Wesleyan, 10/27/12 (210 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 215, at Ohio Wesleyan, 10/27/12
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Rushing yards: 6th (2958)
Average yards/rush: 6th (5.67)
Rushing yards/game: 8th (79.9)
Rushing attempts: 10th (522)
Rushing TDs: t-13th (23)
All purpose yards: 14th (3034)
Touchdowns scored: 20th (24)
Total offense yards: 23rd (2958)
All purpose yards/game: 23rd (82.0)
Total points scored: 27th (144)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Rushing yards/game: 5th (133.4 in 2012)
Rushing yards: 9th (1097 in 2014)
Rushing yards: 12th (1067 in 2012)
All purpose yards/game: 15th (135.5 in 2012)
Rushing TDs: t-15th (10 in 2014)
Average yards/rush: 19th (6.10 in 2012)
Rushing attempts: 20th (194 in 2014)
Rushing yards/game: 23rd (91.4 in 2014)
Touchdowns scored: t-26th (11 in 2014)
Rushing attempts: 27th (175 in 2012)
All purpose yards: 30th (1144 in 2014)
|
Mike Holsclaw
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
10 |
1 |
26 |
0 |
26 |
26.0 |
2.6 |
| 2024 |
11 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
6 |
26 |
0 |
26 |
4.3 |
0.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
26 |
26 |
2.6 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
26 |
26 |
0.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
10 |
20 |
7 |
27 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
10 |
15 |
9 |
24 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
29 |
4 |
33 |
0.0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
10 |
14 |
9 |
23 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
78 |
29 |
107 |
0.0 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 26, DePauw, Nov 11, 2023
Interceptions: 2 [t-5th], at Wis.-Platteville, Sep 21, 2024
Long interception return: 26, DePauw, Nov 11, 2023
Tackles: 8, Hampden-Sydney, Sep 03, 2022 (7-1)
Pass breakups: 3 [t-4th], Hiram, Oct 29, 2022
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interceptions: t-29th (4 in 2024)
|
K. Holsinger
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2011 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Byron Hon
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
2 |
2 |
18 |
0 |
13 |
1.0 |
9.0 |
9.0 |
| 2026 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
2 |
18 |
0 |
13 |
0.7 |
9.0 |
6.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
2 |
0 |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
9.0 |
| 2026 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
0 |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
6.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 1, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
Receiving yards: 5, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 5, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
All-purpose yards: 5, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
|
Abe Honegger
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
10 |
7 |
58 |
0 |
21 |
0.7 |
8.3 |
5.8 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
7 |
58 |
0 |
21 |
0.7 |
8.3 |
5.8 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
10 |
2 |
32 |
0 |
27 |
16.0 |
3.2 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
2 |
32 |
0 |
27 |
16.0 |
3.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
10 |
0 |
58 |
0 |
32 |
0 |
90 |
9.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
58 |
0 |
32 |
0 |
90 |
9.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 2, Wilmington College, Oct 23, 1999 ; at Washington Univ, Sep 18, 1999
Receiving yards: 21, Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 21, Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999
All-purpose yards: 48, Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999
Kick returns: 1, Wilmington College, Oct 23, 1999 ; Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999
Kick return yards: 27, Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 27, Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999
|
Austin Hoover
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2015 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
2 |
7 |
66 |
0 |
47 |
9.4 |
33.0 |
| 2017 |
1 |
11 |
50 |
1 |
16 |
4.5 |
50.0 |
| 2018 |
7 |
80 |
564 |
8 |
44 |
7.1 |
80.6 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
98 |
680 |
9 |
47 |
6.9 |
68.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2015 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
2 |
66 |
0 |
66 |
33.0 |
| 2017 |
1 |
50 |
0 |
50 |
50.0 |
| 2018 |
7 |
564 |
0 |
564 |
80.6 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
680 |
0 |
680 |
68.0 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2015 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
7 |
4 |
11 |
0 |
4 |
0.6 |
2.8 |
1.6 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
4 |
11 |
0 |
4 |
0.4 |
2.8 |
1.1 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2015 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
6.0 |
| 2018 |
7 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
48 |
6.9 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
9 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
54 |
5.4 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2015 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
7 |
1 |
21 |
0 |
21 |
21.0 |
3.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
21 |
0 |
21 |
21.0 |
2.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2015 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
2 |
66 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
66 |
33.0 |
| 2017 |
1 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
50 |
50.0 |
| 2018 |
7 |
564 |
11 |
0 |
21 |
0 |
596 |
85.1 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
680 |
11 |
0 |
21 |
0 |
712 |
71.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2015 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2018 |
7 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 24 [t-4th], at Kenyon, 9/15/18
Touchdowns: 4 [t-3rd], at Kenyon, 9/15/18
Rush attempts: 20, Wooster, 9/29/18
Rush yards: 255 [4th], at Kenyon, 9/15/18 (19 carries)
Rush TDs: 4 [t-3rd], at Kenyon, 9/15/18
Long rush: 47, Allegheny, 9/17/16
Receptions: 2, Wooster, 9/29/18
Receiving yards: 8, Wooster, 9/29/18 (2 receptions)
Long reception: 4, Wooster, 9/29/18
Total offense attempts: 20, Wooster, 9/29/18 (20 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 255, at Kenyon, 9/15/18 (255 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 276 [t-6th], at Kenyon, 9/15/18
Kick returns: 1, at Kenyon, 9/15/18
Kick return yards: 21, at Kenyon, 9/15/18 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 21, at Kenyon, 9/15/18
Tackles: 1, at Denison, 10/6/18 (1-0); Wis.-Stevens Point, 9/8/18 (0-1); at Denison, Oct 06, 2018 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Total offense/play: 9th (6.94)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/rush: 3rd (7.05 in 2018)
Total offense/play: 20th (7.05 in 2018)
Rushing yards/game: 30th (80.6 in 2018)
|
Bill Hoover
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1995 |
10 |
16 |
6 |
22 |
0.5 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
16 |
6 |
22 |
0.5 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
David Hoover
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1999 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at DePauw University, Nov 10, 2001 (1-0)
|
Michael Hoover
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1999 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Tony Hopkins
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
5 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
3.4 |
1.9 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
5 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
3.4 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
17 |
0 |
17 |
1.9 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
17 |
0 |
17 |
0.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
1.9 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
0.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
4.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
4.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Jason Hopper
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1999 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2002 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Jonathan Horn
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2008 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2009 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
4.0 |
0.4 |
| 2011 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
4.0 |
0.1 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2008 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2009 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.4 |
| 2011 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.1 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2008 |
7 |
4 |
55 |
1 |
18 |
0.6 |
13.8 |
7.9 |
| 2009 |
11 |
32 |
420 |
2 |
51 |
2.9 |
13.1 |
38.2 |
| 2010 |
10 |
59 |
1012 |
8 |
75 |
5.9 |
17.2 |
101.2 |
| 2011 |
13 |
63 |
879 |
8 |
61 |
4.8 |
14.0 |
67.6 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
158 |
2366 |
19 |
75 |
3.9 |
15.0 |
57.7 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2008 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.9 |
| 2009 |
11 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.1 |
| 2010 |
10 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
48 |
4.8 |
| 2011 |
13 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
50 |
3.8 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
19 |
0 |
19 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
116 |
2.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2008 |
7 |
0 |
55 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
55 |
7.9 |
| 2009 |
11 |
0 |
420 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
420 |
38.2 |
| 2010 |
10 |
4 |
1012 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1016 |
101.6 |
| 2011 |
13 |
0 |
879 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
879 |
67.6 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
4 |
2366 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2370 |
57.8 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2008 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, at Kenyon College, 10/2/10
Touchdowns: 2, at Kenyon College, 10/2/10
Rush attempts: 1, Univ. of Chicago, 9/25/10
Rush yards: 4, Univ. of Chicago, 9/25/10 (1 carries)
Long rush: 4, Univ. of Chicago, 9/25/10
Receptions: 13 [t-6th], at Kenyon College, 10/2/10 ; North Central, 11/26/11
Receiving yards: 195 [6th], at Kenyon College, 10/2/10 (13 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 2 [t-29th], at Kenyon College, 10/2/10
Long reception: 75 [t-18th], Oberlin College, 10/16/10
Total offense attempts: 1, Univ. of Chicago, 9/25/10 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 4, Univ. of Chicago, 9/25/10 (4 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 195, at Kenyon College, 10/2/10
Tackles: 1, at Wittenberg Univ., 10/18/08 (1-0); at Kenyon College, 10/2/10 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass reception yards: 8th (2366)
Pass receptions: 9th (158)
Pass reception TDs: t-9th (19)
Receptions/game: 13th (3.85)
Touchdowns scored: t-29th (19)
Average yards/catch: 30th (14.97)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass reception yards: 6th (1012 in 2010)
Pass receptions: 14th (63 in 2011)
Receptions/game: t-15th (5.90 in 2010)
Pass reception yards: 17th (879 in 2011)
Pass reception TDs: t-21st (8 in 2010)
Pass reception TDs: t-21st (8 in 2011)
Pass receptions: t-22nd (59 in 2010)
Average yards/catch: 27th (17.15 in 2010)
|
Kevin Hornick
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1991 |
9 |
1 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
10.0 |
1.1 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
10.0 |
1.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1991 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
1.1 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
1.1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Connor Horning
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2019 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Ross Houck
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1974 |
10 |
2 |
25 |
0 |
0 |
12.5 |
2.5 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
2 |
25 |
0 |
0 |
12.5 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1974 |
10 |
25 |
0 |
25 |
2.5 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
25 |
0 |
25 |
1.2 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1974 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1974 |
10 |
25 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
25 |
2.5 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
25 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
25 |
1.2 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1973 |
10 |
70 |
2492 |
0 |
35.6 |
| 1974 |
10 |
60 |
2131 |
0 |
35.5 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
130 |
4623 |
0 |
35.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1973 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1974 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt attempts: 6th (130)
Punt yards: 8th (4623)
Average yards/punt: 10th (35.56)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt attempts: 5th (70 in 1973)
Punt yards: 6th (2492 in 1973)
Punt attempts: t-8th (60 in 1974)
Punt yards: 10th (2131 in 1974)
Average yards/punt: 25th (35.60 in 1973)
Average yards/punt: 26th (35.52 in 1974)
|
Kelley House
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1987 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1988 |
9 |
4 |
22 |
0 |
10 |
5.5 |
2.4 |
| 1989 |
9 |
4 |
26 |
0 |
10 |
6.5 |
2.9 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
8 |
48 |
0 |
10 |
6.0 |
1.7 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1987 |
10 |
2 |
14 |
0 |
14 |
7.0 |
1.4 |
| 1988 |
9 |
3 |
71 |
0 |
52 |
23.7 |
7.9 |
| 1989 |
9 |
1 |
20 |
0 |
20 |
20.0 |
2.2 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
6 |
105 |
0 |
52 |
17.5 |
3.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1987 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
14 |
1.4 |
| 1988 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
0 |
71 |
93 |
10.3 |
| 1989 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
26 |
0 |
20 |
46 |
5.1 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
0 |
0 |
48 |
0 |
105 |
153 |
5.5 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1987 |
10 |
42 |
55 |
97 |
3.5 |
8 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| 1988 |
9 |
44 |
29 |
73 |
3.0 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 1989 |
9 |
49 |
38 |
87 |
2.0 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
135 |
122 |
257 |
8.5 |
22 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1987 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1988 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
0 |
| 1989 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Assisted tackles: 9th (122)
Total tackles: 11th (257)
Unassisted tackles: 13th (135)
Fumbles recovered: t-15th (4)
Passes defended: t-16th (22)
Interception return yards: 21st (105)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Assisted tackles: t-7th (55 in 1987)
Total tackles: t-17th (97 in 1987)
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 1989)
Passes defended: t-24th (10 in 1988)
Unassisted tackles: t-25th (49 in 1989)
Interception return yards: t-28th (71 in 1988)
Total tackles: t-30th (87 in 1989)
|
John Houser
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.3 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
2 |
41 |
2 |
0 |
20.5 |
4.6 |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
2 |
41 |
2 |
0 |
20.5 |
1.1 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
41 |
0 |
0 |
41 |
4.6 |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
0 |
0 |
41 |
0 |
0 |
41 |
1.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
20 |
10 |
30 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
29 |
21 |
50 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
62 |
33 |
95 |
2.0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
111 |
66 |
177 |
5.0 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt return TDs: t-3rd (2)
Unassisted tackles: 23rd (111)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt return TDs: t-3rd (2 in 1981)
Unassisted tackles: 8th (62 in 1983)
Total tackles: t-21st (95 in 1983)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 1981)
|
Jeff Houston
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2015 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
10 |
1 |
22 |
0 |
22 |
22.0 |
2.2 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
1 |
22 |
0 |
22 |
22.0 |
1.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2015 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
22 |
2.2 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
22 |
1.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2015 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
8 |
7 |
4 |
11 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
10 |
19 |
9 |
28 |
0.0 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
27 |
13 |
40 |
1.0 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 22, Albion, 9/2/17
Interceptions: 1, Albion, 9/2/17
Long interception return: 22, Albion, 9/2/17
Tackles: 7, Wittenberg Univ., 10/28/17 (5-2)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Oberlin, 10/8/16 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at DePauw, 11/11/17
Pass breakups: 1, 4 times
|
Dillian Howard
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2015 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Evan Howard
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2013 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Myron Howard
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2015 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Hubbard
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
9.0 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
9.0 |
0.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
0.9 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
David Hubster
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1992 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1993 |
9 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
9 |
12 |
21 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
15 |
15 |
30 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1992 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
12 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
12 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Matt Hudson
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2006 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
13 |
32 |
30 |
2 |
18 |
0.9 |
2.3 |
| 2008 |
12 |
29 |
24 |
2 |
17 |
0.8 |
2.0 |
| 2009 |
9 |
30 |
112 |
5 |
32 |
3.7 |
12.4 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
91 |
166 |
9 |
32 |
1.8 |
4.9 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2006 |
0 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
13 |
223-333-12 |
2769 |
25 |
81 |
67.0 |
8.3 |
213.0 |
154.4 |
| 2008 |
12 |
227-354-12 |
3135 |
29 |
70 |
64.1 |
8.9 |
261.2 |
158.8 |
| 2009 |
9 |
185-273-8 |
2516 |
25 |
77 |
67.8 |
9.2 |
279.6 |
169.5 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
635-960-32 |
8420 |
79 |
81 |
66.1 |
8.8 |
247.6 |
160.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2006 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
13 |
30 |
2769 |
2799 |
215.3 |
| 2008 |
12 |
24 |
3135 |
3159 |
263.2 |
| 2009 |
9 |
112 |
2516 |
2628 |
292.0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
166 |
8420 |
8586 |
252.5 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2006 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
13 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.9 |
| 2008 |
12 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.0 |
| 2009 |
9 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
3.3 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
9 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
54 |
1.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2006 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
13 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
2.3 |
| 2008 |
12 |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.0 |
| 2009 |
9 |
112 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
112 |
12.4 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
166 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
166 |
4.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2006 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, at Allegheny, 10/3/09 ; at Illinois Wesleyan, 11/21/09
Touchdowns: 2, at Allegheny, 10/3/09 ; at Illinois Wesleyan, 11/21/09
Rush attempts: 7, at Illinois Wesleyan, 11/21/09
Rush yards: 64, Wash. Univ., 10/10/09 (5 carries)
Rush TDs: 2 [t-29th], at Allegheny, 10/3/09 ; at Illinois Wesleyan, 11/21/09
Long rush: 32, Wash. Univ., 10/10/09
Pass attempts: 47 [t-21st], at Wittenberg Univ., 10/18/08
Pass completions: 33 [6th], at Case Western Reserve, 11/24/2007
Pass yards: 417 [10th], Oberlin, 10/20/07
Pass TDs: 6 [t-2nd], at Denison, 9/13/08
Had intercepted: 4 [t-4th], DePauw, 11/15/08
Long pass: 81 [t-7th], Oberlin, 10/20/07
Total offense attempts: 52, at Illinois Wesleyan, 11/21/09 (7 rush,45 pass)
Total ofense yards: 437 [15th], Oberlin, 10/20/07 (20 rush,417 pass)
All-purpose yards: 64, Wash. Univ., 10/10/09
Tackles: 1, Wash. Univ., 10/10/09 (1-0); at Case Western Reserve, 11/24/2007 (1-0); at Chicago, 9/19/09 (0-1)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass completion pct: 1st (66.1)
Total offense/play: 1st (8.17)
Pass completions: 3rd (635)
Passing yards: 3rd (8420)
Passing TDs: 3rd (79)
Pass efficiency: 3rd (160.3)
Average yards/pass: 3rd (8.8)
Passing yards/game: 3rd (247.6)
TDs responsible for: 3rd (88)
Pass attempts: 4th (960)
Total offense yards: 4th (8586)
Total offense/game: 4th (252.5)
Passes had intercepted: t-9th (32)
Average yards/completion: 14th (13.3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Passing yards: 3rd (3135 in 2008)
Total offense/play: 3rd (8.67 in 2009)
Passing TDs: t-4th (29 in 2008)
Pass completion pct: 5th (67.8 in 2009)
Pass efficiency: 5th (169.5 in 2009)
Average yards/pass: 5th (9.2 in 2009)
Total offense/play: 5th (8.25 in 2008)
Pass completions: t-5th (227 in 2008)
Pass attempts: 6th (354 in 2008)
Pass completions: 7th (223 in 2007)
Pass completion pct: 7th (67.0 in 2007)
Passing yards/game: 7th (279.6 in 2009)
Total offense yards: 7th (3159 in 2008)
Total offense/game: t-7th (292.0 in 2009)
Passing yards: 8th (2769 in 2007)
Pass efficiency: 8th (158.8 in 2008)
TDs responsible for: 8th (31 in 2008)
Passing yards/game: 9th (261.2 in 2008)
TDs responsible for: t-9th (30 in 2009)
Average yards/pass: 10th (8.9 in 2008)
Total offense yards: 10th (2799 in 2007)
Total offense/play: 10th (7.67 in 2007)
Passing TDs: t-10th (25 in 2009)
Passing TDs: t-10th (25 in 2007)
Pass completion pct: 11th (64.1 in 2008)
Pass attempts: 12th (333 in 2007)
Passing yards: 12th (2516 in 2009)
Pass efficiency: 12th (154.4 in 2007)
Pass completions: 13th (185 in 2009)
Total offense/game: 13th (263.2 in 2008)
TDs responsible for: t-13th (27 in 2007)
Total offense yards: 14th (2628 in 2009)
Average yards/pass: 15th (8.3 in 2007)
Passing yards/game: 17th (213.0 in 2007)
Pass attempts: 18th (273 in 2009)
Passes had intercepted: t-18th (12 in 2007)
Passes had intercepted: t-18th (12 in 2008)
Total offense/game: 24th (215.3 in 2007)
Average yards/completion: 26th (13.8 in 2008)
Average yards/completion: 29th (13.6 in 2009)
|
Jay Huenemann
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2007 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2008 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Dustin Huff
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
9 |
23 |
85 |
1 |
51 |
3.7 |
9.4 |
| 2005 |
9 |
6 |
23 |
0 |
11 |
3.8 |
2.6 |
| 2006 |
10 |
85 |
326 |
4 |
28 |
3.8 |
32.6 |
| 2007 |
2 |
6 |
22 |
0 |
13 |
3.7 |
11.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
120 |
456 |
5 |
51 |
3.8 |
15.2 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2004 |
9 |
40-70-2 |
515 |
5 |
38 |
57.1 |
7.4 |
57.2 |
136.8 |
| 2005 |
9 |
9-9-0 |
149 |
1 |
47 |
100.0 |
16.6 |
16.6 |
275.7 |
| 2006 |
10 |
215-318-8 |
2961 |
29 |
80 |
67.6 |
9.3 |
296.1 |
170.9 |
| 2007 |
2 |
28-52-3 |
490 |
4 |
54 |
53.8 |
9.4 |
245.0 |
146.8 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
292-449-13 |
4115 |
39 |
80 |
65.0 |
9.2 |
137.2 |
164.9 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
9 |
85 |
515 |
600 |
66.7 |
| 2005 |
9 |
23 |
149 |
172 |
19.1 |
| 2006 |
10 |
326 |
2961 |
3287 |
328.7 |
| 2007 |
2 |
22 |
490 |
512 |
256.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
456 |
4115 |
4571 |
152.4 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
1 |
15 |
0 |
15 |
0.1 |
15.0 |
1.5 |
| 2007 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
1 |
15 |
0 |
15 |
0.0 |
15.0 |
0.5 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 2005 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
26 |
2.6 |
| 2007 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
32 |
1.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
9 |
85 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
85 |
9.4 |
| 2005 |
9 |
23 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
23 |
2.6 |
| 2006 |
10 |
326 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
341 |
34.1 |
| 2007 |
2 |
22 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
11.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
456 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
471 |
15.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2004 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2005 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, 5 times
Touchdowns: 1, 5 times
Rush attempts: 18, Wooster, 10/28/06
Rush yards: 58, Washington Univ., Sep 18, 2004 (4 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, 5 times
Long rush: 51, Washington Univ., Sep 18, 2004
Pass attempts: 49 [t-15th], DePauw, 11/11/06
Pass completions: 30 [t-14th], DePauw, 11/11/06
Pass yards: 477 [1st], Franklin, 9/8/07
Pass TDs: 5 [t-5th], Allegheny, 10/7/06 ; Ohio Wesleyan, 9/23/06
Had intercepted: 2 [t-25th], at Wittenberg, 10/14/06 ; Wooster, 10/28/06 ; at UW-Whitewater, 12/1/2007
Long pass: 80 [t-10th], Millikin, 9/16/06
Receptions: 1, Millikin, 9/16/06
Receiving yards: 15, Millikin, 9/16/06 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 15, Millikin, 9/16/06
Total offense attempts: 59 [t-13th], DePauw, 11/11/06 (10 rush,49 pass)
Total ofense yards: 499 [1st], Franklin, 9/8/07 (22 rush,477 pass)
All-purpose yards: 58, Washington Univ., Sep 18, 2004
Tackles: 1, Wooster, 10/28/06 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass efficiency: 1st (164.9)
Average yards/pass: 1st (9.2)
Total offense/play: 2nd (8.03)
Pass completion pct: 4th (65.0)
Average yards/completion: 6th (14.1)
Passing yards: 10th (4115)
Passing TDs: 10th (39)
Passing yards/game: 10th (137.2)
Total offense/game: 10th (152.4)
Total offense yards: 11th (4571)
Pass completions: t-12th (292)
TDs responsible for: t-13th (44)
Pass attempts: 19th (449)
Passes had intercepted: 21st (13)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/completion: 2nd (17.5 in 2007)
Total offense/play: 2nd (8.83 in 2007)
Average yards/pass: 3rd (9.4 in 2007)
Passing yards/game: 3rd (296.1 in 2006)
Total offense/game: 3rd (328.7 in 2006)
Passing yards: 4th (2961 in 2006)
Pass efficiency: 4th (170.9 in 2006)
Average yards/pass: 4th (9.3 in 2006)
Total offense yards: 4th (3287 in 2006)
Passing TDs: t-4th (29 in 2006)
Pass completion pct: 6th (67.6 in 2006)
Total offense/play: 6th (8.16 in 2006)
TDs responsible for: t-6th (33 in 2006)
Pass completions: 9th (215 in 2006)
Pass attempts: 14th (318 in 2006)
Pass efficiency: 19th (146.8 in 2007)
Average yards/completion: 27th (13.8 in 2006)
Pass completion pct: 29th (57.1 in 2004)
Pass efficiency: 29th (136.8 in 2004)
|
Ken Huff
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1967 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Kevin Huffman
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2015 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Hughes
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1959 |
0 |
16 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
6.2 |
0.0 |
| 1960 |
9 |
14 |
36 |
0 |
0 |
2.6 |
4.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
30 |
136 |
0 |
0 |
4.5 |
15.1 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1959 |
0 |
100 |
0 |
100 |
0.0 |
| 1960 |
9 |
36 |
0 |
36 |
4.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
136 |
0 |
136 |
15.1 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1959 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1960 |
9 |
6 |
63 |
0 |
0 |
0.7 |
10.5 |
7.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
6 |
63 |
0 |
0 |
0.7 |
10.5 |
7.0 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1959 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1960 |
9 |
4 |
64 |
0 |
0 |
16.0 |
7.1 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
4 |
64 |
0 |
0 |
16.0 |
7.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1959 |
0 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
100 |
0.0 |
| 1960 |
9 |
36 |
63 |
64 |
0 |
0 |
163 |
18.1 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
136 |
63 |
64 |
0 |
0 |
263 |
29.2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Lavelle Hughes
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2014 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Logan Hughes
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1999 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Hiram College, Oct 21, 2000 (0-1)
|
Phil Hultquist
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1985 |
9 |
18 |
186 |
0 |
53 |
10.3 |
20.7 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
18 |
186 |
0 |
53 |
10.3 |
6.6 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1985 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1985 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
186 |
0 |
0 |
186 |
20.7 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
0 |
0 |
186 |
0 |
0 |
186 |
6.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1983 |
9 |
21 |
11 |
32 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1985 |
9 |
22 |
7 |
29 |
2.0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
43 |
18 |
61 |
3.0 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt return yards: 21st (186)
Punt returns: t-21st (18)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/punt return: 10th (10.33 in 1985)
Punt return yards: 13th (186 in 1985)
Punt returns: t-19th (18 in 1985)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 1985)
|
Jeff Humes
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
1 |
-5 |
0 |
251 |
-5.0 |
-0.6 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
-5 |
0 |
251 |
-5.0 |
-0.6 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1983 |
9 |
0-1-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0-1-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
-5 |
0 |
-5 |
-0.6 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
-5 |
0 |
-5 |
-0.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
-5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-5 |
-0.6 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
-5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-5 |
-0.6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Tez Humphrey
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Hampden-Sydney, Sep 05, 2026 (1-0); Wooster, Sep 26, 2026 (1-0)
|
Ben Humphreys
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2006 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Joe Hunt
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2025 |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2026 |
7 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
11 |
|
No other statistics |
Scott Hunt
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2009 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Vann Hunt
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
48 |
183 |
2 |
21 |
3.8 |
18.3 |
| 2011 |
13 |
162 |
744 |
4 |
57 |
4.6 |
57.2 |
| 2012 |
5 |
33 |
92 |
1 |
21 |
2.8 |
18.4 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
243 |
1019 |
7 |
57 |
4.2 |
31.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
183 |
0 |
183 |
18.3 |
| 2011 |
13 |
744 |
0 |
744 |
57.2 |
| 2012 |
5 |
92 |
0 |
92 |
18.4 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
1019 |
0 |
1019 |
31.8 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
1 |
-6 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
-6.0 |
-0.6 |
| 2011 |
13 |
6 |
48 |
0 |
14 |
0.5 |
8.0 |
3.7 |
| 2012 |
5 |
3 |
14 |
0 |
12 |
0.6 |
4.7 |
2.8 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
10 |
56 |
0 |
14 |
0.3 |
5.6 |
1.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.2 |
| 2011 |
13 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
1.8 |
| 2012 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
42 |
1.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
183 |
-6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
177 |
17.7 |
| 2011 |
13 |
744 |
48 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
792 |
60.9 |
| 2012 |
5 |
92 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
106 |
21.2 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
1019 |
56 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1075 |
33.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2009 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2012 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, at Oberlin College, 10/15/11 ; at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/18/10
Touchdowns: 2, at Oberlin College, 10/15/11 ; at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/18/10
Rush attempts: 22, Wittenberg Univ., 11/5/11
Rush yards: 91, at Oberlin College, 10/15/11 (21 carries)
Rush TDs: 2 [t-29th], at Oberlin College, 10/15/11 ; at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/18/10
Long rush: 57, at College of Wooster, 9/10/11
Receptions: 2, Wittenberg Univ., 11/5/11 ; at Denison, Sep 15, 2012
Receiving yards: 14, at Oberlin College, 10/15/11 (1 receptions); Wittenberg Univ., 11/5/11 (2 receptions); at Denison, Sep 15, 2012 (2 receptions)
Long reception: 14, at Oberlin College, 10/15/11
Total offense attempts: 22, Wittenberg Univ., 11/5/11 (22 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 91, at Oberlin College, 10/15/11 (91 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 105, at Oberlin College, 10/15/11
Tackles: 1, Denison, 10/22/11 (1-0); Hiram, 11/7/09 (0-1); Kenyon, 9/26/09 (0-1)
Tackles for loss: .5, Kenyon, 9/26/09 (0-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], DePauw, 11/13/10
|
Wes Hunt
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1999 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999 (1-0)
|
Jeff Hunter
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0.7 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0.7 |
0.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Jesse Hunter
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2018 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2019 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, 4 times
|
Jerry Huntsman
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1951 |
9 |
0-0-0 |
1279 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
142.1 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0-0-0 |
1279 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
142.1 |
0.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Passing yards: 27th (1279)
|
Stan Huntsman
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1951 |
9 |
62 |
372 |
0 |
0 |
6.0 |
41.3 |
| 1952 |
9 |
177 |
1169 |
0 |
0 |
6.6 |
129.9 |
| 1953 |
9 |
167 |
1054 |
0 |
0 |
6.3 |
117.1 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
406 |
2595 |
0 |
0 |
6.4 |
96.1 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1951 |
9 |
372 |
0 |
372 |
41.3 |
| 1952 |
9 |
1169 |
0 |
1169 |
129.9 |
| 1953 |
9 |
1054 |
0 |
1054 |
117.1 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
2595 |
0 |
2595 |
96.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1951 |
9 |
372 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
372 |
41.3 |
| 1952 |
9 |
1169 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1169 |
129.9 |
| 1953 |
9 |
1054 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1054 |
117.1 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
2595 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2595 |
96.1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/rush: 2nd (6.39)
Rushing yards/game: 3rd (96.1)
Rushing yards: 7th (2595)
All purpose yards/game: 13th (96.1)
Total offense/play: 16th (6.39)
Rushing attempts: t-19th (406)
Total offense/game: 23rd (96.1)
All purpose yards: 26th (2595)
Total offense yards: 27th (2595)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/rush: 6th (6.60 in 1952)
Rushing yards: 7th (1169 in 1952)
Rushing yards/game: 7th (129.9 in 1952)
Rushing yards/game: 11th (117.1 in 1953)
Rushing yards: 13th (1054 in 1953)
Average yards/rush: 14th (6.31 in 1953)
All purpose yards/game: 18th (129.9 in 1952)
Average yards/rush: 21st (6.00 in 1951)
Rushing attempts: 25th (177 in 1952)
Total offense/play: 26th (6.60 in 1952)
All purpose yards: 27th (1169 in 1952)
All purpose yards/game: 28th (117.1 in 1953)
Rushing attempts: t-30th (167 in 1953)
|
Chris Hurst
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2010 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Greg Hurst
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2007 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
11 |
7 |
10 |
17 |
1.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
7 |
10 |
17 |
1.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2007 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
11 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
4 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 8, at Hiram, 11/8/08 (4-4)
Sacks: .5, at Hiram, 11/8/08 (0-1)
Tackles for loss: 1.5, at Hiram, 11/8/08 (1-1)
|
Dave Husted
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1967 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Allen Zupan II
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2026 |
2 |
1-2-0 |
6 |
1 |
6 |
50.0 |
3.0 |
3.0 |
240.2 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
1-2-0 |
6 |
1 |
6 |
50.0 |
3.0 |
3.0 |
240.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
2 |
0 |
6 |
6 |
3.0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
0 |
6 |
6 |
3.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Pass attempts: 2, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
Pass completions: 1, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
Pass yards: 6, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
Pass TDs: 1, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
Long pass: 6, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
Total offense attempts: 2, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (0 rush,2 pass)
Total ofense yards: 6, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (0 rush,6 pass)
|
Kaan Inceoglu
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2003 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Carter Ings
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2026 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Chris Ings
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1992 |
9 |
109 |
453 |
4 |
37 |
4.2 |
50.3 |
| 1993 |
9 |
131 |
810 |
9 |
53 |
6.2 |
90.0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
137 |
425 |
6 |
23 |
3.1 |
47.2 |
| 1995 |
10 |
120 |
283 |
4 |
28 |
2.4 |
28.3 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
497 |
1971 |
23 |
53 |
4.0 |
53.3 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1992 |
9 |
142-260-12 |
1993 |
17 |
67 |
54.6 |
7.7 |
221.4 |
131.4 |
| 1993 |
9 |
133-275-10 |
1733 |
9 |
59 |
48.4 |
6.3 |
192.6 |
104.8 |
| 1994 |
9 |
112-214-8 |
1565 |
12 |
60 |
52.3 |
7.3 |
173.9 |
124.8 |
| 1995 |
10 |
182-327-13 |
2346 |
17 |
76 |
55.7 |
7.2 |
234.6 |
125.1 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
569-1076-43 |
7637 |
55 |
76 |
52.9 |
7.1 |
206.4 |
121.4 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1992 |
9 |
453 |
1993 |
2446 |
271.8 |
| 1993 |
9 |
810 |
1733 |
2543 |
282.6 |
| 1994 |
9 |
425 |
1565 |
1990 |
221.1 |
| 1995 |
10 |
283 |
2346 |
2629 |
262.9 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
1971 |
7637 |
9608 |
259.7 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1992 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1995 |
10 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.1 |
3.0 |
0.3 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
3.0 |
0.1 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1992 |
9 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.7 |
| 1993 |
9 |
9 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
54 |
6.0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
4.0 |
| 1995 |
10 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.4 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
23 |
23 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
138 |
3.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1992 |
9 |
453 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
453 |
50.3 |
| 1993 |
9 |
810 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
810 |
90.0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
425 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
425 |
47.2 |
| 1995 |
10 |
283 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
286 |
28.6 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
1971 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1974 |
53.4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass attempts: 3rd (1076)
Total offense yards: 3rd (9608)
Total offense/game: 3rd (259.7)
Pass completions: 4th (569)
Passing yards: 4th (7637)
Passes had intercepted: 4th (43)
TDs responsible for: 4th (78)
Passing TDs: 5th (55)
Passing yards/game: 5th (206.4)
Average yards/completion: 11th (13.4)
Rushing attempts: 12th (497)
Rushing TDs: t-13th (23)
Pass efficiency: 15th (121.4)
Average yards/pass: 15th (7.1)
Pass completion pct: 16th (52.9)
Rushing yards: 17th (1971)
Touchdowns scored: t-21st (23)
Rushing yards/game: 22nd (53.3)
Total offense/play: 25th (6.11)
Total points scored: 29th (138)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Total offense/game: 10th (282.6 in 1993)
Total offense/game: 12th (271.8 in 1992)
Pass attempts: 13th (327 in 1995)
Passing yards/game: 13th (234.6 in 1995)
Total offense yards: 13th (2629 in 1995)
Pass completions: 14th (182 in 1995)
Total offense/game: 14th (262.9 in 1995)
Passes had intercepted: t-14th (13 in 1995)
Passing yards: 15th (2346 in 1995)
Average yards/rush: 16th (6.18 in 1993)
Passing yards/game: 16th (221.4 in 1992)
Total offense yards: 16th (2543 in 1993)
Pass attempts: 17th (275 in 1993)
Passes had intercepted: t-18th (12 in 1992)
Average yards/completion: 19th (14.0 in 1992)
Total offense yards: 19th (2446 in 1992)
Average yards/completion: 20th (14.0 in 1994)
Total offense/game: 20th (221.1 in 1994)
Passing yards: 22nd (1993 in 1992)
TDs responsible for: t-22nd (21 in 1992)
TDs responsible for: t-22nd (21 in 1995)
Pass attempts: 23rd (260 in 1992)
Passing yards/game: 23rd (192.6 in 1993)
Passing TDs: t-23rd (17 in 1992)
Passing TDs: t-23rd (17 in 1995)
Rushing yards/game: 24th (90.0 in 1993)
Total offense/play: 25th (6.63 in 1992)
Rushing yards: 26th (810 in 1993)
Rushing TDs: t-27th (9 in 1993)
Total offense yards: 28th (1990 in 1994)
Pass completions: t-28th (142 in 1992)
Passes had intercepted: t-29th (10 in 1993)
|
Trevor Ings
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
11 |
7 |
9 |
16 |
2.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| 2026 |
6 |
2 |
9 |
11 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
9 |
18 |
27 |
2.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
3 |
| 2026 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 4, at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 31, 2026 (0-4)
Sacks: .5, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025 (0-1)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 11, 2025 (1-0); CWRU, Sep 13, 2025 (1-0)
Pass breakups: 1, at John Carroll, Oct 17, 2026
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
QB hurries: t-29th (5)
|
Jeff Insko
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1990 |
9 |
3 |
-6 |
0 |
3 |
-2.0 |
-0.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
3 |
-6 |
0 |
3 |
-2.0 |
-0.7 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1990 |
9 |
1-1-0 |
23 |
0 |
23 |
100.0 |
23.0 |
2.6 |
293.2 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1-1-0 |
23 |
0 |
23 |
100.0 |
23.0 |
2.6 |
293.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1990 |
9 |
-6 |
23 |
17 |
1.9 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
-6 |
23 |
17 |
1.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1990 |
9 |
-6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-6 |
-0.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
-6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-6 |
-0.7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Jacob Irick
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Wittenberg, Nov 06, 2021 (0-1)
|
Ron Irwin
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1967 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Evan Isaacs
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2006 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2007 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2008 |
8 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2009 |
11 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
22 |
|
No other statistics |
Leon Ivy
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2017 |
7 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
0.0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
0.0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 3, Hiram College, 9/23/17 (3-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Oberlin, 10/21/17 ; at DePauw, 11/11/17
Pass breakups: 1, at Allegheny, 11/4/17 ; at College of Wooster, 9/30/17
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 2017)
|
BJ Jackson
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2006 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Charles Jackson
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2003 |
7 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
24 |
19 |
43 |
1.0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
22 |
13 |
35 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2006 |
7 |
10 |
5 |
15 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
59 |
42 |
101 |
1.0 |
6 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 10, Allegheny College, Oct 30, 2004 (5-5)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., Oct 02, 2004 (1-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Wittenberg, Oct 23, 2004
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], at Denison, 11/4/06
|
Greg Jackson
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1967 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Jared Jackson
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2003 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Jim Jackson
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
26 |
33 |
1 |
0 |
1.3 |
3.7 |
| 1955 |
9 |
23 |
70 |
1 |
0 |
3.0 |
7.8 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
49 |
103 |
2 |
0 |
2.1 |
5.7 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
33 |
0 |
33 |
3.7 |
| 1955 |
9 |
70 |
0 |
70 |
7.8 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
103 |
0 |
103 |
5.7 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
4 |
53 |
0 |
0 |
0.4 |
13.2 |
5.9 |
| 1955 |
9 |
2 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0.2 |
25.0 |
5.6 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
6 |
103 |
0 |
0 |
0.3 |
17.2 |
5.7 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 1955 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.7 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
1 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
17.0 |
1.9 |
| 1955 |
9 |
5 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
10.0 |
5.6 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
6 |
67 |
0 |
0 |
11.2 |
3.7 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
2 |
31 |
0 |
0 |
15.5 |
3.4 |
| 1955 |
9 |
4 |
92 |
0 |
0 |
23.0 |
10.2 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
6 |
123 |
0 |
0 |
20.5 |
6.8 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1955 |
9 |
2 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
4.0 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
2 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
4.0 |
0.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
33 |
53 |
17 |
31 |
0 |
134 |
14.9 |
| 1955 |
9 |
70 |
50 |
50 |
92 |
8 |
270 |
30.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
103 |
103 |
67 |
123 |
8 |
404 |
22.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1954 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1955 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Keith Jackson
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2025 |
4 |
0-1-1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
-200.0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
0-1-1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
-200.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
4 |
2 |
-9 |
0 |
5 |
0.5 |
-4.5 |
-2.2 |
| 2026 |
8 |
18 |
281 |
1 |
65 |
2.2 |
15.6 |
35.1 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
20 |
272 |
1 |
65 |
1.7 |
13.6 |
22.7 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
16 |
371 |
0 |
65 |
23.2 |
46.4 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
16 |
371 |
0 |
65 |
23.2 |
30.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
4 |
0 |
-9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-9 |
-2.2 |
| 2026 |
8 |
0 |
281 |
0 |
371 |
0 |
652 |
81.5 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
0 |
272 |
0 |
371 |
0 |
643 |
53.6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Pass attempts: 1, at John Carroll, Oct 04, 2025
Had intercepted: 1, at John Carroll, Oct 04, 2025
Receptions: 8, at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 31, 2026
Receiving yards: 104, at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 31, 2026 (8 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, at Denison, Oct 03, 2026
Long reception: 65, at Denison, Oct 03, 2026
Total offense attempts: 1, at John Carroll, Oct 04, 2025 (0 rush,1 pass)
All-purpose yards: 171, at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 31, 2026
Kick returns: 4 [t-13th], at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 31, 2026 ; Hampden-Sydney, Sep 05, 2026
Kick return yards: 83, Hampden-Sydney, Sep 05, 2026 (4 returns)
Long kick return: 65 [14th], WashU, Oct 24, 2026
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Kick return yards: 22nd (371)
Kick returns: t-23rd (16)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/kick return: 11th (23.19 in 2026)
Kick return yards: 18th (371 in 2026)
Kick returns: t-18th (16 in 2026)
|
TT Jackson
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2002 |
10 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2003 |
10 |
30 |
29 |
59 |
5.0 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
32 |
32 |
64 |
5.5 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2002 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2003 |
10 |
2 |
1 |
2.5 |
21 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
2 |
1 |
2.5 |
21 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, at Earlham College, Sep 21, 2002 (1-1)
Tackles for loss: .5, at Oberlin College, Oct 26, 2002 (0-0)
|
Vontae Jackson
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2026 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Ray Jagielski
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
1 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
10.0 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
10.0 |
1.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
10 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
10 |
1.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1972 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
T. Jakubowski
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1984 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Tom Jakubowski
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1987 |
10 |
3 |
82 |
0 |
32 |
27.3 |
8.2 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
3 |
82 |
0 |
32 |
27.3 |
2.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1987 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
82 |
82 |
8.2 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
82 |
82 |
2.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1985 |
9 |
37 |
34 |
71 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1986 |
9 |
53 |
25 |
78 |
4.0 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 1987 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
90 |
59 |
149 |
6.0 |
8 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1985 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1986 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
0 |
| 1987 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interception return yards: t-13th (82 in 1987)
Unassisted tackles: t-19th (53 in 1986)
|
Ike James
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2017 |
10 |
262 |
1311 |
20 |
78 |
5.0 |
131.1 |
| 2018 |
2 |
35 |
227 |
1 |
62 |
6.5 |
113.5 |
| 2019 |
8 |
145 |
653 |
6 |
41 |
4.5 |
81.6 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
442 |
2191 |
27 |
78 |
5.0 |
109.6 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2017 |
10 |
1311 |
0 |
1311 |
131.1 |
| 2018 |
2 |
227 |
0 |
227 |
113.5 |
| 2019 |
8 |
653 |
0 |
653 |
81.6 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
2191 |
0 |
2191 |
109.6 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2017 |
10 |
6 |
46 |
0 |
19 |
0.6 |
7.7 |
4.6 |
| 2018 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
7 |
1.0 |
2.5 |
2.5 |
| 2019 |
8 |
5 |
47 |
0 |
19 |
0.6 |
9.4 |
5.9 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
13 |
98 |
0 |
19 |
0.6 |
7.5 |
4.9 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2017 |
10 |
20 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
120 |
12.0 |
| 2018 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
3.0 |
| 2019 |
8 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
4.5 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
27 |
27 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
162 |
8.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2017 |
10 |
1311 |
46 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1357 |
135.7 |
| 2018 |
2 |
227 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
232 |
116.0 |
| 2019 |
8 |
653 |
47 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
700 |
87.5 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
2191 |
98 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2289 |
114.4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 24 [t-4th], at Allegheny, 11/4/17
Touchdowns: 4 [t-3rd], at Allegheny, 11/4/17
Rush attempts: 43 [4th], Albion, 9/2/17
Rush yards: 238 [7th], Albion, 9/2/17 (43 carries)
Rush TDs: 4 [t-3rd], at Allegheny, 11/4/17
Long rush: 78 [12th], at Oberlin, 10/21/17
Receptions: 3, Wittenberg Univ., 10/28/17 ; at UW-Stevens Point, 9/14/19
Receiving yards: 22, at College of Wooster, 9/30/17 (2 receptions)
Long reception: 19, at North Central, 11/23/19 ; at College of Wooster, 9/30/17
Total offense attempts: 43, Albion, 9/2/17 (43 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 238, Albion, 9/2/17 (238 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 244 [t-17th], Albion, 9/2/17
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Rushing yards/game: 1st (109.6)
All purpose yards/game: 4th (114.4)
Rushing TDs: 7th (27)
Rushing yards: 13th (2191)
Touchdowns scored: t-13th (27)
Average yards/rush: 15th (4.96)
Rushing attempts: 17th (442)
Total offense/game: 20th (109.6)
Total points scored: t-21st (162)
TDs responsible for: t-29th (27)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Rushing TDs: t-2nd (20 in 2017)
Total points scored: t-2nd (120 in 2017)
Touchdowns scored: t-2nd (20 in 2017)
Rushing attempts: 4th (262 in 2017)
Rushing yards: 5th (1311 in 2017)
Rushing yards/game: 6th (131.1 in 2017)
All purpose yards: 13th (1357 in 2017)
All purpose yards/game: 14th (135.7 in 2017)
TDs responsible for: t-26th (20 in 2017)
Rushing yards/game: 29th (81.6 in 2019)
|
Lee James
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
1 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
12.0 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL |
15 |
1 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
12.0 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL |
15 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
0.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL |
15 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.8 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2002 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2003 |
5 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
15 |
6 |
4 |
10 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 1, at Wittenberg, Oct 23, 2004
Rush yards: 12, at Wittenberg, Oct 23, 2004 (1 carries)
Long rush: 12, at Wittenberg, Oct 23, 2004
Total offense attempts: 1, at Wittenberg, Oct 23, 2004 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 12, at Wittenberg, Oct 23, 2004 (12 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 12, at Wittenberg, Oct 23, 2004
Tackles: 2, at Oberlin College, Oct 09, 2004 (1-1)
|
Andrew Jamison
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2019 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2021 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
Joel Janak
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2015 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2016 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Josh Janak
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2017 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2018 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Eriks Janelsins
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1999 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2001 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
Travis Janeway
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2005 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2006 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
Justin Jannuzzi
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2003 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2004 |
9 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004 (1-1)
|
Isaac Jansen
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2026 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Cooper Jarvis
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
5 |
5 |
7 |
12 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
8 |
10 |
7 |
17 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
12 |
26 |
38 |
4.5 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
29 |
41 |
70 |
4.5 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2021 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
12 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
12 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 7, at Wis.-Platteville, Sep 21, 2024 (3-4)
Sacks: 1.0, Kenyon, Oct 26, 2024 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, 4 times
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], St. Norbert, Sep 07, 2024
Pass breakups: 1, Hanover, Nov 23, 2024
|
Jacob Jaworski
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2007 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2008 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Devin Jimenez
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, Allegheny, Sep 18, 2021 (1-1)
|
Carac Johnson
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
9 |
8 |
5 |
13 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
10 |
8 |
12 |
20 |
1.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
8 |
7 |
11 |
18 |
0.5 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| 2026 |
7 |
7 |
15 |
22 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
30 |
43 |
73 |
1.5 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 9, at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 31, 2026 (1-8)
Tackles for loss: .5, Wittenberg, Nov 01, 2025 (0-0); at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024 (0-0); Kenyon, Oct 26, 2024 (0-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Wittenberg, Nov 01, 2025 ; at Wooster, Oct 05, 2024
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at John Carroll, Oct 04, 2025
Pass breakups: 1, at Wooster, Oct 05, 2024
|
Dakota Johnson
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
10 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
5.0 |
0.5 |
| 2026 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
5.0 |
0.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0.5 |
| 2026 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
6 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
10 |
10 |
12 |
22 |
5.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
11 |
10 |
21 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
24 |
26 |
50 |
7.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2024 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4.5 |
26 |
| 2026 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
6 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
4 |
3 |
5.5 |
32 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 5, at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025
Kick returns: 1, at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025
Kick return yards: 5, at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 5, at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025
Tackles: 8, Hampden-Sydney, Sep 05, 2026 (5-3)
Sacks: 1.0, 4 times
Tackles for loss: 2.0, Wittenberg, Nov 01, 2025 (2-0)
|
Daryl Johnson
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
41 |
217 |
0 |
0 |
5.3 |
24.1 |
| 1979 |
9 |
203 |
907 |
10 |
0 |
4.5 |
100.8 |
| 1980 |
9 |
225 |
1102 |
20 |
0 |
4.9 |
122.4 |
| 1981 |
9 |
187 |
1006 |
15 |
73 |
5.4 |
111.8 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
656 |
3232 |
45 |
73 |
4.9 |
89.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
217 |
0 |
217 |
24.1 |
| 1979 |
9 |
907 |
0 |
907 |
100.8 |
| 1980 |
9 |
1102 |
0 |
1102 |
122.4 |
| 1981 |
9 |
1006 |
0 |
1006 |
111.8 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
3232 |
0 |
3232 |
89.8 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
3 |
37 |
0 |
0 |
0.3 |
12.3 |
4.1 |
| 1979 |
9 |
3 |
23 |
0 |
0 |
0.3 |
7.7 |
2.6 |
| 1980 |
9 |
3 |
36 |
0 |
0 |
0.3 |
12.0 |
4.0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
4 |
34 |
0 |
12 |
0.4 |
8.5 |
3.8 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
13 |
130 |
0 |
12 |
0.4 |
10.0 |
3.6 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
60 |
6.7 |
| 1980 |
9 |
20 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
120 |
13.3 |
| 1981 |
9 |
15 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
90 |
10.0 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
45 |
45 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
270 |
7.5 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
11 |
260 |
0 |
0 |
23.6 |
28.9 |
| 1979 |
9 |
4 |
57 |
0 |
0 |
14.2 |
6.3 |
| 1980 |
9 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
7.0 |
0.8 |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
16 |
324 |
0 |
7 |
20.2 |
9.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
217 |
37 |
0 |
260 |
0 |
514 |
57.1 |
| 1979 |
9 |
907 |
23 |
0 |
57 |
0 |
987 |
109.7 |
| 1980 |
9 |
1102 |
36 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
1145 |
127.2 |
| 1981 |
9 |
1006 |
34 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1040 |
115.6 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
3232 |
130 |
0 |
324 |
0 |
3686 |
102.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Rushing TDs: 1st (45)
Touchdowns scored: t-1st (45)
Rushing attempts: 2nd (656)
Rushing yards: 3rd (3232)
Total points scored: 3rd (270)
Rushing yards/game: 5th (89.8)
All purpose yards: 8th (3686)
All purpose yards/game: 8th (102.4)
TDs responsible for: t-11th (45)
Average yards/rush: 16th (4.93)
Total offense yards: 19th (3232)
Kick returns: t-23rd (16)
Total offense/game: 26th (89.8)
Kick return yards: 26th (324)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Rushing TDs: t-2nd (20 in 1980)
Total points scored: t-2nd (120 in 1980)
Touchdowns scored: t-2nd (20 in 1980)
Rushing yards: 8th (1102 in 1980)
Rushing TDs: 8th (15 in 1981)
Rushing yards/game: 9th (122.4 in 1980)
Rushing attempts: 10th (225 in 1980)
Touchdowns scored: t-10th (15 in 1981)
Rushing yards/game: 12th (111.8 in 1981)
Total points scored: t-13th (90 in 1981)
Rushing attempts: t-14th (203 in 1979)
Rushing TDs: t-15th (10 in 1979)
Rushing yards: 17th (1006 in 1981)
Rushing yards/game: 19th (100.8 in 1979)
Rushing yards: 20th (907 in 1979)
All purpose yards/game: 20th (127.2 in 1980)
Rushing attempts: 21st (187 in 1981)
TDs responsible for: t-26th (20 in 1980)
All purpose yards: 29th (1145 in 1980)
All purpose yards/game: 29th (115.6 in 1981)
|
G Johnson
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
5 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, 4 times
Tackles for loss: .5, Oberlin, Sep 23, 2023 (0-0)
|
Jeremy Johnson
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1999 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Miles Johnson
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2004 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2004 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
3 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004 (0-1)
Sacks: .5, at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004 (0-1)
Tackles for loss: .5, at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004 (0-1)
|
Shamir Johnson
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
4.0 |
4.0 |
| 2014 |
10 |
49 |
237 |
2 |
35 |
4.8 |
23.7 |
| 2015 |
9 |
94 |
533 |
7 |
34 |
5.7 |
59.2 |
| 2016 |
9 |
107 |
417 |
2 |
59 |
3.9 |
46.3 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
251 |
1191 |
11 |
59 |
4.7 |
41.1 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
4.0 |
| 2014 |
10 |
237 |
0 |
237 |
23.7 |
| 2015 |
9 |
533 |
0 |
533 |
59.2 |
| 2016 |
9 |
417 |
0 |
417 |
46.3 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
1191 |
0 |
1191 |
41.1 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
10 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.1 |
3.0 |
0.3 |
| 2015 |
9 |
5 |
22 |
0 |
7 |
0.6 |
4.4 |
2.4 |
| 2016 |
9 |
7 |
39 |
0 |
11 |
0.8 |
5.6 |
4.3 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
13 |
64 |
0 |
11 |
0.4 |
4.9 |
2.2 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
10 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.2 |
| 2015 |
9 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
42 |
4.7 |
| 2016 |
9 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
11 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
66 |
2.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
4.0 |
| 2014 |
10 |
237 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
240 |
24.0 |
| 2015 |
9 |
533 |
22 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
555 |
61.7 |
| 2016 |
9 |
417 |
39 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
456 |
50.7 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
1191 |
64 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1255 |
43.3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, Wittenberg Univ., 9/26/15
Touchdowns: 2, Wittenberg Univ., 9/26/15
Rush attempts: 22, at Kenyon, 10/15/16
Rush yards: 122, at Hiram, 10/1/16 (16 carries)
Rush TDs: 2 [t-29th], Wittenberg Univ., 9/26/15
Long rush: 59, at Hiram, 10/1/16
Receptions: 2, at Kenyon, 10/15/16 ; at College of Wooster, 10/24/15 ; at Albion, 9/3/16
Receiving yards: 18, at Kenyon, 10/15/16 (2 receptions)
Long reception: 11, at Kenyon, 10/15/16
Total offense attempts: 22, at Kenyon, 10/15/16 (22 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 122, at Hiram, 10/1/16 (122 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 125, at Hiram, 10/1/16
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/rush: 20th (4.75)
Rushing yards/game: 29th (41.1)
Rushing yards: 30th (1191)
Rushing TDs: t-30th (11)
|
Stu Johnson
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2.0 |
0.2 |
| 2002 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2.0 |
0.1 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
1 |
18 |
0 |
18 |
18.0 |
1.8 |
| 2002 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
1 |
18 |
0 |
18 |
18.0 |
0.5 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
2.5 |
0.5 |
| 2002 |
13 |
4 |
32 |
0 |
15 |
8.0 |
2.5 |
| 2003 |
8 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
6.0 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
7 |
43 |
0 |
15 |
6.1 |
1.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
18 |
5 |
25 |
2.5 |
| 2002 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
32 |
32 |
2.5 |
| 2003 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
6 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
18 |
43 |
63 |
1.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2000 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
27 |
12 |
39 |
0.5 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2002 |
13 |
33 |
47 |
80 |
1.0 |
7 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2003 |
8 |
32 |
21 |
53 |
0.0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
93 |
81 |
174 |
1.5 |
15 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 15, at Oberlin College, Oct 26, 2002
Punt returns: 1, at DePauw University, Nov 10, 2001
Punt return yards: 2, at DePauw University, Nov 10, 2001 (1 returns)
Interceptions: 1, 6 times
Long interception return: 15, at Oberlin College, Oct 26, 2002
Tackles: 15 [t-28th], Wittenberg Univ., Nov 30, 2002 (7-8); Ohio Wesleyan Univ., Oct 19, 2002 (4-11)
Tackles for loss: .5, DePauw University, Nov 16, 2002 (0-0); Wittenberg Univ., Nov 30, 2002 (0-0); at Allegheny College, Oct 27, 2001 (0-0)
Fumbles forced: 2 [t-1st], Ohio Wesleyan Univ., Oct 19, 2002
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Ohio Wesleyan Univ., Oct 19, 2002
Pass breakups: 1, 4 times
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interceptions: t-28th (7)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Assisted tackles: t-17th (47 in 2002)
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 2002)
Interceptions: t-29th (4 in 2002)
|
Zeph Johnson
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
4 |
5 |
9 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 5, Kenyon, Oct 26, 2024 (3-2)
Tackles for loss: .5, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025 (0-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], DePauw, Nov 15, 2025
|
Char. Johnston
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1971 |
9 |
5 |
25 |
0 |
0 |
5.0 |
2.8 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
5 |
25 |
0 |
0 |
5.0 |
2.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1971 |
9 |
25 |
0 |
25 |
2.8 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
25 |
0 |
25 |
2.8 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1971 |
9 |
2 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0.2 |
25.0 |
5.6 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
2 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0.2 |
25.0 |
5.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1971 |
9 |
25 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
75 |
8.3 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
25 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
75 |
8.3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Chuck Johnston
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
102 |
417 |
0 |
0 |
4.1 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
102 |
417 |
0 |
0 |
4.1 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
417 |
0 |
417 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
417 |
0 |
417 |
0.0 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
7 |
110 |
1 |
0 |
0.0 |
15.7 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
7 |
110 |
1 |
0 |
0.0 |
15.7 |
0.0 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
417 |
110 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
527 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
417 |
110 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
527 |
0.0 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1970 |
0 |
3 |
125 |
0 |
41.7 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
3 |
125 |
0 |
41.7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Devonte Jones
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2017 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Ed Jones
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1973 |
10 |
15 |
104 |
0 |
0 |
6.9 |
10.4 |
| 1974 |
10 |
27 |
223 |
2 |
0 |
8.3 |
22.3 |
| 1975 |
9 |
20 |
133 |
0 |
0 |
6.7 |
14.8 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
62 |
460 |
2 |
0 |
7.4 |
11.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1973 |
10 |
104 |
0 |
104 |
10.4 |
| 1974 |
10 |
223 |
0 |
223 |
22.3 |
| 1975 |
9 |
133 |
0 |
133 |
14.8 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
460 |
0 |
460 |
11.8 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
13 |
310 |
2 |
0 |
1.3 |
23.8 |
31.0 |
| 1973 |
10 |
17 |
321 |
0 |
0 |
1.7 |
18.9 |
32.1 |
| 1974 |
10 |
29 |
401 |
2 |
0 |
2.9 |
13.8 |
40.1 |
| 1975 |
9 |
39 |
500 |
0 |
0 |
4.3 |
12.8 |
55.6 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
98 |
1532 |
4 |
0 |
2.5 |
15.6 |
39.3 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.2 |
| 1973 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1974 |
10 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.4 |
| 1975 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
6 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
0.9 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
3 |
-3 |
0 |
0 |
-1.0 |
-0.3 |
| 1973 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1974 |
10 |
16 |
87 |
0 |
0 |
5.4 |
8.7 |
| 1975 |
9 |
17 |
145 |
0 |
0 |
8.5 |
16.1 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
36 |
229 |
0 |
0 |
6.4 |
5.9 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
17 |
385 |
0 |
0 |
22.6 |
38.5 |
| 1973 |
10 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1974 |
10 |
18 |
444 |
0 |
0 |
24.7 |
44.4 |
| 1975 |
9 |
22 |
445 |
0 |
0 |
20.2 |
49.4 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
73 |
1274 |
0 |
0 |
17.5 |
32.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
0 |
310 |
-3 |
385 |
0 |
692 |
69.2 |
| 1973 |
10 |
104 |
321 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
425 |
42.5 |
| 1974 |
10 |
223 |
401 |
87 |
444 |
0 |
1155 |
115.5 |
| 1975 |
9 |
133 |
500 |
145 |
445 |
0 |
1223 |
135.9 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
460 |
1532 |
229 |
1274 |
0 |
3495 |
89.6 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1972 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1973 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1974 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1975 |
9 |
1 |
36 |
0 |
36.0 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
1 |
36 |
0 |
36.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Kick returns: 1st (73)
Kick return yards: 3rd (1274)
Total offense/play: 7th (7.42)
All purpose yards: 10th (3495)
Average yards/kick return: 12th (17.45)
Punt returns: 13th (36)
Average yards/punt return: 14th (6.36)
All purpose yards/game: 15th (89.6)
Average yards/catch: 16th (15.63)
Punt return yards: 16th (229)
Pass reception yards: 24th (1532)
Pass receptions: t-30th (98)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Kick returns: 5th (22 in 1975)
Average yards/catch: 9th (18.88 in 1973)
Average yards/kick return: 9th (24.67 in 1974)
Kick return yards: 10th (445 in 1975)
Kick return yards: 11th (444 in 1974)
Kick returns: t-12th (18 in 1974)
All purpose yards/game: 13th (135.9 in 1975)
Average yards/kick return: 13th (22.65 in 1972)
Kick return yards: 15th (385 in 1972)
Kick returns: t-16th (17 in 1972)
Kick returns: t-18th (16 in 1973)
Punt return yards: t-21st (145 in 1975)
All purpose yards: 23rd (1223 in 1975)
Average yards/punt return: 24th (8.53 in 1975)
Punt returns: t-24th (17 in 1975)
Average yards/kick return: 26th (20.23 in 1975)
All purpose yards: 28th (1155 in 1974)
Punt returns: t-28th (16 in 1974)
All purpose yards/game: 30th (115.5 in 1974)
|
Larry Jones
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1967 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Nik Jones
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2011 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2012 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2013 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
Patrick Jones
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2012 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Phil Jones
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1969 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1.0 |
0.1 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1.0 |
0.1 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1969 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.1 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1969 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.1 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Ra'Shawn Jones
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
9 |
5 |
42 |
1 |
22 |
8.4 |
4.7 |
| 2019 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
5 |
42 |
1 |
22 |
8.4 |
1.9 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
9 |
42 |
0 |
42 |
4.7 |
| 2019 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
42 |
0 |
42 |
1.9 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
9 |
18 |
258 |
2 |
42 |
2.0 |
14.3 |
28.7 |
| 2018 |
9 |
18 |
401 |
6 |
74 |
2.0 |
22.3 |
44.6 |
| 2019 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
36 |
659 |
8 |
74 |
1.6 |
18.3 |
30.0 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| 2018 |
9 |
7 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
42 |
4.7 |
| 2019 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
9 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
54 |
2.5 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
9 |
2 |
16 |
0 |
17 |
8.0 |
1.8 |
| 2018 |
9 |
14 |
324 |
0 |
42 |
23.1 |
36.0 |
| 2019 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
16 |
340 |
0 |
42 |
21.2 |
15.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
9 |
0 |
258 |
0 |
16 |
0 |
274 |
30.4 |
| 2018 |
9 |
42 |
401 |
0 |
324 |
0 |
767 |
85.2 |
| 2019 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
42 |
659 |
0 |
340 |
0 |
1041 |
47.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2016 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2018 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2019 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, at Hiram, 9/1/18
Touchdowns: 2, at Hiram, 9/1/18
Rush attempts: 1, 5 times
Rush yards: 22, Wooster, 9/29/18 (1 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, at Hiram, 9/1/18
Long rush: 22, Wooster, 9/29/18
Receptions: 5, at Hiram, 9/1/18
Receiving yards: 139, at Hiram, 9/1/18 (5 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, 5 times
Long reception: 74 [t-23rd], at Denison, 10/6/18 ; at Denison, Oct 06, 2018
Total offense attempts: 1, 5 times
Total ofense yards: 22, Wooster, 9/29/18 (22 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 223, at Denison, 10/6/18 ; at Denison, Oct 06, 2018
Kick returns: 6 [t-3rd], at Denison, 10/6/18 ; at Denison, Oct 06, 2018
Kick return yards: 142 [t-7th], at Denison, 10/6/18 (6 returns); at Denison, Oct 06, 2018 (6 returns)
Long kick return: 42, at Denison, 10/6/18 ; at Denison, Oct 06, 2018
Tackles: 1, at Ohio Wesleyan, 10/13/18 (1-0); at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 13, 2018 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/catch: 2nd (18.31)
Kick returns: t-23rd (16)
Kick return yards: 24th (340)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/catch: 2nd (22.28 in 2018)
Average yards/kick return: 12th (23.14 in 2018)
Kick return yards: 22nd (324 in 2018)
Kick returns: t-28th (14 in 2018)
|
Stephan Jones
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
10 |
1 |
24 |
0 |
24 |
24.0 |
2.4 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
1 |
24 |
0 |
24 |
24.0 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
10 |
24 |
0 |
24 |
2.4 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
24 |
0 |
24 |
0.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
10 |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.4 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
0.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2013 |
6 |
4 |
6 |
10 |
2.5 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
7 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
11 |
5 |
2 |
7 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
10 |
3 |
6 |
9 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
15 |
16 |
31 |
5.5 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 1, DePauw Univ., 11/12/16
Rush yards: 24, DePauw Univ., 11/12/16 (1 carries)
Long rush: 24, DePauw Univ., 11/12/16
Total offense attempts: 1, DePauw Univ., 11/12/16 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 24, DePauw Univ., 11/12/16 (24 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 24, DePauw Univ., 11/12/16
Tackles: 4, Hiram, 11/2/13 (1-3); Allegheny, 9/17/16 (1-3)
Tackles for loss: 2.0, Hiram, 11/2/13 (1-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at DePauw University, 11/16/2013
|
Thomas Joven
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Hiram, 9/11/21 (1-0)
|
Zeno Joyce
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2010 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Tom Joyner
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1955 |
9 |
5 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0.6 |
0.3 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
5 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0.6 |
0.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1955 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.3 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.3 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1955 |
9 |
1 |
35 |
0 |
0 |
35.0 |
3.9 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
35 |
0 |
0 |
35.0 |
3.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1955 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
35 |
38 |
4.2 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
35 |
38 |
4.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1955 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Kale Burnett Jr
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Denison, Oct 03, 2026 (1-0); Hampden-Sydney, Sep 05, 2026 (0-1); Wittenberg, Sep 12, 2026 (1-0)
|
Zach Judd
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1995 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
John Jurkash
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2008 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2009 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
Larry Kacmar
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1985 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Matt Kafka
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2026 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Bill Kaiser
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
61 |
282 |
1 |
84 |
4.6 |
31.3 |
| 1984 |
10 |
154 |
617 |
10 |
52 |
4.0 |
61.7 |
| 1985 |
10 |
335 |
1465 |
10 |
51 |
4.4 |
146.5 |
| 1986 |
9 |
203 |
672 |
5 |
48 |
3.3 |
74.7 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
753 |
3036 |
26 |
84 |
4.0 |
79.9 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
282 |
0 |
282 |
31.3 |
| 1984 |
10 |
617 |
0 |
617 |
61.7 |
| 1985 |
10 |
1465 |
0 |
1465 |
146.5 |
| 1986 |
9 |
672 |
0 |
672 |
74.7 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
3036 |
0 |
3036 |
79.9 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
4 |
24 |
0 |
8 |
0.4 |
6.0 |
2.7 |
| 1984 |
10 |
8 |
11 |
0 |
8 |
0.8 |
1.4 |
1.1 |
| 1985 |
10 |
7 |
68 |
0 |
17 |
0.7 |
9.7 |
6.8 |
| 1986 |
9 |
13 |
89 |
0 |
13 |
1.4 |
6.8 |
9.9 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
32 |
192 |
0 |
17 |
0.8 |
6.0 |
5.1 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 1984 |
10 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
60 |
6.0 |
| 1985 |
10 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
60 |
6.0 |
| 1986 |
9 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
3.3 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
26 |
26 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
156 |
4.1 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1985 |
10 |
8 |
173 |
0 |
55 |
21.6 |
17.3 |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
8 |
173 |
0 |
55 |
21.6 |
4.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
282 |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
306 |
34.0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
617 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
628 |
62.8 |
| 1985 |
10 |
1465 |
68 |
0 |
173 |
0 |
1706 |
170.6 |
| 1986 |
9 |
672 |
89 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
761 |
84.6 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
3036 |
192 |
0 |
173 |
0 |
3401 |
89.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Rushing attempts: 1st (753)
Rushing yards: 4th (3036)
Rushing TDs: 8th (26)
Rushing yards/game: 9th (79.9)
All purpose yards: 12th (3401)
All purpose yards/game: 16th (89.5)
Touchdowns scored: 18th (26)
Total offense yards: 21st (3036)
Total points scored: 24th (156)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Rushing attempts: 1st (335 in 1985)
Rushing yards: 3rd (1465 in 1985)
Rushing yards/game: 3rd (146.5 in 1985)
All purpose yards: 3rd (1706 in 1985)
All purpose yards/game: 4th (170.6 in 1985)
Rushing attempts: t-14th (203 in 1986)
Rushing TDs: t-15th (10 in 1984)
Rushing TDs: t-15th (10 in 1985)
|
Marty Kaiser
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1985 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.2 |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1987 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
0.2 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1985 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1987 |
10 |
4 |
97 |
0 |
52 |
24.2 |
9.7 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
4 |
97 |
0 |
52 |
24.2 |
2.6 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1984 |
10 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1985 |
9 |
6 |
63 |
0 |
0 |
10.5 |
7.0 |
| 1986 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1987 |
10 |
5 |
52 |
1 |
29 |
10.4 |
5.2 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
17 |
115 |
1 |
29 |
6.8 |
3.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1985 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
63 |
63 |
7.0 |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1987 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
97 |
52 |
149 |
14.9 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
97 |
115 |
212 |
5.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1985 |
9 |
26 |
5 |
31 |
1.0 |
16 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
| 1986 |
9 |
20 |
7 |
27 |
1.0 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 1987 |
10 |
23 |
23 |
46 |
2.5 |
12 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
69 |
35 |
104 |
4.5 |
38 |
0 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interceptions: 1st (17)
Fumbles recovered: 2nd (8)
Passes defended: t-2nd (38)
Interception return TDs: t-10th (1)
Interception return yards: 18th (115)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-1st (4 in 1987)
Passes defended: t-2nd (16 in 1985)
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 1987)
Interceptions: t-8th (6 in 1985)
Fumbles recovered: t-8th (3 in 1985)
Passes defended: t-15th (12 in 1987)
Interceptions: t-17th (5 in 1987)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 1987)
|
Don Kaley
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
47 |
284 |
2 |
0 |
6.0 |
31.6 |
| 1955 |
9 |
52 |
307 |
1 |
0 |
5.9 |
34.1 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
99 |
591 |
3 |
0 |
6.0 |
32.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
284 |
0 |
284 |
31.6 |
| 1955 |
9 |
307 |
0 |
307 |
34.1 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
591 |
0 |
591 |
32.8 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
6.0 |
0.7 |
| 1955 |
9 |
3 |
51 |
1 |
0 |
0.3 |
17.0 |
5.7 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
4 |
57 |
1 |
0 |
0.2 |
14.2 |
3.2 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| 1955 |
9 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
1.3 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
8 |
98 |
0 |
0 |
12.2 |
10.9 |
| 1955 |
9 |
6 |
85 |
0 |
0 |
14.2 |
9.4 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
14 |
183 |
0 |
0 |
13.1 |
10.2 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
4 |
79 |
0 |
0 |
19.8 |
8.8 |
| 1955 |
9 |
2 |
33 |
0 |
0 |
16.5 |
3.7 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
6 |
112 |
0 |
0 |
18.7 |
6.2 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1955 |
9 |
2 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
10.0 |
2.2 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
4 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
5.0 |
1.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
284 |
6 |
98 |
79 |
0 |
467 |
51.9 |
| 1955 |
9 |
307 |
51 |
85 |
33 |
20 |
496 |
55.1 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
591 |
57 |
183 |
112 |
20 |
963 |
53.5 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1954 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1955 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt return yards: 22nd (183)
Total offense/play: 27th (5.97)
Punt returns: t-27th (14)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/rush: 22nd (5.90 in 1955)
|
Jimmy Kallas
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2010 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2011 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2012 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2013 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Bob Kapitan
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
1 |
9 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
1 |
9 |
0.9 |
| FIELD GOALS |
g |
made |
att |
long |
pct |
| 1973 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
100.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
100.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Field goals made: t-24th (1)
Field goals attempted: t-24th (1)
PAT kicks made: 27th (6)
PAT kicks attempted: 28th (6)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
PAT kick pct: t-1st (100.0 in 1973)
|
Connor Karns
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.2 |
| 2015 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
0.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2012 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2013 |
7 |
9 |
2 |
11 |
2.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
26 |
16 |
42 |
8.0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| 2015 |
13 |
32 |
16 |
48 |
18.0 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
4 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
67 |
34 |
101 |
28.5 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
6 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2012 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2013 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
4 |
| 2014 |
12 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
13 |
| 2015 |
13 |
11 |
2 |
12.0 |
75 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
15 |
2 |
16.0 |
92 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Oberlin College, 10/10/15
Touchdowns: 1, at Oberlin College, 10/10/15
Tackles: 12, Wittenberg Univ., 9/26/15 (5-7)
Sacks: 4.0 [t-4th], Thomas More, 11/28/15 (4-0)
Tackles for loss: 3.5 [t-24th], Wittenberg Univ., 9/26/15 (3-1)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Oberlin College, 10/10/15 ; Thomas More, 11/28/15 ; at Wis.-Whitewater, 11/29/14
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Oberlin College, 10/10/15 ; at College of Wooster, 10/24/15 ; Albion College, 11/21/2015
Pass breakups: 1, at College of Wooster, 10/24/15 ; Wittenberg Univ., 9/26/15
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1)
Fumble returns: t-13th (1)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-14th (131)
Fumble return yards: 18th (11)
Quarterback sacks: t-19th (16.0)
Tackles for loss: 20th (28.5)
Yards from sacks: 21st (92)
Fumbles forced: t-21st (3)
QB hurries: t-24th (6)
Fumbles recovered: t-28th (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1 in 2015)
Quarterback sacks: t-5th (12.0 in 2015)
Yards from tackles for loss: 8th (101 in 2015)
Fumbles recovered: t-8th (3 in 2015)
Yards from sacks: 11th (75 in 2015)
Fumble returns: t-11th (1 in 2015)
Tackles for loss: t-12th (18.0 in 2015)
Fumble return yards: 18th (11 in 2015)
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 2015)
QB hurries: t-21st (4 in 2015)
|
Mike Kaster
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1980 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1981 |
10 |
5 |
7 |
12 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
6 |
7 |
13 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Dave Kaufman
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1990 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1990 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1990 |
9 |
12 |
6 |
18 |
2.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
12 |
6 |
18 |
2.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
David Kaufman
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1991 |
9 |
33 |
26 |
59 |
1.0 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
33 |
26 |
59 |
1.0 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1991 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Mike Kays
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2008 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Ryan Keating
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
10 |
9 |
2 |
11 |
0.0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
| 2026 |
6 |
5 |
3 |
8 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
18 |
6 |
24 |
1.0 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 4, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024 (3-1); Wittenberg, Sep 12, 2026 (3-1)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Ohio Northern, Nov 22, 2025
Pass breakups: 1, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025 ; at Denison, Oct 03, 2026 ; Wooster, Sep 26, 2026
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025 ; at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-16th (2)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-12th (2 in 2025)
|
Tom Keeler
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
5 |
68 |
0 |
0 |
0.5 |
13.6 |
6.8 |
| 1974 |
10 |
17 |
179 |
0 |
0 |
1.7 |
10.5 |
17.9 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
22 |
247 |
0 |
0 |
1.1 |
11.2 |
12.4 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1974 |
10 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
5.0 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
5.0 |
0.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
0 |
68 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
68 |
6.8 |
| 1974 |
10 |
0 |
179 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
184 |
18.4 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
0 |
247 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
252 |
12.6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Shane Keffer
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
8 |
6 |
40 |
2 |
20 |
6.7 |
5.0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
23 |
58 |
5 |
9 |
2.5 |
5.8 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
29 |
98 |
7 |
20 |
3.4 |
3.1 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
8 |
40 |
0 |
40 |
5.0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
58 |
0 |
58 |
5.8 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
98 |
0 |
98 |
3.1 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
8 |
3 |
55 |
0 |
36 |
0.4 |
18.3 |
6.9 |
| 2006 |
10 |
22 |
217 |
1 |
47 |
2.2 |
9.9 |
21.7 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
25 |
272 |
1 |
47 |
0.8 |
10.9 |
8.5 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
8 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.5 |
| 2006 |
10 |
6 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
3.6 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
8 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
48 |
1.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
8 |
40 |
55 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
95 |
11.9 |
| 2006 |
10 |
58 |
217 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
275 |
27.5 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
98 |
272 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
370 |
11.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2003 |
8 |
4 |
8 |
12 |
3.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2004 |
6 |
5 |
7 |
12 |
3.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| 2005 |
8 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
9 |
16 |
25 |
6.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2003 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
7 |
| 2004 |
6 |
1 |
2 |
2.0 |
26 |
| 2005 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
2 |
2 |
3.0 |
33 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, at Earlham, 9/30/06
Touchdowns: 2, at Earlham, 9/30/06
Rush attempts: 5, Wooster, 10/28/06 ; Ohio Wesleyan, 9/23/06
Rush yards: 26, Ohio Wesleyan, 9/23/06 (5 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, 5 times
Long rush: 9, Ohio Wesleyan, 9/23/06
Receptions: 7, DePauw, 11/11/06
Receiving yards: 60, DePauw, 11/11/06 (7 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, at Earlham, 9/30/06
Long reception: 47, at Denison, 11/4/06
Total offense attempts: 5, Wooster, 10/28/06 (5 rush,0 pass); Ohio Wesleyan, 9/23/06 (5 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 26, Ohio Wesleyan, 9/23/06 (26 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 68, DePauw, 11/11/06
Tackles: 4, at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004 (2-2)
Sacks: 1.5, at Oberlin College, Oct 09, 2004 (1-1)
Tackles for loss: 1.5, at Oberlin College, Oct 09, 2004 (1-1)
|
Chad Keil
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1991 |
9 |
13 |
9 |
22 |
4.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
13 |
9 |
22 |
4.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1991 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
21 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
21 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Devin Kelley
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2008 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2009 |
5 |
2 |
22 |
0 |
19 |
0.4 |
11.0 |
4.4 |
| 2010 |
9 |
10 |
104 |
2 |
39 |
1.1 |
10.4 |
11.6 |
| 2011 |
8 |
1 |
32 |
0 |
32 |
0.1 |
32.0 |
4.0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
13 |
158 |
2 |
39 |
0.5 |
12.2 |
6.6 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2008 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2009 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| 2011 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2008 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2009 |
5 |
0 |
22 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
4.4 |
| 2010 |
9 |
0 |
104 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
104 |
11.6 |
| 2011 |
8 |
0 |
32 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
32 |
4.0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
0 |
158 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
158 |
6.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2008 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2011 |
8 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Oberlin College, 10/16/10 ; DePauw, 11/13/10
Touchdowns: 1, Oberlin College, 10/16/10 ; DePauw, 11/13/10
Receptions: 2, Oberlin College, 10/16/10 ; at Washington U., 10/9/10 ; at Wittenberg, 11/6/10
Receiving yards: 39, DePauw, 11/13/10 (1 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, Oberlin College, 10/16/10 ; DePauw, 11/13/10
Long reception: 39, DePauw, 11/13/10
All-purpose yards: 39, DePauw, 11/13/10
Tackles: 1, Denison, 10/22/11 (0-1)
|
Kanon Kelley
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2021 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2022 |
7 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2023 |
6 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2024 |
10 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
26 |
|
No other statistics |
Mike Kelley
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1967 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1968 |
9 |
11 |
123 |
0 |
0 |
1.2 |
11.2 |
13.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
11 |
123 |
0 |
0 |
1.2 |
11.2 |
13.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1967 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1968 |
9 |
0 |
123 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
123 |
13.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
123 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
123 |
13.7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Nick Kelley
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2026 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
Mike Kelly
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
7 |
190 |
2 |
0 |
0.7 |
27.1 |
19.0 |
| 1974 |
10 |
7 |
79 |
0 |
0 |
0.7 |
11.3 |
7.9 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
14 |
269 |
2 |
0 |
0.7 |
19.2 |
13.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.2 |
| 1974 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
0 |
190 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
190 |
19.0 |
| 1974 |
10 |
0 |
79 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
79 |
7.9 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
0 |
269 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
269 |
13.4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Patrick Kelly
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2018 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2019 |
11 |
2 |
12 |
0 |
9 |
6.0 |
1.1 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
2 |
12 |
0 |
9 |
6.0 |
0.6 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2018 |
10 |
2 |
66 |
0 |
66 |
33.0 |
6.6 |
| 2019 |
11 |
3 |
26 |
0 |
13 |
8.7 |
2.4 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
5 |
92 |
0 |
66 |
18.4 |
4.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2018 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
66 |
66 |
6.6 |
| 2019 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0 |
26 |
38 |
3.5 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0 |
92 |
104 |
5.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2018 |
10 |
18 |
14 |
32 |
3.0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2019 |
11 |
24 |
16 |
40 |
0.0 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
42 |
30 |
72 |
3.0 |
13 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 13, Wittenberg, 10/19/19 ; Denison, 9/28/19
Punt returns: 1, at Oberlin College, 10/26/19 ; Hiram College, 11/9/19
Punt return yards: 9, at Oberlin College, 10/26/19 (1 returns)
Long punt return: 9, at Oberlin College, 10/26/19
Interceptions: 2 [t-5th], Denison, 9/28/19
Long interception return: 13, Wittenberg, 10/19/19 ; Denison, 9/28/19
Tackles: 7, at DePauw, 11/16/2019 (3-4); at Kenyon, 9/15/18 (5-2)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Kenyon, 9/15/18 (1-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Oberlin College, 10/26/19
Pass breakups: 3 [t-4th], at UW-Stevens Point, 9/14/19
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interception return yards: t-30th (92)
|
Peter Kempf
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2002 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2003 |
6 |
1 |
7 |
8 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
18 |
15 |
33 |
7.0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2005 |
10 |
7 |
20 |
27 |
3.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
28 |
43 |
71 |
10.5 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2002 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2003 |
6 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
5 |
| 2004 |
10 |
3 |
2 |
4.0 |
14 |
| 2005 |
10 |
0 |
3 |
1.5 |
8 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
3 |
6 |
6.0 |
27 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 8, at Kalamazoo, Sep 11, 2004 (5-3)
Sacks: 2.5 [t-24th], at Kalamazoo, Sep 11, 2004 (2-1)
Tackles for loss: 2.5, at Kalamazoo, Sep 11, 2004 (2-1)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], College of Wooster, Oct 16, 2004 ; at Kalamazoo, Sep 11, 2004
Pass breakups: 1, College of Wooster, Oct 16, 2004
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 2004)
|
Bill Kennedy
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
2 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
4.5 |
1.0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
5 |
60 |
0 |
54 |
12.0 |
6.0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
7 |
69 |
0 |
54 |
9.9 |
1.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
9 |
1.0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
60 |
60 |
6.0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
69 |
69 |
1.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
6 |
3 |
9 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
18 |
28 |
46 |
6.5 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
32 |
27 |
59 |
4.0 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
56 |
58 |
114 |
11.0 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1)
Interceptions: t-28th (7)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1 in 1979)
Interceptions: t-17th (5 in 1982)
|
Charles Kennedy
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1985 |
9 |
7 |
1 |
8 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
7 |
1 |
8 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Dave Kennedy
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
31 |
126 |
0 |
0 |
4.1 |
14.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
22 |
36 |
0 |
0 |
1.6 |
4.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
53 |
162 |
0 |
0 |
3.1 |
9.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
126 |
0 |
126 |
14.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
36 |
0 |
36 |
4.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
162 |
0 |
162 |
9.0 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
2 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0.2 |
3.5 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
2 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
3.5 |
0.4 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
4 |
137 |
0 |
1 |
34.2 |
15.2 |
| 1980 |
9 |
3 |
28 |
0 |
15 |
9.3 |
3.1 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
7 |
165 |
0 |
15 |
23.6 |
9.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
126 |
0 |
0 |
137 |
0 |
263 |
29.2 |
| 1980 |
9 |
36 |
7 |
0 |
28 |
0 |
71 |
7.9 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
162 |
7 |
0 |
165 |
0 |
334 |
18.6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Tim Kennedy
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1978 |
9 |
48 |
47 |
95 |
5.0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
7 |
29 |
36 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
55 |
76 |
131 |
5.0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1978 |
9 |
5 |
0 |
5.0 |
0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
5 |
0 |
5.0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Assisted tackles: t-17th (47 in 1978)
Total tackles: t-21st (95 in 1978)
|
Vince Kenney
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
1.0 |
| 2011 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
0.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
1.0 |
| 2011 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1.0 |
| 2011 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 1, Oberlin College, 10/16/10
Rush yards: 2, Oberlin College, 10/16/10 (1 carries)
Long rush: 2, Oberlin College, 10/16/10
Total offense attempts: 1, Oberlin College, 10/16/10 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 2, Oberlin College, 10/16/10 (2 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 2, Oberlin College, 10/16/10
Tackles: 2, Allegheny, 9/22/12 (1-1)
|
Darryl Kennon
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
1 |
-1 |
0 |
0 |
-1.0 |
-0.1 |
| 2007 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
1 |
-1 |
0 |
0 |
-1.0 |
0.0 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-1 |
0 |
-1 |
-0.1 |
| 2007 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-1 |
0 |
-1 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2003 |
7 |
10 |
6 |
16 |
3.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
| 2004 |
10 |
12 |
12 |
24 |
13.5 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| 2007 |
13 |
29 |
33 |
62 |
25.5 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
| 2008 |
12 |
20 |
18 |
38 |
14.0 |
6 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
71 |
69 |
140 |
56.5 |
10 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2003 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
4 |
| 2004 |
10 |
7 |
4 |
9.0 |
49 |
| 2007 |
13 |
13 |
2 |
14.0 |
97 |
| 2008 |
12 |
5 |
2 |
6.0 |
38 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
26 |
8 |
30.0 |
188 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: -1, at Oberlin College, Oct 09, 2004
Kick returns: 1, at Oberlin College, Oct 09, 2004
Kick return yards: -1, at Oberlin College, Oct 09, 2004 (1 returns)
Interceptions: 1, at Denison University, Nov 06, 2004
Tackles: 8, Earlham, 9/29/07 (6-2); at Allegheny, Oct 06, 2007 (4-4)
Sacks: 4.0 [t-4th], Earlham, 9/29/07 (4-0)
Tackles for loss: 5.0 [t-2nd], Earlham, 9/29/07 (5-0); Allegheny College, Oct 30, 2004 (5-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Oberlin, 11/1/08 ; Mount St. Joseph, 11/17/07 ; at Millikin, 9/15/07
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Wooster, 10/25/08 ; at Kenyon, 9/27/08
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], Wooster, 10/25/08 ; at Millikin, 9/15/07
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Quarterback sacks: 2nd (30.0)
Yards from sacks: 3rd (188)
Tackles for loss: 5th (56.5)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-5th (249)
Fumbles forced: t-21st (3)
QB hurries: t-21st (7)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Tackles for loss: 2nd (25.5 in 2007)
Quarterback sacks: 2nd (14.0 in 2007)
Yards from tackles for loss: 3rd (123 in 2007)
Yards from sacks: 3rd (97 in 2007)
Quarterback sacks: t-17th (9.0 in 2004)
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 2007)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2003)
Tackles for loss: t-27th (14.0 in 2008)
Tackles for loss: 30th (13.5 in 2004)
Yards from sacks: t-30th (49 in 2004)
|
Bill Kepler
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1989 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1990 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
4 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
1.5 |
0.7 |
| 1992 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
4 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
1.5 |
0.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1989 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1990 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 1992 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
6 |
0.2 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1989 |
9 |
8 |
267 |
40 |
33.4 |
| 1990 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1992 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
8 |
267 |
40 |
33.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1989 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1990 |
9 |
16 |
11 |
27 |
1.0 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
19 |
15 |
34 |
4.0 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1992 |
8 |
18 |
16 |
34 |
4.0 |
7 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
53 |
42 |
95 |
9.0 |
17 |
5 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-11th (5)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-10th (3 in 1992)
Interceptions: t-29th (4 in 1991)
|
Ryan Kerney
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2006 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
3 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0.3 |
5.0 |
1.7 |
| 2008 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0.2 |
5.0 |
1.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2006 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
3 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
1.7 |
| 2008 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
1.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 1, Earlham, 9/29/07
Receiving yards: 5, Earlham, 9/29/07 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 5, Earlham, 9/29/07
All-purpose yards: 5, Earlham, 9/29/07
|
Wes Ket
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1999 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
7 |
6 |
5 |
11 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
7 |
5 |
12 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 3, Oberlin College, Sep 30, 2000 (2-1)
|
Kyle Kibler
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2008 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Adam Kierzek
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1999 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Lou Kihajlovich
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1974 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1974 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Jim Kilbane
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1982 |
9 |
2 |
18 |
0 |
15 |
9.0 |
2.0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
3.0 |
0.3 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
3 |
21 |
0 |
15 |
7.0 |
0.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1982 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
18 |
2.0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0.3 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
21 |
21 |
0.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1980 |
9 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
52 |
51 |
103 |
9.5 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
| 1982 |
9 |
81 |
59 |
140 |
3.0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
84 |
67 |
151 |
22.5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
219 |
181 |
400 |
36.0 |
3 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
0 |
| 1982 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
4 |
0 |
4.0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Total tackles: 2nd (400)
Unassisted tackles: 2nd (219)
Assisted tackles: 3rd (181)
Fumbles recovered: t-4th (6)
Tackles for loss: 14th (36.0)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-1st (4 in 1981)
Total tackles: 2nd (151 in 1983)
Unassisted tackles: 2nd (84 in 1983)
Unassisted tackles: 3rd (81 in 1982)
Assisted tackles: 3rd (67 in 1983)
Total tackles: 4th (140 in 1982)
Assisted tackles: 5th (59 in 1982)
Tackles for loss: 5th (22.5 in 1983)
Assisted tackles: t-9th (51 in 1981)
Total tackles: 11th (103 in 1981)
Unassisted tackles: 21st (52 in 1981)
|
TJ Kilbourne
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2016 |
7 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
7 |
|
No other statistics |
Daniel Kimball
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2014 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2015 |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2016 |
10 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2017 |
10 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
25 |
|
No other statistics |
Bobby Kimp
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2005 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
7.0 |
7.0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
13 |
86 |
1 |
26 |
6.6 |
8.6 |
| 2007 |
11 |
33 |
116 |
1 |
25 |
3.5 |
10.5 |
| 2008 |
11 |
124 |
617 |
9 |
21 |
5.0 |
56.1 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
171 |
826 |
11 |
26 |
4.8 |
25.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2005 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
7.0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
86 |
0 |
86 |
8.6 |
| 2007 |
11 |
116 |
0 |
116 |
10.5 |
| 2008 |
11 |
617 |
0 |
617 |
56.1 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
826 |
0 |
826 |
25.0 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2005 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
11 |
8 |
66 |
2 |
13 |
0.7 |
8.2 |
6.0 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
8 |
66 |
2 |
13 |
0.2 |
8.2 |
2.0 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2005 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 2007 |
11 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| 2008 |
11 |
11 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
66 |
6.0 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
13 |
11 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
78 |
2.4 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2005 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
11 |
11 |
120 |
0 |
24 |
10.9 |
10.9 |
| 2008 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
11 |
120 |
0 |
24 |
10.9 |
3.6 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2005 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
7 |
118 |
0 |
28 |
16.9 |
11.8 |
| 2007 |
11 |
2 |
39 |
0 |
29 |
19.5 |
3.5 |
| 2008 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
9 |
157 |
0 |
29 |
17.4 |
4.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2005 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
7.0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
86 |
0 |
0 |
118 |
0 |
204 |
20.4 |
| 2007 |
11 |
116 |
0 |
120 |
39 |
0 |
275 |
25.0 |
| 2008 |
11 |
617 |
66 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
683 |
62.1 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
826 |
66 |
120 |
157 |
0 |
1169 |
35.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2005 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, Oberlin, 11/1/08 ; at Hiram, 11/8/08 ; at Kenyon, 9/27/08
Touchdowns: 2, Oberlin, 11/1/08 ; at Hiram, 11/8/08 ; at Kenyon, 9/27/08
Rush attempts: 19, at Washington U., 10/11/08 ; Allegheny, 10/4/08
Rush yards: 116, at Kenyon, 9/27/08 (16 carries)
Rush TDs: 2 [t-29th], Oberlin, 11/1/08 ; at Kenyon, 9/27/08
Long rush: 26, at Earlham, 9/30/06
Receptions: 3, Wheaton, 11/29/08
Receiving yards: 22, at Denison, 9/13/08 (2 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, Allegheny, 10/4/08 ; at Hiram, 11/8/08
Long reception: 13, Wheaton, 11/29/08
Total offense attempts: 19, at Washington U., 10/11/08 (19 rush,0 pass); Allegheny, 10/4/08 (19 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 116, at Kenyon, 9/27/08 (116 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 116, at Kenyon, 9/27/08
Punt returns: 6 [t-2nd], at Millikin, 9/15/07
Punt return yards: 74 [13th], at Millikin, 9/15/07 (6 returns)
Long punt return: 24, at Millikin, 9/15/07
Kick returns: 2, at Oberlin College, 10/21/06
Kick return yards: 29, at Ohio Wesleyan, Sep 22, 2007 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 29, at Ohio Wesleyan, Sep 22, 2007
Tackles: 1, at Allegheny, Oct 06, 2007 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/rush: 18th (4.83)
Punt return yards: 26th (120)
Rushing TDs: t-30th (11)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Touchdowns scored: t-26th (11 in 2008)
Rushing TDs: t-27th (9 in 2008)
|
Billy King
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
91 |
428 |
3 |
21 |
4.7 |
42.8 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
91 |
428 |
3 |
21 |
4.7 |
10.4 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2003 |
10 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
11 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
2-2-0 |
31 |
1 |
16 |
100.0 |
15.5 |
3.1 |
395.2 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
2-2-0 |
31 |
1 |
16 |
100.0 |
15.5 |
0.8 |
395.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
428 |
31 |
459 |
45.9 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
428 |
31 |
459 |
11.2 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
15 |
182 |
1 |
35 |
1.5 |
12.1 |
18.2 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
15 |
182 |
1 |
35 |
0.4 |
12.1 |
4.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 2004 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 2005 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
26 |
2.6 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
38 |
0.9 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
10 |
13 |
131 |
1 |
37 |
10.1 |
13.1 |
| 2004 |
10 |
24 |
228 |
0 |
33 |
9.5 |
22.8 |
| 2005 |
11 |
8 |
28 |
0 |
10 |
3.5 |
2.5 |
| 2006 |
10 |
13 |
55 |
0 |
12 |
4.2 |
5.5 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
58 |
442 |
1 |
37 |
7.6 |
10.8 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
10 |
8 |
159 |
0 |
29 |
19.9 |
15.9 |
| 2004 |
10 |
7 |
157 |
0 |
61 |
22.4 |
15.7 |
| 2005 |
11 |
10 |
193 |
0 |
41 |
19.3 |
17.5 |
| 2006 |
10 |
14 |
286 |
0 |
31 |
20.4 |
28.6 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
39 |
795 |
0 |
61 |
20.4 |
19.4 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
10 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
1.0 |
0.2 |
| 2004 |
10 |
2 |
34 |
1 |
37 |
17.0 |
3.4 |
| 2005 |
11 |
4 |
44 |
0 |
30 |
11.0 |
4.0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
8 |
80 |
1 |
37 |
10.0 |
2.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
131 |
159 |
2 |
292 |
29.2 |
| 2004 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
228 |
157 |
34 |
419 |
41.9 |
| 2005 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
28 |
193 |
44 |
265 |
24.1 |
| 2006 |
10 |
428 |
182 |
55 |
286 |
0 |
951 |
95.1 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
428 |
182 |
442 |
795 |
80 |
1927 |
47.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2003 |
10 |
13 |
8 |
21 |
0.5 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
23 |
15 |
38 |
0.0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2005 |
11 |
25 |
14 |
39 |
0.0 |
11 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
61 |
37 |
98 |
0.5 |
18 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, Millikin, 9/16/06
Touchdowns: 2, Millikin, 9/16/06
Rush attempts: 15, at Earlham, 9/30/06
Rush yards: 92, at Franklin, 9/9/06 (11 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, at Oberlin College, 10/21/06 ; Millikin, 9/16/06 ; at Earlham, 9/30/06
Long rush: 21, at Franklin, 9/9/06
Pass attempts: 1, Allegheny, 10/7/06 ; Millikin, 9/16/06
Pass completions: 1, Allegheny, 10/7/06 ; Millikin, 9/16/06
Pass yards: 16, Allegheny, 10/7/06
Pass TDs: 1, Allegheny, 10/7/06
Long pass: 16, Allegheny, 10/7/06
Receptions: 5, Wooster, 10/28/06
Receiving yards: 56, Wooster, 10/28/06 (5 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, Millikin, 9/16/06
Long reception: 35, Ohio Wesleyan, 9/23/06
Total offense attempts: 15, at Earlham, 9/30/06 (15 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 92, at Franklin, 9/9/06 (92 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 143, Ohio Wesleyan, 9/23/06
Punt returns: 5 [t-6th], DePauw University, Nov 13, 2004 ; Washington Univ., Sep 18, 2004
Punt return yards: 60 [15th], at Oberlin College, Oct 09, 2004 (3 returns)
Long punt return: 33 [t-25th], at Oberlin College, Oct 09, 2004
Kick returns: 2, 7 times
Kick return yards: 61, at Oberlin College, Oct 09, 2004 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 61 [16th], at Oberlin College, Oct 09, 2004
Interceptions: 1, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., Oct 02, 2004 ; at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004
Long interception return: 37, at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004
Tackles: 9, Allegheny College, Oct 30, 2004 (4-5)
Pass breakups: 1, College of Wooster, Oct 16, 2004 ; at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1)
Punt returns: 6th (58)
Average yards/kick return: 7th (20.38)
Punt return yards: 8th (442)
Kick returns: t-8th (39)
Kick return yards: 9th (795)
Interception return TDs: t-10th (1)
Average yards/punt return: 12th (7.62)
Interceptions: t-21st (8)
Passes defended: t-28th (18)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1 in 2003)
Punt returns: 7th (24 in 2004)
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 2004)
Punt return yards: 9th (228 in 2004)
Average yards/punt return: 13th (10.08 in 2003)
Average yards/punt return: 15th (9.50 in 2004)
Passes defended: t-18th (11 in 2005)
Average yards/kick return: 23rd (20.43 in 2006)
Kick returns: t-28th (14 in 2006)
Interceptions: t-29th (4 in 2005)
Kick return yards: 30th (286 in 2006)
|
Jeff King
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1980 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
4 |
6 |
10 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
33 |
27 |
60 |
6.0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
11 |
3 |
14 |
3.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
49 |
37 |
86 |
9.0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-28th (3)
|
Kim King
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
2 |
12 |
0 |
6 |
6.0 |
1.2 |
| 1998 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
4 |
12 |
0 |
6 |
3.0 |
0.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
12 |
1.2 |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
12 |
0.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1996 |
10 |
27 |
8 |
35 |
2.0 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
22 |
8 |
30 |
1.0 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
26 |
10 |
36 |
0.0 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
75 |
26 |
101 |
3.0 |
17 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumble returns: t-13th (1)
Fumbles recovered: t-28th (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumble returns: t-11th (1 in 1997)
|
Darrell Kingery
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
21 |
156 |
0 |
0 |
7.4 |
15.6 |
| 1973 |
0 |
20 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
3.0 |
0.0 |
| 1974 |
10 |
22 |
135 |
0 |
0 |
6.1 |
13.5 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
63 |
351 |
0 |
0 |
5.6 |
17.5 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
2 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
8.5 |
1.7 |
| 1973 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1974 |
10 |
8 |
74 |
0 |
0 |
9.2 |
7.4 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
10 |
91 |
0 |
0 |
9.1 |
4.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
156 |
0 |
17 |
173 |
17.3 |
| 1973 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
60 |
0.0 |
| 1974 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
135 |
0 |
74 |
209 |
20.9 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
0 |
0 |
351 |
0 |
91 |
442 |
22.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1972 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1973 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1974 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt returns: t-4th (63)
Punt return yards: 10th (351)
Interceptions: t-12th (10)
Average yards/punt return: 16th (5.57)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interceptions: t-2nd (8 in 1974)
Punt returns: t-8th (22 in 1974)
Punt returns: t-13th (21 in 1972)
Punt returns: 15th (20 in 1973)
Punt return yards: 19th (156 in 1972)
Interception return yards: 25th (74 in 1974)
Punt return yards: 30th (135 in 1974)
|
Todd Kinney
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1983 |
9 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Brian Kinniry
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1985 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
John Kirk
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1999 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2002 |
13 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
2.0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
5 |
6 |
11 |
2.0 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1999 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2002 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 4, at Earlham College, Sep 21, 2002 (2-2)
Sacks: 1.0, at Oberlin College, Oct 26, 2002 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Oberlin College, Oct 26, 2002 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Earlham College, Sep 21, 2002
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001
Pass breakups: 1, at Earlham College, Sep 21, 2002
|
Weston Kitley
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2009 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Grant Klembara
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
52 |
398 |
3 |
71 |
7.7 |
39.8 |
| 2014 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
52 |
398 |
3 |
71 |
7.7 |
15.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
398 |
0 |
398 |
39.8 |
| 2014 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
398 |
0 |
398 |
15.3 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
5 |
57 |
0 |
15 |
0.5 |
11.4 |
5.7 |
| 2014 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
5 |
57 |
0 |
15 |
0.2 |
11.4 |
2.2 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
1.8 |
| 2014 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
0.7 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
8 |
2 |
55 |
0 |
38 |
27.5 |
6.9 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
2 |
55 |
0 |
38 |
27.5 |
2.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
398 |
57 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
455 |
45.5 |
| 2014 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
55 |
0 |
55 |
6.9 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
398 |
57 |
0 |
55 |
0 |
510 |
19.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2011 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2012 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
12 |
3 |
15 |
4.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
| 2014 |
8 |
10 |
9 |
19 |
3.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
23 |
12 |
35 |
7.5 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2011 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2012 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
23 |
| 2014 |
8 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
6 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
5 |
0 |
5.0 |
29 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Kenyon, 10/19/13 ; at DePauw University, 11/16/2013 ; Wittenberg, 11/9/13
Touchdowns: 1, Kenyon, 10/19/13 ; at DePauw University, 11/16/2013 ; Wittenberg, 11/9/13
Rush attempts: 17, at Oberlin, 10/26/13
Rush yards: 162, Kenyon, 10/19/13 (11 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, Kenyon, 10/19/13 ; at DePauw University, 11/16/2013 ; Wittenberg, 11/9/13
Long rush: 71 [t-18th], Kenyon, 10/19/13
Receptions: 2, at Oberlin, 10/26/13 ; Wittenberg, 11/9/13
Receiving yards: 24, Wittenberg, 11/9/13 (2 receptions)
Long reception: 15, Wittenberg, 11/9/13
Total offense attempts: 17, at Oberlin, 10/26/13 (17 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 162, Kenyon, 10/19/13 (162 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 176, Kenyon, 10/19/13
Kick returns: 2, Hampden-Sydney, 9/6/14
Kick return yards: 55, Hampden-Sydney, 9/6/14 (2 returns)
Long kick return: 38, Hampden-Sydney, 9/6/14
Tackles: 7, Ohio Wesleyan, 10/12/13 (5-2)
Sacks: 2.0, at Oberlin, 10/26/13 (2-0)
Tackles for loss: 2.0, at Oberlin, 10/26/13 (2-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Oberlin, 10/26/13 ; at Denison, Sep 15, 2012
Pass breakups: 1, Hampden-Sydney, 9/6/14 ; at College of Wooster, Oct 05, 2013
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Total offense/play: 4th (7.65)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/rush: 2nd (7.65 in 2013)
Total offense/play: 11th (7.65 in 2013)
|
Ken Knarr
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1981 |
9 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Kenn Knarr
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1983 |
9 |
7 |
5 |
12 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
7 |
5 |
12 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Frank Knez
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.1 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
2 |
56 |
0 |
32 |
28.0 |
5.6 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
2 |
56 |
0 |
32 |
28.0 |
1.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
56 |
56 |
5.6 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
56 |
56 |
1.5 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2003 |
5 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
19 |
25 |
44 |
1.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2005 |
12 |
21 |
13 |
34 |
7.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
| 2006 |
10 |
25 |
21 |
46 |
9.0 |
7 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
67 |
60 |
127 |
18.0 |
8 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2003 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
3 |
2 |
4.0 |
32 |
| 2006 |
10 |
5 |
2 |
6.0 |
37 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
8 |
4 |
10.0 |
69 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 2, DePauw, 11/11/06
All-purpose yards: 32, at Wittenberg, 10/14/06
Interceptions: 1, at Wittenberg, 10/14/06 ; Allegheny, 10/7/06
Long interception return: 32, at Wittenberg, 10/14/06
Tackles: 9, Allegheny College, Oct 30, 2004 (5-4)
Sacks: 3.0 [t-15th], Wooster, 10/28/06 (3-0)
Tackles for loss: 3.5 [t-24th], Wooster, 10/28/06 (3-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Wooster, 10/28/06 ; Ohio Wesleyan, 9/23/06
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], Millikin, 9/16/06 ; Ohio Wesleyan, 9/23/06
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
QB hurries: t-24th (6)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-29th (89)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 2006)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2005)
|
Dan Knight
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1982 |
10 |
19 |
23 |
42 |
6.0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
29 |
33 |
62 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
48 |
56 |
104 |
8.0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1982 |
10 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
5 |
0 |
5.0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-15th (4)
|
Dave Knight
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1981 |
9 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1981 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Dave Knott
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1966 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1967 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1968 |
9 |
69 |
-64 |
0 |
0 |
-0.9 |
-7.1 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
69 |
-64 |
0 |
0 |
-0.9 |
-2.4 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1966 |
9 |
13-32-3 |
132 |
0 |
0 |
40.6 |
4.1 |
14.7 |
56.5 |
| 1967 |
9 |
92-223-16 |
968 |
4 |
0 |
41.3 |
4.3 |
107.6 |
69.3 |
| 1968 |
9 |
87-235-15 |
1090 |
10 |
0 |
37.0 |
4.6 |
121.1 |
77.3 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
192-490-34 |
2190 |
14 |
0 |
39.2 |
4.5 |
81.1 |
72.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1966 |
9 |
0 |
132 |
132 |
14.7 |
| 1967 |
9 |
0 |
968 |
968 |
107.6 |
| 1968 |
9 |
-64 |
1090 |
1026 |
114.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
-64 |
2190 |
2126 |
78.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1966 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1967 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1968 |
9 |
-64 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-64 |
-7.1 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
-64 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-64 |
-2.4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Passes had intercepted: 5th (34)
Pass attempts: 17th (490)
Pass completions: 20th (192)
Passing yards: 20th (2190)
Passing TDs: 22nd (14)
Passing yards/game: 23rd (81.1)
Average yards/completion: 26th (11.4)
Pass completion pct: 28th (39.2)
Pass efficiency: 29th (72.3)
Average yards/pass: 29th (4.5)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Passes had intercepted: t-7th (16 in 1967)
Passes had intercepted: t-11th (15 in 1968)
Pass attempts: 30th (235 in 1968)
|
Jake Knott
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
10 |
69 |
168 |
2 |
18 |
2.4 |
16.8 |
| 2000 |
10 |
71 |
96 |
5 |
29 |
1.4 |
9.6 |
| 2001 |
10 |
63 |
316 |
5 |
27 |
5.0 |
31.6 |
| 2002 |
13 |
98 |
261 |
2 |
23 |
2.7 |
20.1 |
| TOTAL |
43 |
301 |
841 |
14 |
29 |
2.8 |
19.6 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1999 |
10 |
218-416-16 |
2612 |
19 |
73 |
52.4 |
6.3 |
261.2 |
112.5 |
| 2000 |
10 |
238-430-10 |
2739 |
28 |
76 |
55.3 |
6.4 |
273.9 |
125.7 |
| 2001 |
10 |
200-347-11 |
2908 |
34 |
76 |
57.6 |
8.4 |
290.8 |
154.0 |
| 2002 |
13 |
232-408-12 |
2954 |
35 |
86 |
56.9 |
7.2 |
227.2 |
140.1 |
| TOTAL |
43 |
888-1601-49 |
11213 |
116 |
86 |
55.5 |
7.0 |
260.8 |
132.1 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
10 |
168 |
2612 |
2780 |
278.0 |
| 2000 |
10 |
96 |
2739 |
2835 |
283.5 |
| 2001 |
10 |
316 |
2908 |
3224 |
322.4 |
| 2002 |
13 |
261 |
2954 |
3215 |
247.3 |
| TOTAL |
43 |
841 |
11213 |
12054 |
280.3 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
10 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.2 |
| 2000 |
10 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
3.0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
3.0 |
| 2002 |
13 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL |
43 |
14 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
84 |
2.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
10 |
168 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
168 |
16.8 |
| 2000 |
10 |
96 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
96 |
9.6 |
| 2001 |
10 |
316 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
316 |
31.6 |
| 2002 |
13 |
261 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
261 |
20.1 |
| TOTAL |
43 |
841 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
841 |
19.6 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1999 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
13 |
3 |
82 |
41 |
27.3 |
| TOTAL |
43 |
3 |
82 |
41 |
27.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1999 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2002 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
43 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001 ; Manchester College, Sep 08, 2001
Touchdowns: 2, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001 ; Manchester College, Sep 08, 2001
Rush attempts: 16, at DePauw University, Nov 10, 2001 ; at DePauw University, Nov 13, 1999
Rush yards: 74, College of Wooster, Nov 02, 2002 (13 carries)
Rush TDs: 2 [t-29th], Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001 ; Manchester College, Sep 08, 2001
Long rush: 29, at Earlham College, Oct 14, 2000
Pass attempts: 68 [1st], Allegheny College, Oct 28, 2000
Pass completions: 40 [1st], Allegheny College, Oct 28, 2000
Pass yards: 459 [2nd], Allegheny College, Oct 28, 2000
Pass TDs: 6 [t-2nd], at Hiram College, Oct 21, 2000 ; Allegheny College, Oct 28, 2000
Had intercepted: 4 [t-4th], Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999 ; Wheaton, Sep 15, 2001
Long pass: 86 [2nd], at Wittenberg Univ., Oct 12,2002
Total offense attempts: 76 [1st], Allegheny College, Oct 28, 2000 (8 rush,68 pass)
Total ofense yards: 485 [4th], at DePauw University, Nov 13, 1999 (46 rush,439 pass)
All-purpose yards: 74, College of Wooster, Nov 02, 2002
Punt attempts: 1, at Mount Union College, Dec 07, 2002 ; Ohio Wesleyan Univ., Oct 19, 2002 ; at Earlham College, Sep 21, 2002
Punt yards: 41, at Mount Union College, Dec 07, 2002 (1 punts)
Longest punt: 41, at Mount Union College, Dec 07, 2002
Tackles: 1, DePauw University, Nov 16, 2002 (1-0); at Hanover, Nov 6, 1999 (1-0); Oberlin College, Sep 30, 2000 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass attempts: 1st (1601)
Pass completions: 1st (888)
Passing yards: 1st (11213)
Passing TDs: 1st (116)
Passes had intercepted: 1st (49)
Passing yards/game: 2nd (260.8)
Total offense yards: 2nd (12054)
TDs responsible for: 2nd (130)
Total offense/game: 2nd (280.3)
Pass efficiency: 12th (132.1)
Pass completion pct: 13th (55.5)
Average yards/pass: 16th (7.0)
Total offense/play: 17th (6.34)
Average yards/completion: 20th (12.6)
Rushing TDs: t-24th (14)
Rushing attempts: 29th (301)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass attempts: 1st (430 in 2000)
Passing TDs: 1st (35 in 2002)
Pass attempts: 2nd (416 in 1999)
TDs responsible for: 2nd (39 in 2001)
Passing TDs: t-2nd (34 in 2001)
Pass completions: 3rd (238 in 2000)
TDs responsible for: t-3rd (37 in 2002)
Pass attempts: 4th (408 in 2002)
Pass completions: 4th (232 in 2002)
Total offense/game: 4th (322.4 in 2001)
Total offense yards: 5th (3224 in 2001)
Passing yards: 6th (2954 in 2002)
Passing yards/game: 6th (290.8 in 2001)
Total offense yards: 6th (3215 in 2002)
TDs responsible for: t-6th (33 in 2000)
Passing yards: 7th (2908 in 2001)
Passes had intercepted: t-7th (16 in 1999)
Pass completions: 8th (218 in 1999)
Passing yards/game: 8th (273.9 in 2000)
Pass attempts: t-8th (347 in 2001)
Passing TDs: t-8th (28 in 2000)
Passing yards: 9th (2739 in 2000)
Total offense yards: 9th (2835 in 2000)
Total offense/game: 9th (283.5 in 2000)
Total offense/play: 9th (7.86 in 2001)
Passing yards/game: 10th (261.2 in 1999)
Pass completions: 11th (200 in 2001)
Passing yards: 11th (2612 in 1999)
Total offense yards: 11th (2780 in 1999)
Total offense/game: 11th (278.0 in 1999)
Average yards/completion: 12th (14.5 in 2001)
Pass efficiency: 13th (154.0 in 2001)
Average yards/pass: 14th (8.4 in 2001)
Passing yards/game: 14th (227.2 in 2002)
Passing TDs: t-16th (19 in 1999)
Total offense/game: 17th (247.3 in 2002)
Passes had intercepted: t-18th (12 in 2002)
TDs responsible for: t-22nd (21 in 1999)
Pass completion pct: 24th (57.6 in 2001)
Passes had intercepted: t-24th (11 in 2001)
Pass efficiency: 26th (140.1 in 2002)
Passes had intercepted: t-29th (10 in 2000)
|
Bob Knowling
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1974 |
10 |
5 |
57 |
0 |
0 |
0.5 |
11.4 |
5.7 |
| 1975 |
10 |
5 |
45 |
2 |
0 |
0.5 |
9.0 |
4.5 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
10 |
102 |
2 |
0 |
0.3 |
10.2 |
3.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0 |
1 |
15 |
1.5 |
| 1974 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1975 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
12 |
0 |
1 |
27 |
0.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1974 |
10 |
0 |
57 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
57 |
5.7 |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
45 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
45 |
4.5 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
0 |
102 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
102 |
3.4 |
| FIELD GOALS |
g |
made |
att |
long |
pct |
| 1973 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
100.0 |
| 1974 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
100.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
PAT kick pct: 1st (100.0)
PAT kicks made: 24th (12)
PAT kicks attempted: t-24th (12)
Field goals made: t-24th (1)
Field goals attempted: t-24th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
PAT kick pct: t-1st (100.0 in 1973)
|
Levi Knox
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2016 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
Lucas Knutson
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2013 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
7 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 3, at Kenyon, 10/18/14 (1-2)
Tackles for loss: .5, at Kenyon, 10/18/14 (0-0); Oberlin, 10/25/14 (0-0)
|
David Koch
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2002 |
9 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2003 |
8 |
4 |
4 |
8 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
4 |
5 |
9 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
10 |
13 |
23 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 3, at Denison University, Nov 06, 2004 (2-1)
|
Drew Kochert
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2002 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Jake Koeneman
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2002 |
6 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2004 |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2005 |
11 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
22 |
|
No other statistics |
David Kogan
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1991 |
9 |
157 |
664 |
6 |
25 |
4.2 |
73.8 |
| 1992 |
7 |
152 |
701 |
7 |
38 |
4.6 |
100.1 |
| 1993 |
8 |
222 |
1084 |
16 |
59 |
4.9 |
135.5 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
531 |
2449 |
29 |
59 |
4.6 |
102.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1991 |
9 |
664 |
0 |
664 |
73.8 |
| 1992 |
7 |
701 |
0 |
701 |
100.1 |
| 1993 |
8 |
1084 |
0 |
1084 |
135.5 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
2449 |
0 |
2449 |
102.0 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1991 |
9 |
3 |
15 |
0 |
7 |
0.3 |
5.0 |
1.7 |
| 1992 |
7 |
10 |
70 |
1 |
29 |
1.4 |
7.0 |
10.0 |
| 1993 |
8 |
18 |
215 |
1 |
42 |
2.2 |
11.9 |
26.9 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
31 |
300 |
2 |
42 |
1.3 |
9.7 |
12.5 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1991 |
9 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
4.0 |
| 1992 |
7 |
8 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
48 |
6.9 |
| 1993 |
8 |
17 |
16 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
104 |
13.0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
31 |
29 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
188 |
7.8 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1991 |
9 |
2 |
60 |
0 |
56 |
30.0 |
6.7 |
| 1992 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1993 |
8 |
3 |
47 |
0 |
20 |
15.7 |
5.9 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
5 |
107 |
0 |
56 |
21.4 |
4.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1991 |
9 |
664 |
15 |
0 |
60 |
0 |
739 |
82.1 |
| 1992 |
7 |
701 |
70 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
771 |
110.1 |
| 1993 |
8 |
1084 |
215 |
0 |
47 |
0 |
1346 |
168.2 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
2449 |
300 |
0 |
107 |
0 |
2856 |
119.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Rushing yards/game: 2nd (102.0)
All purpose yards/game: 3rd (119.0)
Rushing TDs: 6th (29)
Touchdowns scored: t-7th (31)
Rushing attempts: 8th (531)
Rushing yards: 9th (2449)
Total points scored: 12th (188)
All purpose yards: 18th (2856)
Average yards/rush: 21st (4.61)
Total offense/game: 22nd (102.0)
TDs responsible for: t-23rd (31)
Total offense yards: 30th (2449)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Rushing yards/game: 4th (135.5 in 1993)
All purpose yards/game: 5th (168.2 in 1993)
Rushing TDs: t-5th (16 in 1993)
Touchdowns scored: t-5th (17 in 1993)
Total points scored: 6th (104 in 1993)
Rushing yards: 11th (1084 in 1993)
Rushing attempts: 11th (222 in 1993)
All purpose yards: 15th (1346 in 1993)
Rushing yards/game: 20th (100.1 in 1992)
|
Charlie Kolisek
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
8 |
3 |
41 |
1 |
29 |
0.4 |
13.7 |
5.1 |
| 2013 |
8 |
8 |
89 |
0 |
20 |
1.0 |
11.1 |
11.1 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
11 |
130 |
1 |
29 |
0.4 |
11.8 |
4.6 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.8 |
| 2013 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
8 |
3 |
55 |
0 |
20 |
18.3 |
6.9 |
| 2013 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
3 |
55 |
0 |
20 |
18.3 |
2.0 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
8 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
4.0 |
0.5 |
| 2013 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
4.0 |
0.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
8 |
0 |
41 |
0 |
55 |
4 |
100 |
12.5 |
| 2013 |
8 |
0 |
89 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
89 |
11.1 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
0 |
130 |
0 |
55 |
4 |
189 |
6.8 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2011 |
12 |
0 |
10 |
10 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| 2012 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2013 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
2 |
11 |
13 |
1.5 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2011 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2012 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
11 |
| 2013 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
11 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Wittenberg, 10/6/12
Touchdowns: 1, at Wittenberg, 10/6/12
Receptions: 3, Kenyon, 10/19/13
Receiving yards: 31, Kenyon, 10/19/13 (3 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, at Wittenberg, 10/6/12
Long reception: 29, at Washington U., 10/13/12
All-purpose yards: 55, Allegheny, 9/22/12
Kick returns: 3, Allegheny, 9/22/12
Kick return yards: 55, Allegheny, 9/22/12 (3 returns)
Long kick return: 20, Allegheny, 9/22/12
Interceptions: 1, at Wittenberg, 10/6/12
Long interception return: 4, at Wittenberg, 10/6/12
Tackles: 2, 4 times
Sacks: 1.0, at Wittenberg, 10/6/12 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Wittenberg, 10/6/12 (1-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at College of Wooster, 9/10/11 ; at College of Wooster, Sep 10, 2011
Pass breakups: 1, Denison, 10/22/11 ; Ohio Wesleyan Univ., 9/17/11 ; Ohio Wesleyan Univ., Sep 17, 2011
|
Frank Kolisek
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
31 |
0 |
9 |
58 |
6.4 |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
31 |
0 |
9 |
58 |
3.2 |
| FIELD GOALS |
g |
made |
att |
long |
pct |
| 1980 |
9 |
9 |
16 |
0 |
56.2 |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
9 |
16 |
0 |
56.2 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1980 |
9 |
43 |
1555 |
70 |
36.2 |
| 1981 |
9 |
32 |
1226 |
64 |
38.3 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
75 |
2781 |
70 |
37.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
PAT kick pct: 9th (93.9)
Field goal pct: 14th (56.2)
Punt yards: 15th (2781)
Field goals made: t-15th (9)
Field goals attempted: t-15th (16)
Punt attempts: 16th (75)
PAT kicks made: 20th (31)
PAT kicks attempted: 20th (33)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Field goals attempted: t-6th (16 in 1980)
Field goals made: t-13th (9 in 1980)
Average yards/punt: 21st (36.16 in 1980)
PAT kicks made: t-24th (31 in 1980)
PAT kicks attempted: t-26th (33 in 1980)
PAT kick pct: t-26th (93.9 in 1980)
Field goal pct: 27th (56.2 in 1980)
|
Jake Kolisek
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2007 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
7 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
11 |
7 |
13 |
20 |
2.5 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
| 2010 |
9 |
13 |
24 |
37 |
7.0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
20 |
41 |
61 |
9.5 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2007 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
11 |
0 |
2 |
1.0 |
4 |
| 2010 |
9 |
3 |
1 |
3.5 |
20 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
3 |
3 |
4.5 |
24 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 9, at Wittenberg, 11/6/10 (2-7)
Sacks: 2.0, Allegheny, 10/30/10 (2-0)
Tackles for loss: 3.0, Allegheny, 10/30/10 (3-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Oberlin, 10/31/09
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], at Kenyon College, 10/2/10 ; at Chicago, 9/19/09
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], Wash. Univ., 10/10/09 ; at DePauw, 11/14/09
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-16th (2)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-12th (2 in 2009)
|
Jonathan Koop
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.4 |
| 2011 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| 2012 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
1.0 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
0 |
66 |
4 |
25 |
0.0 |
6.6 |
| 2011 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
0 |
66 |
4 |
25 |
0.0 |
2.1 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
6 |
1 |
23 |
0 |
23 |
23.0 |
3.8 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
1 |
23 |
0 |
23 |
23.0 |
0.7 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
1 |
46 |
0 |
46 |
46.0 |
4.6 |
| 2011 |
13 |
2 |
69 |
1 |
47 |
34.5 |
5.3 |
| 2012 |
6 |
3 |
36 |
0 |
21 |
12.0 |
6.0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
6 |
151 |
1 |
47 |
25.2 |
4.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
66 |
0 |
46 |
112 |
11.2 |
| 2011 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
69 |
69 |
5.3 |
| 2012 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
23 |
36 |
59 |
9.8 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
0 |
0 |
66 |
23 |
151 |
240 |
7.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2009 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
6 |
8 |
14 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
39 |
25 |
64 |
0.5 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2012 |
6 |
27 |
11 |
38 |
1.5 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
73 |
44 |
117 |
2.0 |
21 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Denison, 10/23/10
Touchdowns: 1, at Denison, 10/23/10
All-purpose yards: 37, at Denison, Sep 15, 2012
Punt return yards: 25, at Denison, 10/23/10 (0 returns)
Long punt return: 25, at Denison, 10/23/10
Kick returns: 1, at Washington U., 10/13/12
Kick return yards: 23, at Washington U., 10/13/12 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 23, at Washington U., 10/13/12
Interceptions: 2 [t-5th], at Denison, Sep 15, 2012
Long interception return: 21, at Denison, Sep 15, 2012
Tackles: 12, at Hanover, 09-08-12 (10-2)
Tackles for loss: 1.5, at Hanover, 09-08-12 (1-0)
Pass breakups: 3 [t-4th], at Hanover, 09-08-12
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt return TDs: t-1st (4)
Interception return yards: 10th (151)
Interception return TDs: t-10th (1)
Passes defended: t-19th (21)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt return TDs: 1st (4 in 2010)
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 2011)
Passes defended: t-18th (11 in 2012)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2010)
|
Cory Kopitzke
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2011 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
Jim Koranda
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
65 |
320 |
1 |
0 |
4.9 |
32.0 |
| 1973 |
10 |
46 |
179 |
0 |
0 |
3.9 |
17.9 |
| 1974 |
10 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0.7 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
114 |
501 |
1 |
0 |
4.4 |
16.7 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1972 |
10 |
6-14-2 |
179 |
1 |
0 |
42.9 |
12.8 |
17.9 |
145.3 |
| 1973 |
10 |
2-4-0 |
84 |
1 |
0 |
50.0 |
21.0 |
8.4 |
308.9 |
| 1974 |
10 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
8-18-2 |
263 |
2 |
0 |
44.4 |
14.6 |
8.8 |
181.6 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
320 |
179 |
499 |
49.9 |
| 1973 |
10 |
179 |
84 |
263 |
26.3 |
| 1974 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
501 |
263 |
764 |
25.5 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
9 |
113 |
0 |
0 |
0.9 |
12.6 |
11.3 |
| 1973 |
10 |
22 |
298 |
2 |
0 |
2.2 |
13.5 |
29.8 |
| 1974 |
10 |
10 |
94 |
0 |
0 |
1.0 |
9.4 |
9.4 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
41 |
505 |
2 |
0 |
1.4 |
12.3 |
16.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
8 |
0.8 |
| 1973 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.2 |
| 1974 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
20 |
0.7 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
9 |
146 |
0 |
0 |
16.2 |
14.6 |
| 1973 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1974 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
9 |
146 |
0 |
0 |
16.2 |
4.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
320 |
113 |
0 |
146 |
0 |
579 |
57.9 |
| 1973 |
10 |
179 |
298 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
477 |
47.7 |
| 1974 |
10 |
2 |
94 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
96 |
9.6 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
501 |
505 |
0 |
146 |
0 |
1152 |
38.4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Richard Korczyk
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1978 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Robert Kosola
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
8.0 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
8.0 |
0.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
0.8 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Adam Kowalski
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2009 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Greg Kozman
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
10 |
17 |
215 |
3 |
0 |
1.7 |
12.6 |
21.5 |
| 1976 |
10 |
12 |
148 |
1 |
0 |
1.2 |
12.3 |
14.8 |
| 1977 |
13 |
17 |
284 |
0 |
0 |
1.3 |
16.7 |
21.8 |
| 1978 |
9 |
9 |
106 |
0 |
0 |
1.0 |
11.8 |
11.8 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
55 |
753 |
4 |
0 |
1.3 |
13.7 |
17.9 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
10 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
1.8 |
| 1976 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
0.6 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1977 |
13 |
1 |
18 |
0 |
0 |
18.0 |
1.4 |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
1 |
18 |
0 |
0 |
18.0 |
0.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
215 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
215 |
21.5 |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
148 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
148 |
14.8 |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
284 |
0 |
18 |
0 |
302 |
23.2 |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
106 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
106 |
11.8 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
0 |
753 |
0 |
18 |
0 |
771 |
18.4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Adam Kozyra
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2012 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Matt Kraft
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2005 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 2007 |
12 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| 2009 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
0.4 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2005 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
2 |
15 |
1 |
9 |
7.5 |
1.5 |
| 2007 |
12 |
2 |
39 |
1 |
25 |
19.5 |
3.2 |
| 2009 |
11 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
8.0 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
5 |
62 |
2 |
25 |
12.4 |
1.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2005 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
15 |
1.5 |
| 2007 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
39 |
39 |
3.2 |
| 2009 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
8 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
62 |
62 |
1.5 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2005 |
7 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
49 |
29 |
78 |
7.5 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
12 |
55 |
31 |
86 |
7.5 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
11 |
35 |
19 |
54 |
4.0 |
5 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
142 |
84 |
226 |
19.0 |
18 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2005 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
4 |
| 2007 |
12 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
13 |
| 2009 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
2 |
1 |
2.5 |
17 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Denison, 11/4/06 ; Denison, 9/12/09 ; at Millikin, 9/15/07
Touchdowns: 1, at Denison, 11/4/06 ; Denison, 9/12/09 ; at Millikin, 9/15/07
All-purpose yards: 25, at Millikin, 9/15/07
Interceptions: 1, 5 times
Long interception return: 25, at Millikin, 9/15/07
Tackles: 13, Wittenberg, 10/17/09 (7-6)
Sacks: 2.0, at Case Western Reserve, 11/24/2007 (2-0)
Tackles for loss: 3.0, at Case Western Reserve, 11/24/2007 (3-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Wooster, 10/24/09 ; at Millikin, 9/15/07 ; Kenyon, 9/26/09
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Denison, 9/12/09 ; Ohio Wesleyan, 9/23/06 ; at Earlham, 9/30/06
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], at Oberlin, 10/31/09 ; Franklin, 9/8/07
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-2nd (2)
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1)
Fumble returns: t-5th (2)
Fumble return yards: 10th (33)
Unassisted tackles: 11th (142)
Total tackles: 14th (226)
Fumbles forced: t-21st (3)
Fumbles recovered: t-28th (3)
Passes defended: t-28th (18)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1 in 2009)
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 2007)
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 2006)
Fumble returns: t-11th (1 in 2009)
Fumble returns: t-11th (1 in 2006)
Fumble return yards: 12th (26 in 2009)
Unassisted tackles: t-14th (55 in 2007)
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 2009)
Fumble return yards: t-25th (7 in 2006)
Unassisted tackles: t-25th (49 in 2006)
|
Bucky Kramer
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1999 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at DePauw University, Nov 13, 1999 (1-0)
|
James Kraus
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
10 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
11 |
1.0 |
0.3 |
| 2011 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
9 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
4.0 |
0.4 |
| 2013 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
4 |
7 |
0 |
11 |
1.8 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
10 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.3 |
| 2011 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
9 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.4 |
| 2013 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
0.2 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
10 |
44 |
479 |
2 |
65 |
4.4 |
10.9 |
47.9 |
| 2011 |
13 |
12 |
241 |
2 |
54 |
0.9 |
20.1 |
18.5 |
| 2012 |
9 |
11 |
106 |
0 |
34 |
1.2 |
9.6 |
11.8 |
| 2013 |
9 |
11 |
133 |
1 |
20 |
1.2 |
12.1 |
14.8 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
78 |
959 |
5 |
65 |
1.9 |
12.3 |
23.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.2 |
| 2011 |
13 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.9 |
| 2012 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
0.7 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
10 |
1 |
-3 |
0 |
0 |
-3.0 |
-0.3 |
| 2011 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
1 |
-3 |
0 |
0 |
-3.0 |
-0.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
10 |
3 |
479 |
0 |
-3 |
0 |
479 |
47.9 |
| 2011 |
13 |
0 |
241 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
241 |
18.5 |
| 2012 |
9 |
4 |
106 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
110 |
12.2 |
| 2013 |
9 |
0 |
133 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
133 |
14.8 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
7 |
959 |
0 |
-3 |
0 |
963 |
23.5 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2010 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2012 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2013 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, 6 times
Touchdowns: 1, 6 times
Rush attempts: 1, at Kenyon College, 10/2/10 ; at Denison, 10/23/10 ; Allegheny, 10/30/10
Rush yards: 11, at Denison, 10/23/10 (1 carries)
Long rush: 11, at Denison, 10/23/10
Receptions: 8, Allegheny, 10/30/10
Receiving yards: 89, Univ. of Chicago, 9/25/10 (3 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, 5 times
Long reception: 65, Univ. of Chicago, 9/25/10
Total offense attempts: 1, at Kenyon College, 10/2/10 (1 rush,0 pass); at Denison, 10/23/10 (1 rush,0 pass); Allegheny, 10/30/10 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 11, at Denison, 10/23/10 (11 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 86, Univ. of Chicago, 9/25/10
Kick returns: 1, Univ. of Chicago, 9/25/10
Kick return yards: -3, Univ. of Chicago, 9/25/10 (1 returns)
Tackles: 1, Oberlin College, 10/16/10 (1-0); Wittenberg, 11/9/13 (1-0); Wooster, 9/11/10 (1-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Ohio Wesleyan, 10/12/13
|
Nate Kring
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2006 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2008 |
6 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, at Kenyon, 9/27/08 (0-2)
|
Mitch Krum
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2015 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Justin Kruse
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2006 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2007 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Michael Krutz
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2015 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Luke Kseniak
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
3 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
8.0 |
2.7 |
| 2015 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
8.0 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
3 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
2.7 |
| 2015 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0.2 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
3 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
2.7 |
| 2015 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
0.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2014 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
10 |
14 |
4 |
18 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
10 |
11 |
9 |
20 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2017 |
10 |
7 |
11 |
18 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
35 |
24 |
59 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2014 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
8 |
| 2017 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
7 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
15 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Oberlin, 10/21/17
Touchdowns: 1, at Oberlin, 10/21/17
Rush attempts: 1, at Kenyon, 10/18/14
Rush yards: 8, at Kenyon, 10/18/14 (1 carries)
Long rush: 8, at Kenyon, 10/18/14
Total offense attempts: 1, at Kenyon, 10/18/14 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 8, at Kenyon, 10/18/14 (8 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 8, at Kenyon, 10/18/14
Tackles: 6, Oberlin, 10/8/16 (4-2)
Sacks: 1.0, Oberlin, 10/8/16 (1-0); Albion, 9/2/17 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Oberlin, 10/8/16 (1-0); Albion, 9/2/17 (1-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Oberlin, 10/21/17 ; Kenyon College, 9/16/17
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1)
Fumble return yards: 11th (32)
Fumble returns: t-13th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1 in 2017)
Fumble return yards: 10th (32 in 2017)
Fumble returns: t-11th (1 in 2017)
|
Connor Kuba
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
9 |
1 |
13 |
0 |
13 |
13.0 |
1.4 |
| 2002 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
1 |
13 |
0 |
13 |
13.0 |
0.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
13 |
1.4 |
| 2002 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
13 |
0.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1999 |
9 |
8 |
6 |
14 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
8 |
9 |
6 |
15 |
1.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
9 |
22 |
25 |
47 |
4.5 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
| 2002 |
6 |
15 |
11 |
26 |
1.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
54 |
48 |
102 |
8.5 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1999 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
3 |
| 2000 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
5 |
| 2001 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
6 |
| 2002 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
5 |
0 |
5.0 |
16 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 10, Wheaton, Sep 15, 2001 (5-5)
Sacks: 1.0, 5 times
Tackles for loss: 1.5, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001 (1-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], College of Wooster, Oct 06, 2001
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], Denison University, Nov 04, 2000
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
QB hurries: t-29th (5)
|
Kyle Kuba
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1995 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1995 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
2 |
30 |
1 |
20 |
15.0 |
3.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
2 |
30 |
1 |
20 |
15.0 |
1.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1995 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
30 |
3.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
30 |
1.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1993 |
9 |
19 |
19 |
38 |
1.0 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
40 |
29 |
69 |
4.0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1995 |
2 |
10 |
4 |
14 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
41 |
38 |
79 |
5.0 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
110 |
90 |
200 |
10.0 |
10 |
5 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1993 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
15 |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
4 |
| 1995 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
3 |
1 |
3.5 |
28 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
6 |
2 |
7.0 |
47 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-10th (1)
Fumbles forced: t-11th (5)
Unassisted tackles: 24th (110)
Total tackles: 25th (200)
Assisted tackles: t-25th (90)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 1996)
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 1993)
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 1996)
|
George Kumis
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1967 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Casey Kurth
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
2 |
28 |
1 |
18 |
0.2 |
14.0 |
3.1 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
2 |
28 |
1 |
18 |
0.2 |
14.0 |
3.1 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
28 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
28 |
3.1 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
28 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
28 |
3.1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
B. Lacaillade
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2005 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Dan Lackman
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
1 |
17 |
0 |
17 |
17.0 |
1.7 |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
1 |
17 |
0 |
17 |
17.0 |
0.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
17 |
1.7 |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
17 |
0.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1995 |
10 |
16 |
10 |
26 |
2.5 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
35 |
23 |
58 |
10.5 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
33 |
23 |
56 |
10.0 |
6 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
84 |
56 |
140 |
23.0 |
10 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1995 |
10 |
2 |
1 |
2.5 |
21 |
| 1996 |
10 |
9 |
0 |
9.0 |
94 |
| 1997 |
10 |
6 |
0 |
6.0 |
60 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
17 |
1 |
17.5 |
175 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Yards from sacks: 7th (175)
Quarterback sacks: 16th (17.5)
Fumbles forced: t-21st (3)
Tackles for loss: t-28th (23.0)
Fumbles recovered: t-28th (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Yards from sacks: 4th (94 in 1996)
Quarterback sacks: t-17th (9.0 in 1996)
Yards from sacks: t-18th (60 in 1997)
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 1996)
|
Larry Ladd
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1969 |
9 |
7 |
62 |
1 |
0 |
0.8 |
8.9 |
6.9 |
| 1970 |
0 |
7 |
94 |
3 |
0 |
0.0 |
13.4 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
9 |
130 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
14.4 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
23 |
286 |
4 |
0 |
2.6 |
12.4 |
31.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1969 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 1970 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.7 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1969 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1970 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
2 |
19 |
0 |
0 |
9.5 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
2 |
19 |
0 |
0 |
9.5 |
2.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1969 |
9 |
0 |
62 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
62 |
6.9 |
| 1970 |
0 |
0 |
94 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
94 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
130 |
0 |
19 |
0 |
149 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
286 |
0 |
19 |
0 |
305 |
33.9 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Aaron Lafitte
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
10 |
156 |
1008 |
16 |
81 |
6.5 |
100.8 |
| 2004 |
7 |
79 |
404 |
5 |
41 |
5.1 |
57.7 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
235 |
1412 |
21 |
81 |
6.0 |
83.1 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2003 |
10 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
7 |
1-1-0 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
100.0 |
3.0 |
0.4 |
455.2 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
1-1-0 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
100.0 |
3.0 |
0.2 |
455.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
10 |
1008 |
0 |
1008 |
100.8 |
| 2004 |
7 |
404 |
3 |
407 |
58.1 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
1412 |
3 |
1415 |
83.2 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
10 |
14 |
110 |
0 |
16 |
1.4 |
7.9 |
11.0 |
| 2004 |
7 |
11 |
87 |
0 |
18 |
1.6 |
7.9 |
12.4 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
25 |
197 |
0 |
18 |
1.5 |
7.9 |
11.6 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
10 |
16 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
96 |
9.6 |
| 2004 |
7 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
4.3 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
21 |
21 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
126 |
7.4 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
10 |
4 |
123 |
0 |
77 |
30.8 |
12.3 |
| 2004 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
4 |
123 |
0 |
77 |
30.8 |
7.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
10 |
1008 |
110 |
0 |
123 |
0 |
1241 |
124.1 |
| 2004 |
7 |
404 |
87 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
491 |
70.1 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
1412 |
197 |
0 |
123 |
0 |
1732 |
101.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2003 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2004 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, at Wittenberg, Oct 23, 2004
Touchdowns: 2, at Wittenberg, Oct 23, 2004
Rush attempts: 22, at Denison University, Nov 06, 2004
Rush yards: 107, at Denison University, Nov 06, 2004 (22 carries)
Rush TDs: 2 [t-29th], at Wittenberg, Oct 23, 2004
Long rush: 41, at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004
Pass attempts: 1, DePauw University, Nov 13, 2004
Pass completions: 1, DePauw University, Nov 13, 2004
Pass yards: 3, DePauw University, Nov 13, 2004
Pass TDs: 1, DePauw University, Nov 13, 2004
Long pass: 3, DePauw University, Nov 13, 2004
Receptions: 3, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., Oct 02, 2004 ; Allegheny College, Oct 30, 2004
Receiving yards: 29, Allegheny College, Oct 30, 2004 (3 receptions)
Long reception: 18, DePauw University, Nov 13, 2004
Total offense attempts: 22, at Denison University, Nov 06, 2004 (22 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 107, at Denison University, Nov 06, 2004 (107 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 117, at Denison University, Nov 06, 2004
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/rush: 4th (6.01)
Rushing yards/game: 7th (83.1)
All purpose yards/game: 10th (101.9)
Rushing TDs: 16th (21)
Rushing yards: 24th (1412)
Total offense/play: 26th (6.00)
Touchdowns scored: 26th (21)
Total offense/game: 30th (83.2)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Rushing TDs: t-5th (16 in 2003)
Touchdowns scored: t-7th (16 in 2003)
Total points scored: t-9th (96 in 2003)
Average yards/rush: 10th (6.46 in 2003)
Rushing yards: 16th (1008 in 2003)
Rushing yards/game: 18th (100.8 in 2003)
All purpose yards: 21st (1241 in 2003)
All purpose yards/game: 24th (124.1 in 2003)
|
Jon Laird
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
10 |
28 |
414 |
3 |
70 |
2.8 |
14.8 |
41.4 |
| 2013 |
10 |
15 |
276 |
3 |
64 |
1.5 |
18.4 |
27.6 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
43 |
690 |
6 |
70 |
2.2 |
16.0 |
34.5 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
10 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
1.8 |
| 2013 |
10 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
1.8 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
1.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
414 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
414 |
41.4 |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
276 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
276 |
27.6 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
0 |
690 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
690 |
34.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, Kenyon, 10/19/13
Touchdowns: 2, Kenyon, 10/19/13
Receptions: 7, at Hanover, 09-08-12
Receiving yards: 94, at Hanover, 09-08-12 (7 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 2 [t-29th], Kenyon, 10/19/13
Long reception: 70, at Denison, Sep 15, 2012
All-purpose yards: 94, at Hanover, 09-08-12
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/catch: 12th (16.05)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/catch: 14th (18.40 in 2013)
|
Lemi Laki
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2008 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Hiram, 11/8/08 (0-1)
|
Johnny Lamb
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2018 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2019 |
6 |
5 |
2 |
7 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2021 |
9 |
16 |
2 |
18 |
1.0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
21 |
4 |
25 |
1.0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 5, at Hiram, 9/11/21 (4-1)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Allegheny, Sep 18, 2021 (1-0)
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], at Hiram, 9/11/21
|
Brad Lambert
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1989 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1990 |
9 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
5.0 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
2.5 |
0.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1989 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1990 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
0.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1989 |
9 |
48 |
34 |
82 |
3.0 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1990 |
9 |
25 |
30 |
55 |
0.5 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
73 |
64 |
137 |
3.5 |
5 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1989 |
9 |
2 |
1 |
2.5 |
0 |
| 1990 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
2 |
1 |
2.5 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-21st (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-10th (3 in 1989)
|
Malcolm Lang
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2018 |
5 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2019 |
11 |
20 |
16 |
36 |
8.0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
23 |
17 |
40 |
8.0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2018 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2019 |
11 |
4 |
3 |
5.5 |
38 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
4 |
3 |
5.5 |
38 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 8, Hiram College, 11/9/19 (4-4)
Sacks: 2.5 [t-24th], Hiram College, 11/9/19 (1-3)
Tackles for loss: 2.5, Hiram College, 11/9/19 (1-3)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Ohio Wesleyan, 10/5/19
Pass breakups: 1, Denison, 9/28/19
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
QB hurries: t-21st (4 in 2019)
|
Jared Lange
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1.0 |
0.1 |
| 2006 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
48 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.1 |
| 2006 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
48 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2004 |
10 |
20 |
20 |
40 |
8.5 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| 2005 |
12 |
25 |
30 |
55 |
14.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
| 2006 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
1.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
13 |
29 |
22 |
51 |
17.0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
| 2008 |
12 |
29 |
29 |
58 |
16.0 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
48 |
104 |
104 |
208 |
57.5 |
7 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2004 |
10 |
1 |
2 |
2.0 |
11 |
| 2005 |
12 |
3 |
3 |
4.5 |
32 |
| 2006 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
14 |
| 2007 |
13 |
8 |
1 |
8.5 |
60 |
| 2008 |
12 |
6 |
3 |
7.5 |
66 |
| TOTAL |
48 |
19 |
9 |
23.5 |
183 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 8, Wheaton, 11/29/08 (2-6); at Kenyon, 9/27/08 (6-2)
Sacks: 3.5 [t-11th], at Millikin, 9/15/07 (3-1)
Tackles for loss: 4.5 [t-8th], Oberlin, 10/20/07 (4-0); at Millikin, 9/15/07 (4-1)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Wittenberg Univ., 10/18/08 ; at College of Wooster, Oct 27, 2007
Pass breakups: 1, 7 times
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], at Millikin, 9/15/07
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Yards from tackles for loss: 3rd (271)
Tackles for loss: 4th (57.5)
Yards from sacks: t-4th (183)
Quarterback sacks: 11th (23.5)
Assisted tackles: 16th (104)
Blocked kicks: t-16th (2)
QB hurries: t-19th (8)
Total tackles: 21st (208)
Unassisted tackles: t-28th (104)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Yards from tackles for loss: 12th (87 in 2008)
Yards from tackles for loss: 14th (81 in 2007)
Yards from sacks: 16th (66 in 2008)
Tackles for loss: t-16th (17.0 in 2007)
Yards from sacks: t-18th (60 in 2007)
Tackles for loss: t-20th (16.0 in 2008)
Quarterback sacks: t-22nd (8.5 in 2007)
Tackles for loss: t-23rd (14.5 in 2005)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2007)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2005)
|
JP Lange
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2003 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Ja'von Langley
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
5 |
2 |
7 |
0 |
4 |
3.5 |
1.4 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
2 |
7 |
0 |
4 |
3.5 |
1.4 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
5 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
1.4 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
1.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
5 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
1.4 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
1.4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 2, at Albion, 9/3/16
Rush yards: 7, at Albion, 9/3/16 (2 carries)
Long rush: 4, at Albion, 9/3/16
Total offense attempts: 2, at Albion, 9/3/16 (2 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 7, at Albion, 9/3/16 (7 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 7, at Albion, 9/3/16
|
Cade Lansdell
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2019 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2021 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
0.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2019 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2021 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2019 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2021 |
8 |
5 |
10 |
15 |
2.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2022 |
10 |
15 |
29 |
44 |
0.5 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
20 |
39 |
59 |
3.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2019 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2021 |
8 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
9 |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
9 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 2, Denison, Sep 24, 2022
Interceptions: 1, Denison, Sep 24, 2022
Long interception return: 2, Denison, Sep 24, 2022
Tackles: 9, Kenyon, Nov 05, 2022 (4-5)
Sacks: 1.0, at Kenyon, Oct 30, 2021 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Kenyon, Oct 30, 2021 (1-0)
Pass breakups: 1, Hampden-Sydney, Sep 03, 2022 ; Denison, Sep 24, 2022
|
Chris Larkin
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1985 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
George Lauck
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1974 |
10 |
50 |
241 |
2 |
0 |
4.8 |
24.1 |
| 1975 |
10 |
154 |
626 |
4 |
0 |
4.1 |
62.6 |
| 1976 |
10 |
3 |
14 |
0 |
7 |
4.7 |
1.4 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
207 |
881 |
6 |
7 |
4.3 |
29.4 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1974 |
10 |
241 |
0 |
241 |
24.1 |
| 1975 |
10 |
626 |
0 |
626 |
62.6 |
| 1976 |
10 |
14 |
0 |
14 |
1.4 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
881 |
0 |
881 |
29.4 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1974 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1975 |
10 |
4 |
39 |
0 |
0 |
0.4 |
9.8 |
3.9 |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
4 |
39 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
9.8 |
1.3 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1974 |
10 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.2 |
| 1975 |
10 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.4 |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
1.2 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1974 |
10 |
4 |
66 |
0 |
0 |
16.5 |
6.6 |
| 1975 |
10 |
3 |
33 |
0 |
0 |
11.0 |
3.3 |
| 1976 |
10 |
1 |
19 |
0 |
19 |
19.0 |
1.9 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
8 |
118 |
0 |
19 |
14.8 |
3.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1974 |
10 |
241 |
0 |
0 |
66 |
0 |
307 |
30.7 |
| 1975 |
10 |
626 |
39 |
0 |
33 |
0 |
698 |
69.8 |
| 1976 |
10 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
0 |
33 |
3.3 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
881 |
39 |
0 |
118 |
0 |
1038 |
34.6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Jim Laurent
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
3 |
52 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
17.3 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
4 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
10.0 |
0.0 |
| 1972 |
10 |
16 |
220 |
3 |
0 |
1.6 |
13.8 |
22.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
23 |
312 |
3 |
0 |
2.3 |
13.6 |
31.2 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1972 |
10 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
1.8 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
1.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
0 |
52 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
52 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
40 |
0.0 |
| 1972 |
10 |
0 |
220 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
220 |
22.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
312 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
312 |
31.2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Joe Lavalle
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1967 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Adam Layton
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2001 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Hank Leach
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2000 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2001 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Tim Leath
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2014 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Thomas More, 11/28/15 (1-0)
|
Cody Leatherman
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2007 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2008 |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2009 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
8 |
|
No other statistics |
Andy Lebamoff
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1980 |
9 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2.0 |
0.2 |
| 1981 |
9 |
1 |
-2 |
0 |
254 |
-2.0 |
-0.2 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
254 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1980 |
9 |
0-4-1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
-50.0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0-4-1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
-50.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1980 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.2 |
| 1981 |
9 |
-2 |
0 |
-2 |
-0.2 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1980 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.2 |
| 1981 |
9 |
-2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-2 |
-0.2 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
M. Lechleitner
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1985 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Brent Ledford
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2010 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Matt Lee
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2006 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Rich Lehmann
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2006 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
6.0 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
6.0 |
0.2 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2006 |
9 |
1 |
-3 |
0 |
0 |
-3.0 |
-0.3 |
| 2007 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
1 |
-3 |
0 |
0 |
-3.0 |
-0.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2006 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-3 |
-3 |
-0.3 |
| 2007 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
-3 |
3 |
0.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2006 |
9 |
12 |
16 |
28 |
1.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
13 |
35 |
46 |
81 |
4.5 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
31 |
29 |
60 |
7.5 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
78 |
91 |
169 |
13.5 |
7 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2006 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
7 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 6, at Washington U., 10/11/08
Punt returns: 1, at Washington U., 10/11/08
Punt return yards: 6, at Washington U., 10/11/08 (1 returns)
Long punt return: 6, at Washington U., 10/11/08
Interceptions: 1, at Earlham, 9/30/06
Tackles: 11, at Case Western Reserve, 11/22/08 (8-3)
Sacks: 1.0, DePauw, 11/15/08 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 2.5, DePauw, 11/15/08 (2-0); Franklin, 9/8/07 (2-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Wooster, 10/25/08 ; DePauw, 11/15/08
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], DePauw, 11/15/08
Pass breakups: 1, 6 times
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Assisted tackles: 24th (91)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 2008)
Assisted tackles: t-24th (46 in 2007)
|
Richard Lehmann
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2005 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
M. Leinenbach
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Wooster, Sep 26, 2026 (0-1)
|
Micah Lembke
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2007 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2008 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2009 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2010 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
7 |
|
No other statistics |
Bill Lemieux
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
31 |
68 |
2 |
0 |
2.2 |
6.8 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
31 |
68 |
2 |
0 |
2.2 |
6.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
68 |
0 |
68 |
6.8 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
68 |
0 |
68 |
6.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
68 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
68 |
6.8 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
68 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
68 |
6.8 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Kody LeMond
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
3.0 |
0.2 |
| 2009 |
11 |
0 |
25 |
1 |
0 |
0.0 |
2.3 |
| 2010 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
1 |
28 |
2 |
3 |
28.0 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.2 |
| 2009 |
11 |
25 |
0 |
25 |
2.3 |
| 2010 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
28 |
0 |
28 |
1.0 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
4 |
4 |
77 |
0 |
48 |
1.0 |
19.2 |
19.2 |
| 2008 |
12 |
73 |
1228 |
14 |
70 |
6.1 |
16.8 |
102.3 |
| 2009 |
11 |
65 |
1059 |
14 |
77 |
5.9 |
16.3 |
96.3 |
| 2010 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
142 |
2364 |
28 |
77 |
5.3 |
16.6 |
87.6 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
15 |
1 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
90 |
7.5 |
| 2009 |
11 |
15 |
1 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
92 |
8.4 |
| 2010 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
30 |
2 |
28 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
182 |
6.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
4 |
0 |
77 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
77 |
19.2 |
| 2008 |
12 |
3 |
1228 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1231 |
102.6 |
| 2009 |
11 |
25 |
1059 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1084 |
98.5 |
| 2010 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
28 |
2364 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2392 |
88.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2007 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
11 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 24 [t-4th], at Wooster, 10/24/09 ; at Kenyon, 9/27/08
Touchdowns: 4 [t-3rd], at Wooster, 10/24/09 ; at Kenyon, 9/27/08
Rush attempts: 1, Wooster, 10/25/08
Rush yards: 25, at Oberlin, 10/31/09 (0 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, Wooster, 10/25/08 ; at Oberlin, 10/31/09
Long rush: 3, Wooster, 10/25/08
Receptions: 12 [t-13th], at Kenyon, 9/27/08
Receiving yards: 228 [2nd], at Kenyon, 9/27/08 (12 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 4 [t-1st], at Wooster, 10/24/09 ; at Kenyon, 9/27/08
Long reception: 77 [t-13th], at Chicago, 9/19/09
Total offense attempts: 1, Wooster, 10/25/08 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 25, at Oberlin, 10/31/09 (25 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 228 [27th], at Kenyon, 9/27/08
Tackles: 1, 5 times
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass reception TDs: 3rd (28)
Receptions/game: 4th (5.26)
Average yards/catch: 7th (16.65)
Pass reception yards: 9th (2364)
Touchdowns scored: t-9th (30)
Pass receptions: t-11th (142)
Total points scored: 14th (182)
All purpose yards/game: 17th (88.6)
TDs responsible for: t-25th (30)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass reception yards: 1st (1228 in 2008)
Pass reception TDs: t-2nd (14 in 2008)
Pass reception TDs: t-2nd (14 in 2009)
Pass reception yards: 4th (1059 in 2009)
Pass receptions: t-5th (73 in 2008)
Receptions/game: t-10th (6.08 in 2008)
Touchdowns scored: t-10th (15 in 2009)
Touchdowns scored: t-10th (15 in 2008)
Total points scored: 12th (92 in 2009)
Pass receptions: t-12th (65 in 2009)
Total points scored: t-13th (90 in 2008)
Receptions/game: 14th (5.91 in 2009)
All purpose yards: 22nd (1231 in 2008)
|
Conner Lenahan
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2014 |
10 |
12 |
5 |
17 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
7 |
8 |
2 |
10 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
20 |
7 |
27 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 6, at College of Wooster, 10/24/15 (5-1)
|
John Lester
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2002 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2003 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Dennis Lewis
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
10 |
48 |
0 |
10 |
4.8 |
4.8 |
| 1977 |
13 |
18 |
49 |
0 |
0 |
2.7 |
3.8 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
28 |
97 |
0 |
10 |
3.5 |
4.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
48 |
0 |
0 |
48 |
4.8 |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
49 |
0 |
0 |
49 |
3.8 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
0 |
0 |
97 |
0 |
0 |
97 |
4.2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt returns: 17th (28)
Punt return yards: 30th (97)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt returns: t-19th (18 in 1977)
|
Marlon Lewis
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2016 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Grant Liechty
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1988 |
4 |
14 |
95 |
0 |
51 |
6.8 |
23.8 |
| 1989 |
9 |
86 |
348 |
1 |
18 |
4.0 |
38.7 |
| 1990 |
9 |
80 |
347 |
2 |
19 |
4.3 |
38.6 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
180 |
790 |
3 |
51 |
4.4 |
35.9 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1988 |
4 |
95 |
0 |
95 |
23.8 |
| 1989 |
9 |
348 |
0 |
348 |
38.7 |
| 1990 |
9 |
347 |
0 |
347 |
38.6 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
790 |
0 |
790 |
35.9 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1988 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1989 |
9 |
9 |
106 |
1 |
41 |
1.0 |
11.8 |
11.8 |
| 1990 |
9 |
12 |
130 |
0 |
22 |
1.3 |
10.8 |
14.4 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
21 |
236 |
1 |
41 |
1.0 |
11.2 |
10.7 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1988 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1989 |
9 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| 1990 |
9 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
1.1 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1988 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1989 |
9 |
4 |
60 |
0 |
19 |
15.0 |
6.7 |
| 1990 |
9 |
11 |
236 |
0 |
29 |
21.5 |
26.2 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
15 |
296 |
0 |
29 |
19.7 |
13.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1988 |
4 |
95 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
95 |
23.8 |
| 1989 |
9 |
348 |
106 |
0 |
60 |
0 |
514 |
57.1 |
| 1990 |
9 |
347 |
130 |
0 |
236 |
0 |
713 |
79.2 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
790 |
236 |
0 |
296 |
0 |
1322 |
60.1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Joe Light
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
3.0 |
0.3 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
3.0 |
0.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0.3 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0.3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Gideon Likens
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
2 |
9 |
33 |
0 |
12 |
3.7 |
16.5 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
9 |
33 |
0 |
12 |
3.7 |
16.5 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
2 |
33 |
0 |
33 |
16.5 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
33 |
0 |
33 |
16.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
2 |
33 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
33 |
16.5 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
33 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
33 |
16.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 5, Kenyon, Nov 05, 2022
Rush yards: 20, Kenyon, Nov 05, 2022 (5 carries)
Long rush: 12, Kenyon, Nov 05, 2022
Total offense attempts: 5, Kenyon, Nov 05, 2022 (5 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 20, Kenyon, Nov 05, 2022 (20 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 20, Kenyon, Nov 05, 2022
|
Dennis Lindauer
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
7 |
-5 |
0 |
0 |
-0.7 |
-0.6 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
7 |
-5 |
0 |
0 |
-0.7 |
-0.6 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1978 |
9 |
2-2-0 |
22 |
1 |
0 |
100.0 |
11.0 |
2.4 |
357.4 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
2-2-0 |
22 |
1 |
0 |
100.0 |
11.0 |
2.4 |
357.4 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
-5 |
22 |
17 |
1.9 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
-5 |
22 |
17 |
1.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
-5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-5 |
-0.6 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
-5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-5 |
-0.6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Kasey Line
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2025 |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2026 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
7 |
|
No other statistics |
George Lino
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1991 |
8 |
47 |
170 |
2 |
18 |
3.6 |
21.2 |
| 1992 |
8 |
78 |
390 |
2 |
37 |
5.0 |
48.8 |
| 1994 |
9 |
128 |
745 |
4 |
84 |
5.8 |
82.8 |
| 1995 |
10 |
150 |
655 |
9 |
74 |
4.4 |
65.5 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
403 |
1960 |
17 |
84 |
4.9 |
56.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1991 |
8 |
170 |
0 |
170 |
21.2 |
| 1992 |
8 |
390 |
0 |
390 |
48.8 |
| 1994 |
9 |
745 |
0 |
745 |
82.8 |
| 1995 |
10 |
655 |
0 |
655 |
65.5 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
1960 |
0 |
1960 |
56.0 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1991 |
8 |
3 |
13 |
0 |
8 |
0.4 |
4.3 |
1.6 |
| 1992 |
8 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.1 |
2.0 |
0.2 |
| 1994 |
9 |
7 |
97 |
2 |
48 |
0.8 |
13.9 |
10.8 |
| 1995 |
10 |
13 |
90 |
1 |
27 |
1.3 |
6.9 |
9.0 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
24 |
202 |
3 |
48 |
0.7 |
8.4 |
5.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1991 |
8 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.5 |
| 1992 |
8 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.5 |
| 1994 |
9 |
7 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
42 |
4.7 |
| 1995 |
10 |
11 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
66 |
6.6 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
22 |
17 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
132 |
3.8 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1991 |
8 |
4 |
96 |
0 |
37 |
24.0 |
12.0 |
| 1992 |
8 |
6 |
93 |
0 |
29 |
15.5 |
11.6 |
| 1994 |
9 |
4 |
151 |
1 |
94 |
37.8 |
16.8 |
| 1995 |
10 |
19 |
524 |
1 |
96 |
27.6 |
52.4 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
33 |
864 |
2 |
96 |
26.2 |
24.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1991 |
8 |
170 |
13 |
0 |
96 |
0 |
279 |
34.9 |
| 1992 |
8 |
390 |
2 |
0 |
93 |
0 |
485 |
60.6 |
| 1994 |
9 |
745 |
97 |
0 |
151 |
0 |
993 |
110.3 |
| 1995 |
10 |
655 |
90 |
0 |
524 |
0 |
1269 |
126.9 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
1960 |
202 |
0 |
864 |
0 |
3026 |
86.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Kick return TDs: t-1st (2)
Average yards/kick return: 2nd (26.18)
Kick return yards: 7th (864)
Kick returns: 11th (33)
All purpose yards: 15th (3026)
Average yards/rush: 17th (4.86)
Rushing yards: 18th (1960)
Rushing yards/game: 20th (56.0)
All purpose yards/game: 20th (86.5)
Rushing TDs: t-20th (17)
Rushing attempts: 21st (403)
Touchdowns scored: t-23rd (22)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Kick return TDs: t-1st (1 in 1994)
Kick return TDs: t-1st (1 in 1995)
Kick return yards: 4th (524 in 1995)
Average yards/kick return: 6th (27.58 in 1995)
Kick returns: t-9th (19 in 1995)
All purpose yards: 19th (1269 in 1995)
All purpose yards/game: 21st (126.9 in 1995)
Average yards/rush: 25th (5.82 in 1994)
Touchdowns scored: t-26th (11 in 1995)
Rushing yards/game: 27th (82.8 in 1994)
Rushing TDs: t-27th (9 in 1995)
|
Josh Linthicum
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2008 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2009 |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
Scott Liska
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2005 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
11 |
22 |
256 |
1 |
24 |
2.0 |
11.6 |
23.3 |
| 2008 |
12 |
13 |
195 |
2 |
31 |
1.1 |
15.0 |
16.2 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
35 |
451 |
3 |
31 |
1.1 |
12.9 |
14.1 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2005 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| 2008 |
12 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
0.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2005 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
11 |
0 |
256 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
256 |
23.3 |
| 2008 |
12 |
0 |
195 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
195 |
16.2 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
0 |
451 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
451 |
14.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2005 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2006 |
6 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Oberlin, 10/20/07 ; Oberlin, 11/1/08 ; at Case Western Reserve, 11/22/08
Touchdowns: 1, Oberlin, 10/20/07 ; Oberlin, 11/1/08 ; at Case Western Reserve, 11/22/08
Receptions: 5, at Case Western Reserve, 11/24/2007
Receiving yards: 53, Oberlin, 11/1/08 (3 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, Oberlin, 10/20/07 ; Oberlin, 11/1/08 ; at Case Western Reserve, 11/22/08
Long reception: 31, Oberlin, 11/1/08
All-purpose yards: 53, Oberlin, 11/1/08
Tackles: 1, at Oberlin College, 10/21/06 (0-1)
|
Blake Litmer
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2008 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, Kenyon, 9/26/09 (1-1)
|
Bob Litschert
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
21 |
95 |
0 |
0 |
4.5 |
10.6 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
21 |
95 |
0 |
0 |
4.5 |
10.6 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
95 |
0 |
95 |
10.6 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
95 |
0 |
95 |
10.6 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
4 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
20.0 |
8.9 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
4 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
20.0 |
8.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
95 |
0 |
0 |
80 |
0 |
175 |
19.4 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
95 |
0 |
0 |
80 |
0 |
175 |
19.4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Abe Llamas
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2005 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0.3 |
| 2007 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0.1 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2005 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.3 |
| 2007 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2005 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.3 |
| 2007 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2005 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2006 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
9 |
4 |
5 |
9 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
4 |
6 |
10 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 1, at Earlham, 9/30/06
Rush yards: 1, at Earlham, 9/30/06 (1 carries)
Long rush: 1, at Earlham, 9/30/06
Total offense attempts: 1, at Earlham, 9/30/06 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 1, at Earlham, 9/30/06 (1 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 1, at Earlham, 9/30/06
Tackles: 2, Oberlin, 11/1/08 (0-2); at Hiram, 11/8/08 (1-1); at Kenyon, 9/27/08 (1-1)
|
Jason Lloyd
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2001 |
9 |
5 |
2 |
7 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
5 |
2 |
7 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001 (1-1)
|
Vic Lodovisi
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
23 |
87 |
0 |
0 |
3.8 |
9.7 |
| 1955 |
9 |
73 |
188 |
1 |
0 |
2.6 |
20.9 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
96 |
275 |
1 |
0 |
2.9 |
15.3 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1954 |
9 |
9-24-2 |
138 |
3 |
0 |
37.5 |
5.8 |
15.3 |
110.4 |
| 1955 |
9 |
38-72-6 |
682 |
8 |
0 |
52.8 |
9.5 |
75.8 |
152.3 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
47-96-8 |
820 |
11 |
0 |
49.0 |
8.5 |
45.6 |
141.9 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
87 |
138 |
225 |
25.0 |
| 1955 |
9 |
188 |
682 |
870 |
96.7 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
275 |
820 |
1095 |
60.8 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1955 |
9 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
8.0 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
8.0 |
0.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1955 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.3 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
5 |
81 |
0 |
0 |
16.2 |
9.0 |
| 1955 |
9 |
13 |
112 |
0 |
0 |
8.6 |
12.4 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
18 |
193 |
0 |
0 |
10.7 |
10.7 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1955 |
9 |
5 |
84 |
0 |
0 |
16.8 |
9.3 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
5 |
84 |
0 |
0 |
16.8 |
4.7 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
2 |
25 |
0 |
0 |
12.5 |
2.8 |
| 1955 |
9 |
3 |
34 |
0 |
0 |
11.3 |
3.8 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
5 |
59 |
0 |
0 |
11.8 |
3.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
87 |
0 |
81 |
0 |
25 |
193 |
21.4 |
| 1955 |
9 |
188 |
8 |
112 |
84 |
34 |
426 |
47.3 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
275 |
8 |
193 |
84 |
59 |
619 |
34.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1954 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1955 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt return yards: 19th (193)
Punt returns: t-21st (18)
Passing TDs: t-25th (11)
Passes had intercepted: t-25th (8)
Passing yards/game: 26th (45.6)
Pass completions: 29th (47)
Passing yards: 29th (820)
Pass attempts: 30th (96)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/completion: 1st (17.9 in 1955)
Average yards/pass: 2nd (9.5 in 1955)
Pass efficiency: 15th (152.3 in 1955)
Average yards/punt return: 23rd (8.62 in 1955)
|
Pete Logan
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1995 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0.1 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1995 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.1 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
9 |
38 |
628 |
7 |
60 |
4.2 |
16.5 |
69.8 |
| 1995 |
10 |
41 |
656 |
6 |
49 |
4.1 |
16.0 |
65.6 |
| 1996 |
10 |
32 |
457 |
3 |
38 |
3.2 |
14.3 |
45.7 |
| 1997 |
4 |
16 |
254 |
2 |
48 |
4.0 |
15.9 |
63.5 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
127 |
1995 |
18 |
60 |
3.8 |
15.7 |
60.5 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
9 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
42 |
4.7 |
| 1995 |
10 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
3.6 |
| 1996 |
10 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
1.8 |
| 1997 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
3.0 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
18 |
0 |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
108 |
3.3 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
9 |
7 |
63 |
0 |
13 |
9.0 |
7.0 |
| 1995 |
10 |
16 |
140 |
0 |
18 |
8.8 |
14.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
34 |
350 |
0 |
31 |
10.3 |
35.0 |
| 1997 |
4 |
8 |
72 |
0 |
32 |
9.0 |
18.0 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
65 |
625 |
0 |
32 |
9.6 |
18.9 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
4 |
1 |
39 |
0 |
39 |
39.0 |
9.8 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
1 |
39 |
0 |
39 |
39.0 |
1.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
628 |
63 |
0 |
0 |
691 |
76.8 |
| 1995 |
10 |
1 |
656 |
140 |
0 |
0 |
797 |
79.7 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
457 |
350 |
0 |
0 |
807 |
80.7 |
| 1997 |
4 |
0 |
254 |
72 |
39 |
0 |
365 |
91.2 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
1 |
1995 |
625 |
39 |
0 |
2660 |
80.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1997 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
5 |
1 |
6 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt returns: 2nd (65)
Punt return yards: 4th (625)
Average yards/punt return: 5th (9.62)
Pass reception yards: 13th (1995)
Pass reception TDs: t-13th (18)
Receptions/game: 14th (3.85)
Average yards/catch: 15th (15.71)
Pass receptions: 16th (127)
All purpose yards: 24th (2660)
All purpose yards/game: 27th (80.6)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt returns: 1st (34 in 1996)
Punt return yards: 2nd (350 in 1996)
Average yards/punt return: 11th (10.29 in 1996)
Average yards/punt return: 21st (8.75 in 1995)
Punt return yards: 25th (140 in 1995)
Punt returns: t-28th (16 in 1995)
|
Chris Long
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1999 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Gil Long
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
20 |
35 |
1 |
0 |
1.8 |
3.5 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
20 |
35 |
1 |
0 |
1.8 |
3.5 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1973 |
10 |
4-17-3 |
44 |
0 |
0 |
23.5 |
2.6 |
4.4 |
10.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
4-17-3 |
44 |
0 |
0 |
23.5 |
2.6 |
4.4 |
10.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
35 |
44 |
79 |
7.9 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
35 |
44 |
79 |
7.9 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
35 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
35 |
3.5 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
35 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
35 |
3.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Jerry Long
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1990 |
9 |
6 |
3 |
9 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
15 |
5 |
20 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
21 |
8 |
29 |
0.0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Pat Long
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2005 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2006 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, DePauw, 11/15/08 (2-0)
|
Patrick Long
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2007 |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
Sam Long
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2022 |
9 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2023 |
10 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
19 |
|
No other statistics |
Joe Lonnemann
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
10 |
5 |
-14 |
0 |
3 |
-2.8 |
-1.4 |
| 2001 |
10 |
9 |
23 |
0 |
11 |
2.6 |
2.3 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
14 |
9 |
0 |
11 |
0.6 |
0.4 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1999 |
0 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
10 |
6-14-0 |
91 |
2 |
35 |
42.9 |
6.5 |
9.1 |
144.6 |
| 2001 |
10 |
10-20-2 |
66 |
0 |
14 |
50.0 |
3.3 |
6.6 |
57.7 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
16-34-2 |
157 |
2 |
35 |
47.1 |
4.6 |
7.8 |
93.5 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
10 |
-14 |
91 |
77 |
7.7 |
| 2001 |
10 |
23 |
66 |
89 |
8.9 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
9 |
157 |
166 |
8.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
10 |
-14 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-14 |
-1.4 |
| 2001 |
10 |
23 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
23 |
2.3 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
0.4 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1999 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
10 |
64 |
2216 |
51 |
34.6 |
| 2001 |
10 |
60 |
2094 |
56 |
34.9 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
124 |
4310 |
56 |
34.8 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1999 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 3, Denison University, Nov 04, 2000
Rush yards: 17, College of Wooster, Oct 06, 2001 (2 carries)
Long rush: 11, College of Wooster, Oct 06, 2001
Pass attempts: 5, Oberlin College, Sep 30, 2000
Pass completions: 3, at Denison University, Nov 03, 2001 ; Denison University, Nov 04, 2000
Pass yards: 53, Denison University, Nov 04, 2000
Pass TDs: 1, Denison University, Nov 04, 2000 ; at Manchester, Sept 9, 2000
Had intercepted: 1, at Wittenberg, Sep 22, 2001
Long pass: 35, at Manchester, Sept 9, 2000
Total offense attempts: 7, Denison University, Nov 04, 2000 (3 rush,4 pass)
Total ofense yards: 54, Denison University, Nov 04, 2000 (1 rush,53 pass)
All-purpose yards: 17, College of Wooster, Oct 06, 2001
Punt attempts: 11 [t-3rd], Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001
Punt yards: 343 [8th], Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001 (11 punts)
Longest punt: 56, at Wittenberg, Sep 22, 2001
Tackles: 2, Wheaton, Sep 15, 2001 (1-1)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punts had blocked: t-2nd (3)
Punt attempts: 9th (124)
Punt yards: 10th (4310)
Average yards/punt: 11th (34.76)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punts had blocked: 2nd (3 in 2000)
Punt attempts: 7th (64 in 2000)
Punt yards: 8th (2216 in 2000)
Punt attempts: t-8th (60 in 2001)
Punt yards: 12th (2094 in 2001)
Average yards/punt: 28th (34.90 in 2001)
|
Christian Lopez
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
7 |
5 |
3 |
8 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
7 |
4 |
11 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 4, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (2-2)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025 (1-0)
|
John Lord
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1967 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Adam Lovan
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2016 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Forrest Lowery
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2014 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Kevin Lowry
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
1 |
4 |
16 |
0 |
15 |
4.0 |
16.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
4 |
16 |
0 |
15 |
4.0 |
16.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
1 |
16 |
0 |
16 |
16.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
16 |
0 |
16 |
16.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
1 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
16.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
16.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 4, Oberlin College, Sep 30, 2000
Rush yards: 16, Oberlin College, Sep 30, 2000 (4 carries)
Long rush: 15, Oberlin College, Sep 30, 2000
Total offense attempts: 4, Oberlin College, Sep 30, 2000 (4 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 16, Oberlin College, Sep 30, 2000 (16 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 16, Oberlin College, Sep 30, 2000
|
John Lubash
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
0 |
6 |
42 |
4.2 |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
21 |
0 |
7 |
42 |
4.2 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
45 |
0 |
13 |
84 |
4.2 |
| FIELD GOALS |
g |
made |
att |
long |
pct |
| 1996 |
10 |
6 |
10 |
41 |
60.0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
7 |
12 |
42 |
58.3 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
13 |
22 |
42 |
59.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Field goals attempted: 12th (22)
Field goal pct: 12th (59.1)
Field goals made: 13th (13)
PAT kicks attempted: 15th (53)
PAT kicks made: 17th (45)
PAT kick pct: 19th (84.9)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Field goals attempted: t-20th (12 in 1997)
Field goals made: t-22nd (7 in 1997)
Field goal pct: t-23rd (60.0 in 1996)
Field goal pct: 25th (58.3 in 1997)
Field goals made: t-26th (6 in 1996)
Field goals attempted: t-30th (10 in 1996)
|
Lavoyd Lucas
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1967 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Nemo Lucky
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2024 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Connor Ludwig
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
12 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| 2015 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
12 |
1 |
21 |
1 |
0 |
21.0 |
1.8 |
| 2015 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
1 |
21 |
1 |
0 |
21.0 |
0.6 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0.1 |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
21 |
0 |
0 |
21 |
1.8 |
| 2015 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.1 |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
0 |
0 |
21 |
0 |
1 |
22 |
0.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2014 |
12 |
17 |
19 |
36 |
6.5 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
| 2015 |
13 |
60 |
32 |
92 |
22.0 |
3 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| 2016 |
10 |
36 |
42 |
78 |
10.5 |
4 |
6 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
113 |
93 |
206 |
39.0 |
8 |
11 |
3 |
1 |
5 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2014 |
12 |
2 |
2 |
3.0 |
21 |
| 2015 |
13 |
7 |
0 |
7.0 |
59 |
| 2016 |
10 |
5 |
2 |
6.0 |
50 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
14 |
4 |
16.0 |
130 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, DePauw, 11/15/14
Touchdowns: 1, DePauw, 11/15/14
All-purpose yards: 21, DePauw, 11/15/14
Punt returns: 1, DePauw, 11/15/14
Punt return yards: 21, DePauw, 11/15/14 (1 returns)
Interceptions: 1, Albion College, 11/21/2015
Long interception return: 1, Albion College, 11/21/2015
Tackles: 15 [t-28th], at Wittenberg, 9/24/16 (3-12)
Sacks: 2.5 [t-24th], at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 29, 2016 (2-1)
Tackles for loss: 3.5 [t-24th], at St. Thomas, 12/5/15 (3-0)
Fumbles forced: 2 [t-1st], Oberlin, 10/8/16 ; Albion College, 11/21/2015
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Allegheny, 9/17/16 ; at Wittenberg, 9/24/16 ; at Denison, Nov 05, 2016
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], College of Wooster, 10/22/16
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], DePauw, 11/15/14
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: 1st (11)
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1)
Yards from tackles for loss: 10th (167)
Tackles for loss: 13th (39.0)
Yards from sacks: 13th (130)
Fumble returns: t-13th (1)
Quarterback sacks: t-19th (16.0)
Assisted tackles: t-21st (93)
Total tackles: 22nd (206)
Unassisted tackles: 22nd (113)
Fumbles recovered: t-28th (3)
QB hurries: t-29th (5)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-1st (6 in 2016)
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1 in 2014)
Fumbles forced: t-5th (4 in 2015)
Tackles for loss: t-6th (22.0 in 2015)
Fumbles recovered: t-8th (3 in 2016)
Unassisted tackles: t-9th (60 in 2015)
Fumble returns: t-11th (1 in 2016)
Yards from tackles for loss: 13th (83 in 2015)
Yards from sacks: 20th (59 in 2015)
Total tackles: t-24th (92 in 2015)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2014)
Yards from sacks: t-28th (50 in 2016)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-29th (59 in 2016)
|
King Lumpkin
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1984 |
10 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
7.0 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
7.0 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1984 |
10 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
0.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1984 |
10 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
0.7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Rudy Luquin
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2001 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
John Lustina
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1988 |
2 |
1 |
-1 |
0 |
0 |
-1.0 |
-0.5 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
1 |
-1 |
0 |
0 |
-1.0 |
-0.5 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1988 |
2 |
-1 |
0 |
-1 |
-0.5 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
-1 |
0 |
-1 |
-0.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1988 |
2 |
-1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-1 |
-0.5 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
-1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-1 |
-0.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Scott Lutgring
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2005 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2006 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Chris Lux
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1994 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1995 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Garrett Lynette
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2011 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2012 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2013 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
1.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
1.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, HANOVER, 9/14/13 (1-1)
Tackles for loss: .5, Hiram, 11/2/13 (0-0); HANOVER, 9/14/13 (0-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], HANOVER, 9/14/13
|
Nick Lyons
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2004 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2005 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2006 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Denison, 11/4/06 (0-1); at Kalamazoo, Sep 11, 2004 (1-0)
|
William Lyons
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Denison, Sep 24, 2022 (1-0); at Wooster, Sep 17, 2022 (1-0)
|
Jacob Macaluso
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
9 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
5.0 |
0.6 |
| 2019 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
5.0 |
0.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
0.6 |
| 2019 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
0.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2016 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
5 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2018 |
9 |
4 |
8 |
12 |
2.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2019 |
8 |
4 |
11 |
15 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
12 |
21 |
33 |
6.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2016 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
8 |
| 2018 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
5 |
| 2019 |
8 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
3 |
1 |
3.5 |
15 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 4, at Ohio Wesleyan, 10/13/18 (0-4); Ohio Wesleyan, 10/5/19 (0-4); at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 13, 2018 (0-4)
Sacks: 1.0, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., 10/14/17 (1-0); Wooster, 9/29/18 (1-0); Wis.-Stevens Point, 9/8/18 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, 5 times
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
QB hurries: t-29th (5)
|
Alex Macdonald
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2026 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Ian MacDougall
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
48 |
0 |
5 |
63 |
4.8 |
| 2012 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
0 |
6 |
40 |
5.7 |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
55 |
0 |
15 |
100 |
10.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
125 |
0 |
26 |
203 |
6.8 |
| FIELD GOALS |
g |
made |
att |
long |
pct |
| 2011 |
13 |
5 |
10 |
41 |
50.0 |
| 2012 |
7 |
6 |
11 |
44 |
54.5 |
| 2013 |
10 |
15 |
17 |
45 |
88.2 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
26 |
38 |
45 |
68.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2011 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2012 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 15, HANOVER, 9/14/13
Kick PATs: 9 [t-2nd], HANOVER, 9/14/13
Points by kicking: 15 [2nd], HANOVER, 9/14/13
Field goals made: 2 [t-9th], 7 times
Field goal attempts: 4 [t-2nd], at Oberlin, 10/26/13 ; Allegheny, 9/22/12
Longest field goal: 45 [t-11th], Ohio Wesleyan, 10/12/13
Tackles: 1, at Oberlin, 10/26/13 (1-0); at DePauw University, 11/12/11 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
PAT kicks made: 3rd (125)
PAT kicks attempted: 3rd (136)
Field goals made: 4th (26)
Field goal pct: 5th (68.4)
Field goals attempted: 6th (38)
Total points scored: 10th (203)
PAT kick pct: 15th (91.9)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Field goals made: 1st (15 in 2013)
Field goal pct: 1st (88.2 in 2013)
PAT kicks made: 3rd (55 in 2013)
PAT kicks attempted: t-3rd (57 in 2013)
Field goals attempted: 5th (17 in 2013)
PAT kicks attempted: t-6th (53 in 2011)
Total points scored: 7th (100 in 2013)
PAT kicks made: t-7th (48 in 2011)
PAT kick pct: 15th (96.5 in 2013)
Field goals attempted: t-24th (11 in 2012)
Field goals made: t-26th (6 in 2012)
Field goal pct: 30th (54.5 in 2012)
Field goals attempted: t-30th (10 in 2011)
|
Carson Mace
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
4 |
5 |
50 |
0 |
14 |
1.2 |
10.0 |
12.5 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
5 |
50 |
0 |
14 |
1.2 |
10.0 |
12.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
4 |
0 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
50 |
12.5 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
0 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
50 |
12.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 2, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
Receiving yards: 20, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025 (2 receptions)
Long reception: 13, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
All-purpose yards: 20, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
|
Michael Mack
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2000 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Denison University, Nov 04, 2000 (0-1); Oberlin College, Sep 30, 2000 (1-0)
|
Steve Mackin
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
9 |
16 |
38 |
2 |
11 |
2.4 |
4.2 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
16 |
38 |
2 |
11 |
2.4 |
4.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
9 |
38 |
0 |
38 |
4.2 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
38 |
0 |
38 |
4.2 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
9 |
1 |
24 |
0 |
24 |
0.1 |
24.0 |
2.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
24 |
0 |
24 |
0.1 |
24.0 |
2.7 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
9 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
9 |
1 |
31 |
0 |
31 |
31.0 |
3.4 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
31 |
0 |
31 |
31.0 |
3.4 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
9 |
10 |
179 |
0 |
27 |
17.9 |
19.9 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
10 |
179 |
0 |
27 |
17.9 |
19.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
9 |
38 |
24 |
31 |
179 |
0 |
272 |
30.2 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
38 |
24 |
31 |
179 |
0 |
272 |
30.2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
B. MacLaughlin
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2001 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2002 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Earlham College, Sep 21, 2002 (0-1)
Tackles for loss: .5, at Earlham College, Sep 21, 2002 (0-0)
|
John Maddox
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2002 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2003 |
10 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2004 |
7 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2005 |
7 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
26 |
|
No other statistics |
Nino Maggio
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
7 |
19 |
89 |
0 |
20 |
4.7 |
12.7 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
19 |
89 |
0 |
20 |
4.7 |
12.7 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
7 |
89 |
0 |
89 |
12.7 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
89 |
0 |
89 |
12.7 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
7 |
2 |
18 |
0 |
12 |
0.3 |
9.0 |
2.6 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
2 |
18 |
0 |
12 |
0.3 |
9.0 |
2.6 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
7 |
3 |
17 |
0 |
9 |
5.7 |
2.4 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
3 |
17 |
0 |
9 |
5.7 |
2.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
7 |
89 |
18 |
0 |
17 |
0 |
124 |
17.7 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
89 |
18 |
0 |
17 |
0 |
124 |
17.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1985 |
7 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Eric Magnussen
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1998 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
14 |
9 |
23 |
3.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
15 |
10 |
25 |
4.0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1998 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 6, Anderson, Oct 02, 1999 (4-2)
Sacks: 1.0, Anderson, Oct 02, 1999 (1-0); at Manchester, Oct 16, 1999 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Manchester, Oct 16, 1999 (1-0); Wilmington College, Oct 23, 1999 (1-0); Franklin College, Oct 30, 1999 (1-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Franklin College, Oct 30, 1999
|
Tim Maguire
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
15 |
272 |
5 |
48 |
1.5 |
18.1 |
27.2 |
| 1985 |
10 |
23 |
284 |
4 |
42 |
2.3 |
12.3 |
28.4 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
38 |
556 |
9 |
48 |
1.3 |
14.6 |
19.2 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
3.0 |
| 1985 |
10 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.4 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
54 |
1.9 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1985 |
10 |
4 |
81 |
0 |
22 |
20.2 |
8.1 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
4 |
81 |
0 |
22 |
20.2 |
2.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
272 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
272 |
27.2 |
| 1985 |
10 |
0 |
284 |
0 |
81 |
0 |
365 |
36.5 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
0 |
556 |
0 |
81 |
0 |
637 |
22.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1983 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1985 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/catch: 16th (18.13 in 1984)
|
Joe Magura
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2009 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2010 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Tony Malandro
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1980 |
6 |
19 |
89 |
1 |
0 |
4.7 |
14.8 |
| 1981 |
9 |
12 |
44 |
0 |
16 |
3.7 |
4.9 |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
31 |
133 |
1 |
16 |
4.3 |
5.3 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1980 |
6 |
30-44-2 |
362 |
3 |
0 |
68.2 |
8.2 |
60.3 |
150.7 |
| 1981 |
9 |
15-26-0 |
162 |
0 |
0 |
57.7 |
6.2 |
18.0 |
110.0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
45-70-2 |
524 |
3 |
0 |
64.3 |
7.5 |
21.0 |
135.6 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1980 |
6 |
89 |
362 |
451 |
75.2 |
| 1981 |
9 |
44 |
162 |
206 |
22.9 |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
133 |
524 |
657 |
26.3 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1980 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1980 |
6 |
89 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
89 |
14.8 |
| 1981 |
9 |
44 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
44 |
4.9 |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
133 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
133 |
5.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1980 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Total offense/play: 13th (6.50)
Passing yards/game: 29th (21.0)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Total offense/play: 18th (7.16 in 1980)
|
Tommy Mambourg
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
11 |
7 |
26 |
0 |
10 |
3.7 |
2.4 |
| 2009 |
11 |
172 |
761 |
5 |
44 |
4.4 |
69.2 |
| 2010 |
9 |
37 |
104 |
2 |
14 |
2.8 |
11.6 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
216 |
891 |
7 |
44 |
4.1 |
28.7 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
11 |
26 |
0 |
26 |
2.4 |
| 2009 |
11 |
761 |
0 |
761 |
69.2 |
| 2010 |
9 |
104 |
0 |
104 |
11.6 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
891 |
0 |
891 |
28.7 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
11 |
4 |
33 |
0 |
14 |
0.4 |
8.2 |
3.0 |
| 2009 |
11 |
7 |
76 |
2 |
18 |
0.6 |
10.9 |
6.9 |
| 2010 |
9 |
3 |
28 |
0 |
13 |
0.3 |
9.3 |
3.1 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
14 |
137 |
2 |
18 |
0.5 |
9.8 |
4.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2009 |
11 |
7 |
5 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
42 |
3.8 |
| 2010 |
9 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
9 |
7 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
54 |
1.7 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2009 |
11 |
1 |
13 |
0 |
13 |
13.0 |
1.2 |
| 2010 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
1 |
13 |
0 |
13 |
13.0 |
0.4 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
11 |
11 |
202 |
0 |
43 |
18.4 |
18.4 |
| 2009 |
11 |
5 |
114 |
0 |
38 |
22.8 |
10.4 |
| 2010 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
16 |
316 |
0 |
43 |
19.8 |
10.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
11 |
26 |
33 |
0 |
202 |
0 |
261 |
23.7 |
| 2009 |
11 |
761 |
76 |
13 |
114 |
0 |
964 |
87.6 |
| 2010 |
9 |
104 |
28 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
132 |
14.7 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
891 |
137 |
13 |
316 |
0 |
1357 |
43.8 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, at Chicago, 9/19/09 ; Kenyon, 9/26/09
Touchdowns: 2, at Chicago, 9/19/09 ; Kenyon, 9/26/09
Rush attempts: 27, at Chicago, 9/19/09
Rush yards: 149, Kenyon, 9/26/09 (22 carries)
Rush TDs: 2 [t-29th], Kenyon, 9/26/09
Long rush: 44, Kenyon, 9/26/09
Receptions: 3, at Case Western Reserve, 11/22/08
Receiving yards: 26, at Case Western Reserve, 11/22/08 (3 receptions); at Chicago, 9/19/09 (2 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, at Allegheny, 10/3/09 ; at Chicago, 9/19/09
Long reception: 18, at Chicago, 9/19/09
Total offense attempts: 27, at Chicago, 9/19/09 (27 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 149, Kenyon, 9/26/09 (149 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 227 [t-28th], Kenyon, 9/26/09
Punt returns: 1, at Allegheny, 10/3/09
Punt return yards: 13, at Allegheny, 10/3/09 (1 returns)
Long punt return: 13, at Allegheny, 10/3/09
Kick returns: 3, at Case Western Reserve, 11/22/08 ; Kenyon, 9/26/09
Kick return yards: 78, Kenyon, 9/26/09 (3 returns)
Long kick return: 43 [t-30th], Univ. of Chicago, 9/20/08
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Kick returns: t-23rd (16)
Kick return yards: t-28th (316)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Rushing attempts: 28th (172 in 2009)
Rushing yards: 30th (761 in 2009)
|
Mark Manchak
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1999 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2001 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2002 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
Mike Manion
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1991 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1992 |
9 |
2 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
7.5 |
1.7 |
| 1993 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
4 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
3.8 |
0.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1991 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1992 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
15 |
1.7 |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
15 |
0.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1991 |
6 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1992 |
9 |
22 |
11 |
33 |
0.0 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1993 |
9 |
28 |
8 |
36 |
2.0 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
52 |
19 |
71 |
2.0 |
15 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
David Mann
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2005 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
4 |
16 |
0 |
16 |
4.0 |
1.3 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
4 |
16 |
0 |
16 |
4.0 |
0.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2005 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
16 |
1.3 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
16 |
0.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2005 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2006 |
9 |
7 |
2 |
9 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
5 |
6 |
3 |
9 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
15 |
32 |
47 |
1.5 |
5 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
28 |
37 |
65 |
1.5 |
6 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 16, Wheaton, 11/29/08
Interceptions: 2 [t-5th], Wheaton, 11/29/08
Long interception return: 16, Wheaton, 11/29/08
Tackles: 7, 4 times
Tackles for loss: .5, Wooster, 10/25/08 (0-0); at Hiram, 11/8/08 (0-0); Univ. of Chicago, 9/20/08 (0-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Wooster, 10/25/08
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Case Western Reserve, 11/22/08 ; at Hiram, 11/8/08
Pass breakups: 1, Millikin, 9/16/06 ; at Kenyon, 9/27/08
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], Wooster, 10/25/08
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2008)
Interceptions: t-29th (4 in 2008)
|
Andy Manna
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1992 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
3.0 |
1.5 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
3.0 |
1.5 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1992 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
1.5 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
1.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1992 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
1.5 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
1.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Eli Manship
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.5 |
4.0 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.5 |
4.0 |
2.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
2.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 1, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
Receiving yards: 4, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 4, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
All-purpose yards: 4, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
|
Drew March
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2002 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Tom Marchando
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
0 |
4 |
90 |
0 |
0 |
22.5 |
0.0 |
| 1955 |
9 |
2 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
3.5 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
6 |
97 |
0 |
0 |
16.2 |
10.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
90 |
90 |
0.0 |
| 1955 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
7 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
97 |
97 |
10.8 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1954 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1955 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interception return yards: t-26th (97)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interception return yards: 10th (90 in 1954)
Interceptions: t-29th (4 in 1954)
|
Ben Marino
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2019 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Mike Markland
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1990 |
9 |
4 |
7 |
11 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
6 |
8 |
14 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1990 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
14 |
| 1991 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
14 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Dan Markovich
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1981 |
10 |
2 |
21 |
0 |
0 |
10.5 |
2.1 |
| 1982 |
10 |
5 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
1.4 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
7 |
28 |
0 |
7 |
4.0 |
1.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1981 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
21 |
21 |
2.1 |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
7 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
28 |
28 |
1.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1980 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
3.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1981 |
10 |
18 |
5 |
23 |
2.5 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
22 |
21 |
43 |
2.0 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
43 |
26 |
69 |
7.5 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1981 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interceptions: t-28th (7)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interceptions: t-17th (5 in 1982)
|
Sam Marksberry
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2017 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2019 |
10 |
5 |
80 |
0 |
27 |
0.5 |
16.0 |
8.0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
5 |
80 |
0 |
27 |
0.3 |
16.0 |
4.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2017 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2019 |
10 |
0 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
80 |
8.0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
0 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
80 |
4.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2017 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2018 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2019 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 1, 6 times
Receiving yards: 27, at Oberlin College, 10/26/19 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 27, at Oberlin College, 10/26/19
All-purpose yards: 27, at Oberlin College, 10/26/19
Tackles: 1, Hiram College, 11/9/19 (0-1)
|
Blake Marlatt
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2011 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Alex Marr
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
10 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
9.0 |
0.9 |
| 2018 |
7 |
2 |
7 |
0 |
20 |
3.5 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
3 |
16 |
0 |
20 |
5.3 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
10 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
0.9 |
| 2018 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
16 |
0 |
16 |
0.6 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
2.4 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
0.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
10 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
0.9 |
| 2018 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
0.6 |
| FIELD GOALS |
g |
made |
att |
long |
pct |
| 2016 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 2016 |
8 |
49 |
1959 |
73 |
40.0 |
| 2017 |
10 |
48 |
1757 |
64 |
36.6 |
| 2018 |
7 |
31 |
1118 |
69 |
36.1 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
128 |
4834 |
73 |
37.8 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2016 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2018 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Wooster, 9/29/18
Kick PATs: 6, Wooster, 9/29/18
Points by kicking: 6, Wooster, 9/29/18
Rush attempts: 1, 4 times
Rush yards: 20, Wooster, 9/29/18 (1 carries)
Long rush: 20, Wooster, 9/29/18
Total offense attempts: 1, 4 times
Total ofense yards: 20, Wooster, 9/29/18 (20 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 20, Wooster, 9/29/18
Field goal attempts: 1, Wis.-Stevens Point, 9/8/18
Punt attempts: 9 [t-8th], at DePauw, 11/11/17
Punt yards: 342 [9th], at Kenyon, 10/15/16 (8 punts)
Longest punt: 73 [t-4th], at Kenyon, 10/15/16
Tackles: 1, at Allegheny, 11/4/17 (0-1); Hiram College, 9/23/17 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punts had blocked: t-2nd (3)
Average yards/punt: 5th (37.77)
Punt yards: 6th (4834)
Punt attempts: t-7th (128)
PAT kick pct: 18th (85.0)
PAT kicks made: 22nd (17)
PAT kicks attempted: 22nd (20)
Field goals attempted: t-24th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punts had blocked: t-3rd (2 in 2018)
Average yards/punt: 5th (39.98 in 2016)
Punts had blocked: t-7th (1 in 2017)
Punt yards: 17th (1959 in 2016)
Average yards/punt: 19th (36.60 in 2017)
Punt attempts: t-21st (49 in 2016)
Punt attempts: 23rd (48 in 2017)
Punt yards: 24th (1757 in 2017)
|
Scott Marschand
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
4 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
5.0 |
1.5 |
| 1978 |
9 |
19 |
-11 |
0 |
0 |
-0.6 |
-1.2 |
| 1979 |
9 |
5 |
-7 |
0 |
0 |
-1.4 |
-0.8 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
28 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
0.1 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1977 |
13 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1978 |
9 |
15-36-4 |
253 |
3 |
0 |
41.7 |
7.0 |
28.1 |
106.0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
2-5-1 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
40.0 |
3.2 |
1.8 |
26.9 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
17-41-5 |
269 |
3 |
0 |
41.5 |
6.6 |
8.7 |
96.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
20 |
0 |
20 |
1.5 |
| 1978 |
9 |
-11 |
253 |
242 |
26.9 |
| 1979 |
9 |
-7 |
16 |
9 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
2 |
269 |
271 |
8.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
1.5 |
| 1978 |
9 |
-11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-11 |
-1.2 |
| 1979 |
9 |
-7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-7 |
-0.8 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
David Marsh
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2019 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| 2021 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2019 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2021 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2019 |
11 |
16 |
16 |
32 |
7.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| 2021 |
10 |
22 |
34 |
56 |
6.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
38 |
50 |
88 |
13.0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2019 |
11 |
3 |
1 |
3.5 |
12 |
| 2021 |
10 |
4 |
1 |
4.5 |
17 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
7 |
2 |
8.0 |
29 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at DePauw, 11/16/2019
Touchdowns: 1, at DePauw, 11/16/2019
Tackles: 12, at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 23, 2021 (5-7)
Sacks: 1.5, DePauw, Nov 13, 2021 (1-1)
Tackles for loss: 2.5, at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 23, 2021 (2-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at DePauw, 11/16/2019
Pass breakups: 1, at Kenyon, Oct 30, 2021 ; Allegheny, Sep 18, 2021
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 23, 2021
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1)
Fumble return yards: t-13th (23)
Fumble returns: t-13th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1 in 2019)
Fumble returns: t-11th (1 in 2019)
Fumble return yards: t-13th (23 in 2019)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2021)
|
Patrick Marsh
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2016 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2017 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2018 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2019 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
Jordan Marshall
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2016 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
Nick Marshall
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
8 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2004 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2005 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2006 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Millikin, 9/16/06 (1-0); Ohio Wesleyan, 9/23/06 (1-0)
|
Joe Martella
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1967 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1968 |
9 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
9.0 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
9.0 |
1.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1967 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1968 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
1.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Jake Martin
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| 2009 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
43 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.3 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
11 |
1 |
63 |
1 |
63 |
63.0 |
5.7 |
| 2009 |
11 |
4 |
26 |
0 |
22 |
6.5 |
2.4 |
| 2010 |
10 |
2 |
98 |
1 |
80 |
49.0 |
9.8 |
| TOTAL |
43 |
7 |
187 |
2 |
80 |
26.7 |
4.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
63 |
63 |
5.7 |
| 2009 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
26 |
26 |
2.4 |
| 2010 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
98 |
98 |
9.8 |
| TOTAL |
43 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
187 |
187 |
4.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2007 |
11 |
12 |
8 |
20 |
0.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
11 |
13 |
7 |
20 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
11 |
32 |
27 |
59 |
2.5 |
12 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
32 |
23 |
55 |
0.0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
43 |
89 |
65 |
154 |
2.5 |
20 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Denison, 10/23/10 ; at Kenyon, 9/27/08
Touchdowns: 1, at Denison, 10/23/10 ; at Kenyon, 9/27/08
All-purpose yards: 80, at Wittenberg, 11/6/10
Interceptions: 1, 7 times
Long interception return: 80 [5th], at Wittenberg, 11/6/10
Tackles: 10, at UW-Whitewater, 12/1/2007 (6-4)
Tackles for loss: 1.5, at Oberlin, 10/31/09 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Franklin, 9/8/07
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Denison, 9/12/09
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], at Oberlin, 10/31/09 ; at Illinois Wesleyan, 11/21/09
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-2nd (2)
Interception return yards: 5th (187)
Passes defended: t-21st (20)
Interceptions: t-28th (7)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interception return yards: t-6th (98 in 2010)
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 2008)
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 2010)
Passes defended: t-15th (12 in 2009)
Interceptions: t-29th (4 in 2009)
|
Johnny Martin
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2002 |
7 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
2.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2003 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2004 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
2.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2002 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
4 |
| 2003 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2004 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, at Kenyon College, Sep 28, 2002 (2-0)
Sacks: 1.0, at Kenyon College, Sep 28, 2002 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 2.0, at Kenyon College, Sep 28, 2002 (2-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Wittenberg Univ., Oct 12,2002
|
Mick Martin
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
16 |
229 |
4 |
0 |
1.6 |
14.3 |
22.9 |
| 1977 |
13 |
54 |
783 |
4 |
0 |
4.2 |
14.5 |
60.2 |
| 1978 |
9 |
23 |
265 |
3 |
0 |
2.6 |
11.5 |
29.4 |
| 1979 |
9 |
25 |
528 |
4 |
0 |
2.8 |
21.1 |
58.7 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
118 |
1805 |
15 |
0 |
2.9 |
15.3 |
44.0 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.4 |
| 1977 |
13 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
1.8 |
| 1978 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.7 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
15 |
0 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
90 |
2.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
229 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
229 |
22.9 |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
783 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
783 |
60.2 |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
265 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
265 |
29.4 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
528 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
528 |
58.7 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
0 |
1805 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1805 |
44.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass reception TDs: t-17th (15)
Pass receptions: 20th (118)
Pass reception yards: 21st (1805)
Average yards/catch: 24th (15.30)
Receptions/game: 28th (2.88)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/catch: 5th (21.12 in 1979)
Pass reception yards: 27th (783 in 1977)
|
Nate Martin
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1996 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
5.0 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
5.0 |
0.2 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1996 |
7 |
1 |
18 |
0 |
18 |
18.0 |
2.6 |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
1 |
18 |
0 |
18 |
18.0 |
0.7 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1996 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1996 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
0 |
18 |
2.6 |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
18 |
0 |
23 |
0.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1996 |
7 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
7 |
4 |
11 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
34 |
46 |
80 |
8.0 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
42 |
51 |
93 |
8.0 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1996 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
13 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
13 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 1998)
Assisted tackles: t-24th (46 in 1998)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 1998)
|
Ivan Martinez
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
4 |
1 |
11 |
0 |
11 |
0.2 |
11.0 |
2.8 |
| 2018 |
8 |
3 |
44 |
1 |
25 |
0.4 |
14.7 |
5.5 |
| 2019 |
11 |
21 |
236 |
2 |
40 |
1.9 |
11.2 |
21.5 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
25 |
291 |
3 |
40 |
0.8 |
11.6 |
9.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.8 |
| 2019 |
11 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.1 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
0.6 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
8 |
1 |
22 |
0 |
22 |
22.0 |
2.8 |
| 2017 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2019 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
1 |
22 |
0 |
22 |
22.0 |
0.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
0 |
22 |
2.8 |
| 2017 |
4 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
2.8 |
| 2018 |
8 |
0 |
44 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
44 |
5.5 |
| 2019 |
11 |
0 |
236 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
236 |
21.5 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
0 |
291 |
0 |
22 |
0 |
313 |
10.1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Ohio Wesleyan, 10/5/19 ; at Allegheny, 9/21/19
Touchdowns: 1, Ohio Wesleyan, 10/5/19 ; at Allegheny, 9/21/19
Receptions: 4, Hiram College, 11/9/19 ; Denison, 9/28/19
Receiving yards: 58, Denison, 9/28/19 (4 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, Ohio Wesleyan, 10/5/19 ; at Allegheny, 9/21/19
Long reception: 40, Kenyon College, 11/2/19
All-purpose yards: 58, Denison, 9/28/19
Kick returns: 1, at Albion, 9/3/16
Kick return yards: 22, at Albion, 9/3/16 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 22, at Albion, 9/3/16
|
AJ Martino
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2018 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Solomon Massela
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
10 |
6 |
5 |
11 |
1.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
3 |
12 |
15 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
9 |
17 |
26 |
1.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 6, at Denison, Oct 03, 2026 (1-5)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, CWRU, Sep 13, 2025 (1-0)
Pass breakups: 1, at John Carroll, Oct 04, 2025
|
Dan Masterson
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2005 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2006 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 3, at Kenyon, 9/27/08 (1-2)
|
Conner Mathers
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2014 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Leroy Mathis
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1967 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Brian Matras
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2004 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2005 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Adam Van Matre
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1998 |
10 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
9 |
13 |
13 |
26 |
8.0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
16 |
16 |
32 |
8.0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
9 |
5 |
1 |
5.5 |
21 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
5 |
1 |
5.5 |
21 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 5, Allegheny College, Oct 28, 2000 (3-2); at Wheaton College, Sep 16, 2000 (2-3)
Sacks: 1.5, at Wheaton College, Sep 16, 2000 (1-1)
Tackles for loss: 2.0, at College of Wooster, Oct 07, 2000 (2-0); at Hiram College, Oct 21, 2000 (2-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Earlham College, Oct 14, 2000
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Manchester, Sept 9, 2000
|
Mark Mattern
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.3 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.3 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 3, at Kenyon College, Sep 28, 2002
Rush yards: 1, at Kenyon College, Sep 28, 2002 (3 carries)
Long rush: 1, at Kenyon College, Sep 28, 2002
Total offense attempts: 3, at Kenyon College, Sep 28, 2002 (3 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 1, at Kenyon College, Sep 28, 2002 (1 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 1, at Kenyon College, Sep 28, 2002
|
Greg Mauch
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
1.5 |
0.3 |
| 1980 |
8 |
56 |
182 |
1 |
0 |
3.2 |
22.8 |
| 1981 |
9 |
70 |
238 |
1 |
12 |
3.4 |
26.4 |
| 1982 |
10 |
68 |
318 |
1 |
20 |
4.7 |
31.8 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
196 |
741 |
3 |
20 |
3.8 |
20.6 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.3 |
| 1980 |
8 |
182 |
0 |
182 |
22.8 |
| 1981 |
9 |
238 |
0 |
238 |
26.4 |
| 1982 |
10 |
318 |
0 |
318 |
31.8 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
741 |
0 |
741 |
20.6 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
8 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
4.0 |
0.5 |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
33 |
160 |
2 |
17 |
3.3 |
4.8 |
16.0 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
34 |
164 |
2 |
17 |
0.9 |
4.8 |
4.6 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.8 |
| 1981 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 1982 |
10 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
1.8 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
5 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
0.8 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
1 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
10.0 |
1.1 |
| 1982 |
10 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
8.0 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
2 |
18 |
0 |
10 |
9.0 |
0.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0.3 |
| 1980 |
8 |
182 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
186 |
23.2 |
| 1981 |
9 |
238 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
248 |
27.6 |
| 1982 |
10 |
318 |
160 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
486 |
48.6 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
741 |
164 |
0 |
18 |
0 |
923 |
25.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1980 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Korey Mauck
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
9 |
131 |
540 |
4 |
56 |
4.1 |
60.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
131 |
540 |
4 |
56 |
4.1 |
60.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
9 |
540 |
0 |
540 |
60.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
540 |
0 |
540 |
60.0 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
9 |
10 |
49 |
0 |
20 |
1.1 |
4.9 |
5.4 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
10 |
49 |
0 |
20 |
1.1 |
4.9 |
5.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
9 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
9 |
540 |
49 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
589 |
65.4 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
540 |
49 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
589 |
65.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2000 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, at College of Wooster, Oct 07, 2000
Touchdowns: 2, at College of Wooster, Oct 07, 2000
Rush attempts: 28, DePauw University, Nov 11, 2000
Rush yards: 125, DePauw University, Nov 11, 2000 (28 carries)
Rush TDs: 2 [t-29th], at College of Wooster, Oct 07, 2000
Long rush: 56, at College of Wooster, Oct 07, 2000
Receptions: 3, DePauw University, Nov 11, 2000 ; Wittenberg Univ., Sep 23, 2000
Receiving yards: 34, DePauw University, Nov 11, 2000 (3 receptions)
Long reception: 20, DePauw University, Nov 11, 2000
Total offense attempts: 28, DePauw University, Nov 11, 2000 (28 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 125, DePauw University, Nov 11, 2000 (125 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 159, DePauw University, Nov 11, 2000
Tackles: 1, at College of Wooster, Oct 07, 2000 (1-0); at Hiram College, Oct 21, 2000 (1-0)
|
John May
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1964 |
9 |
145 |
556 |
0 |
0 |
3.8 |
61.8 |
| 1965 |
9 |
168 |
834 |
9 |
0 |
5.0 |
92.7 |
| 1966 |
9 |
215 |
704 |
10 |
0 |
3.3 |
78.2 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
528 |
2094 |
19 |
0 |
4.0 |
77.6 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1964 |
9 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1965 |
9 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1966 |
9 |
34-73-8 |
428 |
0 |
0 |
46.6 |
5.9 |
47.6 |
73.9 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
34-73-8 |
428 |
0 |
0 |
46.6 |
5.9 |
15.9 |
73.9 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1964 |
9 |
556 |
0 |
556 |
61.8 |
| 1965 |
9 |
834 |
0 |
834 |
92.7 |
| 1966 |
9 |
704 |
428 |
1132 |
125.8 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
2094 |
428 |
2522 |
93.4 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1964 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1965 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1966 |
9 |
12 |
102 |
0 |
0 |
1.3 |
8.5 |
11.3 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
12 |
102 |
0 |
0 |
0.4 |
8.5 |
3.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1964 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1965 |
9 |
9 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
54 |
6.0 |
| 1966 |
9 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
60 |
6.7 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
19 |
19 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
114 |
4.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1964 |
9 |
556 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
556 |
61.8 |
| 1965 |
9 |
834 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
834 |
92.7 |
| 1966 |
9 |
704 |
102 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
806 |
89.6 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
2094 |
102 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2196 |
81.3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Rushing attempts: 9th (528)
Rushing yards/game: 11th (77.6)
Rushing yards: 14th (2094)
Rushing TDs: t-18th (19)
Total offense/game: 25th (93.4)
Passes had intercepted: t-25th (8)
All purpose yards/game: 26th (81.3)
Total offense yards: 28th (2522)
Touchdowns scored: t-29th (19)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Rushing attempts: 12th (215 in 1966)
Rushing TDs: t-15th (10 in 1966)
Rushing yards/game: 22nd (92.7 in 1965)
Rushing yards: 24th (834 in 1965)
Rushing TDs: t-27th (9 in 1965)
Rushing attempts: 29th (168 in 1965)
|
Alejandro Maya
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2009 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
PJ Mays
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2015 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2016 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2017 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
Wade Mcallister
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
10 |
1 |
-14 |
0 |
0 |
-14.0 |
-1.4 |
| 2026 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
1 |
-14 |
0 |
0 |
-14.0 |
-0.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-14 |
0 |
-14 |
-1.4 |
| 2026 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-14 |
0 |
-14 |
-0.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
7 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
10 |
6 |
4 |
10 |
2.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2026 |
7 |
5 |
8 |
13 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
11 |
16 |
27 |
3.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2023 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
12 |
| 2026 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
12 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 3, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (1-2)
Tackles for loss: .5, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (0-0)
|
Kyle McAtee
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2015 |
7 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2016 |
10 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2017 |
10 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2018 |
10 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
37 |
|
No other statistics |
Jerry McBee
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
1 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
10.0 |
0.9 |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
1 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
10.0 |
0.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
0.9 |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
0.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
8 |
13 |
21 |
4.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2024 |
11 |
15 |
17 |
32 |
11.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
| 2025 |
11 |
17 |
16 |
33 |
8.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
41 |
46 |
87 |
23.5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
10 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2022 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
32 |
| 2024 |
11 |
5 |
2 |
6.0 |
37 |
| 2025 |
11 |
3 |
3 |
4.5 |
30 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
11 |
5 |
13.5 |
99 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 10, at Wittenberg, Nov 09, 2024
Punt returns: 1, at Wittenberg, Nov 09, 2024
Punt return yards: 10, at Wittenberg, Nov 09, 2024 (1 returns)
Tackles: 10, Ohio Northern, Nov 22, 2025 (6-4)
Sacks: 2.5 [t-24th], at Wittenberg, Nov 09, 2024 (2-1)
Tackles for loss: 2.5, at Wittenberg, Nov 09, 2024 (2-1)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at St. Norbert, Sep 06, 2025
Pass breakups: 1, St. Norbert, Sep 07, 2024
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], at Wittenberg, Nov 09, 2024
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
QB hurries: t-11th (10)
Yards from tackles for loss: 18th (121)
Yards from sacks: 19th (99)
Quarterback sacks: 24th (13.5)
Tackles for loss: 27th (23.5)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
QB hurries: t-9th (5 in 2025)
QB hurries: t-21st (4 in 2024)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2024)
|
John McCall
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 1, Manchester College, Sep 08, 2001
Rush yards: 2, Manchester College, Sep 08, 2001 (1 carries)
Long rush: 2, Manchester College, Sep 08, 2001
Total offense attempts: 1, Manchester College, Sep 08, 2001 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 2, Manchester College, Sep 08, 2001 (2 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 2, Manchester College, Sep 08, 2001
|
Colin McCarte
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2026 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (0-1)
|
Ryan McCarthy
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1993 |
9 |
4 |
9 |
13 |
0.0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
4 |
9 |
13 |
0.0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1993 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Brent McCarty
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
5 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
1 |
32 |
0 |
32 |
32.0 |
3.2 |
| 1998 |
10 |
4 |
41 |
0 |
17 |
10.2 |
4.1 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
8 |
73 |
0 |
32 |
9.1 |
2.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
32 |
32 |
3.2 |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
41 |
41 |
4.1 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
73 |
73 |
2.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1995 |
8 |
19 |
9 |
28 |
1.0 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1996 |
5 |
11 |
3 |
14 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
24 |
13 |
37 |
1.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
30 |
20 |
50 |
1.0 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
84 |
45 |
129 |
3.0 |
18 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interceptions: t-21st (8)
Passes defended: t-28th (18)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Passes defended: t-24th (10 in 1998)
Interceptions: t-29th (4 in 1998)
|
Hugh McClelland
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
5 |
95 |
1 |
0 |
0.6 |
19.0 |
10.6 |
| 1969 |
9 |
3 |
37 |
0 |
0 |
0.3 |
12.3 |
4.1 |
| 1970 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
8 |
132 |
1 |
0 |
0.4 |
16.5 |
7.3 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 1969 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1970 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.3 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
5 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
2.8 |
1.6 |
| 1970 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
5 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
2.8 |
0.8 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
8 |
135 |
0 |
0 |
16.9 |
15.0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
4 |
76 |
0 |
0 |
19.0 |
8.4 |
| 1970 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
12 |
211 |
0 |
0 |
17.6 |
11.7 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
3 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
5.0 |
1.7 |
| 1970 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
2 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
6.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
6 |
27 |
0 |
0 |
4.5 |
1.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
0 |
95 |
0 |
135 |
0 |
230 |
25.6 |
| 1969 |
9 |
0 |
37 |
14 |
76 |
15 |
142 |
15.8 |
| 1970 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
12 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
132 |
14 |
211 |
27 |
384 |
21.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1968 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1970 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
JD McClintic
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2007 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
11 |
8 |
6 |
14 |
4.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
12 |
20 |
32 |
8.5 |
6 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
22 |
26 |
48 |
12.5 |
7 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2007 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
3 |
2 |
4.0 |
15 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
3 |
2 |
4.0 |
15 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 7, Wooster, 9/11/10 (1-6)
Sacks: 2.0, Univ. of Chicago, 9/25/10 (2-0)
Tackles for loss: 2.0, Wooster, 9/11/10 (1-1)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Denison, 10/23/10 ; at Kenyon, 9/27/08
Pass breakups: 3 [t-4th], Oberlin College, 10/16/10
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], at Washington U., 10/9/10
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
QB hurries: t-29th (5)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
QB hurries: t-9th (5 in 2010)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2010)
|
Jason McClure
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2001 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Bill McCluskey
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1966 |
9 |
90 |
341 |
2 |
0 |
3.8 |
37.9 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
90 |
341 |
2 |
0 |
3.8 |
37.9 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1966 |
9 |
341 |
0 |
341 |
37.9 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
341 |
0 |
341 |
37.9 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1966 |
9 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1966 |
9 |
341 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
341 |
37.9 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
341 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
341 |
37.9 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Tyler McCullen
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
10 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
3.0 |
0.3 |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
45 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
3.0 |
0.1 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
7.0 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL |
45 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
7.0 |
0.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.3 |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
7 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL |
45 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
7 |
10 |
0.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2012 |
10 |
21 |
12 |
33 |
14.0 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
| 2013 |
10 |
11 |
11 |
22 |
8.5 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2014 |
12 |
21 |
27 |
48 |
11.5 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
| 2015 |
13 |
31 |
24 |
55 |
17.5 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
10 |
| TOTAL |
45 |
84 |
74 |
158 |
51.5 |
8 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
20 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2012 |
10 |
7 |
4 |
9.0 |
41 |
| 2013 |
10 |
2 |
3 |
3.5 |
16 |
| 2014 |
12 |
3 |
4 |
5.0 |
41 |
| 2015 |
13 |
9 |
1 |
9.5 |
70 |
| TOTAL |
45 |
21 |
12 |
27.0 |
168 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 7, at St. Thomas, 12/5/15
Kick returns: 1, at Hanover, 09-08-12
Kick return yards: 3, at Hanover, 09-08-12 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 3, at Hanover, 09-08-12
Interceptions: 1, at St. Thomas, 12/5/15
Long interception return: 7, at St. Thomas, 12/5/15
Tackles: 8, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., 10/31/15 (5-3); at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 11, 2014 (3-5)
Sacks: 4.0 [t-4th], Denison Univ., 11/7/15 (4-0)
Tackles for loss: 5.0 [t-2nd], Denison Univ., 11/7/15 (5-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], 4 times
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], 4 times
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], College of Wooster, 10/20/12
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], at Hanover, 09-08-12 ; at Wis.-Whitewater, 11/29/14
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
QB hurries: 1st (20)
Quarterback sacks: t-5th (27.0)
Tackles for loss: 6th (51.5)
Yards from tackles for loss: 7th (233)
Yards from sacks: 10th (168)
Fumbles forced: t-15th (4)
Fumbles recovered: t-15th (4)
Blocked kicks: t-16th (2)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
QB hurries: 2nd (10 in 2015)
Fumbles recovered: t-8th (3 in 2015)
QB hurries: t-9th (5 in 2014)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-10th (90 in 2015)
Yards from sacks: 14th (70 in 2015)
Tackles for loss: 15th (17.5 in 2015)
Quarterback sacks: t-15th (9.5 in 2015)
Quarterback sacks: t-17th (9.0 in 2012)
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 2014)
QB hurries: t-21st (4 in 2012)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-23rd (60 in 2014)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2014)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2012)
Tackles for loss: t-27th (14.0 in 2012)
|
Cole McDonagh
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2006 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Jim McDuffee
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1996 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Pat McEuen
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1987 |
5 |
4 |
19 |
0 |
10 |
4.8 |
3.8 |
| 1988 |
5 |
5 |
16 |
0 |
11 |
3.2 |
3.2 |
| 1989 |
5 |
5 |
16 |
0 |
11 |
3.2 |
3.2 |
| TOTAL |
15 |
14 |
51 |
0 |
11 |
3.6 |
3.4 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1987 |
5 |
19 |
0 |
19 |
3.8 |
| 1988 |
5 |
16 |
0 |
16 |
3.2 |
| 1989 |
5 |
16 |
0 |
16 |
3.2 |
| TOTAL |
15 |
51 |
0 |
51 |
3.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1987 |
5 |
19 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
3.8 |
| 1988 |
5 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
3.2 |
| 1989 |
5 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
3.2 |
| TOTAL |
15 |
51 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
51 |
3.4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Shawn McEuen
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1983 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Riley McGaughey
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2006 |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, 4 times
|
A. McGinnis
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2017 |
7 |
6 |
27 |
0 |
17 |
4.5 |
3.9 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
6 |
27 |
0 |
17 |
4.5 |
3.9 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2017 |
7 |
27 |
0 |
27 |
3.9 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
27 |
0 |
27 |
3.9 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2017 |
7 |
2 |
21 |
0 |
16 |
0.3 |
10.5 |
3.0 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
2 |
21 |
0 |
16 |
0.3 |
10.5 |
3.0 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2017 |
7 |
3 |
20 |
0 |
10 |
6.7 |
2.9 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
3 |
20 |
0 |
10 |
6.7 |
2.9 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2017 |
7 |
10 |
214 |
0 |
39 |
21.4 |
30.6 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
10 |
214 |
0 |
39 |
21.4 |
30.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2017 |
7 |
27 |
21 |
20 |
214 |
0 |
282 |
40.3 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
27 |
21 |
20 |
214 |
0 |
282 |
40.3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 3, Albion, 9/2/17
Rush yards: 17, Denison Univ., 10/7/17 (1 carries)
Long rush: 17, Denison Univ., 10/7/17
Receptions: 1, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., 10/14/17 ; at Oberlin, 10/21/17
Receiving yards: 16, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., 10/14/17 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 16, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., 10/14/17
Total offense attempts: 3, Albion, 9/2/17 (3 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 17, Denison Univ., 10/7/17 (17 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 94, at College of Wooster, 9/30/17
Punt returns: 1, Denison Univ., 10/7/17 ; Kenyon College, 9/16/17 ; Hiram College, 9/23/17
Punt return yards: 10, Denison Univ., 10/7/17 (1 returns)
Long punt return: 10, Denison Univ., 10/7/17
Kick returns: 4 [t-13th], Albion, 9/2/17
Kick return yards: 84, at College of Wooster, 9/30/17 (3 returns)
Long kick return: 39, at College of Wooster, 9/30/17
|
Kaden McGrew
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2026 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
Josh McGuire
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
11 |
11 |
6 |
17 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
11 |
6 |
17 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 5, St. Norbert, Sep 07, 2024 (3-2)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Hiram, Oct 19, 2024 (1-0)
|
Jack McHenry
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1958* |
9 |
60 |
227 |
0 |
0 |
3.8 |
25.2 |
| 1959 |
0 |
79 |
312 |
0 |
0 |
3.9 |
0.0 |
| 1960 |
9 |
77 |
390 |
0 |
0 |
5.1 |
43.3 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
156 |
702 |
0 |
0 |
4.5 |
78.0 |
| All* |
18 |
216 |
929 |
0 |
0 |
4.3 |
51.6 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1958* |
9 |
4-8-0 |
49 |
1 |
0 |
50.0 |
6.1 |
5.4 |
142.7 |
| 1959 |
0 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1960 |
9 |
1-1-0 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
100.0 |
13.0 |
1.4 |
539.2 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1-1-0 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
100.0 |
13.0 |
1.4 |
539.2 |
| All* |
18 |
5-9-0 |
62 |
2 |
0 |
55.6 |
6.9 |
3.4 |
186.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1958* |
9 |
227 |
49 |
276 |
30.7 |
| 1959 |
0 |
312 |
0 |
312 |
0.0 |
| 1960 |
9 |
390 |
13 |
403 |
44.8 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
702 |
13 |
715 |
79.4 |
| All* |
18 |
929 |
62 |
991 |
55.1 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1958* |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1959 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1960 |
9 |
13 |
197 |
0 |
0 |
1.4 |
15.2 |
21.9 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
13 |
197 |
0 |
0 |
1.4 |
15.2 |
21.9 |
| All* |
18 |
13 |
197 |
0 |
0 |
0.7 |
15.2 |
10.9 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1958* |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1959 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1960 |
9 |
5 |
45 |
0 |
0 |
9.0 |
5.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
5 |
45 |
0 |
0 |
9.0 |
5.0 |
| All* |
18 |
5 |
45 |
0 |
0 |
9.0 |
2.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1958* |
9 |
227 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
227 |
25.2 |
| 1959 |
0 |
312 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
312 |
0.0 |
| 1960 |
9 |
390 |
197 |
45 |
0 |
0 |
632 |
70.2 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
702 |
197 |
45 |
0 |
0 |
944 |
104.9 |
| All* |
18 |
929 |
197 |
45 |
0 |
0 |
1171 |
65.1 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1958* |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1959 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1960 |
9 |
5 |
192 |
0 |
38.4 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
5 |
192 |
0 |
38.4 |
| All* |
18 |
5 |
192 |
0 |
38.4 |
* Statistics from prior team/school
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/rush: 25th (4.50)
|
Tim McHugh
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
10 |
2 |
12 |
0 |
7 |
6.0 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
2 |
12 |
0 |
7 |
6.0 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
10 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
1.2 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
10 |
4 |
26 |
1 |
9 |
0.4 |
6.5 |
2.6 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
4 |
26 |
1 |
9 |
0.4 |
6.5 |
2.6 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
10 |
12 |
26 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
38 |
3.8 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
12 |
26 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
38 |
3.8 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Franklin College, Oct 30, 1999
Touchdowns: 1, Franklin College, Oct 30, 1999
Rush attempts: 2, Franklin College, Oct 30, 1999
Rush yards: 12, Franklin College, Oct 30, 1999 (2 carries)
Long rush: 7, Franklin College, Oct 30, 1999
Receptions: 2, Franklin College, Oct 30, 1999
Receiving yards: 12, Franklin College, Oct 30, 1999 (2 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, Franklin College, Oct 30, 1999
Long reception: 9, Wilmington College, Oct 23, 1999
Total offense attempts: 2, Franklin College, Oct 30, 1999 (2 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 12, Franklin College, Oct 30, 1999 (12 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 24, Franklin College, Oct 30, 1999
|
K. McLaughlin
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2004 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2005 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
Kory McLaughlin
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2016 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2017 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Jeff McLochlin
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.3 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
1 |
39 |
0 |
0 |
39.0 |
4.3 |
| 1982 |
10 |
6 |
77 |
1 |
31 |
12.8 |
7.7 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
7 |
116 |
1 |
31 |
16.6 |
6.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
39 |
39 |
4.3 |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
77 |
77 |
7.7 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
116 |
116 |
6.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1979 |
0 |
10 |
25 |
35 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
43 |
49 |
92 |
11.0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
73 |
69 |
142 |
5.0 |
6 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
126 |
143 |
269 |
16.0 |
7 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1979 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
6 |
0 |
6.0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Assisted tackles: 5th (143)
Total tackles: 8th (269)
Interception return TDs: t-10th (1)
Unassisted tackles: t-16th (126)
Interception return yards: 17th (116)
Interceptions: t-28th (7)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Assisted tackles: 2nd (69 in 1982)
Total tackles: 3rd (142 in 1982)
Unassisted tackles: t-4th (73 in 1982)
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 1982)
Interceptions: t-8th (6 in 1982)
Assisted tackles: 13th (49 in 1981)
Interception return yards: 23rd (77 in 1982)
Total tackles: t-24th (92 in 1981)
|
CJ McMann
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
9 |
1 |
56 |
0 |
56 |
56.0 |
6.2 |
| 2016 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
3 |
56 |
0 |
56 |
18.7 |
1.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
56 |
56 |
6.2 |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
56 |
56 |
1.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2013 |
5 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
9 |
4 |
5 |
9 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
9 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
10 |
20 |
12 |
32 |
0.0 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
29 |
19 |
48 |
0.0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 56, at Allegheny College, 9/19/15
Interceptions: 1, at Hiram, 10/1/16 ; at Allegheny College, 9/19/15 ; at Denison, Nov 05, 2016
Long interception return: 56 [t-18th], at Allegheny College, 9/19/15
Tackles: 8, at Wittenberg, 9/24/16 (4-4)
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], DePauw Univ., 11/12/16
|
Zach McMann
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2016 |
1 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
0 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
4 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2019 |
9 |
1-1-0 |
-1 |
0 |
0 |
100.0 |
-1.0 |
-0.1 |
91.6 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
1-1-0 |
-1 |
0 |
0 |
100.0 |
-1.0 |
-0.1 |
91.6 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2019 |
9 |
0 |
-1 |
-1 |
-0.1 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
0 |
-1 |
-1 |
-0.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2016 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2018 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2019 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Pass attempts: 1, at North Central, 11/23/19
Pass completions: 1, at North Central, 11/23/19
Pass yards: -1, at North Central, 11/23/19
Total offense attempts: 1, at North Central, 11/23/19 (0 rush,1 pass)
Total ofense yards: -1, at North Central, 11/23/19 (0 rush,-1 pass)
Tackles: 1, Ohio Wesleyan, 10/5/19 (1-0); Oberlin, 10/8/16 (1-0); Denison, 9/28/19 (0-1)
|
McPeek,Clay
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
10 |
9 |
15 |
24 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| 2023 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
9 |
15 |
24 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 5, North Central (IL), Sep 10, 2022 (3-2)
Pass breakups: 1, Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 15, 2022
|
Clayton McPeek
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
10 |
21 |
24 |
45 |
4.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
21 |
24 |
45 |
4.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 11, at Denison, 10/2/21 (6-5); at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 23, 2021 (6-5)
Tackles for loss: 3.0, at Denison, 10/2/21 (3-0)
|
Mason McPheron
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2019 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
D. McQuiston
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
3 |
37 |
0 |
25 |
12.3 |
2.8 |
| 2012 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
3 |
37 |
0 |
25 |
12.3 |
1.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
37 |
0 |
37 |
2.8 |
| 2012 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
37 |
0 |
37 |
1.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2010 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2012 |
7 |
5 |
1 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2013 |
9 |
10 |
2 |
12 |
4.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
19 |
5 |
24 |
4.0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2010 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2012 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2013 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
6 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 37, at Allegheny, 10/29/11
Kick returns: 2, at Allegheny, 10/29/11
Kick return yards: 37, at Allegheny, 10/29/11 (2 returns)
Long kick return: 25, at Allegheny, 10/29/11
Tackles: 4, HANOVER, 9/14/13 (4-0)
Sacks: 1.0, HANOVER, 9/14/13 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 3.0, HANOVER, 9/14/13 (3-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Wittenberg, 10/6/12
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Kenyon College, 10/1/11 ; at Wittenberg, 10/6/12
|
Jim Mead
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1971 |
0 |
28 |
68 |
0 |
0 |
2.4 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
28 |
68 |
0 |
0 |
2.4 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1971 |
0 |
68 |
0 |
68 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
68 |
0 |
68 |
0.0 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1971 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
4.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
4.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1971 |
0 |
68 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
72 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
68 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
72 |
0.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Charles Medure
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2022 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
Thomas Meeker
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1999 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2000 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2001 |
6 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2002 |
13 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
22 |
|
No other statistics |
Nathan Melchi
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
5 |
5 |
63 |
1 |
25 |
1.0 |
12.6 |
12.6 |
| 2018 |
5 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
6.0 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
6 |
69 |
1 |
25 |
0.5 |
11.5 |
5.3 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.2 |
| 2018 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
5 |
0 |
63 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
63 |
12.6 |
| 2018 |
5 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
0 |
69 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
69 |
5.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2016 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2018 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Kenyon College, 9/16/17
Touchdowns: 1, Kenyon College, 9/16/17
Receptions: 2, Denison Univ., 10/7/17
Receiving yards: 25, Kenyon College, 9/16/17 (1 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, Kenyon College, 9/16/17
Long reception: 25, Kenyon College, 9/16/17
All-purpose yards: 25, Kenyon College, 9/16/17
Tackles: 1, at Wittenberg, 10/27/18 (1-0)
|
John Melind
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2006 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Randy Mellinger
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
8 |
51 |
229 |
2 |
0 |
4.5 |
28.6 |
| 1976 |
10 |
124 |
538 |
5 |
43 |
4.3 |
53.8 |
| 1977 |
13 |
227 |
682 |
12 |
0 |
3.0 |
52.5 |
| 1978 |
9 |
186 |
611 |
5 |
0 |
3.3 |
67.9 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
588 |
2060 |
24 |
43 |
3.5 |
51.5 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1975 |
8 |
0-1-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1976 |
10 |
2-4-0 |
18 |
1 |
0 |
50.0 |
4.5 |
1.8 |
170.3 |
| 1977 |
13 |
0-2-1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
-100.0 |
| 1978 |
9 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
2-7-1 |
18 |
1 |
0 |
28.6 |
2.6 |
0.4 |
68.7 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
8 |
229 |
0 |
229 |
28.6 |
| 1976 |
10 |
538 |
18 |
556 |
55.6 |
| 1977 |
13 |
682 |
0 |
682 |
52.5 |
| 1978 |
9 |
611 |
0 |
611 |
67.9 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
2060 |
18 |
2078 |
52.0 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
8 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
5.0 |
0.6 |
| 1976 |
10 |
4 |
59 |
1 |
0 |
0.4 |
14.8 |
5.9 |
| 1977 |
13 |
50 |
611 |
4 |
0 |
3.8 |
12.2 |
47.0 |
| 1978 |
9 |
7 |
74 |
0 |
0 |
0.8 |
10.6 |
8.2 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
62 |
749 |
5 |
0 |
1.5 |
12.1 |
18.7 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
8 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.5 |
| 1976 |
10 |
6 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
3.6 |
| 1977 |
13 |
16 |
12 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
96 |
7.4 |
| 1978 |
9 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
3.3 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
29 |
24 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
174 |
4.3 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
8 |
2 |
25 |
0 |
0 |
12.5 |
3.1 |
| 1976 |
10 |
2 |
38 |
0 |
29 |
19.0 |
3.8 |
| 1977 |
13 |
8 |
104 |
0 |
0 |
13.0 |
8.0 |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
12 |
167 |
0 |
29 |
13.9 |
4.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
8 |
229 |
5 |
0 |
25 |
0 |
259 |
32.4 |
| 1976 |
10 |
538 |
59 |
0 |
38 |
0 |
635 |
63.5 |
| 1977 |
13 |
682 |
611 |
0 |
104 |
0 |
1397 |
107.5 |
| 1978 |
9 |
611 |
74 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
685 |
76.1 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
2060 |
749 |
0 |
167 |
0 |
2976 |
74.4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Rushing attempts: 3rd (588)
Rushing TDs: t-9th (24)
Touchdowns scored: 11th (29)
Rushing yards: 16th (2060)
All purpose yards: 16th (2976)
Total points scored: t-16th (174)
Rushing yards/game: 23rd (51.5)
TDs responsible for: t-25th (30)
All purpose yards/game: 29th (74.4)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Touchdowns scored: t-7th (16 in 1977)
Rushing attempts: 9th (227 in 1977)
Rushing TDs: t-9th (12 in 1977)
Total points scored: t-9th (96 in 1977)
All purpose yards: 12th (1397 in 1977)
Rushing attempts: 22nd (186 in 1978)
|
Andrew Melshen
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1999 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2002 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., Oct 19, 2002 (1-0)
|
T. Mendenhall
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2016 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
DJ Mendez
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
| 2025 |
4 |
5 |
13 |
1 |
9 |
2.6 |
3.2 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
6 |
14 |
1 |
9 |
2.3 |
2.8 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2024 |
1 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
4 |
3-4-0 |
60 |
0 |
35 |
75.0 |
15.0 |
15.0 |
201.0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
3-4-0 |
60 |
0 |
35 |
75.0 |
15.0 |
12.0 |
201.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
| 2025 |
4 |
13 |
60 |
73 |
18.2 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
14 |
60 |
74 |
14.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.5 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
| 2025 |
4 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
3.2 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
2.8 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
Touchdowns: 1, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
Rush attempts: 3, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
Rush yards: 9, at St. Norbert, Sep 06, 2025 (1 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
Long rush: 9, at St. Norbert, Sep 06, 2025
Pass attempts: 4, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
Pass completions: 3, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
Pass yards: 60, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
Long pass: 35, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
Total offense attempts: 7, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025 (3 rush,4 pass)
Total ofense yards: 60, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025 (0 rush,60 pass)
All-purpose yards: 9, at St. Norbert, Sep 06, 2025
|
Raynor Mendoza
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2009 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
James Mercer
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
2 |
1 |
13 |
0 |
13 |
0.5 |
13.0 |
6.5 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
1 |
13 |
0 |
13 |
0.5 |
13.0 |
6.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
2 |
0 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
6.5 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
0 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
6.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 1, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
Receiving yards: 13, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 13, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
All-purpose yards: 13, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
|
Matt Mercer
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.2 |
| 2002 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.1 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
10 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
6.0 |
0.6 |
| 2000 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
6.0 |
0.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 2000 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1999 |
10 |
5 |
7 |
12 |
2.0 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
| 2000 |
9 |
16 |
7 |
23 |
7.0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
| 2001 |
10 |
20 |
21 |
41 |
9.5 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
| 2002 |
11 |
11 |
28 |
39 |
6.0 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
52 |
63 |
115 |
24.5 |
8 |
6 |
5 |
1 |
10 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1999 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
1.5 |
20 |
| 2000 |
9 |
4 |
0 |
4.0 |
29 |
| 2001 |
10 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
19 |
| 2002 |
11 |
2 |
2 |
3.0 |
22 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
10 |
3 |
11.5 |
90 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 2, at Allegheny College, Oct 27, 2001
All-purpose yards: 6, Wilmington College, Oct 23, 1999
Punt returns: 1, Wilmington College, Oct 23, 1999
Punt return yards: 6, Wilmington College, Oct 23, 1999 (1 returns)
Tackles: 8, Wittenberg Univ., Nov 30, 2002 (2-6); College of Wooster, Oct 06, 2001 (2-6); at Allegheny College, Oct 27, 2001 (4-4)
Sacks: 2.0, Denison University, Nov 04, 2000 (2-0)
Tackles for loss: 2.5, College of Wooster, Oct 06, 2001 (2-0); at Kenyon College, Sep 28, 2002 (2-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], 6 times
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], 4 times
Pass breakups: 1, 7 times
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], Wilmington College, Oct 23, 1999
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-7th (5)
Fumbles forced: t-8th (6)
QB hurries: t-11th (10)
Yards from tackles for loss: 19th (119)
Yards from sacks: 22nd (90)
Tackles for loss: t-23rd (24.5)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 2001)
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 1999)
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 2002)
QB hurries: t-21st (4 in 2002)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 1999)
|
Brian Metallic
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
87 |
188 |
4 |
0 |
2.2 |
20.9 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
87 |
188 |
4 |
0 |
2.2 |
20.9 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1978 |
9 |
53-132-7 |
676 |
5 |
0 |
40.2 |
5.1 |
75.1 |
85.1 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
53-132-7 |
676 |
5 |
0 |
40.2 |
5.1 |
75.1 |
85.1 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
188 |
676 |
864 |
96.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
188 |
676 |
864 |
96.0 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
188 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
188 |
20.9 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
188 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
188 |
20.9 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/completion: 18th (12.8)
Pass efficiency: 25th (85.1)
Average yards/pass: 26th (5.1)
Pass completion pct: 27th (40.2)
Passes had intercepted: t-27th (7)
Pass attempts: 28th (132)
Pass completions: 28th (53)
Passing TDs: t-29th (5)
Passing yards: 30th (676)
|
Tim Metizinger
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1984 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1984 |
10 |
34 |
16 |
50 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
34 |
16 |
50 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Dustin Metz
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2008 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2009 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Jake Metz
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2000 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Denison University, Nov 04, 2000 (1-0)
|
Pete Metzelaars
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
1 |
12 |
1 |
0 |
0.1 |
12.0 |
1.3 |
| 1979 |
9 |
17 |
259 |
2 |
0 |
1.9 |
15.2 |
28.8 |
| 1980 |
9 |
19 |
322 |
1 |
0 |
2.1 |
16.9 |
35.8 |
| 1981 |
9 |
40 |
603 |
5 |
65 |
4.4 |
15.1 |
67.0 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
77 |
1196 |
9 |
65 |
2.1 |
15.5 |
33.2 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 1979 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
14 |
1.6 |
| 1980 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 1981 |
9 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
3.3 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
56 |
1.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
259 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
259 |
28.8 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
322 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
322 |
35.8 |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
603 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
603 |
67.0 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
0 |
1196 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1196 |
33.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/catch: 17th (15.53)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/catch: 30th (16.95 in 1980)
|
Paul Metzgar
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
9.0 |
1.0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
9.0 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
1.0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
0.2 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
1 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
14.0 |
1.6 |
| 1980 |
9 |
2 |
59 |
1 |
51 |
29.5 |
6.6 |
| 1981 |
9 |
11 |
78 |
0 |
0 |
7.1 |
8.7 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
14 |
151 |
1 |
51 |
10.8 |
4.2 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
1 |
24 |
0 |
24 |
24.0 |
2.7 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
1 |
24 |
0 |
24 |
24.0 |
0.7 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
4 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
4.2 |
1.9 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
5 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
3.4 |
0.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
1.6 |
| 1980 |
9 |
9 |
0 |
59 |
0 |
0 |
68 |
7.6 |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
78 |
24 |
17 |
119 |
13.2 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
9 |
0 |
151 |
24 |
17 |
201 |
5.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
13 |
6 |
19 |
8.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
26 |
24 |
50 |
9.0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
40 |
34 |
74 |
17.0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1)
Punt return yards: 25th (151)
Punt returns: t-27th (14)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1 in 1980)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 1978)
Interceptions: t-29th (4 in 1981)
|
Tim Metzinger
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1983 |
9 |
8 |
2 |
10 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1985 |
9 |
37 |
30 |
67 |
3.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
45 |
32 |
77 |
3.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1983 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
0 |
| 1985 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Chuck Metzler
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1967 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Joel Meyer
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2003 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Tony Meyer
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1990 |
9 |
12 |
352 |
50 |
29.3 |
| 1991 |
8 |
37 |
1195 |
51 |
32.3 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
49 |
1547 |
51 |
31.6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt attempts: 21st (49)
Punt yards: 25th (1547)
|
Troy Meyers
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
11 |
26 |
141 |
1 |
20 |
5.4 |
12.8 |
| 2012 |
6 |
21 |
116 |
1 |
31 |
5.5 |
19.3 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
47 |
257 |
2 |
31 |
5.5 |
9.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
11 |
141 |
0 |
141 |
12.8 |
| 2012 |
6 |
116 |
0 |
116 |
19.3 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
257 |
0 |
257 |
9.2 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
6 |
10 |
69 |
0 |
17 |
1.7 |
6.9 |
11.5 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
10 |
69 |
0 |
17 |
0.4 |
6.9 |
2.5 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
11 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| 2012 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
11 |
141 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
141 |
12.8 |
| 2012 |
6 |
116 |
69 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
185 |
30.8 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
257 |
69 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
326 |
11.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2009 |
5 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
6 |
5 |
2 |
7 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2011 |
11 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2012 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
10 |
3 |
13 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Kenyon College, 10/1/11 ; DePauw, 11/10/12
Touchdowns: 1, Kenyon College, 10/1/11 ; DePauw, 11/10/12
Rush attempts: 12, Kenyon College, 10/1/11
Rush yards: 62, Kenyon College, 10/1/11 (12 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, Kenyon College, 10/1/11 ; DePauw, 11/10/12
Long rush: 31, DePauw, 11/10/12
Receptions: 5, at Hanover, 09-08-12
Receiving yards: 32, at Hanover, 09-08-12 (5 receptions)
Long reception: 17, at Hanover, 09-08-12 ; at Denison, Sep 15, 2012
Total offense attempts: 12, Kenyon College, 10/1/11 (12 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 62, Kenyon College, 10/1/11 (62 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 75, at Hanover, 09-08-12
Punt attempts: 1, Kenyon College, 10/1/11
Punt yards: 46, Kenyon College, 10/1/11 (1 punts)
Longest punt: 46, Kenyon College, 10/1/11
Tackles: 3, at Washington U., 10/9/10 (2-1)
|
Lou Mihajlovich
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
2 |
32 |
0 |
0 |
0.2 |
16.0 |
3.2 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
2 |
32 |
0 |
0 |
0.2 |
16.0 |
3.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
32 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
32 |
3.2 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
32 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
32 |
3.2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Steve Mihalko
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1966 |
9 |
2 |
37 |
0 |
0 |
0.2 |
18.5 |
4.1 |
| 1967 |
9 |
42 |
563 |
4 |
0 |
4.7 |
13.4 |
62.6 |
| 1968 |
9 |
28 |
507 |
4 |
0 |
3.1 |
18.1 |
56.3 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
72 |
1107 |
8 |
0 |
2.7 |
15.4 |
41.0 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1966 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1967 |
9 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.7 |
| 1968 |
9 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.7 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
48 |
1.8 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1966 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1967 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1968 |
9 |
8 |
81 |
0 |
0 |
10.1 |
9.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
8 |
81 |
0 |
0 |
10.1 |
3.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1966 |
9 |
0 |
37 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
37 |
4.1 |
| 1967 |
9 |
0 |
563 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
563 |
62.6 |
| 1968 |
9 |
0 |
507 |
81 |
0 |
0 |
588 |
65.3 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
0 |
1107 |
81 |
0 |
0 |
1188 |
44.0 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1966 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1967 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1968 |
9 |
8 |
293 |
0 |
36.6 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
8 |
293 |
0 |
36.6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/catch: 20th (15.38)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/catch: 17th (18.11 in 1968)
|
Adam Miller
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2008 |
4 |
3 |
22 |
0 |
11 |
0.8 |
7.3 |
5.5 |
| 2009 |
6 |
1 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
0.2 |
10.0 |
1.7 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
4 |
32 |
0 |
11 |
0.4 |
8.0 |
3.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2008 |
4 |
0 |
22 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
5.5 |
| 2009 |
6 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
1.7 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
32 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
32 |
3.2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 2, Univ. of Chicago, 9/20/08
Receiving yards: 17, Univ. of Chicago, 9/20/08 (2 receptions)
Long reception: 11, Univ. of Chicago, 9/20/08
All-purpose yards: 17, Univ. of Chicago, 9/20/08
|
Corey Miller
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2019 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Jackson Miller
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2019 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Wittenberg, Nov 09, 2024 (1-0); CWRU, Sep 13, 2025 (0-1); at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025 (1-0)
Pass breakups: 1, at Wittenberg, Nov 09, 2024
|
JT Miller
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2010 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Nikai Miller
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1993 |
9 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Owen Miller
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
6 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| 2026 |
6 |
5 |
3 |
8 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
15 |
10 |
6 |
16 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, 5 times
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024 (0-0); at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (1-0)
|
Taylor Miller
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2012 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2013 |
5 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
1.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
1.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, at Allegheny, 9/28/13 (1-1); at College of Wooster, Oct 05, 2013 (0-2)
Tackles for loss: 1.5, at Allegheny, 9/28/13 (1-0)
|
Tim Miller
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
10 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
0.2 |
| 2025 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.2 |
| 2025 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.2 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
1 |
1 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
1.0 |
10.0 |
10.0 |
| 2024 |
10 |
12 |
220 |
2 |
80 |
1.2 |
18.3 |
22.0 |
| 2025 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
13 |
230 |
2 |
80 |
1.1 |
17.7 |
19.2 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.2 |
| 2025 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.0 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
10 |
1 |
-6 |
0 |
0 |
-6.0 |
-0.6 |
| 2025 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
1 |
-6 |
0 |
0 |
-6.0 |
-0.5 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
10 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
12 |
0.0 |
0.3 |
| 2025 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
12 |
0.0 |
0.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
1 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
10.0 |
| 2024 |
10 |
2 |
220 |
-6 |
3 |
0 |
219 |
21.9 |
| 2025 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
2 |
230 |
-6 |
3 |
0 |
229 |
19.1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Denison, Nov 02, 2024 ; at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024
Touchdowns: 1, Denison, Nov 02, 2024 ; at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024
Rush attempts: 1, Ohio Wesleyan, Sep 14, 2024
Rush yards: 2, Ohio Wesleyan, Sep 14, 2024 (1 carries)
Long rush: 2, Ohio Wesleyan, Sep 14, 2024
Receptions: 4, Hanover, Nov 23, 2024
Receiving yards: 86, Hanover, Nov 23, 2024 (4 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, Denison, Nov 02, 2024 ; at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024
Long reception: 80 [t-9th], Denison, Nov 02, 2024
Total offense attempts: 1, Ohio Wesleyan, Sep 14, 2024 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 2, Ohio Wesleyan, Sep 14, 2024 (2 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 86, Hanover, Nov 23, 2024
Punt returns: 1, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024
Punt return yards: -6, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024 (1 returns)
Kick returns: 1, at Wooster, Oct 05, 2024
Kick return yards: 3, at Wooster, Oct 05, 2024 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 12, at Wooster, Oct 05, 2024
|
Russ Milligan
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1982 |
10 |
12 |
3 |
15 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1985 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
14 |
4 |
18 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Pat. Millikan
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2003 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2005 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Wittenberg, 10/14/06 (1-0)
|
Miles Millott
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2011 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Josh Mills
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
8 |
2 |
6 |
0 |
3 |
3.0 |
0.8 |
| 2002 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
2 |
6 |
0 |
3 |
3.0 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
8 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0.8 |
| 2002 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
8 |
2 |
19 |
0 |
10 |
9.5 |
2.4 |
| 2002 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
2 |
19 |
0 |
10 |
9.5 |
0.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
8 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
0 |
25 |
3.1 |
| 2002 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
0 |
25 |
0.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2001 |
8 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2002 |
12 |
15 |
6 |
21 |
4.0 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| 2003 |
7 |
5 |
4 |
9 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
21 |
13 |
34 |
6.0 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2001 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2002 |
12 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
4 |
| 2003 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 2, Manchester College, Sep 08, 2001
Rush yards: 6, Manchester College, Sep 08, 2001 (2 carries)
Long rush: 3, Manchester College, Sep 08, 2001
Total offense attempts: 2, Manchester College, Sep 08, 2001 (2 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 6, Manchester College, Sep 08, 2001 (6 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 10, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001
Kick returns: 1, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001 ; Wheaton, Sep 15, 2001
Kick return yards: 10, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 10, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001
Tackles: 4, Wittenberg Univ., Nov 30, 2002 (4-0); at Oberlin College, Oct 26, 2002 (3-1)
Sacks: 1.0, Wittenberg Univ., Nov 30, 2002 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 2.0, at Kenyon College, Sep 28, 2002 (2-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Wittenberg Univ., Nov 30, 2002
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], MacMurray College, Nov 23, 2002
Pass breakups: 1, 4 times
|
Steve Mills
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1985 |
9 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Jim Miner
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1983 |
9 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Vince Minich
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1981 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Tom Minogue
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1978 |
9 |
5 |
3 |
8 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
5 |
3 |
8 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Jeremy Minor
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2012 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Josh Miracle
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
3 |
8 |
59 |
0 |
12 |
7.4 |
19.7 |
| 2009 |
11 |
12 |
32 |
0 |
8 |
2.7 |
2.9 |
| 2010 |
10 |
4 |
39 |
0 |
20 |
9.8 |
3.9 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
24 |
130 |
0 |
20 |
5.4 |
5.4 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2007 |
0 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
3 |
0-2-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2009 |
11 |
22-36-2 |
273 |
2 |
35 |
61.1 |
7.6 |
24.8 |
132.0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
22-38-2 |
273 |
2 |
35 |
57.9 |
7.2 |
11.4 |
125.1 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
3 |
59 |
0 |
59 |
19.7 |
| 2009 |
11 |
32 |
273 |
305 |
27.7 |
| 2010 |
10 |
39 |
0 |
39 |
3.9 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
130 |
273 |
403 |
16.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
3 |
59 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
59 |
19.7 |
| 2009 |
11 |
32 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
32 |
2.9 |
| 2010 |
10 |
39 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
39 |
3.9 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
130 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
130 |
5.4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 6, Wittenberg, 10/17/09
Rush yards: 39, DePauw, 11/13/10 (4 carries)
Long rush: 20, DePauw, 11/13/10
Pass attempts: 31, Wittenberg, 10/17/09
Pass completions: 18, Wittenberg, 10/17/09
Pass yards: 194, Wittenberg, 10/17/09
Pass TDs: 1, Wittenberg, 10/17/09 ; Kenyon, 9/26/09
Had intercepted: 2 [t-25th], Wittenberg, 10/17/09
Long pass: 35, Kenyon, 9/26/09
Total offense attempts: 37, Wittenberg, 10/17/09 (6 rush,31 pass)
Total ofense yards: 205, Wittenberg, 10/17/09 (11 rush,194 pass)
All-purpose yards: 39, DePauw, 11/13/10
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Total offense/play: 14th (6.50)
|
Logan Mishler
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2026 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (1-0)
|
C. Mitchell
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2002 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Dan Mock
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
4 |
-1 |
0 |
3 |
-0.2 |
-0.1 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
4 |
-1 |
0 |
3 |
-0.2 |
-0.1 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
-1 |
0 |
-1 |
-0.1 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
-1 |
0 |
-1 |
-0.1 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
1 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
14.0 |
1.4 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
14.0 |
1.4 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
1 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
10.0 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
10.0 |
1.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
-1 |
14 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
23 |
2.3 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
-1 |
14 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
23 |
2.3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Len Mohamed
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
7 |
73 |
0 |
0 |
0.8 |
10.4 |
8.1 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
7 |
73 |
0 |
0 |
0.8 |
10.4 |
8.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
0 |
73 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
73 |
8.1 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
73 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
73 |
8.1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Mike Molchan
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1955 |
9 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
7.0 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
7.0 |
0.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1955 |
9 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
0.8 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Raymond Monroe
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2012 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2013 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Wayne Monroe
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1966 |
9 |
43 |
216 |
2 |
0 |
5.0 |
24.0 |
| 1967 |
9 |
133 |
495 |
0 |
0 |
3.7 |
55.0 |
| 1968 |
9 |
232 |
797 |
2 |
0 |
3.4 |
88.6 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
408 |
1508 |
4 |
0 |
3.7 |
55.9 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1966 |
9 |
216 |
0 |
216 |
24.0 |
| 1967 |
9 |
495 |
0 |
495 |
55.0 |
| 1968 |
9 |
797 |
0 |
797 |
88.6 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
1508 |
0 |
1508 |
55.9 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1966 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1967 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1968 |
9 |
10 |
65 |
0 |
0 |
1.1 |
6.5 |
7.2 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
10 |
65 |
0 |
0 |
0.4 |
6.5 |
2.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1966 |
9 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| 1967 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1968 |
9 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
0.9 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1966 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1967 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1968 |
9 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3.0 |
0.3 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3.0 |
0.1 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1966 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1967 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1968 |
9 |
8 |
171 |
0 |
0 |
21.4 |
19.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
8 |
171 |
0 |
0 |
21.4 |
6.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1966 |
9 |
216 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
216 |
24.0 |
| 1967 |
9 |
495 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
495 |
55.0 |
| 1968 |
9 |
797 |
65 |
3 |
171 |
0 |
1036 |
115.1 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
1508 |
65 |
3 |
171 |
0 |
1747 |
64.7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Rushing attempts: 18th (408)
Rushing yards/game: 21st (55.9)
Rushing yards: 23rd (1508)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Rushing attempts: 8th (232 in 1968)
Rushing yards/game: 25th (88.6 in 1968)
Rushing yards: 28th (797 in 1968)
|
Artie Montes
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
5 |
23 |
0 |
23 |
4.6 |
2.3 |
| 2002 |
12 |
2 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
6.0 |
1.0 |
| 2003 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
8 |
35 |
0 |
23 |
4.4 |
0.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
23 |
23 |
2.3 |
| 2002 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
12 |
1.0 |
| 2003 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
35 |
35 |
0.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2000 |
7 |
10 |
7 |
17 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
32 |
11 |
43 |
2.0 |
14 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2002 |
12 |
19 |
14 |
33 |
1.0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2003 |
10 |
11 |
8 |
19 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
72 |
40 |
112 |
3.0 |
22 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 23, at Denison University, Nov 03, 2001
Interceptions: 2 [t-5th], at Denison University, Nov 03, 2001
Long interception return: 23, at Denison University, Nov 03, 2001
Tackles: 7, at DePauw University, Nov 10, 2001 (6-1)
Tackles for loss: .5, College of Wooster, Nov 02, 2002 (0-0); DePauw University, Nov 16, 2002 (0-0)
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], at Oberlin College, Oct 26, 2002 ; Manchester College, Sep 08, 2001 ; Wheaton, Sep 15, 2001
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Passes defended: t-16th (22)
Interceptions: t-21st (8)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Passes defended: t-8th (14 in 2001)
Interceptions: t-17th (5 in 2001)
|
Eric Montgomery
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2026 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
Jack Montgomery
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.3 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
8 |
1 |
20 |
1 |
20 |
20.0 |
2.5 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
1 |
20 |
1 |
20 |
20.0 |
1.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
20 |
2.5 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
20 |
1.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2011 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
6 |
6 |
12 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| 2013 |
8 |
5 |
3 |
8 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
13 |
9 |
22 |
2.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2011 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
4 |
| 2013 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, HANOVER, 9/14/13
Touchdowns: 1, HANOVER, 9/14/13
All-purpose yards: 20, HANOVER, 9/14/13
Interceptions: 1, HANOVER, 9/14/13
Long interception return: 20, HANOVER, 9/14/13
Tackles: 3, Carnegie Mellon, 9/29/12 (1-2)
Sacks: .5, at Denison, Sep 15, 2012 (0-1)
Tackles for loss: 1.5, Carnegie Mellon, 9/29/12 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-10th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 2013)
|
Jon Montoya
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2014 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Moore
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1960 |
9 |
16 |
59 |
0 |
0 |
3.7 |
6.6 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
16 |
59 |
0 |
0 |
3.7 |
6.6 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1960 |
9 |
59 |
0 |
59 |
6.6 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
59 |
0 |
59 |
6.6 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1960 |
9 |
2 |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0.2 |
12.0 |
2.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
2 |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0.2 |
12.0 |
2.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1960 |
9 |
59 |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
83 |
9.2 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
59 |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
83 |
9.2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Jay Moore
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1958 |
9 |
49 |
181 |
0 |
0 |
3.7 |
20.1 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
49 |
181 |
0 |
0 |
3.7 |
10.1 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1958 |
9 |
181 |
0 |
181 |
20.1 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
181 |
0 |
181 |
10.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1958 |
9 |
181 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
181 |
20.1 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
181 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
181 |
10.1 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1957 |
9 |
1 |
38 |
0 |
38.0 |
| 1958 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
1 |
38 |
0 |
38.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Jeffrey Moore
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2005 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
JT Moore
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2005 |
5 |
3 |
44 |
0 |
34 |
0.6 |
14.7 |
8.8 |
| 2006 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
3 |
44 |
0 |
34 |
0.1 |
14.7 |
1.4 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2005 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
11 |
17 |
147 |
0 |
26 |
8.6 |
13.4 |
| 2008 |
12 |
22 |
138 |
0 |
26 |
6.3 |
11.5 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
39 |
285 |
0 |
26 |
7.3 |
8.9 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2005 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
11 |
13 |
280 |
0 |
57 |
21.5 |
25.5 |
| 2008 |
12 |
1 |
21 |
0 |
21 |
21.0 |
1.8 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
14 |
301 |
0 |
57 |
21.5 |
9.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2005 |
5 |
0 |
44 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
44 |
8.8 |
| 2006 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
147 |
280 |
0 |
427 |
38.8 |
| 2008 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
138 |
21 |
0 |
159 |
13.2 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
0 |
44 |
285 |
301 |
0 |
630 |
19.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2005 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2006 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
11 |
4 |
15 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
13 |
4 |
17 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 159, at Allegheny, Oct 06, 2007
Punt returns: 4 [t-18th], Allegheny, 10/4/08 ; Oberlin, 11/1/08
Punt return yards: 54 [16th], at Allegheny, Oct 06, 2007 (3 returns)
Long punt return: 26, Allegheny, 10/4/08 ; at Allegheny, Oct 06, 2007
Kick returns: 4 [t-13th], at Allegheny, Oct 06, 2007
Kick return yards: 105 [t-20th], at Allegheny, Oct 06, 2007 (4 returns)
Long kick return: 57 [17th], at Allegheny, Oct 06, 2007
Tackles: 4, Allegheny, 10/4/08 (3-1); at Kenyon, 9/27/08 (3-1)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Kenyon, 9/27/08 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt returns: t-10th (39)
Punt return yards: 13th (285)
Average yards/punt return: 13th (7.31)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt returns: t-8th (22 in 2008)
Average yards/kick return: 18th (21.54 in 2007)
Punt return yards: 20th (147 in 2007)
Average yards/punt return: 22nd (8.65 in 2007)
Punt returns: t-24th (17 in 2007)
Punt return yards: 27th (138 in 2008)
|
Kali Moore
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1992 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1993 |
9 |
1 |
14 |
0 |
14 |
14.0 |
1.6 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
2 |
14 |
0 |
14 |
7.0 |
1.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1992 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
14 |
1.6 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
14 |
1.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1992 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1993 |
9 |
36 |
22 |
58 |
5.0 |
6 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
38 |
22 |
60 |
5.0 |
7 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-28th (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-8th (3 in 1993)
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 1993)
|
Nathan Moore
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2000 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, Denison University, Nov 04, 2000 (2-0)
|
Lance More
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1988 |
9 |
11 |
12 |
23 |
5.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1989 |
9 |
25 |
31 |
56 |
3.5 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1990 |
9 |
16 |
22 |
38 |
4.5 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
52 |
65 |
117 |
13.5 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1988 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
0 |
| 1989 |
9 |
5 |
1 |
5.5 |
0 |
| 1990 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
26 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
10 |
1 |
10.5 |
26 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Eddy Moreland
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2008 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Luke Moreno
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2007 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
11 |
4 |
5 |
9 |
1.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
4 |
5 |
9 |
1.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2007 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
7 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, at Hiram, 11/8/08 (1-1); at Denison, 9/13/08 (0-2)
Sacks: 1.0, at Washington U., 10/11/08 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Washington U., 10/11/08 (1-0)
|
Cam Morgan
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
4 |
5 |
9 |
0 |
4 |
1.8 |
2.2 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
5 |
9 |
0 |
4 |
1.8 |
2.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
4 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
2.2 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
2.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
4 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
2.2 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
2.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2016 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 3, Oberlin, 10/8/16
Rush yards: 7, Oberlin, 10/8/16 (3 carries)
Long rush: 4, Oberlin, 10/8/16
Total offense attempts: 3, Oberlin, 10/8/16 (3 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 7, Oberlin, 10/8/16 (7 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 7, Oberlin, 10/8/16
Tackles: 1, College of Wooster, 10/22/16 (1-0)
|
Keith Morgan
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1993 |
9 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
5.0 |
0.6 |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1995 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
5.0 |
0.1 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
8.0 |
0.9 |
| 1995 |
9 |
2 |
19 |
0 |
0 |
9.5 |
2.1 |
| 1996 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
3 |
27 |
0 |
8 |
9.0 |
0.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0.6 |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
8 |
0.9 |
| 1995 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
19 |
2.1 |
| 1996 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
27 |
32 |
0.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1993 |
9 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
28 |
13 |
41 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
| 1995 |
9 |
28 |
14 |
42 |
3.0 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 1996 |
9 |
15 |
9 |
24 |
1.0 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
73 |
39 |
112 |
4.0 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
6 |
| 1995 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1996 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumble returns: t-13th (1)
Blocked kicks: t-16th (2)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumble returns: t-11th (1 in 1995)
Blocked kicks: t-12th (2 in 1994)
|
Michael Morin
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2000 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
Adam Morris
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2009 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
Chris Morris
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
7 |
68 |
212 |
1 |
18 |
3.1 |
30.3 |
| 2001 |
10 |
142 |
819 |
9 |
80 |
5.8 |
81.9 |
| 2002 |
12 |
263 |
1497 |
19 |
74 |
5.7 |
124.8 |
| 2003 |
10 |
112 |
719 |
11 |
70 |
6.4 |
71.9 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
585 |
3247 |
40 |
80 |
5.6 |
83.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
7 |
212 |
0 |
212 |
30.3 |
| 2001 |
10 |
819 |
0 |
819 |
81.9 |
| 2002 |
12 |
1497 |
0 |
1497 |
124.8 |
| 2003 |
10 |
719 |
0 |
719 |
71.9 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
3247 |
0 |
3247 |
83.3 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
7 |
58 |
0 |
39 |
0.7 |
8.3 |
5.8 |
| 2002 |
12 |
13 |
103 |
1 |
29 |
1.1 |
7.9 |
8.6 |
| 2003 |
10 |
4 |
40 |
1 |
17 |
0.4 |
10.0 |
4.0 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
24 |
201 |
2 |
39 |
0.6 |
8.4 |
5.2 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
7 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.9 |
| 2001 |
10 |
9 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
54 |
5.4 |
| 2002 |
12 |
20 |
19 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
120 |
10.0 |
| 2003 |
10 |
12 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
72 |
7.2 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
42 |
40 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
252 |
6.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
7 |
212 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
212 |
30.3 |
| 2001 |
10 |
819 |
58 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
877 |
87.7 |
| 2002 |
12 |
1497 |
103 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1600 |
133.3 |
| 2003 |
10 |
719 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
759 |
75.9 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
3247 |
201 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3448 |
88.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2000 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2002 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2003 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 24 [t-4th], MacMurray College, Nov 23, 2002
Touchdowns: 4 [t-3rd], MacMurray College, Nov 23, 2002
Rush attempts: 34 [t-21st], at Mount Union College, Dec 07, 2002
Rush yards: 211 [t-16th], Ohio Wesleyan Univ., Oct 19, 2002 (25 carries)
Rush TDs: 4 [t-3rd], MacMurray College, Nov 23, 2002
Long rush: 74 [17th], at Kenyon College, Sep 28, 2002
Receptions: 3, 4 times
Receiving yards: 46, at DePauw University, Nov 10, 2001 (2 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, Allegheny College, Oct 05, 2002
Long reception: 39, at DePauw University, Nov 10, 2001
Total offense attempts: 34, at Mount Union College, Dec 07, 2002 (34 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 211, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., Oct 19, 2002 (211 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 208, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., Oct 19, 2002
Tackles: 1, Wheaton, Sep 15, 2001 (0-1); Wittenberg Univ., Sep 23, 2000 (0-1)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Rushing yards: 2nd (3247)
Rushing TDs: t-2nd (40)
Rushing attempts: 4th (585)
Touchdowns scored: t-4th (42)
Total points scored: t-5th (252)
Rushing yards/game: 6th (83.3)
Average yards/rush: 8th (5.55)
All purpose yards: 11th (3448)
TDs responsible for: t-15th (42)
Total offense yards: 18th (3247)
All purpose yards/game: 18th (88.4)
Total offense/game: 29th (83.3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Rushing yards: 2nd (1497 in 2002)
Total points scored: t-2nd (120 in 2002)
Touchdowns scored: t-2nd (20 in 2002)
Rushing attempts: 3rd (263 in 2002)
Rushing TDs: 4th (19 in 2002)
All purpose yards: 6th (1600 in 2002)
Rushing yards/game: 8th (124.8 in 2002)
Average yards/rush: 12th (6.42 in 2003)
Rushing TDs: t-12th (11 in 2003)
All purpose yards/game: 16th (133.3 in 2002)
Touchdowns scored: t-22nd (12 in 2003)
Rushing yards: 25th (819 in 2001)
TDs responsible for: t-26th (20 in 2002)
Average yards/rush: 27th (5.77 in 2001)
Rushing TDs: t-27th (9 in 2001)
Rushing yards/game: 28th (81.9 in 2001)
Average yards/rush: 29th (5.69 in 2002)
Total points scored: t-29th (72 in 2003)
|
Eric Morris
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2003 |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2004 |
8 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
12 |
|
No other statistics |
Jeremy Morris
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2005 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2006 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
13 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at UW-Whitewater, 12/1/2007 (1-0); Franklin, 9/8/07 (1-0)
|
Nikko Morris
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2017 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
6 |
1 |
28 |
0 |
18 |
0.2 |
28.0 |
4.7 |
| 2019 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
15 |
1 |
28 |
0 |
18 |
0.1 |
28.0 |
1.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2017 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
6 |
0 |
28 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
28 |
4.7 |
| 2019 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
15 |
0 |
28 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
28 |
1.9 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 1, at Ohio Wesleyan, 10/13/18 ; at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 13, 2018
Receiving yards: 28, at Ohio Wesleyan, 10/13/18 (1 receptions); at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 13, 2018 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 18, at Ohio Wesleyan, 10/13/18 ; at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 13, 2018
All-purpose yards: 28, at Ohio Wesleyan, 10/13/18 ; at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 13, 2018
|
Craig Morrison
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2006 |
6 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2007 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 3, Ohio Wesleyan, 9/23/06 (0-3)
|
RJ Morrison
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2026 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Steve Moser
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1974 |
10 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
1.7 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
1.7 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1974 |
10 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1974 |
10 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Quinten Mosier
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Wittenberg, Nov 09, 2024 (0-1)
|
Arsene Mpanda
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2026 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
A. Mputobwele
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1999 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Garrett Mroz
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
8 |
1 |
14 |
0 |
14 |
14.0 |
1.8 |
| 2023 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
1 |
14 |
0 |
14 |
14.0 |
0.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
14 |
1.8 |
| 2023 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
14 |
0.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
8 |
6 |
2 |
8 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
7 |
3 |
10 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 14, Hampden-Sydney, Sep 03, 2022
Interceptions: 1, Hampden-Sydney, Sep 03, 2022
Long interception return: 14, Hampden-Sydney, Sep 03, 2022
Tackles: 3, Hampden-Sydney, Sep 03, 2022 (2-1); at Wooster, Sep 17, 2022 (2-1)
|
Nathan Mueller
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2011 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2012 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
Salih Muhammad
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2016 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Zach Mulholland
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2003 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Adam Mullett
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
10 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
0.3 |
0.1 |
| 2024 |
8 |
8 |
29 |
1 |
22 |
3.6 |
3.6 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
11 |
30 |
1 |
22 |
2.7 |
1.6 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2022 |
1 |
0-1-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
10 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
8 |
6-9-0 |
38 |
0 |
17 |
66.7 |
4.2 |
4.8 |
102.1 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
6-10-0 |
38 |
0 |
17 |
60.0 |
3.8 |
2.0 |
91.9 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.1 |
| 2024 |
8 |
29 |
38 |
67 |
8.4 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
30 |
38 |
68 |
3.6 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.1 |
| 2024 |
8 |
29 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
29 |
3.6 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
1.6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 5, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024
Rush yards: 30, Hiram, Oct 19, 2024 (2 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, at Wooster, Oct 05, 2024
Long rush: 22, Hiram, Oct 19, 2024
Pass attempts: 5, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024
Pass completions: 4, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024
Pass yards: 17, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024
Long pass: 11, at Wooster, Oct 05, 2024
Total offense attempts: 10, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024 (5 rush,5 pass)
Total ofense yards: 30, Hiram, Oct 19, 2024 (30 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 30, Hiram, Oct 19, 2024
|
Joe Mullin
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2019 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2021 |
10 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2022 |
6 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2023 |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
24 |
|
No other statistics |
Weston Murphy
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2017 |
10 |
36 |
-21 |
1 |
7 |
-0.6 |
-2.1 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
36 |
-21 |
1 |
7 |
-0.6 |
-2.1 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2017 |
10 |
117-223-7 |
1330 |
8 |
53 |
52.5 |
6.0 |
133.0 |
108.1 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
117-223-7 |
1330 |
8 |
53 |
52.5 |
6.0 |
133.0 |
108.1 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2017 |
10 |
-21 |
1330 |
1309 |
130.9 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
-21 |
1330 |
1309 |
130.9 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2017 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2017 |
10 |
-21 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-21 |
-2.1 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
-21 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-21 |
-2.1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Denison Univ., 10/7/17
Touchdowns: 1, Denison Univ., 10/7/17
Rush attempts: 6, at DePauw, 11/11/17 ; at Allegheny, 11/4/17
Rush yards: 13, at College of Wooster, 9/30/17 (2 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, Denison Univ., 10/7/17
Long rush: 7, at College of Wooster, 9/30/17
Pass attempts: 32, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., 10/14/17
Pass completions: 15, at Oberlin, 10/21/17 ; Wittenberg Univ., 10/28/17 ; Kenyon College, 9/16/17
Pass yards: 220, at Allegheny, 11/4/17
Pass TDs: 2, at Allegheny, 11/4/17 ; at College of Wooster, 9/30/17
Had intercepted: 2 [t-25th], at College of Wooster, 9/30/17
Long pass: 53, at Allegheny, 11/4/17 ; Hiram College, 9/23/17
Total offense attempts: 36, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., 10/14/17 (4 rush,32 pass)
Total ofense yards: 230, at Allegheny, 11/4/17 (10 rush,220 pass)
All-purpose yards: 13, at College of Wooster, 9/30/17
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass completion pct: 18th (52.5)
Pass efficiency: 21st (108.1)
Average yards/pass: 22nd (6.0)
Pass attempts: 24th (223)
Pass completions: 24th (117)
Passing yards: 26th (1330)
Passing TDs: 27th (8)
Average yards/completion: 27th (11.4)
Passes had intercepted: t-27th (7)
|
Matt Murray
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2009 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Paul Musielak
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2006 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2007 |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2008 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
Myers
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1965 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1965 |
9 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Josh Myers
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2018 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2019 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2021 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2018 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2019 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2021 |
10 |
1 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
12.0 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
1 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
12.0 |
0.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2018 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2019 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2021 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
12 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
12 |
0.5 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2018 |
6 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2019 |
6 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2021 |
10 |
29 |
35 |
64 |
2.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
34 |
37 |
71 |
3.0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 12, Allegheny, Sep 18, 2021
Kick returns: 1, Allegheny, Sep 18, 2021
Interceptions: 1, Allegheny, Sep 18, 2021
Long interception return: 12, Allegheny, Sep 18, 2021
Tackles: 12, DePauw, Nov 13, 2021 (6-6)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Oberlin, Oct 09, 2021 (1-0); Wooster, Oct 16, 2021 (1-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Oberlin College, 10/26/19
|
Roger Myers
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1971 |
0 |
2 |
28 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
14.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
2 |
28 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
14.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
28 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
28 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
0 |
28 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
28 |
0.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Kyle Najar
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2008 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2009 |
9 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
8.0 |
0.9 |
| 2010 |
10 |
2 |
8 |
0 |
1 |
4.0 |
0.8 |
| 2011 |
13 |
2 |
25 |
0 |
0 |
12.5 |
1.9 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
5 |
41 |
0 |
1 |
8.2 |
1.1 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2008 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2009 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
2 |
32 |
0 |
25 |
16.0 |
3.2 |
| 2011 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
2 |
32 |
0 |
25 |
16.0 |
0.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2008 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2009 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
0.9 |
| 2010 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
32 |
40 |
4.0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
25 |
0 |
0 |
25 |
1.9 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
0 |
0 |
41 |
0 |
32 |
73 |
1.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2008 |
6 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
9 |
9 |
2 |
11 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
26 |
15 |
41 |
1.0 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
| 2011 |
13 |
38 |
23 |
61 |
2.5 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
77 |
43 |
120 |
3.5 |
13 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 26, at Kenyon College, 10/2/10
Punt returns: 1, 5 times
Punt return yards: 14, at Chicago, 9/24/11 (1 returns)
Long punt return: 1, at Kenyon College, 10/2/10
Interceptions: 1, at Kenyon College, 10/2/10 ; Univ. of Chicago, 9/25/10
Long interception return: 25, at Kenyon College, 10/2/10
Tackles: 9, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., 9/17/11 (4-5)
Tackles for loss: 2.0, Denison, 10/22/11 (2-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Wittenberg, 11/6/10 ; at College of Wooster, 9/10/11
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], North Central, 11/26/11 ; at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/18/10
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], DePauw, 11/13/10
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], 5 times
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: 3rd (5)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-5th (3 in 2011)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2009)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2010)
|
Terence Nance
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
10 |
1 |
29 |
0 |
29 |
29.0 |
2.9 |
| 2001 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
2 |
29 |
0 |
29 |
14.5 |
1.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
29 |
29 |
2.9 |
| 2001 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
29 |
29 |
1.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2000 |
10 |
14 |
7 |
21 |
1.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
7 |
14 |
24 |
38 |
1.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
28 |
31 |
59 |
2.0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 9, Wheaton, Sep 15, 2001 (5-4)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Wheaton, Sep 15, 2001 (1-0)
Pass breakups: 1, at Allegheny College, Oct 27, 2001 ; Wheaton, Sep 15, 2001
|
Schuyler Nehrig
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
9 |
1 |
24 |
1 |
24 |
24.0 |
2.7 |
| 2018 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2019 |
11 |
1 |
14 |
0 |
14 |
14.0 |
1.3 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
2 |
38 |
1 |
24 |
19.0 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
9 |
24 |
0 |
24 |
2.7 |
| 2018 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2019 |
11 |
14 |
0 |
14 |
1.3 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
38 |
0 |
38 |
0.9 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2019 |
11 |
1 |
-1 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
-1.0 |
-0.1 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
1 |
-1 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
-1.0 |
0.0 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
31 |
0 |
5 |
52 |
5.8 |
| 2018 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
0 |
5 |
28 |
2.8 |
| 2019 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
39 |
3.5 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
44 |
0 |
23 |
119 |
3.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
9 |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.7 |
| 2018 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2019 |
11 |
14 |
-1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
38 |
-1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
37 |
0.9 |
| FIELD GOALS |
g |
made |
att |
long |
pct |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
9 |
5 |
11 |
43 |
45.5 |
| 2018 |
10 |
5 |
12 |
39 |
41.7 |
| 2019 |
11 |
13 |
18 |
44 |
72.2 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
23 |
41 |
44 |
56.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2016 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2018 |
10 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2019 |
11 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
6 |
1 |
7 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 13, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., 10/14/17
Touchdowns: 1, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., 10/14/17
Kick PATs: 8 [t-7th], Kenyon College, 9/16/17
Points by kicking: 9, at North Central, 11/23/19 ; at College of Wooster, 9/30/17
Rush attempts: 1, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., 10/14/17 ; at UW-Stevens Point, 9/14/19
Rush yards: 24, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., 10/14/17 (1 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., 10/14/17
Long rush: 24, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., 10/14/17
Receptions: 1, at North Central, 11/23/19
Receiving yards: -1, at North Central, 11/23/19 (1 receptions)
Total offense attempts: 1, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., 10/14/17 (1 rush,0 pass); at UW-Stevens Point, 9/14/19 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 24, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., 10/14/17 (24 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 24, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., 10/14/17
Field goals made: 3 [t-3rd], at North Central, 11/23/19
Field goal attempts: 4 [t-2nd], Ohio Wesleyan Univ., 10/14/17
Longest field goal: 44 [t-15th], at North Central, 11/23/19 ; Denison, 9/28/19
Tackles: 2, at Wittenberg, 10/27/18 (2-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Field goals attempted: 5th (41)
Field goals made: t-6th (23)
Field goal pct: 15th (56.1)
PAT kicks attempted: t-16th (52)
PAT kicks made: 18th (44)
PAT kick pct: 20th (84.6)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Field goals attempted: t-2nd (18 in 2019)
Field goals made: t-3rd (13 in 2019)
Field goal pct: 13th (72.2 in 2019)
Field goals attempted: t-20th (12 in 2018)
PAT kicks made: t-24th (31 in 2017)
Field goals attempted: t-24th (11 in 2017)
PAT kicks attempted: t-26th (33 in 2017)
PAT kick pct: t-26th (93.9 in 2017)
|
B. Neighbors
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2004 |
3 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
1 |
1-1-0 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
100.0 |
5.0 |
5.0 |
142.0 |
| 2006 |
8 |
4-10-0 |
20 |
0 |
12 |
40.0 |
2.0 |
2.5 |
56.8 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
5-11-0 |
25 |
0 |
12 |
45.5 |
2.3 |
2.1 |
64.5 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
5.0 |
| 2006 |
8 |
0 |
20 |
20 |
2.5 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
0 |
25 |
25 |
2.1 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
8 |
1 |
-6 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
-6.0 |
-0.8 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
1 |
-6 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
-6.0 |
-0.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
8 |
0 |
-6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-6 |
-0.8 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
0 |
-6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-6 |
-0.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Pass attempts: 4, at Denison, 11/4/06 ; at Earlham, 9/30/06
Pass completions: 2, at Denison, 11/4/06
Pass yards: 19, at Denison, 11/4/06
Long pass: 12, at Denison, 11/4/06
Receptions: 1, Millikin, 9/16/06
Receiving yards: -6, Millikin, 9/16/06 (1 receptions)
Total offense attempts: 4, at Denison, 11/4/06 (0 rush,4 pass); at Earlham, 9/30/06 (0 rush,4 pass)
Total ofense yards: 19, at Denison, 11/4/06 (0 rush,19 pass)
All-purpose yards: -6, Millikin, 9/16/06
|
Graham Nelson
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
9 |
3 |
49 |
1 |
33 |
0.3 |
16.3 |
5.4 |
| 2005 |
11 |
11 |
119 |
4 |
24 |
1.0 |
10.8 |
10.8 |
| 2006 |
9 |
5 |
72 |
2 |
22 |
0.6 |
14.4 |
8.0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
19 |
240 |
7 |
33 |
0.6 |
12.6 |
7.5 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 2005 |
11 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.2 |
| 2006 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
42 |
1.3 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
11 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0.1 |
| 2006 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
9 |
0 |
49 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
49 |
5.4 |
| 2005 |
11 |
0 |
119 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
120 |
10.9 |
| 2006 |
9 |
0 |
72 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
72 |
8.0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
0 |
240 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
241 |
7.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, Ohio Wesleyan, 9/23/06
Touchdowns: 2, Ohio Wesleyan, 9/23/06
Receptions: 3, Ohio Wesleyan, 9/23/06
Receiving yards: 45, Ohio Wesleyan, 9/23/06 (3 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 2 [t-29th], Ohio Wesleyan, 9/23/06
Long reception: 33, at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004
All-purpose yards: 45, Ohio Wesleyan, 9/23/06
|
Ben Netting
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
10 |
20 |
15 |
35 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
26 |
15 |
41 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Interceptions: 1, at Kenyon, Oct 21, 2023
Tackles: 8, North Central (IL), Sep 10, 2022 (4-4)
Pass breakups: 1, Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 15, 2022 ; Hiram, Oct 29, 2022
|
Will Netting
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0.1 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.1 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
10 |
38 |
18 |
56 |
1.0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
4 |
13 |
7 |
20 |
0.0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
10 |
23 |
13 |
36 |
1.0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
74 |
38 |
112 |
2.0 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 10, at Kenyon, Oct 30, 2021
Interceptions: 1, at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/30/2023 ; Oberlin, Oct 09, 2021 ; at Kenyon, Oct 30, 2021
Long interception return: 10, at Kenyon, Oct 30, 2021
Tackles: 9, at Denison, 10/2/21 (6-3); Allegheny, Sep 18, 2021 (6-3)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/30/2023 (1-0); Allegheny, Sep 18, 2021 (1-0)
Pass breakups: 1, 10 times
|
S. Newmister
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2015 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2016 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2017 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
A. Neymeiyer
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2005 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2006 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at UW-Whitewater, 12/1/2007 (1-0)
|
Tony Neymeiyer
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2008 |
12 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
12 |
|
No other statistics |
Kris Nickle
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2011 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Dan Nicksic
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1999 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
2.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
2.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999 (2-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Manchester, Oct 16, 1999 (1-0); Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999 (1-0)
Pass breakups: 1, Franklin College, Oct 30, 1999
|
Jeff Nicoson
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
0 |
5 |
1.3 |
4.0 |
| 1995 |
10 |
2 |
6 |
0 |
3 |
3.0 |
0.6 |
| 1996 |
5 |
7 |
81 |
1 |
45 |
11.6 |
16.2 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
12 |
91 |
1 |
45 |
7.6 |
5.7 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
4.0 |
| 1995 |
10 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 1996 |
5 |
81 |
0 |
81 |
16.2 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
91 |
0 |
91 |
5.7 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.4 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1995 |
10 |
2 |
37 |
0 |
20 |
18.5 |
3.7 |
| 1996 |
5 |
3 |
30 |
0 |
16 |
10.0 |
6.0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
5 |
67 |
0 |
20 |
13.4 |
4.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
4.0 |
| 1995 |
10 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
37 |
0 |
43 |
4.3 |
| 1996 |
5 |
81 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
0 |
111 |
22.2 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
91 |
0 |
0 |
67 |
0 |
158 |
9.9 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
A. Nightengale
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2015 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
7.0 |
7.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
7.0 |
7.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2015 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
7.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
7.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2015 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
7.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
7.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 1, at Allegheny College, 9/19/15
Rush yards: 7, at Allegheny College, 9/19/15 (1 carries)
Long rush: 7, at Allegheny College, 9/19/15
Total offense attempts: 1, at Allegheny College, 9/19/15 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 7, at Allegheny College, 9/19/15 (7 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 7, at Allegheny College, 9/19/15
|
A. Nightingale
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
8 |
6 |
73 |
0 |
37 |
12.2 |
9.1 |
| 2017 |
9 |
18 |
117 |
1 |
31 |
6.5 |
13.0 |
| 2018 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
24 |
190 |
1 |
37 |
7.9 |
7.3 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2016 |
8 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
9 |
7-8-0 |
84 |
2 |
25 |
87.5 |
10.5 |
9.3 |
258.2 |
| 2018 |
9 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
7-8-0 |
84 |
2 |
25 |
87.5 |
10.5 |
3.2 |
258.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
8 |
73 |
0 |
73 |
9.1 |
| 2017 |
9 |
117 |
84 |
201 |
22.3 |
| 2018 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
190 |
84 |
274 |
10.5 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 2018 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
8 |
73 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
73 |
9.1 |
| 2017 |
9 |
117 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
117 |
13.0 |
| 2018 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
190 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
190 |
7.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2016 |
8 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
9 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2018 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
5 |
3 |
8 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Allegheny, 11/4/17
Touchdowns: 1, at Allegheny, 11/4/17
Rush attempts: 6, Kenyon College, 9/16/17
Rush yards: 65, Kenyon College, 9/16/17 (6 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, at Allegheny, 11/4/17
Long rush: 37, Oberlin, 10/8/16
Pass attempts: 2, at DePauw, 11/11/17 ; Kenyon College, 9/16/17
Pass completions: 2, at DePauw, 11/11/17 ; Kenyon College, 9/16/17
Pass yards: 32, Kenyon College, 9/16/17
Pass TDs: 2, Kenyon College, 9/16/17
Long pass: 25, Kenyon College, 9/16/17
Total offense attempts: 8, Kenyon College, 9/16/17 (6 rush,2 pass)
Total ofense yards: 97, Kenyon College, 9/16/17 (65 rush,32 pass)
All-purpose yards: 65, Kenyon College, 9/16/17
Tackles: 2, at Hiram, 10/1/16 (1-1); at Kenyon, 9/15/18 (1-1)
Tackles for loss: .5, at Kenyon, 9/15/18 (0-0)
|
Mike Nigro
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
2 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
4.0 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
2 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
4.0 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
0.9 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Michael Nobbe
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2006 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Jim Noble
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1967 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Steve Noffke
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1971 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
5.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
5.0 |
0.0 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1971 |
0 |
3 |
44 |
0 |
0 |
14.7 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
3 |
44 |
0 |
0 |
14.7 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
44 |
49 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
44 |
49 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Mark Noffsinger
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
10 |
1 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
20.0 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
20.0 |
2.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
20 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
20 |
2.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Gary Nondorf
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
0 |
302 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
30.2 |
| 1974 |
10 |
48 |
120 |
1 |
0 |
2.5 |
12.0 |
| 1975 |
10 |
64 |
320 |
0 |
0 |
5.0 |
32.0 |
| 1976 |
10 |
106 |
445 |
3 |
52 |
4.2 |
44.5 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
218 |
1187 |
4 |
52 |
5.4 |
29.7 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
302 |
0 |
302 |
30.2 |
| 1974 |
10 |
120 |
0 |
120 |
12.0 |
| 1975 |
10 |
320 |
0 |
320 |
32.0 |
| 1976 |
10 |
445 |
0 |
445 |
44.5 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
1187 |
0 |
1187 |
29.7 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
3 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0.3 |
6.7 |
2.0 |
| 1974 |
10 |
1 |
-2 |
0 |
254 |
0.1 |
-2.0 |
-0.2 |
| 1975 |
10 |
3 |
22 |
0 |
0 |
0.3 |
7.3 |
2.2 |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
7 |
40 |
0 |
254 |
0.2 |
5.7 |
1.0 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1974 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1976 |
10 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
1.8 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
0.6 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1974 |
10 |
3 |
31 |
0 |
0 |
10.3 |
3.1 |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
3 |
31 |
0 |
0 |
10.3 |
0.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
302 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
322 |
32.2 |
| 1974 |
10 |
120 |
-2 |
0 |
31 |
0 |
149 |
14.9 |
| 1975 |
10 |
320 |
22 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
342 |
34.2 |
| 1976 |
10 |
445 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
445 |
44.5 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
1187 |
40 |
0 |
31 |
0 |
1258 |
31.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/rush: 9th (5.44)
|
Jake Norley
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2012 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2013 |
6 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2014 |
12 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2015 |
8 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
26 |
|
No other statistics |
Marc Normann
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
10 |
1 |
16 |
0 |
16 |
16.0 |
1.6 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
1 |
16 |
0 |
16 |
16.0 |
0.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
16 |
1.6 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
16 |
0.5 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1995 |
10 |
16 |
8 |
24 |
1.0 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
10 |
1 |
11 |
1.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
30 |
12 |
42 |
2.0 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1995 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
8 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
8 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-21st (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 1995)
|
Mac Norton
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 2014 |
2 |
8 |
263 |
58 |
32.9 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
8 |
263 |
58 |
32.9 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Punt attempts: 6, Hampden-Sydney, 9/6/14
Punt yards: 203, Hampden-Sydney, 9/6/14 (6 punts)
Longest punt: 58, Hampden-Sydney, 9/6/14
|
Nick Nussbaum
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1999 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2000 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
Dave O'Brien
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1955 |
9 |
0-1-1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
-200.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0-1-1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
-200.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1955 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Bill O'Bryan
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
18 |
-32 |
0 |
0 |
-1.8 |
0.0 |
| 1972 |
10 |
21 |
-70 |
0 |
0 |
-3.3 |
-7.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
39 |
-102 |
0 |
0 |
-2.6 |
-10.2 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1970 |
0 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
11-33-2 |
153 |
1 |
0 |
33.3 |
4.6 |
0.0 |
70.2 |
| 1972 |
10 |
16-34-4 |
279 |
2 |
0 |
47.1 |
8.2 |
27.9 |
111.9 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
27-67-6 |
432 |
3 |
0 |
40.3 |
6.4 |
43.2 |
91.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
-32 |
153 |
121 |
0.0 |
| 1972 |
10 |
-70 |
279 |
209 |
20.9 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
-102 |
432 |
330 |
33.0 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
1.5 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1972 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
1.5 |
0.3 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
1 |
19 |
0 |
0 |
19.0 |
0.0 |
| 1972 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
19 |
0 |
0 |
19.0 |
1.9 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
8.0 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1972 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
8.0 |
0.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
8 |
11 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
-32 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
0 |
-13 |
0.0 |
| 1972 |
10 |
-70 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-70 |
-7.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
-102 |
0 |
3 |
19 |
8 |
-72 |
-7.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1970 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1972 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Joe O'Connell
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
9 |
13 |
233 |
1 |
35 |
1.4 |
17.9 |
25.9 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
13 |
233 |
1 |
35 |
0.9 |
17.9 |
16.6 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
9 |
0 |
233 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
233 |
25.9 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
0 |
233 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
233 |
16.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2003 |
5 |
2 |
7 |
9 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2004 |
9 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
3 |
10 |
13 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004
Touchdowns: 1, at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004
Receptions: 4, at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004
Receiving yards: 55, at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004 (4 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004
Long reception: 35, at Kalamazoo, Sep 11, 2004
All-purpose yards: 55, at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004
Tackles: 1, 4 times
|
Logan O'Conner
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2011 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2012 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Derek O'Connor
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2017 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Austin O'Neal
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2009 |
7 |
7 |
6 |
13 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
8 |
5 |
19 |
24 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2011 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
17 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
20 |
34 |
54 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2009 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
5 |
| 2011 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 6, Kenyon College, 10/1/11 (2-4); at Chicago, 9/24/11 (3-3); at Chicago, 9/24/2011 (3-3)
Sacks: 1.0, at Denison, 10/23/10 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Denison, 10/23/10 (1-0)
|
Michael O'Quin
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1978 |
9 |
40 |
46 |
86 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
40 |
46 |
86 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-28th (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-8th (3 in 1978)
Assisted tackles: t-24th (46 in 1978)
|
Mike O'Quin
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
3 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
3.3 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
3 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
3.3 |
0.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
10 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
10 |
0.8 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Mike O'Quinn
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Brady O'Rourke
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, St. Norbert, Sep 07, 2024 (0-1)
|
Cooper Ochs
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2019 |
5 |
1 |
11 |
0 |
11 |
11.0 |
2.2 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
1 |
11 |
0 |
11 |
11.0 |
2.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2019 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
11 |
2.2 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
11 |
2.2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 11, at DePauw, 11/16/2019
Kick returns: 1, at DePauw, 11/16/2019
Kick return yards: 11, at DePauw, 11/16/2019 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 11, at DePauw, 11/16/2019
|
Drew Oehler
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2006 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
23 |
0 |
2 |
29 |
2.2 |
| 2008 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
0 |
4 |
42 |
3.5 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
53 |
0 |
6 |
71 |
2.0 |
| FIELD GOALS |
g |
made |
att |
long |
pct |
| 2006 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
13 |
2 |
3 |
33 |
66.7 |
| 2008 |
12 |
4 |
6 |
42 |
66.7 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
6 |
9 |
42 |
66.7 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 2006 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
9 |
335 |
49 |
37.2 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
9 |
335 |
49 |
37.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2006 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 8, at Case Western Reserve, 11/24/2007
Kick PATs: 6, Denison, 11/3/07
Points by kicking: 8, at Case Western Reserve, 11/24/2007
Field goals made: 1, 6 times
Field goal attempts: 1, 9 times
Longest field goal: 42 [t-28th], Wooster, 10/25/08
Punt attempts: 3, Wooster, 10/25/08
Punt yards: 98, Wooster, 10/25/08 (3 punts)
Longest punt: 49, at Washington U., 10/11/08
Tackles: 1, at Earlham, 9/30/06 (0-1); at Allegheny, Oct 06, 2007 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punts had blocked: t-9th (1)
PAT kick pct: 11th (93.0)
PAT kicks attempted: t-12th (57)
PAT kicks made: 13th (53)
Field goals made: t-19th (6)
Field goals attempted: t-20th (9)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
PAT kick pct: t-1st (100.0 in 2007)
Punts had blocked: t-7th (1 in 2008)
Field goal pct: t-16th (66.7 in 2008)
PAT kicks attempted: t-22nd (34 in 2008)
PAT kicks made: t-27th (30 in 2008)
|
1991 Offense
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1991 |
7 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
1992 Offense
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1992 |
9 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Chris Ogden
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
7 |
60 |
232 |
0 |
18 |
3.9 |
33.1 |
| 2003 |
5 |
26 |
127 |
1 |
34 |
4.9 |
25.4 |
| 2004 |
10 |
119 |
432 |
2 |
29 |
3.6 |
43.2 |
| 2005 |
12 |
106 |
545 |
5 |
49 |
5.1 |
45.4 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
311 |
1336 |
8 |
49 |
4.3 |
39.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
7 |
232 |
0 |
232 |
33.1 |
| 2003 |
5 |
127 |
0 |
127 |
25.4 |
| 2004 |
10 |
432 |
0 |
432 |
43.2 |
| 2005 |
12 |
545 |
0 |
545 |
45.4 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
1336 |
0 |
1336 |
39.3 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
7 |
1 |
17 |
0 |
17 |
0.1 |
17.0 |
2.4 |
| 2003 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.2 |
1.0 |
0.2 |
| 2004 |
10 |
7 |
68 |
0 |
19 |
0.7 |
9.7 |
6.8 |
| 2005 |
12 |
12 |
78 |
0 |
19 |
1.0 |
6.5 |
6.5 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
21 |
164 |
0 |
19 |
0.6 |
7.8 |
4.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.2 |
| 2004 |
10 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.2 |
| 2005 |
12 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
2.5 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
48 |
1.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
7 |
232 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
249 |
35.6 |
| 2003 |
5 |
127 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
128 |
25.6 |
| 2004 |
10 |
432 |
68 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
500 |
50.0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
545 |
78 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
623 |
51.9 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
1336 |
164 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1500 |
44.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2002 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2003 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Denison University, Nov 06, 2004 ; at Oberlin College, Oct 09, 2004
Touchdowns: 1, at Denison University, Nov 06, 2004 ; at Oberlin College, Oct 09, 2004
Rush attempts: 31 [t-29th], at Kalamazoo, Sep 11, 2004
Rush yards: 149, at Kalamazoo, Sep 11, 2004 (31 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, at Denison University, Nov 06, 2004 ; at Oberlin College, Oct 09, 2004
Long rush: 29, at Kalamazoo, Sep 11, 2004
Receptions: 2, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., Oct 02, 2004 ; Washington Univ., Sep 18, 2004
Receiving yards: 28, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., Oct 02, 2004 (2 receptions)
Long reception: 19, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., Oct 02, 2004
Total offense attempts: 31, at Kalamazoo, Sep 11, 2004 (31 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 149, at Kalamazoo, Sep 11, 2004 (149 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 158, at Kalamazoo, Sep 11, 2004
Tackles: 1, at Denison University, Nov 06, 2004 (1-0); at Hiram College, Nov 09, 2002 (0-1); College of Wooster, Oct 16, 2004 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Rushing yards: 26th (1336)
Rushing attempts: 28th (311)
|
Ty Okocha
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2026 |
8 |
9 |
5 |
14 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
9 |
5 |
14 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 3, at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 31, 2026 (1-2); at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (1-2)
|
Will Olive
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
10 |
13 |
14 |
27 |
5.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
8 |
15 |
9 |
24 |
1.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2023 |
6 |
4 |
8 |
12 |
1.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
10 |
5 |
11 |
16 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
37 |
42 |
79 |
9.5 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2021 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
2 |
| 2022 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
9 |
| 2023 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
5 |
| 2024 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
3 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
3 |
1 |
3.5 |
19 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 6, Wittenberg, Nov 06, 2021 (3-3); Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 15, 2022 (3-3); at Wooster, Sep 17, 2022 (4-2)
Sacks: 1.0, at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/30/2023 (1-0); Wittenberg, Nov 06, 2021 (1-0); at Oberlin College, Oct 22, 2022 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 2.5, at Rose-Hulman, 9/4/21 (2-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Hiram, 9/11/21 ; at Wooster, Sep 17, 2022
|
Tim Oliver
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1987 |
10 |
155 |
800 |
10 |
65 |
5.2 |
80.0 |
| 1988 |
9 |
237 |
914 |
16 |
33 |
3.9 |
101.6 |
| 1989 |
9 |
57 |
139 |
3 |
15 |
2.4 |
15.4 |
| 1990 |
9 |
99 |
488 |
11 |
47 |
4.9 |
54.2 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
548 |
2341 |
40 |
65 |
4.3 |
63.3 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1987 |
10 |
0-1-1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
-200.0 |
| 1988 |
9 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1989 |
9 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1990 |
9 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
0-1-1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
-200.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1987 |
10 |
800 |
0 |
800 |
80.0 |
| 1988 |
9 |
914 |
0 |
914 |
101.6 |
| 1989 |
9 |
139 |
0 |
139 |
15.4 |
| 1990 |
9 |
488 |
0 |
488 |
54.2 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
2341 |
0 |
2341 |
63.3 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1987 |
10 |
23 |
211 |
0 |
42 |
2.3 |
9.2 |
21.1 |
| 1988 |
9 |
22 |
174 |
0 |
23 |
2.4 |
7.9 |
19.3 |
| 1989 |
9 |
44 |
445 |
1 |
41 |
4.9 |
10.1 |
49.4 |
| 1990 |
9 |
19 |
191 |
3 |
35 |
2.1 |
10.1 |
21.2 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
108 |
1021 |
4 |
42 |
2.9 |
9.5 |
27.6 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1987 |
10 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
60 |
6.0 |
| 1988 |
9 |
16 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
96 |
10.7 |
| 1989 |
9 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.7 |
| 1990 |
9 |
14 |
11 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
84 |
9.3 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
44 |
40 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
264 |
7.1 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1987 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1988 |
9 |
17 |
378 |
0 |
49 |
22.2 |
42.0 |
| 1989 |
9 |
18 |
285 |
0 |
25 |
15.8 |
31.7 |
| 1990 |
9 |
8 |
165 |
0 |
27 |
20.6 |
18.3 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
43 |
828 |
0 |
49 |
19.3 |
22.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1987 |
10 |
800 |
211 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1011 |
101.1 |
| 1988 |
9 |
914 |
174 |
0 |
378 |
0 |
1466 |
162.9 |
| 1989 |
9 |
139 |
445 |
0 |
285 |
0 |
869 |
96.6 |
| 1990 |
9 |
488 |
191 |
0 |
165 |
0 |
844 |
93.8 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
2341 |
1021 |
0 |
828 |
0 |
4190 |
113.2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Rushing TDs: t-2nd (40)
All purpose yards: 3rd (4190)
Touchdowns scored: 3rd (44)
Total points scored: 4th (264)
All purpose yards/game: 5th (113.2)
Rushing attempts: 6th (548)
Kick returns: 6th (43)
Kick return yards: 8th (828)
Average yards/kick return: 9th (19.26)
Rushing yards: 11th (2341)
TDs responsible for: t-13th (44)
Rushing yards/game: 15th (63.3)
Pass receptions: 25th (108)
Receptions/game: 26th (2.92)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Rushing TDs: t-5th (16 in 1988)
Rushing attempts: 6th (237 in 1988)
All purpose yards/game: 7th (162.9 in 1988)
Touchdowns scored: t-7th (16 in 1988)
Total points scored: t-9th (96 in 1988)
All purpose yards: 10th (1466 in 1988)
Rushing TDs: t-12th (11 in 1990)
Kick returns: t-12th (18 in 1989)
Touchdowns scored: t-13th (14 in 1990)
Rushing TDs: t-15th (10 in 1987)
Average yards/kick return: 16th (22.24 in 1988)
Total points scored: t-16th (84 in 1990)
Kick returns: t-16th (17 in 1988)
Rushing yards/game: 17th (101.6 in 1988)
Kick return yards: 17th (378 in 1988)
Rushing yards: 19th (914 in 1988)
Rushing yards: 27th (800 in 1987)
|
Olmy Olmstead
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
10 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
2.0 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
2.0 |
0.1 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2000 |
2 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
7 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
10 |
0-1-1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
-200.0 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
0-1-1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
-200.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.1 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
1 |
14 |
7.0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
40 |
0 |
2 |
46 |
4.6 |
| 2002 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
0 |
2 |
20 |
2.9 |
| 2003 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
38 |
0 |
3 |
53 |
5.3 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
103 |
0 |
8 |
133 |
4.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.1 |
| FIELD GOALS |
g |
made |
att |
long |
pct |
| 2000 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
24 |
100.0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
2 |
6 |
27 |
33.3 |
| 2002 |
7 |
2 |
2 |
23 |
100.0 |
| 2003 |
10 |
3 |
4 |
36 |
75.0 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
8 |
13 |
36 |
61.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 10, at Kenyon College, Sep 28, 2002
Kick PATs: 9 [t-2nd], Denison University, Nov 04, 2000
Points by kicking: 10 [t-29th], at Kenyon College, Sep 28, 2002
Field goals made: 1, 5 times
Field goal attempts: 2 [t-28th], at Wittenberg, Sep 22, 2001
Longest field goal: 27, at Wittenberg, Sep 22, 2001
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
PAT kicks made: 8th (103)
PAT kicks attempted: 8th (122)
Field goal pct: 10th (61.5)
Field goals made: t-17th (8)
Field goals attempted: 18th (13)
PAT kick pct: 22nd (84.4)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
PAT kicks attempted: t-9th (49 in 2003)
PAT kicks made: 13th (40 in 2001)
PAT kicks attempted: 15th (44 in 2001)
PAT kicks made: t-15th (38 in 2003)
|
Bob Oppman
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1985 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Ryan Ortega
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2011 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Chicago, 9/24/11 (1-0); at Chicago, 9/24/2011 (1-0)
|
Mark Osnowitz
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2008 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Z. Ostrowski
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2016 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2018 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2019 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Albion, 9/3/16 (0-1)
|
Jason Owens
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1990 |
9 |
1 |
15 |
0 |
15 |
15.0 |
1.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
15 |
0 |
15 |
15.0 |
1.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1990 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
15 |
1.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
15 |
1.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1990 |
9 |
6 |
6 |
12 |
0.0 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
6 |
6 |
12 |
0.0 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Bill Padgett
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1989 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1990 |
9 |
58 |
118 |
3 |
21 |
2.0 |
13.1 |
| 1991 |
9 |
75 |
127 |
3 |
14 |
1.7 |
14.1 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
133 |
245 |
6 |
21 |
1.8 |
9.1 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1989 |
9 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1990 |
9 |
159-297-17 |
2179 |
15 |
81 |
53.5 |
7.3 |
242.1 |
120.4 |
| 1991 |
9 |
112-219-16 |
1315 |
9 |
59 |
51.1 |
6.0 |
146.1 |
100.5 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
271-516-33 |
3494 |
24 |
81 |
52.5 |
6.8 |
129.4 |
112.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1989 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1990 |
9 |
118 |
2179 |
2297 |
255.2 |
| 1991 |
9 |
127 |
1315 |
1442 |
160.2 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
245 |
3494 |
3739 |
138.5 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1989 |
9 |
3 |
29 |
1 |
11 |
0.3 |
9.7 |
3.2 |
| 1990 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
3 |
29 |
1 |
11 |
0.1 |
9.7 |
1.1 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1989 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 1990 |
9 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
7 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
42 |
1.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1989 |
9 |
0 |
29 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
29 |
3.2 |
| 1990 |
9 |
118 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
118 |
13.1 |
| 1991 |
9 |
127 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
127 |
14.1 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
245 |
29 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
274 |
10.1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Passes had intercepted: t-6th (33)
Passing yards/game: 13th (129.4)
Total offense/game: 14th (138.5)
Pass attempts: 15th (516)
Total offense yards: 15th (3739)
Passing yards: 16th (3494)
Passing TDs: 16th (24)
Average yards/completion: 16th (12.9)
Pass completions: 17th (271)
Pass completion pct: 17th (52.5)
Average yards/pass: 18th (6.8)
Pass efficiency: 19th (112.0)
TDs responsible for: t-23rd (31)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Passes had intercepted: t-5th (17 in 1990)
Passes had intercepted: t-7th (16 in 1991)
Passing yards/game: 12th (242.1 in 1990)
Total offense/game: 15th (255.2 in 1990)
Pass attempts: 16th (297 in 1990)
Passing yards: 18th (2179 in 1990)
Pass completions: 20th (159 in 1990)
Total offense yards: 22nd (2297 in 1990)
Average yards/completion: 28th (13.7 in 1990)
Passing TDs: t-28th (15 in 1990)
|
Colton Page
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2016 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Jake Page
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2018 |
10 |
4 |
27 |
0 |
27 |
6.8 |
2.7 |
| 2019 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
5 |
27 |
0 |
27 |
5.4 |
1.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2018 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
27 |
27 |
2.7 |
| 2019 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
27 |
27 |
1.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2018 |
10 |
30 |
17 |
47 |
0.0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2019 |
11 |
31 |
17 |
48 |
2.0 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
61 |
34 |
95 |
2.0 |
12 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 27, Wis.-Stevens Point, 9/8/18
Interceptions: 2 [t-5th], at Wittenberg, 10/27/18
Long interception return: 27, Wis.-Stevens Point, 9/8/18
Tackles: 9, at Wittenberg, 10/27/18 (4-5); at Denison, 10/6/18 (6-3); at Denison, Oct 06, 2018 (6-3)
Tackles for loss: 2.0, at Oberlin College, 10/26/19 (2-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Oberlin College, 10/26/19
Pass breakups: 3 [t-4th], Ohio Wesleyan, 10/5/19
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interceptions: t-29th (4 in 2018)
|
Nick Page
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
7 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
1.0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
12 |
4 |
16 |
1.0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2024 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
5 |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Interceptions: 1, Hiram, Oct 19, 2024
Tackles: 3, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025 (3-0)
Sacks: 1.0, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024
Pass breakups: 1, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
|
Oliver Page
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2015 |
9 |
22 |
465 |
5 |
39 |
2.4 |
21.1 |
51.7 |
| 2016 |
10 |
50 |
727 |
9 |
74 |
5.0 |
14.5 |
72.7 |
| 2017 |
3 |
8 |
134 |
1 |
38 |
2.7 |
16.8 |
44.7 |
| 2018 |
8 |
37 |
446 |
4 |
39 |
4.6 |
12.1 |
55.8 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
117 |
1772 |
19 |
74 |
3.9 |
15.1 |
59.1 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2015 |
9 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
32 |
3.6 |
| 2016 |
10 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
54 |
5.4 |
| 2017 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
2.0 |
| 2018 |
8 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
3.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
19 |
0 |
19 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
116 |
3.9 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2015 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
10 |
3 |
24 |
0 |
14 |
8.0 |
2.4 |
| 2017 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
3 |
24 |
0 |
14 |
8.0 |
0.8 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2015 |
9 |
2 |
45 |
0 |
25 |
22.5 |
5.0 |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
2 |
45 |
0 |
25 |
22.5 |
1.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2015 |
9 |
0 |
465 |
0 |
45 |
0 |
510 |
56.7 |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
727 |
24 |
0 |
0 |
751 |
75.1 |
| 2017 |
3 |
0 |
134 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
134 |
44.7 |
| 2018 |
8 |
0 |
446 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
446 |
55.8 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
0 |
1772 |
24 |
45 |
0 |
1841 |
61.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2015 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2018 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 18 [t-17th], at Hiram, 10/1/16
Touchdowns: 3 [t-17th], at Hiram, 10/1/16
Rush attempts: 1, Wooster, 9/29/18
Rush yards: 2, Wooster, 9/29/18 (1 carries)
Long rush: 2, Wooster, 9/29/18
Receptions: 11 [t-22nd], DePauw Univ., 11/12/16
Receiving yards: 188 [t-12th], DePauw Univ., 11/12/16 (11 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 3 [t-8th], at Hiram, 10/1/16
Long reception: 74 [t-23rd], at Wittenberg, 9/24/16
Total offense attempts: 1, Wooster, 9/29/18 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 2, Wooster, 9/29/18 (2 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 188, DePauw Univ., 11/12/16
Punt returns: 2, at Kenyon, 10/15/16
Punt return yards: 19, at Kenyon, 10/15/16 (2 returns)
Long punt return: 14, at Kenyon, 10/15/16
Kick returns: 2, at Oberlin College, 10/10/15
Kick return yards: 45, at Oberlin College, 10/10/15 (2 returns)
Long kick return: 25, at Oberlin College, 10/10/15
Tackles: 1, at Hiram, 9/1/18 (1-0); Wis.-Stevens Point, 9/8/18 (0-1)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass reception TDs: t-9th (19)
Receptions/game: 11th (3.90)
Pass receptions: t-21st (117)
Pass reception yards: 22nd (1772)
Average yards/catch: 28th (15.15)
Touchdowns scored: t-29th (19)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/catch: 4th (21.14 in 2015)
Pass reception TDs: t-11th (9 in 2016)
|
Nathan Pairitz
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2019 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2021 |
8 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 23, 2021 (0-1)
|
Jordan Palmer
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
7 |
3 |
6 |
0 |
3 |
2.0 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
3 |
6 |
0 |
3 |
2.0 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
7 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0.9 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
7 |
1 |
14 |
0 |
14 |
0.1 |
14.0 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
1 |
14 |
0 |
14 |
0.1 |
14.0 |
2.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
7 |
6 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
2.9 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
6 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
2.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2026 |
7 |
6 |
4 |
10 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
6 |
4 |
10 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 2, Wooster, Sep 26, 2026
Rush yards: 4, Wooster, Sep 26, 2026 (2 carries)
Long rush: 3, Wooster, Sep 26, 2026
Receptions: 1, at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 31, 2026
Receiving yards: 14, at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 31, 2026 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 14, at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 31, 2026
Total offense attempts: 2, Wooster, Sep 26, 2026 (2 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 4, Wooster, Sep 26, 2026 (4 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 14, at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 31, 2026
Tackles: 3, Wittenberg, Sep 12, 2026 (3-0); Wooster, Sep 26, 2026 (2-1)
|
James Pannell
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2009 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
8 |
2 |
12 |
0 |
11 |
6.0 |
1.5 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
2 |
12 |
0 |
11 |
6.0 |
0.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2009 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
12 |
1.5 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
12 |
0.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2007 |
8 |
4 |
5 |
9 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
6 |
8 |
11 |
19 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2009 |
9 |
17 |
20 |
37 |
4.0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
8 |
11 |
12 |
23 |
4.5 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
40 |
48 |
88 |
10.5 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2007 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
9 |
3 |
1 |
3.5 |
22 |
| 2010 |
8 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
8 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
5 |
1 |
5.5 |
30 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 11, DePauw, 11/13/10
Interceptions: 1, DePauw, 11/13/10 ; Univ. of Chicago, 9/25/10
Long interception return: 11, DePauw, 11/13/10
Tackles: 7, at Denison, 9/13/08 (3-4); at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/18/10 (3-4)
Sacks: 1.5, Denison, 9/12/09 (1-1)
Tackles for loss: 2.0, at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/18/10 (2-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/18/10
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Kenyon, 9/26/09
Pass breakups: 1, Wittenberg, 10/17/09 ; at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/18/10
|
Ryan Papandria
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, at Rose-Hulman, 9/4/21 (0-2)
|
Bill Papendick
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1967 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Josef Paridaen
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
4 |
1 |
-1 |
0 |
0 |
0.2 |
-1.0 |
-0.2 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
1 |
-1 |
0 |
0 |
0.2 |
-1.0 |
-0.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
4 |
0 |
-1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-1 |
-0.2 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
0 |
-1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-1 |
-0.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1999 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 1, at Wheaton College, Sep 16, 2000
Receiving yards: -1, at Wheaton College, Sep 16, 2000 (1 receptions)
All-purpose yards: -1, at Wheaton College, Sep 16, 2000
Tackles: 1, Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999 (1-0)
|
Jim Parker
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1974 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1976 |
10 |
2 |
29 |
0 |
0 |
0.2 |
14.5 |
2.9 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
2 |
29 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
14.5 |
1.0 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1974 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1975 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1976 |
10 |
1 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
20.0 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
3 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
6.7 |
0.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1974 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
29 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
49 |
4.9 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
0 |
29 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
49 |
1.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1974 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Tim Parker
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
8 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
9.0 |
1.1 |
| 2003 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
9.0 |
0.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
1.1 |
| 2003 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
0.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2002 |
8 |
3 |
8 |
11 |
1.5 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2003 |
9 |
25 |
21 |
46 |
6.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| 2004 |
9 |
45 |
31 |
76 |
9.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2005 |
11 |
33 |
29 |
62 |
6.5 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
106 |
89 |
195 |
23.0 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2002 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2003 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
10 |
| 2004 |
9 |
6 |
0 |
6.0 |
44 |
| 2005 |
11 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
18 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
10 |
0 |
10.0 |
72 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 9, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., Oct 19, 2002
Kick returns: 1, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., Oct 19, 2002
Kick return yards: 9, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., Oct 19, 2002 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 9, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., Oct 19, 2002
Tackles: 15 [t-28th], at Wittenberg, Oct 23, 2004 (4-11); Allegheny College, Oct 30, 2004 (8-7)
Sacks: 4.0 [t-4th], Washington Univ., Sep 18, 2004 (4-0)
Tackles for loss: 4.0 [t-14th], Washington Univ., Sep 18, 2004 (4-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Oberlin College, Oct 26, 2002
Pass breakups: 1, at Oberlin College, Oct 26, 2002 ; at Kalamazoo, Sep 11, 2004
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
QB hurries: t-7th (11)
Yards from tackles for loss: 25th (104)
Total tackles: 27th (195)
Unassisted tackles: 27th (106)
Assisted tackles: 27th (89)
Tackles for loss: t-28th (23.0)
Yards from sacks: t-29th (72)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
QB hurries: 6th (8 in 2005)
|
Todd Parker
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1982 |
10 |
5 |
37 |
0 |
10 |
7.4 |
3.7 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
5 |
37 |
0 |
10 |
7.4 |
3.7 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1982 |
10 |
37 |
0 |
37 |
3.7 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
37 |
0 |
37 |
3.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1982 |
10 |
37 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
37 |
3.7 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
37 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
37 |
3.7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Brian Parks
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
1 |
20 |
0 |
20 |
0.1 |
20.0 |
1.5 |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
1 |
20 |
0 |
20 |
0.0 |
20.0 |
0.6 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
4 |
65 |
1 |
30 |
16.2 |
5.0 |
| 2016 |
10 |
1 |
-6 |
0 |
0 |
-6.0 |
-0.6 |
| 2017 |
7 |
1 |
23 |
0 |
23 |
23.0 |
3.3 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
6 |
82 |
1 |
30 |
13.7 |
2.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
0 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
65 |
85 |
6.5 |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-6 |
-6 |
-0.6 |
| 2017 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
23 |
23 |
3.3 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
0 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
82 |
102 |
3.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2014 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
38 |
9 |
47 |
2.5 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
10 |
20 |
10 |
30 |
0.0 |
16 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
7 |
17 |
6 |
23 |
1.5 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
75 |
25 |
100 |
4.0 |
31 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2014 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
7 |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
7 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
14 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Wittenberg Univ., 9/26/15
Touchdowns: 1, Wittenberg Univ., 9/26/15
Receptions: 2, at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 29, 2016
Receiving yards: 20, Thomas More, 11/28/15 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 20, Thomas More, 11/28/15
All-purpose yards: 57, Wittenberg Univ., 9/26/15
Interceptions: 3 [t-3rd], Wittenberg Univ., 9/26/15
Long interception return: 30, Wittenberg Univ., 9/26/15
Tackles: 10, at St. Thomas, 12/5/15 (8-2)
Sacks: 1.0, Kenyon College, 10/17/15 (1-0); at Oberlin, 10/21/17 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.5, Kenyon College, 10/17/15 (1-0); at Oberlin, 10/21/17 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at DePauw, 11/11/17 ; at Denison, Nov 05, 2016
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Albion, 9/2/17
Pass breakups: 4 [t-1st], at Kenyon, 10/15/16
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Passes defended: 5th (31)
Interception return TDs: t-10th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Passes defended: t-2nd (16 in 2016)
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 2015)
Interceptions: t-29th (4 in 2015)
|
Nathan Parmer
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2000 |
7 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
| 2001 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2000 |
7 |
2 |
1 |
2.5 |
6 |
| 2001 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
2 |
1 |
2.5 |
6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, Oberlin College, Sep 30, 2000 (2-0)
Sacks: 2.0, Oberlin College, Sep 30, 2000 (2-0)
Tackles for loss: 2.0, Oberlin College, Sep 30, 2000 (2-0)
|
Alex Parrett
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2013 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Partlow
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1989 |
9 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
9 |
|
No other statistics |
Brett Partlow
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1989 |
9 |
3 |
32 |
0 |
32 |
10.7 |
3.6 |
| 1990 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
3 |
32 |
0 |
32 |
10.7 |
1.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1989 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
32 |
32 |
3.6 |
| 1990 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
32 |
32 |
1.8 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1989 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1990 |
9 |
7 |
3 |
10 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
7 |
3 |
10 |
0.0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Jake Pasch
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
8 |
1 |
28 |
0 |
28 |
28.0 |
3.5 |
| 2024 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
1 |
28 |
0 |
28 |
28.0 |
1.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
28 |
28 |
3.5 |
| 2024 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
28 |
28 |
1.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
10 |
22 |
19 |
41 |
0.0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2023 |
8 |
23 |
19 |
42 |
2.0 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
5 |
7 |
7 |
14 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
52 |
45 |
97 |
2.0 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
3 |
| 2024 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 28, at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/30/2023
Interceptions: 1, at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/30/2023
Long interception return: 28, at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/30/2023
Tackles: 11, at Hampden-Sydney, Sep 02, 2023 (8-3)
Sacks: 1.0, at Hampden-Sydney, Sep 02, 2023 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Denison, Oct 14, 2023 (1-0); at Hampden-Sydney, Sep 02, 2023 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Wittenberg, Oct 28, 2023 ; at Hampden-Sydney, Sep 02, 2023 ; Kenyon, Nov 05, 2022
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], DePauw, Nov 11, 2023 ; at Hampden-Sydney, Sep 02, 2023
Pass breakups: 1, at Oberlin College, Oct 22, 2022 ; Ohio Wesleyan, Sep 14, 2024 ; Kenyon, Nov 05, 2022
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-21st (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 2023)
|
C. Passodelis
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
7 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
1.9 |
1.4 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
7 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
1.9 |
1.4 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
13 |
0 |
13 |
1.4 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
13 |
0 |
13 |
1.4 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
1 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
11.0 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
11.0 |
1.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
13 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
13 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
B. Passodellis
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
4 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
3.5 |
1.1 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
4 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
3.5 |
1.1 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
14 |
0 |
14 |
1.1 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
14 |
0 |
14 |
1.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
1.1 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
1.1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Gavin Patrick
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2019 |
6 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
0.2 |
9.0 |
1.5 |
| 2021 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
9 |
2 |
27 |
1 |
23 |
0.2 |
13.5 |
3.0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
3 |
36 |
1 |
23 |
0.2 |
12.0 |
2.2 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2019 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2021 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2019 |
6 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
1.5 |
| 2021 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
9 |
0 |
27 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
27 |
3.0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
0 |
36 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
2.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2019 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2021 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 1, Hiram College, 11/9/19 ; Kenyon, Nov 05, 2022 ; Hampden-Sydney, Sep 03, 2022
Receiving yards: 23, Hampden-Sydney, Sep 03, 2022 (1 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, Kenyon, Nov 05, 2022
Long reception: 23, Hampden-Sydney, Sep 03, 2022
All-purpose yards: 23, Hampden-Sydney, Sep 03, 2022
Tackles: 1, at Rose-Hulman, 9/4/21 (1-0)
|
Allen Patterson
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1993 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1993 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1993 |
5 |
8 |
5 |
13 |
2.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
11 |
17 |
28 |
2.5 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
19 |
22 |
41 |
4.5 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1993 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
3 |
| 1994 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
15 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
4 |
0 |
4.0 |
18 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 1994)
|
Glenn Patterson
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2011 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2012 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Dave Patton
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1978 |
9 |
45 |
43 |
88 |
8.5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 1979 |
0 |
11 |
12 |
23 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
41 |
19 |
60 |
5.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
97 |
74 |
171 |
13.5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1978 |
9 |
8 |
1 |
8.5 |
0 |
| 1979 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
7 |
3.5 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
8 |
8 |
12.0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Quarterback sacks: t-22nd (8.5 in 1978)
Total tackles: t-28th (88 in 1978)
|
Dave Paul
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
4 |
73 |
1 |
0 |
0.3 |
18.2 |
5.6 |
| 1978 |
9 |
5 |
54 |
1 |
0 |
0.6 |
10.8 |
6.0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
3 |
23 |
0 |
0 |
0.3 |
7.7 |
2.6 |
| 1980 |
9 |
11 |
164 |
1 |
0 |
1.2 |
14.9 |
18.2 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
23 |
314 |
3 |
0 |
0.6 |
13.7 |
7.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| 1978 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
0.4 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
5 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
1.8 |
0.7 |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
5 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
1.8 |
0.2 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
2 |
25 |
0 |
0 |
12.5 |
1.9 |
| 1978 |
9 |
1 |
29 |
0 |
0 |
29.0 |
3.2 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
3 |
54 |
0 |
0 |
18.0 |
1.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
73 |
9 |
25 |
0 |
107 |
8.2 |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
54 |
0 |
29 |
0 |
83 |
9.2 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
23 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
23 |
2.6 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
164 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
164 |
18.2 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
0 |
314 |
9 |
54 |
0 |
377 |
9.4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
John Pavlik
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1977 |
13 |
1 |
-7 |
0 |
0 |
-7.0 |
-0.5 |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
1 |
24 |
0 |
0 |
24.0 |
2.7 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
2 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
8.5 |
0.4 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1976 |
10 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1977 |
13 |
2-3-0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
66.7 |
0.7 |
0.2 |
72.3 |
| 1978 |
9 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
2-3-0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
66.7 |
0.7 |
0.0 |
72.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1977 |
13 |
-7 |
2 |
-5 |
-0.4 |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
24 |
0 |
24 |
2.7 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
17 |
2 |
19 |
0.5 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
17 |
315 |
1 |
0 |
1.7 |
18.5 |
31.5 |
| 1977 |
13 |
12 |
192 |
1 |
0 |
0.9 |
16.0 |
14.8 |
| 1978 |
9 |
7 |
110 |
1 |
0 |
0.8 |
15.7 |
12.2 |
| 1979 |
9 |
8 |
83 |
0 |
0 |
0.9 |
10.4 |
9.2 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
44 |
700 |
3 |
0 |
1.1 |
15.9 |
17.1 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 1977 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| 1978 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
0.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
315 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
315 |
31.5 |
| 1977 |
13 |
-7 |
192 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
185 |
14.2 |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
110 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
110 |
12.2 |
| 1979 |
9 |
24 |
83 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
107 |
11.9 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
17 |
700 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
717 |
17.5 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1976 |
10 |
5 |
190 |
48 |
38.0 |
| 1977 |
13 |
73 |
2705 |
0 |
37.1 |
| 1978 |
9 |
67 |
2649 |
86 |
39.5 |
| 1979 |
9 |
47 |
1789 |
0 |
38.1 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
192 |
7333 |
86 |
38.2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt yards: 1st (7333)
Punt attempts: 1st (192)
Average yards/punt: 4th (38.19)
Average yards/catch: 14th (15.91)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt yards: 2nd (2705 in 1977)
Punt yards: 3rd (2649 in 1978)
Punt attempts: 3rd (73 in 1977)
Punt attempts: 6th (67 in 1978)
Average yards/punt: 9th (39.54 in 1978)
Average yards/punt: 12th (38.06 in 1979)
Average yards/catch: 13th (18.53 in 1976)
Average yards/punt: 15th (37.05 in 1977)
Punt yards: 22nd (1789 in 1979)
Punt attempts: 24th (47 in 1979)
|
Al Pavlikowski
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
75 |
322 |
3 |
0 |
4.3 |
35.8 |
| 1955 |
9 |
66 |
268 |
2 |
0 |
4.1 |
29.8 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
141 |
590 |
5 |
0 |
4.2 |
32.8 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1954 |
9 |
5-14-2 |
74 |
0 |
0 |
35.7 |
5.3 |
8.2 |
51.5 |
| 1955 |
9 |
3-5-0 |
35 |
0 |
0 |
60.0 |
7.0 |
3.9 |
118.8 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
8-19-2 |
109 |
0 |
0 |
42.1 |
5.7 |
6.1 |
69.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
322 |
74 |
396 |
44.0 |
| 1955 |
9 |
268 |
35 |
303 |
33.7 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
590 |
109 |
699 |
38.8 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
6 |
73 |
0 |
0 |
0.7 |
12.2 |
8.1 |
| 1955 |
9 |
1 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
20.0 |
2.2 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
7 |
93 |
0 |
0 |
0.4 |
13.3 |
5.2 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.0 |
| 1955 |
9 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
1.7 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
10 |
102 |
0 |
0 |
10.2 |
11.3 |
| 1955 |
9 |
5 |
76 |
0 |
0 |
15.2 |
8.4 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
15 |
178 |
0 |
0 |
11.9 |
9.9 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
3 |
33 |
0 |
0 |
11.0 |
3.7 |
| 1955 |
9 |
4 |
69 |
0 |
0 |
17.2 |
7.7 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
7 |
102 |
0 |
0 |
14.6 |
5.7 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
2 |
25 |
0 |
0 |
12.5 |
2.8 |
| 1955 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1.0 |
0.1 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
3 |
26 |
0 |
0 |
8.7 |
1.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
322 |
73 |
102 |
33 |
25 |
555 |
61.7 |
| 1955 |
9 |
268 |
20 |
76 |
69 |
1 |
434 |
48.2 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
590 |
93 |
178 |
102 |
26 |
989 |
54.9 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1954 |
9 |
12 |
360 |
0 |
30.0 |
| 1955 |
9 |
12 |
384 |
0 |
32.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
24 |
744 |
0 |
31.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1954 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1955 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt return yards: 23rd (178)
Punt returns: 26th (15)
|
Cal Pawlowski
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
7 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2023 |
10 |
3 |
8 |
11 |
3.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
6 |
12 |
18 |
3.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2021 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
4 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 3, Oberlin, Sep 23, 2023 (1-2)
Sacks: 1.0, at Hiram, Nov 04, 2023 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.5, Oberlin, Sep 23, 2023 (1-0)
|
Parrish Peachee
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1995 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Brandon Peck
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2017 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2018 |
9 |
5 |
5 |
10 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| 2019 |
11 |
20 |
18 |
38 |
0.0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
25 |
24 |
49 |
1.0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 7, Wittenberg, 10/19/19 (4-3)
Tackles for loss: .5, at Hiram, 9/1/18 (0-0)
Fumbles forced: 2 [t-1st], at Oberlin College, 10/26/19
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 2019)
|
JJ Peller
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2009 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
1.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
1.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Oberlin, 10/31/09 (1-0); at Chicago, 9/19/09 (1-0); Kenyon, 9/26/09 (0-1)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Oberlin, 10/31/09 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Oberlin, 10/31/09
|
Jakob Van Pelt
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2025 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Matt Penola
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2015 |
8 |
21 |
107 |
1 |
18 |
5.1 |
13.4 |
| 2016 |
10 |
167 |
666 |
10 |
42 |
4.0 |
66.6 |
| 2017 |
10 |
1 |
48 |
0 |
48 |
48.0 |
4.8 |
| 2018 |
10 |
24 |
142 |
0 |
26 |
5.9 |
14.2 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
213 |
963 |
11 |
48 |
4.5 |
25.3 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2015 |
8 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
10 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
10 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
10 |
0-1-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
0-1-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2015 |
8 |
107 |
0 |
107 |
13.4 |
| 2016 |
10 |
666 |
0 |
666 |
66.6 |
| 2017 |
10 |
48 |
0 |
48 |
4.8 |
| 2018 |
10 |
142 |
0 |
142 |
14.2 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
963 |
0 |
963 |
25.3 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2015 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
10 |
7 |
77 |
1 |
29 |
0.7 |
11.0 |
7.7 |
| 2017 |
10 |
19 |
223 |
2 |
53 |
1.9 |
11.7 |
22.3 |
| 2018 |
10 |
29 |
320 |
3 |
54 |
2.9 |
11.0 |
32.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
55 |
620 |
6 |
54 |
1.4 |
11.3 |
16.3 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2015 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.8 |
| 2016 |
10 |
11 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
66 |
6.6 |
| 2017 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.2 |
| 2018 |
10 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
1.8 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
17 |
11 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
102 |
2.7 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2015 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
10 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
9.0 |
0.9 |
| 2017 |
10 |
1 |
17 |
0 |
17 |
17.0 |
1.7 |
| 2018 |
10 |
1 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
10.0 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
3 |
36 |
0 |
17 |
12.0 |
0.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2015 |
8 |
107 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
107 |
13.4 |
| 2016 |
10 |
666 |
77 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
752 |
75.2 |
| 2017 |
10 |
48 |
223 |
0 |
17 |
0 |
288 |
28.8 |
| 2018 |
10 |
142 |
320 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
472 |
47.2 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
963 |
620 |
0 |
36 |
0 |
1619 |
42.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2015 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
10 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2018 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 18 [t-17th], Allegheny, 9/17/16
Touchdowns: 3 [t-17th], Allegheny, 9/17/16
Rush attempts: 32 [t-27th], at Denison, Nov 05, 2016
Rush yards: 128, Allegheny, 9/17/16 (16 carries)
Rush TDs: 3 [t-11th], Allegheny, 9/17/16
Long rush: 48, Wittenberg Univ., 10/28/17
Pass attempts: 1, at Wittenberg, 10/27/18
Receptions: 5, Wooster, 9/29/18 ; Wis.-Stevens Point, 9/8/18
Receiving yards: 85, Wis.-Stevens Point, 9/8/18 (5 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, 7 times
Long reception: 54, Wis.-Stevens Point, 9/8/18
Total offense attempts: 32, at Denison, Nov 05, 2016 (32 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 128, Allegheny, 9/17/16 (128 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 128, Allegheny, 9/17/16 ; at Denison, Nov 05, 2016
Kick returns: 1, Hiram College, 9/23/17 ; at Wittenberg, 9/24/16 ; Wis.-Stevens Point, 9/8/18
Kick return yards: 17, Hiram College, 9/23/17 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 17, Hiram College, 9/23/17
Tackles: 2, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., 10/14/17 (1-1)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/rush: 23rd (4.52)
Rushing TDs: t-30th (11)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Rushing TDs: t-15th (10 in 2016)
Touchdowns scored: t-26th (11 in 2016)
Rushing attempts: t-30th (167 in 2016)
|
Scott Perkins
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1989 |
9 |
19 |
16 |
35 |
1.5 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1990 |
9 |
28 |
22 |
50 |
9.0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
25 |
24 |
49 |
4.0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
72 |
62 |
134 |
14.5 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1989 |
9 |
3 |
1 |
3.5 |
0 |
| 1990 |
9 |
4 |
0 |
4.0 |
36 |
| 1991 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
22 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
10 |
1 |
10.5 |
58 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
John Perry
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1967 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Chad Peterman
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2005 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
9 |
4 |
39 |
0 |
36 |
9.8 |
4.3 |
| 2007 |
13 |
6 |
23 |
0 |
20 |
3.8 |
1.8 |
| 2008 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
10 |
62 |
0 |
36 |
6.2 |
1.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2005 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
39 |
39 |
4.3 |
| 2007 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
23 |
23 |
1.8 |
| 2008 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
62 |
62 |
1.5 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2005 |
8 |
8 |
2 |
10 |
0.0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
| 2006 |
9 |
21 |
21 |
42 |
0.0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
13 |
45 |
45 |
90 |
3.0 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
28 |
16 |
44 |
1.5 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
102 |
84 |
186 |
4.5 |
24 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 36, Millikin, 9/16/06
Interceptions: 1, 10 times
Long interception return: 36, Millikin, 9/16/06
Tackles: 10, Millikin, 9/16/06 (3-7); at Allegheny, Oct 06, 2007 (3-7); at College of Wooster, Oct 27, 2007 (6-4)
Tackles for loss: 1.5, at Case Western Reserve, 11/24/2007 (1-0); at Hiram, 11/8/08 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Hiram, 11/8/08
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], at Case Western Reserve, 11/24/2007 ; Denison, 11/3/07
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Passes defended: t-10th (24)
Interceptions: t-12th (10)
Unassisted tackles: t-30th (102)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interceptions: t-8th (6 in 2007)
Passes defended: t-10th (13 in 2007)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2005)
Total tackles: t-26th (90 in 2007)
Assisted tackles: t-27th (45 in 2007)
Interceptions: t-29th (4 in 2006)
|
Andy Peters
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2000 |
5 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, Wittenberg Univ., Sep 23, 2000 (0-2)
|
Bob Peterson
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
6 |
18 |
0 |
0 |
3.0 |
1.8 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
6 |
18 |
0 |
0 |
3.0 |
1.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
18 |
0 |
18 |
1.8 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
18 |
0 |
18 |
1.8 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
3 |
32 |
0 |
0 |
10.7 |
3.2 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
3 |
32 |
0 |
0 |
10.7 |
3.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
18 |
0 |
0 |
32 |
0 |
50 |
5.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
18 |
0 |
0 |
32 |
0 |
50 |
5.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Bruce Peterson
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
34 |
96 |
0 |
0 |
2.8 |
10.7 |
| 1969 |
9 |
25 |
93 |
0 |
0 |
3.7 |
10.3 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
59 |
189 |
0 |
0 |
3.2 |
10.5 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
96 |
0 |
96 |
10.7 |
| 1969 |
9 |
93 |
0 |
93 |
10.3 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
189 |
0 |
189 |
10.5 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
3 |
45 |
0 |
0 |
15.0 |
5.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
3 |
45 |
0 |
0 |
15.0 |
2.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
96 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
96 |
10.7 |
| 1969 |
9 |
93 |
0 |
0 |
45 |
0 |
138 |
15.3 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
189 |
0 |
0 |
45 |
0 |
234 |
13.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Petroski,Tyler
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Ohio Northern, Nov 22, 2025 (0-1)
|
Josh Petruniw
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2001 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Don Petska
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
3 |
-9 |
0 |
0 |
-3.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
3 |
-9 |
0 |
0 |
-3.0 |
0.0 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1970 |
0 |
5-8-0 |
99 |
2 |
0 |
62.5 |
12.4 |
0.0 |
248.9 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
5-8-0 |
99 |
2 |
0 |
62.5 |
12.4 |
0.0 |
248.9 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
-9 |
99 |
90 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
-9 |
99 |
90 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
-9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-9 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
-9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-9 |
0.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Tom Petska
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1967 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Delon Pettiford
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
0.4 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
9 |
3 |
57 |
2 |
32 |
19.0 |
6.3 |
| 2014 |
12 |
2 |
30 |
0 |
30 |
15.0 |
2.5 |
| 2015 |
13 |
5 |
82 |
0 |
34 |
16.4 |
6.3 |
| 2016 |
8 |
1 |
23 |
0 |
23 |
23.0 |
2.9 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
11 |
192 |
2 |
34 |
17.5 |
4.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
57 |
57 |
6.3 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
30 |
2.5 |
| 2015 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
82 |
82 |
6.3 |
| 2016 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
23 |
23 |
2.9 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
192 |
192 |
4.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2013 |
9 |
15 |
4 |
19 |
0.0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
41 |
18 |
59 |
0.0 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
41 |
18 |
59 |
2.0 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
8 |
27 |
6 |
33 |
1.5 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
124 |
46 |
170 |
3.5 |
47 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2013 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
4 |
| 2016 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, HANOVER, 9/14/13
Touchdowns: 2, HANOVER, 9/14/13
All-purpose yards: 66, at DePauw, 11/14/2015
Interceptions: 2 [t-5th], at DePauw, 11/14/2015
Long interception return: 34, at DePauw, 11/14/2015
Tackles: 9, at Kenyon, 10/18/14 (7-2); DePauw Univ., 11/12/16 (8-1); at Albion, 9/3/16 (8-1)
Sacks: .5, at Allegheny College, 9/19/15 (0-1)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Albion College, 11/21/2015 (1-0); at Albion, 9/3/16 (1-0)
Pass breakups: 3 [t-4th], Hiram College, 10/3/15 ; Hampden-Sydney, 9/6/14
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Passes defended: 1st (47)
Interception return TDs: t-2nd (2)
Interception return yards: 4th (192)
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1)
Interceptions: 11th (11)
Unassisted tackles: 19th (124)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Passes defended: 1st (20 in 2015)
Interception return TDs: t-1st (2 in 2013)
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1 in 2013)
Passes defended: t-10th (13 in 2014)
Interception return yards: t-13th (82 in 2015)
Interceptions: t-17th (5 in 2015)
|
P. Pettofrezzo
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumble returns: t-13th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumble returns: t-11th (1 in 1976)
|
S. Pettofrezzo
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
5 |
45 |
173 |
0 |
0 |
3.8 |
34.6 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
45 |
173 |
0 |
0 |
3.8 |
34.6 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
5 |
173 |
0 |
173 |
34.6 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
173 |
0 |
173 |
34.6 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
5 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0.6 |
0.7 |
0.4 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0.6 |
0.7 |
0.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
5 |
173 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
175 |
35.0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
173 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
175 |
35.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Matt Pfeifer
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1993 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Rob Pfeifer
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1987 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.6 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1987 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1987 |
10 |
23 |
466 |
0 |
36 |
20.3 |
46.6 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
23 |
466 |
0 |
36 |
20.3 |
24.5 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1987 |
10 |
4 |
82 |
2 |
39 |
20.5 |
8.2 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
4 |
82 |
2 |
39 |
20.5 |
4.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1987 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
466 |
82 |
548 |
54.8 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
466 |
82 |
548 |
28.8 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1985 |
9 |
14 |
3 |
17 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1987 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
14 |
3 |
17 |
0.0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-2nd (2)
Kick return yards: 18th (466)
Kick returns: t-18th (23)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-1st (2 in 1987)
Kick returns: 4th (23 in 1987)
Kick return yards: 7th (466 in 1987)
Interception return yards: t-13th (82 in 1987)
Average yards/kick return: 25th (20.26 in 1987)
Interceptions: t-29th (4 in 1987)
|
Joe Pfennig
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1979 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1979 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
1 |
50 |
1 |
50 |
50.0 |
5.6 |
| 1981 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1.0 |
0.1 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
2 |
51 |
1 |
50 |
25.5 |
1.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1979 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
50 |
50 |
5.6 |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.1 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
51 |
51 |
1.9 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1979 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
1 |
39 |
39 |
39.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
1 |
39 |
39 |
39.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1978 |
9 |
9 |
10 |
19 |
2.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1979 |
0 |
9 |
10 |
19 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
42 |
11 |
53 |
6.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
35 |
21 |
56 |
5.0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
95 |
52 |
147 |
13.0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1978 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
0 |
| 1979 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
4 |
0 |
4.0 |
0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
6 |
0 |
6.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
12 |
0 |
12.0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-10th (1)
Quarterback sacks: t-28th (12.0)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 1980)
|
Coleton Pfoff
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
4 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0.2 |
8.0 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0.2 |
8.0 |
2.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
4 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
2.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 1, at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025
Receiving yards: 8, at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 8, at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025
All-purpose yards: 8, at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025
|
Coleton Pfoof
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2023 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Joe Phelan
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1967 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Connor Phelps
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2016 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2017 |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2018 |
9 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2019 |
11 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
26 |
|
No other statistics |
Grady Phillips
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2009 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2011 |
10 |
4 |
6 |
10 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
5 |
9 |
14 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, North Central, 11/26/11 (0-2); at Chicago, 9/24/11 (1-1); at Chicago, 9/24/2011 (1-1)
Tackles for loss: .5, at DePauw University, 11/12/11 (0-0); North Central, 11/26/11 (0-0)
|
Kyle Piazza
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
7 |
6 |
23 |
0 |
8 |
3.8 |
3.3 |
| 2004 |
10 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
1.7 |
0.5 |
| 2005 |
12 |
24 |
69 |
2 |
8 |
2.9 |
5.8 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
33 |
97 |
2 |
8 |
2.9 |
3.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
7 |
23 |
0 |
23 |
3.3 |
| 2004 |
10 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0.5 |
| 2005 |
12 |
69 |
0 |
69 |
5.8 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
97 |
0 |
97 |
3.2 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
7 |
5 |
54 |
0 |
18 |
0.7 |
10.8 |
7.7 |
| 2004 |
10 |
5 |
32 |
1 |
11 |
0.5 |
6.4 |
3.2 |
| 2005 |
12 |
42 |
388 |
2 |
37 |
3.5 |
9.2 |
32.3 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
52 |
474 |
3 |
37 |
1.7 |
9.1 |
15.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 2005 |
12 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
1.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
7 |
23 |
54 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
77 |
11.0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
5 |
32 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
37 |
3.7 |
| 2005 |
12 |
69 |
388 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
457 |
38.1 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
97 |
474 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
571 |
19.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2002 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2003 |
7 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
5 |
2 |
7 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
8 |
4 |
12 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Wittenberg, Oct 23, 2004
Touchdowns: 1, at Wittenberg, Oct 23, 2004
Rush attempts: 1, Allegheny College, Oct 30, 2004 ; Washington Univ., Sep 18, 2004 ; at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004
Rush yards: 3, at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004 (1 carries)
Long rush: 3, at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004
Receptions: 2, at Oberlin College, Oct 09, 2004
Receiving yards: 16, at Oberlin College, Oct 09, 2004 (2 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, at Wittenberg, Oct 23, 2004
Long reception: 11, at Oberlin College, Oct 09, 2004
Total offense attempts: 1, Allegheny College, Oct 30, 2004 (1 rush,0 pass); Washington Univ., Sep 18, 2004 (1 rush,0 pass); at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 3, at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004 (3 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 16, at Oberlin College, Oct 09, 2004
Tackles: 2, at Oberlin College, Oct 09, 2004 (2-0); College of Wooster, Oct 16, 2004 (2-0); at Kalamazoo, Sep 11, 2004 (1-1)
|
Austin Pickett
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
7 |
5 |
24 |
0 |
13 |
4.8 |
3.4 |
| 2024 |
4 |
23 |
102 |
1 |
17 |
4.4 |
25.5 |
| 2025 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
28 |
126 |
1 |
17 |
4.5 |
6.6 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
7 |
24 |
0 |
24 |
3.4 |
| 2024 |
4 |
102 |
0 |
102 |
25.5 |
| 2025 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
126 |
0 |
126 |
6.6 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
7 |
1 |
25 |
0 |
25 |
0.1 |
25.0 |
3.6 |
| 2024 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
7 |
0.5 |
1.5 |
0.8 |
| 2025 |
8 |
1 |
24 |
0 |
24 |
0.1 |
24.0 |
3.0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
4 |
52 |
0 |
25 |
0.2 |
13.0 |
2.7 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.5 |
| 2025 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
7 |
24 |
25 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
49 |
7.0 |
| 2024 |
4 |
102 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
105 |
26.2 |
| 2025 |
8 |
0 |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
3.0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
126 |
52 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
178 |
9.4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024
Touchdowns: 1, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024
Rush attempts: 9, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024
Rush yards: 78, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024 (9 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024
Long rush: 17, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024
Receptions: 2, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024
Receiving yards: 25, at Hiram, Nov 04, 2023 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 25, at Hiram, Nov 04, 2023
Total offense attempts: 9, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024 (9 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 78, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024 (78 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 81, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024
|
Max Pickett
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2026 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (0-1)
|
Matt Piechocki
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
9 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
0.2 |
| 2002 |
13 |
11 |
30 |
2 |
12 |
2.7 |
2.3 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
12 |
32 |
2 |
12 |
2.7 |
1.1 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.2 |
| 2002 |
13 |
30 |
0 |
30 |
2.3 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
32 |
0 |
32 |
1.1 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
7 |
10 |
137 |
2 |
35 |
1.4 |
13.7 |
19.6 |
| 2001 |
9 |
7 |
73 |
0 |
16 |
0.8 |
10.4 |
8.1 |
| 2002 |
13 |
6 |
84 |
2 |
26 |
0.5 |
14.0 |
6.5 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
23 |
294 |
4 |
35 |
0.8 |
12.8 |
10.1 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
7 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.7 |
| 2001 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0.2 |
| 2002 |
13 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
1.8 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
6 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
38 |
1.3 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
13 |
1 |
14 |
0 |
14 |
14.0 |
1.1 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
1 |
14 |
0 |
14 |
14.0 |
0.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
7 |
0 |
137 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
137 |
19.6 |
| 2001 |
9 |
2 |
73 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
75 |
8.3 |
| 2002 |
13 |
30 |
84 |
0 |
14 |
0 |
128 |
9.8 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
32 |
294 |
0 |
14 |
0 |
340 |
11.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1999 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2002 |
13 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, 6 times
Touchdowns: 1, 6 times
Rush attempts: 4, MacMurray College, Nov 23, 2002
Rush yards: 11, MacMurray College, Nov 23, 2002 (4 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, MacMurray College, Nov 23, 2002 ; at Wittenberg Univ., Oct 12,2002
Long rush: 12, MacMurray College, Nov 23, 2002
Receptions: 5, Allegheny College, Oct 28, 2000
Receiving yards: 58, Allegheny College, Oct 28, 2000 (5 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, 4 times
Long reception: 35, at Manchester, Sept 9, 2000
Total offense attempts: 4, MacMurray College, Nov 23, 2002 (4 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 11, MacMurray College, Nov 23, 2002 (11 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 58, Allegheny College, Oct 28, 2000
Kick returns: 1, at Wittenberg Univ., Oct 12,2002
Kick return yards: 14, at Wittenberg Univ., Oct 12,2002 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 14, at Wittenberg Univ., Oct 12,2002
Tackles: 1, at Hiram College, Nov 09, 2002 (0-1); Wheaton, Sep 15, 2001 (1-0); at Kenyon College, Sep 28, 2002 (0-1)
|
Pat Pienias
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1993 |
9 |
56 |
246 |
1 |
42 |
4.4 |
27.3 |
| 1994 |
9 |
105 |
558 |
3 |
33 |
5.3 |
62.0 |
| 1995 |
9 |
87 |
307 |
6 |
27 |
3.5 |
34.1 |
| 1996 |
10 |
41 |
162 |
2 |
31 |
4.0 |
16.2 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
289 |
1273 |
12 |
42 |
4.4 |
34.4 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1993 |
9 |
246 |
0 |
246 |
27.3 |
| 1994 |
9 |
558 |
0 |
558 |
62.0 |
| 1995 |
9 |
307 |
0 |
307 |
34.1 |
| 1996 |
10 |
162 |
0 |
162 |
16.2 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
1273 |
0 |
1273 |
34.4 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1993 |
9 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0.1 |
5.0 |
0.6 |
| 1994 |
9 |
4 |
23 |
0 |
14 |
0.4 |
5.8 |
2.6 |
| 1995 |
9 |
9 |
67 |
0 |
16 |
1.0 |
7.4 |
7.4 |
| 1996 |
10 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
8 |
0.2 |
2.0 |
0.4 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
16 |
99 |
1 |
16 |
0.4 |
6.2 |
2.7 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1993 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 1994 |
9 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.0 |
| 1995 |
9 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
4.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
1.8 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
13 |
12 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
78 |
2.1 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
3 |
17 |
0 |
12 |
5.7 |
1.9 |
| 1995 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
4 |
17 |
0 |
12 |
4.2 |
0.5 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1993 |
9 |
2 |
22 |
0 |
18 |
11.0 |
2.4 |
| 1994 |
9 |
13 |
288 |
0 |
37 |
22.2 |
32.0 |
| 1995 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
2 |
49 |
0 |
31 |
24.5 |
4.9 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
17 |
359 |
0 |
37 |
21.1 |
9.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1993 |
9 |
246 |
5 |
0 |
22 |
0 |
273 |
30.3 |
| 1994 |
9 |
558 |
23 |
17 |
288 |
0 |
886 |
98.4 |
| 1995 |
9 |
307 |
67 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
374 |
41.6 |
| 1996 |
10 |
162 |
4 |
0 |
49 |
0 |
215 |
21.5 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
1273 |
99 |
17 |
359 |
0 |
1748 |
47.2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Kick returns: 22nd (17)
Kick return yards: 23rd (359)
Rushing TDs: t-27th (12)
Rushing yards: 29th (1273)
Rushing attempts: 30th (289)
Average yards/rush: 30th (4.40)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/kick return: 17th (22.15 in 1994)
Kick return yards: 29th (288 in 1994)
|
John Pierce
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1980 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
E. Pierre-Louis
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at John Carroll, Oct 17, 2026 (1-0)
|
Pat Piles
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1967 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Adam Pilli
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2005 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
5 |
9 |
28 |
0 |
9 |
3.1 |
5.6 |
| 2008 |
8 |
48 |
309 |
4 |
60 |
6.4 |
38.6 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
57 |
337 |
4 |
60 |
5.9 |
24.1 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2005 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
5 |
28 |
0 |
28 |
5.6 |
| 2008 |
8 |
309 |
0 |
309 |
38.6 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
337 |
0 |
337 |
24.1 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2005 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
8 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
3.0 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
1.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2005 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
5 |
28 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
28 |
5.6 |
| 2008 |
8 |
309 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
309 |
38.6 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
337 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
337 |
24.1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, at Hiram, 11/8/08
Touchdowns: 2, at Hiram, 11/8/08
Rush attempts: 18, Oberlin, 11/1/08
Rush yards: 129, at Hiram, 11/8/08 (12 carries)
Rush TDs: 2 [t-29th], at Hiram, 11/8/08
Long rush: 60, at Hiram, 11/8/08
Total offense attempts: 18, Oberlin, 11/1/08 (18 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 129, at Hiram, 11/8/08 (129 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 129, at Hiram, 11/8/08
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Total offense/play: 30th (5.91)
|
Santiago Pineda
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2003 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Dave Pitcher
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2002 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Ryan Pitcock
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1992 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1993 |
9 |
1 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
12.0 |
1.3 |
| 1994 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
2 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
6.0 |
0.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1992 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
12 |
1.3 |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
12 |
0.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1992 |
9 |
11 |
5 |
16 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1993 |
9 |
36 |
23 |
59 |
1.0 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
20 |
31 |
51 |
1.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
67 |
59 |
126 |
3.0 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1992 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
1.5 |
13 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
1 |
1 |
1.5 |
13 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 1993)
|
Dallas Pitts
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2015 |
9 |
4 |
5 |
9 |
1.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
8 |
5 |
5 |
10 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
5 |
6 |
6 |
12 |
1.0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2018 |
9 |
12 |
16 |
28 |
2.0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
27 |
32 |
59 |
5.5 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2015 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
2 |
| 2016 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
5 |
| 2017 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2018 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
6 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
2 |
1 |
2.5 |
13 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 4, 6 times
Sacks: 1.0, at Hiram, 9/1/18 (1-0); Allegheny, 9/17/16 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.5, at College of Wooster, 10/24/15 (1-1); at Hiram, 9/1/18 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 2 [t-1st], at Allegheny, 11/4/17
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Allegheny, 11/4/17
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], Wooster, 9/29/18
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-15th (4)
Blocked kicks: t-16th (2)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-12th (2 in 2018)
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 2017)
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 2018)
|
Tim Pliske
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
0 |
6 |
40 |
4.4 |
| 1987 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
21 |
2.1 |
| 1988 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
29 |
0 |
12 |
65 |
7.2 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
51 |
0 |
25 |
126 |
4.5 |
| FIELD GOALS |
g |
made |
att |
long |
pct |
| 1986 |
9 |
6 |
8 |
0 |
75.0 |
| 1987 |
10 |
7 |
11 |
45 |
63.6 |
| 1988 |
9 |
12 |
15 |
42 |
80.0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
25 |
34 |
45 |
73.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
PAT kick pct: 2nd (98.1)
Field goal pct: 2nd (73.5)
Field goals made: 5th (25)
Field goals attempted: 8th (34)
PAT kicks made: 14th (51)
PAT kicks attempted: t-16th (52)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
PAT kick pct: t-1st (100.0 in 1988)
Field goal pct: t-3rd (80.0 in 1988)
Field goals made: t-5th (12 in 1988)
Field goal pct: t-9th (75.0 in 1986)
Field goals attempted: t-10th (15 in 1988)
PAT kick pct: 19th (95.7 in 1986)
Field goal pct: t-19th (63.6 in 1987)
Field goals made: t-22nd (7 in 1987)
Field goals attempted: t-24th (11 in 1987)
Field goals made: t-26th (6 in 1986)
PAT kicks made: t-29th (29 in 1988)
|
Ploski
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
1 |
38 |
1 |
0 |
0.1 |
38.0 |
4.2 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
38 |
1 |
0 |
0.1 |
38.0 |
4.2 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
0 |
38 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
38 |
4.2 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
38 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
38 |
4.2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Luke Podgorny
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2016 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Joshua Poelstra
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1999 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Tommaso Poff
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2025 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2026 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
Calvin Pohl
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2005 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Scott Polizotto
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
39 |
35 |
1 |
0 |
0.9 |
3.9 |
| 1958 |
9 |
25 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0.6 |
1.7 |
| 1959 |
0 |
41 |
90 |
0 |
0 |
2.2 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
105 |
140 |
1 |
0 |
1.3 |
7.8 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1957 |
9 |
6-8-0 |
53 |
0 |
0 |
75.0 |
6.6 |
5.9 |
130.6 |
| 1958 |
9 |
10-25-2 |
110 |
1 |
0 |
40.0 |
4.4 |
12.2 |
74.2 |
| 1959 |
0 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
16-33-2 |
163 |
1 |
0 |
48.5 |
4.9 |
9.1 |
87.9 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
35 |
53 |
88 |
9.8 |
| 1958 |
9 |
15 |
110 |
125 |
13.9 |
| 1959 |
0 |
90 |
0 |
90 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
140 |
163 |
303 |
16.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 1958 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1959 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
35 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
35 |
3.9 |
| 1958 |
9 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
1.7 |
| 1959 |
0 |
90 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
90 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
140 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
140 |
7.8 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Bob Pollom
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1967 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
John Pope
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1987 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1988 |
9 |
3 |
41 |
0 |
39 |
13.7 |
4.6 |
| 1989* |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
3 |
41 |
0 |
39 |
13.7 |
1.5 |
| All* |
36 |
4 |
41 |
0 |
39 |
10.2 |
1.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1987 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1988 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
41 |
41 |
4.6 |
| 1989* |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
41 |
41 |
1.5 |
| All* |
36 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
41 |
41 |
1.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1986 |
9 |
6 |
3 |
9 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1987 |
9 |
21 |
42 |
63 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1988 |
9 |
39 |
47 |
86 |
4.0 |
8 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| 1989* |
9 |
46 |
39 |
85 |
3.5 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
66 |
92 |
158 |
5.5 |
8 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| All* |
36 |
112 |
131 |
243 |
9.0 |
9 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
* Statistics from prior team/school
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Assisted tackles: 23rd (92)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Assisted tackles: t-17th (47 in 1988)
|
Samuel Poriah
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| 2026 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.3 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
11 |
1 |
32 |
1 |
22 |
32.0 |
2.9 |
| 2026 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
1 |
32 |
1 |
22 |
32.0 |
1.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
32 |
0 |
0 |
32 |
2.9 |
| 2026 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
0 |
0 |
32 |
0 |
0 |
32 |
1.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
11 |
17 |
15 |
32 |
7.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
10 |
10 |
20 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
27 |
25 |
52 |
7.0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2025 |
11 |
2 |
1 |
2.5 |
20 |
| 2026 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
2 |
1 |
2.5 |
20 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025
Touchdowns: 1, at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025
All-purpose yards: 22, at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025
Punt returns: 1, Ohio Northern, Nov 22, 2025
Punt return yards: 22, at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025 (0 returns)
Long punt return: 22, at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025
Tackles: 9, DePauw, Nov 15, 2025 (6-3)
Sacks: 1.0, Ohio Northern, Nov 22, 2025 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 2.0, DePauw, Nov 15, 2025 (2-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Ohio Northern, Nov 22, 2025
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], Wittenberg, Nov 01, 2025 ; Ohio Northern, Nov 22, 2025 ; at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1)
Blocked kicks: t-8th (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1 in 2025)
Blocked kicks: t-5th (3 in 2025)
|
CP Porter
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
11 |
78 |
416 |
4 |
45 |
5.3 |
37.8 |
| 2012 |
7 |
53 |
324 |
3 |
45 |
6.1 |
46.3 |
| 2013 |
9 |
50 |
231 |
3 |
14 |
4.6 |
25.7 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
181 |
971 |
10 |
45 |
5.4 |
36.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
11 |
416 |
0 |
416 |
37.8 |
| 2012 |
7 |
324 |
0 |
324 |
46.3 |
| 2013 |
9 |
231 |
0 |
231 |
25.7 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
971 |
0 |
971 |
36.0 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
11 |
3 |
19 |
0 |
7 |
0.3 |
6.3 |
1.7 |
| 2012 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
9 |
4 |
43 |
0 |
14 |
0.4 |
10.8 |
4.8 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
7 |
62 |
0 |
14 |
0.3 |
8.9 |
2.3 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
11 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.2 |
| 2012 |
7 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.6 |
| 2013 |
9 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
60 |
2.2 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
11 |
1 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
20.0 |
1.8 |
| 2012 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
1 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
20.0 |
0.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
11 |
416 |
19 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
455 |
41.4 |
| 2012 |
7 |
324 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
324 |
46.3 |
| 2013 |
9 |
231 |
43 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
274 |
30.4 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
971 |
62 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
1053 |
39.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2007 |
11 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
| 2012 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2013 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, 5 times
Touchdowns: 1, 5 times
Rush attempts: 13, at Wittenberg, 10/6/12
Rush yards: 83, at Washington U., 10/13/12 (10 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, 5 times
Long rush: 45, at Washington U., 10/13/12
Receptions: 4, Wittenberg, 11/9/13
Receiving yards: 43, Wittenberg, 11/9/13 (4 receptions)
Long reception: 14, Wittenberg, 11/9/13
Total offense attempts: 13, at Wittenberg, 10/6/12 (13 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 83, at Washington U., 10/13/12 (83 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 83, at Washington U., 10/13/12
Tackles: 1, at Washington U., 10/13/12 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/rush: 12th (5.36)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/rush: 18th (6.11 in 2012)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2007)
|
Logan Porter
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2024 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2025 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2026 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
Braden Potters
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2022 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Blake Powell
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2009 |
10 |
6 |
89 |
0 |
32 |
14.8 |
8.9 |
| 2010 |
9 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
0.7 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
9 |
91 |
0 |
32 |
10.1 |
3.4 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2009 |
10 |
4 |
83 |
0 |
32 |
20.8 |
8.3 |
| 2010 |
9 |
4 |
60 |
0 |
24 |
15.0 |
6.7 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
8 |
143 |
0 |
32 |
17.9 |
5.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2009 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
89 |
83 |
0 |
172 |
17.2 |
| 2010 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
60 |
0 |
62 |
6.9 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
0 |
0 |
91 |
143 |
0 |
234 |
8.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2007 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
6 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
10 |
11 |
8 |
19 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
9 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
15 |
15 |
30 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 66, at Oberlin, 10/31/09
Punt returns: 3, at Kenyon College, 10/2/10 ; at Oberlin, 10/31/09
Punt return yards: 50 [t-19th], Denison, 9/12/09 (2 returns)
Long punt return: 32 [t-28th], Denison, 9/12/09
Kick returns: 2, at Oberlin, 10/31/09
Kick return yards: 36, at Oberlin, 10/31/09 (2 returns)
Long kick return: 32, at Wooster, 10/24/09
Tackles: 5, Wash. Univ., 10/10/09 (2-3); DePauw, 11/13/10 (3-2)
Pass breakups: 1, Oberlin, 11/1/08 ; DePauw, 11/13/10 ; Denison, 9/12/09
|
Brandon Powell
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2002 |
13 |
15 |
23 |
38 |
8.5 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
15 |
23 |
38 |
8.5 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2002 |
13 |
3 |
3 |
4.5 |
31 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
3 |
3 |
4.5 |
31 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 10, at Oberlin College, Oct 26, 2002 (6-4)
Sacks: 1.0, 4 times
Tackles for loss: 1.5, at Mount Union College, Dec 07, 2002 (1-0); at Oberlin College, Oct 26, 2002 (1-0)
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], at Earlham College, Sep 21, 2002
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
QB hurries: t-21st (4 in 2002)
|
Nate Powell
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2006 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
K. Prescott
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2017 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0.2 |
5.0 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0.2 |
5.0 |
1.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2017 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
4 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
1.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2017 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2018 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 1, at Hiram, 9/1/18
Receiving yards: 5, at Hiram, 9/1/18 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 5, at Hiram, 9/1/18
All-purpose yards: 5, at Hiram, 9/1/18
Tackles: 1, Wooster, 9/29/18 (1-0)
|
Ty Preston
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2014 |
2 |
2-4-1 |
25 |
0 |
22 |
50.0 |
6.2 |
12.5 |
52.5 |
| 2015 |
0 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
2-4-1 |
25 |
0 |
22 |
50.0 |
6.2 |
12.5 |
52.5 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
2 |
0 |
25 |
25 |
12.5 |
| 2015 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
0 |
25 |
25 |
12.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Pass attempts: 4, at Kenyon, 10/18/14
Pass completions: 2, at Kenyon, 10/18/14
Pass yards: 25, at Kenyon, 10/18/14
Had intercepted: 1, at Kenyon, 10/18/14
Long pass: 22, at Kenyon, 10/18/14
Total offense attempts: 4, at Kenyon, 10/18/14 (0 rush,4 pass)
Total ofense yards: 25, at Kenyon, 10/18/14 (0 rush,25 pass)
|
Ben Prickel
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
1 |
1 |
15 |
0 |
15 |
1.0 |
15.0 |
15.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
1 |
15 |
0 |
15 |
1.0 |
15.0 |
15.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
1 |
0 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
15.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
0 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
15.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 1, Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999
Receiving yards: 15, Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 15, Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999
All-purpose yards: 15, Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999
|
Ryan Pritchard
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2003 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Mike Prochno
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
10 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
9.0 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
9.0 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
10 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
0.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
10 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
0.9 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1975 |
10 |
46 |
1822 |
0 |
39.6 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
46 |
1822 |
0 |
39.6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt yards: 20th (1822)
Punt attempts: t-24th (46)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/punt: 8th (39.61 in 1975)
Punt yards: 19th (1822 in 1975)
Punt attempts: t-25th (46 in 1975)
|
Samuel Proctor
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2019 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Robby Proffitt
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2002 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Michael Pugh
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1998 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
1 |
4 |
2.5 |
2.5 |
| 1999 |
10 |
35 |
108 |
2 |
15 |
3.1 |
10.8 |
| 2000 |
1 |
2 |
9 |
0 |
14 |
4.5 |
9.0 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
39 |
122 |
3 |
15 |
3.1 |
9.4 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1998 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
2.5 |
| 1999 |
10 |
108 |
0 |
108 |
10.8 |
| 2000 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
9.0 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
122 |
0 |
122 |
9.4 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1998 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1998 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
3.0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.2 |
| 2000 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
1.4 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1998 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
13 |
2.5 |
0.5 |
| 2000 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
13 |
2.5 |
0.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1998 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
2.5 |
| 1999 |
10 |
108 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
113 |
11.3 |
| 2000 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
9.0 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
122 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
127 |
9.8 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Manchester, Oct 16, 1999 ; Wilmington College, Oct 23, 1999
Touchdowns: 1, at Manchester, Oct 16, 1999 ; Wilmington College, Oct 23, 1999
Rush attempts: 7, Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999
Rush yards: 33, Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999 (7 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, at Manchester, Oct 16, 1999 ; Wilmington College, Oct 23, 1999
Long rush: 15, Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999
Receptions: 1, at Washington Univ, Sep 18, 1999
Total offense attempts: 7, Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999 (7 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 33, Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999 (33 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 33, Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999
Punt returns: 2, at Mount St Joseph, Sep 25, 1999
Punt return yards: 5, at Mount St Joseph, Sep 25, 1999 (2 returns)
Long punt return: 13, at Mount St Joseph, Sep 25, 1999
|
Luke Purichia
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
8 |
6 |
4 |
10 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
8 |
8 |
3 |
11 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2026 |
7 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
0.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
17 |
11 |
28 |
1.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2024 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
7 |
| 2025 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 5, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025 (4-1)
Sacks: 1.0, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Hampden-Sydney, Sep 05, 2026
|
Michael Putko
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
9 |
83 |
119 |
5 |
20 |
1.4 |
13.2 |
| 2014 |
12 |
107 |
239 |
4 |
28 |
2.2 |
19.9 |
| 2015 |
11 |
18 |
145 |
2 |
57 |
8.1 |
13.2 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
208 |
503 |
11 |
57 |
2.4 |
14.8 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2012 |
2 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
9 |
136-210-6 |
1702 |
14 |
64 |
64.8 |
8.1 |
189.1 |
149.1 |
| 2014 |
12 |
144-228-3 |
1779 |
21 |
61 |
63.2 |
7.8 |
148.2 |
156.5 |
| 2015 |
11 |
12-21-2 |
128 |
0 |
28 |
57.1 |
6.1 |
11.6 |
89.3 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
292-459-11 |
3609 |
35 |
64 |
63.6 |
7.9 |
106.1 |
150.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
9 |
119 |
1702 |
1821 |
202.3 |
| 2014 |
12 |
239 |
1779 |
2018 |
168.2 |
| 2015 |
11 |
145 |
128 |
273 |
24.8 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
503 |
3609 |
4112 |
120.9 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
9 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
3.3 |
| 2014 |
12 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.0 |
| 2015 |
11 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.1 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
11 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
66 |
1.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
9 |
119 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
119 |
13.2 |
| 2014 |
12 |
239 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
239 |
19.9 |
| 2015 |
11 |
145 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
145 |
13.2 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
503 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
503 |
14.8 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2012 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2013 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, 7 times
Touchdowns: 1, 7 times
Rush attempts: 18, Hampden-Sydney, 9/6/14
Rush yards: 74, at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 11, 2014 (15 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, 7 times
Long rush: 57, at College of Wooster, 10/24/15
Pass attempts: 50 [t-12th], Wittenberg, 11/9/13
Pass completions: 30 [t-14th], Wittenberg, 11/9/13
Pass yards: 316, Wittenberg, 11/9/13
Pass TDs: 3, 6 times
Had intercepted: 1, 9 times
Long pass: 64, at DePauw University, 11/16/2013
Total offense attempts: 65 [4th], Wittenberg, 11/9/13 (15 rush,50 pass)
Total ofense yards: 316, Wittenberg, 11/9/13 (0 rush,316 pass)
All-purpose yards: 74, at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 11, 2014
Tackles: 4, at Denison, Sep 20, 2014 (0-4)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass completion pct: 5th (63.6)
Pass efficiency: 6th (150.0)
Average yards/pass: 9th (7.9)
TDs responsible for: 10th (46)
Passing TDs: 12th (35)
Total offense yards: 12th (4112)
Pass completions: t-12th (292)
Passing yards: 14th (3609)
Total offense/game: 16th (120.9)
Passing yards/game: 17th (106.1)
Pass attempts: 18th (459)
Average yards/completion: 22nd (12.4)
Total offense/play: 22nd (6.16)
Passes had intercepted: t-22nd (11)
Rushing TDs: t-30th (11)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass completion pct: 10th (64.8 in 2013)
Pass efficiency: 11th (156.5 in 2014)
Pass completion pct: 13th (63.2 in 2014)
Passing TDs: t-13th (21 in 2014)
Pass efficiency: 17th (149.1 in 2013)
TDs responsible for: t-17th (25 in 2014)
Average yards/pass: 21st (8.1 in 2013)
Passing yards/game: 26th (189.1 in 2013)
Total offense yards: 26th (2018 in 2014)
Pass completions: t-26th (144 in 2014)
Total offense/game: 27th (202.3 in 2013)
Passing yards: 28th (1779 in 2014)
Average yards/pass: 29th (7.8 in 2014)
Pass completions: 30th (136 in 2013)
TDs responsible for: t-30th (19 in 2013)
|
A. Pynenberg
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
10 |
2 |
40 |
0 |
38 |
20.0 |
4.0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
3 |
15 |
0 |
15 |
5.0 |
1.2 |
| 2006 |
10 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
9.0 |
0.9 |
| 2007 |
13 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.3 |
0.1 |
| TOTAL |
45 |
9 |
65 |
0 |
38 |
7.2 |
1.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
40 |
40 |
4.0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
15 |
1.2 |
| 2006 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
9 |
0.9 |
| 2007 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.1 |
| TOTAL |
45 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
65 |
65 |
1.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2004 |
10 |
49 |
37 |
86 |
11.0 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2005 |
12 |
51 |
45 |
96 |
22.0 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
| 2006 |
10 |
54 |
47 |
101 |
14.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
13 |
91 |
77 |
168 |
26.5 |
7 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
45 |
245 |
206 |
451 |
73.5 |
19 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2004 |
10 |
4 |
0 |
4.0 |
35 |
| 2005 |
12 |
6 |
2 |
7.0 |
37 |
| 2006 |
10 |
7 |
1 |
7.5 |
56 |
| 2007 |
13 |
7 |
2 |
8.0 |
53 |
| TOTAL |
45 |
24 |
5 |
26.5 |
181 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 38, at Wittenberg, Oct 23, 2004
Interceptions: 1, 6 times
Long interception return: 38, at Wittenberg, Oct 23, 2004
Tackles: 21 [t-2nd], at Ohio Wesleyan, Sep 22, 2007 (12-9)
Sacks: 3.0 [t-15th], at Oberlin College, 10/21/06 (3-0)
Tackles for loss: 3.5 [t-24th], Denison, 11/3/07 (3-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Mount St. Joseph, 11/17/07 ; at Millikin, 9/15/07 ; at Wittenberg, Oct 23, 2004
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Millikin, 9/15/07
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], Oberlin, 10/20/07
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Total tackles: 1st (451)
Unassisted tackles: 1st (245)
Assisted tackles: 1st (206)
Tackles for loss: 1st (73.5)
Yards from tackles for loss: 1st (308)
Yards from sacks: 6th (181)
Quarterback sacks: 8th (26.5)
Fumble returns: t-13th (1)
Interceptions: t-15th (9)
Fumbles forced: t-15th (4)
Fumble return yards: t-23rd (8)
Passes defended: t-24th (19)
QB hurries: t-29th (5)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Total tackles: 1st (168 in 2007)
Unassisted tackles: 1st (91 in 2007)
Assisted tackles: 1st (77 in 2007)
Tackles for loss: 1st (26.5 in 2007)
Yards from tackles for loss: 4th (111 in 2007)
Tackles for loss: t-6th (22.0 in 2005)
Fumble returns: t-11th (1 in 2007)
Total tackles: t-14th (101 in 2006)
Yards from tackles for loss: 16th (75 in 2005)
Yards from tackles for loss: 17th (73 in 2006)
Assisted tackles: t-17th (47 in 2006)
Unassisted tackles: 18th (54 in 2006)
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 2007)
Total tackles: t-19th (96 in 2005)
Fumble return yards: t-22nd (8 in 2007)
Unassisted tackles: t-22nd (51 in 2005)
Yards from sacks: 23rd (56 in 2006)
Yards from sacks: 24th (53 in 2007)
Unassisted tackles: t-25th (49 in 2004)
Assisted tackles: t-27th (45 in 2005)
Tackles for loss: t-27th (14.0 in 2006)
Quarterback sacks: t-27th (8.0 in 2007)
|
T. Quackenbush
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1985 |
10 |
12 |
417 |
48 |
34.8 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
12 |
417 |
48 |
34.8 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Joe Queen
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1969 |
9 |
22 |
737 |
0 |
33.5 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
22 |
737 |
0 |
33.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Dan Quinn
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1985 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Nick Ragsdale
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1991 |
9 |
4 |
5 |
9 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
| 1992 |
9 |
24 |
14 |
38 |
0.0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
28 |
19 |
47 |
0.0 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1991 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1992 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
15 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
15 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 1992)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 1991)
|
Justin Raisor
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2003 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Jalaen Ramsey
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2017 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Nick Ramsey
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2007 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
9 |
8 |
7 |
15 |
3.5 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
9 |
9 |
16 |
25 |
5.0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
17 |
25 |
42 |
8.5 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2007 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
1.5 |
9 |
| 2010 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
8 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
2 |
1 |
2.5 |
17 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 5, Allegheny, 10/30/10 (3-2); Wooster, 9/11/10 (1-4)
Sacks: 1.0, Allegheny, 10/30/10 (1-0); at Illinois Wesleyan, 11/21/09 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 2.5, Wooster, 9/11/10 (1-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Oberlin, 10/31/09
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], Oberlin College, 10/16/10
|
Cooper Randolph
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Hanover, Nov 23, 2024 (1-0)
|
Derrick Ransom
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2006 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2006 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
9 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
9 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 3, at Oberlin College, 10/21/06 (2-1)
Sacks: 1.0, at Oberlin College, 10/21/06 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Oberlin College, 10/21/06 (1-0)
|
Mike Rapier
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1984 |
10 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0.1 |
6.0 |
0.6 |
| 1985 |
7 |
2 |
24 |
1 |
17 |
0.3 |
12.0 |
3.4 |
| 1986 |
9 |
7 |
46 |
0 |
11 |
0.8 |
6.6 |
5.1 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
10 |
76 |
1 |
17 |
0.4 |
7.6 |
2.9 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1985 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.9 |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 1985 |
7 |
0 |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
3.4 |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
46 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
46 |
5.1 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
0 |
76 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
76 |
2.9 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
J. Raspopovich
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2007 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2008 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Kendan Ratini
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2026 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Charlie Ray
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2002 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2003 |
9 |
4 |
5 |
9 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2004 |
9 |
8 |
4 |
12 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
12 |
9 |
21 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 3, at Wittenberg, Oct 23, 2004 (2-1)
|
Fran Raycroft
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2002 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
M. Raycroft
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1999 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Gary Reamey
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1974 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1975 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.3 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1974 |
10 |
2 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
4.5 |
0.9 |
| 1975 |
10 |
4 |
71 |
1 |
0 |
17.8 |
7.1 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
6 |
80 |
1 |
0 |
13.3 |
4.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1974 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
9 |
0.9 |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
71 |
71 |
7.1 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
80 |
80 |
4.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1974 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-10th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 1975)
Interception return yards: t-28th (71 in 1975)
Interceptions: t-29th (4 in 1975)
|
Tyler Rector
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2018 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Parker Redelman
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2014 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Graham Redweik
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2013 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Bryan Reeder
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2004 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Jim Reel
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
23 |
88 |
1 |
0 |
3.8 |
8.8 |
| 1973 |
10 |
14 |
34 |
0 |
0 |
2.4 |
3.4 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
37 |
122 |
1 |
0 |
3.3 |
6.1 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
88 |
0 |
88 |
8.8 |
| 1973 |
10 |
34 |
0 |
34 |
3.4 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
122 |
0 |
122 |
6.1 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
2 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.2 |
4.5 |
0.9 |
| 1973 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
2 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
4.5 |
0.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 1973 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.3 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
2 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
5.5 |
1.1 |
| 1973 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
2 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
5.5 |
0.6 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
6 |
126 |
0 |
0 |
21.0 |
12.6 |
| 1973 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
6 |
126 |
0 |
0 |
21.0 |
6.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
88 |
9 |
11 |
126 |
0 |
234 |
23.4 |
| 1973 |
10 |
34 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
34 |
3.4 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
122 |
9 |
11 |
126 |
0 |
268 |
13.4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Jordan Reel
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2019 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Brady Reeves
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2026 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Dennis Reid
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1967 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Jake Reid
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2018 |
10 |
10 |
-32 |
0 |
4 |
-3.2 |
-3.2 |
| 2019 |
7 |
2 |
-1 |
1 |
4 |
-0.5 |
-0.1 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
12 |
-33 |
1 |
4 |
-2.8 |
-1.9 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2018 |
10 |
134-233-8 |
1859 |
18 |
79 |
57.5 |
8.0 |
185.9 |
143.2 |
| 2019 |
7 |
2-5-1 |
62 |
1 |
35 |
40.0 |
12.4 |
8.9 |
170.2 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
136-238-9 |
1921 |
19 |
79 |
57.1 |
8.1 |
113.0 |
143.7 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2018 |
10 |
-32 |
1859 |
1827 |
182.7 |
| 2019 |
7 |
-1 |
62 |
61 |
8.7 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
-33 |
1921 |
1888 |
111.1 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2018 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2019 |
7 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2018 |
10 |
-32 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-32 |
-3.2 |
| 2019 |
7 |
-1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-1 |
-0.1 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
-33 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-33 |
-1.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2018 |
10 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2019 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Oberlin College, 10/26/19
Touchdowns: 1, at Oberlin College, 10/26/19
Rush attempts: 2, 5 times
Rush yards: 4, at Ohio Wesleyan, 10/13/18 (1 carries); at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 13, 2018 (1 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, at Oberlin College, 10/26/19
Long rush: 4, at Ohio Wesleyan, 10/13/18 ; at Oberlin College, 10/26/19 ; at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 13, 2018
Pass attempts: 29, at Denison, 10/6/18 ; at Denison, Oct 06, 2018
Pass completions: 18, at Hiram, 9/1/18 ; Wooster, 9/29/18
Pass yards: 273, at Hiram, 9/1/18
Pass TDs: 3, at Hiram, 9/1/18
Had intercepted: 2 [t-25th], at Denison, 10/6/18 ; Wis.-Stevens Point, 9/8/18 ; at Denison, Oct 06, 2018
Long pass: 74 [t-24th], at Denison, 10/6/18 ; at Denison, Oct 06, 2018
Total offense attempts: 31, at Denison, 10/6/18 (2 rush,29 pass); at Denison, Oct 06, 2018 (2 rush,29 pass)
Total ofense yards: 270, at Hiram, 9/1/18 (-3 rush,273 pass)
All-purpose yards: 4, at Ohio Wesleyan, 10/13/18 ; at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 13, 2018
Tackles: 1, Kenyon College, 11/2/19 (1-0); at Hiram, 9/1/18 (0-1); Wis.-Stevens Point, 9/8/18 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/completion: 4th (14.1)
Total offense/play: 5th (7.55)
Average yards/pass: 7th (8.1)
Pass efficiency: 9th (143.7)
Pass completion pct: 10th (57.1)
Passing yards/game: 16th (113.0)
Total offense/game: 19th (111.1)
Passing TDs: t-19th (19)
Pass completions: 21st (136)
Passing yards: 21st (1921)
Pass attempts: 23rd (238)
Passes had intercepted: 24th (9)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Total offense/play: 13th (7.52 in 2018)
Passing TDs: t-20th (18 in 2018)
Pass efficiency: 22nd (143.2 in 2018)
Average yards/completion: 23rd (13.9 in 2018)
Passing yards: 25th (1859 in 2018)
Average yards/pass: 25th (8.0 in 2018)
Pass completion pct: 26th (57.5 in 2018)
Passing yards/game: 27th (185.9 in 2018)
|
Leonard Reinhar
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
7.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
7.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
0.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Brian Reising
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1989 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
32 |
0 |
5 |
47 |
5.2 |
| 1990 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
32 |
0 |
3 |
41 |
4.6 |
| 1991 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
21 |
0 |
9 |
48 |
5.3 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
85 |
0 |
17 |
136 |
5.0 |
| FIELD GOALS |
g |
made |
att |
long |
pct |
| 1989 |
9 |
5 |
9 |
41 |
55.6 |
| 1990 |
9 |
3 |
5 |
47 |
60.0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
9 |
12 |
39 |
75.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
17 |
26 |
47 |
65.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1989 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1990 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
PAT kick pct: 5th (96.6)
Field goal pct: 7th (65.4)
PAT kicks made: 9th (85)
PAT kicks attempted: 9th (88)
Field goals attempted: 10th (26)
Field goals made: 11th (17)
Total points scored: 30th (136)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
PAT kick pct: t-1st (100.0 in 1991)
Field goal pct: t-9th (75.0 in 1991)
Field goals made: t-13th (9 in 1991)
PAT kick pct: 14th (97.0 in 1990)
PAT kicks made: t-20th (32 in 1990)
PAT kicks made: t-20th (32 in 1989)
Field goals attempted: t-20th (12 in 1991)
PAT kicks attempted: t-22nd (34 in 1989)
Field goal pct: t-23rd (60.0 in 1990)
PAT kick pct: 25th (94.1 in 1989)
PAT kicks attempted: t-26th (33 in 1990)
Field goal pct: t-28th (55.6 in 1989)
|
Dave Relue
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1987 |
3 |
4 |
30 |
0 |
16 |
7.5 |
10.0 |
| 1988 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
4 |
30 |
0 |
16 |
7.5 |
2.5 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1987 |
3 |
30 |
0 |
30 |
10.0 |
| 1988 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
30 |
0 |
30 |
2.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1987 |
3 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
10.0 |
| 1988 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
2.5 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1987 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1988 |
9 |
2 |
26 |
0 |
13.0 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
2 |
26 |
0 |
13.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1987 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1988 |
9 |
22 |
25 |
47 |
6.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
22 |
25 |
47 |
6.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1987 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1988 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punts had blocked: 1st (16)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punts had blocked: 1st (16 in 1988)
|
Jeff Relue
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1985 |
10 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
0.2 |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
0.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1985 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.2 |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.1 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1983 |
9 |
1 |
32 |
32 |
32.0 |
| 1985 |
10 |
12 |
434 |
58 |
36.2 |
| 1986 |
9 |
2 |
72 |
39 |
36.0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
15 |
538 |
58 |
35.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1983 |
9 |
4 |
4 |
8 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1985 |
10 |
17 |
2 |
19 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
21 |
6 |
27 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Tony Reyes
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2003 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Evan Reynolds
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2007 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Spencer Rhine
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2017 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Byshup Rhodes
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2015 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2015 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2015 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
6 |
6 |
4 |
10 |
4.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| 2017 |
10 |
26 |
11 |
37 |
9.5 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
| 2018 |
8 |
17 |
14 |
31 |
2.5 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
49 |
29 |
78 |
16.5 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
12 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2015 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
2.5 |
14 |
| 2017 |
10 |
8 |
1 |
8.5 |
36 |
| 2018 |
8 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
8 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
12 |
2 |
13.0 |
58 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 8, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., 10/14/17 (4-4); Hiram College, 9/23/17 (7-1)
Sacks: 2.0, 5 times
Tackles for loss: 3.0, Hiram College, 9/23/17 (3-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Allegheny, 11/4/17 ; Hiram College, 9/23/17
Pass breakups: 1, 5 times
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1)
QB hurries: t-5th (12)
Fumble return yards: 7th (54)
Fumble returns: t-13th (1)
Fumbles forced: t-21st (3)
Quarterback sacks: t-25th (13.0)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1 in 2018)
Fumble return yards: 7th (54 in 2018)
QB hurries: 7th (7 in 2017)
Fumble returns: t-11th (1 in 2018)
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 2017)
Quarterback sacks: t-22nd (8.5 in 2017)
|
Brian Rice
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2015 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Connor Rice
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
1 |
1 |
50 |
1 |
50 |
50.0 |
50.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
31 |
130 |
2 |
47 |
4.2 |
10.8 |
| 2015 |
13 |
99 |
223 |
7 |
35 |
2.3 |
17.2 |
| 2016 |
10 |
62 |
134 |
1 |
13 |
2.2 |
13.4 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
193 |
537 |
11 |
50 |
2.8 |
14.9 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2013 |
1 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
38-66-1 |
543 |
3 |
77 |
57.6 |
8.2 |
45.2 |
138.7 |
| 2015 |
13 |
176-334-8 |
2318 |
19 |
61 |
52.7 |
6.9 |
178.3 |
125.0 |
| 2016 |
10 |
145-229-2 |
1760 |
16 |
65 |
63.3 |
7.7 |
176.0 |
149.2 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
359-629-11 |
4621 |
38 |
77 |
57.1 |
7.3 |
128.4 |
135.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
1 |
50 |
0 |
50 |
50.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
130 |
543 |
673 |
56.1 |
| 2015 |
13 |
223 |
2318 |
2541 |
195.5 |
| 2016 |
10 |
134 |
1760 |
1894 |
189.4 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
537 |
4621 |
5158 |
143.3 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0.1 |
8.0 |
0.6 |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0.0 |
8.0 |
0.2 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
6.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
42 |
3.2 |
| 2016 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
11 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
66 |
1.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
1 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
50 |
50.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
130 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
130 |
10.8 |
| 2015 |
13 |
223 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
231 |
17.8 |
| 2016 |
10 |
134 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
134 |
13.4 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
537 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
545 |
15.1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, Oberlin, 10/25/14 ; Hiram College, 10/3/15
Touchdowns: 2, Oberlin, 10/25/14 ; Hiram College, 10/3/15
Rush attempts: 14, DePauw Univ., 11/12/16
Rush yards: 87, Oberlin, 10/25/14 (8 carries)
Rush TDs: 2 [t-29th], Oberlin, 10/25/14 ; Hiram College, 10/3/15
Long rush: 50, at Allegheny, 9/28/13
Pass attempts: 41, Thomas More, 11/28/15
Pass completions: 26, DePauw Univ., 11/12/16
Pass yards: 336, DePauw Univ., 11/12/16
Pass TDs: 4 [t-16th], at Hiram, 10/1/16
Had intercepted: 4 [t-4th], Thomas More, 11/28/15
Long pass: 77 [t-15th], Allegheny, 9/27/14
Receptions: 1, College of Wooster, 10/22/16 ; at DePauw, 11/14/2015
Receiving yards: 22, College of Wooster, 10/22/16 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 22, College of Wooster, 10/22/16
Total offense attempts: 50, DePauw Univ., 11/12/16 (14 rush,36 pass)
Total ofense yards: 385, DePauw Univ., 11/12/16 (49 rush,336 pass)
All-purpose yards: 87, Oberlin, 10/25/14
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass completions: 9th (359)
Passing yards: 9th (4621)
Total offense yards: 9th (5158)
TDs responsible for: 9th (49)
Pass attempts: 10th (629)
Pass efficiency: 10th (135.2)
Passing TDs: 11th (38)
Pass completion pct: 11th (57.1)
Average yards/pass: 12th (7.3)
Total offense/game: 12th (143.3)
Passing yards/game: 14th (128.4)
Average yards/completion: 17th (12.9)
Total offense/play: 18th (6.27)
Passes had intercepted: t-22nd (11)
Rushing TDs: t-30th (11)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass attempts: 11th (334 in 2015)
Pass completion pct: 12th (63.3 in 2016)
TDs responsible for: t-15th (26 in 2015)
Passing yards: 16th (2318 in 2015)
Pass efficiency: 16th (149.2 in 2016)
Average yards/completion: 16th (14.3 in 2014)
Pass completions: t-16th (176 in 2015)
Passing TDs: t-16th (19 in 2015)
Total offense yards: 17th (2541 in 2015)
Average yards/pass: 18th (8.2 in 2014)
Total offense/play: 22nd (6.94 in 2014)
Pass completions: 25th (145 in 2016)
Pass completion pct: 25th (57.6 in 2014)
Passing TDs: t-26th (16 in 2016)
Pass efficiency: 28th (138.7 in 2014)
Total offense/play: 29th (6.51 in 2016)
Passing yards: 30th (1760 in 2016)
Passing yards/game: 30th (178.3 in 2015)
Total offense/game: 30th (195.5 in 2015)
|
Jeff Rice
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1997 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
0.2 |
| 1999 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
0.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1997 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.2 |
| 1999 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1997 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
5 |
9 |
14 |
3.0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1999 |
8 |
17 |
19 |
36 |
8.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
24 |
28 |
52 |
11.0 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1997 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
2 |
| 1999 |
8 |
1 |
2 |
2.0 |
21 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
2 |
2 |
3.0 |
23 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 6, Anderson, Oct 02, 1999 (1-5)
Sacks: 1.5, Franklin College, Oct 30, 1999 (1-1)
Tackles for loss: 3.0, Franklin College, Oct 30, 1999 (3-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Mount St Joseph, Sep 25, 1999
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 1998)
|
Keegun Rice
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2026 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
L. Richardson
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1978 |
9 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
5.0 |
0.6 |
| 1979 |
9 |
1 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
14.0 |
1.6 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
3 |
19 |
0 |
0 |
6.3 |
0.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
0.6 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
14 |
1.6 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
19 |
0.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1978 |
9 |
15 |
13 |
28 |
1.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
7 |
9 |
16 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
22 |
22 |
44 |
1.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1978 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Tyler Richey
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2005 |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
Nick Rico
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2002 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
Jacob Riddle
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
9 |
7 |
41 |
0 |
25 |
5.9 |
4.6 |
| 2023 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
7 |
41 |
0 |
25 |
5.9 |
1.5 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2021 |
9 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
9 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
10 |
1-1-0 |
9 |
1 |
9 |
100.0 |
9.0 |
0.9 |
505.6 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
1-1-0 |
9 |
1 |
9 |
100.0 |
9.0 |
0.3 |
505.6 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
9 |
41 |
0 |
41 |
4.6 |
| 2023 |
10 |
0 |
9 |
9 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
41 |
9 |
50 |
1.8 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
9 |
5 |
31 |
1 |
9 |
0.6 |
6.2 |
3.4 |
| 2022 |
9 |
24 |
267 |
1 |
73 |
2.7 |
11.1 |
29.7 |
| 2023 |
10 |
10 |
103 |
2 |
19 |
1.0 |
10.3 |
10.3 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
39 |
401 |
4 |
73 |
1.4 |
10.3 |
14.3 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 2022 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 2023 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
0.9 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
9 |
2 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
3.0 |
0.7 |
| 2023 |
10 |
2 |
17 |
0 |
12 |
8.5 |
1.7 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
4 |
23 |
0 |
12 |
5.8 |
0.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
9 |
0 |
31 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
31 |
3.4 |
| 2022 |
9 |
41 |
267 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
314 |
34.9 |
| 2023 |
10 |
0 |
103 |
0 |
17 |
0 |
120 |
12.0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
41 |
401 |
0 |
23 |
0 |
465 |
16.6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/30/2023 ; Allegheny, Sep 18, 2021
Touchdowns: 1, at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/30/2023 ; Allegheny, Sep 18, 2021
Rush attempts: 4, at Wooster, Sep 17, 2022
Rush yards: 22, Hampden-Sydney, Sep 03, 2022 (3 carries)
Long rush: 25, Hampden-Sydney, Sep 03, 2022
Pass attempts: 1, at Butler, Sep 16, 2023
Pass completions: 1, at Butler, Sep 16, 2023
Pass yards: 9, at Butler, Sep 16, 2023
Pass TDs: 1, at Butler, Sep 16, 2023
Long pass: 9, at Butler, Sep 16, 2023
Receptions: 6, Hiram, Oct 29, 2022
Receiving yards: 80, at Wooster, Sep 17, 2022 (2 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, 4 times
Long reception: 73 [t-26th], at Wooster, Sep 17, 2022
Total offense attempts: 4, at Wooster, Sep 17, 2022 (4 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 22, Hampden-Sydney, Sep 03, 2022 (22 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 99, at Wooster, Sep 17, 2022
Kick returns: 1, 4 times
Kick return yards: 12, Wooster, Oct 07, 2023 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 12, Wooster, Oct 07, 2023
|
Rich Riddle
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
2 |
7 |
0 |
4 |
3.5 |
0.8 |
| 1984 |
10 |
63 |
185 |
4 |
22 |
2.9 |
18.5 |
| 1985 |
2 |
28 |
126 |
2 |
10 |
4.5 |
63.0 |
| 1986 |
9 |
55 |
239 |
2 |
13 |
4.3 |
26.6 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
148 |
557 |
8 |
22 |
3.8 |
18.6 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
0.8 |
| 1984 |
10 |
185 |
0 |
185 |
18.5 |
| 1985 |
2 |
126 |
0 |
126 |
63.0 |
| 1986 |
9 |
239 |
0 |
239 |
26.6 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
557 |
0 |
557 |
18.6 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
9 |
87 |
1 |
31 |
0.9 |
9.7 |
8.7 |
| 1985 |
2 |
7 |
46 |
1 |
9 |
3.5 |
6.6 |
23.0 |
| 1986 |
9 |
16 |
65 |
0 |
12 |
1.8 |
4.1 |
7.2 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
32 |
198 |
2 |
31 |
1.1 |
6.2 |
6.6 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
5 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
3.0 |
| 1985 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
9.0 |
| 1986 |
9 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
10 |
8 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
60 |
2.0 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1985 |
2 |
2 |
35 |
0 |
18 |
17.5 |
17.5 |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
2 |
35 |
0 |
18 |
17.5 |
1.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
0.8 |
| 1984 |
10 |
185 |
87 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
272 |
27.2 |
| 1985 |
2 |
126 |
46 |
0 |
35 |
0 |
207 |
103.5 |
| 1986 |
9 |
239 |
65 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
304 |
33.8 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
557 |
198 |
0 |
35 |
0 |
790 |
26.3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Sam Ridgeway
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2022 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
Mark Riffle
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2010 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2011 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Ohio Wesleyan, 10/12/13
Touchdowns: 1, Ohio Wesleyan, 10/12/13
Rush TDs: 1, Ohio Wesleyan, 10/12/13
Tackles: 1, Wittenberg, 11/9/13 (1-0)
|
Samuel Ringer
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
1 |
-1 |
0 |
0 |
-1.0 |
-0.1 |
| 2025 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
1 |
-1 |
0 |
0 |
-1.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
-1 |
0 |
-1 |
-0.1 |
| 2025 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
-1 |
0 |
-1 |
0.0 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| 2025 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
2.5 |
0.5 |
| 2025 |
10 |
1 |
-1 |
0 |
0 |
-1.0 |
-0.1 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
3 |
4 |
0 |
5 |
1.3 |
0.1 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
7 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
9.0 |
1.3 |
| 2023 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
1 |
16 |
0 |
16 |
16.0 |
1.5 |
| 2025 |
10 |
8 |
207 |
0 |
56 |
25.9 |
20.7 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
10 |
232 |
0 |
56 |
23.2 |
8.0 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
1.3 |
| 2023 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
-1 |
0 |
5 |
16 |
0 |
20 |
1.8 |
| 2025 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
-1 |
207 |
0 |
206 |
20.6 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
-1 |
0 |
4 |
232 |
0 |
235 |
8.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
7 |
24 |
16 |
40 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
26 |
17 |
43 |
6.0 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
| 2025 |
10 |
22 |
12 |
34 |
6.5 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
72 |
48 |
120 |
12.5 |
8 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2022 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
6 |
| 2025 |
10 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
19 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
4 |
0 |
4.0 |
25 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, St. Norbert, Sep 07, 2024
Touchdowns: 1, St. Norbert, Sep 07, 2024
Rush attempts: 1, Hanover, Nov 23, 2024
Rush yards: -1, Hanover, Nov 23, 2024 (1 carries)
Total offense attempts: 1, Hanover, Nov 23, 2024 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: -1, Hanover, Nov 23, 2024 (-1 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 66, at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025
Punt returns: 2, Hanover, Nov 23, 2024
Punt return yards: 5, Hanover, Nov 23, 2024 (2 returns)
Long punt return: 5, Hanover, Nov 23, 2024
Kick returns: 2, at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025 ; at Wooster, Sep 20, 2025
Kick return yards: 66, at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025 (2 returns)
Long kick return: 56 [18th], at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025
Interceptions: 1, Wittenberg, Nov 01, 2025
Tackles: 11, Denison, Sep 24, 2022 (7-4)
Sacks: 2.0, at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025 (2-0)
Tackles for loss: 2.0, at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025 (2-0); at Wis.-Platteville, Sep 21, 2024 (2-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Wooster, Sep 20, 2025
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Wittenberg, Nov 09, 2024 ; St. Norbert, Sep 07, 2024
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], Denison, Nov 02, 2024 ; at Wooster, Sep 17, 2022
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumble return yards: 2nd (100)
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1)
Fumble returns: t-13th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumble return yards: 2nd (100 in 2024)
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1 in 2024)
Fumble returns: t-11th (1 in 2024)
|
Joe Rios
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
2 |
13 |
0 |
10 |
6.5 |
1.3 |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
2 |
13 |
0 |
10 |
6.5 |
0.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
13 |
1.3 |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
13 |
0.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
10 |
30 |
19 |
49 |
2.5 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
29 |
34 |
63 |
0.5 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2023 |
9 |
11 |
34 |
45 |
2.0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
70 |
87 |
157 |
5.0 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 13, at Kenyon, Oct 30, 2021
Interceptions: 2 [t-5th], at Kenyon, Oct 30, 2021
Long interception return: 10, at Kenyon, Oct 30, 2021
Tackles: 14, Denison, Sep 24, 2022 (7-7)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Rose-Hulman, 9/4/21 (1-0); Wooster, Oct 16, 2021 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Wooster, Oct 16, 2021
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/30/2023
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], at Wooster, Sep 17, 2022
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Assisted tackles: 28th (87)
|
Matt Ripley
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2002 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Bill Ripply
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1978 |
9 |
16 |
11 |
27 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
16 |
11 |
27 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Bill Rippy
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1979 |
0 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
7 |
2 |
9 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
11 |
5 |
16 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Ritzenthaler
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1959 |
0 |
9 |
22 |
0 |
0 |
2.4 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
9 |
22 |
0 |
0 |
2.4 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1959 |
0 |
22 |
0 |
22 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
22 |
0 |
22 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1959 |
0 |
22 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
22 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
0.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Carl Rivera
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2009 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2010 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
S. Robbins
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1955 |
9 |
1 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
16.0 |
1.8 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
16.0 |
1.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1955 |
9 |
0 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
1.8 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
1.8 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Grant Roberts
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2022 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Josiah Roberts
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2005 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2006 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2007 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2008 |
6 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
8 |
|
No other statistics |
Brock Robertson
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
6 |
19 |
13 |
32 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
36 |
28 |
64 |
1.5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
7 |
15 |
16 |
31 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
25 |
22 |
47 |
0.0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
95 |
79 |
174 |
1.5 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Interceptions: 1, at Wooster, Sep 20, 2025 ; at Wittenberg, Oct 01, 2022
Tackles: 16 [t-19th], DePauw, Nov 11, 2023 (9-7)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Kenyon, Oct 21, 2023 (1-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Wittenberg, Oct 28, 2023
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], DePauw, Nov 15, 2025 ; at Wooster, Oct 05, 2024
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], at Wis.-Platteville, Sep 21, 2024
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2024)
|
Zeke Robertson
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2026 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at John Carroll, Oct 17, 2026 (1-0)
|
Andrew Rode
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2005 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
8 |
1 |
23 |
1 |
23 |
23.0 |
2.9 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
1 |
23 |
1 |
23 |
23.0 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2005 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
8 |
23 |
0 |
23 |
2.9 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
23 |
0 |
23 |
0.7 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2005 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
6 |
15 |
225 |
2 |
33 |
2.5 |
15.0 |
37.5 |
| 2007 |
12 |
26 |
336 |
1 |
41 |
2.2 |
12.9 |
28.0 |
| 2008 |
8 |
21 |
233 |
2 |
60 |
2.6 |
11.1 |
29.1 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
62 |
794 |
5 |
60 |
2.0 |
12.8 |
25.6 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2005 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
6 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
2.0 |
| 2007 |
12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| 2008 |
8 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.2 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
6 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
1.2 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2005 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
6 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
9.0 |
1.5 |
| 2007 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
9.0 |
0.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2005 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
6 |
0 |
225 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
234 |
39.0 |
| 2007 |
12 |
0 |
336 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
336 |
28.0 |
| 2008 |
8 |
23 |
233 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
256 |
32.0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
23 |
794 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
826 |
26.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2005 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2006 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
| 2007 |
12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, Univ. of Chicago, 9/20/08
Touchdowns: 2, Univ. of Chicago, 9/20/08
Rush attempts: 1, Univ. of Chicago, 9/20/08
Rush yards: 23, Univ. of Chicago, 9/20/08 (1 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, Univ. of Chicago, 9/20/08
Long rush: 23, Univ. of Chicago, 9/20/08
Receptions: 6, Wooster, 10/28/06 ; at Denison, 9/13/08 ; at Ohio Wesleyan, Sep 22, 2007
Receiving yards: 109, at Denison, 9/13/08 (6 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, 5 times
Long reception: 60, at Denison, 9/13/08
Total offense attempts: 1, Univ. of Chicago, 9/20/08 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 23, Univ. of Chicago, 9/20/08 (23 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 109, at Denison, 9/13/08
Punt returns: 1, at Oberlin College, 10/21/06
Punt return yards: 9, at Oberlin College, 10/21/06 (1 returns)
Tackles: 1, Wittenberg, 10/13/07 (1-0); DePauw, 11/15/08 (1-0)
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], at Oberlin College, 10/21/06
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2006)
|
Dan Rodriguez
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
3.0 |
0.3 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
3.0 |
0.1 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.3 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0.3 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2001 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2002 |
12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2003 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 1, Allegheny College, Oct 30, 2004
Rush yards: 3, Allegheny College, Oct 30, 2004 (1 carries)
Long rush: 3, Allegheny College, Oct 30, 2004
Total offense attempts: 1, Allegheny College, Oct 30, 2004 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 3, Allegheny College, Oct 30, 2004 (3 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 3, Allegheny College, Oct 30, 2004
Tackles: 1, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., Oct 19, 2002 (1-0)
|
Harv. Rodriguez
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2001 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Ray Roembke
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1971 |
0 |
1 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
13.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
1 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
13.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
13 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
13 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Dave Rogers
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1979 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
14 |
80 |
0 |
24 |
5.7 |
8.9 |
| 1981 |
9 |
19 |
132 |
0 |
0 |
6.9 |
14.7 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
34 |
212 |
0 |
24 |
6.2 |
7.9 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1979 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
5 |
70 |
0 |
35 |
14.0 |
7.8 |
| 1981 |
9 |
4 |
52 |
0 |
0 |
13.0 |
5.8 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
9 |
122 |
0 |
35 |
13.6 |
4.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1979 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
80 |
0 |
70 |
150 |
16.7 |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
132 |
0 |
52 |
184 |
20.4 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
0 |
0 |
212 |
0 |
122 |
334 |
12.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1978 |
9 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1979 |
0 |
7 |
2 |
9 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
21 |
14 |
35 |
5.5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
19 |
18 |
37 |
4.0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
49 |
35 |
84 |
9.5 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt returns: 14th (34)
Average yards/punt return: 15th (6.24)
Interception return yards: 15th (122)
Interceptions: t-15th (9)
Punt return yards: 17th (212)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt returns: t-16th (19 in 1981)
Interceptions: t-17th (5 in 1980)
Interceptions: t-29th (4 in 1981)
|
David Rogers
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1999 |
8 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
1.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
1.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Interceptions: 1, at Manchester, Sept 9, 2000
Tackles: 2, at Hiram College, Oct 21, 2000 (1-1); at Manchester, Sept 9, 2000 (2-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Manchester, Sept 9, 2000 (1-0)
|
B. Rooksberry
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2002 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2003 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Richard Roomes
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| 2006 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.1 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
8 |
1 |
21 |
0 |
0 |
21.0 |
2.6 |
| 2005 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
1 |
21 |
1 |
0 |
21.0 |
0.5 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
11 |
1 |
56 |
0 |
56 |
56.0 |
5.1 |
| 2006 |
10 |
1 |
41 |
0 |
41 |
41.0 |
4.1 |
| 2007 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
2 |
97 |
0 |
56 |
48.5 |
2.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
21 |
0 |
0 |
21 |
2.6 |
| 2005 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
56 |
56 |
5.1 |
| 2006 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
41 |
41 |
4.1 |
| 2007 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
0 |
0 |
21 |
0 |
97 |
118 |
2.8 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2004 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
| 2005 |
11 |
17 |
6 |
23 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
31 |
11 |
42 |
2.5 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
| 2007 |
13 |
31 |
13 |
44 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
80 |
31 |
111 |
2.5 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 41, at Wittenberg, 10/14/06
Punt returns: 1, at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004
Punt return yards: 21, at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004 (1 returns)
Interceptions: 1, at Wittenberg, 10/14/06
Long interception return: 41, at Wittenberg, 10/14/06
Tackles: 8, at Franklin, 9/9/06 (6-2)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Wittenberg, 10/14/06 (1-0); at Franklin, 9/9/06 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Ohio Wesleyan, 9/23/06
Pass breakups: 1, 4 times
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], Allegheny, 10/7/06 ; at Case Western Reserve, 11/24/2007 ; at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1)
Blocked kicks: t-8th (3)
Interception return yards: t-26th (97)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1 in 2005)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2004)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2007)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2006)
|
Andrew Roop
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
| 2011 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 2, at Washington U., 10/9/10
Kick PATs: 2, at Washington U., 10/9/10
Points by kicking: 2, at Washington U., 10/9/10
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
PAT kicks attempted: 30th (3)
PAT kicks made: t-30th (2)
|
Brandon Roop
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
12 |
14 |
45 |
1 |
9 |
3.2 |
3.8 |
| 2003 |
9 |
7 |
14 |
0 |
3 |
2.0 |
1.6 |
| 2004 |
10 |
15 |
36 |
0 |
5 |
2.4 |
3.6 |
| 2005 |
12 |
120 |
517 |
8 |
27 |
4.3 |
43.1 |
| TOTAL |
43 |
156 |
612 |
9 |
27 |
3.9 |
14.2 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2002 |
12 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
9 |
0-1-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
1-1-0 |
36 |
1 |
36 |
100.0 |
36.0 |
3.0 |
732.4 |
| TOTAL |
43 |
1-2-0 |
36 |
1 |
36 |
50.0 |
18.0 |
0.8 |
366.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
12 |
45 |
0 |
45 |
3.8 |
| 2003 |
9 |
14 |
0 |
14 |
1.6 |
| 2004 |
10 |
36 |
0 |
36 |
3.6 |
| 2005 |
12 |
517 |
36 |
553 |
46.1 |
| TOTAL |
43 |
612 |
36 |
648 |
15.1 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
12 |
5 |
41 |
0 |
10 |
0.4 |
8.2 |
3.4 |
| 2003 |
9 |
31 |
245 |
2 |
40 |
3.4 |
7.9 |
27.2 |
| 2004 |
10 |
18 |
160 |
2 |
16 |
1.8 |
8.9 |
16.0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
6 |
60 |
1 |
26 |
0.5 |
10.0 |
5.0 |
| TOTAL |
43 |
60 |
506 |
5 |
40 |
1.4 |
8.4 |
11.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
12 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| 2003 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| 2004 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.2 |
| 2005 |
12 |
9 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
56 |
4.7 |
| TOTAL |
43 |
14 |
9 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
86 |
2.0 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
12 |
2 |
27 |
0 |
15 |
13.5 |
2.2 |
| 2003 |
9 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
9.0 |
1.0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
3.0 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL |
43 |
4 |
39 |
0 |
15 |
9.8 |
0.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
12 |
45 |
41 |
0 |
27 |
0 |
113 |
9.4 |
| 2003 |
9 |
14 |
245 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
268 |
29.8 |
| 2004 |
10 |
36 |
160 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
196 |
19.6 |
| 2005 |
12 |
517 |
60 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
580 |
48.3 |
| TOTAL |
43 |
612 |
506 |
0 |
39 |
0 |
1157 |
26.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2002 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2003 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
43 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., Oct 19, 2002 ; at Wittenberg, Oct 23, 2004 ; at Kalamazoo, Sep 11, 2004
Touchdowns: 1, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., Oct 19, 2002 ; at Wittenberg, Oct 23, 2004 ; at Kalamazoo, Sep 11, 2004
Rush attempts: 4, at Earlham College, Sep 21, 2002
Rush yards: 21, at Earlham College, Sep 21, 2002 (4 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., Oct 19, 2002
Long rush: 9, at Earlham College, Sep 21, 2002
Receptions: 7, at Kalamazoo, Sep 11, 2004
Receiving yards: 47, at Kalamazoo, Sep 11, 2004 (7 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, at Wittenberg, Oct 23, 2004 ; at Kalamazoo, Sep 11, 2004
Long reception: 16, College of Wooster, Oct 16, 2004
Total offense attempts: 4, at Earlham College, Sep 21, 2002 (4 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 21, at Earlham College, Sep 21, 2002 (21 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 56, at Kalamazoo, Sep 11, 2004
Kick returns: 1, MacMurray College, Nov 23, 2002 ; at Earlham College, Sep 21, 2002
Kick return yards: 15, at Earlham College, Sep 21, 2002 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 15, at Earlham College, Sep 21, 2002
Tackles: 1, at Wittenberg, Oct 23, 2004 (0-1); Washington Univ., Sep 18, 2004 (1-0)
|
Jim Roper
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1967 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
John Rose
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2001 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001 (0-1)
|
Matt Rose
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
0.1 |
| 1998 |
10 |
2 |
52 |
1 |
34 |
26.0 |
5.2 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
4 |
53 |
1 |
34 |
13.2 |
1.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.1 |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
52 |
52 |
5.2 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
53 |
53 |
1.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1995 |
10 |
10 |
5 |
15 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
2 |
6 |
8 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
41 |
47 |
88 |
4.5 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
49 |
57 |
106 |
6.0 |
5 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
102 |
115 |
217 |
10.5 |
9 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
4 |
| 1998 |
10 |
2 |
1 |
2.5 |
23 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
3 |
1 |
3.5 |
27 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-10th (1)
Assisted tackles: t-12th (115)
Fumble returns: t-13th (1)
Total tackles: t-16th (217)
Fumbles recovered: t-28th (3)
Unassisted tackles: t-30th (102)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Assisted tackles: 6th (57 in 1998)
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 1998)
Total tackles: t-8th (106 in 1998)
Fumble returns: t-11th (1 in 1997)
Assisted tackles: t-17th (47 in 1997)
Unassisted tackles: t-25th (49 in 1998)
Total tackles: t-28th (88 in 1997)
|
Ken Rosenberger
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1999 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Curtis Ross
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1998 |
9 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
0.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1999 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
3 |
10 |
13 |
0.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, at DePauw University, Nov 13, 1999 (0-2); at Manchester, Oct 16, 1999 (0-2)
|
Vance Roudebush
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2018 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Brad Rowe
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2000 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Hiram College, Oct 21, 2000 (1-0)
|
Derek Rowe
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
4 |
15 |
126 |
1 |
76 |
8.4 |
31.5 |
| 2010 |
4 |
10 |
44 |
0 |
11 |
4.4 |
11.0 |
| 2011 |
8 |
38 |
179 |
1 |
24 |
4.7 |
22.4 |
| 2012 |
8 |
10 |
30 |
0 |
9 |
3.0 |
3.8 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
73 |
379 |
2 |
76 |
5.2 |
15.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
4 |
126 |
0 |
126 |
31.5 |
| 2010 |
4 |
44 |
0 |
44 |
11.0 |
| 2011 |
8 |
179 |
0 |
179 |
22.4 |
| 2012 |
8 |
30 |
0 |
30 |
3.8 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
379 |
0 |
379 |
15.8 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
4 |
2 |
16 |
0 |
8 |
0.5 |
8.0 |
4.0 |
| 2011 |
8 |
2 |
10 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
5.0 |
1.2 |
| 2012 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
4 |
26 |
0 |
8 |
0.2 |
6.5 |
1.1 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.5 |
| 2010 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.8 |
| 2012 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
4 |
126 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
126 |
31.5 |
| 2010 |
4 |
44 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
60 |
15.0 |
| 2011 |
8 |
179 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
189 |
23.6 |
| 2012 |
8 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
3.8 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
379 |
26 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
405 |
16.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2009 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2011 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2012 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Oberlin, 10/31/09 ; at College of Wooster, 9/10/11 ; at College of Wooster, Sep 10, 2011
Touchdowns: 1, at Oberlin, 10/31/09 ; at College of Wooster, 9/10/11 ; at College of Wooster, Sep 10, 2011
Rush attempts: 10, Kenyon College, 10/1/11
Rush yards: 90, Hiram, 11/7/09 (4 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, at Oberlin, 10/31/09 ; at College of Wooster, 9/10/11 ; at College of Wooster, Sep 10, 2011
Long rush: 76 [t-14th], Hiram, 11/7/09
Receptions: 2, Kenyon College, 10/1/11 ; at Kenyon College, 10/2/10
Receiving yards: 16, at Kenyon College, 10/2/10 (2 receptions)
Long reception: 8, at Kenyon College, 10/2/10
Total offense attempts: 10, Kenyon College, 10/1/11 (10 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 90, Hiram, 11/7/09 (90 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 90, Hiram, 11/7/09
Tackles: 1, at Denison, 10/23/10 (0-1); Kenyon, 9/26/09 (1-0)
|
Marc Rowe
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1999 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Rozzi
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1987 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1987 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1987 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Brody Rucker
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
51 |
0 |
10 |
81 |
8.1 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
48 |
0 |
9 |
75 |
6.8 |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
43 |
0 |
12 |
79 |
7.2 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
142 |
0 |
31 |
235 |
6.5 |
| FIELD GOALS |
g |
made |
att |
long |
pct |
| 2022 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
10 |
10 |
14 |
41 |
71.4 |
| 2024 |
11 |
9 |
14 |
39 |
64.3 |
| 2025 |
11 |
12 |
16 |
50 |
75.0 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
31 |
44 |
50 |
70.5 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 2022 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
25 |
939 |
62 |
37.6 |
| 2025 |
11 |
23 |
962 |
67 |
41.8 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
48 |
1901 |
67 |
39.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 14, Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 11, 2025
Kick PATs: 8 [t-7th], Hiram, Oct 19, 2024 ; Oberlin, Sep 23, 2023
Points by kicking: 14 [t-3rd], Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 11, 2025
Field goals made: 3 [t-3rd], DePauw, Nov 11, 2023 ; Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 11, 2025 ; Ohio Wesleyan, Sep 14, 2024
Field goal attempts: 4 [t-2nd], DePauw, Nov 11, 2023 ; Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 11, 2025
Longest field goal: 49 [t-3rd], at John Carroll, Oct 04, 2025
Punt attempts: 6, Hanover, Nov 23, 2024
Punt yards: 240, Hanover, Nov 23, 2024 (6 punts)
Longest punt: 67 [17th], DePauw, Nov 15, 2025
Tackles: 1, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025 (1-0); Hanover, Nov 23, 2024 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
PAT kicks made: 2nd (142)
PAT kicks attempted: 2nd (147)
Field goals made: 3rd (31)
Field goals attempted: 3rd (44)
Field goal pct: 3rd (70.5)
PAT kick pct: 4th (96.6)
Total points scored: 7th (235)
Punt yards: 19th (1901)
Punt attempts: t-22nd (48)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
PAT kicks made: t-5th (51 in 2023)
Field goals made: t-5th (12 in 2025)
PAT kicks attempted: t-6th (53 in 2023)
Field goals attempted: t-6th (16 in 2025)
PAT kicks made: t-7th (48 in 2024)
PAT kicks attempted: t-9th (49 in 2024)
Field goal pct: t-9th (75.0 in 2025)
Field goals made: t-10th (10 in 2023)
PAT kicks made: 11th (43 in 2025)
PAT kick pct: 12th (98.0 in 2024)
PAT kicks attempted: t-13th (45 in 2025)
Field goals made: t-13th (9 in 2024)
Field goals attempted: t-13th (14 in 2023)
Field goals attempted: t-13th (14 in 2024)
Field goal pct: t-14th (71.4 in 2023)
PAT kick pct: 16th (96.2 in 2023)
Field goal pct: 18th (64.3 in 2024)
Total points scored: 20th (81 in 2023)
PAT kick pct: 20th (95.6 in 2025)
Total points scored: 22nd (79 in 2025)
Total points scored: 28th (75 in 2024)
|
Jack Ruddy
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2008 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Oberlin College, 10/16/10 (1-0)
|
John Ruddy
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1979 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
2 |
25 |
0 |
0 |
12.5 |
1.9 |
| 1979 |
0 |
2 |
46 |
0 |
0 |
23.0 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
4 |
42 |
0 |
26 |
10.5 |
4.7 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
8 |
113 |
0 |
26 |
14.1 |
5.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
25 |
25 |
1.9 |
| 1979 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
46 |
46 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
42 |
42 |
4.7 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
113 |
113 |
5.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1979 |
0 |
9 |
17 |
26 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
37 |
25 |
62 |
10.5 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
46 |
42 |
88 |
10.5 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interception return yards: 20th (113)
Interceptions: t-21st (8)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interceptions: t-29th (4 in 1980)
|
Cooper Rudolph
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
4 |
4 |
66 |
1 |
53 |
1.0 |
16.5 |
16.5 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
4 |
66 |
1 |
53 |
0.8 |
16.5 |
13.2 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.5 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
4 |
0 |
66 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
66 |
16.5 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
0 |
66 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
66 |
13.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
Touchdowns: 1, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
Receptions: 3, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
Receiving yards: 68, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025 (3 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
Long reception: 53, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
All-purpose yards: 68, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
Tackles: 1, St. Norbert, Sep 07, 2024 (0-1)
|
Michael Ruffing
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2001 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2002 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Enrique Ruiz
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2021 |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2022 |
9 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2023 |
6 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2024 |
11 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
30 |
|
No other statistics |
Mike Runau
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1969 |
9 |
2 |
-4 |
0 |
0 |
-2.0 |
-0.4 |
| 1970 |
0 |
19 |
88 |
0 |
0 |
4.6 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
21 |
84 |
0 |
0 |
4.0 |
9.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1969 |
9 |
-4 |
0 |
-4 |
-0.4 |
| 1970 |
0 |
88 |
0 |
88 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
84 |
0 |
84 |
9.3 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1969 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1970 |
0 |
2 |
34 |
1 |
0 |
0.0 |
17.0 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
16 |
285 |
2 |
0 |
0.0 |
17.8 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
18 |
319 |
3 |
0 |
2.0 |
17.7 |
35.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1969 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1970 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.0 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1969 |
9 |
3 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
1.3 |
0.4 |
| 1970 |
0 |
7 |
64 |
0 |
0 |
9.1 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
10 |
68 |
0 |
0 |
6.8 |
7.6 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1969 |
9 |
7 |
115 |
0 |
0 |
16.4 |
12.8 |
| 1970 |
0 |
5 |
74 |
0 |
0 |
14.8 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
2 |
41 |
0 |
0 |
20.5 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
14 |
230 |
0 |
0 |
16.4 |
25.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1969 |
9 |
-4 |
0 |
4 |
115 |
0 |
115 |
12.8 |
| 1970 |
0 |
88 |
34 |
64 |
74 |
0 |
260 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
285 |
0 |
41 |
0 |
326 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
84 |
319 |
68 |
230 |
0 |
701 |
77.9 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/catch: 19th (17.81 in 1971)
|
Matt Runyon
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2019 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2021 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
Gavin Ruppert
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
8.0 |
0.7 |
| 2025 |
11 |
1 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
12.0 |
1.1 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
2 |
20 |
0 |
12 |
10.0 |
0.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
8 |
0.7 |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
12 |
1.1 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
20 |
0.5 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
9 |
40 |
55 |
95 |
1.0 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
10 |
40 |
33 |
73 |
2.5 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
| 2024 |
11 |
56 |
40 |
96 |
13.5 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
| 2025 |
11 |
40 |
38 |
78 |
4.0 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
176 |
166 |
342 |
21.0 |
17 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
10 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2022 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
31 |
| 2025 |
11 |
1 |
2 |
2.0 |
10 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
4 |
2 |
5.0 |
41 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 12, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
Interceptions: 1, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025 ; St. Norbert, Sep 07, 2024 ; Ohio Wesleyan, Sep 14, 2024
Long interception return: 12, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
Tackles: 18 [t-10th], Ohio Wesleyan, Sep 14, 2024 (12-6); Denison, Sep 24, 2022 (6-12)
Sacks: .5, DePauw, Nov 15, 2025 (0-1); at St. Norbert, Sep 06, 2025 (0-1)
Tackles for loss: 2.0, at DePauw, Nov 16, 2024 (2-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Denison, Sep 24, 2022
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Wittenberg, Nov 01, 2025 ; at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 15, 2022
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], Wooster, Oct 07, 2023
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Unassisted tackles: 4th (176)
Assisted tackles: 4th (166)
Total tackles: 5th (342)
QB hurries: t-11th (10)
Fumble returns: t-13th (1)
Fumble return yards: 26th (6)
Yards from tackles for loss: 27th (101)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Assisted tackles: t-7th (55 in 2022)
QB hurries: t-9th (5 in 2024)
Fumble returns: t-11th (1 in 2024)
Unassisted tackles: t-11th (56 in 2024)
Total tackles: t-19th (96 in 2024)
Total tackles: t-21st (95 in 2022)
Fumble return yards: 27th (6 in 2024)
|
Gunner Ruppert
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2026 |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
Eric Russell
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2013 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2014 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Mike Russell
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
1 |
-3 |
0 |
0 |
-3.0 |
-0.3 |
| 2007 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
1 |
-3 |
0 |
0 |
-3.0 |
-0.1 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
-3 |
0 |
-3 |
-0.3 |
| 2007 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
-3 |
0 |
-3 |
-0.1 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
6 |
2 |
69 |
2 |
39 |
0.3 |
34.5 |
11.5 |
| 2005 |
12 |
45 |
642 |
6 |
62 |
3.8 |
14.3 |
53.5 |
| 2006 |
10 |
60 |
1052 |
13 |
80 |
6.0 |
17.5 |
105.2 |
| 2007 |
12 |
65 |
831 |
6 |
49 |
5.4 |
12.8 |
69.2 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
172 |
2594 |
27 |
80 |
4.3 |
15.1 |
64.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
6 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
2.0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
38 |
3.2 |
| 2006 |
10 |
13 |
0 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
78 |
7.8 |
| 2007 |
12 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
3.0 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
27 |
0 |
27 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
164 |
4.1 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
6 |
2 |
32 |
0 |
20 |
16.0 |
5.3 |
| 2005 |
12 |
11 |
200 |
0 |
34 |
18.2 |
16.7 |
| 2006 |
10 |
1 |
15 |
0 |
15 |
15.0 |
1.5 |
| 2007 |
12 |
2 |
32 |
0 |
26 |
16.0 |
2.7 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
16 |
279 |
0 |
34 |
17.4 |
7.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
6 |
0 |
69 |
0 |
32 |
0 |
101 |
16.8 |
| 2005 |
12 |
0 |
642 |
0 |
200 |
0 |
842 |
70.2 |
| 2006 |
10 |
-3 |
1052 |
0 |
15 |
0 |
1064 |
106.4 |
| 2007 |
12 |
0 |
831 |
0 |
32 |
0 |
863 |
71.9 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
-3 |
2594 |
0 |
279 |
0 |
2870 |
71.8 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2004 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 24 [t-4th], Allegheny, 10/7/06
Touchdowns: 4 [t-3rd], Allegheny, 10/7/06
Rush attempts: 1, at Wittenberg, 10/14/06
Rush yards: -3, at Wittenberg, 10/14/06 (1 carries)
Receptions: 11 [t-22nd], Denison, 11/3/07
Receiving yards: 151, at DePauw, 11/10/07 (8 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 4 [t-1st], Allegheny, 10/7/06
Long reception: 80 [t-9th], Millikin, 9/16/06
Total offense attempts: 1, at Wittenberg, 10/14/06 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: -3, at Wittenberg, 10/14/06 (-3 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 153, at Denison, 11/4/06
Kick returns: 2, at UW-Whitewater, 12/1/2007
Kick return yards: 32, at UW-Whitewater, 12/1/2007 (2 returns)
Long kick return: 26, at UW-Whitewater, 12/1/2007
Tackles: 1, Mount St. Joseph, 11/17/07 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass reception TDs: t-4th (27)
Pass receptions: 5th (172)
Pass reception yards: 6th (2594)
Receptions/game: 8th (4.30)
Touchdowns scored: t-13th (27)
All purpose yards: 17th (2870)
Total points scored: 20th (164)
Kick returns: t-23rd (16)
Average yards/catch: 29th (15.08)
TDs responsible for: t-29th (27)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass reception TDs: t-4th (13 in 2006)
Pass reception yards: 5th (1052 in 2006)
Pass receptions: t-12th (65 in 2007)
Receptions/game: t-12th (6.00 in 2006)
Touchdowns scored: t-17th (13 in 2006)
Pass receptions: t-19th (60 in 2006)
Pass reception yards: 23rd (831 in 2007)
Average yards/catch: 23rd (17.53 in 2006)
Total points scored: t-23rd (78 in 2006)
Receptions/game: 25th (5.42 in 2007)
|
Caleb Rutan
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2017 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2018 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2019 |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
7 |
|
No other statistics |
Joe Rutski
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2003 |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2004 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
Evan Rutter
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.2 |
| 2015 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.1 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0.1 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.1 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2011 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
12 |
14 |
26 |
4.5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
22 |
36 |
58 |
10.0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
31 |
28 |
59 |
13.0 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
65 |
78 |
143 |
27.5 |
7 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2011 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
6 |
4 |
8.0 |
58 |
| 2015 |
13 |
4 |
4 |
6.0 |
50 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
10 |
9 |
14.5 |
108 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 2, at Wittenberg, 11/8/14
All-purpose yards: 1, Wittenberg Univ., 9/26/15
Interceptions: 1, Wittenberg Univ., 9/26/15
Long interception return: 1, Wittenberg Univ., 9/26/15
Tackles: 9, at Wittenberg, 11/8/14 (4-5)
Sacks: 3.5 [t-11th], at Wittenberg, 11/8/14 (3-1)
Tackles for loss: 3.5 [t-24th], at Wittenberg, 11/8/14 (3-1)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at College of Wooster, 10/24/15 ; at DePauw, 11/14/2015 ; Denison Univ., 11/7/15
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Oberlin College, 10/10/15 ; at Kenyon, 10/18/14 ; at College of Wooster, Oct 05, 2013
Pass breakups: 1, 5 times
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Yards from tackles for loss: t-14th (131)
Yards from sacks: 17th (108)
Tackles for loss: 21st (27.5)
Fumbles forced: t-21st (3)
Quarterback sacks: 23rd (14.5)
Fumbles recovered: t-28th (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-10th (3 in 2015)
Yards from tackles for loss: 21st (63 in 2015)
Yards from sacks: 21st (58 in 2014)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-23rd (60 in 2014)
Quarterback sacks: t-27th (8.0 in 2014)
Yards from sacks: t-28th (50 in 2015)
|
Louis Ruwett
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1967 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Bob Ryan
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1983 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1985 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Brad Rymer
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
| 1997 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
0.1 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
| 1997 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.1 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
1 |
3 |
19 |
0 |
10 |
6.3 |
19.0 |
| 1996 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
3 |
19 |
0 |
10 |
6.3 |
0.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
0 |
19 |
19.0 |
| 1996 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
| 1997 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
0 |
20 |
1.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1995 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1996 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1997 |
8 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
10 |
8 |
18 |
3.0 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
13 |
8 |
21 |
3.0 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-28th (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-8th (3 in 1998)
|
Joe Sabatini
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1958 |
9 |
66 |
293 |
0 |
0 |
4.4 |
32.6 |
| 1959 |
0 |
94 |
466 |
0 |
0 |
5.0 |
0.0 |
| 1960 |
9 |
73 |
272 |
0 |
0 |
3.7 |
30.2 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
233 |
1031 |
0 |
0 |
4.4 |
57.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1958 |
9 |
293 |
0 |
293 |
32.6 |
| 1959 |
0 |
466 |
0 |
466 |
0.0 |
| 1960 |
9 |
272 |
0 |
272 |
30.2 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
1031 |
0 |
1031 |
57.3 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1958 |
9 |
9 |
108 |
2 |
0 |
1.0 |
12.0 |
12.0 |
| 1959 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1960 |
9 |
3 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
0.3 |
4.7 |
1.6 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
12 |
122 |
2 |
0 |
0.7 |
10.2 |
6.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1958 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| 1959 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1960 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1958 |
9 |
293 |
108 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
401 |
44.6 |
| 1959 |
0 |
466 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
466 |
0.0 |
| 1960 |
9 |
272 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
286 |
31.8 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
1031 |
122 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1153 |
64.1 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1958 |
9 |
11 |
440 |
0 |
40.0 |
| 1959 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1960 |
9 |
7 |
242 |
0 |
34.6 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
18 |
682 |
0 |
37.9 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Rushing yards/game: 19th (57.3)
Average yards/rush: 28th (4.42)
|
Isaac Salinas
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2019 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, Wittenberg, 10/19/19 (1-1)
|
Niko Salinas
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2008 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Robert Salinas
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2005 |
6 |
1 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
15.0 |
2.5 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
1 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
15.0 |
2.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2005 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
2.5 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
2.5 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2005 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2005 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
12 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
12 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2005)
|
Ayden Salpietra
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
3 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
10 |
20 |
13 |
33 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
12 |
12 |
24 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
7 |
7 |
4 |
11 |
0.0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
40 |
34 |
74 |
1.0 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 1, Kenyon, Oct 26, 2024
Total offense attempts: 1, Kenyon, Oct 26, 2024 (1 rush,0 pass)
Interceptions: 1, at Wooster, Oct 05, 2024
Tackles: 8, Denison, Nov 02, 2024 (6-2)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Ohio Northern, Nov 22, 2025 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Wooster, Sep 26, 2026
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Wittenberg, Nov 09, 2024
Pass breakups: 1, Hampden-Sydney, Sep 05, 2026
|
Alfred Sambo
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2011 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
David Sanchez
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2001 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Sanders
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1960 |
9 |
12 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
1.2 |
1.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
12 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
1.2 |
1.7 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1960 |
9 |
4-14-0 |
52 |
0 |
0 |
28.6 |
3.7 |
5.8 |
59.8 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
4-14-0 |
52 |
0 |
0 |
28.6 |
3.7 |
5.8 |
59.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1960 |
9 |
15 |
52 |
67 |
7.4 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
15 |
52 |
67 |
7.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1960 |
9 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
1.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
1.7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Andrew Sanders
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2017 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2019 |
9 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4.0 |
0.4 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4.0 |
0.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2017 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2019 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0.4 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2017 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2018 |
7 |
9 |
11 |
20 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2019 |
9 |
8 |
18 |
26 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
17 |
30 |
47 |
2.5 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 4, at Allegheny, 9/21/19
Punt returns: 1, at Allegheny, 9/21/19
Punt return yards: 4, at Allegheny, 9/21/19 (1 returns)
Tackles: 8, at Ohio Wesleyan, 10/13/18 (2-6); at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 13, 2018 (2-6)
Tackles for loss: 1.5, at Oberlin College, 10/26/19 (1-0)
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], at Ohio Wesleyan, 10/13/18 ; at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 13, 2018
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], at Allegheny, 9/21/19
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2019)
|
Geoff Sanders
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1967 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Ricky Sanders
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025 (1-1)
Pass breakups: 1, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
|
Ryan Sandwith
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2011 |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
Josh Santana
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2011 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2012 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
S. Satterfield
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1992 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1993 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1992 |
9 |
28 |
27 |
55 |
3.0 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 1993 |
7 |
27 |
24 |
51 |
1.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
19 |
22 |
41 |
4.5 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
74 |
73 |
147 |
8.5 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1992 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
6 |
| 1993 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
2 |
| 1994 |
9 |
3 |
1 |
3.5 |
31 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
6 |
1 |
6.5 |
39 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumble returns: t-13th (1)
Fumble return yards: t-19th (10)
Fumbles recovered: t-28th (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumble returns: t-11th (1 in 1992)
Fumble return yards: t-19th (10 in 1992)
|
Eric Saxon
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1985 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1985 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1985 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
0 |
| 1985 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Joe Scanlon
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1999 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2001 |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2002 |
12 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
16 |
|
No other statistics |
Marty Schaap
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1967 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Jim Schafer
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2012 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Kent Schaffer
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
8 |
3 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
2.0 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
3 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
2.0 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
8 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0.8 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
8 |
2 |
13 |
0 |
7 |
0.2 |
6.5 |
1.6 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
2 |
13 |
0 |
7 |
0.2 |
6.5 |
1.6 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
8 |
6 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
2.4 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
6 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
2.4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Oberlin, 10/20/07
Touchdowns: 1, Oberlin, 10/20/07
Rush attempts: 2, Denison, 11/3/07
Rush yards: 5, Denison, 11/3/07 (2 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, Oberlin, 10/20/07
Long rush: 3, Denison, 11/3/07
Receptions: 1, Oberlin, 10/20/07 ; at Millikin, 9/15/07
Receiving yards: 7, Oberlin, 10/20/07 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 7, Oberlin, 10/20/07
Total offense attempts: 2, Denison, 11/3/07 (2 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 5, Denison, 11/3/07 (5 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 8, Oberlin, 10/20/07
|
TJ Schaffer
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2003 |
8 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
0.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
5 |
8 |
13 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2005 |
12 |
11 |
23 |
34 |
3.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
10 |
20 |
30 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
28 |
56 |
84 |
5.5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2003 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
3 |
| 2006 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
1.5 |
18 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
1 |
2 |
2.0 |
21 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 5, Wooster, 10/28/06 (1-4)
Sacks: 1.0, at Earlham, 9/30/06 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Earlham, 9/30/06 (1-0)
|
Bobby Scheele
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2017 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2018 |
7 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2019 |
8 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
15 |
5 |
5 |
10 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, Kenyon College, 11/2/19 (0-2); Hiram College, 11/9/19 (1-1); at Allegheny, 9/21/19 (2-0)
Tackles for loss: .5, Kenyon College, 11/2/19 (0-0); Hiram College, 11/9/19 (0-0)
|
Brent Scheib
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
0.3 |
| 1985 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
0.2 |
| FIELD GOALS |
g |
made |
att |
long |
pct |
| 1984 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
25 |
100.0 |
| 1985 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
1 |
1 |
25 |
100.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1985 |
9 |
24 |
12 |
36 |
0.0 |
4 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
24 |
12 |
36 |
0.0 |
4 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Field goals made: t-24th (1)
Field goals attempted: t-24th (1)
Fumbles recovered: t-28th (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-8th (3 in 1985)
|
Matt Scheller
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2007 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Larry Scherer
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1954 |
9 |
0-1-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0-1-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
1 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
15.0 |
1.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
15.0 |
1.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
0 |
15 |
1.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
0 |
15 |
1.7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
John Schiff
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1969 |
9 |
2 |
-4 |
0 |
0 |
-2.0 |
-0.4 |
| 1971 |
0 |
56 |
-61 |
0 |
0 |
-1.1 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
58 |
-65 |
0 |
0 |
-1.1 |
-7.2 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1969 |
9 |
0-3-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
38-104-3 |
575 |
3 |
0 |
36.5 |
5.5 |
0.0 |
86.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
38-107-3 |
575 |
3 |
0 |
35.5 |
5.4 |
63.9 |
84.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1969 |
9 |
-4 |
0 |
-4 |
-0.4 |
| 1971 |
0 |
-61 |
575 |
514 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
-65 |
575 |
510 |
56.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1969 |
9 |
-4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-4 |
-0.4 |
| 1971 |
0 |
-61 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-61 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
-65 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-65 |
-7.2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/completion: 1st (15.1)
Average yards/pass: 24th (5.4)
Pass efficiency: 26th (84.3)
Pass attempts: 29th (107)
Pass completion pct: 29th (35.5)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/completion: 6th (15.1 in 1971)
|
Tim Schirack
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
3 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
5.0 |
1.7 |
| 2004 |
9 |
6 |
19 |
0 |
4 |
3.2 |
2.1 |
| 2005 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
7 |
24 |
0 |
5 |
3.4 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
1.7 |
| 2004 |
9 |
19 |
0 |
19 |
2.1 |
| 2005 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
24 |
0 |
24 |
0.8 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
9 |
1 |
11 |
0 |
11 |
0.1 |
11.0 |
1.2 |
| 2005 |
11 |
6 |
56 |
1 |
13 |
0.5 |
9.3 |
5.1 |
| 2006 |
9 |
7 |
131 |
2 |
32 |
0.8 |
18.7 |
14.6 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
14 |
198 |
3 |
32 |
0.4 |
14.1 |
6.2 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| 2006 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
0.6 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2006 |
9 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
7.0 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
7.0 |
0.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
1.7 |
| 2004 |
9 |
19 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
3.3 |
| 2005 |
11 |
0 |
56 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
56 |
5.1 |
| 2006 |
9 |
0 |
131 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
138 |
15.3 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
24 |
198 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
229 |
7.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2003 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2004 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2005 |
11 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2006 |
9 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
32 |
6 |
4 |
10 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Oberlin College, 10/21/06 ; DePauw, 11/11/06
Touchdowns: 1, at Oberlin College, 10/21/06 ; DePauw, 11/11/06
Rush attempts: 6, at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004
Rush yards: 19, at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004 (6 carries)
Long rush: 4, at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004
Receptions: 3, Millikin, 9/16/06
Receiving yards: 55, Millikin, 9/16/06 (3 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, at Oberlin College, 10/21/06 ; DePauw, 11/11/06
Long reception: 32, DePauw, 11/11/06
Total offense attempts: 6, at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004 (6 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 19, at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004 (19 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 55, Millikin, 9/16/06
Kick returns: 1, at Denison, 11/4/06
Kick return yards: 7, at Denison, 11/4/06 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 7, at Denison, 11/4/06
Tackles: 1, at Oberlin College, 10/21/06 (0-1); Wooster, 10/28/06 (0-1); at Denison, 11/4/06 (1-0)
|
Austin Schlie
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1999 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2000 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Bauer Schmeltz
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2013 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
John Schmelzer
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1978 |
9 |
14 |
13 |
27 |
2.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
14 |
13 |
27 |
2.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1978 |
9 |
1 |
2 |
2.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
2 |
2.0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Rigo Schmelzer
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
1 |
18 |
0 |
0 |
18.0 |
2.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
1 |
18 |
0 |
0 |
18.0 |
1.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
1.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1979 |
9 |
1 |
16 |
17 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
25 |
15 |
40 |
8.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
26 |
31 |
57 |
8.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
6 |
0 |
6.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
6 |
0 |
6.0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Dan Schmidt
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1968 |
9 |
2-7-2 |
29 |
0 |
0 |
28.6 |
4.1 |
3.2 |
6.2 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
2-7-2 |
29 |
0 |
0 |
28.6 |
4.1 |
3.2 |
6.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
0 |
29 |
29 |
3.2 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
29 |
29 |
3.2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Josh Schoeff
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2002 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2004 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, College of Wooster, Oct 16, 2004 (0-1)
|
Eric Schoettle
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1989 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1990 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 1992 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1989 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1990 |
9 |
2 |
16 |
0 |
10 |
8.0 |
1.8 |
| 1991 |
9 |
2 |
6 |
0 |
3 |
3.0 |
0.7 |
| 1992 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
4 |
22 |
0 |
10 |
5.5 |
0.6 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1989 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1990 |
9 |
3 |
28 |
0 |
20 |
9.3 |
3.1 |
| 1991 |
9 |
7 |
68 |
1 |
33 |
9.7 |
7.6 |
| 1992 |
9 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
2.0 |
0.4 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
12 |
100 |
1 |
33 |
8.3 |
2.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1989 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1990 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
0 |
28 |
44 |
4.9 |
| 1991 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
68 |
74 |
8.2 |
| 1992 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
0.4 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
0 |
100 |
122 |
3.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1989 |
9 |
4 |
7 |
11 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
| 1990 |
9 |
45 |
29 |
74 |
6.0 |
7 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
32 |
36 |
68 |
3.0 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
| 1992 |
9 |
35 |
28 |
63 |
8.0 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
116 |
100 |
216 |
17.0 |
30 |
8 |
4 |
7 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1989 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1990 |
9 |
6 |
0 |
6.0 |
51 |
| 1991 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
14 |
| 1992 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
31 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
11 |
0 |
11.0 |
96 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: 2nd (7)
Fumbles forced: t-3rd (8)
Passes defended: 6th (30)
Interceptions: t-7th (12)
Interception return TDs: t-10th (1)
Fumbles recovered: t-15th (4)
Assisted tackles: 17th (100)
Total tackles: 18th (216)
Yards from sacks: 20th (96)
Unassisted tackles: 21st (116)
Interception return yards: t-24th (100)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-1st (6 in 1990)
Blocked kicks: t-1st (4 in 1989)
Interceptions: t-4th (7 in 1991)
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 1991)
Fumbles recovered: t-8th (3 in 1990)
Passes defended: t-10th (13 in 1991)
Blocked kicks: t-12th (2 in 1991)
Passes defended: t-24th (10 in 1992)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 1990)
Yards from sacks: t-26th (51 in 1990)
|
Rudy Schoettle
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2026 |
6 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
6 |
|
No other statistics |
Alex Schrader
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2010 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2011 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2012 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2013 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
Dave Schrader
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
3 |
20 |
0 |
20 |
6.7 |
2.2 |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
3 |
20 |
0 |
20 |
6.7 |
1.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
20 |
2.2 |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
20 |
1.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1979 |
0 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
46 |
33 |
79 |
5.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
46 |
24 |
70 |
11.5 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
95 |
62 |
157 |
16.5 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1979 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
8 |
0 |
8.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
10 |
0 |
10.0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
David Schrader
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1978 |
9 |
12 |
3 |
15 |
3.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
12 |
3 |
15 |
3.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1978 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Mike Schroeder
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
8 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.1 |
2.0 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.1 |
2.0 |
0.2 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
8 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
0.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
8 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
0.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1999 |
5 |
1 |
6 |
7 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
8 |
8 |
4 |
12 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
9 |
10 |
19 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 1, at Hiram College, Oct 21, 2000
Receiving yards: 2, at Hiram College, Oct 21, 2000 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 2, at Hiram College, Oct 21, 2000
All-purpose yards: 2, at Hiram College, Oct 21, 2000 ; Wittenberg Univ., Sep 23, 2000
Kick returns: 1, Wittenberg Univ., Sep 23, 2000
Kick return yards: 2, Wittenberg Univ., Sep 23, 2000 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 2, Wittenberg Univ., Sep 23, 2000
Tackles: 3, at Washington Univ, Sep 18, 1999 (0-3)
|
Cris Schroer
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2017 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Don Schuch
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2017 |
8 |
5 |
6 |
11 |
2.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2018 |
10 |
20 |
21 |
41 |
11.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
| 2019 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
25 |
27 |
52 |
13.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2017 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
2 |
| 2018 |
10 |
4 |
4 |
6.0 |
28 |
| 2019 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
5 |
4 |
7.0 |
30 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 6, at Wittenberg, 10/27/18 (2-4); at Hiram, 9/1/18 (2-4)
Sacks: 2.0, Wooster, 9/29/18 (2-0)
Tackles for loss: 2.5, Wooster, 9/29/18 (2-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
QB hurries: t-29th (5)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
QB hurries: t-21st (4 in 2018)
|
Terry Schuck
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
15 |
145 |
1 |
0 |
1.7 |
9.7 |
16.1 |
| 1969 |
9 |
6 |
93 |
2 |
0 |
0.7 |
15.5 |
10.3 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
21 |
238 |
3 |
0 |
1.2 |
11.3 |
13.2 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 1969 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
1.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
0 |
145 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
145 |
16.1 |
| 1969 |
9 |
0 |
93 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
93 |
10.3 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
238 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
238 |
13.2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Terry Schuick
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1967 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
James Schulz
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2015 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Bob Schwab
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
11 |
190 |
3 |
0 |
1.2 |
17.3 |
21.1 |
| 1955 |
9 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
6.0 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
12 |
196 |
3 |
0 |
0.7 |
16.3 |
10.9 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.0 |
| 1955 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
1.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
0 |
190 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
190 |
21.1 |
| 1955 |
9 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
196 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
196 |
10.9 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Dan Schwanekamp
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2005 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2006 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, Allegheny, 10/4/08 (0-2)
|
Fred Schwaner
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1958 |
9 |
75 |
283 |
0 |
0 |
3.8 |
31.4 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
75 |
283 |
0 |
0 |
3.8 |
31.4 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1958 |
9 |
283 |
0 |
283 |
31.4 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
283 |
0 |
283 |
31.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1958 |
9 |
283 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
283 |
31.4 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
283 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
283 |
31.4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Fred Schwanner
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
10 |
43 |
0 |
0 |
4.3 |
4.8 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
10 |
43 |
0 |
0 |
4.3 |
4.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
43 |
0 |
43 |
4.8 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
43 |
0 |
43 |
4.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
43 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
43 |
4.8 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
43 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
43 |
4.8 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1957 |
9 |
2 |
56 |
0 |
28.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
2 |
56 |
0 |
28.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Chris Schweigel
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2006 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
12 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| 2008 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2009 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2006 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
1 |
12 |
0.0 |
1.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2009 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
0 |
12 |
1 |
12 |
0.0 |
0.3 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2006 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
3.0 |
0.2 |
| 2009 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
3.0 |
0.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2006 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0.2 |
| 2009 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0 |
3 |
15 |
0.4 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 2006 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
4 |
119 |
56 |
29.8 |
| 2009 |
9 |
37 |
1450 |
60 |
39.2 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
41 |
1569 |
60 |
38.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2006 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
12 |
7 |
14 |
21 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
23 |
17 |
40 |
1.0 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
9 |
12 |
14 |
26 |
1.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
42 |
45 |
87 |
2.0 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Earlham, 9/29/07
Touchdowns: 1, Earlham, 9/29/07
All-purpose yards: 12, Earlham, 9/29/07
Punt attempts: 9 [t-8th], Wittenberg, 10/17/09
Punt yards: 341 [10th], Wittenberg, 10/17/09 (9 punts)
Longest punt: 60, at Illinois Wesleyan, 11/21/09
Punt return yards: 12, Earlham, 9/29/07 (0 returns)
Long punt return: 12, Earlham, 9/29/07
Interceptions: 1, at Kenyon, 9/27/08
Long interception return: 3, at Kenyon, 9/27/08
Tackles: 8, at DePauw, 11/14/09 (5-3)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Washington U., 10/11/08 (1-0); Hiram, 11/7/09 (1-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Wooster, 10/25/08
Pass breakups: 1, 6 times
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], Hiram, 11/7/09
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1)
Punts had blocked: t-9th (1)
Punt yards: 23rd (1569)
Punt attempts: 27th (41)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1 in 2007)
Punts had blocked: t-7th (1 in 2009)
Average yards/punt: 10th (39.19 in 2009)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2009)
|
Nate Scola
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.2 |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.3 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
10 |
2 |
29 |
0 |
0 |
14.5 |
2.9 |
| 2011 |
5 |
0 |
34 |
1 |
34 |
0.0 |
6.8 |
| 2012 |
10 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
5.0 |
0.5 |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
3 |
68 |
1 |
34 |
22.7 |
1.9 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
29 |
0 |
0 |
29 |
2.9 |
| 2011 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
34 |
0 |
0 |
34 |
6.8 |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0.5 |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
0 |
0 |
68 |
0 |
0 |
68 |
1.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2010 |
10 |
10 |
19 |
29 |
1.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
| 2011 |
5 |
17 |
14 |
31 |
2.5 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
42 |
48 |
90 |
14.5 |
7 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
| 2013 |
10 |
38 |
34 |
72 |
23.5 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
107 |
115 |
222 |
41.5 |
11 |
8 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2010 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2011 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
6 |
| 2012 |
10 |
2 |
1 |
2.5 |
16 |
| 2013 |
10 |
7 |
3 |
8.5 |
63 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
10 |
4 |
12.0 |
85 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Wooster, 10/5/13 ; at Chicago, 9/24/11
Touchdowns: 1, at Wooster, 10/5/13 ; at Chicago, 9/24/11
All-purpose yards: 34, at Chicago, 9/24/11
Punt returns: 1, Allegheny, 10/30/10 ; at Wittenberg, 11/6/10 ; Carnegie Mellon, 9/29/12
Punt return yards: 34, at Chicago, 9/24/11 (0 returns)
Long punt return: 34 [t-21st], at Chicago, 9/24/11
Kick returns: 1, Allegheny, 10/30/10
Interceptions: 1, at College of Wooster, 9/10/11 ; at College of Wooster, Sep 10, 2011
Tackles: 17 [t-12th], Allegheny, 9/22/12 (9-8)
Sacks: 3.0 [t-15th], at Wooster, 10/5/13 (3-0)
Tackles for loss: 5.0 [t-2nd], Hiram, 11/2/13 (5-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], 7 times
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Kenyon College, 10/1/11 ; at Oberlin, 10/26/13 ; at Wooster, 10/5/13
Pass breakups: 3 [t-4th], Allegheny, 9/22/12
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], 4 times
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1)
Fumbles forced: t-3rd (8)
Blocked kicks: t-4th (4)
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1)
Fumble return yards: 6th (69)
Tackles for loss: t-10th (41.5)
Yards from tackles for loss: 11th (162)
Assisted tackles: t-12th (115)
Fumble returns: t-13th (1)
Total tackles: 15th (222)
Yards from sacks: 25th (85)
Unassisted tackles: t-25th (107)
Quarterback sacks: t-28th (12.0)
Fumbles recovered: t-28th (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1 in 2013)
Tackles for loss: 3rd (23.5 in 2013)
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1 in 2011)
Fumbles forced: t-5th (4 in 2012)
Blocked kicks: t-5th (3 in 2010)
Fumble return yards: 6th (69 in 2013)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-6th (103 in 2013)
Fumble returns: t-11th (1 in 2013)
Assisted tackles: t-14th (48 in 2012)
Yards from sacks: 17th (63 in 2013)
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 2011)
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 2013)
Quarterback sacks: t-22nd (8.5 in 2013)
Tackles for loss: t-23rd (14.5 in 2012)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2012)
Total tackles: t-26th (90 in 2012)
|
Jordan Scowden
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Wittenberg, Oct 28, 2023 (0-1)
|
Scrafton,Jace
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2025 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Sean Scully
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2012 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Bailey Scurlock
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2017 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2019 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
Zach Secrest
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2016 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, Oberlin, 10/8/16 (2-0)
|
Mike Segura
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
9 |
2 |
14 |
0 |
10 |
0.2 |
7.0 |
1.6 |
| 1995 |
10 |
16 |
137 |
0 |
17 |
1.6 |
8.6 |
13.7 |
| 1996 |
10 |
11 |
130 |
1 |
22 |
1.1 |
11.8 |
13.0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
7 |
82 |
0 |
19 |
0.7 |
11.7 |
8.2 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
36 |
363 |
1 |
22 |
0.9 |
10.1 |
9.3 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
1 |
17 |
0 |
17 |
17.0 |
1.7 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
1 |
17 |
0 |
17 |
17.0 |
0.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
1.6 |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
137 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
137 |
13.7 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
130 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
130 |
13.0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
82 |
0 |
17 |
0 |
99 |
9.9 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
0 |
363 |
0 |
17 |
0 |
380 |
9.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Kevin Seib
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
2 |
-3 |
0 |
0 |
-1.5 |
-0.3 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
2 |
-3 |
0 |
0 |
-1.5 |
-0.3 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1979 |
9 |
3-6-0 |
33 |
0 |
0 |
50.0 |
5.5 |
3.7 |
96.2 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
3-6-0 |
33 |
0 |
0 |
50.0 |
5.5 |
3.7 |
96.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
-3 |
33 |
30 |
3.3 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
-3 |
33 |
30 |
3.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
-3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-3 |
-0.3 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
-3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-3 |
-0.3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Aaron Selby
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.2 |
| 2003 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.1 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
13 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
4 |
6.0 |
0.5 |
| 2003 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
4 |
6.0 |
0.2 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
11 |
1 |
20 |
0 |
20 |
20.0 |
1.8 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
2 |
20 |
0 |
20 |
10.0 |
0.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| 2003 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
20 |
1.8 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
20 |
26 |
0.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2002 |
13 |
37 |
42 |
79 |
8.5 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
| 2003 |
10 |
22 |
15 |
37 |
9.0 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
| 2004 |
4 |
19 |
7 |
26 |
5.0 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2005 |
11 |
29 |
17 |
46 |
8.0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
107 |
81 |
188 |
30.5 |
12 |
4 |
6 |
1 |
8 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2002 |
13 |
3 |
2 |
4.0 |
24 |
| 2003 |
10 |
4 |
1 |
4.5 |
29 |
| 2004 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
1.0 |
5 |
| 2005 |
11 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
14 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
9 |
5 |
11.5 |
72 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 2, at Earlham College, Sep 21, 2002
All-purpose yards: 4, DePauw University, Nov 16, 2002
Punt returns: 1, at Earlham College, Sep 21, 2002
Punt return yards: 4, DePauw University, Nov 16, 2002 (0 returns)
Long punt return: 4, DePauw University, Nov 16, 2002
Tackles: 13, College of Wooster, Nov 02, 2002 (7-6)
Sacks: 1.0, 4 times
Tackles for loss: 3.0, Washington Univ., Sep 18, 2004 (2-2)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], 4 times
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Wittenberg Univ., Nov 30, 2002 ; at Kalamazoo, Sep 11, 2004
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], at Kalamazoo, Sep 11, 2004
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], at Earlham College, Sep 21, 2002
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-4th (6)
Fumbles forced: t-15th (4)
Tackles for loss: 18th (30.5)
QB hurries: t-19th (8)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-20th (117)
Unassisted tackles: t-25th (107)
Total tackles: 29th (188)
Yards from sacks: t-29th (72)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-1st (4 in 2003)
Fumbles forced: t-10th (3 in 2002)
QB hurries: t-21st (4 in 2003)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2002)
|
Curt Selby
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1986 |
9 |
40 |
-33 |
1 |
8 |
-0.8 |
-3.7 |
| 1987 |
10 |
50 |
21 |
2 |
16 |
0.4 |
2.1 |
| 1988 |
8 |
27 |
-40 |
1 |
9 |
-1.5 |
-5.0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
117 |
-52 |
4 |
16 |
-0.4 |
-1.4 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1985 |
10 |
0-3-1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
-66.7 |
| 1986 |
9 |
106-207-7 |
1094 |
10 |
59 |
51.2 |
5.3 |
121.6 |
104.8 |
| 1987 |
10 |
128-264-19 |
1581 |
15 |
73 |
48.5 |
6.0 |
158.1 |
103.1 |
| 1988 |
8 |
40-78-5 |
525 |
5 |
42 |
51.3 |
6.7 |
65.6 |
116.2 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
274-552-32 |
3200 |
30 |
73 |
49.6 |
5.8 |
86.5 |
104.7 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1986 |
9 |
-33 |
1094 |
1061 |
117.9 |
| 1987 |
10 |
21 |
1581 |
1602 |
160.2 |
| 1988 |
8 |
-40 |
525 |
485 |
60.6 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
-52 |
3200 |
3148 |
85.1 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1986 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 1987 |
10 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.2 |
| 1988 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
0.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1985 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1986 |
9 |
-33 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-33 |
-3.7 |
| 1987 |
10 |
21 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
21 |
2.1 |
| 1988 |
8 |
-40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-40 |
-5.0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
-52 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-52 |
-1.4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Passes had intercepted: t-9th (32)
Pass attempts: 13th (552)
Passing TDs: 15th (30)
Pass completions: 16th (274)
Passing yards: 17th (3200)
Pass completion pct: 20th (49.6)
Passing yards/game: 20th (86.5)
Total offense yards: 20th (3148)
TDs responsible for: t-20th (34)
Pass efficiency: 22nd (104.7)
Average yards/pass: 23rd (5.8)
Average yards/completion: 24th (11.7)
Total offense/game: 27th (85.1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Passes had intercepted: 2nd (19 in 1987)
Pass attempts: 21st (264 in 1987)
Passing TDs: t-28th (15 in 1987)
|
Kyle Sell
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2003 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Parker Senesac
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2014 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Frank Serge
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
8.0 |
0.8 |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
2 |
8 |
0 |
11 |
4.0 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
3 |
16 |
0 |
11 |
5.3 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0.8 |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
16 |
0 |
16 |
0.5 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
5 |
2 |
39 |
0 |
28 |
0.4 |
19.5 |
7.8 |
| 1996 |
10 |
19 |
243 |
0 |
45 |
1.9 |
12.8 |
24.3 |
| 1997 |
10 |
51 |
834 |
8 |
59 |
5.1 |
16.4 |
83.4 |
| 1998 |
10 |
61 |
779 |
5 |
69 |
6.1 |
12.8 |
77.9 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
133 |
1895 |
13 |
69 |
3.8 |
14.2 |
54.1 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
48 |
4.8 |
| 1998 |
10 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
3.0 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
13 |
0 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
78 |
2.2 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
22 |
201 |
0 |
47 |
9.1 |
20.1 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
22 |
201 |
0 |
47 |
9.1 |
5.7 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
15 |
249 |
0 |
27 |
16.6 |
24.9 |
| 1997 |
10 |
10 |
195 |
0 |
39 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
| 1998 |
10 |
15 |
297 |
0 |
38 |
19.8 |
29.7 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
40 |
741 |
0 |
39 |
18.5 |
21.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
5 |
0 |
39 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
39 |
7.8 |
| 1996 |
10 |
8 |
243 |
0 |
249 |
0 |
500 |
50.0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
834 |
0 |
195 |
0 |
1029 |
102.9 |
| 1998 |
10 |
8 |
779 |
201 |
297 |
0 |
1285 |
128.5 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
16 |
1895 |
201 |
741 |
0 |
2853 |
81.5 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1995 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Kick returns: 7th (40)
Kick return yards: 10th (741)
Average yards/kick return: 10th (18.52)
Pass receptions: t-14th (133)
Receptions/game: 15th (3.80)
Pass reception yards: 18th (1895)
Punt return yards: 18th (201)
Punt returns: 19th (22)
All purpose yards: 20th (2853)
Pass reception TDs: t-23rd (13)
All purpose yards/game: 25th (81.5)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt returns: t-8th (22 in 1998)
Receptions/game: 9th (6.10 in 1998)
Punt return yards: 10th (201 in 1998)
Average yards/punt return: 16th (9.14 in 1998)
Pass receptions: t-16th (61 in 1998)
All purpose yards: 18th (1285 in 1998)
All purpose yards/game: 19th (128.5 in 1998)
Pass reception TDs: t-21st (8 in 1997)
Pass reception yards: 22nd (834 in 1997)
Kick returns: t-23rd (15 in 1998)
Kick returns: t-23rd (15 in 1996)
Kick return yards: 27th (297 in 1998)
Pass reception yards: 29th (779 in 1998)
Average yards/kick return: 29th (19.80 in 1998)
|
Mark Server
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
35 |
0 |
8 |
59 |
4.5 |
| 2003 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 2004 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
25 |
0 |
11 |
58 |
5.8 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
60 |
0 |
21 |
123 |
3.7 |
| FIELD GOALS |
g |
made |
att |
long |
pct |
| 2002 |
13 |
8 |
16 |
36 |
50.0 |
| 2003 |
10 |
2 |
6 |
41 |
33.3 |
| 2004 |
10 |
11 |
14 |
38 |
78.6 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
21 |
36 |
41 |
58.3 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 2002 |
13 |
1 |
20 |
20 |
20.0 |
| 2003 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
1 |
20 |
20 |
20.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2002 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2003 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 14, at Oberlin College, Oct 09, 2004
Kick PATs: 6, at Hiram College, Nov 09, 2002 ; at Oberlin College, Oct 26, 2002 ; at Earlham College, Sep 21, 2002
Points by kicking: 14 [t-3rd], at Oberlin College, Oct 09, 2004
Field goals made: 3 [t-3rd], at Denison University, Nov 06, 2004 ; at Oberlin College, Oct 09, 2004
Field goal attempts: 3 [t-14th], at Denison University, Nov 06, 2004 ; at Oberlin College, Oct 09, 2004
Longest field goal: 38, at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004
Punt attempts: 1, Wittenberg Univ., Nov 30, 2002
Punt yards: 20, Wittenberg Univ., Nov 30, 2002 (1 punts)
Longest punt: 20, Wittenberg Univ., Nov 30, 2002
Tackles: 1, at Oberlin College, Oct 26, 2002 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Field goals attempted: 7th (36)
Field goals made: 8th (21)
PAT kicks made: 11th (60)
PAT kicks attempted: 11th (71)
Field goal pct: 13th (58.3)
PAT kick pct: 21st (84.5)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Field goals attempted: t-6th (16 in 2002)
Field goal pct: t-6th (78.6 in 2004)
Field goals made: t-7th (11 in 2004)
Field goals attempted: t-13th (14 in 2004)
PAT kicks attempted: 16th (42 in 2002)
Field goals made: t-17th (8 in 2002)
PAT kicks made: 19th (35 in 2002)
|
Dave Sewell
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
64 |
245 |
1 |
0 |
3.8 |
24.5 |
| 1973 |
10 |
101 |
215 |
4 |
0 |
2.1 |
21.5 |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
165 |
460 |
5 |
0 |
2.8 |
15.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
245 |
0 |
245 |
24.5 |
| 1973 |
10 |
215 |
0 |
215 |
21.5 |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
460 |
0 |
460 |
15.3 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
3.0 |
0.3 |
| 1973 |
10 |
4 |
28 |
0 |
0 |
0.4 |
7.0 |
2.8 |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
5 |
31 |
0 |
0 |
0.2 |
6.2 |
1.0 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 1973 |
10 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.4 |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
1.0 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
2 |
34 |
0 |
0 |
17.0 |
3.4 |
| 1973 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
2 |
34 |
0 |
0 |
17.0 |
1.1 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1973 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1975 |
10 |
2 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
7.0 |
1.4 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
2 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
7.0 |
0.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
245 |
3 |
0 |
34 |
0 |
282 |
28.2 |
| 1973 |
10 |
215 |
28 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
243 |
24.3 |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
14 |
1.4 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
460 |
31 |
0 |
34 |
14 |
539 |
18.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1972 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1973 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Jacob Shaffer
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2008 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Jake Shaffer
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2009 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Denison, 10/22/11 (1-0); at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/18/10 (1-0)
|
Randy Shaffner
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
2 |
35 |
1 |
0 |
0.0 |
17.5 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
2 |
35 |
1 |
0 |
0.0 |
17.5 |
0.0 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.0 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1.0 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
35 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
35 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
0 |
35 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
36 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1970 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
A. Shahrani
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2016 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Dave Shane
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1967 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
7 |
95 |
1 |
0 |
0.8 |
13.6 |
10.6 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
7 |
95 |
1 |
0 |
0.8 |
13.6 |
10.6 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1967 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1967 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
0 |
95 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
95 |
10.6 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
95 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
95 |
10.6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Chris Shank
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1967 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Erik Shaver
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2005 |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2006 |
10 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2007 |
9 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2008 |
6 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
30 |
|
No other statistics |
Dick Shaw
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
3 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
2.0 |
0.7 |
| 1955 |
9 |
3 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
2.0 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
6 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
2.0 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 1955 |
9 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
0.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 1955 |
9 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.7 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1954 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1955 |
9 |
2 |
75 |
0 |
37.5 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
2 |
75 |
0 |
37.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Will Shaw
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2014 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2015 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2016 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2017 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Tim Sheets
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1974 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1976 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1974 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1976 |
10 |
1 |
14 |
0 |
14 |
14.0 |
1.4 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
1 |
14 |
0 |
14 |
14.0 |
0.5 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1974 |
10 |
2 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
8.5 |
1.7 |
| 1975 |
10 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
8.0 |
0.8 |
| 1976 |
10 |
2 |
55 |
1 |
0 |
27.5 |
5.5 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
5 |
80 |
1 |
0 |
16.0 |
2.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1974 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
17 |
1.7 |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
8 |
0.8 |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
0 |
55 |
69 |
6.9 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
0 |
80 |
94 |
3.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1974 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-10th (1)
Fumble returns: t-13th (1)
Fumble return yards: t-23rd (8)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 1976)
Fumble returns: t-11th (1 in 1976)
Fumble return yards: t-22nd (8 in 1976)
|
Jason Shelton
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1992 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1993 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1992 |
9 |
28 |
15 |
43 |
7.0 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 1993 |
3 |
6 |
7 |
13 |
1.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
10 |
18 |
28 |
2.5 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 1995 |
10 |
32 |
28 |
60 |
9.5 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
76 |
68 |
144 |
20.0 |
5 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1992 |
9 |
5 |
0 |
5.0 |
34 |
| 1993 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
9 |
| 1994 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
15 |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
8 |
1 |
8.5 |
60 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumble returns: t-5th (2)
Fumbles recovered: t-15th (4)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumble returns: t-3rd (2 in 1995)
|
Keith Shelton
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1992 |
9 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
1.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
| 1993 |
9 |
7 |
4 |
11 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
11 |
4 |
15 |
1.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 1992)
|
Tom Shepherd
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
4 |
52 |
2 |
0 |
0.4 |
13.0 |
5.8 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
4 |
52 |
2 |
0 |
0.4 |
13.0 |
5.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
0 |
52 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
52 |
5.8 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
52 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
52 |
5.8 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Chris Shimley
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2011 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Brian Shinkle
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Sam Shockley
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2022 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
2 |
| 2023 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Oberlin College, Oct 22, 2022 (0-1); at Butler, Sep 16, 2023 (0-1)
Sacks: .5, at Oberlin College, Oct 22, 2022 (0-1)
Tackles for loss: .5, at Oberlin College, Oct 22, 2022 (0-1)
|
Quinn Sholar
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2022 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2023 |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2024 |
11 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2025 |
10 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
27 |
|
No other statistics |
Cade Short
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
9 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0.1 |
5.0 |
0.6 |
| 2023 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0.1 |
5.0 |
0.5 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
9 |
1 |
15 |
0 |
15 |
15.0 |
1.7 |
| 2023 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
1 |
15 |
0 |
15 |
15.0 |
1.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
9 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
15 |
0 |
20 |
2.2 |
| 2023 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
15 |
0 |
20 |
1.8 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 1, at Oberlin College, Oct 22, 2022 ; Oberlin, Sep 23, 2023
Receiving yards: 10, Oberlin, Sep 23, 2023 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 10, Oberlin, Sep 23, 2023
All-purpose yards: 15, Kenyon, Nov 05, 2022
Kick returns: 1, Kenyon, Nov 05, 2022
Kick return yards: 15, Kenyon, Nov 05, 2022 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 15, Kenyon, Nov 05, 2022
Tackles: 1, Hiram, Oct 29, 2022 (0-1)
|
Ryan Short
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
10 |
2 |
13 |
0 |
13 |
6.5 |
1.3 |
| 2001 |
10 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
0.2 |
| 2002 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
43 |
3 |
15 |
0 |
13 |
5.0 |
0.3 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1999 |
10 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
10 |
0-1-1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
-200.0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
13 |
0-1-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
43 |
0-2-1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
-100.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
10 |
13 |
0 |
13 |
1.3 |
| 2001 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.2 |
| 2002 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
43 |
15 |
0 |
15 |
0.3 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
10 |
22 |
247 |
2 |
54 |
2.2 |
11.2 |
24.7 |
| 2000 |
10 |
77 |
920 |
13 |
48 |
7.7 |
11.9 |
92.0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
73 |
901 |
13 |
64 |
7.3 |
12.3 |
90.1 |
| 2002 |
13 |
71 |
705 |
17 |
39 |
5.5 |
9.9 |
54.2 |
| TOTAL |
43 |
243 |
2773 |
45 |
64 |
5.7 |
11.4 |
64.5 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
14 |
1.4 |
| 2000 |
10 |
13 |
0 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
80 |
8.0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
13 |
0 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
78 |
7.8 |
| 2002 |
13 |
17 |
0 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
106 |
8.2 |
| TOTAL |
43 |
45 |
0 |
45 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
278 |
6.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
10 |
0 |
247 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
247 |
24.7 |
| 2000 |
10 |
13 |
920 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
933 |
93.3 |
| 2001 |
10 |
2 |
901 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
903 |
90.3 |
| 2002 |
13 |
0 |
705 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
705 |
54.2 |
| TOTAL |
43 |
15 |
2773 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2788 |
64.8 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1999 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2002 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
43 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 26 [3rd], DePauw University, Nov 16, 2002
Touchdowns: 4 [t-3rd], DePauw University, Nov 16, 2002
Rush attempts: 1, at DePauw University, Nov 10, 2001 ; at Wheaton College, Sep 16, 2000 ; Oberlin College, Sep 30, 2000
Rush yards: 11, at Wheaton College, Sep 16, 2000 (1 carries)
Long rush: 13, at Wheaton College, Sep 16, 2000
Pass attempts: 1, at Mount Union College, Dec 07, 2002 ; Allegheny College, Oct 28, 2000
Had intercepted: 1, Allegheny College, Oct 28, 2000
Receptions: 13 [t-6th], at Wheaton College, Sep 16, 2000
Receiving yards: 220 [t-3rd], Denison University, Nov 04, 2000 (12 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 4 [t-1st], DePauw University, Nov 16, 2002
Long reception: 64, Wheaton, Sep 15, 2001
Total offense attempts: 1, 5 times
Total ofense yards: 11, at Wheaton College, Sep 16, 2000 (11 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 220, Denison University, Nov 04, 2000
Tackles: 1, at Denison University, Nov 03, 2001 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass receptions: 1st (243)
Pass reception TDs: 1st (45)
Total points scored: 1st (278)
Touchdowns scored: t-1st (45)
Receptions/game: 2nd (5.65)
Pass reception yards: 4th (2773)
TDs responsible for: t-11th (45)
All purpose yards: 21st (2788)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass reception TDs: 1st (17 in 2002)
Pass receptions: 3rd (77 in 2000)
Receptions/game: 3rd (7.70 in 2000)
Pass reception TDs: t-4th (13 in 2000)
Pass reception TDs: t-4th (13 in 2001)
Receptions/game: 5th (7.30 in 2001)
Total points scored: 5th (106 in 2002)
Pass receptions: t-5th (73 in 2001)
Touchdowns scored: t-5th (17 in 2002)
Pass receptions: 8th (71 in 2002)
Pass reception yards: 9th (920 in 2000)
Pass reception yards: 14th (901 in 2001)
Touchdowns scored: t-17th (13 in 2001)
Touchdowns scored: t-17th (13 in 2000)
Total points scored: 21st (80 in 2000)
Total points scored: t-23rd (78 in 2001)
Receptions/game: 24th (5.46 in 2002)
|
Chris Shrack
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2012 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2013 |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2014 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
Ethan Shultz
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2015 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at College of Wooster, 10/24/15 (0-1)
|
Chase Shurn
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
3 |
8 |
47 |
0 |
12 |
5.9 |
15.7 |
| 2026 |
5 |
22 |
12 |
0 |
11 |
0.5 |
2.4 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
30 |
59 |
0 |
12 |
2.0 |
7.4 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
3 |
47 |
0 |
47 |
15.7 |
| 2026 |
5 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
2.4 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
59 |
0 |
59 |
7.4 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
3 |
1 |
18 |
0 |
18 |
0.3 |
18.0 |
6.0 |
| 2026 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
1 |
18 |
0 |
18 |
0.1 |
18.0 |
2.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
3 |
47 |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
65 |
21.7 |
| 2026 |
5 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
2.4 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
59 |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
77 |
9.6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 8, Wittenberg, Sep 12, 2026
Rush yards: 32, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025 (5 carries)
Long rush: 12, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
Receptions: 1, at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025
Receiving yards: 18, at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 18, at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025
Total offense attempts: 8, Wittenberg, Sep 12, 2026 (8 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 32, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025 (32 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 32, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
|
Shawn Siddall
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1987 |
8 |
5 |
66 |
0 |
44 |
13.2 |
8.2 |
| 1988 |
9 |
4 |
39 |
0 |
36 |
9.8 |
4.3 |
| 1989 |
9 |
3 |
16 |
0 |
16 |
5.3 |
1.8 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
12 |
121 |
0 |
44 |
10.1 |
4.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1987 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
66 |
66 |
8.2 |
| 1988 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
39 |
39 |
4.3 |
| 1989 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
16 |
1.8 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
121 |
121 |
4.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1987 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1988 |
9 |
31 |
11 |
42 |
1.0 |
11 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
| 1989 |
9 |
22 |
11 |
33 |
1.0 |
8 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
53 |
22 |
75 |
2.0 |
24 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interceptions: t-7th (12)
Passes defended: t-10th (24)
Interception return yards: 16th (121)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interceptions: t-17th (5 in 1987)
Passes defended: t-18th (11 in 1988)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 1988)
Interceptions: t-29th (4 in 1988)
|
Chris Sigler
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2010 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Dave Simonelli
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1981 |
9 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Deonte Simpson
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2014 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
10 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
2.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
10 |
8 |
14 |
22 |
6.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2017 |
10 |
14 |
16 |
30 |
3.5 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
27 |
33 |
60 |
12.0 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2014 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
6 |
| 2016 |
10 |
5 |
0 |
5.0 |
34 |
| 2017 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
8 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
7 |
0 |
7.0 |
48 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 6, Hiram College, 9/23/17 (1-5); at Wittenberg, 9/24/16 (2-4)
Sacks: 2.0, at Wittenberg, 9/24/16 (2-0)
Tackles for loss: 3.0, at Wittenberg, 9/24/16 (2-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Hiram College, 9/23/17
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Allegheny, 11/4/17
Pass breakups: 1, at Albion, 9/3/16 ; at Denison, Nov 05, 2016
|
Camden Singer
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
5 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
1.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
9 |
6 |
4 |
10 |
3.5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
| 2026 |
8 |
13 |
9 |
22 |
3.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
20 |
17 |
37 |
8.0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2024 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
9 |
| 2026 |
8 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
10 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
19 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 6, at Denison, Oct 03, 2026 (3-3)
Sacks: 2.0, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (2-0)
Tackles for loss: 3.0, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (3-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Wooster, Sep 20, 2025
Pass breakups: 1, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025 ; Hampden-Sydney, Sep 05, 2026
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 11, 2025
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
QB hurries: t-24th (6)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
QB hurries: t-9th (5 in 2025)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2025)
|
D. Singfield
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
1 |
23 |
0 |
23 |
23.0 |
2.3 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
2 |
23 |
0 |
23 |
11.5 |
1.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
23 |
23 |
2.3 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
23 |
23 |
1.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2009 |
11 |
15 |
12 |
27 |
4.5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
25 |
28 |
53 |
6.5 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
40 |
40 |
80 |
11.0 |
5 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 23, Allegheny, 10/30/10
Interceptions: 1, Allegheny, 10/30/10 ; Denison, 9/12/09
Long interception return: 23, Allegheny, 10/30/10
Tackles: 9, DePauw, 11/13/10 (6-3)
Tackles for loss: 2.0, at Allegheny, 10/3/09 (2-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Kenyon College, 10/2/10 ; at Illinois Wesleyan, 11/21/09
Pass breakups: 1, Oberlin College, 10/16/10 ; Allegheny, 10/30/10 ; Wooster, 9/11/10
|
DJ Singfield
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2007 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
8 |
2 |
9 |
11 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
2 |
9 |
11 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 3, at Hiram, 11/8/08 (0-3); at Kenyon, 9/27/08 (0-3)
Pass breakups: 1, at Kenyon, 9/27/08
|
Mitch Singleton
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2012 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
P. Singleton
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2010 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2011 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at DePauw University, 11/16/2013 (1-0)
|
Loukas Sinnis
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2013 |
4 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
2.5 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
11 |
6 |
3 |
9 |
0.0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
15 |
10 |
4 |
14 |
2.5 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2013 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
15 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 3, at Kenyon, 10/18/14 (3-0)
Sacks: 1.0, Allegheny, 9/27/14 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Hiram, 11/2/13 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Allegheny, 9/27/14
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Allegheny, 9/27/14
|
Sean Sinovic
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.3 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
6 |
2 |
10 |
12 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
2 |
10 |
12 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 2, Allegheny, Sep 18, 2021
Tackles: 4, at Hiram, 9/11/21 (0-4)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Allegheny, Sep 18, 2021 (1-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Rose-Hulman, 9/4/21
|
TJ Siple
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2004 |
7 |
0-1-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
0-1-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Pass attempts: 1, Allegheny College, Oct 30, 2004
Total offense attempts: 1, Allegheny College, Oct 30, 2004 (0 rush,1 pass)
|
Tom Siple
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1981 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Tanner Skeel
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2017 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
7 |
12 |
74 |
1 |
22 |
6.2 |
10.6 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
12 |
74 |
1 |
22 |
6.2 |
9.2 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2017 |
1 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
7 |
1-1-0 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
100.0 |
5.0 |
0.7 |
142.0 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
1-1-0 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
100.0 |
5.0 |
0.6 |
142.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2017 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
7 |
74 |
5 |
79 |
11.3 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
74 |
5 |
79 |
9.9 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2017 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
7 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.8 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2017 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
7 |
1 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
12.0 |
1.7 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
1 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
12.0 |
1.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2017 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
7 |
74 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0 |
86 |
12.3 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
74 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0 |
86 |
10.8 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 3, at Kenyon, 9/15/18
Rush yards: 21, at Kenyon, 9/15/18 (3 carries)
Long rush: 18, at Kenyon, 9/15/18
Pass attempts: 1, at Hiram, 9/1/18
Pass completions: 1, at Hiram, 9/1/18
Pass yards: 5, at Hiram, 9/1/18
Long pass: 5, at Hiram, 9/1/18
Total offense attempts: 3, at Kenyon, 9/15/18 (3 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 21, at Kenyon, 9/15/18 (21 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 21, at Kenyon, 9/15/18
|
Greyson Skeels
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2026 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Heisman Skeens
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2019 |
8 |
4 |
25 |
1 |
13 |
6.2 |
3.1 |
| 2021 |
10 |
2 |
6 |
1 |
5 |
3.0 |
0.6 |
| 2022 |
10 |
10 |
14 |
0 |
8 |
1.4 |
1.4 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
16 |
45 |
2 |
13 |
2.8 |
1.6 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2019 |
8 |
1-1-0 |
8 |
1 |
8 |
100.0 |
8.0 |
1.0 |
497.2 |
| 2021 |
10 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
1-1-0 |
16 |
1 |
16 |
100.0 |
16.0 |
1.6 |
564.4 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
2-2-0 |
24 |
2 |
16 |
100.0 |
12.0 |
0.9 |
530.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2019 |
8 |
25 |
8 |
33 |
4.1 |
| 2021 |
10 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 2022 |
10 |
14 |
16 |
30 |
3.0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
45 |
24 |
69 |
2.5 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2019 |
8 |
4 |
42 |
0 |
20 |
0.5 |
10.5 |
5.2 |
| 2021 |
10 |
15 |
264 |
4 |
70 |
1.5 |
17.6 |
26.4 |
| 2022 |
10 |
31 |
421 |
6 |
75 |
3.1 |
13.6 |
42.1 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
50 |
727 |
10 |
75 |
1.8 |
14.5 |
26.0 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2019 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.8 |
| 2021 |
10 |
5 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
3.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
3.6 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
12 |
2 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
72 |
2.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2019 |
8 |
25 |
42 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
67 |
8.4 |
| 2021 |
10 |
6 |
264 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
270 |
27.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
14 |
421 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
435 |
43.5 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
45 |
727 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
772 |
27.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2019 |
8 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2021 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, DePauw, Nov 13, 2021
Touchdowns: 2, DePauw, Nov 13, 2021
Rush attempts: 5, at Wooster, Sep 17, 2022
Rush yards: 13, Denison, 9/28/19 (1 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, at Allegheny, 9/21/19 ; DePauw, Nov 13, 2021
Long rush: 13, Denison, 9/28/19
Pass attempts: 1, Wittenberg, 10/19/19 ; North Central (IL), Sep 10, 2022
Pass completions: 1, Wittenberg, 10/19/19 ; North Central (IL), Sep 10, 2022
Pass yards: 16, North Central (IL), Sep 10, 2022
Pass TDs: 1, Wittenberg, 10/19/19 ; North Central (IL), Sep 10, 2022
Long pass: 16, North Central (IL), Sep 10, 2022
Receptions: 5, Kenyon, Nov 05, 2022 ; Hiram, Oct 29, 2022 ; at Wooster, Sep 17, 2022
Receiving yards: 94, Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 15, 2022 (2 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, 10 times
Long reception: 75 [t-18th], Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 15, 2022
Total offense attempts: 5, at Wooster, Sep 17, 2022 (5 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 13, Denison, 9/28/19 (13 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 94, Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 15, 2022
Tackles: 2, Kenyon College, 11/2/19 (2-0); DePauw, Nov 13, 2021 (2-0)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/catch: 22nd (17.60 in 2021)
|
Michael Skinner
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2011 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2012 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Chris Skorupa
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1967 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Derrin Slack
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2006 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.3 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2006 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2006 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
1 |
78 |
1 |
78 |
78.0 |
6.5 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
1 |
78 |
1 |
78 |
78.0 |
4.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2006 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
78 |
78 |
6.5 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
78 |
78 |
4.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2006 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
22 |
19 |
41 |
1.0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
23 |
19 |
42 |
1.0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Wooster, 10/25/08
Touchdowns: 1, Wooster, 10/25/08
All-purpose yards: 78, Wooster, 10/25/08
Punt returns: 1, at Denison, 9/13/08
Interceptions: 1, Wooster, 10/25/08
Long interception return: 78 [6th], Wooster, 10/25/08
Tackles: 8, at Denison, 9/13/08 (4-4)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, DePauw, 11/15/08 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Univ. of Chicago, 9/20/08
Pass breakups: 1, Wheaton, 11/29/08
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-10th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 2008)
Interception return yards: t-21st (78 in 2008)
|
Jake Slager
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2017 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2018 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2019 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Wis.-Stevens Point, 9/8/18 (1-0)
|
Chris Slaughter
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
6 |
46 |
2 |
0 |
0.7 |
7.7 |
5.1 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
6 |
46 |
2 |
0 |
0.7 |
7.7 |
5.1 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
0 |
46 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
46 |
5.1 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
46 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
46 |
5.1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Randy Slickers
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1967 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Todd Small
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2001 |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
Brendan Smith
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1988 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.2 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1988 |
9 |
1 |
11 |
0 |
11 |
11.0 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
11 |
0 |
11 |
11.0 |
1.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1988 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
11 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
11 |
1.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1988 |
9 |
34 |
40 |
74 |
3.0 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
34 |
40 |
74 |
3.0 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1988 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-28th (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-8th (3 in 1988)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 1988)
|
Brock Smith
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
4 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
0.2 |
9.0 |
2.2 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
0.0 |
9.0 |
0.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
2 |
17 |
1.7 |
| 2013 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.9 |
| 2014 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
11 |
0 |
2 |
23 |
1.0 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
7 |
0 |
26 |
1 |
26 |
0.0 |
3.7 |
| 2014 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
0 |
26 |
1 |
26 |
0.0 |
1.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
26 |
0 |
0 |
26 |
3.7 |
| 2014 |
4 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
2.2 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
0 |
9 |
26 |
0 |
0 |
35 |
1.5 |
| FIELD GOALS |
g |
made |
att |
long |
pct |
| 2011 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
2 |
4 |
33 |
50.0 |
| 2013 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
2 |
4 |
33 |
50.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2011 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2013 |
7 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
9 |
2 |
11 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, College of Wooster, 10/20/12 ; at Allegheny, 9/28/13
Touchdowns: 1, at Allegheny, 9/28/13
Kick PATs: 4, at Ohio Wesleyan, 10/27/12
Points by kicking: 6, College of Wooster, 10/20/12
Receptions: 1, Oberlin, 10/25/14
Receiving yards: 9, Oberlin, 10/25/14 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 9, Oberlin, 10/25/14
All-purpose yards: 26, at Allegheny, 9/28/13
Field goals made: 1, College of Wooster, 10/20/12
Field goal attempts: 1, College of Wooster, 10/20/12
Longest field goal: 21, College of Wooster, 10/20/12
Punt return yards: 26, at Allegheny, 9/28/13 (0 returns)
Long punt return: 26, at Allegheny, 9/28/13
Tackles: 4, at Washington U., 10/13/12 (3-1)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1)
PAT kick pct: 16th (91.7)
Field goals attempted: 22nd (4)
Field goals made: 23rd (2)
PAT kicks attempted: t-24th (12)
PAT kicks made: 25th (11)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1 in 2013)
|
Dane Smith
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2018 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2019 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2021 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Ohio Wesleyan, 10/5/19 (1-0)
|
Ja'Ron Smith
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2024 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, Hiram, Oct 19, 2024 (1-1); Hiram, Oct 19, 2024 (1-1)
Pass breakups: 1, Hiram, Oct 19, 2024 ; Hiram, Oct 19, 2024
|
Jaron Smith
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2026 |
7 |
15 |
1 |
16 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
15 |
1 |
16 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 4, at John Carroll, Oct 17, 2026 (4-0); Hampden-Sydney, Sep 05, 2026 (3-1)
Pass breakups: 1, Wittenberg, Sep 12, 2026
|
Joey Smith
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2003 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Kenny Smith
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2025 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2026 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Mick Smith
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2018 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Owen Smith
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2023 |
7 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
7 |
|
No other statistics |
Reid Smith
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2011 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2012 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2013 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
Sam Smith
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 2010 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.3 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
5 |
67 |
0 |
0 |
13.4 |
6.7 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
5 |
67 |
1 |
0 |
13.4 |
3.5 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
2 |
14 |
0 |
16 |
7.0 |
1.4 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
2 |
14 |
0 |
16 |
7.0 |
0.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
67 |
0 |
14 |
81 |
8.1 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
0 |
0 |
67 |
0 |
14 |
81 |
4.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2009 |
9 |
9 |
11 |
20 |
0.0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
34 |
27 |
61 |
0.5 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
43 |
38 |
81 |
0.5 |
10 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Oberlin, 10/31/09
Touchdowns: 1, at Oberlin, 10/31/09
All-purpose yards: 27, Univ. of Chicago, 9/25/10
Punt returns: 2, at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/18/10
Punt return yards: 27, Univ. of Chicago, 9/25/10 (1 returns)
Interceptions: 1, Wooster, 9/11/10 ; at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/18/10
Long interception return: 16, Wooster, 9/11/10
Tackles: 12, Wooster, 9/11/10 (7-5)
Tackles for loss: .5, at Wittenberg, 11/6/10 (0-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Wash. Univ., 10/10/09
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Oberlin, 10/31/09 ; Wooster, 9/11/10
Pass breakups: 3 [t-4th], Oberlin College, 10/16/10
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], 4 times
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-4th (4)
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-1st (4 in 2010)
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1 in 2009)
Passes defended: t-24th (10 in 2010)
|
Scott Smith
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1990 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1992 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1990 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1992 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1990 |
9 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1992 |
8 |
11 |
14 |
25 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
14 |
18 |
32 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1990 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1992 |
8 |
4 |
0 |
4.0 |
27 |
| TOTAL |
26 |
4 |
0 |
4.0 |
27 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Tracey Smith
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1992 |
9 |
8 |
4 |
12 |
2.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1993 |
9 |
32 |
23 |
55 |
4.0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
33 |
25 |
58 |
4.0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
73 |
52 |
125 |
10.0 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1992 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
14 |
| 1993 |
9 |
6 |
0 |
6.0 |
45 |
| 1994 |
9 |
11 |
0 |
11.0 |
74 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
20 |
0 |
20.0 |
133 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Yards from sacks: 12th (133)
Quarterback sacks: 13th (20.0)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Quarterback sacks: t-7th (11.0 in 1994)
Yards from sacks: 12th (74 in 1994)
|
Steve Smitka
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2002 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2004 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2005 |
6 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
C. Smothers
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
1.7 |
2.5 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
1.7 |
2.5 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
2.5 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
2.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
2.5 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
2.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 3, at Kenyon College, 10/2/10
Rush yards: 5, at Kenyon College, 10/2/10 (3 carries)
Long rush: 3, at Kenyon College, 10/2/10
Total offense attempts: 3, at Kenyon College, 10/2/10 (3 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 5, at Kenyon College, 10/2/10 (5 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 5, at Kenyon College, 10/2/10
|
Eric Snively
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1990 |
9 |
38 |
631 |
2 |
46 |
4.2 |
16.6 |
70.1 |
| 1991 |
9 |
28 |
473 |
3 |
59 |
3.1 |
16.9 |
52.6 |
| 1992 |
9 |
38 |
582 |
6 |
48 |
4.2 |
15.3 |
64.7 |
| 1993 |
9 |
35 |
541 |
4 |
59 |
3.9 |
15.5 |
60.1 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
139 |
2227 |
15 |
59 |
3.9 |
16.0 |
61.9 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1990 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| 1991 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.0 |
| 1992 |
9 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
4.0 |
| 1993 |
9 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.7 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
15 |
0 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
90 |
2.5 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1990 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
5 |
77 |
0 |
21 |
15.4 |
8.6 |
| 1992 |
9 |
4 |
65 |
0 |
23 |
16.2 |
7.2 |
| 1993 |
9 |
3 |
60 |
0 |
28 |
20.0 |
6.7 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
12 |
202 |
0 |
28 |
16.8 |
5.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1990 |
9 |
0 |
631 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
631 |
70.1 |
| 1991 |
9 |
0 |
473 |
0 |
77 |
0 |
550 |
61.1 |
| 1992 |
9 |
0 |
582 |
0 |
65 |
0 |
647 |
71.9 |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
541 |
0 |
60 |
0 |
601 |
66.8 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
0 |
2227 |
0 |
202 |
0 |
2429 |
67.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass reception yards: 10th (2227)
Receptions/game: 12th (3.86)
Pass receptions: 13th (139)
Average yards/catch: 13th (16.02)
Pass reception TDs: t-17th (15)
All purpose yards: 29th (2429)
|
Bryan Snyder
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
6.0 |
2.0 |
| 2001 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
6.0 |
1.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
2.0 |
| 2001 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
1.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 6, at Wheaton College, Sep 16, 2000
Kick returns: 1, at Wheaton College, Sep 16, 2000
Kick return yards: 6, at Wheaton College, Sep 16, 2000 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 6, at Wheaton College, Sep 16, 2000
|
Donovan Snyder
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
210 |
1023 |
8 |
64 |
4.9 |
102.3 |
| 2022 |
10 |
167 |
669 |
11 |
27 |
4.0 |
66.9 |
| 2023 |
8 |
95 |
388 |
5 |
24 |
4.1 |
48.5 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
472 |
2080 |
24 |
64 |
4.4 |
74.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
1023 |
0 |
1023 |
102.3 |
| 2022 |
10 |
669 |
0 |
669 |
66.9 |
| 2023 |
8 |
388 |
0 |
388 |
48.5 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
2080 |
0 |
2080 |
74.3 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
13 |
70 |
3 |
14 |
1.3 |
5.4 |
7.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
21 |
172 |
3 |
25 |
2.1 |
8.2 |
17.2 |
| 2023 |
8 |
12 |
94 |
0 |
16 |
1.5 |
7.8 |
11.8 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
46 |
336 |
6 |
25 |
1.6 |
7.3 |
12.0 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
11 |
8 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
66 |
6.6 |
| 2022 |
10 |
14 |
11 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
84 |
8.4 |
| 2023 |
8 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
3.8 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
30 |
24 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
180 |
6.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
10 |
1023 |
70 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1093 |
109.3 |
| 2022 |
10 |
669 |
172 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
841 |
84.1 |
| 2023 |
8 |
388 |
94 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
482 |
60.2 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
2080 |
336 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2416 |
86.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 18 [t-17th], at Oberlin College, Oct 22, 2022
Touchdowns: 3 [t-17th], at Oberlin College, Oct 22, 2022
Rush attempts: 34 [t-21st], Wooster, Oct 16, 2021
Rush yards: 220 [13th], Wooster, Oct 16, 2021 (34 carries)
Rush TDs: 3 [t-11th], at Oberlin College, Oct 22, 2022
Long rush: 64, Allegheny, Sep 18, 2021
Receptions: 5, at Wittenberg, Oct 01, 2022
Receiving yards: 41, at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/30/2023 (4 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, 6 times
Long reception: 25, Kenyon, Nov 05, 2022
Total offense attempts: 34, Wooster, Oct 16, 2021 (34 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 220, Wooster, Oct 16, 2021 (220 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 225, Wooster, Oct 16, 2021
Tackles: 2, North Central (IL), Sep 10, 2022 (2-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Rushing TDs: t-9th (24)
Touchdowns scored: t-9th (30)
Rushing attempts: 13th (472)
Rushing yards/game: 13th (74.3)
Rushing yards: 15th (2080)
Total points scored: 15th (180)
All purpose yards/game: 21st (86.3)
TDs responsible for: t-25th (30)
Average yards/rush: 29th (4.41)
All purpose yards: 30th (2416)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Rushing TDs: t-12th (11 in 2022)
Rushing attempts: 13th (210 in 2021)
Touchdowns scored: t-13th (14 in 2022)
Rushing yards: 15th (1023 in 2021)
Rushing yards/game: 16th (102.3 in 2021)
Total points scored: t-16th (84 in 2022)
Touchdowns scored: t-26th (11 in 2021)
Rushing attempts: t-30th (167 in 2022)
|
Evan Sobecki
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2006 |
9 |
11 |
73 |
0 |
15 |
6.6 |
8.1 |
| 2007 |
13 |
165 |
709 |
4 |
22 |
4.3 |
54.5 |
| 2008 |
9 |
91 |
498 |
8 |
45 |
5.5 |
55.3 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
267 |
1280 |
12 |
45 |
4.8 |
41.3 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2006 |
9 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
13 |
1-2-0 |
21 |
1 |
21 |
50.0 |
10.5 |
1.6 |
303.2 |
| 2008 |
9 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
1-2-0 |
21 |
1 |
21 |
50.0 |
10.5 |
0.7 |
303.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2006 |
9 |
73 |
0 |
73 |
8.1 |
| 2007 |
13 |
709 |
21 |
730 |
56.2 |
| 2008 |
9 |
498 |
0 |
498 |
55.3 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
1280 |
21 |
1301 |
42.0 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2006 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
13 |
7 |
83 |
0 |
26 |
0.5 |
11.9 |
6.4 |
| 2008 |
9 |
7 |
31 |
0 |
16 |
0.8 |
4.4 |
3.4 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
14 |
114 |
0 |
26 |
0.5 |
8.1 |
3.7 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2006 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
13 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
1.8 |
| 2008 |
9 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
48 |
5.3 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
12 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
72 |
2.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2006 |
9 |
73 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
73 |
8.1 |
| 2007 |
13 |
709 |
83 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
792 |
60.9 |
| 2008 |
9 |
498 |
31 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
529 |
58.8 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
1280 |
114 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1394 |
45.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2006 |
9 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
13 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, at Hiram, 11/8/08
Touchdowns: 2, at Hiram, 11/8/08
Rush attempts: 22, at Case Western Reserve, 11/24/2007
Rush yards: 130, at Hiram, 11/8/08 (13 carries)
Rush TDs: 2 [t-29th], at Hiram, 11/8/08
Long rush: 45, at Hiram, 11/8/08
Pass attempts: 1, Wittenberg, 10/13/07 ; at UW-Whitewater, 12/1/2007
Pass completions: 1, Wittenberg, 10/13/07
Pass yards: 21, Wittenberg, 10/13/07
Pass TDs: 1, Wittenberg, 10/13/07
Long pass: 21, Wittenberg, 10/13/07
Receptions: 2, at Wittenberg Univ., 10/18/08 ; at DePauw, 11/10/07 ; at Case Western Reserve, 11/22/08
Receiving yards: 26, Franklin, 9/8/07 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 26, Franklin, 9/8/07
Total offense attempts: 22, at Case Western Reserve, 11/24/2007 (22 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 130, at Hiram, 11/8/08 (130 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 130, at Hiram, 11/8/08
Tackles: 2, DePauw, 11/11/06 (1-1)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/rush: 19th (4.79)
Rushing TDs: t-27th (12)
Rushing yards: 28th (1280)
Rushing yards/game: 28th (41.3)
|
C. Sobleski
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 2010 |
6 |
20 |
695 |
50 |
34.8 |
| 2011 |
13 |
58 |
2312 |
65 |
39.9 |
| 2012 |
10 |
52 |
2113 |
70 |
40.6 |
| 2013 |
10 |
38 |
1569 |
60 |
41.3 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
168 |
6689 |
70 |
39.8 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2010 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2012 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Punt attempts: 10 [t-6th], at DePauw University, 11/12/11
Punt yards: 381 [5th], at DePauw University, 11/12/11 (10 punts)
Longest punt: 70 [12th], DePauw, 11/10/12
Tackles: 1, 4 times
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/punt: 1st (39.82)
Punt yards: 2nd (6689)
Punt attempts: 3rd (168)
Punts had blocked: t-4th (2)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/punt: 2nd (41.29 in 2013)
Average yards/punt: 4th (40.63 in 2012)
Punt yards: 7th (2312 in 2011)
Average yards/punt: 7th (39.86 in 2011)
Punts had blocked: t-7th (1 in 2012)
Punts had blocked: t-7th (1 in 2011)
Punt yards: 11th (2113 in 2012)
Punt attempts: 11th (58 in 2011)
Punt attempts: t-18th (52 in 2012)
|
Solly
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1984 |
10 |
6 |
33 |
0 |
17 |
5.5 |
3.3 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
6 |
33 |
0 |
17 |
5.5 |
3.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1984 |
10 |
33 |
0 |
33 |
3.3 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
33 |
0 |
33 |
3.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1984 |
10 |
33 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
33 |
3.3 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
33 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
33 |
3.3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Chad Sorenson
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2006 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
10 |
4 |
45 |
1 |
19 |
0.4 |
11.2 |
4.5 |
| 2008 |
11 |
5 |
60 |
0 |
24 |
0.5 |
12.0 |
5.5 |
| 2009 |
11 |
8 |
98 |
2 |
26 |
0.7 |
12.2 |
8.9 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
17 |
203 |
3 |
26 |
0.5 |
11.9 |
6.2 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2006 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 2008 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2009 |
11 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.1 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
0.5 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2006 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2009 |
11 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
3.0 |
0.3 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
3.0 |
0.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2006 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
10 |
0 |
45 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
45 |
4.5 |
| 2008 |
11 |
0 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
60 |
5.5 |
| 2009 |
11 |
0 |
98 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
101 |
9.2 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
0 |
203 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
206 |
6.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2006 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
11 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Illinois Wesleyan, 11/21/09 ; Kenyon, 9/26/09 ; at Ohio Wesleyan, Sep 22, 2007
Touchdowns: 1, at Illinois Wesleyan, 11/21/09 ; Kenyon, 9/26/09 ; at Ohio Wesleyan, Sep 22, 2007
Receptions: 2, at Oberlin, 10/31/09 ; Hiram, 11/7/09
Receiving yards: 45, at Oberlin, 10/31/09 (2 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, at Illinois Wesleyan, 11/21/09 ; Kenyon, 9/26/09 ; at Ohio Wesleyan, Sep 22, 2007
Long reception: 26, at Oberlin, 10/31/09
All-purpose yards: 45, at Oberlin, 10/31/09
Kick returns: 1, Kenyon, 9/26/09
Kick return yards: 3, Kenyon, 9/26/09 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 3, Kenyon, 9/26/09
Tackles: 1, at Washington U., 10/11/08 (1-0); at Denison, 9/13/08 (1-0)
|
Ryan Sosinski
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2009 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2010 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2011 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2012 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
Andrew Sparks
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2007 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Ethan Sparks
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2023 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2024 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2025 |
6 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
10 |
|
No other statistics |
Justin Sparks
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2004 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2005 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2006 |
9 |
16 |
7 |
23 |
2.5 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
12 |
11 |
12 |
23 |
3.5 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
28 |
20 |
48 |
6.0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2004 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2005 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2006 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
1.5 |
13 |
| 2007 |
12 |
1 |
1 |
1.5 |
5 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
2 |
2 |
3.0 |
18 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 5, Millikin, 9/16/06 (4-1); at Earlham, 9/30/06 (5-0)
Sacks: 1.5, Wooster, 10/28/06 (1-1)
Tackles for loss: 2.0, at College of Wooster, Oct 27, 2007 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Earlham, 9/30/06
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Wittenberg, 10/13/07 ; at College of Wooster, Oct 27, 2007
Pass breakups: 1, at Ohio Wesleyan, Sep 22, 2007
|
Marcus Spillson
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1999 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Manchester College, Sep 08, 2001 (1-0)
|
Kenneth Spond
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2003 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Chad Springer
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
10 |
17 |
59 |
0 |
9 |
3.5 |
5.9 |
| 2001 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
17 |
59 |
0 |
9 |
3.5 |
1.4 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
10 |
3 |
23 |
0 |
15 |
7.7 |
2.3 |
| 2001 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
13 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
4.0 |
0.3 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
4 |
27 |
0 |
15 |
6.8 |
0.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
59 |
0 |
23 |
82 |
8.2 |
| 2001 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
0.3 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
0 |
0 |
59 |
0 |
27 |
86 |
2.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1999 |
9 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
10 |
23 |
7 |
30 |
0.0 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
28 |
12 |
40 |
0.5 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2002 |
13 |
30 |
33 |
63 |
9.0 |
3 |
5 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
84 |
54 |
138 |
9.5 |
18 |
7 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1999 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2002 |
13 |
2 |
2 |
3.0 |
44 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
2 |
2 |
3.0 |
44 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 26, DePauw University, Nov 11, 2000
Punt returns: 4 [t-18th], DePauw University, Nov 11, 2000
Punt return yards: 26, DePauw University, Nov 11, 2000 (4 returns)
Long punt return: 9, DePauw University, Nov 11, 2000
Interceptions: 2 [t-5th], Oberlin College, Sep 30, 2000
Long interception return: 15, Oberlin College, Sep 30, 2000
Tackles: 9, Wittenberg Univ., Nov 30, 2002 (4-5); Allegheny College, Oct 28, 2000 (5-4)
Sacks: 1.5, at Earlham College, Sep 21, 2002 (1-1)
Tackles for loss: 3.0, at Hiram College, Nov 09, 2002 (3-0)
Fumbles forced: 2 [t-1st], DePauw University, Nov 16, 2002
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], College of Wooster, Nov 02, 2002 ; at Hiram College, Nov 09, 2002 ; at Kenyon College, Sep 28, 2002
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], at Denison University, Nov 03, 2001 ; Denison University, Nov 04, 2000
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: 7th (7)
Punt returns: t-23rd (17)
Fumbles recovered: t-28th (3)
Passes defended: t-28th (18)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-3rd (5 in 2002)
Fumbles recovered: t-8th (3 in 2002)
Punt returns: t-24th (17 in 2000)
Passes defended: t-24th (10 in 2000)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-29th (59 in 2002)
|
Doug Springer
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
7 |
1 |
11 |
0 |
11 |
11.0 |
1.6 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
1 |
11 |
0 |
11 |
11.0 |
1.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
11 |
1.6 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
11 |
1.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1999 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
7 |
6 |
8 |
14 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
7 |
9 |
16 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 11, at Hiram College, Oct 21, 2000
Kick returns: 1, at Hiram College, Oct 21, 2000
Kick return yards: 11, at Hiram College, Oct 21, 2000 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 11, at Hiram College, Oct 21, 2000
Tackles: 4, at Hiram College, Oct 21, 2000 (3-1)
|
M. Springfield
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Hiram, Nov 04, 2023 (1-0)
|
Samuel Stahley
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2014 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Dick Stanhope
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
1 |
35 |
0 |
0 |
35.0 |
3.9 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
35 |
0 |
0 |
35.0 |
3.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
35 |
35 |
3.9 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
35 |
35 |
3.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1954 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Tom Stanko
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1988 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1989 |
9 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
4.0 |
0.4 |
| 1990 |
9 |
1 |
13 |
0 |
13 |
13.0 |
1.4 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
3 |
17 |
0 |
13 |
5.7 |
0.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1988 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1989 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
0.4 |
| 1990 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
13 |
1.4 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
17 |
0.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1988 |
9 |
25 |
11 |
36 |
2.0 |
7 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| 1989 |
9 |
45 |
23 |
68 |
2.0 |
5 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
| 1990 |
9 |
28 |
30 |
58 |
3.5 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
98 |
64 |
162 |
7.5 |
19 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-15th (4)
Blocked kicks: t-16th (2)
Passes defended: t-24th (19)
Fumbles recovered: t-28th (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-10th (3 in 1989)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 1990)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 1989)
|
Josh Stanton
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 2002 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1999 |
6 |
7 |
4 |
11 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
8 |
17 |
8 |
25 |
2.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
28 |
29 |
57 |
14.5 |
5 |
5 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
| 2002 |
13 |
17 |
29 |
46 |
9.0 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
69 |
70 |
139 |
25.5 |
8 |
8 |
7 |
0 |
3 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1999 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
5 |
| 2001 |
10 |
9 |
2 |
10.0 |
79 |
| 2002 |
13 |
4 |
0 |
4.0 |
26 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
14 |
2 |
15.0 |
110 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 10, College of Wooster, Oct 06, 2001 (5-5); at Allegheny College, Oct 27, 2001 (6-4)
Sacks: 4.5 [t-1st], at Denison University, Nov 03, 2001 (4-1)
Tackles for loss: 4.5 [t-8th], at Denison University, Nov 03, 2001 (4-1)
Fumbles forced: 2 [t-1st], College of Wooster, Oct 06, 2001
Fumbles recovered: 2 [t-1st], Wittenberg Univ., Nov 30, 2002
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1)
Fumbles recovered: 3rd (7)
Fumbles forced: t-3rd (8)
Fumble return yards: t-13th (23)
Fumble returns: t-13th (1)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-14th (131)
Yards from sacks: 16th (110)
Quarterback sacks: t-21st (15.0)
Tackles for loss: 22nd (25.5)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-1st (4 in 2002)
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1 in 2001)
Fumbles forced: t-3rd (5 in 2001)
Yards from sacks: 8th (79 in 2001)
Fumbles recovered: t-8th (3 in 2001)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-10th (90 in 2001)
Fumble returns: t-11th (1 in 2001)
Quarterback sacks: t-12th (10.0 in 2001)
Fumble return yards: t-13th (23 in 2001)
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 2002)
Tackles for loss: t-23rd (14.5 in 2001)
|
Seth Staples
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2018 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
Chad Starrett
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1993 |
9 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Hans Steck
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
12 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
3.3 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
24 |
103 |
1 |
0 |
4.3 |
0.0 |
| 1972 |
8 |
135 |
615 |
7 |
0 |
4.6 |
76.9 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
171 |
758 |
8 |
0 |
4.4 |
94.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
40 |
0 |
40 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
103 |
0 |
103 |
0.0 |
| 1972 |
8 |
615 |
0 |
615 |
76.9 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
758 |
0 |
758 |
94.8 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
1 |
18 |
1 |
0 |
0.0 |
18.0 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1972 |
8 |
5 |
39 |
0 |
0 |
0.6 |
7.8 |
4.9 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
6 |
57 |
1 |
0 |
0.8 |
9.5 |
7.1 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.0 |
| 1972 |
8 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
44 |
5.5 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
9 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
56 |
7.0 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
2 |
35 |
0 |
0 |
17.5 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1972 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
2 |
35 |
0 |
0 |
17.5 |
4.4 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
4 |
64 |
0 |
0 |
16.0 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
4 |
46 |
0 |
0 |
11.5 |
0.0 |
| 1972 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
8 |
110 |
0 |
0 |
13.8 |
13.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
40 |
18 |
35 |
64 |
0 |
157 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
103 |
0 |
0 |
46 |
0 |
149 |
0.0 |
| 1972 |
8 |
615 |
39 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
654 |
81.8 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
758 |
57 |
35 |
110 |
0 |
960 |
120.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/rush: 27th (4.43)
|
Brian Steed
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1998 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
1.5 |
0.8 |
| 1999 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
1.0 |
0.3 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1998 |
4 |
0-2-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1999 |
2 |
2-4-0 |
36 |
0 |
21 |
50.0 |
9.0 |
18.0 |
125.6 |
| 2000 |
4 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
2-6-0 |
36 |
0 |
21 |
33.3 |
6.0 |
3.6 |
83.7 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1998 |
4 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.8 |
| 1999 |
2 |
0 |
36 |
36 |
18.0 |
| 2000 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
3 |
36 |
39 |
3.9 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1998 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1999 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
4 |
1 |
30 |
0 |
30 |
0.2 |
30.0 |
7.5 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
30 |
0 |
30 |
0.1 |
30.0 |
3.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1998 |
4 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0.8 |
| 1999 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
4 |
0 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
7.5 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
3 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
33 |
3.3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 1, Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999
Pass attempts: 4, Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999
Pass completions: 2, Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999
Pass yards: 36, Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999
Long pass: 21, Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999
Receptions: 1, Denison University, Nov 04, 2000
Receiving yards: 30, Denison University, Nov 04, 2000 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 30, Denison University, Nov 04, 2000
Total offense attempts: 5, Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999 (1 rush,4 pass)
Total ofense yards: 36, Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999 (0 rush,36 pass)
All-purpose yards: 30, Denison University, Nov 04, 2000
|
Andy Steinmetz
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2004 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Anthony Stella
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
116 |
510 |
7 |
57 |
4.4 |
51.0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
116 |
510 |
7 |
57 |
4.4 |
25.5 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
510 |
0 |
510 |
51.0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
510 |
0 |
510 |
25.5 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
4 |
37 |
0 |
13 |
0.4 |
9.2 |
3.7 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
4 |
37 |
0 |
13 |
0.2 |
9.2 |
1.9 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
42 |
4.2 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
42 |
2.1 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
4 |
136 |
0 |
67 |
34.0 |
13.6 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
4 |
136 |
0 |
67 |
34.0 |
6.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
510 |
37 |
0 |
136 |
0 |
683 |
68.3 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
510 |
37 |
0 |
136 |
0 |
683 |
34.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2012 |
10 |
5 |
3 |
8 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
5 |
3 |
8 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, Ohio Wesleyan, 10/12/13
Touchdowns: 2, Ohio Wesleyan, 10/12/13
Rush attempts: 26, Ohio Wesleyan, 10/12/13
Rush yards: 189, Ohio Wesleyan, 10/12/13 (26 carries)
Rush TDs: 2 [t-29th], Ohio Wesleyan, 10/12/13
Long rush: 57, Ohio Wesleyan, 10/12/13
Receptions: 2, Ohio Wesleyan, 10/12/13
Receiving yards: 13, Ohio Wesleyan, 10/12/13 (2 receptions); at College of Wooster, Oct 05, 2013 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 13, at College of Wooster, Oct 05, 2013
Total offense attempts: 26, Ohio Wesleyan, 10/12/13 (26 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 189, Ohio Wesleyan, 10/12/13 (189 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 202, Ohio Wesleyan, 10/12/13
Kick returns: 2, at College of Wooster, Oct 05, 2013
Kick return yards: 105 [t-20th], at College of Wooster, Oct 05, 2013 (2 returns)
Long kick return: 67 [13th], at College of Wooster, Oct 05, 2013
Tackles: 2, at Wittenberg, 10/6/12 (1-1)
|
Tim Stephens
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2009 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Bob Stevens
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
24 |
53 |
1 |
0 |
2.2 |
5.3 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
24 |
53 |
1 |
0 |
2.2 |
5.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
53 |
0 |
53 |
5.3 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
53 |
0 |
53 |
5.3 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
53 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
53 |
5.3 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
53 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
53 |
5.3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Kyle Stevens
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
8 |
55 |
215 |
2 |
22 |
3.9 |
26.9 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
55 |
215 |
2 |
22 |
3.9 |
26.9 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
8 |
215 |
0 |
215 |
26.9 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
215 |
0 |
215 |
26.9 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
8 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.5 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
8 |
215 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
215 |
26.9 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
215 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
215 |
26.9 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Denison, 9/12/09 ; at Chicago, 9/19/09
Touchdowns: 1, Denison, 9/12/09 ; at Chicago, 9/19/09
Rush attempts: 15, Denison, 9/12/09
Rush yards: 59, at Wooster, 10/24/09 (10 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, Denison, 9/12/09 ; at Chicago, 9/19/09
Long rush: 22, at Chicago, 9/19/09
Total offense attempts: 15, Denison, 9/12/09 (15 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 59, at Wooster, 10/24/09 (59 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 59, at Wooster, 10/24/09
|
Jim Stevenson
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1968 |
9 |
46 |
1563 |
0 |
34.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
46 |
1563 |
0 |
34.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt yards: 24th (1563)
Punt attempts: t-24th (46)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt attempts: t-25th (46 in 1968)
|
Blake Stewart
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2007 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Chris Stewart
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
0 |
3 |
3.0 |
6.0 |
| 1996 |
8 |
117 |
362 |
3 |
32 |
3.1 |
45.2 |
| 1997 |
10 |
234 |
872 |
7 |
41 |
3.7 |
87.2 |
| 1998 |
10 |
202 |
1042 |
10 |
83 |
5.2 |
104.2 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
555 |
2282 |
20 |
83 |
4.1 |
78.7 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
6.0 |
| 1996 |
8 |
362 |
0 |
362 |
45.2 |
| 1997 |
10 |
872 |
0 |
872 |
87.2 |
| 1998 |
10 |
1042 |
0 |
1042 |
104.2 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
2282 |
0 |
2282 |
78.7 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
8 |
3 |
19 |
0 |
13 |
0.4 |
6.3 |
2.4 |
| 1997 |
10 |
11 |
69 |
0 |
13 |
1.1 |
6.3 |
6.9 |
| 1998 |
10 |
10 |
83 |
0 |
23 |
1.0 |
8.3 |
8.3 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
24 |
171 |
0 |
23 |
0.8 |
7.1 |
5.9 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
8 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.2 |
| 1997 |
10 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
42 |
4.2 |
| 1998 |
10 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
60 |
6.0 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
20 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
120 |
4.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
6.0 |
| 1996 |
8 |
362 |
19 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
381 |
47.6 |
| 1997 |
10 |
872 |
69 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
941 |
94.1 |
| 1998 |
10 |
1042 |
83 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1125 |
112.5 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
2282 |
171 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2453 |
84.6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Rushing attempts: 5th (555)
Rushing yards/game: 10th (78.7)
Rushing yards: 12th (2282)
Rushing TDs: 17th (20)
All purpose yards/game: 22nd (84.6)
Touchdowns scored: t-27th (20)
All purpose yards: 28th (2453)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Rushing attempts: 7th (234 in 1997)
Rushing yards: 14th (1042 in 1998)
Rushing yards/game: 14th (104.2 in 1998)
Rushing TDs: t-15th (10 in 1998)
Rushing attempts: 16th (202 in 1998)
Rushing yards: 21st (872 in 1997)
Rushing yards/game: 26th (87.2 in 1997)
|
Daniel Stills
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2026 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 31, 2026 (0-2)
|
Deric Stokes
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2004 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Penn Stoller
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
41 |
691 |
9 |
77 |
4.1 |
16.9 |
69.1 |
| 2023 |
10 |
34 |
460 |
6 |
41 |
3.4 |
13.5 |
46.0 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
75 |
1151 |
15 |
77 |
3.6 |
15.3 |
54.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
54 |
5.4 |
| 2023 |
10 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
3.6 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
15 |
0 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
90 |
4.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
691 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
691 |
69.1 |
| 2023 |
10 |
0 |
460 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
460 |
46.0 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
0 |
1151 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1151 |
54.8 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 18 [t-17th], at Kenyon, Oct 21, 2023
Touchdowns: 3 [t-17th], at Kenyon, Oct 21, 2023
Receptions: 9, at Kenyon, Oct 21, 2023
Receiving yards: 140, Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 15, 2022 (3 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 3 [t-8th], at Kenyon, Oct 21, 2023 ; Hiram, Oct 29, 2022
Long reception: 77 [t-13th], Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 15, 2022
All-purpose yards: 140, Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 15, 2022
Tackles: 1, at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/30/2023 (1-0); at Wittenberg, Oct 01, 2022 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Receptions/game: 17th (3.57)
Pass reception TDs: t-17th (15)
Average yards/catch: 21st (15.35)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass reception TDs: t-11th (9 in 2022)
|
Kevin Stolz
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1.0 |
0.1 |
| 1979 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.1 |
| 1979 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1978 |
9 |
7 |
2 |
9 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1979 |
0 |
5 |
3 |
8 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
15 |
8 |
23 |
2.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
34 |
25 |
59 |
7.5 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
61 |
38 |
99 |
11.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1978 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
0 |
| 1979 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
6 |
0 |
6.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
7 |
0 |
7.0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Jim Stone
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1985 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Nathan Storey
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2001 |
5 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 4, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001 (3-1)
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001
|
Kyler Stott
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2008 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Sam Stratman
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2014 |
12 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
12 |
|
No other statistics |
Brody Streeter
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2025 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2026 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Strickland
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1960 |
9 |
45 |
120 |
0 |
0 |
2.7 |
13.3 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
45 |
120 |
0 |
0 |
2.7 |
13.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1960 |
9 |
120 |
0 |
120 |
13.3 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
120 |
0 |
120 |
13.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1960 |
9 |
120 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
120 |
13.3 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
120 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
120 |
13.3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Kyle Stroh
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
9 |
11 |
85 |
0 |
34 |
7.7 |
9.4 |
| 2019 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
11 |
85 |
0 |
34 |
7.7 |
3.9 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
9 |
3 |
25 |
0 |
17 |
8.3 |
2.8 |
| 2019 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
3 |
25 |
0 |
17 |
8.3 |
1.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2016 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
85 |
25 |
0 |
110 |
12.2 |
| 2019 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
0 |
0 |
85 |
25 |
0 |
110 |
5.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2016 |
6 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
5 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2018 |
9 |
11 |
1 |
12 |
0.0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2019 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
16 |
5 |
21 |
0.0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 34, at Ohio Wesleyan, 10/13/18 ; at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 13, 2018
Punt returns: 2, at Kenyon, 9/15/18 ; Wooster, 9/29/18
Punt return yards: 34, at Ohio Wesleyan, 10/13/18 (1 returns); at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 13, 2018 (1 returns)
Long punt return: 34 [t-21st], at Ohio Wesleyan, 10/13/18 ; at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 13, 2018
Kick returns: 2, at Wittenberg, 10/27/18
Kick return yards: 26, at Wittenberg, 10/27/18 (2 returns)
Long kick return: 17, at Wittenberg, 10/27/18
Tackles: 4, at Kenyon, 9/15/18 (3-1)
Pass breakups: 3 [t-4th], at Kenyon, 9/15/18
|
Willie Strong
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2012 |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2013 |
10 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
15 |
|
No other statistics |
Chad Stroud
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
1 |
1 |
-3 |
0 |
0 |
-3.0 |
-3.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
1 |
-3 |
0 |
0 |
-3.0 |
-3.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
1 |
-3 |
0 |
-3 |
-3.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
-3 |
0 |
-3 |
-3.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
1 |
-3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-3 |
-3.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
-3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-3 |
-3.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Kevin Struble
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1988 |
9 |
2 |
33 |
0 |
25 |
16.5 |
3.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
2 |
33 |
0 |
25 |
16.5 |
3.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1988 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
33 |
33 |
3.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
33 |
33 |
3.7 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1988 |
9 |
42 |
1408 |
48 |
33.5 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
42 |
1408 |
48 |
33.5 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1988 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt attempts: 26th (42)
Punt yards: 27th (1408)
|
Kevin Stuble
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1989 |
9 |
4 |
53 |
0 |
28 |
13.2 |
5.9 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
4 |
53 |
0 |
28 |
13.2 |
5.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1989 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
53 |
53 |
5.9 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
53 |
53 |
5.9 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1989 |
9 |
34 |
1071 |
50 |
31.5 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
34 |
1071 |
50 |
31.5 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1989 |
9 |
37 |
23 |
60 |
0.5 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
37 |
23 |
60 |
0.5 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interceptions: t-29th (4 in 1989)
|
Kyle Stucker
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2013 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2014 |
12 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2015 |
13 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2016 |
10 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
38 |
|
No other statistics |
Noah Stuczynski
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2025 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2026 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
D. Sturdivant
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2013 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Denison, Sep 20, 2014 (0-1)
|
Scott Sturgeon
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2003 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
Connor Sullivan
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2011 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Cooper Sullivan
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2019 |
11 |
4 |
62 |
2 |
25 |
15.5 |
5.6 |
| 2021 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
4 |
62 |
2 |
25 |
15.5 |
1.5 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2019 |
11 |
62 |
0 |
62 |
5.6 |
| 2021 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
62 |
0 |
62 |
1.5 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2019 |
11 |
41 |
621 |
5 |
40 |
3.7 |
15.1 |
56.5 |
| 2021 |
10 |
57 |
850 |
7 |
44 |
5.7 |
14.9 |
85.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
54 |
788 |
5 |
80 |
5.4 |
14.6 |
78.8 |
| 2023 |
9 |
39 |
657 |
3 |
61 |
4.3 |
16.8 |
73.0 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
191 |
2916 |
20 |
80 |
4.8 |
15.3 |
72.9 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2019 |
11 |
7 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
42 |
3.8 |
| 2021 |
10 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
42 |
4.2 |
| 2022 |
10 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
3.0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
22 |
2 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
132 |
3.3 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2019 |
11 |
10 |
60 |
0 |
13 |
6.0 |
5.5 |
| 2021 |
10 |
6 |
27 |
0 |
15 |
4.5 |
2.7 |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
1 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
12.0 |
1.3 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
17 |
99 |
0 |
15 |
5.8 |
2.5 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2019 |
11 |
4 |
72 |
0 |
21 |
18.0 |
6.5 |
| 2021 |
10 |
3 |
16 |
0 |
13 |
5.3 |
1.6 |
| 2022 |
10 |
7 |
101 |
0 |
24 |
14.4 |
10.1 |
| 2023 |
9 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
8.0 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
15 |
197 |
0 |
24 |
13.1 |
4.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2019 |
11 |
62 |
621 |
60 |
72 |
0 |
815 |
74.1 |
| 2021 |
10 |
0 |
850 |
27 |
16 |
0 |
893 |
89.3 |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
788 |
0 |
101 |
0 |
889 |
88.9 |
| 2023 |
9 |
0 |
657 |
12 |
8 |
0 |
677 |
75.2 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
62 |
2916 |
99 |
197 |
0 |
3274 |
81.8 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2019 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2021 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 18 [t-17th], Wooster, Oct 16, 2021
Touchdowns: 3 [t-17th], Wooster, Oct 16, 2021
Rush attempts: 2, Hiram College, 11/9/19
Rush yards: 39, Hiram College, 11/9/19 (2 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, Kenyon College, 11/2/19 ; Hiram College, 11/9/19
Long rush: 25, Hiram College, 11/9/19
Receptions: 11 [t-22nd], at Wittenberg, Oct 01, 2022
Receiving yards: 178 [t-19th], at Hiram, Nov 04, 2023 (7 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 3 [t-8th], Wooster, Oct 16, 2021
Long reception: 80 [t-9th], Hiram, Oct 29, 2022
Total offense attempts: 2, Hiram College, 11/9/19 (2 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 39, Hiram College, 11/9/19 (39 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 178, at Hiram, Nov 04, 2023
Punt returns: 2, 5 times
Punt return yards: 24, Oberlin, Oct 09, 2021 (0 returns); Oberlin, Oct 09, 2021 (2 returns)
Long punt return: 15, Oberlin, Oct 09, 2021
Kick returns: 2, at Allegheny, 9/21/19 ; Kenyon, Nov 05, 2022 ; Hampden-Sydney, Sep 03, 2022
Kick return yards: 45, Hampden-Sydney, Sep 03, 2022 (2 returns)
Long kick return: 24, Hampden-Sydney, Sep 03, 2022
Tackles: 1, at Denison, Oct 14, 2023 (1-0); at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 23, 2021 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass reception yards: 1st (2916)
Pass receptions: 4th (191)
Receptions/game: 6th (4.78)
Pass reception TDs: 8th (20)
All purpose yards: 13th (3274)
Touchdowns scored: t-23rd (22)
Punt returns: t-23rd (17)
All purpose yards/game: 24th (81.8)
Average yards/catch: 25th (15.27)
Punt return yards: 29th (99)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Receptions/game: t-17th (5.70 in 2021)
Pass reception yards: 20th (850 in 2021)
Pass reception yards: 26th (788 in 2022)
Receptions/game: 26th (5.40 in 2022)
Pass receptions: t-26th (57 in 2021)
|
Mike Sullivan
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1985 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Aaron Summers
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2005 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2005 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
8 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
8 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Eric Summers
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
3.0 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
3.0 |
0.1 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.1 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
12 |
21 |
328 |
2 |
86 |
1.8 |
15.6 |
27.3 |
| 2003 |
10 |
31 |
460 |
5 |
49 |
3.1 |
14.8 |
46.0 |
| 2004 |
6 |
20 |
228 |
1 |
26 |
3.3 |
11.4 |
38.0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
61 |
894 |
7 |
58 |
5.1 |
14.7 |
74.5 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
133 |
1910 |
15 |
86 |
3.3 |
14.4 |
47.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
12 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.0 |
| 2003 |
10 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
3.0 |
| 2004 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
8 |
1.3 |
| 2005 |
12 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
42 |
3.5 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
15 |
0 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
92 |
2.3 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
10 |
1 |
21 |
0 |
0 |
21.0 |
2.1 |
| 2004 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
1 |
21 |
0 |
0 |
21.0 |
0.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
12 |
0 |
328 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
328 |
27.3 |
| 2003 |
10 |
0 |
460 |
21 |
0 |
0 |
481 |
48.1 |
| 2004 |
6 |
0 |
228 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
228 |
38.0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
3 |
894 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
897 |
74.8 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
3 |
1910 |
21 |
0 |
0 |
1934 |
48.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2002 |
12 |
13 |
4 |
17 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2003 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
| 2004 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
14 |
5 |
19 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Wittenberg Univ., Oct 12,2002 ; at Kalamazoo, Sep 11, 2004 ; at Earlham College, Sep 21, 2002
Touchdowns: 1, at Wittenberg Univ., Oct 12,2002 ; at Kalamazoo, Sep 11, 2004 ; at Earlham College, Sep 21, 2002
Receptions: 6, at Wittenberg, Oct 23, 2004 ; at Kalamazoo, Sep 11, 2004
Receiving yards: 106, at Earlham College, Sep 21, 2002 (4 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, at Wittenberg Univ., Oct 12,2002 ; at Kalamazoo, Sep 11, 2004 ; at Earlham College, Sep 21, 2002
Long reception: 86 [2nd], at Wittenberg Univ., Oct 12,2002
All-purpose yards: 106, at Earlham College, Sep 21, 2002
Tackles: 5, DePauw University, Nov 16, 2002 (4-1)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass receptions: t-14th (133)
Pass reception yards: 17th (1910)
Pass reception TDs: t-17th (15)
Receptions/game: 19th (3.33)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass reception yards: 16th (894 in 2005)
Pass receptions: t-16th (61 in 2005)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2003)
|
D. Sutherland
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
8 |
60 |
221 |
2 |
20 |
3.7 |
27.6 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
60 |
221 |
2 |
20 |
3.7 |
24.6 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
8 |
221 |
0 |
221 |
27.6 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
221 |
0 |
221 |
24.6 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
8 |
5 |
67 |
1 |
39 |
0.6 |
13.4 |
8.4 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
5 |
67 |
1 |
39 |
0.6 |
13.4 |
7.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
8 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.2 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.0 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
8 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
9.0 |
1.1 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
9.0 |
1.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2001 |
8 |
221 |
67 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
297 |
37.1 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
221 |
67 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
297 |
33.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2000 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
8 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, Manchester College, Sep 08, 2001
Touchdowns: 2, Manchester College, Sep 08, 2001
Rush attempts: 12, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001
Rush yards: 53, Manchester College, Sep 08, 2001 (11 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, Manchester College, Sep 08, 2001
Long rush: 19, Manchester College, Sep 08, 2001
Receptions: 2, Manchester College, Sep 08, 2001
Receiving yards: 39, Wheaton, Sep 15, 2001 (1 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, Manchester College, Sep 08, 2001
Long reception: 39, Wheaton, Sep 15, 2001
Total offense attempts: 12, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001 (12 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 53, Manchester College, Sep 08, 2001 (53 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 84, Manchester College, Sep 08, 2001
Kick returns: 1, Wheaton, Sep 15, 2001
Kick return yards: 9, Wheaton, Sep 15, 2001 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 9, Wheaton, Sep 15, 2001
Tackles: 1, at Wittenberg, Sep 22, 2001 (0-1)
|
Marv Sweeney
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
56 |
317 |
0 |
0 |
5.7 |
35.2 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
56 |
317 |
0 |
0 |
5.7 |
35.2 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1954 |
9 |
1-2-0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
50.0 |
4.0 |
0.9 |
83.6 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1-2-0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
50.0 |
4.0 |
0.9 |
83.6 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
317 |
8 |
325 |
36.1 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
317 |
8 |
325 |
36.1 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0.3 |
0.3 |
0.1 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0.3 |
0.3 |
0.1 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
1 |
75 |
0 |
0 |
75.0 |
8.3 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
75 |
0 |
0 |
75.0 |
8.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
317 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
75 |
393 |
43.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
317 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
75 |
393 |
43.7 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1954 |
9 |
3 |
111 |
0 |
37.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
3 |
111 |
0 |
37.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1954 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interception return yards: 24th (75 in 1954)
|
Chris Sweetland
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1981 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Johnny Swidan
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2017 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Dave Szymanski
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1983 |
9 |
7 |
6 |
13 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
7 |
6 |
13 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
A. Taliaferro
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2016 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2017 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Jim Talley
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1974 |
10 |
3 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
2.3 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
3 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
2.3 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1974 |
10 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
0.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1974 |
10 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
0.7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Garrett Tallman
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1983 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Andrew Tandy
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2016 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2017 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Matt Tanney
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2002 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2003 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Mitch Tanney
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
6 |
5 |
-16 |
0 |
3 |
-3.2 |
-2.7 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
5 |
-16 |
0 |
3 |
-3.2 |
-2.7 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2002 |
0 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
6 |
16-27-0 |
189 |
1 |
47 |
59.3 |
7.0 |
31.5 |
130.3 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
16-27-0 |
189 |
1 |
47 |
59.3 |
7.0 |
31.5 |
130.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
6 |
-16 |
189 |
173 |
28.8 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
-16 |
189 |
173 |
28.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
6 |
-16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-16 |
-2.7 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
-16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-16 |
-2.7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Brad Taphorn
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
10 |
2 |
44 |
0 |
29 |
22.0 |
4.4 |
| 2001 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
2 |
44 |
0 |
29 |
22.0 |
1.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1999 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
44 |
44 |
4.4 |
| 2001 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
44 |
44 |
1.5 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1999 |
9 |
20 |
12 |
32 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
10 |
27 |
22 |
49 |
1.0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
19 |
20 |
39 |
12.0 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
66 |
54 |
120 |
13.0 |
7 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1999 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
10 |
5 |
3 |
6.5 |
34 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
5 |
3 |
6.5 |
34 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 29, at Hiram College, Oct 21, 2000
Interceptions: 1, Denison University, Nov 04, 2000 ; at Hiram College, Oct 21, 2000
Long interception return: 29, at Hiram College, Oct 21, 2000
Tackles: 10, Allegheny College, Oct 28, 2000 (2-8)
Sacks: 1.5, College of Wooster, Oct 06, 2001 (1-1); Manchester College, Sep 08, 2001 (1-1)
Tackles for loss: 3.0, at DePauw University, Nov 10, 2001 (3-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], College of Wooster, Oct 06, 2001 ; Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], Oberlin College, Sep 30, 2000
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 2001)
QB hurries: t-21st (4 in 2001)
|
John Tapp
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1987 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.3 |
4.0 |
1.3 |
| 1988 |
9 |
44 |
505 |
4 |
39 |
4.9 |
11.5 |
56.1 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
45 |
509 |
4 |
39 |
3.8 |
11.3 |
42.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1987 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1988 |
9 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.7 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1987 |
3 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
1.3 |
| 1988 |
9 |
0 |
505 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
505 |
56.1 |
| TOTAL |
12 |
0 |
509 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
509 |
42.4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Josh Tapper
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2012 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Brody Tarter
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2006 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Adam Tavitas
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1990 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Darrell Taylor
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
1 |
4 |
15 |
0 |
8 |
3.8 |
15.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
4 |
15 |
0 |
8 |
3.8 |
15.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
1 |
15 |
0 |
15 |
15.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
15 |
0 |
15 |
15.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2026 |
1 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
15.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
15.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 4, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
Rush yards: 15, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (4 carries)
Long rush: 8, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
Total offense attempts: 4, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (4 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 15, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (15 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 15, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
|
Tre Taylor
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2012 |
8 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2013 |
9 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2014 |
12 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2015 |
11 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
40 |
|
No other statistics |
Vaughn Taylor
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
9 |
10 |
13 |
23 |
1.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
24 |
12 |
36 |
0.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
10 |
9 |
10 |
19 |
1.5 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
43 |
35 |
78 |
2.5 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 12, Allegheny, Sep 18, 2021 (8-4)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Wittenberg, Oct 28, 2023 (1-0); Allegheny, Sep 18, 2021 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Hiram, Oct 29, 2022
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], at Hiram, Nov 04, 2023 ; Allegheny, Sep 18, 2021
|
Scott Teach
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Jay Teeters
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1999 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Ty Ternet
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1993 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Wade Thaxton
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1995 |
10 |
29 |
24 |
53 |
6.0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
33 |
28 |
61 |
9.0 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
18 |
28 |
46 |
7.0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
80 |
80 |
160 |
22.0 |
6 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1995 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
2 |
| 1996 |
10 |
4 |
1 |
4.5 |
36 |
| 1997 |
10 |
4 |
0 |
4.0 |
26 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
9 |
1 |
9.5 |
64 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumble returns: t-1st (4)
Fumbles recovered: t-15th (4)
Fumbles forced: t-21st (3)
Fumble return yards: t-27th (5)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumble returns: t-3rd (2 in 1996)
Fumble returns: t-3rd (2 in 1995)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 1996)
Fumble return yards: t-28th (5 in 1996)
|
Dane Theadford
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1967 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Jared Thetford
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
2 |
1 |
18 |
0 |
18 |
18.0 |
9.0 |
| 2001 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
1 |
18 |
0 |
18 |
18.0 |
9.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2000 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
18 |
9.0 |
| 2001 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
18 |
9.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2000 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 18, Denison University, Nov 04, 2000
Interceptions: 1, Denison University, Nov 04, 2000
Long interception return: 18, Denison University, Nov 04, 2000
Tackles: 1, Denison University, Nov 04, 2000 (1-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Oberlin College, Sep 30, 2000
|
J. Thibodeau
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2018 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2019 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Denison, 9/28/19 (0-1)
|
Matt Thomas
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2014 |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
Reis Thomas
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2019 |
3 |
2 |
17 |
0 |
12 |
0.7 |
8.5 |
5.7 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
2 |
17 |
0 |
12 |
0.7 |
8.5 |
5.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2019 |
3 |
0 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
5.7 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
0 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
5.7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 1, Wittenberg, 10/19/19 ; at DePauw, 11/16/2019
Receiving yards: 12, at DePauw, 11/16/2019 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 12, at DePauw, 11/16/2019
All-purpose yards: 12, at DePauw, 11/16/2019
|
Rod Thomas
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1992 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Ron Thomas
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1973 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1974 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1.0 |
0.1 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1973 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1974 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.1 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
21 |
372 |
3 |
0 |
2.1 |
17.7 |
37.2 |
| 1973 |
10 |
6 |
84 |
0 |
0 |
0.6 |
14.0 |
8.4 |
| 1974 |
10 |
2 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
0.2 |
7.0 |
1.4 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
29 |
470 |
3 |
0 |
1.0 |
16.2 |
15.7 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
1.8 |
| 1973 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1974 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
0.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
0 |
372 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
372 |
37.2 |
| 1973 |
10 |
0 |
84 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
84 |
8.4 |
| 1974 |
10 |
1 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
1.5 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
1 |
470 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
471 |
15.7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/catch: 10th (16.21)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/catch: 21st (17.71 in 1972)
|
Ryan Thomas
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2015 |
7 |
14 |
164 |
1 |
38 |
2.0 |
11.7 |
23.4 |
| 2016 |
10 |
23 |
334 |
3 |
65 |
2.3 |
14.5 |
33.4 |
| 2017 |
6 |
9 |
100 |
0 |
22 |
1.5 |
11.1 |
16.7 |
| 2018 |
10 |
22 |
436 |
4 |
79 |
2.2 |
19.8 |
43.6 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
68 |
1034 |
8 |
79 |
2.1 |
15.2 |
31.3 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2015 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.9 |
| 2016 |
10 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
1.8 |
| 2017 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
10 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.4 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
48 |
1.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2015 |
7 |
0 |
164 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
164 |
23.4 |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
334 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
334 |
33.4 |
| 2017 |
6 |
0 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
100 |
16.7 |
| 2018 |
10 |
0 |
436 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
436 |
43.6 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
0 |
1034 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1034 |
31.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2015 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
6 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2018 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, 4 times
Touchdowns: 1, 4 times
Receptions: 10, DePauw Univ., 11/12/16
Receiving yards: 108, DePauw Univ., 11/12/16 (10 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, 4 times
Long reception: 65, Allegheny, 9/17/16
All-purpose yards: 108, DePauw Univ., 11/12/16
Tackles: 2, at Wittenberg, 10/27/18 (2-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/catch: 26th (15.21)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/catch: 7th (19.82 in 2018)
|
Steven Thomas
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
9 |
5 |
11 |
16 |
1.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
18 |
20 |
38 |
0.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2023 |
10 |
11 |
19 |
30 |
5.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
10 |
5 |
11 |
16 |
2.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
39 |
61 |
100 |
9.0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2021 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
4 |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
10 |
4 |
1 |
4.5 |
25 |
| 2024 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
6 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
5 |
2 |
6.0 |
35 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 8, Hampden-Sydney, Sep 03, 2022 (6-2)
Sacks: 1.0, 5 times
Tackles for loss: 2.0, Wooster, Oct 07, 2023 (2-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Wittenberg, Oct 01, 2022
Pass breakups: 1, Allegheny, Sep 18, 2021
|
Zane Thomas
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2019 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2021 |
7 |
3 |
25 |
1 |
13 |
0.4 |
8.3 |
3.6 |
| 2022 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
15 |
3 |
25 |
1 |
13 |
0.2 |
8.3 |
1.7 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2019 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2021 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.9 |
| 2022 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
15 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2019 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2021 |
7 |
0 |
25 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
25 |
3.6 |
| 2022 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
15 |
0 |
25 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
25 |
1.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2019 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2021 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
15 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Hiram, 9/11/21
Touchdowns: 1, at Hiram, 9/11/21
Receptions: 2, at Hiram, 9/11/21
Receiving yards: 22, at Hiram, 9/11/21 (2 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, at Hiram, 9/11/21
Long reception: 13, at Hiram, 9/11/21
All-purpose yards: 22, at Hiram, 9/11/21
Tackles: 1, Wittenberg, 10/19/19 (1-0); Wooster, Oct 16, 2021 (1-0)
|
Caden Thompson
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2026 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
Connor Thompson
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
6 |
1 |
22 |
0 |
22 |
22.0 |
3.7 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
1 |
22 |
0 |
22 |
22.0 |
0.6 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2021 |
8 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
9 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
6 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0-1-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
0-1-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
6 |
22 |
0 |
22 |
3.7 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
22 |
0 |
22 |
0.6 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
9 |
15 |
202 |
1 |
35 |
1.7 |
13.5 |
22.4 |
| 2023 |
6 |
13 |
207 |
2 |
64 |
2.2 |
15.9 |
34.5 |
| 2024 |
11 |
59 |
660 |
9 |
53 |
5.4 |
11.2 |
60.0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
87 |
1069 |
12 |
64 |
2.6 |
12.3 |
31.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 2023 |
6 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
2.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
54 |
4.9 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
72 |
2.1 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
2 |
22 |
0 |
14 |
11.0 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
2 |
22 |
0 |
14 |
11.0 |
0.6 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1.0 |
0.1 |
| 2022 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
5 |
115 |
0 |
45 |
23.0 |
10.5 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
6 |
116 |
0 |
45 |
19.3 |
3.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.1 |
| 2022 |
9 |
0 |
202 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
202 |
22.4 |
| 2023 |
6 |
22 |
207 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
229 |
38.2 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
660 |
22 |
115 |
0 |
797 |
72.5 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
22 |
1069 |
22 |
116 |
0 |
1229 |
36.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
8 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
9 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
5 |
5 |
10 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024 ; Hiram, Oct 19, 2024
Touchdowns: 2, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024 ; Hiram, Oct 19, 2024
Rush attempts: 1, at Hiram, Nov 04, 2023
Rush yards: 22, at Hiram, Nov 04, 2023 (1 carries)
Long rush: 22, at Hiram, Nov 04, 2023
Pass attempts: 1, Ohio Wesleyan, Sep 14, 2024
Receptions: 8, at Wooster, Oct 05, 2024
Receiving yards: 130, Denison, Nov 02, 2024 (7 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 2 [t-29th], at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024 ; Hiram, Oct 19, 2024
Long reception: 64, Wittenberg, Oct 28, 2023
Total offense attempts: 1, at Hiram, Nov 04, 2023 (1 rush,0 pass); Ohio Wesleyan, Sep 14, 2024 (0 rush,1 pass)
Total ofense yards: 22, at Hiram, Nov 04, 2023 (22 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 177, at DePauw, Nov 16, 2024
Punt returns: 1, at Wittenberg, Nov 09, 2024 ; Kenyon, Oct 26, 2024
Punt return yards: 14, at Wittenberg, Nov 09, 2024 (1 returns)
Long punt return: 14, at Wittenberg, Nov 09, 2024
Kick returns: 3, at DePauw, Nov 16, 2024
Kick return yards: 97 [29th], at DePauw, Nov 16, 2024 (3 returns)
Long kick return: 45 [t-27th], at DePauw, Nov 16, 2024
Tackles: 3, Oberlin, Oct 09, 2021 (2-1); Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 15, 2022 (0-3)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Pass reception TDs: 27th (12)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass reception TDs: t-11th (9 in 2024)
Pass receptions: t-22nd (59 in 2024)
Receptions/game: 27th (5.36 in 2024)
|
Eli Thompson
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
5 |
3 |
124 |
2 |
57 |
0.6 |
41.3 |
24.8 |
| 2026 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
3 |
124 |
2 |
57 |
0.6 |
41.3 |
24.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
5 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
2.4 |
| 2026 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
2.4 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
5 |
0 |
124 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
124 |
24.8 |
| 2026 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
0 |
124 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
124 |
24.8 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
Touchdowns: 2, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
Receptions: 2, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
Receiving yards: 107, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025 (2 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 2 [t-29th], at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
Long reception: 57, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
All-purpose yards: 107, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
Punt returns: 1, at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025
|
Eric Thompson
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1999 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Jake Thompson
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2013 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2014 |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2015 |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
8 |
|
No other statistics |
Liam Thompson
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2019 |
11 |
104 |
263 |
5 |
50 |
2.5 |
23.9 |
| 2021 |
10 |
112 |
412 |
9 |
41 |
3.7 |
41.2 |
| 2022 |
10 |
83 |
349 |
7 |
46 |
4.2 |
34.9 |
| 2023 |
10 |
107 |
724 |
10 |
59 |
6.8 |
72.4 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
406 |
1748 |
31 |
59 |
4.3 |
42.6 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2019 |
11 |
162-269-7 |
2177 |
15 |
75 |
60.2 |
8.1 |
197.9 |
141.4 |
| 2021 |
10 |
202-341-9 |
2956 |
28 |
75 |
59.2 |
8.7 |
295.6 |
153.9 |
| 2022 |
10 |
251-349-7 |
3588 |
34 |
80 |
71.9 |
10.3 |
358.8 |
186.4 |
| 2023 |
10 |
186-268-7 |
2431 |
25 |
90 |
69.4 |
9.1 |
243.1 |
171.2 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
801-1227-30 |
11152 |
102 |
90 |
65.3 |
9.1 |
272.0 |
164.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2019 |
11 |
263 |
2177 |
2440 |
221.8 |
| 2021 |
10 |
412 |
2956 |
3368 |
336.8 |
| 2022 |
10 |
349 |
3588 |
3937 |
393.7 |
| 2023 |
10 |
724 |
2431 |
3155 |
315.5 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
1748 |
11152 |
12900 |
314.6 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2019 |
11 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
2.7 |
| 2021 |
10 |
9 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
56 |
5.6 |
| 2022 |
10 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
42 |
4.2 |
| 2023 |
10 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
62 |
6.2 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
31 |
31 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
190 |
4.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2019 |
11 |
263 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
263 |
23.9 |
| 2021 |
10 |
412 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
412 |
41.2 |
| 2022 |
10 |
349 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
349 |
34.9 |
| 2023 |
10 |
724 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
724 |
72.4 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
1748 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1748 |
42.6 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 2019 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2021 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
4 |
186 |
62 |
46.5 |
| 2023 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
4 |
186 |
62 |
46.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 18 [t-17th], at Kenyon, Oct 30, 2021
Touchdowns: 3 [t-17th], at Kenyon, Oct 30, 2021
Rush attempts: 17, at DePauw, 11/16/2019 ; DePauw, Nov 11, 2023 ; at DePauw, Nov 12, 2022
Rush yards: 201 [24th], Wooster, Oct 07, 2023 (15 carries)
Rush TDs: 3 [t-11th], at Kenyon, Oct 30, 2021
Long rush: 59, Wooster, Oct 07, 2023
Pass attempts: 55 [t-6th], Wittenberg, Nov 06, 2021
Pass completions: 35 [4th], at Wittenberg, Oct 01, 2022
Pass yards: 450 [4th], Kenyon, Nov 05, 2022
Pass TDs: 7 [1st], Hiram, Oct 29, 2022
Had intercepted: 4 [t-4th], Wittenberg, Nov 06, 2021
Long pass: 90 [1st], Wooster, Oct 07, 2023
Total offense attempts: 69 [3rd], Wittenberg, Nov 06, 2021 (14 rush,55 pass)
Total ofense yards: 494 [2nd], Hampden-Sydney, Sep 03, 2022 (102 rush,392 pass)
All-purpose yards: 201, Wooster, Oct 07, 2023
Punt attempts: 4, North Central (IL), Sep 10, 2022
Punt yards: 186, North Central (IL), Sep 10, 2022 (4 punts)
Longest punt: 62 [t-26th], North Central (IL), Sep 10, 2022
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Passing yards/game: 1st (272.0)
Total offense yards: 1st (12900)
TDs responsible for: 1st (133)
Total offense/game: 1st (314.6)
Pass attempts: 2nd (1227)
Pass completions: 2nd (801)
Passing yards: 2nd (11152)
Passing TDs: 2nd (102)
Pass efficiency: 2nd (164.2)
Average yards/pass: 2nd (9.1)
Pass completion pct: 3rd (65.3)
Total offense/play: 3rd (7.90)
Rushing TDs: 5th (31)
Touchdowns scored: t-7th (31)
Average yards/completion: 9th (13.9)
Total points scored: 11th (190)
Passes had intercepted: 12th (30)
Rushing attempts: t-19th (406)
Rushing yards: 20th (1748)
Rushing yards/game: 27th (42.6)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Passing yards: 1st (3588 in 2022)
Pass completion pct: 1st (71.9 in 2022)
Pass efficiency: 1st (186.4 in 2022)
Average yards/pass: 1st (10.3 in 2022)
Passing yards/game: 1st (358.8 in 2022)
Total offense yards: 1st (3937 in 2022)
TDs responsible for: 1st (41 in 2022)
Total offense/game: 1st (393.7 in 2022)
Total offense/play: 1st (9.11 in 2022)
Pass completions: 2nd (251 in 2022)
Pass completion pct: 2nd (69.4 in 2023)
Total offense/game: 2nd (336.8 in 2021)
Passing TDs: t-2nd (34 in 2022)
Pass efficiency: 3rd (171.2 in 2023)
Total offense yards: 3rd (3368 in 2021)
TDs responsible for: t-3rd (37 in 2021)
Passing yards/game: 4th (295.6 in 2021)
Total offense/play: 4th (8.41 in 2023)
Average yards/rush: 5th (6.77 in 2023)
Passing yards: 5th (2956 in 2021)
TDs responsible for: 5th (35 in 2023)
Total offense/game: 5th (315.5 in 2023)
Pass attempts: 7th (349 in 2022)
Average yards/pass: 7th (9.1 in 2023)
Total offense yards: 8th (3155 in 2023)
Passing TDs: t-8th (28 in 2021)
Pass attempts: 10th (341 in 2021)
Pass completions: 10th (202 in 2021)
Passing TDs: t-10th (25 in 2023)
Average yards/completion: 11th (14.6 in 2021)
Passing yards/game: 11th (243.1 in 2023)
Pass completions: 12th (186 in 2023)
Average yards/pass: 13th (8.7 in 2021)
Passing yards: 14th (2431 in 2023)
Pass efficiency: 14th (153.9 in 2021)
Average yards/completion: 15th (14.3 in 2022)
Total offense/play: 15th (7.43 in 2021)
Rushing TDs: t-15th (10 in 2023)
Pass completions: 18th (162 in 2019)
Pass attempts: 19th (269 in 2019)
Passing yards: 19th (2177 in 2019)
Total offense/game: 19th (221.8 in 2019)
Pass attempts: 20th (268 in 2023)
Passing yards/game: 20th (197.9 in 2019)
Total offense yards: 20th (2440 in 2019)
Pass completion pct: 21st (60.2 in 2019)
Pass completion pct: 22nd (59.2 in 2021)
Average yards/pass: 22nd (8.1 in 2019)
Pass efficiency: 24th (141.4 in 2019)
TDs responsible for: t-26th (20 in 2019)
Total offense/play: 27th (6.54 in 2019)
Rushing TDs: t-27th (9 in 2021)
Passing TDs: t-28th (15 in 2019)
|
M. Thompson
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2011 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2012 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2013 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
6 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Denison, Sep 20, 2014 (0-1)
|
Steve Thompson
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2003 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
Ryan Thornberry
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2001 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
J. Thornwell
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
0 |
4 |
2.3 |
7.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
3 |
7 |
0 |
4 |
2.3 |
7.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
7.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
7.0 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
1 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
8.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
8.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 3, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
Rush yards: 7, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025 (3 carries)
Long rush: 4, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
Receptions: 1, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
Receiving yards: 1, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 1, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
Total offense attempts: 3, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025 (3 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 7, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025 (7 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 8, at Oberlin, Nov 08, 2025
|
Chase Tichenor
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2009 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2010 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2011 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2012 |
8 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
13 |
|
No other statistics |
Seth Tichenor
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2006 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
9 |
9 |
9 |
18 |
3.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
9 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
9 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
0.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
14 |
19 |
33 |
4.5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2006 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
22 |
| 2008 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
3 |
1 |
3.5 |
24 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 4, Earlham, 9/29/07 (3-1)
Sacks: 1.0, Earlham, 9/29/07 (1-0); at Allegheny, Oct 06, 2007 (1-0); at Ohio Wesleyan, Sep 22, 2007 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Earlham, 9/29/07 (1-0); at Allegheny, Oct 06, 2007 (1-0); at Ohio Wesleyan, Sep 22, 2007 (1-0)
Pass breakups: 1, at DePauw, 11/14/09
|
Mike Tillery
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1971 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3.0 |
0.0 |
| 1972 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3.0 |
0.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1971 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
| 1972 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.3 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1971 |
0 |
2 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
6.0 |
0.0 |
| 1972 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
2 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
6.0 |
1.2 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1972 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1971 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
0.0 |
| 1972 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
3 |
0 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
1.5 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1972 |
10 |
1 |
31 |
31 |
31.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
31 |
31 |
31.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1972 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Brad Timmons
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1998 |
10 |
29 |
174 |
2 |
27 |
6.0 |
17.4 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
29 |
174 |
2 |
27 |
6.0 |
17.4 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1998 |
10 |
174 |
0 |
174 |
17.4 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
174 |
0 |
174 |
17.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1998 |
10 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1998 |
10 |
174 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
174 |
17.4 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
174 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
174 |
17.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1998 |
10 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Chip Timmons
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1992 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
0 |
5 |
3.5 |
3.5 |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
1 |
18 |
0 |
18 |
18.0 |
2.0 |
| 1995 |
10 |
3 |
95 |
1 |
52 |
31.7 |
9.5 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
6 |
120 |
1 |
52 |
20.0 |
4.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1992 |
2 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
3.5 |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
18 |
0 |
18 |
2.0 |
| 1995 |
10 |
95 |
0 |
95 |
9.5 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
120 |
0 |
120 |
4.0 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1992 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1993 |
9 |
1 |
37 |
0 |
37 |
0.1 |
37.0 |
4.1 |
| 1994 |
9 |
9 |
159 |
0 |
48 |
1.0 |
17.7 |
17.7 |
| 1995 |
10 |
24 |
305 |
3 |
33 |
2.4 |
12.7 |
30.5 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
34 |
501 |
3 |
48 |
1.1 |
14.7 |
16.7 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1992 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1995 |
10 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.4 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
0.8 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1992 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1993 |
9 |
1 |
11 |
0 |
11 |
11.0 |
1.2 |
| 1994 |
9 |
1 |
20 |
0 |
20 |
20.0 |
2.2 |
| 1995 |
10 |
1 |
17 |
0 |
17 |
17.0 |
1.7 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
3 |
48 |
0 |
20 |
16.0 |
1.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1992 |
2 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
3.5 |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
37 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
48 |
5.3 |
| 1994 |
9 |
18 |
159 |
0 |
20 |
0 |
197 |
21.9 |
| 1995 |
10 |
95 |
305 |
0 |
17 |
0 |
417 |
41.7 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
120 |
501 |
0 |
48 |
0 |
669 |
22.3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Skip Tokar
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2006 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2007 |
13 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2008 |
12 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2009 |
11 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
37 |
|
No other statistics |
RJ Tolbert
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
9 |
13 |
7 |
20 |
6.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
14 |
8 |
22 |
7.5 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2023 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
9 |
| 2024 |
9 |
4 |
0 |
4.0 |
23 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
5 |
0 |
5.0 |
32 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 5, Ohio Wesleyan, Sep 14, 2024 (3-2)
Sacks: 2.0, Kenyon, Oct 26, 2024 (2-0)
Tackles for loss: 2.0, Kenyon, Oct 26, 2024 (2-0)
Pass breakups: 1, at Wittenberg, Nov 09, 2024 ; St. Norbert, Sep 07, 2024 ; Ohio Wesleyan, Sep 14, 2024
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
QB hurries: t-29th (5)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
QB hurries: t-9th (5 in 2024)
|
Brady Tolle
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2009 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
5 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| 2011 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, at Denison, 10/23/10 (0-2)
Tackles for loss: .5, at Kenyon College, 10/2/10 (0-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Denison, 10/23/10
|
Carey Tonovitz
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1995 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Casey Tonovitz
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1996 |
10 |
4 |
4 |
8 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
4 |
4 |
8 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Matvey Toropov
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2005 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Oscar Torres
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1999 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
8 |
10 |
5 |
15 |
0.0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
10 |
5 |
15 |
0.0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 6, Denison University, Nov 04, 2000 (5-1)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at College of Wooster, Oct 07, 2000 ; Oberlin College, Sep 30, 2000
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 2000)
|
Josh Townsend
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
9 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
3.0 |
0.3 |
| 1995 |
7 |
3 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
5.0 |
2.1 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
4 |
18 |
0 |
3 |
4.5 |
1.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0.3 |
| 1995 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
15 |
2.1 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
18 |
1.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1994 |
9 |
8 |
7 |
15 |
7.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1995 |
7 |
19 |
14 |
33 |
2.0 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
27 |
21 |
48 |
9.0 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Tracy
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
3 |
8 |
0 |
3 |
2.7 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
3 |
8 |
0 |
3 |
2.7 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
0.8 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Hal Traviola
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
3 |
25 |
0 |
0 |
8.3 |
2.8 |
| 1955 |
9 |
46 |
182 |
2 |
0 |
4.0 |
20.2 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
49 |
207 |
2 |
0 |
4.2 |
11.5 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1954 |
9 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1955 |
9 |
3-9-3 |
44 |
1 |
0 |
33.3 |
4.9 |
4.9 |
44.4 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
3-9-3 |
44 |
1 |
0 |
33.3 |
4.9 |
2.4 |
44.4 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
25 |
0 |
25 |
2.8 |
| 1955 |
9 |
182 |
44 |
226 |
25.1 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
207 |
44 |
251 |
13.9 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
1 |
33 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
33.0 |
3.7 |
| 1955 |
9 |
2 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0.2 |
4.0 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
3 |
41 |
0 |
0 |
0.2 |
13.7 |
2.3 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1955 |
9 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.7 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1955 |
9 |
3 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
13.3 |
4.4 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
3 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
13.3 |
2.2 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1955 |
9 |
3 |
63 |
0 |
0 |
21.0 |
7.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
3 |
63 |
0 |
0 |
21.0 |
3.5 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1955 |
9 |
2 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
15.0 |
3.3 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
2 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
15.0 |
1.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1954 |
9 |
25 |
33 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
58 |
6.4 |
| 1955 |
9 |
182 |
8 |
40 |
63 |
30 |
323 |
35.9 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
207 |
41 |
40 |
63 |
30 |
381 |
21.2 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1954 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1955 |
9 |
3 |
98 |
0 |
32.7 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
3 |
98 |
0 |
32.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1954 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1955 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Hal Traviolia
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
36 |
184 |
2 |
0 |
5.1 |
20.4 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
36 |
184 |
2 |
0 |
5.1 |
20.4 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1957 |
9 |
1-3-1 |
54 |
0 |
0 |
33.3 |
18.0 |
6.0 |
117.9 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1-3-1 |
54 |
0 |
0 |
33.3 |
18.0 |
6.0 |
117.9 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
184 |
54 |
238 |
26.4 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
184 |
54 |
238 |
26.4 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
9 |
195 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
21.7 |
21.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
9 |
195 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
21.7 |
21.7 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
184 |
195 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
379 |
42.1 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
184 |
195 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
379 |
42.1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Joe Trebley
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1998 |
10 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
0.2 |
| 1999 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
0.1 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
9 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
5.0 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
5.0 |
0.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.2 |
| 1999 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2000 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
5 |
7 |
0.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1998 |
10 |
15 |
19 |
34 |
7.0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
12 |
14 |
26 |
9.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
| 2000 |
9 |
15 |
7 |
22 |
3.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
42 |
40 |
82 |
19.0 |
4 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
10 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1998 |
10 |
4 |
0 |
4.0 |
8 |
| 1999 |
10 |
1 |
2 |
2.0 |
18 |
| 2000 |
9 |
1 |
2 |
2.0 |
6 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
6 |
4 |
8.0 |
32 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 5, DePauw University, Nov 11, 2000
Interceptions: 1, DePauw University, Nov 11, 2000
Long interception return: 5, DePauw University, Nov 11, 2000
Tackles: 6, at Manchester, Oct 16, 1999 (3-3); at Manchester, Sept 9, 2000 (6-0)
Sacks: 1.5, Bluffton, Oct 09, 1999 (1-1)
Tackles for loss: 3.0, Bluffton, Oct 09, 1999 (3-0)
Pass breakups: 1, at Mount St Joseph, Sep 25, 1999
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
QB hurries: t-11th (10)
Fumbles recovered: t-28th (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
QB hurries: 8th (6 in 1999)
Fumbles recovered: t-8th (3 in 1998)
QB hurries: t-21st (4 in 2000)
|
Francisco Trejo
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2015 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
JT Troglia
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1999 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Mike Troman
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1989 |
9 |
27 |
19 |
46 |
5.0 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 1990 |
9 |
11 |
4 |
15 |
2.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
38 |
23 |
61 |
7.0 |
7 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1989 |
9 |
6 |
1 |
6.5 |
0 |
| 1990 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
1.5 |
10 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
7 |
2 |
8.0 |
10 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
George Trout
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
60 |
416 |
8 |
0 |
6.9 |
46.2 |
| 1958 |
9 |
51 |
226 |
0 |
0 |
4.4 |
25.1 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
111 |
642 |
8 |
0 |
5.8 |
35.7 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1957 |
9 |
5-5-0 |
73 |
0 |
0 |
100.0 |
14.6 |
8.1 |
222.6 |
| 1958 |
9 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
5-5-0 |
73 |
0 |
0 |
100.0 |
14.6 |
4.1 |
222.6 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
416 |
73 |
489 |
54.3 |
| 1958 |
9 |
226 |
0 |
226 |
25.1 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
642 |
73 |
715 |
39.7 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
10 |
125 |
0 |
0 |
1.1 |
12.5 |
13.9 |
| 1958 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
10 |
125 |
0 |
0 |
0.6 |
12.5 |
6.9 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
48 |
5.3 |
| 1958 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
48 |
2.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
416 |
125 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
541 |
60.1 |
| 1958 |
9 |
226 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
226 |
25.1 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
642 |
125 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
767 |
42.6 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1957 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1958 |
9 |
8 |
277 |
0 |
34.6 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
8 |
277 |
0 |
34.6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/rush: 5th (5.78)
Total offense/play: 23rd (6.16)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/rush: 4th (6.93 in 1957)
Total offense/play: 12th (7.52 in 1957)
|
James Tsimekles
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2004 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2005 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2006 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
P Tuck-Snelling
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2013 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
1.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
6 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
4 |
7 |
11 |
3.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2013 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
7 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, at Hiram, 11/1/14 (1-1); at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 11, 2014 (0-2)
Sacks: 1.0, at Denison, Sep 20, 2014 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, HANOVER, 9/14/13 (1-0); at Denison, Sep 20, 2014 (1-0)
|
Andrew Tutsie
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2013 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
2.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
60 |
0 |
10 |
90 |
7.5 |
| 2015 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
60 |
0 |
13 |
99 |
7.6 |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
45 |
0 |
11 |
78 |
7.8 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
168 |
0 |
35 |
273 |
7.2 |
| FIELD GOALS |
g |
made |
att |
long |
pct |
| 2013 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
31 |
100.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
10 |
18 |
39 |
55.6 |
| 2015 |
13 |
13 |
16 |
39 |
81.2 |
| 2016 |
10 |
11 |
15 |
45 |
73.3 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
35 |
50 |
45 |
70.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2013 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 13, at Oberlin College, 10/10/15 ; at College of Wooster, 10/24/15 ; Thomas More, 11/28/15
Kick PATs: 10 [1st], Oberlin, 10/25/14
Points by kicking: 13 [t-6th], at Oberlin College, 10/10/15 ; at College of Wooster, 10/24/15 ; Thomas More, 11/28/15
Field goals made: 4 [2nd], Thomas More, 11/28/15
Field goal attempts: 4 [t-2nd], DePauw Univ., 11/12/16 ; DePauw, 11/15/14 ; Thomas More, 11/28/15
Longest field goal: 45 [t-11th], DePauw Univ., 11/12/16
Tackles: 1, at Denison, Sep 20, 2014 (0-1)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
PAT kicks made: 1st (168)
PAT kicks attempted: 1st (172)
Field goals made: 1st (35)
Total points scored: 2nd (273)
Field goals attempted: 2nd (50)
PAT kick pct: 3rd (97.7)
Field goal pct: 4th (70.0)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
PAT kicks attempted: 1st (63 in 2015)
PAT kicks made: t-1st (60 in 2014)
PAT kicks made: t-1st (60 in 2015)
PAT kick pct: t-1st (100.0 in 2016)
PAT kicks attempted: 2nd (61 in 2014)
Field goal pct: 2nd (81.2 in 2015)
Field goals attempted: t-2nd (18 in 2014)
Field goals made: t-3rd (13 in 2015)
Field goals attempted: t-6th (16 in 2015)
Field goals made: t-7th (11 in 2016)
Total points scored: 8th (99 in 2015)
PAT kicks made: t-9th (45 in 2016)
Field goals made: t-10th (10 in 2014)
Field goals attempted: t-10th (15 in 2016)
PAT kick pct: 11th (98.4 in 2014)
Field goal pct: 12th (73.3 in 2016)
Total points scored: t-13th (90 in 2014)
PAT kicks attempted: t-13th (45 in 2016)
PAT kick pct: 21st (95.2 in 2015)
Total points scored: t-23rd (78 in 2016)
Field goal pct: t-28th (55.6 in 2014)
|
Barry Tyler
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2002 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2003 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Xavier Tyler
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
7 |
55 |
314 |
2 |
20 |
5.7 |
44.9 |
| 2023 |
9 |
62 |
405 |
8 |
81 |
6.5 |
45.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
198 |
1091 |
9 |
55 |
5.5 |
99.2 |
| 2025 |
11 |
131 |
570 |
5 |
70 |
4.4 |
51.8 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
446 |
2380 |
24 |
81 |
5.3 |
62.6 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
7 |
314 |
0 |
314 |
44.9 |
| 2023 |
9 |
405 |
0 |
405 |
45.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
1091 |
0 |
1091 |
99.2 |
| 2025 |
11 |
570 |
0 |
570 |
51.8 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
2380 |
0 |
2380 |
62.6 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
0.1 |
7.0 |
0.8 |
| 2024 |
11 |
21 |
171 |
0 |
28 |
1.9 |
8.1 |
15.5 |
| 2025 |
11 |
15 |
178 |
1 |
47 |
1.4 |
11.9 |
16.2 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
37 |
356 |
1 |
47 |
1.0 |
9.6 |
9.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
7 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.7 |
| 2023 |
9 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
48 |
5.3 |
| 2024 |
11 |
9 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
54 |
4.9 |
| 2025 |
11 |
6 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
3.3 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
25 |
24 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
150 |
3.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2022 |
7 |
314 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
314 |
44.9 |
| 2023 |
9 |
405 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
412 |
45.8 |
| 2024 |
11 |
1091 |
171 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1262 |
114.7 |
| 2025 |
11 |
570 |
178 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
748 |
68.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
2380 |
356 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2736 |
72.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2022 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, 7 times
Touchdowns: 2, 7 times
Rush attempts: 29, at Wittenberg, Nov 09, 2024
Rush yards: 199 [25th], at Wittenberg, Nov 09, 2024 (29 carries)
Rush TDs: 2 [t-29th], 7 times
Long rush: 81 [t-8th], at Kenyon, Oct 21, 2023
Receptions: 4, Ohio Wesleyan, Sep 14, 2024
Receiving yards: 75, Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 11, 2025 (2 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 11, 2025
Long reception: 47, Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 11, 2025
Total offense attempts: 29, at Wittenberg, Nov 09, 2024 (29 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 199, at Wittenberg, Nov 09, 2024 (199 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 203, at Wittenberg, Nov 09, 2024
Tackles: 2, at Wittenberg, Nov 09, 2024 (1-1)
Pass breakups: 1, at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Rushing TDs: t-9th (24)
Rushing yards: 10th (2380)
Average yards/rush: 13th (5.34)
Rushing attempts: 15th (446)
Rushing yards/game: 16th (62.6)
Touchdowns scored: 19th (25)
All purpose yards: 22nd (2736)
Total points scored: 25th (150)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/rush: 7th (6.53 in 2023)
Rushing yards: 10th (1091 in 2024)
Rushing attempts: 18th (198 in 2024)
All purpose yards: 20th (1262 in 2024)
Rushing yards/game: 21st (99.2 in 2024)
Rushing TDs: t-27th (9 in 2024)
Average yards/rush: 28th (5.71 in 2022)
Total offense/play: 28th (6.53 in 2023)
|
P.J. Tyson
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2007 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Gage Ulery
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2014 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2015 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2016 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
Mike Ulloa
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2003 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Treven Upkes
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 2000 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
3 |
44 |
1 |
31 |
14.7 |
4.4 |
| 2000 |
10 |
2 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
6.0 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
5 |
56 |
1 |
31 |
11.2 |
1.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
44 |
44 |
4.4 |
| 2000 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
12 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
56 |
56 |
1.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1998 |
10 |
12 |
13 |
25 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
35 |
48 |
83 |
8.0 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| 2000 |
10 |
50 |
35 |
85 |
8.0 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
97 |
96 |
193 |
17.0 |
8 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
5 |
| 2000 |
10 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
17 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
3 |
1 |
3.5 |
22 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Franklin College, Oct 30, 1999
Touchdowns: 1, Franklin College, Oct 30, 1999
All-purpose yards: 31, Franklin College, Oct 30, 1999
Interceptions: 1, 5 times
Long interception return: 31, Franklin College, Oct 30, 1999
Tackles: 16 [t-19th], Allegheny College, Oct 28, 2000 (6-10)
Sacks: 1.0, at College of Wooster, Oct 07, 2000 (1-0); at Earlham College, Oct 14, 2000 (1-0); at Wheaton College, Sep 16, 2000 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 3.0, at Earlham College, Oct 14, 2000 (3-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Denison University, Nov 04, 2000 ; Franklin College, Oct 30, 1999
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at College of Wooster, Oct 07, 2000
Pass breakups: 1, at DePauw University, Nov 13, 1999 ; Anderson, Oct 02, 1999 ; Wilmington College, Oct 23, 1999
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-10th (1)
Assisted tackles: 18th (96)
Total tackles: 28th (193)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 1999)
Assisted tackles: t-14th (48 in 1999)
Unassisted tackles: 24th (50 in 2000)
|
Mason Upton
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2004 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Zach Urbancic
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2006 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Sam Valentine
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2003 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
J. Valenzuela
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2002 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Jen. Valenzuela
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2003 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Brian Vance
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1993 |
9 |
34 |
13 |
47 |
6.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
7 |
3 |
10 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
41 |
16 |
57 |
8.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1993 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
21 |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
4 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
3 |
1 |
3.5 |
25 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 1994)
|
D. Vandergriff
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
17 |
16 |
33 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
27 |
24 |
51 |
5.0 |
10 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
44 |
41 |
85 |
5.0 |
13 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interceptions: t-21st (8)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interceptions: t-17th (5 in 1984)
Passes defended: t-24th (10 in 1984)
|
Tom Vandergriff
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
6.0 |
0.7 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1985 |
10 |
60 |
137 |
1 |
53 |
2.3 |
13.7 |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
61 |
143 |
1 |
53 |
2.3 |
3.8 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1983 |
9 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0-2-1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
-100.0 |
| 1985 |
10 |
105-215-15 |
1148 |
11 |
65 |
48.8 |
5.3 |
114.8 |
96.6 |
| 1986 |
9 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
105-217-16 |
1148 |
11 |
65 |
48.4 |
5.3 |
30.2 |
94.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1985 |
10 |
137 |
1148 |
1285 |
128.5 |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
143 |
1148 |
1291 |
34.0 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1985 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1986 |
9 |
39 |
526 |
8 |
59 |
4.3 |
13.5 |
58.4 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
39 |
526 |
8 |
59 |
1.0 |
13.5 |
13.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1985 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 1986 |
9 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
48 |
5.3 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
9 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
54 |
1.4 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
7 |
43 |
0 |
12 |
6.1 |
4.8 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1985 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
7 |
43 |
0 |
12 |
6.1 |
1.1 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
3 |
7 |
0 |
6 |
2.3 |
0.8 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1985 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
3 |
7 |
0 |
6 |
2.3 |
0.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
6 |
0 |
43 |
0 |
7 |
56 |
6.2 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1985 |
10 |
137 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
137 |
13.7 |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
526 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
526 |
58.4 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
143 |
526 |
43 |
0 |
7 |
719 |
18.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1983 |
9 |
33 |
24 |
57 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1985 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1986 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
33 |
24 |
57 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Passes had intercepted: 19th (16)
Pass completion pct: 22nd (48.4)
Pass efficiency: 24th (94.8)
Pass attempts: 25th (217)
Average yards/pass: 25th (5.3)
Passing TDs: t-25th (11)
Pass completions: 26th (105)
Passing yards/game: 27th (30.2)
Passing yards: 28th (1148)
Average yards/completion: 29th (10.9)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Passes had intercepted: t-11th (15 in 1985)
Pass reception TDs: t-21st (8 in 1986)
|
Don VanDeursen
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
131 |
275 |
4 |
0 |
2.1 |
30.6 |
| 1970 |
0 |
108 |
368 |
0 |
0 |
3.4 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
96 |
259 |
1 |
0 |
2.7 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
335 |
902 |
5 |
0 |
2.7 |
50.1 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1968 |
9 |
2-5-0 |
18 |
0 |
0 |
40.0 |
3.6 |
2.0 |
70.2 |
| 1969 |
9 |
50-120-13 |
617 |
4 |
0 |
41.7 |
5.1 |
68.6 |
74.2 |
| 1970 |
0 |
57-108-11 |
889 |
8 |
0 |
52.8 |
8.2 |
0.0 |
126.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
13-35-2 |
185 |
1 |
0 |
37.1 |
5.3 |
0.0 |
79.5 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
122-268-26 |
1709 |
13 |
0 |
45.5 |
6.4 |
94.9 |
95.7 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
0 |
18 |
18 |
2.0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
275 |
617 |
892 |
99.1 |
| 1970 |
0 |
368 |
889 |
1257 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
259 |
185 |
444 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
902 |
1709 |
2611 |
145.1 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1970 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
11 |
164 |
1 |
0 |
0.0 |
14.9 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
11 |
164 |
1 |
0 |
0.6 |
14.9 |
9.1 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.7 |
| 1970 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
6 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
2.0 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1970 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
11 |
101 |
0 |
0 |
9.2 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
11 |
101 |
0 |
0 |
9.2 |
5.6 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1970 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
8 |
139 |
0 |
0 |
17.4 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
8 |
139 |
0 |
0 |
17.4 |
7.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1968 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1969 |
9 |
275 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
275 |
30.6 |
| 1970 |
0 |
368 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
368 |
0.0 |
| 1971 |
0 |
259 |
164 |
101 |
139 |
0 |
663 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
902 |
164 |
101 |
139 |
0 |
1306 |
72.6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/completion: 8th (14.0)
Total offense/game: 11th (145.1)
Passes had intercepted: 13th (26)
Passing yards/game: 19th (94.9)
Average yards/pass: 20th (6.4)
Pass attempts: 22nd (268)
Pass completions: 22nd (122)
Passing yards: 22nd (1709)
Pass efficiency: 23rd (95.7)
Passing TDs: t-23rd (13)
Pass completion pct: 24th (45.5)
Rushing attempts: 25th (335)
Rushing yards/game: 25th (50.1)
Total offense yards: 26th (2611)
Punt return yards: 28th (101)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/completion: 4th (15.6 in 1970)
Passes had intercepted: t-14th (13 in 1969)
Average yards/pass: 17th (8.2 in 1970)
Passes had intercepted: t-24th (11 in 1970)
|
D VanJelgerhuis
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
9 |
1 |
38 |
0 |
38 |
0.1 |
38.0 |
4.2 |
| 1995 |
10 |
7 |
80 |
0 |
18 |
0.7 |
11.4 |
8.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
3 |
17 |
0 |
8 |
0.3 |
5.7 |
1.7 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
11 |
135 |
0 |
38 |
0.4 |
12.3 |
4.7 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
9 |
1 |
24 |
0 |
24 |
24.0 |
2.7 |
| 1995 |
10 |
2 |
34 |
0 |
19 |
17.0 |
3.4 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
3 |
58 |
0 |
24 |
19.3 |
2.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
38 |
0 |
24 |
0 |
62 |
6.9 |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
80 |
0 |
34 |
0 |
114 |
11.4 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
1.7 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
0 |
135 |
0 |
58 |
0 |
193 |
6.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
29 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Adam VanMatre
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1999 |
10 |
7 |
3 |
10 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
7 |
3 |
10 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1999 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
7 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 4, at DePauw University, Nov 13, 1999 (2-2)
Sacks: .5, Anderson, Oct 02, 1999 (0-1)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Anderson, Oct 02, 1999 (1-0)
|
Wesley Vassilo
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2010 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Josh Vaughan
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2004 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
| 2005 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
7 |
0.7 |
| FIELD GOALS |
g |
made |
att |
long |
pct |
| 2004 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
27 |
100.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
1 |
27 |
100.0 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 2004 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
9 |
1 |
31 |
31 |
31.0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
31 |
31 |
31.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 1, at Kalamazoo, Sep 11, 2004
Kick PATs: 1, at Kalamazoo, Sep 11, 2004
Points by kicking: 1, at Kalamazoo, Sep 11, 2004
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Field goals made: t-24th (1)
Field goals attempted: t-24th (1)
PAT kicks attempted: 27th (7)
PAT kicks made: t-28th (4)
|
Adam Vela
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1991 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1992 |
9 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
4.0 |
0.4 |
| 1993 |
9 |
3 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
6.7 |
2.2 |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
4 |
24 |
0 |
4 |
6.0 |
0.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1991 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1992 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
0.4 |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
20 |
2.2 |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
24 |
0.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1991 |
7 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1992 |
9 |
28 |
23 |
51 |
5.0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1993 |
9 |
36 |
19 |
55 |
4.0 |
7 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
25 |
15 |
40 |
2.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
91 |
57 |
148 |
11.0 |
9 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1991 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1992 |
9 |
6 |
0 |
6.0 |
51 |
| 1993 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
26 |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
8 |
0 |
8.0 |
77 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-11th (5)
Fumble returns: t-13th (1)
Yards from sacks: t-27th (77)
Fumble return yards: t-29th (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-5th (4 in 1993)
Fumble returns: t-11th (1 in 1994)
Yards from sacks: t-26th (51 in 1992)
Fumble return yards: t-30th (3 in 1994)
|
P. Velderman
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2011 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
S. Venegas
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2018 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Keonta Virge
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2008 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
David Virgne
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2002 |
10 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2003 |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
15 |
|
No other statistics |
Walker Vleck
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2012 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Owen Volk
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0.1 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
15 |
15 |
30 |
2.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
| 2023 |
9 |
10 |
10 |
20 |
4.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
| 2024 |
11 |
9 |
13 |
22 |
6.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
35 |
38 |
73 |
12.5 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2021 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
21 |
| 2023 |
9 |
1 |
2 |
2.0 |
8 |
| 2024 |
11 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
13 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
5 |
2 |
6.0 |
42 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 1, at Wittenberg, Nov 09, 2024
Punt return yards: 1, at Wittenberg, Nov 09, 2024 (0 returns)
Long punt return: 1, at Wittenberg, Nov 09, 2024
Tackles: 6, at Wittenberg, Nov 09, 2024 (3-3); at DePauw, Nov 12, 2022 (4-2); Hiram, Oct 29, 2022 (1-5)
Sacks: 2.0, at Wittenberg, Nov 09, 2024 (2-0); at Oberlin College, Oct 22, 2022 (2-0)
Tackles for loss: 2.5, at Wittenberg, Nov 09, 2024 (2-0); at Hampden-Sydney, Sep 02, 2023 (2-1)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at DePauw, Nov 12, 2022
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
QB hurries: t-11th (10)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
QB hurries: t-21st (4 in 2022)
|
Vozel
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1965 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1965 |
9 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Barry Waddell
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
6.0 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
6.0 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Abe Wade
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2019 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2021 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Allegheny, Sep 18, 2021 (0-1)
|
Denver Wade
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2006 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2007 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2008 |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2009 |
6 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
11 |
|
No other statistics |
Joe Wade
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2006 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Ben Wagner
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1999 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2001 |
8 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2002 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Manchester College, Sep 08, 2001 (0-1)
|
Jack Wagner
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2016 |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2017 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
Josh Wagner
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1997 |
7 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1999 |
6 |
6 |
4 |
10 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
11 |
9 |
20 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 3, Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999 (2-1)
|
Pete Wagner
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2002 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2003 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
| 2004 |
7 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2002 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2003 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
9 |
| 2004 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
9 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., Oct 02, 2004 (1-0); at Wittenberg, Oct 23, 2004 (0-1)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2003)
|
Steve Wagner
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
113 |
452 |
6 |
0 |
4.0 |
45.2 |
| 1973 |
10 |
53 |
298 |
0 |
0 |
5.6 |
29.8 |
| 1974 |
10 |
201 |
767 |
3 |
0 |
3.8 |
76.7 |
| 1975 |
7 |
77 |
292 |
3 |
0 |
3.8 |
41.7 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
444 |
1809 |
12 |
0 |
4.1 |
48.9 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
452 |
0 |
452 |
45.2 |
| 1973 |
10 |
298 |
0 |
298 |
29.8 |
| 1974 |
10 |
767 |
0 |
767 |
76.7 |
| 1975 |
7 |
292 |
0 |
292 |
41.7 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
1809 |
0 |
1809 |
48.9 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
14 |
207 |
0 |
0 |
1.4 |
14.8 |
20.7 |
| 1973 |
10 |
8 |
62 |
0 |
0 |
0.8 |
7.8 |
6.2 |
| 1974 |
10 |
6 |
46 |
0 |
0 |
0.6 |
7.7 |
4.6 |
| 1975 |
7 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
8.0 |
1.1 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
29 |
323 |
0 |
0 |
0.8 |
11.1 |
8.7 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
3.6 |
| 1973 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1974 |
10 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
1.8 |
| 1975 |
7 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.6 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
12 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
72 |
1.9 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
2 |
28 |
0 |
0 |
14.0 |
2.8 |
| 1973 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1974 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1975 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
2 |
28 |
0 |
0 |
14.0 |
0.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1972 |
10 |
452 |
207 |
0 |
28 |
0 |
687 |
68.7 |
| 1973 |
10 |
298 |
62 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
360 |
36.0 |
| 1974 |
10 |
767 |
46 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
813 |
81.3 |
| 1975 |
7 |
292 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
300 |
42.9 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
1809 |
323 |
0 |
28 |
0 |
2160 |
58.4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Rushing attempts: 16th (444)
Rushing yards: 19th (1809)
Rushing yards/game: 26th (48.9)
Rushing TDs: t-27th (12)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Rushing attempts: 17th (201 in 1974)
Rushing yards: 29th (767 in 1974)
|
Nick Wahlstrom
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2002 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Hiram College, Nov 09, 2002 (1-0)
|
Paul Wainman
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1989 |
9 |
16 |
192 |
1 |
19 |
1.8 |
12.0 |
21.3 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
16 |
192 |
1 |
19 |
1.8 |
12.0 |
21.3 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1989 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1989 |
9 |
0 |
192 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
192 |
21.3 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
192 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
192 |
21.3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Saeed Walcott
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2013 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Aidan Walker
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
8 |
11 |
6 |
17 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
6 |
5 |
2 |
7 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
8 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
21 |
10 |
31 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 7, Hampden-Sydney, Sep 03, 2022 (4-3)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Wittenberg, Oct 28, 2023
Pass breakups: 1, Hampden-Sydney, Sep 03, 2022
|
Darien Walker
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2015 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Oberlin College, 10/10/15 (1-0)
|
Geoff Walker
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2003 |
5 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
1-2-0 |
14 |
1 |
14 |
50.0 |
7.0 |
1.2 |
273.8 |
| 2006 |
7 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
1-2-0 |
14 |
1 |
14 |
50.0 |
7.0 |
0.4 |
273.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
0 |
14 |
14 |
1.2 |
| 2006 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
0 |
14 |
14 |
0.4 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
5 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.2 |
4.0 |
0.8 |
| 2004 |
10 |
14 |
169 |
1 |
38 |
1.4 |
12.1 |
16.9 |
| 2005 |
12 |
52 |
754 |
5 |
46 |
4.3 |
14.5 |
62.8 |
| 2006 |
7 |
33 |
467 |
5 |
50 |
4.7 |
14.2 |
66.7 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
100 |
1394 |
11 |
50 |
2.9 |
13.9 |
41.0 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 2005 |
12 |
6 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
3.0 |
| 2006 |
7 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
4.3 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
12 |
0 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
72 |
2.1 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
21 |
285 |
1 |
93 |
13.6 |
23.8 |
| 2006 |
7 |
6 |
34 |
0 |
17 |
5.7 |
4.9 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
27 |
319 |
1 |
93 |
11.8 |
9.4 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
3 |
85 |
0 |
47 |
28.3 |
7.1 |
| 2006 |
7 |
12 |
233 |
0 |
35 |
19.4 |
33.3 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
15 |
318 |
0 |
47 |
21.2 |
9.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2003 |
5 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0.8 |
| 2004 |
10 |
0 |
169 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
169 |
16.9 |
| 2005 |
12 |
0 |
754 |
285 |
85 |
0 |
1124 |
93.7 |
| 2006 |
7 |
0 |
467 |
34 |
233 |
0 |
734 |
104.9 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
0 |
1394 |
319 |
318 |
0 |
2031 |
59.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2003 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2005 |
12 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2006 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
34 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 18 [t-17th], at Franklin, 9/9/06
Touchdowns: 3 [t-17th], at Franklin, 9/9/06
Receptions: 13 [t-6th], at Franklin, 9/9/06
Receiving yards: 175 [23rd], at Franklin, 9/9/06 (13 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 3 [t-8th], at Franklin, 9/9/06
Long reception: 50, Millikin, 9/16/06
All-purpose yards: 246 [t-15th], at Franklin, 9/9/06
Punt returns: 2, Millikin, 9/16/06 ; at Franklin, 9/9/06
Punt return yards: 22, at Franklin, 9/9/06 (2 returns)
Long punt return: 17, at Franklin, 9/9/06
Kick returns: 3, 4 times
Kick return yards: 77, at Earlham, 9/30/06 (3 returns)
Long kick return: 35, at Earlham, 9/30/06
Tackles: 1, at Wittenberg, Oct 23, 2004 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1)
Punt return yards: 11th (319)
Punt returns: 18th (27)
Receptions/game: 25th (2.94)
Pass reception yards: 27th (1394)
Kick return yards: 27th (318)
Pass reception TDs: t-28th (11)
Pass receptions: 29th (100)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Punt return yards: 3rd (285 in 2005)
Average yards/punt return: 3rd (13.57 in 2005)
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1 in 2005)
Punt returns: t-13th (21 in 2005)
|
Micah Walker
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2017 |
1 |
3 |
8 |
0 |
5 |
2.7 |
8.0 |
| 2018 |
7 |
21 |
126 |
1 |
58 |
6.0 |
18.0 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
24 |
134 |
1 |
58 |
5.6 |
16.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2017 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
8.0 |
| 2018 |
7 |
126 |
0 |
126 |
18.0 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
134 |
0 |
134 |
16.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2017 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2018 |
7 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2017 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
8.0 |
| 2018 |
7 |
126 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
126 |
18.0 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
134 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
134 |
16.8 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2017 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2018 |
7 |
5 |
1 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
5 |
1 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 3, Kenyon College, 9/16/17
Rush yards: 8, Kenyon College, 9/16/17 (3 carries)
Long rush: 5, Kenyon College, 9/16/17
Total offense attempts: 3, Kenyon College, 9/16/17 (3 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 8, Kenyon College, 9/16/17 (8 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 8, Kenyon College, 9/16/17
Tackles: 3, at Hiram, 9/1/18 (3-0)
|
Luke Wallace
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2018 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2019 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Steve Wallace
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1989 |
9 |
26 |
398 |
8 |
50 |
2.9 |
15.3 |
44.2 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
26 |
398 |
8 |
50 |
2.9 |
15.3 |
44.2 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1989 |
9 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
48 |
5.3 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
48 |
5.3 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1989 |
9 |
1 |
16 |
0 |
16 |
16.0 |
1.8 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
16 |
0 |
16 |
16.0 |
1.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1989 |
9 |
0 |
398 |
0 |
16 |
0 |
414 |
46.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
398 |
0 |
16 |
0 |
414 |
46.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/catch: 22nd (15.31)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Pass reception TDs: t-21st (8 in 1989)
|
Drew Walls
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
0.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2011 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 2, at DePauw University, 11/12/11
Interceptions: 1, at DePauw University, 11/12/11
Long interception return: 2, at DePauw University, 11/12/11
Tackles: 2, Denison, 10/22/11 (1-1)
|
TK Walls
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2019 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2022 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Tyler Walls
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, Oberlin, Oct 09, 2021 (1-1); Oberlin, Oct 09, 2021 (1-1)
|
Jim Walsdorf
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2011 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2012 |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2013 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2014 |
6 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
13 |
|
No other statistics |
Andy Walsh
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
5 |
6 |
59 |
1 |
26 |
9.8 |
11.8 |
| 2012 |
4 |
11 |
19 |
1 |
6 |
1.7 |
4.8 |
| 2013 |
8 |
13 |
47 |
0 |
17 |
3.6 |
5.9 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
30 |
125 |
2 |
26 |
4.2 |
7.4 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2010 |
0 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
5 |
3-8-0 |
27 |
0 |
12 |
37.5 |
3.4 |
5.4 |
65.8 |
| 2012 |
4 |
13-23-2 |
186 |
3 |
39 |
56.5 |
8.1 |
46.5 |
150.1 |
| 2013 |
8 |
16-20-0 |
144 |
1 |
23 |
80.0 |
7.2 |
18.0 |
157.0 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
32-51-2 |
357 |
4 |
39 |
62.7 |
7.0 |
21.0 |
139.6 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
5 |
59 |
27 |
86 |
17.2 |
| 2012 |
4 |
19 |
186 |
205 |
51.2 |
| 2013 |
8 |
47 |
144 |
191 |
23.9 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
125 |
357 |
482 |
28.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.2 |
| 2012 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.5 |
| 2013 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
5 |
59 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
59 |
11.8 |
| 2012 |
4 |
19 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
4.8 |
| 2013 |
8 |
47 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
47 |
5.9 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
125 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
125 |
7.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2010 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2011 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2012 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2013 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, College of Wooster, 10/20/12 ; at DePauw University, 11/12/11
Touchdowns: 1, College of Wooster, 10/20/12 ; at DePauw University, 11/12/11
Rush attempts: 7, at Washington U., 10/13/12
Rush yards: 37, at Chicago, 9/24/11 (2 carries); at Chicago, 9/24/2011 (2 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, College of Wooster, 10/20/12 ; at DePauw University, 11/12/11
Long rush: 26, at Chicago, 9/24/11 ; at Chicago, 9/24/2011
Pass attempts: 13, at Allegheny, 9/28/13
Pass completions: 10, at Allegheny, 9/28/13
Pass yards: 119, College of Wooster, 10/20/12
Pass TDs: 2, College of Wooster, 10/20/12
Had intercepted: 1, at Washington U., 10/13/12 ; College of Wooster, 10/20/12
Long pass: 39, College of Wooster, 10/20/12
Total offense attempts: 18, at Washington U., 10/13/12 (7 rush,11 pass)
Total ofense yards: 118, College of Wooster, 10/20/12 (-1 rush,119 pass)
All-purpose yards: 37, at Chicago, 9/24/11 ; at Chicago, 9/24/2011
Tackles: 2, Allegheny, 9/22/12 (1-1)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Passing yards/game: 28th (21.0)
Total offense/play: 29th (5.95)
|
Nathan Walters
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
6 |
40 |
106 |
3 |
17 |
2.7 |
17.7 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
40 |
106 |
3 |
17 |
2.7 |
17.7 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
6 |
106 |
0 |
106 |
17.7 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
106 |
0 |
106 |
17.7 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
6 |
6 |
56 |
1 |
35 |
1.0 |
9.3 |
9.3 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
6 |
56 |
1 |
35 |
1.0 |
9.3 |
9.3 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
6 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
4.0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
4.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
6 |
106 |
56 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
162 |
27.0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
106 |
56 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
162 |
27.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, Kenyon, 9/26/09
Touchdowns: 2, Kenyon, 9/26/09
Rush attempts: 9, Hiram, 11/7/09
Rush yards: 37, Hiram, 11/7/09 (9 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, Wash. Univ., 10/10/09 ; Hiram, 11/7/09 ; Kenyon, 9/26/09
Long rush: 17, Kenyon, 9/26/09
Receptions: 3, Wash. Univ., 10/10/09
Receiving yards: 35, Kenyon, 9/26/09 (1 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, Kenyon, 9/26/09
Long reception: 35, Kenyon, 9/26/09
Total offense attempts: 9, Hiram, 11/7/09 (9 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 37, Hiram, 11/7/09 (37 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 56, Kenyon, 9/26/09
|
Ryan Walters
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 2017 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
10 |
1 |
26 |
1 |
26 |
26.0 |
2.6 |
| 2017 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
1 |
26 |
1 |
26 |
26.0 |
1.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
26 |
26 |
2.6 |
| 2017 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
26 |
26 |
1.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2014 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
10 |
15 |
10 |
25 |
2.0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
10 |
29 |
7 |
36 |
0.0 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
45 |
17 |
62 |
3.0 |
18 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Oberlin, 10/8/16
Touchdowns: 1, Oberlin, 10/8/16
All-purpose yards: 26, Oberlin, 10/8/16
Interceptions: 1, Oberlin, 10/8/16
Long interception return: 26, Oberlin, 10/8/16
Tackles: 8, at Hiram, 10/1/16 (4-4)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Hiram, 10/1/16 (1-0); at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 29, 2016 (1-0); at Denison, Sep 20, 2014 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at DePauw, 11/11/17
Pass breakups: 3 [t-4th], Albion, 9/2/17
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-10th (1)
Passes defended: t-28th (18)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 2016)
Passes defended: t-24th (10 in 2017)
|
Leo Warbington
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2018 |
7 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2019 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
11 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, at Denison, 10/6/18 (2-0); at Denison, Oct 06, 2018 (2-0)
|
Austin Ward
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2017 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Doug Ward
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1969 |
9 |
31 |
187 |
0 |
0 |
6.0 |
20.8 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
31 |
187 |
0 |
0 |
6.0 |
20.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1969 |
9 |
187 |
0 |
187 |
20.8 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
187 |
0 |
187 |
20.8 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1969 |
9 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
7.0 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
7.0 |
0.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1969 |
9 |
187 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
194 |
21.6 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
187 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
194 |
21.6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Josh Warmick
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
6 |
3 |
15 |
18 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
3 |
15 |
18 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 5, at Kenyon, Oct 30, 2021 (1-4); Allegheny, Sep 18, 2021 (0-5)
|
Brandt Warner
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2009 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2010 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2011 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2012 |
3 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
7 |
|
No other statistics |
Bill Warren
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1993 |
9 |
24 |
18 |
42 |
1.0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
15 |
10 |
25 |
1.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
| 1995 |
10 |
32 |
22 |
54 |
2.0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
71 |
50 |
121 |
4.0 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
1.5 |
4 |
| 1995 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
12 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
2 |
1 |
2.5 |
16 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumble returns: t-5th (2)
Fumbles recovered: t-28th (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumble returns: t-3rd (2 in 1995)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 1994)
|
Jack Warren
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2026 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (1-0)
|
Mike Warren
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1990 |
9 |
2 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
4.5 |
1.0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1992 |
9 |
6 |
78 |
0 |
0 |
13.0 |
8.7 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
8 |
87 |
0 |
9 |
10.9 |
3.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1990 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
9 |
1.0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1992 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
78 |
78 |
8.7 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
87 |
87 |
3.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1990 |
9 |
24 |
13 |
37 |
0.0 |
8 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
26 |
17 |
43 |
1.0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1992 |
9 |
32 |
18 |
50 |
1.0 |
16 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
82 |
48 |
130 |
2.0 |
32 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1990 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1992 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
2 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
2 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Passes defended: 4th (32)
Interceptions: t-21st (8)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Passes defended: t-2nd (16 in 1992)
Interceptions: t-8th (6 in 1992)
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 1992)
Interception return yards: t-21st (78 in 1992)
|
Tony Warren
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
6.0 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
6.0 |
1.5 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
3 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
1.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2002 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2003 |
3 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
2.0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.5 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2001 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2002 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2003 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Holten Warriner
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2014 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Mike Wartman
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2005 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2006 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2007 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
J. Washington
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2018 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2021 |
10 |
10 |
8 |
18 |
3.0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2022 |
7 |
10 |
8 |
18 |
1.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
20 |
16 |
36 |
4.0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2018 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2021 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
5 |
| 2022 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
9 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
14 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 6, at Wittenberg, Oct 01, 2022 (2-4)
Sacks: 1.0, at Rose-Hulman, 9/4/21 (1-0); at Oberlin College, Oct 22, 2022 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, 4 times
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at Rose-Hulman, 9/4/21
Pass breakups: 1, Oberlin, Oct 09, 2021 ; Hiram, Oct 29, 2022
|
R. Washington
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2004 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2005 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Terry Waters
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 1999 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Bryan Watson
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2006 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
2 |
54 |
0 |
34 |
27.0 |
4.5 |
| 2009 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
2 |
54 |
0 |
34 |
27.0 |
1.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2006 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2007 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
54 |
54 |
4.5 |
| 2009 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
54 |
54 |
1.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2006 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
12 |
13 |
9 |
22 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
37 |
33 |
70 |
10.0 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| 2009 |
11 |
29 |
32 |
61 |
11.0 |
5 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
82 |
77 |
159 |
21.5 |
8 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2006 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
5 |
| 2009 |
11 |
4 |
2 |
5.0 |
49 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
6 |
2 |
7.0 |
54 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 34, Oberlin, 11/1/08
Interceptions: 1, Oberlin, 11/1/08 ; at Denison, 9/13/08
Long interception return: 34, Oberlin, 11/1/08
Tackles: 11, at Wittenberg Univ., 10/18/08 (6-5)
Sacks: 2.0, Wash. Univ., 10/10/09 (2-0)
Tackles for loss: 3.5 [t-24th], Wash. Univ., 10/10/09 (3-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], at DePauw, 11/14/09 ; Univ. of Chicago, 9/20/08
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Wittenberg Univ., 10/18/08 ; at Wooster, 10/24/09 ; at Chicago, 9/19/09
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], at Chicago, 9/19/09
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles recovered: t-28th (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Yards from tackles for loss: t-29th (59 in 2009)
Yards from sacks: t-30th (49 in 2009)
|
Drew Watters
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1997 |
3 |
4 |
14 |
0 |
9 |
3.5 |
4.7 |
| 1998 |
8 |
4 |
37 |
0 |
15 |
9.2 |
4.6 |
| 1999 |
10 |
99 |
431 |
2 |
49 |
4.4 |
43.1 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
107 |
482 |
2 |
49 |
4.5 |
23.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1997 |
3 |
14 |
0 |
14 |
4.7 |
| 1998 |
8 |
37 |
0 |
37 |
4.6 |
| 1999 |
10 |
431 |
0 |
431 |
43.1 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
482 |
0 |
482 |
23.0 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1997 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1998 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
11 |
59 |
0 |
14 |
1.1 |
5.4 |
5.9 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
11 |
59 |
0 |
14 |
0.5 |
5.4 |
2.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1997 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1998 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0.2 |
| 1999 |
10 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
14 |
0.7 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1997 |
3 |
1 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
15.0 |
5.0 |
| 1998 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
1 |
14 |
0 |
14 |
14.0 |
1.4 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
2 |
29 |
0 |
14 |
14.5 |
1.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1997 |
3 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
0 |
29 |
9.7 |
| 1998 |
8 |
37 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
37 |
4.6 |
| 1999 |
10 |
431 |
59 |
0 |
14 |
0 |
504 |
50.4 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
482 |
59 |
0 |
29 |
0 |
570 |
27.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1997 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1998 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Hanover, Nov 6, 1999 ; at Washington Univ, Sep 18, 1999
Touchdowns: 1, at Hanover, Nov 6, 1999 ; at Washington Univ, Sep 18, 1999
Rush attempts: 24, at Mount St Joseph, Sep 25, 1999
Rush yards: 128, at Mount St Joseph, Sep 25, 1999 (24 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, at Hanover, Nov 6, 1999 ; at Washington Univ, Sep 18, 1999
Long rush: 49, Franklin College, Oct 30, 1999
Receptions: 4, Wilmington College, Oct 23, 1999
Receiving yards: 31, Wilmington College, Oct 23, 1999 (4 receptions)
Long reception: 14, Wilmington College, Oct 23, 1999
Total offense attempts: 24, at Mount St Joseph, Sep 25, 1999 (24 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 128, at Mount St Joseph, Sep 25, 1999 (128 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 136, at Mount St Joseph, Sep 25, 1999
Kick returns: 1, Anderson, Oct 02, 1999
Kick return yards: 14, Anderson, Oct 02, 1999 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 14, Anderson, Oct 02, 1999
Tackles: 1, 6 times
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/rush: 24th (4.50)
|
Mike Watts
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2004 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Austin Weaver
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2009 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Jonathon Weaver
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2015 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2016 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
H. Webberhunt
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
12 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
6.0 |
0.5 |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2017 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
6.0 |
0.2 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2016 |
10 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
3.0 |
0.3 |
| 2017 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
3.0 |
0.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2014 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| 2016 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0.3 |
| 2017 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
3 |
9 |
0.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2014 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
12 |
7 |
1 |
8 |
0.0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
| 2016 |
10 |
13 |
8 |
21 |
1.5 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
10 |
17 |
14 |
31 |
3.5 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
37 |
23 |
60 |
5.0 |
10 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2014 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2016 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
9 |
| 2017 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
10 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
19 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 6, Albion College, 11/21/2015
Punt returns: 1, Albion College, 11/21/2015
Punt return yards: 6, Albion College, 11/21/2015 (1 returns)
Interceptions: 1, at Hiram, 10/1/16
Long interception return: 3, at Hiram, 10/1/16
Tackles: 6, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., 10/14/17 (4-2); Albion, 9/2/17 (3-3)
Sacks: 1.0, at Oberlin, 10/21/17 (1-0); Oberlin, 10/8/16 (1-0)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, 4 times
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Ohio Wesleyan Univ., 10/14/17 ; at Oberlin, 10/21/17 ; Wittenberg Univ., 9/26/15
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at DePauw, 11/11/17
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], Kenyon College, 10/17/15
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], Albion College, 11/21/2015
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-21st (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 2017)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2015)
|
Sean Webeck
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1999 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Hiram College, Oct 21, 2000 (1-0)
|
Rick Weber
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3.0 |
0.0 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1970 |
0 |
0-2-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
0-2-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Tim Weber
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.4 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.2 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
1 |
36 |
0 |
0 |
36.0 |
4.0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
1 |
36 |
0 |
0 |
36.0 |
2.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
36 |
4.0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0.4 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
36 |
40 |
2.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1978 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
18 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Tom Weber
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1978 |
9 |
18 |
163 |
0 |
0 |
9.1 |
18.1 |
| 1979 |
9 |
15 |
119 |
0 |
0 |
7.9 |
13.2 |
| 1980 |
9 |
6 |
27 |
0 |
13 |
4.5 |
3.0 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
39 |
309 |
0 |
13 |
7.9 |
7.7 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
2 |
79 |
0 |
0 |
39.5 |
6.1 |
| 1978 |
9 |
5 |
35 |
0 |
0 |
7.0 |
3.9 |
| 1979 |
9 |
7 |
91 |
0 |
0 |
13.0 |
10.1 |
| 1980 |
9 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
2.5 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
16 |
210 |
0 |
5 |
13.1 |
5.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
79 |
79 |
6.1 |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
163 |
0 |
35 |
198 |
22.0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
119 |
0 |
91 |
210 |
23.3 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
27 |
0 |
5 |
32 |
3.6 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
0 |
0 |
309 |
0 |
210 |
519 |
13.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1978 |
9 |
24 |
17 |
41 |
0.0 |
5 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
12 |
7 |
19 |
0.0 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
30 |
11 |
41 |
9.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
40 |
66 |
35 |
101 |
9.0 |
16 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interceptions: t-2nd (16)
Interception return yards: 3rd (210)
Fumble returns: t-5th (2)
Average yards/punt return: 10th (7.92)
Punt returns: t-10th (39)
Punt return yards: 12th (309)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumble returns: t-3rd (2 in 1978)
Interceptions: t-4th (7 in 1979)
Interception return yards: 9th (91 in 1979)
Interceptions: t-17th (5 in 1978)
Punt return yards: 18th (163 in 1978)
Average yards/punt return: 18th (9.06 in 1978)
Interception return yards: t-18th (79 in 1977)
Punt returns: t-19th (18 in 1978)
Average yards/punt return: 28th (7.93 in 1979)
|
Brandon Weddell
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2002 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2003 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2004 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Dave Weglarz
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2001 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Justin Weinraub
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
2 |
4 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
2.0 |
4.0 |
| 1995 |
4 |
6 |
-10 |
0 |
7 |
-1.7 |
-2.5 |
| 1996 |
10 |
68 |
-21 |
1 |
11 |
-0.3 |
-2.1 |
| 1997 |
4 |
24 |
-46 |
0 |
13 |
-1.9 |
-11.5 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
102 |
-69 |
1 |
13 |
-0.7 |
-3.5 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1994 |
2 |
5-10-1 |
106 |
0 |
48 |
50.0 |
10.6 |
53.0 |
119.0 |
| 1995 |
4 |
4-10-0 |
65 |
1 |
32 |
40.0 |
6.5 |
16.2 |
127.6 |
| 1996 |
10 |
130-247-12 |
1739 |
12 |
72 |
52.6 |
7.0 |
173.9 |
118.1 |
| 1997 |
4 |
60-124-4 |
933 |
6 |
63 |
48.4 |
7.5 |
233.2 |
121.1 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
199-391-17 |
2843 |
19 |
72 |
50.9 |
7.3 |
142.1 |
119.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
2 |
8 |
106 |
114 |
57.0 |
| 1995 |
4 |
-10 |
65 |
55 |
13.8 |
| 1996 |
10 |
-21 |
1739 |
1718 |
171.8 |
| 1997 |
4 |
-46 |
933 |
887 |
221.8 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
-69 |
2843 |
2774 |
138.7 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1995 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 1997 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
2 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
4.0 |
| 1995 |
4 |
-10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-10 |
-2.5 |
| 1996 |
10 |
-21 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-21 |
-2.1 |
| 1997 |
4 |
-46 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-46 |
-11.5 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
-69 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-69 |
-3.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/completion: 3rd (14.3)
Passing yards/game: 9th (142.1)
Average yards/pass: 13th (7.3)
Total offense/game: 13th (138.7)
Passes had intercepted: t-16th (17)
Pass efficiency: 17th (119.3)
Passing yards: 18th (2843)
Pass completions: 19th (199)
Pass completion pct: 19th (50.9)
Passing TDs: t-19th (19)
Pass attempts: 20th (391)
Total offense yards: 25th (2774)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/completion: 5th (15.6 in 1997)
Passes had intercepted: t-18th (12 in 1996)
Pass attempts: 26th (247 in 1996)
|
Austin Weirich
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2014 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2015 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Cody Werking
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2016 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Cory Werking
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2016 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Jim Werner
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
10 |
4 |
71 |
0 |
0 |
17.8 |
7.1 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
4 |
71 |
0 |
0 |
17.8 |
7.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
71 |
71 |
7.1 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
71 |
71 |
7.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interception return yards: t-28th (71 in 1975)
Interceptions: t-29th (4 in 1975)
|
DJ West
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1990 |
9 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
John West
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2000 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Denison University, Nov 04, 2000 (1-0); Allegheny College, Oct 28, 2000 (0-1); Wittenberg Univ., Sep 23, 2000 (0-1)
Pass breakups: 1, Denison University, Nov 04, 2000
|
Terry Weston
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
23 |
403 |
2 |
0 |
0.0 |
17.5 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
23 |
403 |
2 |
0 |
0.0 |
17.5 |
0.0 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.0 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
1 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
11.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
1 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
11.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
0 |
403 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
414 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
0 |
403 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
414 |
0.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/catch: 3rd (17.52)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/catch: 24th (17.52 in 1970)
|
Andrew Weyler
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2009 |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2011 |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2012 |
4 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2013 |
7 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
17 |
|
No other statistics |
Bob Wheatley
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0.2 |
1.0 |
0.2 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
1.0 |
0.1 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.3 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
3 |
96 |
1 |
0 |
32.0 |
7.4 |
| 1979 |
9 |
2 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
3.5 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
5 |
103 |
1 |
0 |
20.6 |
4.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
96 |
98 |
7.5 |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
7 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
103 |
105 |
4.8 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1979 |
9 |
5 |
11 |
16 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
22 |
5 |
11 |
16 |
0.0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-10th (1)
Interception return yards: 22nd (103)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 1977)
Interception return yards: 8th (96 in 1977)
|
Robert Wheatley
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
2 |
11 |
0 |
10 |
5.5 |
1.1 |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
2 |
11 |
0 |
10 |
5.5 |
0.6 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1978 |
9 |
3 |
26 |
0 |
0 |
8.7 |
2.9 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
3 |
26 |
0 |
0 |
8.7 |
1.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
1.1 |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
26 |
26 |
2.9 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
26 |
37 |
1.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1978 |
9 |
17 |
17 |
34 |
0.5 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
17 |
17 |
34 |
0.5 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
19 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Bill Wheeler
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
22 |
11 |
33 |
17.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1981 |
10 |
29 |
14 |
43 |
6.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
46 |
23 |
69 |
18.0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
97 |
49 |
146 |
41.5 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
12 |
0 |
12.0 |
0 |
| 1981 |
10 |
5 |
0 |
5.0 |
0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
10.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
27 |
0 |
27.0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Quarterback sacks: t-5th (27.0)
Tackles for loss: t-10th (41.5)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Quarterback sacks: t-5th (12.0 in 1980)
Tackles for loss: t-12th (18.0 in 1982)
Quarterback sacks: t-12th (10.0 in 1982)
Tackles for loss: t-16th (17.0 in 1980)
|
Evan Wheeler
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2002 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Mike Whelan
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3.0 |
0.3 |
| 1980 |
6 |
12 |
45 |
0 |
0 |
3.8 |
7.5 |
| 1981 |
9 |
3 |
8 |
0 |
4 |
2.7 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
16 |
56 |
0 |
4 |
3.5 |
2.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.3 |
| 1980 |
6 |
45 |
0 |
45 |
7.5 |
| 1981 |
9 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
56 |
0 |
56 |
2.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0.3 |
| 1980 |
6 |
45 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
45 |
7.5 |
| 1981 |
9 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
56 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
56 |
2.3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Michael Whetsel
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1993 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Blake White
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
1 |
6 |
6.0 |
2.0 |
| 2022 |
6 |
3 |
10 |
0 |
15 |
3.3 |
1.7 |
| 2023 |
10 |
5 |
16 |
0 |
12 |
3.2 |
1.6 |
| 2024 |
2 |
12 |
15 |
0 |
16 |
1.2 |
7.5 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
21 |
47 |
1 |
16 |
2.2 |
2.2 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2021 |
3 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
6 |
5-6-0 |
31 |
0 |
11 |
83.3 |
5.2 |
5.2 |
126.7 |
| 2023 |
10 |
11-15-1 |
136 |
0 |
25 |
73.3 |
9.1 |
13.6 |
136.2 |
| 2024 |
2 |
30-44-2 |
253 |
2 |
38 |
68.2 |
5.8 |
126.5 |
122.4 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
46-65-3 |
420 |
2 |
38 |
70.8 |
6.5 |
20.0 |
126.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
3 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
2.0 |
| 2022 |
6 |
10 |
31 |
41 |
6.8 |
| 2023 |
10 |
16 |
136 |
152 |
15.2 |
| 2024 |
2 |
15 |
253 |
268 |
134.0 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
47 |
420 |
467 |
22.2 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
2.0 |
| 2022 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2023 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2021 |
3 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
2.0 |
| 2022 |
6 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
1.7 |
| 2023 |
10 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
1.6 |
| 2024 |
2 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
7.5 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
47 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
47 |
2.2 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 2021 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2022 |
6 |
9 |
305 |
44 |
33.9 |
| 2023 |
10 |
24 |
869 |
51 |
36.2 |
| 2024 |
2 |
7 |
293 |
53 |
41.9 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
40 |
1467 |
53 |
36.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2023 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
21 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Oberlin, Oct 09, 2021
Touchdowns: 1, Oberlin, Oct 09, 2021
Rush attempts: 6, St. Norbert, Sep 07, 2024 ; Ohio Wesleyan, Sep 14, 2024
Rush yards: 15, at Oberlin College, Oct 22, 2022 (1 carries); St. Norbert, Sep 07, 2024 (6 carries)
Rush TDs: 1, Oberlin, Oct 09, 2021
Long rush: 16, Ohio Wesleyan, Sep 14, 2024
Pass attempts: 27, St. Norbert, Sep 07, 2024
Pass completions: 20, St. Norbert, Sep 07, 2024
Pass yards: 175, St. Norbert, Sep 07, 2024
Pass TDs: 1, St. Norbert, Sep 07, 2024 ; Ohio Wesleyan, Sep 14, 2024
Had intercepted: 2 [t-25th], Ohio Wesleyan, Sep 14, 2024
Long pass: 38, St. Norbert, Sep 07, 2024
Total offense attempts: 33, St. Norbert, Sep 07, 2024 (6 rush,27 pass)
Total ofense yards: 190, St. Norbert, Sep 07, 2024 (15 rush,175 pass)
All-purpose yards: 15, at Oberlin College, Oct 22, 2022 ; St. Norbert, Sep 07, 2024
Punt attempts: 6, St. Norbert, Sep 07, 2024
Punt yards: 240, St. Norbert, Sep 07, 2024 (6 punts)
Longest punt: 53, Ohio Wesleyan, Sep 14, 2024
Tackles: 1, Ohio Wesleyan, Sep 14, 2024 (1-0); Oberlin, Sep 23, 2023 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Punt yards: 26th (1467)
Punt attempts: 28th (40)
Pass completions: 30th (46)
Passing yards/game: 30th (20.0)
|
Dick White
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1958 |
9 |
39 |
181 |
0 |
0 |
4.6 |
20.1 |
| 1959 |
0 |
54 |
186 |
0 |
0 |
3.4 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
93 |
367 |
0 |
0 |
3.9 |
40.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1958 |
9 |
181 |
0 |
181 |
20.1 |
| 1959 |
0 |
186 |
0 |
186 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
367 |
0 |
367 |
40.8 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1958 |
9 |
8 |
149 |
3 |
0 |
0.9 |
18.6 |
16.6 |
| 1959 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
8 |
149 |
3 |
0 |
0.9 |
18.6 |
16.6 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1958 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.0 |
| 1959 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1958 |
9 |
181 |
149 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
330 |
36.7 |
| 1959 |
0 |
186 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
186 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
367 |
149 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
516 |
57.3 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1958 |
9 |
10 |
330 |
0 |
33.0 |
| 1959 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
10 |
330 |
0 |
33.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Dustin White
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1991 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
| 1992 |
6 |
52 |
197 |
3 |
14 |
3.8 |
32.8 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
53 |
198 |
3 |
14 |
3.7 |
28.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1991 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
| 1992 |
6 |
197 |
0 |
197 |
32.8 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
198 |
0 |
198 |
28.3 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1991 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1992 |
6 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
0.2 |
9.0 |
1.5 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
0.1 |
9.0 |
1.3 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1991 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1992 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
3.0 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1991 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
| 1992 |
6 |
197 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
206 |
34.3 |
| TOTAL |
7 |
198 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
207 |
29.6 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Jared White
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
1 |
11 |
0 |
11 |
11.0 |
1.2 |
| 1995 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
1 |
11 |
0 |
11 |
11.0 |
0.3 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1993 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
2 |
29 |
0 |
29 |
14.5 |
3.2 |
| 1995 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
6 |
29 |
0 |
29 |
4.8 |
0.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
29 |
40 |
4.4 |
| 1995 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
29 |
40 |
1.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1993 |
9 |
14 |
10 |
24 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
35 |
14 |
49 |
1.5 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 1995 |
8 |
20 |
14 |
34 |
0.0 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
10 |
11 |
21 |
1.0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
79 |
49 |
128 |
2.5 |
15 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1993 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1994 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
15 |
| 1995 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
15 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Tamarco White
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
13 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.9 |
| 2003 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.2 |
| 2004 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 2005 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
44 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
0.5 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
13 |
0 |
7 |
1 |
7 |
0.0 |
0.5 |
| 2003 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
44 |
0 |
7 |
1 |
7 |
0.0 |
0.2 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
13 |
1 |
58 |
1 |
58 |
58.0 |
4.5 |
| 2003 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
44 |
1 |
58 |
1 |
58 |
58.0 |
1.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2002 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
58 |
65 |
5.0 |
| 2003 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2005 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
44 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
58 |
65 |
1.5 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2002 |
13 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2003 |
10 |
26 |
24 |
50 |
10.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
9 |
| 2004 |
10 |
22 |
16 |
38 |
11.5 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| 2005 |
11 |
19 |
12 |
31 |
11.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
44 |
71 |
52 |
123 |
32.5 |
5 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
11 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2002 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2003 |
10 |
1 |
4 |
3.0 |
25 |
| 2004 |
10 |
4 |
1 |
4.5 |
34 |
| 2005 |
11 |
2 |
1 |
2.5 |
18 |
| TOTAL |
44 |
7 |
6 |
10.0 |
77 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, College of Wooster, Nov 02, 2002 ; at Hiram College, Nov 09, 2002 ; Allegheny College, Oct 30, 2004
Touchdowns: 1, College of Wooster, Nov 02, 2002 ; at Hiram College, Nov 09, 2002 ; Allegheny College, Oct 30, 2004
All-purpose yards: 58, at Hiram College, Nov 09, 2002
Punt return yards: 7, College of Wooster, Nov 02, 2002 (0 returns)
Long punt return: 7, College of Wooster, Nov 02, 2002
Interceptions: 1, at Hiram College, Nov 09, 2002
Long interception return: 58 [t-15th], at Hiram College, Nov 09, 2002
Tackles: 8, DePauw University, Nov 13, 2004 (1-7)
Sacks: 2.0, at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004 (2-0)
Tackles for loss: 2.5, at Wittenberg, Oct 23, 2004 (2-0); Washington Univ., Sep 18, 2004 (2-1)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Washington Univ., Sep 18, 2004 ; at Earlham College, Sep 25, 2004
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Allegheny College, Oct 30, 2004
Pass breakups: 1, at Kalamazoo, Sep 11, 2004
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1)
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1)
QB hurries: t-7th (11)
Fumble return yards: 9th (42)
Interception return TDs: t-10th (1)
Yards from tackles for loss: 13th (132)
Fumble returns: t-13th (1)
Tackles for loss: 15th (32.5)
Yards from sacks: t-27th (77)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1 in 2004)
QB hurries: t-3rd (9 in 2003)
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1 in 2002)
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 2002)
Fumble return yards: 9th (42 in 2004)
Fumble returns: t-11th (1 in 2004)
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 2004)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2003)
|
S. Whitehead
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
1 |
-14 |
0 |
0 |
-14.0 |
-1.2 |
| 2009 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
1 |
-14 |
0 |
0 |
-14.0 |
-0.4 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
-14 |
0 |
-14 |
-1.2 |
| 2009 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
-14 |
0 |
-14 |
-0.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
29 |
0 |
2 |
35 |
2.9 |
| 2009 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
51 |
0 |
6 |
69 |
6.3 |
| 2010 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
37 |
0 |
11 |
70 |
7.8 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
117 |
0 |
19 |
174 |
5.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
-14 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-14 |
-1.2 |
| 2009 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
-14 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-14 |
-0.4 |
| FIELD GOALS |
g |
made |
att |
long |
pct |
| 2007 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
2 |
6 |
41 |
33.3 |
| 2009 |
11 |
6 |
11 |
37 |
54.5 |
| 2010 |
9 |
11 |
14 |
43 |
78.6 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
19 |
31 |
43 |
61.3 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 2007 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
22 |
797 |
57 |
36.2 |
| 2009 |
11 |
4 |
137 |
49 |
34.2 |
| 2010 |
9 |
2 |
82 |
53 |
41.0 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
28 |
1016 |
57 |
36.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2007 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 14, Kenyon, 9/26/09
Kick PATs: 8 [t-7th], Denison, 9/12/09 ; Kenyon, 9/26/09
Points by kicking: 14 [t-3rd], Kenyon, 9/26/09
Rush attempts: 1, at Wittenberg Univ., 10/18/08
Rush yards: -14, at Wittenberg Univ., 10/18/08 (1 carries)
Total offense attempts: 1, at Wittenberg Univ., 10/18/08 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: -14, at Wittenberg Univ., 10/18/08 (-14 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: -14, at Wittenberg Univ., 10/18/08
Field goals made: 2 [t-9th], 6 times
Field goal attempts: 2 [t-28th], 9 times
Longest field goal: 43 [t-22nd], DePauw, 11/13/10
Punt attempts: 5, at Case Western Reserve, 11/22/08 ; Wheaton, 11/29/08
Punt yards: 181, at Case Western Reserve, 11/22/08 (5 punts)
Longest punt: 57, DePauw, 11/15/08
Tackles: 1, at Hiram, 11/8/08 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
PAT kicks made: t-4th (117)
PAT kicks attempted: t-4th (127)
Field goals made: 9th (19)
Field goals attempted: 9th (31)
Field goal pct: 11th (61.3)
PAT kick pct: t-12th (92.1)
Total points scored: t-16th (174)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
PAT kicks attempted: 5th (56 in 2009)
PAT kicks made: t-5th (51 in 2009)
Field goal pct: t-6th (78.6 in 2010)
Field goals made: t-7th (11 in 2010)
Field goals attempted: t-13th (14 in 2010)
PAT kicks made: 17th (37 in 2010)
PAT kicks attempted: t-17th (40 in 2010)
Field goals attempted: t-24th (11 in 2009)
Field goals made: t-26th (6 in 2009)
PAT kick pct: 28th (93.5 in 2008)
PAT kicks attempted: 29th (31 in 2008)
PAT kicks made: t-29th (29 in 2008)
PAT kick pct: 30th (92.5 in 2010)
|
Tyler Whitford
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2010 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
David Whittaker
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1996 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
16 |
4 |
4 |
8 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Matt Whyde
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2006 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
8 |
6 |
2 |
8 |
3.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2008 |
12 |
17 |
21 |
38 |
8.5 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
| 2009 |
11 |
19 |
20 |
39 |
10.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
46 |
44 |
90 |
21.5 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
9 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2006 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
8 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
13 |
| 2008 |
12 |
4 |
0 |
4.0 |
21 |
| 2009 |
11 |
3 |
4 |
5.0 |
27 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
9 |
4 |
11.0 |
61 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 7, at Wittenberg Univ., 10/18/08 (3-4); DePauw, 11/15/08 (3-4)
Sacks: 2.0, at Chicago, 9/19/09 (2-0)
Tackles for loss: 2.0, 4 times
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Wooster, 10/25/08
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Case Western Reserve, 11/22/08
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], Allegheny, 10/4/08
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
QB hurries: t-16th (9)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
QB hurries: t-9th (5 in 2008)
|
Chris Wiesehan
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1990 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1992 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1993 |
9 |
1 |
38 |
0 |
38 |
38.0 |
4.2 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
1 |
38 |
0 |
38 |
38.0 |
1.1 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1990 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1992 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1993 |
9 |
38 |
0 |
38 |
4.2 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
38 |
0 |
38 |
1.1 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1990 |
9 |
46 |
743 |
8 |
81 |
5.1 |
16.2 |
82.6 |
| 1991 |
9 |
28 |
370 |
3 |
38 |
3.1 |
13.2 |
41.1 |
| 1992 |
9 |
51 |
873 |
9 |
67 |
5.7 |
17.1 |
97.0 |
| 1993 |
9 |
44 |
632 |
2 |
56 |
4.9 |
14.4 |
70.2 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
169 |
2618 |
22 |
81 |
4.7 |
15.5 |
72.7 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1990 |
9 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
50 |
5.6 |
| 1991 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2.0 |
| 1992 |
9 |
10 |
0 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
60 |
6.7 |
| 1993 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
23 |
0 |
22 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
140 |
3.9 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1990 |
9 |
22 |
169 |
0 |
22 |
7.7 |
18.8 |
| 1991 |
9 |
17 |
168 |
0 |
43 |
9.9 |
18.7 |
| 1992 |
9 |
10 |
141 |
1 |
80 |
14.1 |
15.7 |
| 1993 |
9 |
15 |
175 |
0 |
31 |
11.7 |
19.4 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
64 |
653 |
1 |
80 |
10.2 |
18.1 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1990 |
9 |
12 |
222 |
0 |
39 |
18.5 |
24.7 |
| 1991 |
9 |
12 |
256 |
0 |
28 |
21.3 |
28.4 |
| 1992 |
9 |
18 |
535 |
0 |
60 |
29.7 |
59.4 |
| 1993 |
9 |
25 |
503 |
0 |
38 |
20.1 |
55.9 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
67 |
1516 |
0 |
60 |
22.6 |
42.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1990 |
9 |
0 |
743 |
169 |
222 |
0 |
1134 |
126.0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
0 |
370 |
168 |
256 |
0 |
794 |
88.2 |
| 1992 |
9 |
0 |
873 |
141 |
535 |
0 |
1549 |
172.1 |
| 1993 |
9 |
38 |
632 |
175 |
503 |
0 |
1348 |
149.8 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
38 |
2618 |
653 |
1516 |
0 |
4825 |
134.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
All purpose yards: 1st (4825)
All purpose yards/game: 2nd (134.0)
Kick return yards: 2nd (1516)
Kick returns: 2nd (67)
Punt return yards: 3rd (653)
Punt returns: 3rd (64)
Average yards/punt return: 4th (10.20)
Pass reception yards: 5th (2618)
Average yards/kick return: 5th (22.63)
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1)
Pass receptions: 7th (169)
Pass reception TDs: 7th (22)
Receptions/game: 7th (4.69)
Average yards/catch: 19th (15.49)
Touchdowns scored: t-21st (23)
Total points scored: 28th (140)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/kick return: 2nd (29.72 in 1992)
Kick returns: t-2nd (25 in 1993)
All purpose yards/game: 3rd (172.1 in 1992)
Kick return yards: 3rd (535 in 1992)
Average yards/punt return: 4th (11.67 in 1993)
Punt return TDs: t-5th (1 in 1992)
Kick return yards: 6th (503 in 1993)
All purpose yards: 7th (1549 in 1992)
All purpose yards/game: 8th (149.8 in 1993)
Punt returns: t-8th (22 in 1990)
Pass reception TDs: t-11th (9 in 1992)
Kick returns: t-12th (18 in 1992)
All purpose yards: 14th (1348 in 1993)
Punt return yards: 14th (175 in 1993)
Average yards/punt return: 14th (9.88 in 1991)
Punt return yards: 16th (169 in 1990)
Punt return yards: 17th (168 in 1991)
Pass reception yards: 18th (873 in 1992)
Receptions/game: 19th (5.67 in 1992)
Average yards/kick return: 19th (21.33 in 1991)
Pass reception TDs: t-21st (8 in 1990)
All purpose yards/game: 22nd (126.0 in 1990)
Punt return yards: 24th (141 in 1992)
Punt returns: t-24th (17 in 1991)
Average yards/kick return: 27th (20.12 in 1993)
Average yards/catch: 28th (17.12 in 1992)
Average yards/punt return: 29th (7.68 in 1990)
|
Cameron Wilbert
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2011 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Jeremy Wilcox
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2003 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
M. Wilczynski
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2005 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Matt Wilhelm
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1996 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
5.0 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
5.0 |
0.2 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 1996 |
2 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
1 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
0-0-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
0-1-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
0-1-0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1996 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0.2 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1996 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
8 |
117 |
0 |
27 |
0.8 |
14.6 |
11.7 |
| 1999 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
8 |
117 |
0 |
27 |
0.3 |
14.6 |
5.1 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1996 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
2.0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1996 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
117 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
117 |
11.7 |
| 1999 |
10 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
5 |
117 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
122 |
5.3 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1996 |
2 |
3 |
111 |
38 |
37.0 |
| 1997 |
1 |
2 |
84 |
51 |
42.0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
46 |
1715 |
73 |
37.3 |
| 1999 |
10 |
55 |
1991 |
57 |
36.2 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
106 |
3901 |
73 |
36.8 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1996 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1997 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1999 |
10 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
23 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 1, at Washington Univ, Sep 18, 1999
Rush yards: 5, at Washington Univ, Sep 18, 1999 (1 carries)
Long rush: 5, at Washington Univ, Sep 18, 1999
Pass attempts: 1, Franklin College, Oct 30, 1999
Total offense attempts: 1, Franklin College, Oct 30, 1999 (0 rush,1 pass); at Washington Univ, Sep 18, 1999 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 5, at Washington Univ, Sep 18, 1999 (5 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 5, at Washington Univ, Sep 18, 1999
Punt attempts: 9 [t-8th], Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999
Punt yards: 344 [7th], Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999 (9 punts)
Longest punt: 57, Bluffton, Oct 09, 1999
Tackles: 1, at Hanover, Nov 6, 1999 (0-1); Wilmington College, Oct 23, 1999 (0-1); Ohio Northern Univ., Sep 11, 1999 (1-0)
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/punt: 6th (36.80)
Punt yards: 11th (3901)
Punt attempts: 11th (106)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/punt: 14th (37.28 in 1998)
Punt yards: 15th (1991 in 1999)
Punt attempts: t-15th (55 in 1999)
Average yards/punt: 20th (36.20 in 1999)
Punt attempts: t-25th (46 in 1998)
Punt yards: 26th (1715 in 1998)
|
Mike Wilhelm
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
1 |
27 |
0 |
27 |
27.0 |
2.7 |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
1 |
27 |
0 |
27 |
27.0 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
27 |
0 |
27 |
2.7 |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
27 |
0 |
27 |
0.7 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1995 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 1996 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.2 |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
0.5 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1995 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
4 |
72 |
2 |
39 |
18.0 |
7.2 |
| 1997 |
10 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
8 |
72 |
2 |
39 |
9.0 |
1.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1994 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
27 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
72 |
99 |
9.9 |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
27 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
72 |
99 |
2.7 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1994 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
57 |
2040 |
66 |
35.8 |
| 1997 |
10 |
71 |
2608 |
59 |
36.7 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
128 |
4648 |
66 |
36.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1994 |
7 |
5 |
3 |
8 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1995 |
10 |
49 |
38 |
87 |
8.5 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| 1996 |
10 |
35 |
36 |
71 |
3.5 |
5 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
45 |
40 |
85 |
7.5 |
5 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
134 |
117 |
251 |
19.5 |
13 |
6 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1994 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1995 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
1.5 |
19 |
| 1996 |
10 |
4 |
0 |
4.0 |
43 |
| 1997 |
10 |
4 |
0 |
4.0 |
21 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
9 |
1 |
9.5 |
83 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-2nd (2)
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1)
Fumble returns: 4th (3)
Punt yards: 7th (4648)
Punt attempts: t-7th (128)
Average yards/punt: 8th (36.31)
Fumbles forced: t-8th (6)
Punts had blocked: t-9th (1)
Assisted tackles: 11th (117)
Total tackles: 12th (251)
Unassisted tackles: 14th (134)
Fumbles recovered: t-15th (4)
Interceptions: t-21st (8)
Fumble return yards: 22nd (9)
Yards from sacks: 26th (83)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-1st (2 in 1996)
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1 in 1995)
Fumble returns: t-3rd (2 in 1995)
Punt attempts: 4th (71 in 1997)
Punt yards: 5th (2608 in 1997)
Punts had blocked: t-7th (1 in 1996)
Fumble returns: t-11th (1 in 1997)
Punt attempts: t-12th (57 in 1996)
Punt yards: 14th (2040 in 1996)
Average yards/punt: 17th (36.73 in 1997)
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 1995)
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 1997)
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 1996)
Fumble return yards: 21st (9 in 1995)
Average yards/punt: 23rd (35.79 in 1996)
Unassisted tackles: t-25th (49 in 1995)
Interception return yards: t-26th (72 in 1996)
Interceptions: t-29th (4 in 1996)
Total tackles: t-30th (87 in 1995)
|
Zennon Wilhelm
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2019 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Drew Wilhite
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2026 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Denzel Wilkins
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
12 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| 2012 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.1 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
12 |
2 |
30 |
1 |
28 |
15.0 |
2.5 |
| 2012 |
7 |
1 |
24 |
0 |
24 |
24.0 |
3.4 |
| 2013 |
10 |
2 |
37 |
0 |
29 |
18.5 |
3.7 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
5 |
91 |
1 |
29 |
18.2 |
2.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2011 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
30 |
2.5 |
| 2012 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
24 |
3.4 |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
37 |
37 |
3.7 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
91 |
91 |
2.2 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2011 |
12 |
22 |
21 |
43 |
1.0 |
7 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| 2012 |
7 |
30 |
13 |
43 |
4.5 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
22 |
9 |
31 |
4.5 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
30 |
23 |
53 |
10.0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
104 |
66 |
170 |
20.0 |
16 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2011 |
12 |
0 |
2 |
1.0 |
8 |
| 2012 |
7 |
2 |
0 |
2.0 |
14 |
| 2013 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
13 |
| 2014 |
12 |
3 |
1 |
3.5 |
28 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
6 |
3 |
7.5 |
63 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at DePauw University, 11/12/11
Touchdowns: 1, at DePauw University, 11/12/11
All-purpose yards: 29, HANOVER, 9/14/13
Interceptions: 1, 6 times
Long interception return: 29, HANOVER, 9/14/13
Tackles: 13, at Ohio Wesleyan, 10/27/12 (7-6)
Sacks: 2.0, College of Wooster, 10/20/12 (2-0)
Tackles for loss: 2.0, College of Wooster, 10/20/12 (2-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Wittenberg Univ., 11/5/11 ; at College of Wooster, Oct 05, 2013
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Washington-St. Louis, 10/8/11
Pass breakups: 1, 11 times
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-10th (1)
Fumbles forced: t-21st (3)
Unassisted tackles: t-28th (104)
Yards from tackles for loss: t-29th (89)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 2011)
|
Tony Will
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
1 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
17.0 |
1.9 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1981 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
1 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
17.0 |
0.6 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1981 |
10 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
3.0 |
0.3 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
3.0 |
0.1 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
2 |
18 |
0 |
15 |
9.0 |
2.0 |
| 1981 |
10 |
2 |
31 |
0 |
0 |
15.5 |
3.1 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
4 |
49 |
0 |
15 |
12.2 |
1.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
1.9 |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
18 |
2.0 |
| 1981 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
31 |
34 |
3.4 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
3 |
49 |
69 |
2.5 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1979 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1980 |
9 |
5 |
2 |
7 |
0.5 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1981 |
10 |
19 |
17 |
36 |
6.5 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
24 |
19 |
43 |
7.0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-8th (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Blocked kicks: t-5th (3 in 1981)
|
Brady Williams
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
23 |
67 |
1 |
14 |
2.9 |
7.4 |
| 1982 |
10 |
22 |
47 |
0 |
9 |
2.1 |
4.7 |
| 1983 |
9 |
10 |
44 |
1 |
41 |
4.4 |
4.9 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
55 |
158 |
2 |
41 |
2.9 |
5.6 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
67 |
0 |
67 |
7.4 |
| 1982 |
10 |
47 |
0 |
47 |
4.7 |
| 1983 |
9 |
44 |
0 |
44 |
4.9 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
158 |
0 |
158 |
5.6 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1981 |
9 |
67 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
67 |
7.4 |
| 1982 |
10 |
47 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
47 |
4.7 |
| 1983 |
9 |
44 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
44 |
4.9 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
158 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
158 |
5.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Cole Williams
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
1 |
24 |
0 |
24 |
24.0 |
2.2 |
| 2025 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
1 |
24 |
0 |
24 |
24.0 |
0.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
24 |
2.2 |
| 2025 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
24 |
0.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
8 |
8 |
6 |
14 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2024 |
11 |
15 |
13 |
28 |
1.0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2025 |
7 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
7 |
5 |
6 |
11 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
33 |
29 |
29 |
58 |
2.0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 24, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024
Interceptions: 1, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024
Long interception return: 24, at Oberlin College, Oct 13, 2024
Tackles: 4, 4 times
Tackles for loss: 1.0, St. Norbert, Sep 07, 2024 (0-0); at Denison, Oct 14, 2023 (1-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 11, 2025 ; at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025
|
D. Williams
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2017 |
1 |
3 |
18 |
0 |
10 |
6.0 |
18.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
3 |
18 |
0 |
10 |
6.0 |
18.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2017 |
1 |
18 |
0 |
18 |
18.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
18 |
0 |
18 |
18.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2017 |
1 |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
18.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
18.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 3, Kenyon College, 9/16/17
Rush yards: 18, Kenyon College, 9/16/17 (3 carries)
Long rush: 10, Kenyon College, 9/16/17
Total offense attempts: 3, Kenyon College, 9/16/17 (3 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 18, Kenyon College, 9/16/17 (18 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 18, Kenyon College, 9/16/17
|
Isaac Williams
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2026 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Jeff Williams
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2003 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2004 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2005 |
6 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2006 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
17 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Oberlin College, 10/21/06 (1-0)
|
Joe Williams
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2012 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2013 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Kullen Williams
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2026 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (1-0)
|
Matt Williams
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2004 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Nick Williams
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
7 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.3 |
1.5 |
0.4 |
| 2002 |
11 |
2 |
21 |
0 |
13 |
0.2 |
10.5 |
1.9 |
| 2003 |
8 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0.1 |
5.0 |
0.6 |
| 2004 |
10 |
9 |
151 |
0 |
32 |
0.9 |
16.8 |
15.1 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
14 |
180 |
0 |
32 |
0.4 |
12.9 |
5.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2001 |
7 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0.4 |
| 2002 |
11 |
0 |
21 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
21 |
1.9 |
| 2003 |
8 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0.6 |
| 2004 |
10 |
0 |
151 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
151 |
15.1 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
0 |
180 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
180 |
5.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2001 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2002 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2003 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2004 |
10 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 3, College of Wooster, Oct 16, 2004
Receiving yards: 49, College of Wooster, Oct 16, 2004 (3 receptions)
Long reception: 32, at Denison University, Nov 06, 2004
All-purpose yards: 49, College of Wooster, Oct 16, 2004
Tackles: 1, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., Oct 02, 2004 (0-1); College of Wooster, Oct 16, 2004 (0-1)
|
Ted Williams
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2003 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2004 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2005 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
TJ Williams
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
4 |
40 |
1 |
17 |
0.5 |
10.0 |
5.0 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
4 |
40 |
1 |
17 |
0.3 |
10.0 |
2.9 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.8 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
0 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
40 |
5.0 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
0 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
40 |
2.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2025 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at John Carroll, Oct 17, 2026
Touchdowns: 1, at John Carroll, Oct 17, 2026
Receptions: 2, Hampden-Sydney, Sep 05, 2026
Receiving yards: 24, Hampden-Sydney, Sep 05, 2026 (2 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, at John Carroll, Oct 17, 2026
Long reception: 17, Hampden-Sydney, Sep 05, 2026
All-purpose yards: 24, Hampden-Sydney, Sep 05, 2026
Tackles: 1, Wittenberg, Sep 12, 2026 (1-0); at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (1-0)
|
Drew Williamson
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2017 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Jackson Willis
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
4 |
4 |
-14 |
0 |
3 |
-3.5 |
-3.5 |
| 2026 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
4.0 |
4.0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
5 |
-10 |
0 |
4 |
-2.0 |
-2.0 |
| PASSING |
g |
cmp-att-int |
yards |
td |
long |
pct |
avg/p |
avg/g |
effic |
| 2025 |
4 |
5-7-0 |
43 |
0 |
18 |
71.4 |
6.1 |
10.8 |
123.0 |
| 2026 |
1 |
1-3-0 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
33.3 |
1.3 |
4.0 |
44.5 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
6-10-0 |
47 |
0 |
18 |
60.0 |
4.7 |
9.4 |
99.5 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
4 |
-14 |
43 |
29 |
7.2 |
| 2026 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
8 |
8.0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
-10 |
47 |
37 |
7.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2025 |
4 |
-14 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-14 |
-3.5 |
| 2026 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
4.0 |
| TOTAL |
5 |
-10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-10 |
-2.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 3, at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025
Rush yards: 4, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 (1 carries)
Long rush: 4, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
Pass attempts: 3, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026 ; at Wooster, Sep 20, 2025
Pass completions: 2, at Wooster, Sep 20, 2025
Pass yards: 18, at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025
Long pass: 18, at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025
Total offense attempts: 5, at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025 (3 rush,2 pass)
Total ofense yards: 10, at Wooster, Sep 20, 2025 (3 rush,7 pass)
All-purpose yards: 4, at Oberlin, Sep 19, 2026
|
Dusten Wilson
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2019 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Elisha Wilson
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2018 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Keenan Wilson
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2004 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2005 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
2 |
|
No other statistics |
Pete Wilson
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1980 |
9 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
5.0 |
0.6 |
| 1981 |
9 |
4 |
48 |
0 |
28 |
0.4 |
12.0 |
5.3 |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
5 |
53 |
0 |
28 |
0.1 |
10.6 |
1.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0.6 |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
48 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
48 |
5.3 |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
0 |
53 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
53 |
1.4 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
42 |
33 |
75 |
12.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
42 |
22 |
64 |
5.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
84 |
55 |
139 |
17.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1980 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1981 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 1982 |
10 |
4 |
0 |
4.0 |
0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
5 |
0 |
5.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
37 |
9 |
0 |
9.0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Rick Windhornn
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
1 |
-6 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
-6.0 |
-0.5 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
1 |
-6 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
-6.0 |
-0.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
-6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-6 |
-0.5 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
0 |
-6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-6 |
-0.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Nick Winter
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2018 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Kyle Wiott
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2019 |
4 |
1 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
12.0 |
3.0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
1 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
12.0 |
3.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2019 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
3.0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
3.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2019 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 12, at College of Wooster, 10/12/19 ; at College of Wooster, Oct 12, 2019
Kick returns: 1, at College of Wooster, 10/12/19 ; at College of Wooster, Oct 12, 2019
Kick return yards: 12, at College of Wooster, 10/12/19 (1 returns); at College of Wooster, Oct 12, 2019 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 12, at College of Wooster, 10/12/19 ; at College of Wooster, Oct 12, 2019
Tackles: 2, Kenyon College, 11/2/19 (1-1)
|
Kody Witham
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2019 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Nick Witte
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
6 |
6 |
91 |
1 |
36 |
1.0 |
15.2 |
15.2 |
| 2025 |
10 |
24 |
452 |
3 |
55 |
2.4 |
18.8 |
45.2 |
| 2026 |
8 |
18 |
419 |
2 |
58 |
2.2 |
23.3 |
52.4 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
48 |
962 |
6 |
58 |
2.0 |
20.0 |
40.1 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.0 |
| 2025 |
10 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
20 |
2.0 |
| 2026 |
8 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.5 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
38 |
1.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2024 |
6 |
0 |
91 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
91 |
15.2 |
| 2025 |
10 |
0 |
452 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
452 |
45.2 |
| 2026 |
8 |
0 |
419 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
419 |
52.4 |
| TOTAL |
24 |
0 |
962 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
962 |
40.1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 8, at John Carroll, Oct 04, 2025
Touchdowns: 1, Ohio Northern, Nov 22, 2025 ; at John Carroll, Oct 04, 2025 ; at Kenyon, Oct 18, 2025
Receptions: 6, Wittenberg, Nov 01, 2025 ; Ohio Northern, Nov 22, 2025
Receiving yards: 127, Ohio Northern, Nov 22, 2025 (6 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, 6 times
Long reception: 58, at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 31, 2026
All-purpose yards: 127, Ohio Northern, Nov 22, 2025
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/catch: 1st (20.04)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Average yards/catch: 1st (23.28 in 2026)
Average yards/catch: 10th (18.83 in 2025)
|
John Witters
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
6 |
94 |
0 |
0 |
0.7 |
15.7 |
10.4 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
6 |
94 |
0 |
0 |
0.7 |
15.7 |
10.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1957 |
9 |
0 |
94 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
94 |
10.4 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
94 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
94 |
10.4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
B Woebkenberg
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
1 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
12.0 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
1 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
12.0 |
0.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1995 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
12 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
12 |
0.6 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1995 |
10 |
4 |
8 |
12 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1997 |
10 |
6 |
7 |
13 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
10 |
15 |
25 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Bill Wood
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
8 |
1 |
27 |
0 |
27 |
27.0 |
3.4 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
27 |
0 |
27 |
27.0 |
3.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2009 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
27 |
0 |
27 |
3.4 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
27 |
0 |
27 |
3.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2009 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
8 |
5 |
1 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
5 |
2 |
7 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 27, at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/18/10
Kick returns: 1, at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/18/10
Kick return yards: 27, at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/18/10 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 27, at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/18/10
Tackles: 2, at Kenyon College, 10/2/10 (2-0)
|
Dan Ryan Wood
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| 2009 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.3 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
4.0 |
0.3 |
| 2009 |
7 |
1 |
14 |
0 |
14 |
14.0 |
2.0 |
| 2010 |
9 |
19 |
171 |
0 |
29 |
9.0 |
19.0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
21 |
189 |
0 |
29 |
9.0 |
4.6 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
2 |
21 |
0 |
15 |
10.5 |
1.8 |
| 2009 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
9 |
16 |
459 |
1 |
88 |
28.7 |
51.0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
18 |
480 |
1 |
88 |
26.7 |
11.7 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
2 |
64 |
1 |
64 |
32.0 |
5.3 |
| 2009 |
7 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
5.0 |
0.7 |
| 2010 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
3 |
69 |
1 |
64 |
23.0 |
1.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
21 |
64 |
89 |
7.4 |
| 2009 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
0 |
5 |
19 |
2.7 |
| 2010 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
171 |
459 |
0 |
630 |
70.0 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
0 |
0 |
189 |
480 |
69 |
738 |
18.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2007 |
13 |
12 |
10 |
22 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
28 |
12 |
40 |
1.0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
7 |
15 |
8 |
23 |
1.0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
9 |
26 |
17 |
43 |
1.0 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
| TOTAL |
41 |
81 |
47 |
128 |
3.0 |
14 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, Oberlin College, 10/16/10 ; Univ. of Chicago, 9/20/08
Touchdowns: 1, Oberlin College, 10/16/10 ; Univ. of Chicago, 9/20/08
All-purpose yards: 156, Oberlin College, 10/16/10
Punt returns: 5 [t-6th], Allegheny, 10/30/10
Punt return yards: 41, DePauw, 11/13/10 (4 returns)
Long punt return: 29, Univ. of Chicago, 9/25/10
Kick returns: 6 [t-3rd], at Wittenberg, 11/6/10
Kick return yards: 138 [t-9th], at Wittenberg, 11/6/10 (6 returns)
Long kick return: 88 [8th], Oberlin College, 10/16/10
Interceptions: 1, at Allegheny, 10/3/09 ; Univ. of Chicago, 9/20/08 ; at Kenyon, 9/27/08
Long interception return: 64 [t-11th], Univ. of Chicago, 9/20/08
Tackles: 15 [t-28th], at Wittenberg, 11/6/10 (11-4)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, Wooster, 10/25/08 (1-0); Allegheny, 10/30/10 (1-0)
Fumbles forced: 1 [t-13th], Wooster, 9/11/10
Pass breakups: 1, 11 times
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], Earlham, 9/29/07
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Kick return TDs: t-3rd (1)
Interception return TDs: t-10th (1)
Kick return yards: 17th (480)
Punt return yards: 20th (189)
Punt returns: 20th (21)
Kick returns: t-20th (18)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Kick return TDs: t-1st (1 in 2010)
Average yards/kick return: 3rd (28.69 in 2010)
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 2008)
Kick return yards: 8th (459 in 2010)
Punt return yards: 15th (171 in 2010)
Punt returns: t-16th (19 in 2010)
Kick returns: t-18th (16 in 2010)
Average yards/punt return: 19th (9.00 in 2010)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2007)
|
Quinton Wood
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2021 |
8 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, at Ohio Wesleyan, Oct 23, 2021 (0-2)
|
S. Woodruff
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2008 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Oberlin, 11/1/08 (0-1)
|
Justin Woods
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
1.8 |
| 2014 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
0.5 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
10 |
5 |
38 |
0 |
24 |
7.6 |
3.8 |
| 2013 |
10 |
9 |
115 |
0 |
45 |
12.8 |
11.5 |
| 2014 |
9 |
18 |
124 |
0 |
33 |
6.9 |
13.8 |
| 2015 |
6 |
12 |
109 |
0 |
27 |
9.1 |
18.2 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
44 |
386 |
0 |
45 |
8.8 |
11.0 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
10 |
8 |
186 |
0 |
34 |
23.2 |
18.6 |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
9 |
1 |
16 |
0 |
16 |
16.0 |
1.8 |
| 2015 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
9 |
202 |
0 |
34 |
22.4 |
5.8 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
2 |
107 |
2 |
69 |
53.5 |
10.7 |
| 2014 |
9 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
7.0 |
0.8 |
| 2015 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
3 |
114 |
2 |
69 |
38.0 |
3.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
38 |
186 |
0 |
224 |
22.4 |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
115 |
0 |
107 |
222 |
22.2 |
| 2014 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
124 |
16 |
7 |
147 |
16.3 |
| 2015 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
109 |
0 |
0 |
109 |
18.2 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
0 |
0 |
386 |
202 |
114 |
702 |
20.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2012 |
10 |
45 |
24 |
69 |
0.0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
25 |
9 |
34 |
2.0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
9 |
25 |
9 |
34 |
1.5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
6 |
5 |
1 |
6 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
100 |
43 |
143 |
3.5 |
11 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2012 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2013 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
1 |
| 2015 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
35 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, Hiram, 11/2/13
Touchdowns: 2, Hiram, 11/2/13
All-purpose yards: 110, Hiram, 11/2/13
Punt returns: 5 [t-6th], at Allegheny College, 9/19/15
Punt return yards: 51 [18th], at Denison, Sep 20, 2014 (3 returns)
Long punt return: 45 [14th], HANOVER, 9/14/13
Kick returns: 4 [t-13th], Carnegie Mellon, 9/29/12
Kick return yards: 101 [23rd], Carnegie Mellon, 9/29/12 (4 returns)
Long kick return: 34, at Hanover, 09-08-12
Interceptions: 2 [t-5th], Hiram, 11/2/13
Long interception return: 69 [t-7th], Hiram, 11/2/13
Tackles: 16 [t-19th], at Ohio Wesleyan, 10/27/12 (12-4)
Sacks: .5, at Wittenberg, 11/8/14 (0-1)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Hiram, 11/1/14 (1-0); Hiram, 11/2/13 (1-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Oberlin, 10/26/13 ; at Allegheny, 9/28/13
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], at Wittenberg, 11/8/14 ; Allegheny, 9/22/12
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-2nd (2)
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1)
Average yards/punt return: 8th (8.77)
Punt return yards: 9th (386)
Punt returns: 9th (44)
Interception return yards: 19th (114)
Fumbles recovered: t-28th (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-1st (2 in 2013)
Fumble return TDs: t-2nd (1 in 2013)
Interception return yards: 4th (107 in 2013)
Fumbles recovered: t-8th (3 in 2013)
Average yards/punt return: 17th (9.08 in 2015)
Punt returns: t-19th (18 in 2014)
|
Steve Woods
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1991 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Brian Woodward
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.6 |
| 1979 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.6 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3.0 |
0.3 |
| 1979 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3.0 |
0.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1978 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
8 |
0.9 |
| 1979 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
8 |
0.9 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1978 |
9 |
20 |
23 |
43 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 1979 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
22 |
28 |
50 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1978 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
0 |
| 1979 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Carlos Woodward
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
6 |
18 |
0 |
0 |
3.0 |
1.4 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
6 |
18 |
0 |
0 |
3.0 |
1.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
1.4 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
1.4 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
David Woodward
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
1 |
15 |
0 |
15 |
0.1 |
15.0 |
1.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
15 |
0 |
15 |
0.1 |
15.0 |
1.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
1.7 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
0 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
1.7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Jared Woodward
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2015 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2016 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Eric Woolf
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2005 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 2006 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2007 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0.0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Worth
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1987 |
1 |
2 |
-7 |
0 |
0 |
-3.5 |
-7.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
2 |
-7 |
0 |
0 |
-3.5 |
-7.0 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1987 |
1 |
-7 |
0 |
-7 |
-7.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
-7 |
0 |
-7 |
-7.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1987 |
1 |
-7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-7 |
-7.0 |
| TOTAL |
1 |
-7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
-7 |
-7.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
M. Worthington
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1982 |
10 |
1 |
11 |
0 |
11 |
11.0 |
1.1 |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1985 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
1 |
11 |
0 |
11 |
11.0 |
0.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1982 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
1.1 |
| 1983 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1985 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
0.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1982 |
10 |
23 |
11 |
34 |
11.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
11 |
10 |
21 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
28 |
21 |
49 |
4.0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| 1985 |
9 |
34 |
23 |
57 |
5.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
96 |
65 |
161 |
21.0 |
4 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 1982 |
10 |
5 |
0 |
5.0 |
0 |
| 1983 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
0 |
| 1984 |
10 |
8 |
0 |
8.0 |
0 |
| 1985 |
9 |
13 |
0 |
13.0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
38 |
27 |
0 |
27.0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Quarterback sacks: t-5th (27.0)
Fumbles recovered: t-28th (3)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Quarterback sacks: 4th (13.0 in 1985)
|
Geoffrey Wright
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2008 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2009 |
6 |
4 |
62 |
1 |
25 |
0.7 |
15.5 |
10.3 |
| 2010 |
10 |
10 |
240 |
2 |
56 |
1.0 |
24.0 |
24.0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
14 |
302 |
3 |
56 |
0.5 |
21.6 |
9.7 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2008 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2009 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1.0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.2 |
| 2011 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
0.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2008 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2009 |
6 |
0 |
62 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
62 |
10.3 |
| 2010 |
10 |
0 |
240 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
240 |
24.0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
0 |
302 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
302 |
9.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2008 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2011 |
13 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
31 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Denison, 10/23/10 ; at Oberlin, 10/31/09 ; DePauw, 11/13/10
Touchdowns: 1, at Denison, 10/23/10 ; at Oberlin, 10/31/09 ; DePauw, 11/13/10
Receptions: 3, at Oberlin, 10/31/09
Receiving yards: 96, at Denison, 10/23/10 (2 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, at Denison, 10/23/10 ; at Oberlin, 10/31/09 ; DePauw, 11/13/10
Long reception: 56, at Denison, 10/23/10
All-purpose yards: 96, at Denison, 10/23/10
Tackles: 2, Washington-St. Louis, 10/8/11 (1-1); at Chicago, 9/24/11 (1-1); at Chicago, 9/24/2011 (1-1)
|
John Wright
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1999 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2000 |
6 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
6 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 2, at Hiram College, Oct 21, 2000 (1-1); Oberlin College, Sep 30, 2000 (0-2)
Tackles for loss: 1.0, at Manchester, Sept 9, 2000 (1-0)
|
Josh Wright
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
4 |
1 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
0.2 |
12.0 |
3.0 |
| 2013 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
1 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
0.1 |
12.0 |
0.9 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
4 |
1 |
11 |
0 |
11 |
11.0 |
2.8 |
| 2013 |
5 |
2 |
12 |
0 |
7 |
6.0 |
2.4 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
3 |
23 |
0 |
11 |
7.7 |
1.6 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
4 |
1 |
23 |
0 |
23 |
23.0 |
5.8 |
| 2013 |
5 |
1 |
11 |
0 |
11 |
11.0 |
2.2 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
2 |
34 |
0 |
23 |
17.0 |
2.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2010 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
4 |
0 |
12 |
11 |
23 |
0 |
46 |
11.5 |
| 2013 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
11 |
0 |
23 |
4.6 |
| TOTAL |
14 |
0 |
12 |
23 |
34 |
0 |
69 |
4.9 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Receptions: 1, Kenyon College, 10/1/11
Receiving yards: 12, Kenyon College, 10/1/11 (1 receptions)
Long reception: 12, Kenyon College, 10/1/11
All-purpose yards: 23, Kenyon College, 10/1/11 ; Denison, 10/22/11
Punt returns: 2, at DePauw University, 11/16/2013
Punt return yards: 12, at DePauw University, 11/16/2013 (2 returns)
Long punt return: 11, Kenyon College, 10/1/11
Kick returns: 1, Denison, 10/22/11 ; Wittenberg, 11/9/13
Kick return yards: 23, Denison, 10/22/11 (1 returns)
Long kick return: 23, Denison, 10/22/11
|
Patrick Wright
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
4.0 |
0.4 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
4.0 |
0.2 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.4 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.2 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1997 |
10 |
5 |
60 |
0 |
24 |
0.5 |
12.0 |
6.0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
18 |
222 |
2 |
28 |
1.8 |
12.3 |
22.2 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
23 |
282 |
2 |
28 |
1.1 |
12.3 |
14.1 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.2 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1997 |
10 |
0 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
60 |
6.0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
4 |
222 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
226 |
22.6 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
4 |
282 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
286 |
14.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1997 |
10 |
2 |
6 |
8 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 1998 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
20 |
3 |
7 |
10 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Tom Wright
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1985 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Brett Wyatt
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2014 |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2015 |
8 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
13 |
|
No other statistics |
Andrew Yazel
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2017 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2019 |
8 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, at DePauw, 11/16/2019 (1-0); Kenyon College, 11/2/19 (0-1); Hiram College, 11/9/19 (0-1)
|
Brandon Yeagy
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2016 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2018 |
10 |
36 |
35 |
71 |
6.5 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| 2019 |
11 |
36 |
45 |
81 |
8.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
73 |
82 |
155 |
14.5 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2016 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2017 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2018 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
5 |
| 2019 |
11 |
2 |
1 |
2.5 |
12 |
| TOTAL |
25 |
3 |
1 |
3.5 |
17 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 13, at Denison, 10/6/18 (6-7); Denison, 9/28/19 (6-7); at Denison, Oct 06, 2018 (6-7)
Sacks: 1.5, Hiram College, 11/9/19 (1-1)
Tackles for loss: 3.5 [t-24th], Kenyon College, 11/2/19 (3-0)
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], at Kenyon, 9/15/18
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Assisted tackles: t-27th (45 in 2019)
|
Derrick Yoder
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
105 |
478 |
7 |
26 |
4.6 |
39.8 |
| 2009 |
6 |
35 |
104 |
4 |
15 |
3.0 |
17.3 |
| 2010 |
10 |
105 |
547 |
3 |
43 |
5.2 |
54.7 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
245 |
1129 |
14 |
43 |
4.6 |
40.3 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
478 |
0 |
478 |
39.8 |
| 2009 |
6 |
104 |
0 |
104 |
17.3 |
| 2010 |
10 |
547 |
0 |
547 |
54.7 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
1129 |
0 |
1129 |
40.3 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
7 |
74 |
0 |
18 |
0.6 |
10.6 |
6.2 |
| 2009 |
6 |
4 |
50 |
0 |
22 |
0.7 |
12.5 |
8.3 |
| 2010 |
10 |
14 |
150 |
3 |
40 |
1.4 |
10.7 |
15.0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
25 |
274 |
3 |
40 |
0.9 |
11.0 |
9.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
42 |
3.5 |
| 2009 |
6 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
4.0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
3.6 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
17 |
14 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
102 |
3.6 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2007 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
478 |
74 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
552 |
46.0 |
| 2009 |
6 |
104 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
154 |
25.7 |
| 2010 |
10 |
547 |
150 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
697 |
69.7 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
1129 |
274 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1403 |
50.1 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2007 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2008 |
12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
28 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, Wooster, 10/25/08 ; at Washington U., 10/9/10 ; at Illinois Wesleyan, 11/21/09
Touchdowns: 2, Wooster, 10/25/08 ; at Washington U., 10/9/10 ; at Illinois Wesleyan, 11/21/09
Rush attempts: 24, DePauw, 11/13/10
Rush yards: 164, DePauw, 11/13/10 (24 carries)
Rush TDs: 2 [t-29th], Wooster, 10/25/08 ; at Illinois Wesleyan, 11/21/09
Long rush: 43, DePauw, 11/13/10
Receptions: 4, at Kenyon College, 10/2/10
Receiving yards: 44, at Washington U., 10/9/10 (3 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 2 [t-29th], at Washington U., 10/9/10
Long reception: 40, at Washington U., 10/9/10
Total offense attempts: 24, DePauw, 11/13/10 (24 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 164, DePauw, 11/13/10 (164 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 167, DePauw, 11/13/10
Tackles: 1, at Wittenberg Univ., 10/18/08 (1-0)
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/18/10
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Average yards/rush: 22nd (4.61)
Rushing TDs: t-24th (14)
Rushing yards/game: 30th (40.3)
|
Kent Yoder
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
1 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
0.1 |
6.0 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
1 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
0.1 |
6.0 |
0.5 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1977 |
13 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.5 |
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1977 |
13 |
5 |
179 |
0 |
35.8 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
5 |
179 |
0 |
35.8 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Kris Yoder
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2001 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
4 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 1, Earlham College, Oct 13, 2001 (0-1)
|
Tyler Yoder
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2011 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2012 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| 2013 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Bill Youck
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
10 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
9.0 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
9.0 |
0.9 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
0.9 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
0.9 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Andrew Young
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2017 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2018 |
5 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
8 |
5 |
1 |
6 |
0.5 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Tackles: 4, at Kenyon, 9/15/18 (3-1)
Tackles for loss: .5, at Kenyon, 9/15/18 (0-0)
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], Kenyon College, 9/16/17
|
Brady Young
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2008 |
10 |
1 |
23 |
0 |
23 |
23.0 |
2.3 |
| 2009 |
11 |
1 |
-7 |
0 |
0 |
-7.0 |
-0.6 |
| 2010 |
10 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
8.0 |
0.8 |
| 2011 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
3 |
24 |
0 |
23 |
8.0 |
0.6 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2008 |
10 |
23 |
0 |
23 |
2.3 |
| 2009 |
11 |
-7 |
0 |
-7 |
-0.6 |
| 2010 |
10 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0.8 |
| 2011 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
24 |
0 |
24 |
0.6 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2008 |
10 |
23 |
311 |
2 |
38 |
2.3 |
13.5 |
31.1 |
| 2009 |
11 |
32 |
398 |
3 |
39 |
2.9 |
12.4 |
36.2 |
| 2010 |
10 |
26 |
289 |
3 |
36 |
2.6 |
11.1 |
28.9 |
| 2011 |
11 |
9 |
93 |
1 |
26 |
0.8 |
10.3 |
8.5 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
90 |
1091 |
9 |
39 |
2.1 |
12.1 |
26.0 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2008 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.2 |
| 2009 |
11 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
1.6 |
| 2010 |
10 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
1.8 |
| 2011 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
8 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
56 |
1.3 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2008 |
10 |
23 |
311 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
334 |
33.4 |
| 2009 |
11 |
-7 |
398 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
391 |
35.5 |
| 2010 |
10 |
8 |
289 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
297 |
29.7 |
| 2011 |
11 |
0 |
93 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
93 |
8.5 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
24 |
1091 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1115 |
26.5 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2008 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2011 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
42 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 12, Hiram, 11/7/09
Touchdowns: 2, Hiram, 11/7/09
Rush attempts: 1, at Oberlin, 10/31/09 ; Wheaton, 11/29/08 ; at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/18/10
Rush yards: 23, Wheaton, 11/29/08 (1 carries)
Long rush: 23, Wheaton, 11/29/08
Receptions: 6, DePauw, 11/15/08 ; at Illinois Wesleyan, 11/21/09
Receiving yards: 70, at Oberlin, 10/31/09 (5 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 2 [t-29th], Hiram, 11/7/09
Long reception: 39, at Chicago, 9/19/09
Total offense attempts: 1, at Oberlin, 10/31/09 (1 rush,0 pass); Wheaton, 11/29/08 (1 rush,0 pass); at Ohio Wesleyan, 9/18/10 (1 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 23, Wheaton, 11/29/08 (23 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 63, at Oberlin, 10/31/09
Tackles: 1, at Illinois Wesleyan, 11/21/09 (1-0); at Hiram, 11/8/08 (0-1)
|
Bryant Young
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
1 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
15.0 |
1.5 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
1 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0.1 |
15.0 |
1.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
0 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
1.5 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
1.5 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
DJ Young
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2009 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Shane Zabinski
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2023 |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
1 |
|
No other statistics |
Craig Zaleski
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
2 |
24 |
1 |
0 |
0.2 |
12.0 |
2.4 |
| 1974 |
10 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
0.1 |
9.0 |
0.9 |
| 1975 |
10 |
5 |
51 |
0 |
0 |
0.5 |
10.2 |
5.1 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
8 |
84 |
1 |
9 |
0.3 |
10.5 |
2.8 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.6 |
| 1974 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.2 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1973 |
10 |
0 |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
2.4 |
| 1974 |
10 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
0.9 |
| 1975 |
10 |
0 |
51 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
51 |
5.1 |
| TOTAL |
30 |
0 |
84 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
84 |
2.8 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
G. Zappala
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2019 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2021 |
6 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
9.0 |
1.5 |
| 2022 |
7 |
2 |
26 |
0 |
26 |
13.0 |
3.7 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
3 |
35 |
0 |
26 |
11.7 |
2.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2019 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2021 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
9 |
1.5 |
| 2022 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
26 |
26 |
3.7 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
35 |
35 |
2.7 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2019 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2021 |
6 |
7 |
2 |
9 |
0.0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2022 |
7 |
14 |
6 |
20 |
0.0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
13 |
21 |
8 |
29 |
0.0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
All-purpose yards: 26, Kenyon, Nov 05, 2022
Interceptions: 1, Kenyon, Nov 05, 2022 ; at DePauw, Nov 12, 2022 ; Oberlin, Oct 09, 2021
Long interception return: 26, Kenyon, Nov 05, 2022
Tackles: 6, at DePauw, Nov 12, 2022 (4-2)
Pass breakups: 2 [t-23rd], Kenyon, Nov 05, 2022
|
Dave Zavesky
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1970 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1970 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Jim Zavesky
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1971 |
0 |
1 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
10.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
1 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
10.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
10 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
10 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 1971 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Alex Ziats
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2023 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2023 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Interceptions: 1, at Kenyon, Oct 21, 2023
|
Ryan Zientara
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2019 |
3 |
5 |
32 |
0 |
14 |
6.4 |
10.7 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
5 |
32 |
0 |
14 |
6.4 |
10.7 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2019 |
3 |
32 |
0 |
32 |
10.7 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
32 |
0 |
32 |
10.7 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2019 |
3 |
32 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
32 |
10.7 |
| TOTAL |
3 |
32 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
32 |
10.7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Rush attempts: 5, at UW-Stevens Point, 9/14/19
Rush yards: 32, at UW-Stevens Point, 9/14/19 (5 carries)
Long rush: 14, at UW-Stevens Point, 9/14/19
Total offense attempts: 5, at UW-Stevens Point, 9/14/19 (5 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 32, at UW-Stevens Point, 9/14/19 (32 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 32, at UW-Stevens Point, 9/14/19
|
Andy Zimmer
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2004 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Brian Zimmer
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1990 |
9 |
16 |
55 |
1 |
9 |
3.4 |
6.1 |
| 1991 |
9 |
13 |
47 |
1 |
12 |
3.6 |
5.2 |
| 1992 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
29 |
102 |
2 |
12 |
3.5 |
3.8 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 1990 |
9 |
55 |
0 |
55 |
6.1 |
| 1991 |
9 |
47 |
0 |
47 |
5.2 |
| 1992 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
102 |
0 |
102 |
3.8 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1990 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
4 |
47 |
1 |
21 |
0.4 |
11.8 |
5.2 |
| 1992 |
9 |
14 |
154 |
0 |
35 |
1.6 |
11.0 |
17.1 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
18 |
201 |
1 |
35 |
0.7 |
11.2 |
7.4 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 1990 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0.7 |
| 1991 |
9 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1.3 |
| 1992 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
0.7 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 1990 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 1991 |
9 |
1 |
14 |
0 |
14 |
14.0 |
1.6 |
| 1992 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
1 |
14 |
0 |
14 |
14.0 |
0.5 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1990 |
9 |
55 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
55 |
6.1 |
| 1991 |
9 |
47 |
47 |
0 |
14 |
0 |
108 |
12.0 |
| 1992 |
9 |
0 |
154 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
154 |
17.1 |
| TOTAL |
27 |
102 |
201 |
0 |
14 |
0 |
317 |
11.7 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Thom Zimmer
| PUNTING |
g |
no. |
yards |
long |
avg |
| 1990 |
9 |
29 |
1044 |
55 |
36.0 |
| TOTAL |
9 |
29 |
1044 |
55 |
36.0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
Luke Zinsmaster
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2008 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2009 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
12 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
0.2 |
| PUNT RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2008 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2009 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
12 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
8.0 |
0.7 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
8.0 |
0.2 |
| INTERCEPTIONS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2008 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2009 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
12 |
1 |
5 |
1 |
5 |
5.0 |
0.4 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
1 |
5 |
1 |
5 |
5.0 |
0.1 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2008 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2009 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2011 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
5 |
13 |
1.1 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
5 |
13 |
0.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2008 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
11 |
10 |
11 |
21 |
5.5 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2010 |
10 |
11 |
14 |
25 |
4.0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2011 |
12 |
28 |
19 |
47 |
6.0 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
51 |
46 |
97 |
16.5 |
8 |
5 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
| SACKS |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
yards |
| 2008 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
| 2009 |
11 |
3 |
0 |
3.0 |
28 |
| 2010 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1.0 |
9 |
| 2011 |
12 |
4 |
2 |
5.0 |
34 |
| TOTAL |
39 |
8 |
2 |
9.0 |
71 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 6, at Oberlin College, 10/15/11
Touchdowns: 1, at Oberlin College, 10/15/11
All-purpose yards: 8, Denison, 10/22/11
Punt returns: 1, Denison, 10/22/11
Punt return yards: 8, Denison, 10/22/11 (1 returns)
Interceptions: 1, at Oberlin College, 10/15/11 ; at Oberlin College, Oct 15, 2011
Long interception return: 5, at Oberlin College, 10/15/11 ; at Oberlin College, Oct 15, 2011
Tackles: 9, at Chicago, 9/24/11 (6-3)
Sacks: 2.0, at Oberlin College, 10/15/11 (2-0); at Oberlin College, Oct 15, 2011 (2-0)
Tackles for loss: 2.0, 4 times
Fumbles forced: 2 [t-1st], at Denison, 10/23/10
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at DePauw University, 11/12/11 ; Wittenberg Univ., 11/5/11
Pass breakups: 1, 7 times
Blocked kicks: 1 [t-4th], Denison, 10/22/11
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-10th (1)
Fumbles forced: t-11th (5)
Yards from tackles for loss: 24th (105)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Interception return TDs: t-7th (1 in 2011)
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 2011)
Fumbles forced: t-18th (2 in 2010)
Blocked kicks: t-25th (1 in 2011)
|
Adam Zorich
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2019 |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
5 |
|
No other statistics |
Brant Zucca
| PARTICIPATION |
g |
|
|
| 2019 |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
| TOTAL |
0 |
|
No other statistics |
Mason Zurek
| RUSHING |
g |
att |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
6 |
14 |
27 |
0 |
9 |
1.9 |
4.5 |
| 2013 |
5 |
63 |
506 |
5 |
82 |
8.0 |
101.2 |
| 2014 |
12 |
129 |
835 |
12 |
55 |
6.5 |
69.6 |
| 2015 |
13 |
310 |
2011 |
23 |
76 |
6.5 |
154.7 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
516 |
3379 |
40 |
82 |
6.5 |
93.9 |
| TOTAL OFFENSE |
g |
rush |
pass |
total |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
6 |
27 |
0 |
27 |
4.5 |
| 2013 |
5 |
506 |
0 |
506 |
101.2 |
| 2014 |
12 |
835 |
0 |
835 |
69.6 |
| 2015 |
13 |
2011 |
0 |
2011 |
154.7 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
3379 |
0 |
3379 |
93.9 |
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
5 |
2 |
51 |
0 |
44 |
0.4 |
25.5 |
10.2 |
| 2014 |
12 |
6 |
43 |
0 |
21 |
0.5 |
7.2 |
3.6 |
| 2015 |
13 |
13 |
159 |
2 |
44 |
1.0 |
12.2 |
12.2 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
21 |
253 |
2 |
44 |
0.6 |
12.0 |
7.0 |
| SCORING |
g |
td |
rush |
rcv |
ret |
pat |
2pat |
fg |
total |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
| 2013 |
5 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
6.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
12 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
72 |
6.0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
25 |
23 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
150 |
11.5 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
42 |
40 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
252 |
7.0 |
| KICK RETURNS |
g |
no. |
yards |
td |
long |
avg/r |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
6 |
1 |
16 |
0 |
16 |
16.0 |
2.7 |
| 2013 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
1 |
16 |
0 |
16 |
16.0 |
0.4 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 2012 |
6 |
27 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
0 |
43 |
7.2 |
| 2013 |
5 |
506 |
51 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
557 |
111.4 |
| 2014 |
12 |
835 |
43 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
878 |
73.2 |
| 2015 |
13 |
2011 |
159 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2170 |
166.9 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
3379 |
253 |
0 |
16 |
0 |
3648 |
101.3 |
| TACKLES |
g |
ua |
a |
total |
tfl |
pd |
ff |
fr |
blk |
qbh |
| 2012 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2013 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2014 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2015 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| TOTAL |
36 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
Points scored: 24 [t-4th], Albion College, 11/21/2015 ; at Allegheny College, 9/19/15
Touchdowns: 4 [t-3rd], Albion College, 11/21/2015 ; at Allegheny College, 9/19/15
Rush attempts: 39 [t-9th], Albion College, 11/21/2015
Rush yards: 326 [1st], Albion College, 11/21/2015 (39 carries)
Rush TDs: 4 [t-3rd], Albion College, 11/21/2015 ; at Allegheny College, 9/19/15
Long rush: 82 [7th], at College of Wooster, Oct 05, 2013
Receptions: 2, 5 times
Receiving yards: 44, at Oberlin College, 10/10/15 (1 receptions); at College of Wooster, Oct 05, 2013 (1 receptions)
Receiving TDs: 1, Ohio Wesleyan Univ., 10/31/15 ; Thomas More, 11/28/15
Long reception: 44, at Oberlin College, 10/10/15 ; at College of Wooster, Oct 05, 2013
Total offense attempts: 39, Albion College, 11/21/2015 (39 rush,0 pass)
Total ofense yards: 326, Albion College, 11/21/2015 (326 rush,0 pass)
All-purpose yards: 329 [1st], Albion College, 11/21/2015
Tackles: 1, Thomas More, 11/28/15 (1-0)
Fumbles recovered: 1 [t-7th], at Denison, Sep 15, 2012
CAREER ALL-TIME RANKINGS:
Rushing yards: 1st (3379)
Average yards/rush: 1st (6.55)
Rushing TDs: t-2nd (40)
Rushing yards/game: 4th (93.9)
Touchdowns scored: t-4th (42)
Total points scored: t-5th (252)
All purpose yards: 9th (3648)
Rushing attempts: 11th (516)
Total offense/play: 12th (6.55)
All purpose yards/game: 12th (101.3)
TDs responsible for: t-15th (42)
Total offense yards: 17th (3379)
Total offense/game: 24th (93.9)
SINGLE-SEASON RANKINGS:
Rushing yards: 1st (2011 in 2015)
Rushing TDs: 1st (23 in 2015)
Average yards/rush: 1st (8.03 in 2013)
Rushing yards/game: 1st (154.7 in 2015)
All purpose yards: 1st (2170 in 2015)
Total points scored: 1st (150 in 2015)
Touchdowns scored: 1st (25 in 2015)
Rushing attempts: 2nd (310 in 2015)
All purpose yards/game: 6th (166.9 in 2015)
Average yards/rush: 8th (6.49 in 2015)
Total offense/play: 8th (8.03 in 2013)
Average yards/rush: 9th (6.47 in 2014)
Rushing TDs: t-9th (12 in 2014)
TDs responsible for: t-17th (25 in 2015)
Touchdowns scored: t-22nd (12 in 2014)
Rushing yards: 23rd (835 in 2014)
Total offense yards: 27th (2011 in 2015)
Total points scored: t-29th (72 in 2014)
Total offense/play: 30th (6.49 in 2015)
|
Mike Zwolinski
| RECEIVING |
g |
rec |
yards |
td |
long |
rec/g |
avg/c |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
5 |
58 |
0 |
0 |
0.5 |
11.6 |
5.8 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
5 |
58 |
0 |
0 |
0.5 |
11.6 |
5.8 |
| ALL PURPOSE |
g |
rush |
rcv |
pr |
kr |
ir |
total |
avg/g |
| 1976 |
10 |
0 |
58 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
58 |
5.8 |
| TOTAL |
10 |
0 |
58 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
58 |
5.8 |
SINGLE-GAME HIGHS [all-time ranking]:
|
|